Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Feb23_JonesT_set1.shtml

Jones Town & Country 10 Miler

Amherst, MA, February 23, 2003

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Amherst Residents ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    29th Jones Town & Country 10 Miler
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
  February 23, 2003  10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)    Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/49   M3039   54:05   5:25 ERIK NEDEAU            31 M   380 BELCHERTOWN MA          
    2   1/30   M2029   55:31   5:34 ERIC LAVINGNE          26 M   382 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA     
    3   2/30   M2029   58:46   5:53 IAN LANZA              26 M   311 AMHERST MA              
    4   2/49   M3039   59:40   5:58 CHRIS GOULD            37 M   352 AMHERST MA              
    5   3/30   M2029 1:01:03   6:07 ERIC KELLY             22 M   310 GREENWICH NY            
    6   3/49   M3039 1:02:23   6:15 PETER FRATINI          37 M   316 WESTFIELD MA            
    7   1/21   F2029 1:02:26   6:15 SEANA CARMEAN          26 F   327 AMHERST MA              
    8   4/30   M2029 1:02:37   6:16 TRAVIS BENANTI         28 M   276 SOUTH HADLEY MA         
    9   5/30   M2029 1:02:45   6:17 DANA SANFORD           22 M   256 AMHERST MA              
   10   4/49   M3039 1:03:51   6:24 DEREK BEARD            32 M   140 NORTHFIELD MA           
   11   6/30   M2029 1:03:59   6:24 MATTHEW TWAROG         27 M   374 HUBBARDSTON MA          
   12   5/49   M3039 1:04:20   6:26 STEPHEN ROBERTS        37 M    95 DALTON MA               
   13   1/84   M4049 1:04:41   6:29 NORM LARSON            47 M   255 BURLINGTON VT           
   14   1/2    M0115 1:04:49   6:29 BRIAN HUNT             15 M   296 AMHERST MA              
   15   1/54   M5059 1:05:03   6:31 STEVE ONEIL            51 M   409 SPRINGFIELD MA          
   16   6/49   M3039 1:05:12   6:32 PETER MARGARITIS       38 M   320 SOUTHBORO MA            
   17   2/2    M0115 1:05:26   6:33 BENJAMIN KULP          15 M   291 AMHERST MA              
   18   2/84   M4049 1:05:32   6:34 PASCAL CRAVEDI-CHENG   49 M   254 BURLINGTON VT           
   19   7/30   M2029 1:05:58   6:36 MICHAEL LEONARD        28 M   135 SUNDERLAND MA           
   20   3/84   M4049 1:06:02   6:37 JOHN COLUCCI           43 M   410 PITTSFIELD MA           
   21   4/84   M4049 1:06:04   6:37 MARK GOODWIN           47 M   350 PALMER MA               
   22   7/49   M3039 1:06:11   6:38 BOB LARISON            35 M   406 CHESTERFIELD MA         
   23   5/84   M4049 1:06:17   6:38 JOHN H. KELLEY         40 M   194 ORANGE MA               
   24   6/84   M4049 1:06:22   6:39 DON PRONOVOST          45 M   173 SOUTH HADLEY MA         
   25   7/84   M4049 1:06:33   6:40 DEREK POSTEMA          44 M   119 ERVING MA               
   26   8/49   M3039 1:06:46   6:41 BRIAN JOHNSON          35 M   395 FLORENCE MA             
   27   2/21   F2029 1:06:53   6:42 ALISON WADE            28 F   170 NORTHAMPTON MA          
   28   8/30   M2029 1:07:07   6:43 MATTHEW CASTNER        21 M   337 GROTON MA               
   29   8/84   M4049 1:07:12   6:44 RICK LUNSFORD          46 M   107 SPRINGFIELD MA          
   30   9/30   M2029 1:07:16   6:44 ANDREW OSMOND          29 M   279 AMHERST MA              
   31   9/84   M4049 1:07:20   6:44 RICHARD CLARK          49 M   220 FEEDING HILLS MA        
   32   9/49   M3039 1:07:25   6:45 ANDREW CONDRON         38 M    16 AMHERST MA              
   33  10/84   M4049 1:07:28   6:45 WIN WHITCOMB           40 M   282 HATFIELD MA             
   34   1/42   F3039 1:07:43   6:47 DEBBIE GOULD           37 F   351 AMHERST MA              
   35  11/84   M4049 1:08:07   6:49 MICHAEL MONTEMAGNI     48 M   258 CHICOPEE MA             
   36   2/42   F3039 1:08:16   6:50 SUZY WEST              39 F   396 PUTNEY VT               
   37   1/31   F4049 1:08:21   6:51 MAUREEN BURNS          42 F   377 HAMPDEN MA              
   38  12/84   M4049 1:08:37   6:52 DAVID RICE             40 M   154 BELCHERTOWN MA          
   39  13/84   M4049 1:08:41   6:53 DOUD PRATT             44 M   105 LEYDEN MA               
   40   2/54   M5059 1:08:47   6:53 JIM KYLE               50 M   321 KEENE NH                
   41  10/30   M2029 1:08:50   6:53 JONATHAN BURR          24 M   388 MEDFORD MA              
   42  14/84   M4049 1:09:17   6:56 KEVIN MANGHAN          44 M    39 MONSON MA               
   43  15/84   M4049 1:09:25   6:57 KEN SCHATZ             48 M   263 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT     
   44  16/84   M4049 1:09:36   6:58 NELSON LACEY           46 M   253 AMHERST MA              
   45   3/42   F3039 1:09:36   6:58 DAWN ROBERTS           31 F   278 S. HADLEY MA            
   46  17/84   M4049 1:09:40   6:58 RON BERGER             48 M   222 SHUTESBURY MA           
   47  18/84   M4049 1:09:46   6:59 ROBERT AUSTIN          47 M   249 NORTHAMPTON MA          
   48  10/49   M3039 1:09:50   6:59 MICHAEL HOBERMAN       38 M   301 SHELBURNE FALLS MA      
   49  11/30   M2029 1:09:52   7:00 BRIAN REED             21 M   371 DUDLEY MA               
   50  19/84   M4049 1:09:54   7:00 CHRIS ARMEN            49 M   315 SIMSBURY CT             
Record 48:57 by Bob Hodge in 1984
   2/24/2003 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 2
                    29th Jones Town & Country 10 Miler
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
  February 23, 2003  10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)    Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   4/42   F3039 1:10:20   7:02 CAROLYN VERDON         32 F   166 WATERFORD CT            
   52  20/84   M4049 1:10:30   7:03 DAVID VANASSE          42 M   287 FEEDING HILLS MA        
   53  21/84   M4049 1:10:45   7:05 DAVE BIRSE             43 M   303 HANCOCK NH              
   54   3/21   F2029 1:10:54   7:06 MARY FERRARO           26 F   359 SPRINGFIELD MA          
   55  22/84   M4049 1:11:00   7:06 STEPHEN ATKINSON       42 M   142 AMHERST MA              
   56  23/84   M4049 1:11:02   7:07 CRAIG STOKOWSKI        45 M    34 BLANDFORD MA            
   57   1/2    M1619 1:11:13   7:08 RENNIE SILVA           19 M   297 FLORENCE MA             
   58   4/21   F2029 1:11:26   7:09 LINDA LEAO             28 F   227 CHICOPEE MA             
   59   2/31   F4049 1:11:34*  7:10 SIDNEY LETENDRE        48 F   292 FLORENCE MA             
   60  24/84   M4049 1:11:41   7:11 DANIEL ISAKSON         41 M   215 AVON CT                 
   61   3/54   M5059 1:11:54   7:12 MIKE MURPHY            53 M   394 FLORENCE MA             
   62  25/84   M4049 1:12:01   7:13 ROBERT KINGSBURY       48 M   149 WESTMORELAND NH         
   63  26/84   M4049 1:12:07   7:13 BOB MELLBERG           44 M   180 SOMERS CT               
   64  11/49   M3039 1:12:10   7:13 TOM DAVIDSON           32 M   133 FLORENCE MA             
   65  27/84   M4049 1:12:15   7:14 DAVID BELCHER          41 M   267 NORTHFIELD MA           
   66  12/30   M2029 1:12:22   7:15 SCOTT KASLUSKY         29 M   341 WEST HARTFORD CT        
   67  28/84   M4049 1:12:26   7:15 KEVIN EDDINGS          47 M   257 AMHERST MA              
   68  29/84   M4049 1:12:29   7:15 JOEL BOUCHER           49 M    86 HAMPDEN MA              
   69  30/84   M4049 1:12:34   7:16 DAVID ANDERSON         46 M    68 OLD SAYBROOK CT         
   70  12/49   M3039 1:12:44   7:17 TOBY EMERSON           36 M   230 DEERFIELD MA            
   71  13/49   M3039 1:12:44   7:17 STEPHEN MURRAY         39 M   242 DEERFIELD MA            
   72  14/49   M3039 1:12:44   7:17 BREDAN CREAGH          33 M   285 DEERFIELD MA            
   73  31/84   M4049 1:12:55   7:18 TOM WHELAN             44 M   354 AMHERST MA              
   74  32/84   M4049 1:13:22   7:21 CHRISTOPHER HAYES      44 M   307 AMHERST MA              
   75  13/30   M2029 1:13:23   7:21 KEVIN STONE            21 M   367 AMHERST MA              
   76   5/21   F2029 1:13:29   7:21 AMANDA WEISS           27 F   271 NEW YORK NY             
   77   5/42   F3039 1:13:35   7:22 RUTHIE IRELAND         35 F   329 AMHERST MA              
   78  33/84   M4049 1:13:36   7:22 TOM CROGAN             40 M   368 HAMPDEN MA              
   79   4/54   M5059 1:13:48   7:23 HARRY MASTERTON JR     57 M   325 SHUTESBURY MA           
   80  15/49   M3039 1:13:53   7:24 PAUL SMITH             37 M   393 STORRS CT               
   81  16/49   M3039 1:13:59   7:24 WILLIAM LARAMEE        32 M    40 BELCHERTOWN MA          
   82  17/49   M3039 1:14:02   7:25 MATT LUNARDINI         33 M   334 SPRINGFIELD MA          
   83  34/84   M4049 1:14:03   7:25 MARSHALL GROSSMAN      46 M   332 EAST GRANBY CT          
   84   1/2    F1619 1:14:04   7:25 HEATHER WENNINGER      19 F   122 CHICOPEE MA             
   85   6/21   F2029 1:14:11   7:26 SARAH REBICK           27 F   326 NORTHFIELD MA           
   86   7/21   F2029 1:14:12   7:26 ERIN LYMAN             24 F   328 NORTHFIELD MA           
   87   8/21   F2029 1:14:13   7:26 MARIA URSO             27 F   298 AMHERST MA              
   88  14/30   M2029 1:14:22   7:27 THIERRY CARRIERE       29 M   343 WEST HARTFORD CT        
   89  15/30   M2029 1:14:29   7:27 JOSHEPH FOIS           27 M   336 SPRINGFIELD MA          
   90   5/54   M5059 1:14:31   7:28 SETH ROBERTS           51 M   404 LONGMEADOW MA           
   91   6/54   M5059 1:14:37   7:28 NEIL LEBLANC           54 M   209 ATHOL MA                
   92  35/84   M4049 1:14:44   7:29 MARK MAZZOLA           40 M   266 SO. DEERFIELD MA        
   93  36/84   M4049 1:14:45   7:29 BRIAN WADMAN           44 M   387 GREENFIELD MA           
   94   6/42   F3039 1:14:51   7:30 DONNA UTAKIS           34 F     7 AMHERST MA              
   95  37/84   M4049 1:14:58   7:30 PAUL WATSON            40 M   128 BRIMFIELD MA            
   96   7/54   M5059 1:15:02   7:31 JEFFREY PARKMAN        55 M    31 WILLIAMSTOWN MA         
   97  38/84   M4049 1:15:10   7:31 DAVE CONTRADA          45 M   289 NASHUA NH               
   98  18/49   M3039 1:15:15   7:32 ANDREW MCBRIDE         31 M   407 MEDFORD MA              
   99   1/12   M6069 1:15:24   7:33 BILL TONER             60 M   369 LONGMEADOW MA           
  100   7/42   F3039 1:15:29   7:33 LUDMILA COSIO-LIMA     32 F    33 EASTHAMPTON MA          
   2/24/2003 10:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                    29th Jones Town & Country 10 Miler
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
  February 23, 2003  10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)    Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  16/30   M2029 1:15:30   7:33 ARON GOLDMAN           24 M   362 AMHERST MA              
  102   8/42   F3039 1:15:34   7:34 MADELINE NAGY          35 F   248 HATFIELD MA             
  103  39/84   M4049 1:15:50   7:35 TOM DELUCA             47 M   335 AGAWAM MA               
  104   8/54   M5059 1:16:14   7:38 BRIAN GODDU            53 M     1 CHICOPEE MA             
  105   3/31   F4049 1:16:21   7:39 MARY RICHARDSON        43 F    74 MIDDLEFIELD MA          
  106   9/54   M5059 1:16:34   7:40 DAN CLARK              50 M   392 SOUTHWICK MA            
  107  17/30   M2029 1:16:39   7:40 CHRISTOPHER CONZ       26 M   111 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  108  19/49   M3039 1:16:44   7:41 MATTHEW YANKO          32 M    75 AMHERST MA              
  109  18/30   M2029 1:16:49   7:41 SEAN GOUVIN            27 M   364 MONSON MA               
  110  40/84   M4049 1:16:58   7:42 ED BERRIMAN            44 M    54 KEENE MA                
  111   4/31   F4049 1:17:03   7:43 CINDY WHITE            45 F    19 EASTHAMPTON MA          
  112  10/54   M5059 1:17:15   7:44 JOE FALLOWS            50 M   305 FLORENCE MA             
  113  11/54   M5059 1:17:18   7:44 NEAL LAMBERTON         54 M    20 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  114  41/84   M4049 1:17:19   7:44 WILLIE O'NEILL         45 M   331 AGAWAM MA               
  115  42/84   M4049 1:17:31   7:46 CRAIG WOOD             46 M   162 GREENFIELD MA           
  116  12/54   M5059 1:17:36   7:46 TOM O'DONNELL          53 M    97 BRIMFIELD MA            
  117  20/49   M3039 1:17:39   7:46 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTIS  39 M   172 FLORENCE MA             
  118  13/54   M5059 1:17:46   7:47 RON BERGER             50 M   302 LONGMEADOW MA           
  119   5/31   F4049 1:17:47   7:47 ROGINA MODESTOW        42 F    51 WORTHINGTON MA          
  120   9/21   F2029 1:17:48   7:47 RACHAEL FISKE          24 F   280 NORTHBOROUGH MA         
  121   2/2    M1619 1:17:48   7:47 BILLY DEAN             19 M   268 GRANBY MA               
  122   6/31   F4049 1:17:49   7:47 DENISE SPENCE          43 F   243 AMHERST MA              
  123  19/30   M2029 1:17:50   7:47 CHRISTOPHER ULIANA        M   366 MONSON MA               
  124  14/54   M5059 1:17:53   7:48 PETER GAGARIN          58 M   308 SUNDERLAND MA           
  125  43/84   M4049 1:17:57   7:48 DOUG THEROUX           41 M    96 HOLYOKE MA              
  126   7/31   F4049 1:17:58   7:48 SUE DEAN               41 F   214 LEEDS MA                
  127  21/49   M3039 1:18:00   7:48 DENNIS FRANCIS         34 M   356 CHICOPEE MA             
  128  44/84   M4049 1:18:01   7:49 CHARLIE CASARTELLO     46 M   218 LONGMEADOW MA           
  129  15/54   M5059 1:18:03   7:49 ALLAN RUBE             55 M   318 NASHUA NH               
  130  16/54   M5059 1:18:16   7:50 STEVE SHATTUCK         50 M    78 GREENFIELD MA           
  131  22/49   M3039 1:18:31   7:52 JAMES KELLEY           39 M   365 MONSON MA               
  132  23/49   M3039 1:18:37   7:52 JAMES LYONS            37 M   216 LONGMEADOW MA           
  133  24/49   M3039 1:18:38   7:52 MICHAEL DOUBLEDAY      35 M   346 DEERFIELD MA            
  134  45/84   M4049 1:18:39   7:52 RICHARD CLARK          45 M    48 GREENFIELD MA           
  135  17/54   M5059 1:18:40   7:52 BILL ZAJAC             51 M   241 HOLYOKE MA              
  136   9/42   F3039 1:18:41   7:53 JENNIFER COOMBS        33 F    24 CHARLESTOWN MA          
  137  18/54   M5059 1:18:44   7:53 JOSEPH BEHL            58 M    87 GRANVILLE MA            
  138  25/49   M3039 1:19:01   7:55 JAMES FARRICK          39 M   212 NORTHAMPTON MA          
  139  26/49   M3039 1:19:07   7:55 KEVIN WHALEN           39 M   403 HOLYOKE MA              
  140   8/31   F4049 1:19:24   7:57 CHERYL PLACE           45 F   205 SOUTH HADLEY MA         
  141  27/49   M3039 1:19:24   7:57 TIMOTHY LONDO          37 M    73 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA     
  142  46/84   M4049 1:19:27   7:57 STEPHEN SUGERMEYER     46 M    43 HAMPDEN MA              
  143  19/54   M5059 1:19:35   7:58 WAY HEDDING            53 M   188 NIANTIC CT              
  144  28/49   M3039 1:19:39   7:58 RANDALL LONGLEY        33 M    56 WESTFIELD MA            
  145  10/42   F3039 1:19:45   7:59 JULIANNE YANKO         30 F    76 AMHERST MA              
  146  29/49   M3039 1:19:46   7:59 AVELINO MATEUS         37 M   219 AGAWAM MA               
  147   2/12   M6069 1:19:47   7:59 CHARLIE TOWSE          65 M    85 WESTFIELD MA            
  148  47/84   M4049 1:19:56   8:00 KEITH GAUTHIER         44 M    44 LONGMEADOW MA           
  149  48/84   M4049 1:19:57   8:00 FRED KRUPA             46 M   235 WORTHINGTON MA          
  150   9/31   F4049 1:19:59   8:00 KAREN HINE             47 F   293 SOUTH HADLEY MA         
   2/24/2003 10:29AM



                                                                      Page 4
                    29th Jones Town & Country 10 Miler
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
  February 23, 2003  10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)    Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  20/54   M5059 1:20:07   8:01 RICHARD BENSEN         51 M    80 DEERFIELD MA            
  152  11/42   F3039 1:20:12   8:02 SYDNE DIDIER           31 F    18 AMHERST MA              
  153  49/84   M4049 1:20:23   8:03 BILL THIBAULT          45 M   159 CHICOPEE MA             
  154  20/30   M2029 1:20:25   8:03 CRAIG CHAMPIGNY        26 M   226 AGAWAM MA               
  155  10/21   F2029 1:20:27   8:03 KATE GIAMPAPA          21 F   138 HADLEY MA               
  156  21/30   M2029 1:20:28   8:03 MATT LAW               29 M     4 AMHERST MA              
  157  10/31   F4049 1:20:41   8:05 NANCY ROBERTS          44 F   373 DUDLEY MA               
  158  50/84   M4049 1:20:48   8:05 BOB ROWE               49 M   370 WILBRAHAM MA            
  159  51/84   M4049 1:20:50   8:05 BOB BACON              44 M   390 WESTFIELD MA            
  160  52/84   M4049 1:21:03   8:07 BILL MARTIN            48 M    62 AGAWAM MA               
  161  12/42   F3039 1:21:07   8:07 SHARON MIKAELIAN       37 F   312 BELCHERTOWN MA          
  162  53/84   M4049 1:21:11   8:08 JOHN DURHAM            44 M    89 MONSON MA               
  163  54/84   M4049 1:21:19   8:08 RAYMOND CHAROW         41 M    55 LUDLOW MA               
  164   1/8    F5059 1:21:38*  8:10 MARY RYCZEK            56 F   250 LONGMEADOW MA           
  165  55/84   M4049 1:21:43   8:11 DAVE MURPHY            48 M   181 PITTSFIELD MA           
  166  30/49   M3039 1:22:01   8:13 MARTIN MEJIA           39 M   211 ENFIELD CT              
  167   2/2    F1619 1:22:02   8:13 JESSICA BUONACCORSI    17 F   195 SHUTESBURY MA           
  168  13/42   F3039 1:22:12   8:14 ANNETTE BARBAY         32 F   229 UNCASVILLE CT           
  169  21/54   M5059 1:22:18   8:14 DAVID HAMELIN          59 M   120 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  170  22/54   M5059 1:22:21   8:15 DON MILLER             59 M   355 STURBRIDGE MA           
  171  14/42   F3039 1:22:23   8:15 RUTH GRIFFITHS         32 F    28 LONGMEADOW MA           
  172  23/54   M5059 1:22:24   8:15 TOM CAMPO              50 M    91 HOLLAND MA              
  173  22/30   M2029 1:22:26   8:15 KEVIN ROYKO            28 M    29 GRANBY MA               
  174  31/49   M3039 1:22:30   8:15 BIPIN MISTRY           34 M    15 NORTHAMPTON MA          
  175  56/84   M4049 1:22:53   8:18 MARK BAILLARGEON       40 M   131 CHICOPEE MA             
  176  23/30   M2029 1:23:02   8:19 CHAD LEMIEUX           27 M   375 BRIGHTON MA             
  177  15/42   F3039 1:23:07   8:19 PAM BOCKOL             31 F   281 NORTHBOROUGH MA         
  178  24/54   M5059 1:23:13   8:20 RICHARD H PAULSEN      59 M   207 WOBURN MA               
  179  11/31   F4049 1:23:21   8:21 SARAH KIRITSIS-TAYLOR  40 F    63 FLORENCE MA             
  180  25/54   M5059 1:23:23   8:21 KEVIN YOUNG            50 M   295 LUDLOW MA               
  181  26/54   M5059 1:23:27   8:21 PAUL QUINN             56 M   148 WESTFIELD MA            
  182  57/84   M4049 1:23:33   8:22 EDWARD LEBLANC         48 M    27 CHICOPEE MA             
  183  12/31   F4049 1:23:46   8:23 CINDY BAECHER          44 F   389 AMHERST MA              
  184  11/21   F2029 1:24:08   8:25 ANNA TALUCCI           22 F   372 AMHERST MA              
  185  12/21   F2029 1:24:20   8:26 ABBY WOODS             24 F   342 NORTHAMPTON MA          
  186  16/42   F3039 1:24:20   8:26 MAURA DEVLIN           37 F   191 LONGMEADOW MA           
  187  13/31   F4049 1:24:26   8:27 SALLY ROHAN            44 F   348 SOUTH HADLEY MA         
  188  13/21   F2029 1:24:28   8:27 KIMBERLY RABOIN        22 F   338 SHUTESBURY MA           
  189   2/8    F5059 1:24:29   8:27 BECKY SHATTUCK         50 F    77 GREENFIELD MA           
  190  14/31   F4049 1:24:30   8:27 MARY KRUPA             45 F   236 WORTHINGTON MA          
  191  32/49   M3039 1:24:30   8:27 BOB SULLIVAN           38 M    71 EASTHAMPTON MA          
  192  24/30   M2029 1:24:32   8:28 BRIAN MORRISSEY        28 M   360 CHICOPEE MA             
  193  27/54   M5059 1:24:35   8:28 DAVE MARTULA           58 M   134 HADLEY MA               
  194  28/54   M5059 1:24:51   8:30 BOB HENNESSY           53 M   223 LONGMEADOW MA           
  195  33/49   M3039 1:25:10   8:31 DENNIS ROBINSON        35 M   130 WILBRAHAM MA            
  196  25/30   M2029 1:25:11   8:32 DENIS BRUNO            29 M   264 AMHERST MA              
  197  29/54   M5059 1:25:14   8:32 ROBERT COLBERT         52 M   309 AMHERST MA              
  198  58/84   M4049 1:25:14   8:32 STEPHEN PENNA          47 M   217 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  199  15/31   F4049 1:25:26   8:33 KATHY LYNCH            49 F   221 SOUTH HADLEY MA         
  200  59/84   M4049 1:25:35   8:34 CHRIS PRONOVOST        41 M   202 GRANBY MA               
   2/24/2003 10:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                    29th Jones Town & Country 10 Miler
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
  February 23, 2003  10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)    Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  34/49   M3039 1:25:40   8:34 ED DWYER               37 M   284 W.SPFLD MA              
  202  60/84   M4049 1:25:44   8:35 RICHARD WEINBERG       41 M    70 AMHERST MA              
  203  17/42   F3039 1:25:47   8:35 MISTY ALTHIIZER        35 F   313 STURBRIDGE MA           
  204  30/54   M5059 1:25:48   8:35 MARK KALISH            51 M   160 NORTHFIELD MA           
  205  61/84   M4049 1:25:49   8:35 PAUL HARGREAVES        47 M   103 NORTH BROOKFIELD MA     
  206  18/42   F3039 1:25:56   8:36 KAREN STONE            38 F   231 BLANDFORD MA            
  207  19/42   F3039 1:25:58   8:36 HEATHER JOHNSON        36 F   345 WESTHAMPTON MA          
  208  62/84   M4049 1:25:59   8:36 JAY GRANT              49 M   245 SOUTHAMPTON MA          
  209  35/49   M3039 1:26:04   8:37 MARK DEVLIN            39 M   192 LONGMEADOW MA           
  210  63/84   M4049 1:26:04   8:37 SCOTT WHITNEY          47 M   183 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA      
  211   3/12   M6069 1:26:13   8:38 DON GRANT              60 M    10 NORTHAMPTON MA          
  212  16/31   F4049 1:26:16   8:38 JANICE BOHONOWICZ      43 F   384 GREENFIELD MA           
  213  31/54   M5059 1:26:30   8:39 MARK R DEAN            50 M   246 NORTHAMPTON MA          
  214  32/54   M5059 1:26:32   8:40 LOUIS RABOIN           54 M   206 SHUTESBURY MA           
  215  33/54   M5059 1:26:43   8:41 JAMES FERNANDES        52 M   139 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA     
  216  64/84   M4049 1:26:47   8:41 STEVEN ROSE            46 M   339 BELCHERTOWN MA          
  217   4/12   M6069 1:27:01   8:43 ERIC WHITE             62 M     3 WILLIAMSTOWN MA         
  218  34/54   M5059 1:27:10   8:43 DAVID MARTEL           59 M    88 LONGMEADOW MA           
  219  65/84   M4049 1:27:24   8:45 MICHAEL WILKINS        46 M   317 AMHERST MA              
  220  20/42   F3039 1:27:38   8:46 MARY GUBALA            37 F   168 HOLYOKE MA              
  221  14/21   F2029 1:27:43   8:47 COLLEEN LASHWAY        28 F    46 WOBURN MA               
  222  36/49   M3039 1:27:47   8:47 LARRY SHERMAN          34 M   274 GREENFIELD MA           
  223  37/49   M3039 1:27:48   8:47 MIKE BUTLER            30 M   277 SPFLD MA                
  224  66/84   M4049 1:27:50   8:47 ROBERT DUFRESNE        47 M    60 AMHERST MA              
  225  17/31   F4049 1:27:52   8:48 PAT SWIM               49 F    99 GROTON CT               
  226  21/42   F3039 1:27:53   8:48 SONJA FULLAM           33 F   251 WESTMINSTER VT          
  227  67/84   M4049 1:27:58   8:48 STEVE CIOLFI           49 M   193 PAWTUCKET RI            
  228  38/49   M3039 1:28:01   8:49 MICHAEL ROUETTE        36 M   363 MONSON MA               
  229  39/49   M3039 1:28:05   8:49 JASON DOMINICK         31 M   151 WILBRAHAM MA            
  230  40/49   M3039 1:28:14   8:50 BRIAN SUTTON           38 M   391 WESTFIELD MA            
  231  41/49   M3039 1:28:18   8:50 PAUL FERREIRA          36 M   386 HOLYOKE MA              
  232  22/42   F3039 1:28:23   8:51 JENNIFER MULLINS       39 F     8 FLORENCE MA             
  233  42/49   M3039 1:28:32   8:52 AARON KROPF            37 M    53 AMHERST MA              
  234  35/54   M5059 1:28:39   8:52 MORRIS LAINER          50 M   129 EASTHAMPTON MA          
  235  23/42   F3039 1:28:40   8:52 CYNTHIA TAYLOR         38 F   353 BELCHERTOWN MA          
  236  18/31   F4049 1:28:42   8:53 ANITA HADLOCK          47 F   324 ATTLEBORO MA            
  237  36/54   M5059 1:28:43   8:53 JOHN MARTINO           54 M   322 ATTLEBORO MA            
  238  24/42   F3039 1:28:47   8:53 MICHELLE DUFFELMEYER   34 F   357 LONGMEADOW MA           
  239  43/49   M3039 1:28:48   8:53 DAVID MENGEL           39 M   200 CHICOPEE MA             
  240   5/12   M6069 1:28:55   8:54 RICH MOSLEY            60 M    52 HALIFAX MA              
  241  19/31   F4049 1:28:56   8:54 JUSTINE MCCARTHY-LENZ  45 F   400 FLORENCE MA             
  242  25/42   F3039 1:28:58   8:54 EVE ROLLINS            39 F   143 W. DUMMERSTON VT        
  243  26/42   F3039 1:29:00   8:54 PAULINE CRAVEN         32 F   358 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  244  37/54   M5059 1:29:02   8:55 GERARD MATTHEWS        50 M   108 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA     
  245  68/84   M4049 1:29:08   8:55 DON GRINDLE            47 M   185 E LONGMEADOW MA         
  246  27/42   F3039 1:29:14   8:56 RONETTE MALONE         35 F   290 PUTNEY VT               
  247  38/54   M5059 1:29:16   8:56 ELMER MCMAHON          55 M    59 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  248  28/42   F3039 1:29:24   8:57 BETH KASLUSKY          30 F   340 WEST HARTFORD CT        
  249  44/49   M3039 1:29:27   8:57 PETER TERHUSE          38 M   411 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  250  15/21   F2029 1:29:33   8:58 NICOLE BRUNO           25 F   286 AMHERST MA              
   2/24/2003 10:29AM



                                                                      Page 6
                    29th Jones Town & Country 10 Miler
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
  February 23, 2003  10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)    Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  69/84   M4049 1:29:35   8:58 ERIK JOHNSON           40 M   385 WESTFIELD MA            
  252  45/49   M3039 1:29:58   9:00 ROBERT GRAVES          36 M   265 DEERFIELD MA            
  253  16/21   F2029 1:30:12   9:02 HEATHER PEARSTON       21 F   157 AMHERST MA              
  254   3/8    F5059 1:30:16   9:02 DIANE DEXTER           52 F    94 BILLERICA MA            
  255   6/12   M6069 1:30:18   9:02 BOB SCHILLING          60 M   262 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA      
  256  26/30   M2029 1:30:22   9:03 JAMIE CHEREWATTI       26 M   199 AMHERST MA              
  257  29/42   F3039 1:30:23   9:03 JANINE TOPPIN          38 F   177 WARE MA                 
  258  30/42   F3039 1:30:30   9:03 NANCY MCCULLOUGH       36 F   319 GREENFIELD MA           
  259   4/8    F5059 1:30:41   9:05 ELIZABETH TOMS MATTHEW 50 F   109 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA     
  260  27/30   M2029 1:30:51   9:06 CHAD HEIPLER           26 M   252 WARREN MA               
  261  20/31   F4049 1:30:57   9:06 CATHERINE GRILLO       44 F   178 WARE MA                 
  262   5/8    F5059 1:31:01   9:07 CECILY DEXTER          53 F   197 NEW YORK NY             
  263  70/84   M4049 1:31:01   9:07 BRYON DAILEY           48 M    84 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  264  28/30   M2029 1:31:12   9:08 WILL WHITING           26 M   349 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  265  39/54   M5059 1:31:22   9:09 JAMES CONLEY           53 M   401 HOPKINTON MA            
  266   6/8    F5059 1:31:26   9:09 DEBRA SCHILLING        50 F   261 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA      
  267  40/54   M5059 1:31:51   9:12 JAMES LIEBEL           54 M   161 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  268   7/12   M6069 1:31:59   9:12 STAN VANCELETTE        66 M   397 AMHERST NH              
  269  29/30   M2029 1:32:06   9:13 MICHAEL PELAK          27 M    98 RUTLAND MA              
  270  71/84   M4049 1:32:09   9:13 JOHN CUMMINGS          40 M    13 SOUTHAMPTON MA          
  271  41/54   M5059 1:32:28   9:15 WILLIAM DEAN           56 M   269 GRANBY MA               
  272   1/4    M7099 1:32:42   9:17 PEDRO RIOS             73 M   163 FLORENCE MA             
  273  21/31   F4049 1:32:51   9:18 BETH RICE              41 F   153 BELCHERTOWN MA          
  274  42/54   M5059 1:33:03   9:19 NICK LYESIUK           59 M   196 ORANGE MA               
  275  17/21   F2029 1:33:03   9:19 KRISTINA CHEREWATTI    22 F   273 NEW YORK NY             
  276  22/31   F4049 1:33:25   9:21 SANDRA SUPERCHI        46 F   240 NEW SALEM MA            
  277  18/21   F2029 1:33:46   9:23 JULIE FLAHIVE          28 F   169 EASTHAMPTON MA          
  278  43/54   M5059 1:34:08   9:25 BOB MASSARO            59 M    93 CHICOPEE MA             
  279  72/84   M4049 1:34:09   9:25 MICHAEL FRENETTE       49 M   147 EASTHAMPTON MA          
  280  23/31   F4049 1:34:16   9:26 CATHY COUTU            42 F   175 TURNERS FALLS MA        
  281  19/21   F2029 1:34:17   9:26 TINA STEVENSON         27 F   378 HOLYOKE MA              
  282  30/30   M2029 1:34:18   9:26 BRETT GEARING             M   379 AGAWAM MA               
  283  31/42   F3039 1:34:18   9:26 HOLLY ATKINSON         33 F   233 CANTON CT               
  284  73/84   M4049 1:34:18   9:26 CHUCK ADAMS            46 M   176 TURNERS FALLS MA        
  285  44/54   M5059 1:34:35   9:28 RAYMOND WENNINGER      54 M   121 CHICOPEE MA             
  286  74/84   M4049 1:34:50   9:29 THOMAS ROONEY          41 M   225 AMHERST MA              
  287   8/12   M6069 1:34:57   9:30 DICK GREEN             68 M   238 EAST CHATHAM NY         
  288  75/84   M4049 1:34:59   9:30 JAY LOUBRIS            45 M   398 BERNARDSTON MA          
  289   9/12   M6069 1:35:32   9:34 EDMOND GINGRAS         61 M   333 BELCHERTOWN MA          
  290  32/42   F3039 1:35:34   9:34 ELISE CHARKOUDIAN      35 F   405 NEWINGTON NH            
  291  45/54   M5059 1:36:05   9:37 BILL HASKELL           54 M   314 STERLING MA             
  292  76/84   M4049 1:36:20   9:38 DOUG BIELEFELD         43 M   184 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  293  77/84   M4049 1:36:27   9:39 JACK FULTON            47 M   113 STOORS CT               
  294  46/54   M5059 1:36:40   9:40 JAMES HARDY            50 M   126 GRANBY MA               
  295  10/12   M6069 1:36:45   9:41 HUGH MORAIRTY          61 M    17 WILBRAHAM MA            
  296  47/54   M5059 1:37:21   9:45 JOSEPH PALUMBO         57 M   244 TOLLAND CT              
  297  33/42   F3039 1:37:52   9:48 MICHELLE CRUZ          33 F   201 SOUTH HADLEY MA         
  298  46/49   M3039 1:37:52   9:48 STEVEN VENNE           38 M   125 AGAWAM MA               
  299  11/12   M6069 1:37:57   9:48 PATRICK KENNEDY        62 M    49 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  300  78/84   M4049 1:38:41   9:53 BRUCE STANFORTH        42 M   399 AMHERST MA              
   2/24/2003 10:29AM



                                                                      Page 7
                    29th Jones Town & Country 10 Miler
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
  February 23, 2003  10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)    Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301   1/2    F6069 1:38:52*  9:54 ILGA MOORE             66 F    90 NORTHFIELD MA           
  302   7/8    F5059 1:38:53   9:54 ELLEN BELLICCHI        52 F   408 HOLYOKE MA              
  303  79/84   M4049 1:39:10   9:55 JAMES LAMOTHE          42 M   114 BRIMFIELD MA            
  304  80/84   M4049 1:39:33   9:58 FREDERICK GLOVER       49 M   144 LUDLOW VT               
  305  48/54   M5059 1:39:40   9:58 MICHAEL COOPER         57 M   198 NEW YORK NY             
  306  49/54   M5059 1:40:10  10:01 ROBERT AUSTIN          56 M   164 SOUTHBRIDGE MA          
  307  24/31   F4049 1:40:23  10:03 KATHERINE HALL         47 F   323 SANFORD ME              
  308  50/54   M5059 1:40:58  10:06 JOSEPH BUCKLEY         50 M   102 EAST LONGMEADOW MA      
  309  34/42   F3039 1:40:59  10:06 KATHY RABTOR           34 F   167 GREENFIELD MA           
  310  35/42   F3039 1:40:59  10:06 AMY NIMS               34 F   187 GREENFIELD MA           
  311  36/42   F3039 1:41:20  10:08 LAURA BLEIS            34 F   383 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  312  47/49   M3039 1:41:21  10:09 MICHAEL GIUGGIO        38 M   376 WESTFIELD MA            
  313  48/49   M3039 1:41:22  10:09 BILL ROGERS            32 M   145 AMHERST MA              
  314  25/31   F4049 1:41:25  10:09 MICHELE MELLBERG       43 F   179 SOMERS CT               
  315  26/31   F4049 1:41:43  10:11 SUSAN KLINE            45 F   186 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA      
  316  20/21   F2029 1:41:55  10:12 AURELIE SCHOEMANN      24 F   344 AMHERST MA              
  317  27/31   F4049 1:43:00  10:18 RONNI GORDON           48 F    64 SOUTH HADLEY MA         
  318  28/31   F4049 1:43:27  10:21 ALINE LABORWIT-DAVIS   41 F    36 GREENFIELD MA           
  319   8/8    F5059 1:43:44  10:23 DONNA PLACHOWICZ       50 F   347 TEWKSBURY MA            
  320  81/84   M4049 1:44:07  10:25 STEPHEN TERRIEN        49 M    45 EASTHAMPTON MA          
  321  37/42   F3039 1:44:15  10:26 PAMELA VAID            35 F   275 AMHERST MA              
  322  38/42   F3039 1:45:50  10:35 JODI AHERN             32 F   208 SPRINGFIELD MA          
  323  29/31   F4049 1:46:03  10:37 KATY REYNOLDS          49 F    32 MILFORD MA              
  324  82/84   M4049 1:46:59  10:42 MARK HOLLAND           47 M   104 WINDSOR CT              
  325  83/84   M4049 1:47:51  10:48 BRIAN KANE             46 M   152 HADLEY MA               
  326  39/42   F3039 1:48:20  10:50 MEGAN MISTRY           32 F    14 NORTHAMPTON MA          
  327  30/31   F4049 1:49:54  11:00 RAE CHASE              45 F   146 FLORENCE MA             
  328  49/49   M3039 1:51:05  11:07 ROBERT BROWN           36 M   124 LONGMEADOW MA           
  329  51/54   M5059 1:51:18  11:08 MARK REYNOLDS          55 M   118 PITTSFIELD MA           
  330  52/54   M5059 1:51:19  11:08 JOHN MCLEAN            55 M   106 PITTSFIELD MA           
  331  53/54   M5059 1:51:44  11:11 STEVE KATZ             50 M    58 E LONGMEADOW MA         
  332  31/31   F4049 1:52:04  11:13 TINA HARDING           47 F    50 LEEDS MA                
  333  40/42   F3039 1:54:03  11:25 ALLISON GLASS          35 F    79 NORTHAMPTON MA          
  334  41/42   F3039 1:54:25  11:27 PAMELA THORNTON        32 F   299 SOUTH HADLEY MA         
  335   2/4    M7099 1:54:38  11:28 JOHN TOTH              70 M   330 GRANBY MA               
  336  54/54   M5059 1:57:27  11:45 PAUL BASSETT           59 M   381 ERVING MA               
  337  12/12   M6069 1:59:22  11:57 ANTHONY IZZO           69 M   402 PITTSFIELD MA           
  338  84/84   M4049 2:00:07  12:01 MARIO TARDIF           49 M    65 N. ATTLEBORO MA         
  339  42/42   F3039 2:02:11  12:14 KAYE DOUGAN            38 F   239 AMHERST MA              
  340   3/4    M7099 2:04:16  12:26 BILL CAREY SR          71 M    21 DALTON MA               
  341  21/21   F2029 2:06:03  12:37 SARAH LEONARD          25 F   247 ASHBY MA                
  342   2/2    F6069 2:07:31  12:46 ERNESTINE SAWICKI      60 F   213 AMHERST MA              
  343   4/4    M7099 2:07:33  12:46 BOB ROMER              71 M   306 AMHERST MA              
   2/24/2003 10:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline