Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Feb23_Sherat_set1.shtml

Sheraton Hyannis 10K, Half Marathon & Marathon

Hyannis, MA, February 23, 2003

[Top 10 in Half Marathon | Age Groups in Half Marathon | Clydes/Fillies in Half Marathon | Team Results in Half Marathon | 10K Results | Top 10 in 10K | Age Groups in 10K | Clydes/Fillies in 10K | Marathon Results | Top 10 in Marathon | Age Groups in Marathon | Clydes/Fillies in Marathon | Relay Teams in Marathon ]

Half Marathon Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
   1   1/127  M3039 1:10:48  5:25 1:10:49  Chris Teague           33 M  1817 Norwood MA
   2   1/107  M1829 1:14:27  5:41 1:14:29  Brendan Lynch          25 M   903 Dorchester MA
   3   2/127  M3039 1:14:30  5:41 1:14:31  Paul Miller            33 M   968 Watertown MA
   4   2/107  M1829 1:15:21  5:45 1:15:22  Kit Wells              26 M  1823 Brookline MA
   5   3/107  M1829 1:16:26  5:50 1:16:27  Bryan Doldt            28 M  1803 Brookline MA
   6   4/107  M1829 1:16:54  5:52 1:16:54  Jack Peltz             28 M  1818 Somerville MA
   7   3/127  M3039 1:17:26  5:55 1:17:26  Steven Gautreau        36 M  1883 Cambridge MA
   8   5/107  M1829 1:18:19  5:59 1:18:21  Matt Brischetto        23 M  1727 Brookline MA
   9   6/107  M1829 1:20:21  6:08 1:20:22  Tim Snow               27 M  1828 Brockton MA
  10   7/107  M1829 1:20:43  6:10 1:20:43  Matthew Nolan          26 M  1824 Sommerville MA
  11   8/107  M1829 1:20:59  6:11 1:21:00  Brodie Miles           29 M  1873 Winchester MA
  12   4/127  M3039 1:21:26  6:13 1:21:28  Matt Flinders          33 M  1810 Watertown MA
  13   1/87   M4049 1:22:18  6:17 1:22:19  John Whelan            46 M  1033 Hopkinton MA
  14   9/107  M1829 1:22:25  6:18 1:22:26  Stanley Hu             24 M  1811 Cambridge MA
  15   1/2    M0117 1:22:30  6:18 1:22:32  Jacob Edwards          16 M  1755 North Stonington CT
  16  10/107  M1829 1:22:57  6:20 1:23:07  Joe Rabiega            26 M  1628 Keene NH
  17  11/107  M1829 1:23:28  6:22 1:23:41  Brian Leahy, Jr        27 M  1688 Dorchester MA
  18   5/127  M3039 1:23:56  6:25 1:23:59  Jerry Dezutter         38 M  1807 Hopkinton MA
  19   2/87   M4049 1:23:56  6:25 1:24:07  Greg Panno             40 M  1856 Milford MA
  20   6/127  M3039 1:24:08  6:26 1:24:10  Hugh Hallawell         33 M  1398 Boston MA
  21   7/127  M3039 1:23:04  6:21 1:24:12  Michael Ridge          30 M  1160 South Boston MA
  22   8/127  M3039 1:24:58  6:29 1:24:59  Hernando Rodriguez     37 M  1023 Lynn MA
  23   3/87   M4049 1:25:36  6:32 1:25:38  Steve Amari            41 M  1497 Somerville MA
  24  12/107  M1829 1:25:41  6:33 1:25:42  John Moore             29 M  1791 Medford MA
  25  13/107  M1829 1:25:51  6:33 1:26:05  Austin Whitman         25 M  1081 Brighton MA
  26   1/34   M5059 1:26:18  6:35 1:26:19  Steve Allen            50 M   881 Charlton MA
  27   9/127  M3039 1:26:53  6:38 1:26:54  Brian Noyes            39 M  1934 Marshfield MA
  28  14/107  M1829 1:26:48  6:38 1:27:04  James Chekos           25 M  1821 Charlestown MA
  29  10/127  M3039 1:27:35  6:41 1:27:47  Bob Anderson           37 M  1754 Sandwich MA
  30  11/127  M3039 1:28:03  6:43 1:28:16  Timothy Mclarty        35 M  1294 Braintree MA
  31  15/107  M1829 1:28:06  6:44 1:28:20  Brian Bingham          29 M  1816 Cambridge MA
  32   1/32   CLYO1 1:28:26  6:45 1:28:27  Christian Pariseault   32 M  1855 N Falmouth MA
  33  16/107  M1829 1:28:27  6:45 1:28:32  Tyler Blackwell        27 M  1524 Boston MA
  34   1/167  F1829 1:28:40  6:46 1:28:43  Jessica Blake          25 F  1804 North Attleboro MA
  35  17/107  M1829 1:28:42  6:46 1:29:08  Mark Kirby             23 M  1340 Cambridge MA
  36  18/107  M1829 1:28:56  6:47 1:29:13  Mark Johnson           24 M  1361 Brookline MA
  37  12/127  M3039 1:29:11  6:49 1:29:15  Joseph Hardin          36 M  1702 Cambridge MA
  38  19/107  M1829 1:29:13  6:49 1:29:29  Christopher Bagg       23 M  1510 Whitinsville MA
  39   4/87   M4049 1:29:24  6:50 1:29:32  Kevin Skehan           42 M  1788 Stratford CT
  40   2/167  F1829 1:29:26  6:50 1:29:36  Erin Hestin            22 F  1732 Kensington CT
  41  13/127  M3039 1:29:29  6:50 1:29:38  Dwight Darian          36 M  1854 Marshfield MA
  42   5/87   M4049 1:29:47  6:51 1:29:49  Tim Guen               45 M   993 Hingham MA
  43   1/51   F4049 1:29:48  6:51 1:29:52  Karen Smyers           41 F  1932 Lincoln MA
  44   6/87   M4049 1:29:36  6:51 1:29:53  Jim Karukas            43 M  1913 Centerville MA
  45   3/167  F1829 1:30:00  6:52 1:30:16  Amy Chekos             29 F  1576 Portland ME
  46  20/107  M1829 1:30:33  6:55 1:30:38  Kenton Shirk           24 M  1637 Watertown MA
  47  14/127  M3039 1:30:41  6:55 1:30:42  Rick Coyne             37 M  1082 S Boston MA
  48  15/127  M3039 1:30:47  6:56 1:30:52  Edward Philip          37 M  1055 Wayland MA
  49   4/167  F1829 1:30:50  6:56 1:30:54  Jess Baker             28 F   862 Falmouth MA
  50  16/127  M3039 1:30:41  6:56 1:30:55  Jon Willner            30 M  1077 Weymouth MA
Record 1:06:56 by Larry Barthlow in 1991
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 2
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
  51  17/127  M3039 1:30:52  6:56 1:31:04  Derck Sturgeon         33 M  1104 Natick MA
  52   7/87   M4049 1:31:05  6:57 1:31:10  Brian Collins          47 M   942 Canterbury NH
  53   8/87   M4049 1:31:27  6:59 1:31:29  Tom Obrien             42 M  1889 Sandwich MA
  54   1/127  F3039 1:31:28  6:59 1:31:30  Holly Madden           36 F   893 Scituate MA
  55   9/87   M4049 1:31:28  6:59 1:31:31  Darko Tomic            40 M  1004 Watertown MA
  56  18/127  M3039 1:31:18  6:58 1:31:47  Noiel Fontaine         38 M  1440 Wayland MA
  57  19/127  M3039 1:31:42  7:00 1:31:56  Scott Edwards          38 M  1756 North Stonington CT
  58  21/107  M1829 1:32:03  7:02 1:32:13  Rynal Browne           27 M  1694 S Boston MA
  59  22/107  M1829 1:32:08  7:02 1:32:24  Jacques Goupil         27 M  1700 Allston MA
  60  23/107  M1829 1:32:02  7:02 1:32:28  Michael Lamoureux      26 M  1322 South Boston MA
  61  20/127  M3039 1:32:26  7:03 1:32:30  Seth Kaufman           36 M  1926 Boston MA
  62   2/34   M5059 1:32:39  7:05 1:32:51  Bill Lord              58 M  1772 Hyannisport MA
  63   2/127  F3039 1:32:56  7:06 1:33:00  Tracey Timmins         36 F  1845 Wollaston MA
  64   2/51   F4049 1:33:03  7:06 1:33:15  Leslie Smith           43 F  1114 Wellesley MA
  65   3/34   M5059 1:33:23  7:08 1:33:27  Michael King           50 M  1931 Lincoln MA
  66  10/87   M4049 1:33:27  7:08 1:33:40  Kevin Scott            48 M  1636 Rochester NH
  67  21/127  M3039 1:33:31  7:08 1:33:52  John Hepner            33 M  1387 Newton Centre MA
  68   5/167  F1829 1:33:47  7:10 1:33:59  Claire O'brien         22 F  1715 Allston MA
  69  11/87   M4049 1:33:45  7:10 1:34:04  Jerry Hanrahan         42 M  1392 Duxbury MA
  70   6/167  F1829 1:33:33  7:09 1:34:05  April Wernig           27 F  1808 Portland ME
  71  22/127  M3039 1:34:08  7:11 1:34:22  Mark Snyder            33 M  1111 Cambridge MA
  72  23/127  M3039 1:33:52  7:10 1:34:23  Michael Kearnan        35 M  1311 Taunton MA
  73  24/127  M3039 1:34:25  7:13 1:34:36  Paul Lawson            39 M  1315 Norton MA
  74  25/127  M3039 1:34:26  7:13 1:34:50  John Wozny             33 M  1047 Wellesley MA
  75  24/107  M1829 1:34:33  7:13 1:34:57  Matthew Davenport      25 M  1008 Jamaica Plain MA
  76  12/87   M4049 1:35:10  7:16 1:35:12  Steven Ginns           47 M  1597 Weymouth MA
  77  26/127  M3039 1:35:28  7:17 1:35:30  Mo Moadeli             38 M  1742 New York NY
  78  25/107  M1829 1:35:29  7:17 1:35:33  Dana Demarce           21 M  1585 S. Dennis MA
  79  26/107  M1829 1:35:48  7:19 1:36:00  Scott Lundin           28 M  1292 South Boston MA
  80  27/107  M1829 1:36:01  7:20 1:36:07  Joshua Harriman        25 M  1391 Framingham MA
  81  13/87   M4049 1:35:59  7:20 1:36:09  Bill Tharion           45 M  1887 Framingham MA
  82  27/127  M3039 1:35:41  7:18 1:36:13  Gregg Lyon             33 M  1290 Boston MA
  83  28/107  M1829 1:35:01  7:15 1:36:20  David Hirst            21 M   976 Brighton MA
  84   7/167  F1829 1:36:18  7:21 1:36:26  Caitlin Mezzano        28 F  1233 Westwood MA
  85   4/34   M5059 1:36:14  7:21 1:36:26  Laurence Johnson       51 M  1796 Vineyard Haven MA
  86  14/87   M4049 1:35:41  7:18 1:36:37  Jim Reilly             45 M  1165 Worcester MA
  87  28/127  M3039 1:36:32  7:22 1:36:46  Franco Bonfini         38 M  1918 Eastham MA
  88  29/107  M1829 1:36:44  7:23 1:36:52  Gregory Bertoni        18 M  1520 Braintree MA
  89  15/87   M4049 1:36:50  7:24 1:36:52  Michael Naughton       47 M   959 E Orleans MA
  90  29/127  M3039 1:36:44  7:23 1:36:53  John Griffin           32 M  1410 Jamacia Plain MA
  91   5/34   M5059 1:36:39  7:23 1:36:57  Ed Kelly               51 M  1012 Carver MA
  92   6/34   M5059 1:36:55  7:24 1:36:59  Ralph Debalsi          55 M   948 New Bedford MA
  93  16/87   M4049 1:37:05  7:25 1:37:07  Francois Bernatchez    47 M  1519 Sherbrooke QC
  94   8/167  F1829 1:37:04  7:25 1:37:08  Michele Tetreault      27 F  1269 Acushnet MA
  95  30/127  M3039 1:36:55  7:24 1:37:18  Owen Carlson           37 M  1813 Watertown MA
  96  30/107  M1829 1:36:53  7:24 1:37:18  Brendan Cryan          23 M  1478 Attleboro MA
  97   3/127  F3039 1:37:02  7:25 1:37:19  Elizabeth Holland      30 F   827 Charlestown MA
  98  31/127  M3039 1:36:39  7:23 1:37:23  Michael Haus           37 M  1598 South Orange NJ
  99  32/127  M3039 1:37:12  7:25 1:37:26  Patrick Clark          30 M  1763 West Barnstable MA
 100  33/127  M3039 1:37:05  7:25 1:37:46  Steve Carter           32 M  1566 Raynham MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 3
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 101  34/127  M3039 1:37:55  7:29 1:37:59  Michael Gualtieri      39 M  1406 Franklin MA
 102  35/127  M3039 1:37:50  7:28 1:38:15  Thomas Parker          36 M  1801 Nashua NH
 103   9/167  F1829 1:38:12  7:30 1:38:15  Kristen Brownell       18 F   867 Cherry Valley MA
 104   2/32   CLYO1 1:38:22  7:31 1:38:47  Tarek Awada            25 M  1320 Boston MA
 105   4/127  F3039 1:38:36  7:32 1:38:52  Regina Jungbluth       35 F   830 Boston MA
 106   7/34   M5059 1:38:30  7:31 1:38:55  Dean Mcnabb            56 M  1890 Sudbury MA
 107  17/87   M4049 1:38:19  7:30 1:38:57  Thomas Di Salvo        44 M  1461 Brookline MA
 108   1/35   FILYO 1:38:55  7:33 1:39:03  Alyssa Parker          33 F   904 Somerville MA
 109  36/127  M3039 1:38:26  7:31 1:39:22  Jeremy Cannon          30 M  1560 Belmont MA
 110  18/87   M4049 1:39:06  7:34 1:39:22  Richard Lorenson       44 M  1781 Hope Valley MA
 111   8/34   M5059 1:39:31  7:36 1:39:38  Bill Ducharme          50 M   885 Stafford Springs CT
 112   1/12   CLYO2 1:39:22  7:35 1:39:41  Scott Kohler           28 M  1016 Quincy MA
 113   2/12   CLYO2 1:39:30  7:36 1:39:45  Darrin Beek            32 M  1834 Jamaica Plain MA
 114   3/51   F4049 1:39:30  7:36 1:39:48  Lisa Motta             44 F   898 S Easton MA
 115  19/87   M4049 1:39:31  7:36 1:39:55  Stephen Hebenstreit    41 M   907 Charlton MA
 116   9/34   M5059 1:39:44  7:37 1:40:03  Tom Littlefield        57 M   811 N Berwick ME
 117   5/127  F3039 1:39:59  7:38 1:40:11  Laura Boland           32 F  1693 West Dennis MA
 118  37/127  M3039 1:40:22  7:40 1:40:27  David Senanian         33 M  1132 Watertown MA
 119   6/127  F3039 1:39:57  7:38 1:40:30  Jodi Garrod            30 F  1428 Fall River MA
 120  38/127  M3039 1:39:54  7:38 1:40:37  Tim Roache             35 M  1629 Stratham NH
 121  31/107  M1829 1:39:25  7:35 1:40:41  Chad Colarusso         29 M  1054 Saugus MA
 122  20/87   M4049 1:40:07  7:39 1:40:43  Chris Martin           40 M  1038 Hopkinton MA
 123  39/127  M3039 1:40:33  7:41 1:40:44  John Monahan           36 M  1227 Boston MA
 124  32/107  M1829 1:40:09  7:39 1:40:46  Michael Holm           29 M   853 Maynard MA
 125   2/35   FILYO 1:40:14  7:39 1:40:54  Patty Germani          29 F  1757 Osterville MA
 126  10/167  F1829 1:40:55  7:42 1:40:56  Allison Curran         21 F  1916 Boston MA
 127  33/107  M1829 1:40:21  7:40 1:41:09  Chris Beaupere         28 M  1911 Brighton MA
 128  21/87   M4049 1:41:05  7:43 1:41:16  Bill Brown             49 M  1795 Vineyard Haven MA
 129  40/127  M3039 1:40:36  7:41 1:41:25  Dean Freking           35 M  1897 Milton MA
 130  22/87   M4049 1:40:49  7:42 1:41:27  George Lee             49 M  1606 Cumberland RI
 131  23/87   M4049 1:40:53  7:42 1:41:30  Steve Hickey           41 M  1386 Hingham MA
 132  11/167  F1829 1:40:47  7:42 1:41:33  Kate Katz              20 F  1733 Brookline MA
 133  12/167  F1829 1:41:29  7:45 1:41:43  Beth Coughlin          24 F  1479 Newton MA
 134   3/12   CLYO2 1:40:58  7:43 1:41:46  Sean Huse              25 M  1902 Brighton MA
 135   7/127  F3039 1:41:31  7:45 1:41:56  Michelle Patuto        30 F  1182 Milford MA
 136  13/167  F1829 1:41:46  7:46 1:42:10  Colleen Flanigan       23 F  1444 Somerville MA
 137  34/107  M1829 1:42:14  7:48 1:42:17  Michael Bowker         22 M  1529 Boston MA
 138  24/87   M4049 1:42:20  7:49 1:42:24  Mike Blake             46 M  1525 Marshfield MA
 139  14/167  F1829 1:41:52  7:47 1:42:24  Kimberly Brandeis      26 F  1531 Boston MA
 140   3/32   CLYO1 1:41:48  7:46 1:42:26  Timothy Timmermann     38 M  1338 Norwell MA
 141  41/127  M3039 1:41:58  7:47 1:42:35  Tim Maul               35 M   923 Wellesley MA
 142  25/87   M4049 1:41:59  7:47 1:42:36  Les Merrill            46 M  1762 North Chelmsford MA
 143  35/107  M1829 1:42:39  7:50 1:42:41  John Rabun             24 M  1827 Boston MA
 144  36/107  M1829 1:42:32  7:50 1:42:42  Eric Bielke            23 M  1521 Somerville MA
 145  37/107  M1829 1:42:40  7:50 1:42:44  William Payzant        29 M  1180 Hull MA
 146   8/127  F3039 1:42:34  7:50 1:42:46  Karen Donahue          36 F   897 Hingham MA
 147   1/11   CLYSM 1:42:44  7:51 1:42:47  Jim Mcmahon            59 M   951 Narragansett RI
 148   9/127  F3039 1:42:39  7:50 1:42:49  Paula Kweder           39 F  1325 Natick MA
 149  38/107  M1829 1:42:31  7:50 1:42:53  Jason Patch            28 M   992  MA
 150  39/107  M1829 1:42:41  7:50 1:42:59  Scott Ribich           26 M  1800 Somerville MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 4
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 151  40/107  M1829 1:42:57  7:52 1:43:02  Eugene Gurkoff         24 M  1891 Cambridge MA
 152  41/107  M1829 1:42:54  7:51 1:43:05  Ryan Dobbins           29 M  1661 Nantucket MA
 153  15/167  F1829 1:42:13  7:48 1:43:06  Tracy Cantwell         25 F  1562 Amherst MA
 154  10/127  F3039 1:42:56  7:52 1:43:11  Gretchen Wilson        37 F   868 Andover MA
 155  11/127  F3039 1:43:13  7:53 1:43:16  Jennifer Shultis       34 F  1829 Arlington MA
 156  16/167  F1829 1:43:11  7:53 1:43:19  Patricia Folan         26 F  1443 Dorchester MA
 157  42/107  M1829 1:43:16  7:53 1:43:30  Michael Sparks         23 M  1109 Watertown MA
 158  43/107  M1829 1:42:54  7:51 1:43:31  Peter Beauregard       27 M  1786 Norwood MA
 159   1/16   CLYM1 1:43:19  7:53 1:43:32  Mark Kmetz             45 M  1336 Charlestown MA
 160  12/127  F3039 1:43:21  7:53 1:43:32  Jocelyn Weingart       34 F  1675 Wellesley MA
 161  26/87   M4049 1:43:38  7:55 1:43:45  Brian Coyne            49 M   840 Marshfield MA
 162  27/87   M4049 1:43:41  7:55 1:43:46  David Laiho            43 M  1917 Sudbury MA
 163  44/107  M1829 1:43:37  7:55 1:43:48  Michael Jolley Jr      24 M  1028 Stoughton MA
 164  28/87   M4049 1:43:33  7:54 1:43:50  David Meininger        42 M  1242 Medway MA
 165  42/127  M3039 1:43:39  7:55 1:43:55  Jim Pender             34 M   962 S Boston MA
 166  13/127  F3039 1:43:40  7:55 1:43:56  Karen Schroeder        30 F  1026 Arlington MA
 167  10/34   M5059 1:43:33  7:54 1:43:57  Chuck Larrabee         52 M  1857 Milford MA
 168  17/167  F1829 1:43:23  7:54 1:43:58  Annie Desrosiers       27 F  1877 Dennis Port MA
 169  43/127  M3039 1:43:38  7:55 1:44:01  Fred Mcmurray          38 M   994 Milton MA
 170  45/107  M1829 1:43:56  7:56 1:44:01  Matthews Burrows       28 M  1830 Lynn MA
 171  29/87   M4049 1:43:53  7:56 1:44:02  Chuck Burton           46 M  1690 Coventry RI
 172  11/34   M5059 1:43:29  7:54 1:44:02  Bill Paradis           50 M  1117 N Berwick ME
 173  18/167  F1829 1:44:01  7:57 1:44:05  Lindsay Dutton         27 F   819 Falmouth MA
 174  19/167  F1829 1:43:36  7:55 1:44:08  Meghan Rooney          24 F  1632 Keene NH
 175  30/87   M4049 1:43:45  7:55 1:44:11  John Mcelwee           47 M  1258 S. Dennis MA
 176  31/87   M4049 1:43:36  7:55 1:44:12  Tom Warren             48 M   902 Mashpee MA
 177  12/34   M5059 1:44:00  7:56 1:44:14  Russ Miller            55 M  1367 Sudbury MA
 178  20/167  F1829 1:43:57  7:56 1:44:14  Miriam Fathallah       21 F  1451 Worcester MA
 179  13/34   M5059 1:43:56  7:56 1:44:19  John Curran            53 M  1880 Norfolk MA
 180  14/127  F3039 1:44:11  7:57 1:44:19  Carol Chartrand        35 F  1900 Lowell MA
 181  44/127  M3039 1:44:13  7:57 1:44:20  Kurt Martin            34 M  1822 S Orleans MA
 182  32/87   M4049 1:44:07  7:57 1:44:22  Gary Rose              49 M  1049 Cranston RI
 183  21/167  F1829 1:44:01  7:57 1:44:23  Amy Coughlin           28 F  1480 Brookline MA
 184   4/51   F4049 1:44:17  7:58 1:44:26  Jeanne Vieira          49 F  1769 Middleboro MA
 185  33/87   M4049 1:44:03  7:57 1:44:29  Sean Obrien            40 M  1208 Quincy MA
 186   2/16   CLYM1 1:44:21  7:58 1:44:31  Jim Scotti             41 M  1066 Manomet MA
 187  14/34   M5059 1:44:26  7:58 1:44:35  George Johnson         57 M  1358 Manomet MA
 188  34/87   M4049 1:44:38  7:59 1:44:38  Tom Murphy             49 M   877 Norwood MA
 189  15/34   M5059 1:44:36  7:59 1:44:42  Martin Conneely        58 M  1782 Dorchester MA
 190  15/127  F3039 1:44:13  7:57 1:44:49  Carolyn Stames         38 F  1642 Morrisville VT
 191  45/127  M3039 1:44:03  7:57 1:44:53  Thomas Callinan        30 M  1554 Clinton MA
 192   3/16   CLYM1 1:44:35  7:59 1:44:54  Al Leavitt             45 M  1881 Kingston MA
 193   5/51   F4049 1:44:40  8:00 1:44:54  Mary Kate Shea         41 F  1122 Marshfield MA
 194  35/87   M4049 1:44:35  7:59 1:45:01  Glenn Meister          40 M  1240 Wellesley MA
 195  46/127  M3039 1:44:51  8:00 1:45:01  Dennis Wieners         30 M  1106 Newton MA
 196  36/87   M4049 1:44:44  8:00 1:45:07  Norman Sheppard        45 M  1851 Bedford MA
 197  16/127  F3039 1:43:45  7:55 1:45:09  Karin George           38 F  1425 Florence MA
 198   1/18   F5059 1:44:50  8:00 1:45:14  Rose Galligan          52 F  1760 Pembroke NH
 199  22/167  F1829 1:44:23  7:58 1:45:17  Mary Dow               22 F  1697 New Haven CT
 200  47/127  M3039 1:44:23  7:58 1:45:17  Paul Goughan           35 M  1922 Dedham MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 5
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 201  37/87   M4049 1:45:02  8:01 1:45:28  Warren Kerper          40 M   882 Lexington MA
 202  38/87   M4049 1:45:11  8:02 1:45:33  Mark Demello           41 M  1465 Acton MA
 203  23/167  F1829 1:45:24  8:03 1:45:37  Leslie Iaria           27 F  1369 Hingham MA
 204  39/87   M4049 1:45:13  8:02 1:45:42  Glenn Brewer           44 M  1726 Lincoln MA
 205  40/87   M4049 1:44:52  8:00 1:45:43  John Leeth             49 M  1314 Needham MA
 206  16/34   M5059 1:45:33  8:04 1:45:50  Brian Gallagher        53 M  1595 Rochester NH
 207   6/51   F4049 1:45:36  8:04 1:45:51  Diane Levesque         49 F  1711 Rochester NH
 208  46/107  M1829 1:46:02  8:06 1:46:08  Matthew Burr           23 M  1546 Boston MA
 209  41/87   M4049 1:45:42  8:04 1:46:14  Shaun Deane            49 M  1583 Tiverton RI
 210   3/35   FILYO 1:45:47  8:05 1:46:15  Carolyn Gilbert        28 F  1852 Boston MA
 211  17/127  F3039 1:46:03  8:06 1:46:21  Sarah Chapin           30 F  1575 Providence RI
 212   4/32   CLYO1 1:46:17  8:07 1:46:26  Brett Lillie           36 M  1607 Niantic CT
 213  48/127  M3039 1:46:14  8:07 1:46:27  Michael Seeley         39 M  1127 Littleton MA
 214  47/107  M1829 1:45:55  8:05 1:46:31  Michael Cunningham     26 M  1477 Boston MA
 215  18/127  F3039 1:46:00  8:06 1:46:35  Maura Mulligan         32 F  1213 Brookline MA
 216  24/167  F1829 1:46:24  8:07 1:46:42  Amy Atwood             28 F  1507 Boston MA
 217  19/127  F3039 1:46:29  8:08 1:46:46  Kristin Generali       32 F  1596 Naugatuck CT
 218  25/167  F1829 1:46:45  8:09 1:47:04  Stephanie Wheeler      28 F  1042 Providence RI
 219  17/34   M5059 1:46:39  8:09 1:47:05  John Murnane           52 M  1041 Plymouth MA
 220   4/16   CLYM1 1:46:08  8:06 1:47:08  David Rushford         47 M  1143 Worcester MA
 221  20/127  F3039 1:47:08  8:11 1:47:25  Nancy Macdonald        38 F  1289 Weymouth MA
 222  42/87   M4049 1:46:46  8:09 1:47:26  Kevin Kuehn            44 M  1328 Norwood MA
 223   1/8    M6069 1:47:26  8:12 1:47:28  Fred Zuleger Iii       64 M   975 Coventry RI
 224  26/167  F1829 1:46:34  8:08 1:47:29  Kate Mihevc            22 F  1232 No. Easton MA
 225   7/51   F4049 1:46:45  8:09 1:47:45  Patricia Clark         42 F  1806 Worcester MA
 226  43/87   M4049 1:47:43  8:13 1:47:45  Brian Mcelroy          41 M  1259 South Chatham MA
 227   8/51   F4049 1:47:26  8:12 1:47:53  Franny Haney           41 F  1394 Duxbury MA
 228  49/127  M3039 1:47:24  8:12 1:47:57  Ed Zraket              31 M  1069 Methuen MA
 229   1/9    CLYO3 1:47:31  8:13 1:48:07  Scott Tripp            34 M  1467 Pembroke MA
 230   4/12   CLYO2 1:48:09  8:15 1:48:16  Richard Vellante       39 M  1051 Millis MA
 231   5/32   CLYO1 1:48:08  8:15 1:48:16  Joe Panepinto          39 M  1188 Holliston MA
 232   9/51   F4049 1:48:09  8:15 1:48:19  Beth Kenney            45 F  1847 Marshfield MA
 233  21/127  F3039 1:48:08  8:15 1:48:19  Maureen Lamie          39 F  1843 Quincy MA
 234  18/34   M5059 1:47:57  8:15 1:48:27  James Walsh            52 M  1672 N.pembroke MA
 235  27/167  F1829 1:47:57  8:15 1:48:32  Ellen Mahoney          28 F  1284 South Boston MA
 236  22/127  F3039 1:48:27  8:17 1:48:36  Lissy Gossman          31 F  1013 Brockton MA
 237  48/107  M1829 1:48:14  8:16 1:48:44  Matthew Hollander      25 M  1381 Springfield MA
 238  28/167  F1829 1:48:01  8:15 1:48:48  Sarah Mercer           20 F  1236 Cambridge MA
 239  50/127  M3039 1:48:37  8:18 1:48:48  Marcio Maeda           32 M  1925 Boston MA
 240   2/8    M6069 1:48:50  8:19 1:48:50  Dick Hoyt              62 M   934 Holland MA
 241  49/107  M1829 1:48:01  8:15 1:48:50  Michael Cannizzaro     25 M  1559 Boston MA
 242  50/107  M1829 1:48:05  8:15 1:48:51  Adam Cohon             22 M  1580 Cambridge MA
 243  51/127  M3039 1:48:02  8:15 1:48:51  Richard Bagley         39 M  1511 Springfield MA
 244  51/107  M1829 1:48:28  8:17 1:48:56  Daniel Scully          29 M  1128 South Boston MA
 245  52/107  M1829 1:48:24  8:17 1:48:57  Greg Berks             24 M  1861 Medfield MA
 246   6/32   CLYO1 1:47:59  8:15 1:48:59  Joshua Johnson         32 M  1878 Boston MA
 247  29/167  F1829 1:48:24  8:17 1:48:59  Kate Patton            27 F   973 Cambridge MA
 248   7/32   CLYO1 1:48:10  8:16 1:48:59  Bryan Medeiros         26 M   839 Mansfield MA
 249  23/127  F3039 1:48:54  8:19 1:49:02  Amy Gianino            37 F  1635 Scituate MA
 250  53/107  M1829 1:48:19  8:16 1:49:05  William Brady          27 M  1045 Boston MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 6
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 251  52/127  M3039 1:48:38  8:18 1:49:06  David Lewis            38 M  1484 Somerville MA
 252  44/87   M4049 1:49:04  8:20 1:49:09  Tom Troy               43 M  1035 Westford MA
 253  45/87   M4049 1:49:08  8:20 1:49:09  Jim Hubbard            43 M   952 Marshfield MA
 254   2/11   CLYSM 1:49:09  8:20 1:49:11  John L Gilman          53 M  1246 S Boston MA
 255  54/107  M1829 1:48:29  8:17 1:49:15  Ben Miller             23 M  1741 Brookline MA
 256  53/127  M3039 1:48:00  8:15 1:49:16  George Lemaitre        38 M  1308 Charlestown MA
 257  46/87   M4049 1:48:44  8:18 1:49:22  Tom Donovan            48 M   844 Dedham MA
 258  54/127  M3039 1:48:57  8:19 1:49:33  Scott Grimes           30 M  1407 Beverly MA
 259  47/87   M4049 1:48:28  8:17 1:49:37  John O'keefe           41 M  1201 Plymouth MA
 260  30/167  F1829 1:49:31  8:22 1:49:43  Britta Hult            22 F  1376 Cambridge MA
 261  24/127  F3039 1:49:11  8:20 1:49:49  Noreen Oshea           39 F  1839 South Boston MA
 262  48/87   M4049 1:49:19  8:21 1:49:49  Bob Cargill            44 M   876 Sudbury MA
 263  25/127  F3039 1:49:37  8:22 1:49:52  Jill Wilson            36 F   837 S Boston MA
 264  31/167  F1829 1:49:45  8:23 1:49:53  Melissa Breger         24 F   820 Westborough MA
 265  32/167  F1829 1:49:25  8:21 1:50:00  Amy Tracey             26 F  1720 Newton MA
 266  33/167  F1829 1:49:10  8:20 1:50:01  Kim Huffer             29 F   920 Cambridge MA
 267  55/127  M3039 1:49:10  8:20 1:50:10  Matthew Richer         37 M  1162 Southboro MA
 268  19/34   M5059 1:49:30  8:22 1:50:11  Robbie Blinkhorn       50 M  1919 Cranston RI
 269  20/34   M5059 1:50:08  8:25 1:50:13  Chuck Stickney         56 M  1229 Norwood MA
 270  34/167  F1829 1:50:04  8:24 1:50:13  Gia Didonato           25 F  1460 Dudley MA
 271  10/51   F4049 1:49:49  8:23 1:50:19  Susan Mccarthy         45 F  1614 Pawcatuck CT
 272   1/3    M7099 1:50:15  8:25 1:50:19* Joe Fernandez          74 M   947 Fairhaven MA
 273  35/167  F1829 1:49:40  8:22 1:50:19  Kim Wamback            28 F  1673 Worcester MA
 274  36/167  F1829 1:49:47  8:23 1:50:20  Susan Foster           26 F  1436 Boston MA
 275  37/167  F1829 1:49:47  8:23 1:50:20  Kristen Hartnett       29 F  1390 Boston MA
 276  55/107  M1829 1:49:11  8:20 1:50:23  Keith Lapointe         27 M  1317 Brookline MA
 277  49/87   M4049 1:50:21  8:26 1:50:24  Glen Vuilleumier       43 M  1420 Duxbury MA
 278  56/107  M1829 1:49:15  8:20 1:50:31  Rick Mccready          29 M  1262 Boston MA
 279  57/107  M1829 1:50:28  8:26 1:50:34  James Mcveigh          28 M  1241 Brighton MA
 280  38/167  F1829 1:49:41  8:22 1:50:38  Audrey Georgules       27 F   924 Worcester MA
 281  26/127  F3039 1:50:00  8:24 1:50:39  Trish Loring           35 F  1608 South Weymouth MA
 282   8/32   CLYO1 1:50:00  8:24 1:50:43  Richard Haus           34 M  1389 Norwood MA
 283  56/127  M3039 1:50:23  8:26 1:50:46  John Barry             37 M  1751 South Boston MA
 284  50/87   M4049 1:50:44  8:27 1:50:54  Mark Woelfel           41 M  1074 Franklin MA
 285   4/35   FILYO 1:49:52  8:23 1:50:55  Jennifer Melkonian     26 F   855 S Boston MA
 286   5/35   FILYO 1:50:18  8:25 1:50:56  Jana Mclanty           32 F  1490 Braintree MA
 287  51/87   M4049 1:50:44  8:27 1:50:57  Michael Morell         43 M  1034 Ayer MA
 288   3/11   CLYSM 1:50:52  8:28 1:51:01  Steve Corbett          51 M  1334 Sudbury MA
 289  39/167  F1829 1:49:51  8:23 1:51:03  Emily Archibald        22 F  1502 Boston MA
 290   9/32   CLYO1 1:50:30  8:26 1:51:05  John Cunningham        28 M  1476 South Boston MA
 291  58/107  M1829 1:50:17  8:25 1:51:10  Aaron Leiberman        28 M  1313 Brookline MA
 292  40/167  F1829 1:50:49  8:28 1:51:10  Elizabeth Butler       18 F  1551 Worcester MA
 293  11/51   F4049 1:50:52  8:28 1:51:13  Caroline O'brien       42 F  1743 Boston MA
 294  59/107  M1829 1:50:28  8:26 1:51:14  James Kraft            28 M  1333 Nahant MA
 295   6/35   FILYO 1:50:45  8:27 1:51:24  Andrea Eckert          25 F   963 Boston MA
 296  10/32   CLYO1 1:50:37  8:27 1:51:26  F Blake Kelsey         32 M  1863 Beverly MA
 297   5/16   CLYM1 1:50:37  8:27 1:51:29  Kevin Mullen           45 M   969 Fairhaven MA
 298   2/18   F5059 1:51:09  8:29 1:51:32  Faye Lowrey            59 F   816 Rochester NH
 299  41/167  F1829 1:51:24  8:30 1:51:33  Mariana Paryana        24 F   835 Boston MA
 300  60/107  M1829 1:50:29  8:26 1:51:45  Joe Mcgonegal          29 M  1256 West Roxbury MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 7
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 301  42/167  F1829 1:51:46  8:32 1:51:50  Nicole Brighouse       25 F  1532 Cambridge MA
 302  57/127  M3039 1:50:40  8:27 1:51:50  Evan Israelson         33 M  1044 Framingham MA
 303  58/127  M3039 1:51:40  8:32 1:51:51  Keith Metrano          36 M  1234 Reading MA
 304  61/107  M1829 1:51:42  8:32 1:51:53  Ryan Hilton            22 M  1703 Allston MA
 305  11/32   CLYO1 1:52:01  8:33 1:52:06  Eriks Richters         28 M  1161 Waltham MA
 306  52/87   M4049 1:51:51  8:32 1:52:08  Michael Hamrock        43 M  1027 W Roxbury MA
 307   5/12   CLYO2 1:51:33  8:31 1:52:10  Bill Weidman           36 M  1844 Lynnfield MA
 308  12/51   F4049 1:51:37  8:31 1:52:12  Jeanne Lapierre        46 F   818 N Granby CT
 309  43/167  F1829 1:51:21  8:30 1:52:15  Laureen Mccann         24 F  1738 Bourne MA
 310  27/127  F3039 1:51:21  8:30 1:52:16  Barbara Gordon         34 F  1414 Buzzards Bay MA
 311  53/87   M4049 1:51:24  8:30 1:52:16  P J Costa              46 M   971 New Bedford MA
 312  62/107  M1829 1:51:25  8:30 1:52:19  Kevin Mulcahy          24 M  1216 Mansfield MA
 313  12/32   CLYO1 1:51:49  8:32 1:52:19  David Eldredge         37 M  1766 Carver MA
 314  63/107  M1829 1:51:18  8:30 1:52:20  David Hayes            21 M  1020 Peabody MA
 315   2/9    CLYO3 1:51:55  8:33 1:52:21  Tim Bixler             36 M  1522 Pittsfield MA
 316  21/34   M5059 1:52:19  8:35 1:52:22  Jim Braley             58 M   916 Marietta GA
 317   4/11   CLYSM 1:52:10  8:34 1:52:24  Brian Kelly            60 M  1707 N Chatham MA
 318  54/87   M4049 1:51:59  8:33 1:52:28  Byron Mccluskey        42 M  1264 Sudbury MA
 319  64/107  M1829 1:52:17  8:34 1:52:30  Michael Mangiafico     25 M  1783 Stow MA
 320  65/107  M1829 1:52:01  8:33 1:52:32  Neil Gilchrist         23 M   804 Roxbury MA
 321  55/87   M4049 1:51:47  8:32 1:52:33  Daniel Brainard        40 M   995 Maynard MA
 322  44/167  F1829 1:51:42  8:32 1:52:35  Danielle Davis         21 F  1473 South Orleans MA
 323  45/167  F1829 1:52:04  8:33 1:52:36  Tammy Tobin            29 F  1098 Norwell MA
 324  46/167  F1829 1:51:32  8:31 1:52:36  Meagan Buratto         22 F  1543 Brookline MA
 325  13/51   F4049 1:51:33  8:31 1:52:36  Colleen Oconnor        40 F  1797 Boston MA
 326  47/167  F1829 1:52:05  8:33 1:52:39  Joan Gillen            23 F  1422 N. Weymouth MA
 327  59/127  M3039 1:51:50  8:32 1:52:43  Ken Griffin            33 M  1409 Newtonville MA
 328  66/107  M1829 1:51:41  8:32 1:52:45  William Simms          29 M  1833 Hingham MA
 329  22/34   M5059 1:52:18  8:34 1:52:47  Samy El-Guebaly        56 M  1698 Merrimack NH
 330  48/167  F1829 1:52:17  8:34 1:52:48  Pamela Kennedy         24 F  1347 Boston MA
 331  28/127  F3039 1:52:49  8:37 1:52:49  Jacquelyn Walsh        36 F  1090 Waltham MA
 332  49/167  F1829 1:52:41  8:36 1:52:49  Amy Stein              29 F  1052 Hingham MA
 333  50/167  F1829 1:52:10  8:34 1:52:50  Korissa Vagos          25 F  1665 Derry NH
 334  56/87   M4049 1:51:51  8:32 1:52:50  Michael Murphy         44 M  1212 Worcester MA
 335   5/11   CLYSM 1:52:50  8:37 1:52:52  Richard Tellier        59 M  1037 Coventry RI
 336  60/127  M3039 1:52:05  8:33 1:52:52  Marc Staubley          32 M  1903 Boston MA
 337  51/167  F1829 1:51:58  8:33 1:52:54  Catherine Roche        25 F  1154 Somerville MA
 338  29/127  F3039 1:52:27  8:35 1:52:55  Debbie Drinkwater      33 F  1653 Duxbury MA
 339  14/51   F4049 1:52:46  8:37 1:52:58  Amy Porter             41 F  1692 Cambridge MA
 340  23/34   M5059 1:52:32  8:36 1:53:00  Donald Warren          50 M  1087 Cambridge MA
 341  52/167  F1829 1:52:59  8:38 1:53:08  Kathleen Shannon       24 F  1124 South Boston MA
 342  61/127  M3039 1:52:49  8:37 1:53:09  Rodney Green           36 M  1411 Bedford MA
 343  53/167  F1829 1:51:59  8:33 1:53:10  Kelley Pasatta         26 F  1930 Cambridge MA
 344  54/167  F1829 1:52:24  8:35 1:53:11  Erin Aylward           21 F  1508 Cambridge MA
 345  15/51   F4049 1:53:08  8:38 1:53:21  Leisa Marks            45 F  1275 Marstons Mills MA
 346  55/167  F1829 1:53:08  8:38 1:53:23  Beth Jackson           25 F  1365 Boston MA
 347  67/107  M1829 1:52:36  8:36 1:53:23  Michael Bentley        29 M  1517 Quincy MA
 348   6/16   CLYM1 1:52:38  8:36 1:53:26  Michael Topalian       41 M  1799 Plaistow NH
 349  62/127  M3039 1:52:12  8:34 1:53:28  Toebe Hinckle          30 M  1384 Charlestown MA
 350                1:52:19  8:35 1:53:30   Unknown Runner #1929        1929
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 8
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 351  63/127  M3039 1:52:31  8:35 1:53:32  Devin Holmes           30 M  1380 Cambridge MA
 352  64/127  M3039 1:53:13  8:39 1:53:33  Sean Concannon         31 M  1814 Revere MA
 353  56/167  F1829 1:53:17  8:39 1:53:37  Eleanor Mcmahon        29 F  1250 Boston MA
 354   2/2    M0117 1:53:00  8:38 1:53:38  Patrick Wheeler        17 M  1677 Bridgewater MA
 355  57/87   M4049 1:53:14  8:39 1:53:42  Robert Keezer          43 M  1354 Marshfield MA
 356  68/107  M1829 1:52:36  8:36 1:53:45  David Siegal           19 M  1345 Dartmouth MA
 357  58/87   M4049 1:52:27  8:35 1:53:47  John Manoogian         42 M  1002 Somerville MA
 358   7/16   CLYM1 1:53:41  8:41 1:53:57  Douglas King           45 M  1003 Abington MA
 359  16/51   F4049 1:53:20  8:39 1:54:00  Lori Mcdonald          43 F  1761 Centerville MA
 360  24/34   M5059 1:52:51  8:37 1:54:01  Robert Kennedy         54 M  1348 Nantucket MA
 361  30/127  F3039 1:53:55  8:42 1:54:01  Natalie Shea           33 F   997 Centerville MA
 362  57/167  F1829 1:53:09  8:38 1:54:03  Jennifer Silva         22 F  1718 Milford MA
 363  59/87   M4049 1:53:58  8:42 1:54:10  Kenneth Arnold         48 M  1504 Nashua NH
 364   7/35   FILYO 1:53:11  8:38 1:54:13  Jen Brandell           34 F   850 S Boston MA
 365  31/127  F3039 1:54:07  8:43 1:54:14  Marybeth Donohue       37 F  1773 Yarmouthport MA
 366  65/127  M3039 1:54:01  8:42 1:54:14  David Maloney          35 M  1014 Somerville MA
 367   1/1    CLYM2 1:52:56  8:37 1:54:15  Michael Henderson      43 M  1006 Somerville MA
 368  66/127  M3039 1:54:00  8:42 1:54:17  John Loughnane         37 M  1293 Westwood MA
 369  67/127  M3039 1:53:44  8:41 1:54:18  Michael Knox           39 M  1335 Burlington MA
 370   8/35   FILYO 1:54:18  8:44 1:54:22  Anna Marshall          35 F  1158 Acushnet MA
 371  60/87   M4049 1:54:18  8:44 1:54:23  David Szerlag          43 M  1648 Coventry RI
 372  68/127  M3039 1:53:57  8:42 1:54:26  Ron Gates              38 M  1895 Weymouth MA
 373  69/107  M1829 1:54:31  8:45 1:54:31  Stephen Miller         29 M  1618 Windham CT
 374  70/107  M1829 1:54:14  8:43 1:54:34  Lee Prokowich          26 M  1627 Nashua NH
 375  58/167  F1829 1:54:22  8:44 1:54:37  Megan Galbraith        23 F  1815 Cambridge MA
 376  69/127  M3039 1:53:43  8:41 1:54:39  Julian Hjortshoj       33 M  1382 Boston MA
 377  13/32   CLYO1 1:54:02  8:42 1:54:42  Damien Bailey          36 M  1512 Sterling MA
 378  17/51   F4049 1:54:41  8:45 1:54:45  Leona Corrigan         42 F  1272  MA
 379  32/127  F3039 1:54:19  8:44 1:54:49  Lynne Castronuovo      32 F  1568 Brookline MA
 380  33/127  F3039 1:54:19  8:44 1:54:49  Rachel Wernicke        34 F  1306 Brookline MA
 381  34/127  F3039 1:54:20  8:44 1:54:49  Beth Jakubowski        39 F  1364 Weston MA
 382  14/32   CLYO1 1:53:58  8:42 1:54:50  Terrence Tripp         24 M  1663 Norwich CT
 383   9/35   FILYO 1:54:42  8:45 1:54:50  Mary Wargo             34 F  1088 Wellesley MA
 384  59/167  F1829 1:54:28  8:44 1:54:52  Kerry Drummey          28 F  1025 Brighton MA
 385  18/51   F4049 1:54:09  8:43 1:54:55  Jodi Hirschman         46 F  1805 Worcester MA
 386  70/127  M3039 1:54:37  8:45 1:54:56  Joshua Eckel           30 M  1018 Somerville MA
 387  71/127  M3039 1:53:47  8:41 1:54:59  Aaron Burstein         35 M  1547 Mystic CT
 388  71/107  M1829 1:54:15  8:43 1:54:59  Patrick Mckinney       28 M  1253 Milton MA
 389  72/127  M3039 1:53:58  8:42 1:55:01  Matthew Lane           34 M  1318 Boston MA
 390  73/127  M3039 1:54:32  8:45 1:55:01  Sean Rayment           34 M  1167 Medfield MA
 391  60/167  F1829 1:54:56  8:47 1:55:02  Amanda Marino          29 F  1713 Hull MA
 392  35/127  F3039 1:54:23  8:44 1:55:08  Roma Kusznir           35 F  1326 Cambridge MA
 393  19/51   F4049 1:54:08  8:43 1:55:11  Deborah Merriam        41 F  1235 Cambridge MA
 394  61/87   M4049 1:55:00  8:47 1:55:13  Joe Geogan             48 M   984 Norwell MA
 395  10/35   FILYO 1:55:03  8:47 1:55:21  Regina O'toole         28 F  1010 Somerville MA
 396  74/127  M3039 1:54:17  8:44 1:55:22  Edward Prior           32 M  1145 S Boston MA
 397  75/127  M3039 1:55:16  8:48 1:55:24  Bert Moody             35 M  1225 Cambridge MA
 398  36/127  F3039 1:54:02  8:42 1:55:25  Tiffany Walker         32 F  1671 South Easton MA
 399  15/32   CLYO1 1:54:04  8:42 1:55:25  Chet Swiszcz           31 M  1687 Taunton MA
 400   6/11   CLYSM 1:55:00  8:47 1:55:28  Lawrence Rayment       55 M  1120 Hyannis MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 9
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 401  72/107  M1829 1:54:15  8:43 1:55:29  Justin Hartford        28 M  1841 Lexington MA
 402  37/127  F3039 1:55:14  8:48 1:55:33  Lisa Hart              39 F  1775 Portsmouth NH
 403  61/167  F1829 1:55:01  8:47 1:55:33  Jamie Brown            29 F  1538 Boston MA
 404  73/107  M1829 1:54:07  8:43 1:55:35  Jeff Wong              22 M  1683 Rocky Hill CT
 405  38/127  F3039 1:55:15  8:48 1:55:40  Robin Davies           37 F  1474 Waltham MA
 406  11/35   FILYO 1:55:22  8:48 1:55:42  Loren Doucette         27 F  1456 South Boston MA
 407  16/32   CLYO1 1:55:22  8:48 1:55:42  Mike Parato            26 M  1186 Woburn MA
 408  39/127  F3039 1:55:44  8:50 1:55:49  Michelle Anderson      33 F  1036 Coventry RI
 409  74/107  M1829 1:54:57  8:47 1:55:49  Steven Poirier         27 M  1173 Belchertown MA
 410  17/32   CLYO1 1:54:56  8:46 1:55:58  Daniel Webb            39 M  1912 Falmouth MA
 411  76/127  M3039 1:55:50  8:51 1:56:01  Peter Bonadio          30 M  1778 Sudbury MA
 412  25/34   M5059 1:55:45  8:50 1:56:03  James Morse            53 M  1217 Weymouth MA
 413  62/87   M4049 1:55:52  8:51 1:56:05  James Fox Jr           42 M  1594 East Hartford CT
 414  77/127  M3039 1:55:19  8:48 1:56:08  Ramon Rivera           36 M  1157 Brookline MA
 415  20/51   F4049 1:56:01  8:51 1:56:13  Beth Jones             40 F  1359 Wellesley MA
 416   8/16   CLYM1 1:54:54  8:46 1:56:14  Christopher Burgholzer 41 M  1005 Somerville MA
 417  63/87   M4049 1:54:45  8:46 1:56:14  Mike Zibura            47 M  1676 Portage PA
 418  75/107  M1829 1:55:25  8:49 1:56:18  Gregory Curran         29 M  1581 Stamford CT
 419  78/127  M3039 1:55:51  8:51 1:56:18  Tom Hancock            39 M  1395 Belmont MA
 420  40/127  F3039 1:56:04  8:52 1:56:19  Kate Maul              35 F   910 Wellesley MA
 421  76/107  M1829 1:56:01  8:51 1:56:19  Patrick Schaefer       28 M  1135 Somerville MA
 422  41/127  F3039 1:56:17  8:53 1:56:24  Denise Moody           31 F  1226 Cambridge MA
 423  42/127  F3039 1:55:52  8:51 1:56:25  Kathryn Leviness       32 F  1305 Brookline MA
 424  12/35   FILYO 1:56:15  8:52 1:56:26  Meredith Haff          24 F  1402 Somerville MA
 425  64/87   M4049 1:56:02  8:52 1:56:29  Glenn Wilbur           47 M  1678 Charlton City MA
 426  62/167  F1829 1:56:09  8:52 1:56:29  Amy Schneeberger       27 F  1909 Boston MA
 427  63/167  F1829 1:55:47  8:50 1:56:31  Niamh Higgins          23 F   803 Boston MA
 428  77/107  M1829 1:56:03  8:52 1:56:34  Mike Cesarini          28 M  1569 Monponsett MA
 429  79/127  M3039 1:55:19  8:48 1:56:35  Patrick Purcell        31 M  1170 Shrewsbury MA
 430  21/51   F4049 1:56:30  8:54 1:56:40  Jane Landry            44 F   939 Manchester NH
 431  22/51   F4049 1:56:13  8:52 1:56:41  Laura Davis            42 F  1906 Sharon MA
 432  80/127  M3039 1:55:28  8:49 1:56:45  Samuel Butcher         39 M  1550 Duxbury MA
 433  81/127  M3039 1:56:07  8:52 1:56:46  Lloyd Light Jr         38 M  1491 S  Weymouth MA
 434  65/87   M4049 1:56:34  8:54 1:56:52  Tim Therialt           47 M   895 Boston MA
 435  43/127  F3039 1:56:58  8:56 1:57:09  Joanne Skerrett        31 F  1115 Dorchester MA
 436  66/87   M4049 1:56:59  8:56 1:57:11  John Piscatelli        41 M  1174 Billerica MA
 437  44/127  F3039 1:56:50  8:55 1:57:22  Lisa Kelly             35 F  1350 Cotuit MA
 438  64/167  F1829 1:56:27  8:53 1:57:25  Michele Dubois         27 F  1017 Malden MA
 439  82/127  M3039 1:56:34  8:54 1:57:31  Kevin Brill            35 M  1534 Arlington MA
 440   6/12   CLYO2 1:56:25  8:53 1:57:32  Benjamin Carcio        25 M  1564 South Boston MA
 441  67/87   M4049 1:56:35  8:54 1:57:36  Jeffrey Beggs          43 M  1759 Osterville MA
 442  18/32   CLYO1 1:57:31  8:58 1:57:41  Brett Costello         26 M  1779 South Boston MA
 443   7/11   CLYSM 1:56:53  8:55 1:57:45  Paul Stroup            54 M  1310 Narragansett RI
 444  23/51   F4049 1:56:37  8:54 1:57:53  Kathleen Lemaitre      40 F  1309 Weston MA
 445  83/127  M3039 1:57:19  8:57 1:57:54  John Mackintosh        32 M  1288 North Attleboro MA
 446  68/87   M4049 1:57:36  8:59 1:57:58  Tom Burns              43 M  1545 Andover MA
 447  45/127  F3039 1:57:37  8:59 1:57:59  Kristin Burns          38 F  1865 Andover MA
 448  84/127  M3039 1:57:25  8:58 1:58:10  Brian Hurley           35 M  1370 Boston MA
 449  78/107  M1829 1:57:36  8:59 1:58:11  Brian Mackintosh       24 M  1862 Medfield MA
 450  85/127  M3039 1:57:35  8:59 1:58:14  Patrick Delahunty      31 M  1472 Arlington MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 10
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 451  86/127  M3039 1:58:06  9:01 1:58:14  David Pete             37 M  1820 Milford MA
 452  69/87   M4049 1:57:24  8:58 1:58:16  Terrence Tripp         48 M  1664 Slingerlands NY
 453  79/107  M1829 1:57:02  8:56 1:58:17  Jamie Wong             28 M  1641 Boston MA
 454  19/32   CLYO1 1:57:28  8:58 1:58:25  Dave Terry             36 M  1032 Jamaica Plain MA
 455   8/11   CLYSM 1:58:21  9:02 1:58:27  George Graeber         60 M  1758 Orleans MA
 456  20/32   CLYO1 1:57:24  8:58 1:58:30  Robert Anderson           M  1842 Taunton MA
 457  46/127  F3039 1:58:12  9:01 1:58:34  Julie Ann Duschka      34 F  1853 Boston MA
 458  80/107  M1829 1:58:29  9:03 1:58:34  David Brighouse        26 M  1533 Cambridge MA
 459  47/127  F3039 1:58:25  9:02 1:58:40  Anne Wong              32 F  1894 Cambridge MA
 460  24/51   F4049 1:58:43  9:04 1:58:46  Donna Dealmerda        45 F  1798 South Boston MA
 461  65/167  F1829 1:57:40  8:59 1:58:48  Kristin Brothers       24 F  1537 Brookline MA
 462  87/127  M3039 1:58:10  9:01 1:58:55  John Donlon            32 M  1787 Brookline MA
 463  25/51   F4049 1:57:59  9:00 1:58:56  Gail Spector           43 F  1108 Newton MA
 464  21/32   CLYO1 1:58:14  9:02 1:59:01  Eric Pauly             26 M  1181 South Boston MA
 465  48/127  F3039 1:58:25  9:02 1:59:08  Jema Brebbia           33 F   912 Harwich MA
 466  66/167  F1829 1:58:14  9:02 1:59:09  Corinne Pallotta       27 F  1191 Medway MA
 467  67/167  F1829 1:58:14  9:02 1:59:10  Laura Dempsey          27 F  1463 Quincy MA
 468  26/51   F4049 1:59:02  9:05 1:59:13  Mary Higgins           41 F  1904 Manchester MA
 469  22/32   CLYO1 1:58:33  9:03 1:59:14  Brendon Gilchrest      35 M  1424 Lancaster MA
 470  49/127  F3039 1:59:06  9:06 1:59:15  Tricia Girouard        32 F  1419 Reading MA
 471  88/127  M3039 1:58:41  9:04 1:59:17  Mark Valle             30 M   960 Boston MA
 472  68/167  F1829 1:59:14  9:06 1:59:21  Eleanor Wendell        22 F   970 Boston MA
 473  69/167  F1829 1:59:14  9:06 1:59:21  Margaret Gill          22 F  1007 Boston MA
 474  89/127  M3039 1:58:37  9:03 1:59:26  Carter Yeager          33 M  1070 Charlestown MA
 475  23/32   CLYO1 1:58:36  9:03 1:59:27  Laszlo Gombos          27 M  1415 Burlington MA
 476  24/32   CLYO1 1:58:16  9:02 1:59:32  Mark Morency           29 M  1222 Wakefield MA
 477  90/127  M3039 1:58:38  9:03 1:59:35  William Dunham         34 M  1459 East Bridgewater MA
 478  70/87   M4049 1:59:00  9:05 1:59:37  Larry Riley            42 M  1749 Gardner MA
 479   3/9    CLYO3 1:59:32  9:08 1:59:38  Chris Crandall         31 M  1790 Brighton MA
 480  50/127  F3039 1:59:34  9:08 1:59:40  Jennifer Gallagher     31 F  1431 Cohasset MA
 481  26/34   M5059 1:58:28  9:03 1:59:43  Frederick Newman       51 M  1620 East Kingston NH
 482  13/35   FILYO 1:58:44  9:04 1:59:44  Franny Jo Smith        34 F   972 Marston Mills MA
 483  51/127  F3039 1:59:06  9:06 1:59:56  Christine Ross         34 F  1147 Westford MA
 484   7/12   CLYO2 1:59:19  9:07 2:00:00  Rob Mcdonald           31 M  1888 Boston MA
 485  70/167  F1829 1:59:42  9:08 2:00:04  Kathryn Brennan        25 F  1794 Dorchester MA
 486  52/127  F3039 1:59:03  9:05 2:00:08  Marymargaret Maloney   32 F  1282 Boston MA
 487  71/167  F1829 2:00:11  9:11 2:00:16  Lisa Scheerer          26 F  1634 Levittown PA
 488   3/18   F5059 2:00:09  9:10 2:00:23  Angelika Evans         53 F   901 Westwood MA
 489  91/127  M3039 2:00:02  9:10 2:00:26  Ken Chern              34 M  1835 Boston MA
 490  25/32   CLYO1 2:00:19  9:11 2:00:29  Tony Farrington        26 M  1065 Mattapoisett MA
 491  72/167  F1829 1:59:15  9:06 2:00:33  Brenda Pullin          25 F   918 Boston MA
 492  73/167  F1829 1:59:41  9:08 2:00:33  Tania Pisano           19 F  1809 Dedham MA
 493  81/107  M1829 1:59:16  9:06 2:00:34  Ryan Cabinte           28 M   915 Boston MA
 494   1/4    FILYM 2:00:32  9:12 2:00:36  Jacquelyn Doerrer Mull 44 F  1371 Melrose MA
 495   9/16   CLYM1 2:00:22  9:11 2:00:38  John Kenney            44 M  1346 Dedham MA
 496  92/127  M3039 2:00:00  9:10 2:00:39  Stephen Foraste        34 M  1885 Charlestown MA
 497  53/127  F3039 2:00:01  9:10 2:00:39  Alyssa Duffy           32 F  1886 Charlestown MA
 498  54/127  F3039 1:59:49  9:09 2:00:42  Sigal Dagiely          30 F   938 Jamaica Plain MA
 499  55/127  F3039 2:00:21  9:11 2:00:45  Kristen Wozny          30 F  1071 Wellesley MA
 500  74/167  F1829 1:59:32  9:08 2:00:47  Jessie Hogg            28 F  1884 Eastham MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 11
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 501  75/167  F1829 1:59:54  9:09 2:00:47  Kerry Delude           26 F  1469 Brookline MA
 502  93/127  M3039 1:59:38  9:08 2:00:47  Paul Doolittle         38 M  1040 Whitman MA
 503  10/16   CLYM1 1:59:58  9:10 2:00:59  Bob Richards           49 M  1840 North Falmouth MA
 504  56/127  F3039 2:00:23  9:11 2:01:02  Jennifer Rowe          33 F   909 Norfolk MA
 505  11/16   CLYM1 1:59:48  9:09 2:01:10  Scott Cavanaugh        40 M  1728 South Boston MA
 506  71/87   M4049 2:00:31  9:12 2:01:11  James Parnau           47 M  1622 Canon City CO
 507   9/11   CLYSM 2:00:17  9:11 2:01:31  John Hasson            53 M   852 Milton MA
 508  76/167  F1829 2:00:52  9:14 2:01:32  Lauren Gannon          21 F  1430 Walpole MA
 509  77/167  F1829 2:00:52  9:14 2:01:32  Meghan Allen           22 F  1495 Chestnut Hill MA
 510  78/167  F1829 2:00:53  9:14 2:01:33  Regina Lauricella      20 F  1605 Norwood NJ
 511  57/127  F3039 2:01:23  9:16 2:01:45  Marty Shongwe          37 F  1792 Boston MA
 512  27/51   F4049 2:01:28  9:16 2:01:48  Louise Valois          40 F  1765 Portsmouth NH
 513  82/107  M1829 2:00:50  9:13 2:02:21  Mehmet Karakus         28 M  1356 Cambridge MA
 514  83/107  M1829 2:01:50  9:18 2:02:24  Michael Levasseur      29 M  1000 N Attleboro MA
 515  58/127  F3039 2:01:37  9:17 2:02:25  Debora Farrell         37 F  1651 Pembroke MA
 516  26/32   CLYO1 2:02:14  9:20 2:02:26  Greg Hendrick          31 M   884 Newton Center MA
 517  79/167  F1829 2:01:51  9:18 2:02:28  Sara Wildes            29 F  1679 Allston MA
 518  94/127  M3039 2:02:07  9:19 2:02:38  David Driscoll         31 M  1453 Natick MA
 519  72/87   M4049 2:02:38  9:22 2:02:44  Paul Leonard           43 M  1307 Hanover MA
 520  28/51   F4049 2:02:03  9:19 2:02:44  Maura Yanolis          46 F  1848 Duxbury MA
 521  95/127  M3039 2:02:38  9:22 2:02:44  Steve Snow             38 M  1113 Hingham MA
 522  59/127  F3039 2:01:35  9:17 2:02:45  Chrissie Sant          33 F   879 Boston MA
 523  96/127  M3039 2:01:37  9:17 2:02:46  Niall Okelly           32 M  1198 Cambridge MA
 524  29/51   F4049 2:01:52  9:18 2:02:57  Natalie Champagne      41 F  1859 Norton MA
 525  84/107  M1829 2:01:41  9:17 2:02:58  Neil Rodgers           24 M  1923 Boston MA
 526  97/127  M3039 2:02:14  9:20 2:03:04  David Tremblay         33 M  1660 Providence RI
 527  30/51   F4049 2:02:58  9:23 2:03:09  Carolyn Guarino        42 F  1405 North Quincy MA
 528  60/127  F3039 2:02:13  9:20 2:03:12  Sue Gordona            32 F  1413 Brookline MA
 529  27/32   CLYO1 2:02:57  9:23 2:03:33  John Lamb              33 M  1323 Ashland MA
 530  80/167  F1829 2:02:53  9:23 2:03:36  Meaghan Ellingwood     26 F  1588 Dover NH
 531  31/51   F4049 2:02:49  9:23 2:03:37  Susan Khalife          40 F  1022 Brockton MA
 532  61/127  F3039 2:03:15  9:25 2:03:39  Liz Carlson            36 F  1278 Swampscott MA
 533  62/127  F3039 2:03:25  9:25 2:03:40  Nancy Charbonneau      32 F   977 Ayer MA
 534  63/127  F3039 2:03:26  9:25 2:03:40  Lynn Thornton          32 F   955 Harvard MA
 535  64/127  F3039 2:03:19  9:25 2:03:44  Cathy Pecevich         35 F  1177 South Boston MA
 536  65/127  F3039 2:03:19  9:25 2:03:44  Connie Mooney          39 F  1224 South Boston MA
 537  27/34   M5059 2:02:24  9:21 2:03:46  Michael Scheer         51 M  1774 Wilmington NY
 538  66/127  F3039 2:03:02  9:24 2:03:49  Lucy Wittenberg        38 F  1076 Arlington MA
 539  14/35   FILYO 2:03:30  9:26 2:03:57  Tracy Salters          34 F  1874 Wollaston MA
 540  85/107  M1829 2:04:03  9:28 2:04:09  John King              29 M  1927 Quincy MA
 541  67/127  F3039 2:04:03  9:28 2:04:09  Megan King             30 F  1928 Rumford RI
 542   4/18   F5059 2:03:00  9:23 2:04:10  Sue Lupo               52 F  1291 Beverly MA
 543  81/167  F1829 2:03:31  9:26 2:04:15  Michelle Cady          22 F   806 Roxbury MA
 544  15/35   FILYO 2:03:46  9:27 2:04:17  Kathryn Erwin          21 F   805 Boston MA
 545  82/167  F1829 2:04:05  9:28 2:04:18  Karin Umstead          28 F  1189 Manchester MA
 546  68/127  F3039 2:03:21  9:25 2:04:20  Amy Jean               34 F   809 Needham MA
 547  86/107  M1829 2:03:40  9:26 2:04:24  Phil Cunningham        28 M  1892 Shrewsbury MA
 548  69/127  F3039 2:03:42  9:27 2:04:26  Anne-Marie Siroonian   37 F   887 Monument Beach MA
 549  70/127  F3039 2:04:26  9:30 2:04:32  Lynda Baron            38 F  1048 E Sandwich MA
 550  83/167  F1829 2:03:36  9:26 2:04:39  Katie Simons           25 F  1118 Brookline MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 12
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 551   3/8    M6069 2:04:21  9:30 2:04:39  Bernie Murray          67 M   941 Waterford CT
 552  84/167  F1829 2:04:22  9:30 2:04:41  Lindsay Garre          28 F  1429 Boston MA
 553  98/127  M3039 2:04:00  9:28 2:04:44  Patrick Gingras        30 M   822 Brookline MA
 554  73/87   M4049 2:03:53  9:27 2:04:47  Jim Odenweller         41 M  1204 Abington MA
 555  74/87   M4049 2:03:54  9:27 2:04:48  James Neilan           40 M  1210 Abington MA
 556  71/127  F3039 2:04:09  9:29 2:04:51  Darlene Madej          38 F  1286 Braintree MA
 557  85/167  F1829 2:04:47  9:32 2:04:51  Jessie Solfisburg      24 F   817 Brighton MA
 558  32/51   F4049 2:04:32  9:30 2:04:57  Terry Hurley           42 F  1372 Hingham MA
 559  33/51   F4049 2:04:53  9:32 2:05:00  Marcia Duggan          43 F   953 Sandwich MA
 560   5/18   F5059 2:04:50  9:32 2:05:01  Joanne Morris          54 F  1219 Quincy MA
 561  34/51   F4049 2:04:14  9:29 2:05:08  Suanne Nader           44 F  1793 Londonderry NH
 562  72/127  F3039 2:04:21  9:30 2:05:09  Marcia Patch           34 F  1184 Norwell MA
 563  73/127  F3039 2:04:25  9:30 2:05:14  Karen Glennon          34 F  1416 Norwell MA
 564  16/35   FILYO 2:05:15  9:34 2:05:17  Julie Curran           37 F  1043 E Sandwich MA
 565  87/107  M1829 2:04:05  9:28 2:05:20  Spencer Liang          24 M  1304 Boston MA
 566  74/127  F3039 2:04:38  9:31 2:05:21  Jennifer Darrow        36 F  1582 Nashua NH
 567  28/32   CLYO1 2:04:39  9:31 2:05:22  Anthony Marchi         27 M  1277 Milton MA
 568  75/127  F3039 2:04:32  9:30 2:05:27  Elke Pierre            33 F   899 Marion MA
 569  35/51   F4049 2:04:59  9:33 2:05:29  Susanne Mcquillan      41 F  1245 Marshfield MA
 570  75/87   M4049 2:05:00  9:33 2:05:29  Thomas Mcquillan       42 M  1247 Marshfield MA
 571  86/167  F1829 2:04:32  9:30 2:05:29  Monique Lappas         29 F  1708 Charlestown MA
 572  17/35   FILYO 2:04:31  9:30 2:05:30  Shannan Gilmartin      29 F  1421 Brookline MA
 573  88/107  M1829 2:05:16  9:34 2:05:31  John Stephenson        25 M  1893 Westford MA
 574  18/35   FILYO 2:05:05  9:33 2:05:34  Sarah Melville         26 F  1238 Boston MA
 575  87/167  F1829 2:04:25  9:30 2:05:36  Amy Desmond            24 F  1933 Brookline MA
 576  88/167  F1829 2:05:29  9:35 2:05:37  Holly Van Tassel       25 F  1093 Brookline MA
 577  89/107  M1829 2:05:30  9:35 2:05:37  David Willis           29 M  1078 Brookline MA
 578  76/87   M4049 2:05:23  9:34 2:05:49  Greg Duffy             41 M  1586 Macedon NY
 579  89/167  F1829 2:04:37  9:31 2:05:52  Christine Hughes       29 F  1601 Pawtucket RI
 580   8/12   CLYO2 2:05:09  9:33 2:05:53  John Melchin           37 M  1712 Quincy MA
 581  76/127  F3039 2:05:29  9:35 2:06:02  Mary Walters           38 F  1644 Boston MA
 582  90/107  M1829 2:05:20  9:34 2:06:04  Michael Hebert         26 M  1388 Boston MA
 583  77/87   M4049 2:05:47  9:36 2:06:05  Steven Lanzillotta     46 M  1053 Plymouth MA
 584  90/167  F1829 2:04:54  9:32 2:06:05  Barbara Reynoso        23 F  1163 Boston MA
 585   6/18   F5059 2:05:09  9:33 2:06:05  Gail Epstein           58 F  1590 Poughkeepsie NY
 586  91/167  F1829 2:05:11  9:33 2:06:07  Nicole Sajdak          23 F  1140 Allston MA
 587  77/127  F3039 2:05:24  9:34 2:06:07  Trish Mattoff          33 F  1270 Boston MA
 588  91/107  M1829 2:05:24  9:34 2:06:07  Christopher Tarantino  27 M  1649 Cambridge MA
 589  78/87   M4049 2:05:29  9:35 2:06:15  David Wood             41 M  1771 Sandwich MA
 590  78/127  F3039 2:05:40  9:36 2:06:27  Sandra Babineau        36 F  1936 New Bedford MA
 591   4/9    CLYO3 2:05:16  9:34 2:06:32  Keith Lermond          29 M   880 Northbridge MA
 592  12/16   CLYM1 2:05:48  9:36 2:06:35  David Brown            46 M  1691 Seekonk MA
 593  79/127  F3039 2:05:21  9:34 2:06:39  Lynne Parker           35 F  1353 Carmel ME
 594  92/107  M1829 2:05:41  9:36 2:06:41  Shaun Gean             25 M  1426 Quincy MA
 595  92/167  F1829 2:05:48  9:36 2:06:41  Stephanie Abt          25 F  1492 Brookline MA
 596  93/167  F1829 2:05:50  9:36 2:06:42  Heidi Satz             28 F  1753 Boston MA
 597  99/127  M3039 2:05:49  9:36 2:06:45  Bill Mayer             35 M  1268 Newton MA
 598 100/127  M3039 2:06:12  9:38 2:06:45  Jack Condon            35 M   886 Brant Rock MA
 599  29/32   CLYO1 2:06:11  9:38 2:06:48  John Griffith          29 M  1408 Lynn MA
 600  19/35   FILYO 2:06:33  9:40 2:06:51  Melanie Mollica        28 F  1400 Watertown CT
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 13
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 601  28/34   M5059 2:06:50  9:41 2:06:54  Fred Bollen            55 M  1073 Swampscott MA
 602  80/127  F3039 2:05:52  9:37 2:07:02  Susan Okelly           35 F  1200 Cambridge MA
 603  81/127  F3039 2:06:10  9:38 2:07:07  Theresa Mansfield      36 F  1280 Hyannis MA
 604  82/127  F3039 2:06:34  9:40 2:07:13  Karen Holzman          38 F  1378 Medford MA
 605  93/107  M1829 2:06:43  9:40 2:07:16  Dan Condon             28 M  1882 East Weymouth MA
 606  94/167  F1829 2:05:51  9:36 2:07:17  Megan O'day            23 F  1205 Brookline MA
 607   1/1    CLYM3 2:06:57  9:42 2:07:17  David Pike             42 M  1910 Wellfleet MA
 608  83/127  F3039 2:06:25  9:39 2:07:17  Karen Pearce           37 F  1623 Saunderstown RI
 609  94/107  M1829 2:06:09  9:38 2:07:20  Joseph Robblee         26 M  1717 Medford MA
 610   2/3    M7099 2:06:40  9:40 2:07:21  John Difranco          70 M   847 Weymouth MA
 611 101/127  M3039 2:06:55  9:41 2:07:22  Chris Williams         35 M  1079 Rockland MA
 612  95/167  F1829 2:06:14  9:38 2:07:25  Sheri Olivet           24 F  1745 Watertown MA
 613  84/127  F3039 2:07:12  9:43 2:07:38  Rebekah Leigh          32 F  1312 Brighton MA
 614 102/127  M3039 2:06:44  9:41 2:07:45  Matthew Haberman       32 M  1914 Brookline MA
 615   9/12   CLYO2 2:07:20  9:43 2:07:47  Liam Lydon             38 M  1802 Dorchester MA
 616  96/167  F1829 2:06:32  9:40 2:07:52  Christina Kim          26 F  1826 Boston MA
 617  95/107  M1829 2:07:08  9:42 2:07:54  Brian Meacham          28 M  1244 Cambridge MA
 618  79/87   M4049 2:06:54  9:41 2:07:57  Dave Ballert           47 M  1513 Plymouth MA
 619  13/16   CLYM1 2:06:40  9:40 2:07:58  Paul Smith             49 M   940 Osterville MA
 620  97/167  F1829 2:06:44  9:40 2:08:09  Megan Mcbride          26 F  1870 Kingston MA
 621   4/8    M6069 2:07:59  9:46 2:08:10  Karl Tuomivaara        67 M  1770 Paxton MA
 622  29/34   M5059 2:06:54  9:41 2:08:17  Ronald Rege            56 M   986 Plymouth MA
 623  96/107  M1829 2:07:00  9:42 2:08:25  Ahmed Abdelaziz        27 M  1872 Quincy MA
 624  30/32   CLYO1 2:07:53  9:46 2:08:26  Rob Mckenna            31 M  1255 Dorchester MA
 625  98/167  F1829 2:08:11  9:47 2:08:28  Adriana Mcdonald       29 F  1261 Revere MA
 626  99/167  F1829 2:08:11  9:47 2:08:28  Julie Cahill           29 F  1552 Cambridge MA
 627 100/167  F1829 2:08:11  9:47 2:08:29  Megan Tierney          29 F  1645 Boston MA
 628 101/167  F1829 2:07:11  9:43 2:08:33  Jenith Larkin          28 F  1905 Brant Rock MA
 629  80/87   M4049 2:08:02  9:46 2:08:33  Jim Mclaughlin         48 M  1251 S.sandwich MA
 630 103/127  M3039 2:08:23  9:48 2:08:35  Daniel Clark           35 M  1579 Middletown RI
 631 104/127  M3039 2:08:20  9:48 2:08:36  David Donlon           35 M  1907 Canton MA
 632 102/167  F1829 2:07:28  9:44 2:08:37  Emily Eagar            28 F   957 Quincy MA
 633  85/127  F3039 2:08:00  9:46 2:08:38  Angela Delucco         38 F  1470 Cambridge MA
 634  36/51   F4049 2:07:27  9:44 2:08:39  Patricia Juffre        40 F   930 Weymouth MA
 635 103/167  F1829 2:07:40  9:45 2:08:52  Cheryl Nardine         26 F   813 Somerville MA
 636 104/167  F1829 2:08:32  9:49 2:08:54  Nancy Scott            25 F  1129 Boston MA
 637 105/167  F1829 2:08:09  9:47 2:08:55  Deidre Moore           22 F  1223 Somerville MA
 638 105/127  M3039 2:07:35  9:44 2:08:58  Kevin Donovan          32 M  1024 Mansfield MA
 639  20/35   FILYO 2:08:41  9:49 2:09:02  Patricia Slattery      29 F   945 Foxboro MA
 640  37/51   F4049 2:08:02  9:46 2:09:12  Jan Fuller             48 F  1729 Woburn MA
 641 106/127  M3039 2:08:04  9:47 2:09:17  David Juffre           39 M   931 Weymouth MA
 642   7/18   F5059 2:08:30  9:49 2:09:20  Jill Capuccio          52 F  1563 Medford MA
 643   1/2    F6069 2:08:37  9:49 2:09:28  Patricia Ryan          61 F  1141 Medford MA
 644   8/18   F5059 2:08:40  9:49 2:09:39  Kathleen Field         50 F   919 Sandwich MA
 645  81/87   M4049 2:08:44  9:50 2:10:03  Robert Chabot          43 M  1571 Wellesley MA
 646 106/167  F1829 2:09:26  9:53 2:10:10  Wendy Manus            22 F   888 Brookline MA
 647 107/167  F1829 2:08:56  9:51 2:10:12  Breena Roos            24 F  1149 Boston MA
 648 108/167  F1829 2:08:56  9:51 2:10:13  Cesilia Cha            24 F  1570 Brighton MA
 649 109/167  F1829 2:09:31  9:53 2:10:14  Amy Wilson             22 F  1112 Durham NH
 650   5/8    M6069 2:10:11  9:56 2:10:15  Patrick Brennan        67 M  1096 Milton MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 14
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 651 110/167  F1829 2:08:52  9:50 2:10:20  Tara Kirrane           26 F   875 Marlborough MA
 652 111/167  F1829 2:09:45  9:54 2:10:20  Katy Doherty           28 F  1658 Somerville MA
 653 112/167  F1829 2:09:47  9:54 2:10:23  Kristen Colliton       28 F  1487 Somerville MA
 654  86/127  F3039 2:10:15  9:57 2:10:25  Dena Holmes            36 F   933 Mashpee MA
 655   9/18   F5059 2:10:02  9:56 2:10:32  Barbara Pawlowski      54 F   891 Windsor CT
 656  21/35   FILYO 2:09:37  9:54 2:10:37  Janice Sawitsky        26 F   865 Bourne MA
 657  38/51   F4049 2:09:38  9:54 2:10:39  Janice Carlson         41 F   859 Pocasset MA
 658 113/167  F1829 2:10:04  9:56 2:10:40  Bonnie Mason           28 F  1271 Newton MA
 659  39/51   F4049 2:09:56  9:55 2:10:41  Jane Boulet            40 F   979 Quincy MA
 660  87/127  F3039 2:09:56  9:55 2:10:41  Amy Fontanella         34 F  1439 Jamaica Plain MA
 661 107/127  M3039 2:09:29  9:53 2:10:51  Bryan Sausik           33 M  1921 Wilmington MA
 662  82/87   M4049 2:10:35  9:58 2:10:52  William Griffin        48 M  1819 Quincy MA
 663  97/107  M1829 2:10:22  9:57 2:11:19  Craig Campbell         29 M  1557 Rowley MA
 664  40/51   F4049 2:10:37  9:58 2:11:26  Ann Guerra             40 F  1064 Norwell MA
 665  22/35   FILYO 2:11:11 10:01 2:11:35  Nicole Blanc           27 F  1471 Cambridge MA
 666  10/12   CLYO2 2:10:34  9:58 2:11:41  Michael Ryan           30 M   946 Plymouth MA
 667  88/127  F3039 2:10:26  9:57 2:11:54  Cindy Meyer            39 F  1067 E Bridgewater MA
 668  23/35   FILYO 2:11:05 10:00 2:11:59  Jamie George           24 F  1752 Needham MA
 669  89/127  F3039 2:10:38  9:58 2:12:01  Lisa Harrington        34 F  1920 W Roxbury MA
 670 114/167  F1829 2:11:41 10:03 2:12:07  Ellen Parker           28 F  1836 Malden MA
 671 108/127  M3039 2:11:41 10:03 2:12:07  Greg Menounos          36 M  1237 Watertown MA
 672 109/127  M3039 2:12:16 10:06 2:12:30  Christopher Jones      34 M  1602 Glastonbury CT
 673 115/167  F1829 2:11:20 10:02 2:12:30  Karen Jackson          29 F  1366 Cambridge MA
 674 110/127  M3039 2:11:22 10:02 2:12:43  Gregory Lane           33 M  1867 Quincy MA
 675 111/127  M3039 2:11:22 10:02 2:12:43  Hugh Mcglone Jr        30 M  1864 South Boston MA
 676  90/127  F3039 2:11:36 10:03 2:12:44  Lucy Mccormack         35 F  1263 Pembroke MA
 677 112/127  M3039 2:12:10 10:05 2:12:47  Mike Parent            31 M  1185 Wakefield MA
 678  98/107  M1829 2:12:04 10:05 2:12:48  Aaron Gallagher        27 M  1432 Cambridge MA
 679  11/12   CLYO2 2:11:47 10:04 2:12:58  Scott Rumrill          30 M  1825 Cambridge MA
 680 113/127  M3039 2:11:51 10:04 2:13:00  Joel Campbell          37 M  1558 Bridgewater MA
 681  91/127  F3039 2:12:19 10:06 2:13:03  Janet Souza            30 F   869 Watertown MA
 682 114/127  M3039 2:12:28 10:07 2:13:04  Chris Maher            30 M   878 Maynard MA
 683  92/127  F3039 2:12:42 10:08 2:13:06  Patricia Kirschner     37 F  1337 Milton MA
 684   5/9    CLYO3 2:12:52 10:09 2:13:06  Chris Esposito         30 M  1656 Somerville MA
 685  10/18   F5059 2:12:19 10:06 2:13:10  Janet Mckeone          57 F  1254 Medford MA
 686  99/107  M1829 2:12:47 10:08 2:13:11  Ryan Mccafferty        27 M  1265 Brighton MA
 687  83/87   M4049 2:12:39 10:08 2:13:13  Ken Bauer              46 M  1515 Reading MA
 688  14/16   CLYM1 2:12:33 10:07 2:13:19  James Fay              47 M  1449 Templeton MA
 689 116/167  F1829 2:12:08 10:05 2:13:20  Sarah Burpee           27 F  1831 Cambridge MA
 690 117/167  F1829 2:12:09 10:05 2:13:21  Sarah Jewett           25 F  1901 Jamaica Plain MA
 691  93/127  F3039 2:12:56 10:09 2:13:24  Niki Weiss             31 F  1085 Boston MA
 692  30/34   M5059 2:12:56 10:09 2:13:24  Tim Hurley             53 M  1780 Ballston Spa NY
 693  24/35   FILYO 2:13:03 10:09 2:13:31  Laura Buchanan         38 F  1542 Scituate MA
 694 118/167  F1829 2:12:10 10:05 2:13:34  Shana Pinti            26 F  1175 Brighton MA
 695 115/127  M3039 2:13:07 10:10 2:13:38  Jim Hill               37 M  1385 Centerville MA
 696 119/167  F1829 2:12:36 10:07 2:13:42  Danae Rueckner         25 F   846 W Roxbury MA
 697  94/127  F3039 2:12:46 10:08 2:13:51  Maureen Maloney        33 F  1283 South Boston MA
 698 116/127  M3039 2:13:09 10:10 2:13:58  Joseph Schmitt         30 M  1134 Hyde Park MA
 699  95/127  F3039 2:13:41 10:12 2:14:13  Pam Hamel              30 F  1396 Hyannis MA
 700 120/167  F1829 2:13:22 10:11 2:14:17  Ellen Mccarthy         28 F  1056 Watertown MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 15
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 701  31/32   CLYO1 2:13:12 10:10 2:14:18  Steven Shepard         31 M  1121 South Boston MA
 702  11/18   F5059 2:13:12 10:10 2:14:18  Karen Lemerise         51 F  1710 N Oxford MA
 703 121/167  F1829 2:14:12 10:15 2:14:21  Alison Haas            25 F  1701 Plymouth MA
 704 122/167  F1829 2:13:40 10:12 2:14:40  Melissa Roor           21 F   926 Weymouth MA
 705 123/167  F1829 2:13:38 10:12 2:14:48  Cynthia Trond          28 F  1095 Newton MA
 706 100/107  M1829 2:14:45 10:17 2:14:48  Jason Archambault      29 M  1785 Charlestown MA
 707 117/127  M3039 2:14:21 10:15 2:14:56  Robert D'ambrosio      39 M   937 Plymouth MA
 708  15/16   CLYM1 2:14:05 10:14 2:15:03  Tom Trumbell           46 M  1789 Newbury MA
 709  96/127  F3039 2:14:59 10:18 2:15:07  Lesley Cohen           37 F  1059 Brookline MA
 710  12/12   CLYO2 2:14:58 10:18 2:15:10  Michael Kazarnowicz    24 M  1355 Somerville MA
 711  31/34   M5059 2:14:58 10:18 2:15:23  Harvey Botman          54 M  1528 Lexington MA
 712 124/167  F1829 2:14:37 10:17 2:15:26  Elizabeth Seery        27 F  1915 Brookline MA
 713   6/8    M6069 2:14:56 10:18 2:15:33  Don Clukies            60 M   964 Portsmouth RI
 714 125/167  F1829 2:15:30 10:21 2:15:33  Alicia Beltran         25 F  1516 Medford MA
 715 126/167  F1829 2:14:21 10:15 2:15:44  Viki Garvin            29 F   974 S Boston MA
 716 127/167  F1829 2:15:30 10:21 2:15:44  Kerry Campanale        28 F  1555 Plymouth MA
 717 128/167  F1829 2:15:13 10:19 2:15:52  Tammy Campbell         28 F  1556 Winthrop MA
 718 118/127  M3039 2:15:44 10:22 2:15:54  Paddy Gavin            32 M  1896 Quincy MA
 719 101/107  M1829 2:15:36 10:21 2:16:00  Cameron Rice           28 M  1866 Norwalk CT
 720 129/167  F1829 2:15:01 10:18 2:16:08  Karen Brown            27 F  1541 Newton MA
 721 130/167  F1829 2:15:52 10:22 2:16:12  Kim Ferrari            28 F  1447 Plainville MA
 722  97/127  F3039 2:15:53 10:22 2:16:12  Karianne Kraus         31 F  1331 Boston MA
 723  98/127  F3039 2:16:15 10:24 2:16:24  Kimberly Cherko        30 F   825 Manchester CT
 724  25/35   FILYO 2:15:11 10:19 2:16:27  Kerrie Redman          28 F   944 Northfield NH
 725  99/127  F3039 2:15:11 10:19 2:16:27  Patti Clifford         38 F   943 Concord NH
 726 131/167  F1829 2:15:57 10:23 2:16:53  Michelle Danilowitz    26 F  1057 Cambridge MA
 727 132/167  F1829 2:16:57 10:27 2:17:00  Rachel Meltzer         24 F  1239 Cambridge MA
 728  10/11   CLYSM 2:15:51 10:22 2:17:02  Peter Murray           50 M  1619 Matawan NJ
 729 100/127  F3039 2:16:22 10:25 2:17:06  Tracy Murphy           33 F   873 Pocasset MA
 730 133/167  F1829 2:15:56 10:23 2:17:18  Kimberly Billimoria    24 F  1724 Beverly MA
 731 134/167  F1829 2:16:50 10:27 2:17:25  Heather Lindquist      26 F  1302 Somerville MA
 732 101/127  F3039 2:16:35 10:26 2:17:29  Judi O'brien           30 F  1935 Charlestown MA
 733   7/8    M6069 2:16:52 10:27 2:17:39  William Markey, Jr     63 M  1784 Medfiled MA
 734 135/167  F1829 2:16:50 10:27 2:17:52  Amy Zubko              27 F  1068 Somerville MA
 735  26/35   FILYO 2:17:51 10:31 2:17:58  Elizabeth Stergis      38 F  1489 Dennis MA
 736 102/127  F3039 2:17:12 10:28 2:18:02  Suzanne Flaherty       35 F  1899 Cambridge MA
 737 103/127  F3039 2:17:12 10:28 2:18:02  Julie Freking          34 F  1898 Milton MA
 738  84/87   M4049 2:16:58 10:27 2:18:05  Kirk Woodring          41 M  1166 South Deerfield MA
 739 102/107  M1829 2:18:02 10:32 2:18:14  Francisco Montoya      28 M  1194 Manchester MA
 740  41/51   F4049 2:17:47 10:31 2:18:37  Noreen Casey           44 F  1567 Salem MA
 741 104/127  F3039 2:17:58 10:32 2:18:43  Bernadette Robinson    33 F   870 Monument Beach MA
 742  42/51   F4049 2:17:25 10:29 2:18:43  Margaret Weigert       49 F  1086 Hyannis MA
 743 119/127  M3039 2:17:44 10:31 2:18:50  Brian Walsh            36 M   807 Roslindale MA
 744 136/167  F1829 2:18:13 10:33 2:19:00  Gerdette Armour        26 F  1009 Watertown MA
 745 137/167  F1829 2:17:59 10:32 2:19:02  Amy Cardello           27 F  1565 Somerville MA
 746  27/35   FILYO 2:17:45 10:31 2:19:03  Liz Esse Kahrs         39 F  1199 Scituate MA
 747  12/18   F5059 2:18:28 10:34 2:19:08  Mary Scherr            59 F  1031 S Boston MA
 748 138/167  F1829 2:18:49 10:36 2:19:13  Lanie Hunt             24 F  1375 Brighton MA
 749 105/127  F3039 2:18:51 10:36 2:19:29  Lois Carmona           35 F  1860 Pelham NH
 750 106/127  F3039 2:18:52 10:36 2:19:29  Pam Walcott            35 F  1858 Medford MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 16
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 751 107/127  F3039 2:18:16 10:33 2:19:35  Michelle Burns         34 F  1544 Somerville MA
 752  43/51   F4049 2:19:43 10:40 2:19:50  Maribeth O'hara        41 F  1488 Yarmouthport MA
 753  28/35   FILYO 2:19:00 10:37 2:19:51  Rebecca Whyte          28 F   917 Dorchester MA
 754 108/127  F3039 2:19:34 10:39 2:20:31  Stephanie Prady        32 F  1838 Arlington MA
 755 139/167  F1829 2:19:41 10:40 2:20:58  Christine Boctor       25 F  1527 Brighton MA
 756 140/167  F1829 2:19:42 10:40 2:20:59  Claire Algeo           24 F  1494 Brighton MA
 757 141/167  F1829 2:20:59 10:46 2:21:12  Courtney Johnson       23 F  1705 Providence RI
 758 142/167  F1829 2:20:59 10:46 2:21:12  Juliet Mittlemann      21 F  1714 Providence RI
 759 143/167  F1829 2:20:41 10:44 2:21:20  Janice Perrin          28 F   958 Orleans MA
 760 144/167  F1829 2:20:57 10:46 2:21:44  Rebecca Chambers       25 F  1574 Cambridge MA
 761 145/167  F1829 2:20:33 10:44 2:21:45  Ellen Schulz           22 F  1131 Boston MA
 762   6/9    CLYO3 2:20:50 10:45 2:21:55  Paul Clerici           37 M   808 Walpole MA
 763 109/127  F3039 2:20:49 10:45 2:21:56  Lisa Listerman         33 F  1764 Brighton MA
 764 146/167  F1829 2:20:45 10:45 2:21:58  Erin Vintinner         24 F  1643 Holliston MA
 765 147/167  F1829 2:20:45 10:45 2:21:58  Nicole Serow           23 F  1126 Brookline MA
 766  13/18   F5059 2:21:39 10:49 2:22:02  Niki Holtzman          50 F  1379 Ayer MA
 767 148/167  F1829 2:21:09 10:47 2:22:03  Kristen Gleaosn        29 F  1417 Newton MA
 768  14/18   F5059 2:21:13 10:47 2:22:04  Eda Carroll            58 F   821 Boston MA
 769 149/167  F1829 2:21:09 10:47 2:22:12  Suzanne Lane           29 F  1319 Boston MA
 770 150/167  F1829 2:21:50 10:50 2:22:15  Isabella Kuo           24 F  1327 Boston MA
 771 120/127  M3039 2:21:35 10:48 2:22:17  Jeff Pacheco           31 M  1747 Watertown MA
 772 121/127  M3039 2:20:56 10:45 2:22:20  Ryan Garrity           30 M   814 Boston MA
 773 110/127  F3039 2:20:57 10:46 2:22:21  Paige Curran           31 F   810 S Hadley MA
 774   2/4    FILYM 2:20:56 10:46 2:22:21  Carla Kelly            47 F   883 Kingston MA
 775  85/87   M4049 2:21:20 10:47 2:22:21  Michael Hayes          42 M  1019 Gloucester MA
 776 111/127  F3039 2:21:31 10:48 2:22:25  Lorelei Dwyer          35 F   927 Medway MA
 777   8/8    M6069 2:21:39 10:49 2:22:27  Henry Wolstat          68 M   872 Brookline MA
 778 151/167  F1829 2:21:49 10:50 2:22:35  Nicole King            28 F  1341 Boston MA
 779  44/51   F4049 2:21:28 10:48 2:22:39  Frances Baldwin        46 F  1879 Stonington CT
 780 152/167  F1829 2:22:39 10:53 2:22:42  Jennifer Shea          22 F  1123 Boston MA
 781 103/107  M1829 2:22:42 10:54 2:22:42  Georg Hiris            22 M  1383 Boston MA
 782 112/127  F3039 2:22:15 10:52 2:22:48  Tiffanny Turner        30 F  1094 Hull MA
 783 153/167  F1829 2:23:31 10:57 2:23:46  Hillary Rolls          22 F  1812 Cambridge MA
 784 154/167  F1829 2:23:17 10:56 2:24:00  Amy D'agostino         25 F   889 Salem NH
 785 104/107  M1829 2:22:57 10:55 2:24:01  Dave Russ              24 M  1142 Brighton MA
 786 113/127  F3039 2:22:59 10:55 2:24:03  Jennifer Bagni         35 F   965 Dorchester MA
 787  86/87   M4049 2:23:50 10:59 2:24:12  Gordon Thomas          47 M  1850 Heaven NY
 788 114/127  F3039 2:23:49 10:59 2:24:12  Paige Kane             36 F  1849 Hingham MA
 789  45/51   F4049 2:22:56 10:55 2:24:15  Arlene Taylor          48 F  1101 Belmont MA
 790 115/127  F3039 2:23:37 10:58 2:24:17  Christine Fahey        32 F  1652 Brookline MA
 791  32/34   M5059 2:23:09 10:56 2:24:28  Robert Murphy          53 M  1876 Braintree MA
 792 155/167  F1829 2:24:03 11:00 2:24:44  Katelyn O'hara         20 F  1203 Melrose MA
 793  29/35   FILYO 2:24:09 11:00 2:24:50  Svetlana Yanushkevich  29 F  1685 Philadelphia PA
 794 116/127  F3039 2:24:31 11:02 2:25:04  Alison Black           33 F  1523 Nashua NH
 795  33/34   M5059 2:24:02 11:00 2:25:05  Peter Lemonias         50 M   892 Hingham MA
 796 117/127  F3039 2:23:53 10:59 2:25:10  Jill Mcfarland         30 F  1257 Boston MA
 797 156/167  F1829 2:24:26 11:02 2:25:18  Niki Penberg           25 F  1176 Somerville MA
 798 118/127  F3039 2:25:09 11:05 2:25:27  Reneau Longoria        37 F  1295 Rockport MA
 799 157/167  F1829 2:25:03 11:04 2:25:32  Christine Aliperti     24 F  1832 Brighton MA
 800  30/35   FILYO 2:25:08 11:05 2:25:44  Yianna Reizakis        23 F  1011 Plymouth MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 17
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 801 122/127  M3039 2:24:39 11:02 2:25:48  Peter Mcnally          35 M   857 Quincy MA
 802  46/51   F4049 2:25:00 11:04 2:26:05  Dale Schofield         46 F   913 Westford MA
 803  16/16   CLYM1 2:25:42 11:07 2:26:08  Vic Petkauskos         48 M  1776 Osterville MA
 804 123/127  M3039 2:25:01 11:04 2:26:20  Paul Sullivan          38 M  1837 South Boston MA
 805 158/167  F1829 2:26:07 11:09 2:26:29  Mary Drake             26 F  1455 Brookline MA
 806 119/127  F3039 2:25:18 11:05 2:26:35  Amy Sirois             34 F  1924 South Boston MA
 807 159/167  F1829 2:25:25 11:06 2:26:51  Stacy Stork            29 F  1871 Brookline MA
 808 160/167  F1829 2:25:26 11:06 2:26:52  Erin Mitchell          28 F  1868 Brookline MA
 809  47/51   F4049 2:27:01 11:13 2:27:46  Lisa Viale             40 F  1092 Boston MA
 810  31/35   FILYO 2:27:05 11:14 2:27:56  Elizabeth Cronin       35 F   914 Melrose MA
 811  32/35   FILYO 2:28:06 11:18 2:29:23  Arleen Ahearn          38 F  1723 South Boston MA
 812 161/167  F1829 2:28:34 11:20 2:29:55  Jessie Glasser         23 F  1418 Malden MA
 813  15/18   F5059 2:29:41 11:26 2:30:27  Kathleen O'sullivan    53 F  1193 Edgartown MA
 814  48/51   F4049 2:29:56 11:27 2:31:01  Catherine O'connell    46 F  1207 Weymouth MA
 815   3/3    M7099 2:29:43 11:26 2:31:11  George Leslie Jr       70 M  1767 Chelmsford MA
 816  49/51   F4049 2:30:22 11:29 2:31:27  Gail Hunter            42 F  1373 Chelmsford MA
 817  50/51   F4049 2:30:35 11:30 2:31:48  Barbara Durand         41 F  1587 Woonsocket RI
 818 162/167  F1829 2:31:41 11:35 2:32:12  Kara Wetzel            25 F  1083 Cambridge MA
 819 105/107  M1829 2:31:42 11:35 2:32:12  Pierson Wetzel         25 M  1084 Cambridge MA
 820  33/35   FILYO 2:31:30 11:34 2:32:29  Elizabeth Corcoran     25 F  1481 Boston MA
 821 120/127  F3039 2:32:46 11:40 2:33:40  Suzanne Sullivan       35 F  1103 Brockton MA
 822 121/127  F3039 2:32:46 11:40 2:33:41  Robin Anapol           31 F  1498 Charlestown MA
 823 163/167  F1829 2:32:57 11:41 2:33:48  Pauline Rocca          25 F  1630 West Springfield MA
 824 122/127  F3039 2:32:49 11:40 2:34:03  Kelly Gaule            39 F  1427 Winthrop MA
 825 123/127  F3039 2:32:49 11:40 2:34:03  Julie Clark            37 F  1062 Winthrop MA
 826  87/87   M4049 2:32:58 11:41 2:34:19  William Shea           44 M   838 Chelsea MA
 827 164/167  F1829 2:33:23 11:42 2:34:21  Nina Villanova         22 F  1050 Hingham MA
 828   3/4    FILYM 2:33:43 11:44 2:34:36  Linda Connolly         50 F   978 Summerville SC
 829 106/107  M1829 2:35:05 11:50 2:35:25  Peter Streips          26 M  1721 Boston MA
 830 165/167  F1829 2:35:05 11:50 2:35:25  Karyn Meyer            25 F  1740 Boston MA
 831  16/18   F5059 2:34:43 11:49 2:35:34  Mary Ellen Mcnamara    50 F  1248 Melrose MA
 832   7/9    CLYO3 2:36:23 11:56 2:36:41  Michael English        37 M  1457 Gloucester MA
 833 166/167  F1829 2:35:44 11:53 2:36:52  Erin Welch             26 F   906 Upton MA
 834  17/18   F5059 2:36:10 11:55 2:37:32  Linda Williams         55 F   824 Randolph MA
 835 124/127  F3039 2:37:16 12:00 2:38:06  Norine O'malley        37 F  1197 West Roxbury MA
 836   8/9    CLYO3 2:37:40 12:02 2:39:08  Andrew Mccabe          24 M  1613 Arlington MA
 837 124/127  M3039 2:38:12 12:05 2:39:33  Michael Manoogian      38 M  1001 Watertown MA
 838 125/127  M3039 2:38:08 12:04 2:39:35  Todd Hixson            36 M  1599 Manchester IA
 839   9/9    CLYO3 2:38:08 12:04 2:39:35  Eric Stoneman          35 M  1647 Libertyville IL
 840   2/2    F6069 2:39:53 12:12 2:39:59  Barbara Roney          61 F  1631 Providence RI
 841 125/127  F3039 2:40:14 12:14 2:41:09  Melissa Kramer         30 F  1332 Newton MA
 842 126/127  M3039 2:43:19 12:28 2:44:06  Jack Willard           35 M  1680 Enfield CT
 843  34/34   M5059 2:46:46 12:44 2:47:18  Robert Brown           56 M  1539 North Hampton NH
 844 126/127  F3039 2:48:50 12:53 2:49:36  Deanna Dewey           33 F  1196 S Yarmouth MA
 845 107/107  M1829 2:55:52 13:25 2:57:18  Joseph Incatasciato    21 M  1869 Stoneham MA
 846   4/4    FILYM 2:56:25 13:28 2:57:51  Patricia Balsan        48 F   842 N Attleboro MA
 847  51/51   F4049 3:00:51 13:48 3:01:19  Brenda Fortier-Dube    46 F   950 Lexington MA
 848  18/18   F5059 3:00:51 13:48 3:01:19  Joanne Maynard         51 F  1267 Lexington MA
 849  34/35   FILYO 3:02:34 13:56 3:04:00  Lisa Mills             35 F   823 Needham MA
 850 127/127  F3039 3:05:47 14:11 3:06:57  Cara Mcnally           31 F  1249 Quincy MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM

                                                                     Page 18
                     SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                       HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                   AG S RACE# HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== =======================
 851 127/127  M3039 3:05:31 14:10 3:07:01  Edward Roubinek        34 M  1146 Roslindale MA
 852  35/35   FILYO 3:22:55 15:29 3:24:21  Debra Reiffarth        38 F   936 N Attleboro MA
 853 167/167  F1829 3:24:18 15:35 3:25:43  Michelle Marette       27 F  1276 Allston MA
 854  11/11   CLYSM 3:34:52 16:24 3:35:47  Charles Monahan        63 M   854 Charlestown MA
 855  32/32   CLYO1 3:59:27 18:16 4:00:29  Michael Rodriguez      30 M  1150 Burlington MA
  2/23/2003  8:53PM