Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Feb1_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Meet

Sturbridge, MA, February 1, 2003

[Team Scoring | Final Standings & Best Performances | SWCL Indoor Track League Records ]

Individual Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track - 2/1/03             
                           League Championship Meet                            
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.50  1/18/03     Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beslile, Melinda          11 Oxford                    7.78q  3 
  2 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 Auburn                    7.88q  2 
  3 McNealy, Megan            12 Northbridge               8.01q  4 
  4 Brodeur, Amanda           11 Auburn                    8.05q  4 
  5 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Leicester                 8.10q  1 
  6 Friedman, Kara            11 Leicester                 8.22q  3 
  7 Chamberlain, Katrina      11 Uxbridge                  8.23   2 
  8 Gosselin, Kristen         10 Northbridge               8.29   1 
  9 Smyth, Allison             9 Uxbridge                  8.38   2 
  9 Berg, Andrea              10 Shepherd Hill             8.38   3 
 11 Joyce, Sarah              12 Shepherd Hill             8.41   1 
 12 Liro, Marie               11 Tantasqua                 8.42   1 
 13 Vigliatura, Samantha      11 Millbury                  8.43   4 
 14 Andrews, Kristin           9 David Prouty              8.44   3 
 15 Dawidczyk, Maggie          9 Oxford                    8.53   3 
 16 Lavoie, Jaime             11 Millbury                  8.75   4 
 17 Carlson, Leslie            9 Tantasqua                 8.84   2 
 18 Moreau, Kim               11 David Prouty              8.90   2 
 19 Covello, Caitlin          11 Grafton                   9.37   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.50  1/18/03     Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beslile, Melinda          11 Oxford                    7.78  
  2 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 Auburn                    7.83  
  3 Brodeur, Amanda           11 Auburn                    7.89  
  4 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Leicester                 8.08  
  5 McNealy, Megan            12 Northbridge               8.14  
  6 Friedman, Kara            11 Leicester                 8.19  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 45.27  2/1/03      Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 Auburn                   45.27#  1 
  2 Visser, Celeste           12 Shepherd Hill            46.38   1 
  3 Hay, Caitlin              12 Shepherd Hill            46.94   1 
  4 Pollack, Jennifer         12 Uxbridge                 47.05   1 
  5 Dawidczyk, Maggie          9 Oxford                   48.40   2 
  6 Lachapelle, Jillian       11 Northbridge              48.52   2 
  7 Morrissey, Megan          10 Tantasqua                49.07   2 
  8 Fasolino, Christine       10 Leicester                49.56   5 
  9 Vogel, Meaghan            10 Grafton                  49.79   4 
 10 Swaitchenko, Mary-Kate     9 Tantasqua                49.89   3 
 11 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Leicester                50.05   3 
 12 Fitzsimmons, Christine    11 Uxbridge                 50.17   3 
 13 Monteith, Alyson           8 Millbury                 50.35   4 
 14 Lelli, Lauren             10 Northbridge              50.65   2 
 15 Elmore, Melissa           12 Grafton                  51.01   4 
 16 Purcell, Brittany          9 David Prouty             51.04   3 
 17 Hassett, Heather          11 Oxford                   51.06   5 
 18 Fothergill, Amanda         9 David Prouty             51.80   5 
 19 Chapman, Carrie            9 Millbury                 52.57   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:54.09  2/1/03      Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Picco, Cria                9 Tantasqua              5:54.09# 
  2 Boucher, JennaKay          8 Millbury               6:02.64  
  3 Walsh, Kelly              12 Oxford                 6:08.95  
  4 Hand, Jessica             10 Millbury               6:14.75  
  5 Morin, Amber              11 Shepherd Hill          6:16.28  
  6 Caron, Den                12 Tantasqua              6:26.52  
  7 L'Heureux, Alison         10 Uxbridge               6:27.14  
  7 Jones, Miranda             9 Oxford                 6:27.14  
  9 Delacy, Jessica           11 Shepherd Hill          6:44.95  
 10 Berube, Kayla              8 Millbury               6:48.97  
 11 Pollack, Jessica          11 Uxbridge               6:53.17  
 12 Wentworth, Lindsay        11 David Prouty           6:56.72  
 13 Joseph, Monica            10 Uxbridge               7:02.30  
 14 Mero, Kista               11 David Prouty           7:02.39  
 15 Carr, Jessica             11 Auburn                 7:03.90  
 16 Valanzola, Ashley          9 Grafton                7:06.89  
 17 Assad, Deanna             10 David Prouty           7:19.28  
 18 Craver, Majory            10 Shepherd Hill          7:23.97  
 19 Mather-Kiel, Angela       11 Auburn                 7:31.73  
 20 Cross, Kim                11 Tantasqua              7:40.66  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13:22.50  1/19/02     Katie Stomski, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Amanda             12 Uxbridge              13:29.58  
  2 Wilczynski, Shayna        10 Millbury              13:33.34  
  3 Garney, Sandra            10 Shepherd Hill         13:48.02  
  4 Ryder, Dani               11 Tantasqua             14:03.93  
  5 Mason, Julianne           11 Tantasqua             14:04.29  
  6 Hast, Jenn                11 Shepherd Hill         14:17.03  
  7 Tolman, Crystal           12 Uxbridge              14:22.46  
  8 Carr, Jessica             11 Auburn                14:50.50  
  9 Podgorna, Olga            12 Oxford                14:51.00  
 10 Lareau, Jennie             9 Oxford                14:55.01  
 11 Swanson, Olivia            9 Grafton               15:06.46  
 12 Pemberton, Stephanie      10 Uxbridge              15:06.70  
 13 Merulla, Chris             8 Millbury              15:39.53  
 14 Morse, Heather            12 Grafton               15:41.21  
 -- Wall, Rachel               7 Millbury                   DNF  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:50.35  2/2/02      Amanda Griffin, Uxbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Amanda           11 Uxbridge               1:51.96  
  2 Turcotte, Paige            9 Oxford                 1:56.55  
  3 Visser, Celeste           12 Shepherd Hill          1:56.56  
  4 Lake, Sara                12 Shepherd Hill          1:57.54  
  5 Schlesinger, Ashley       11 Shepherd Hill          1:58.92  
  6 Catalano, Amanda          11 Northbridge            2:00.75  
  7 Susienka, Stacy           10 Northbridge            2:01.52  
  8 Fothergill, Karyn          9 David Prouty           2:01.66  
  9 Ferron, Emily             11 Tantasqua              2:01.86  
 10 Hansen, Kelly             10 Oxford                 2:04.70  
 11 Rotatori, Hilary           9 Auburn                 2:04.71  
 12 Beauregard, Alyssa        11 Leicester              2:05.59  
 13 Murphy, Katie              7 Millbury               2:05.71  
 14 LaVallee, Renee            8 Millbury               2:06.59  
 15 O'Donnell, Kaitlin        11 Tantasqua              2:06.99  
 16 Pierce, Jocelyn           10 David Prouty           2:09.12  
 17 Fahey, Jilian             10 David Prouty           2:10.53  
 18 Pollack, Jennifer         12 Uxbridge               2:12.82  
 19 Masuzzo, Sarah            12 Tantasqua              2:14.11  
 20 Hetel, Jillian             9 Auburn                 2:15.24  
 21 Pearson, Brittany          8 Millbury               2:15.59  
 22 Ellis, Katelyn             9 Oxford                 2:16.37  
 23 Albertelli, Lisa          10 Uxbridge               2:37.53  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:23.30  1/18/03     Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Picco, Cria                9 Tantasqua              3:29.38  
  2 Hicks, Amanda             12 Uxbridge               3:32.27  
  3 Boucher, JennaKay          8 Millbury               3:34.02  
  4 Walsh, Kelly              12 Oxford                 3:35.19  
  5 Wilczynski, Shayna        10 Millbury               3:43.30  
  6 Ryder, Dani               11 Tantasqua              3:44.06  
  7 Mutell, Kiersten          11 Northbridge            3:45.04  
  8 Garney, Sandra            10 Shepherd Hill          3:45.57  
  9 Griffin, Amanda           11 Uxbridge               3:45.68  
 10 Johnson, Amanda           11 Tantasqua              3:46.15  
 11 Morin, Amber              11 Shepherd Hill          3:46.84  
 12 L'Heureux, Alison         10 Uxbridge               3:48.95  
 13 Breitenfeld, Marissa       9 David Prouty           3:49.74  
 14 Hast, Jenn                11 Shepherd Hill          3:54.17  
 15 Barton, Christina          9 Grafton                3:59.25  
 16 Vincent, Jackie            9 David Prouty           3:59.27  
 17 Lavoie, Rebecca            9 Oxford                 4:05.03  
 18 Merulla, Chris             8 Millbury               4:06.51  
 19 Perkins, Monica           12 Auburn                 4:06.94  
 20 McCue, Melissa            12 Leicester              4:07.79  
 21 Smith, Kelly              10 Leicester              4:22.38  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/03      Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beslile, Melinda          11 Oxford                  # 8.96q  3 
  2 McNealy, Megan            12 Northbridge               9.44q  1 
  3 Absciono, Krista          12 Shepherd Hill             9.53q  2 
  4 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn       11 Millbury                  9.63q  1 
  5 Gosselin, Kristen         10 Northbridge               9.95q  3 
  6 Joyce, Sarah              12 Shepherd Hill            10.16q  1 
  7 Macari, Jamie             10 Tantasqua                10.20   3 
  8 McLoughlin, Jenna         10 Uxbridge                 10.49   2 
  9 Fisher, Stephanie         12 Millbury                 10.63   1 
 10 Mulligan, Abby            11 Tantasqua                10.77   2 
 11 Lauder, Kate              11 Leicester                10.93   3 
 12 Marcigliano, Alexa        10 Oxford                   10.94   2 
 13 Perkins, Monica           12 Auburn                   11.15   1 
 13 Smith, Jacy               12 Leicester                11.15   2 
 13 Martel, Leah               9 Uxbridge                 11.15   3 
 16 Leveillee, Ashley          9 David Prouty             11.31   1 
 17 Hetel, Emily              11 Auburn                   12.19   2 
 18 Bulak, Krystal            10 David Prouty             12.36   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/03      Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beslile, Melinda          11 Oxford                    9.04  
  2 McNealy, Megan            12 Northbridge               9.34  
  3 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn       11 Millbury                  9.54  
  4 Absciono, Krista          12 Shepherd Hill             9.84  
  5 Joyce, Sarah              12 Shepherd Hill            10.34  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:42.30  1/26/02     , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:44.89   1 
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:54.33   1 
  3 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  4:56.22   1 
  4 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:59.86   1 
  5 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               5:03.01   2 
  6 David Prouty H.S.  'A'                              5:11.29   2 
  7 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   5:12.09   2 
  8 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  5:17.23   1 
  9 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 5:18.36   2 
 10 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    5:20.72   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/02     Andrea Martino , Krista Abasciono, Uxbridge,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mutell, Kiersten          11 Northbridge            5-01.00  
  2 Visser, Celeste           12 Shepherd Hill          5-00.00  
  3 Absciono, Krista          12 Shepherd Hill          4-10.00  
  3 Griffin, Amanda           11 Uxbridge               4-10.00  
  5 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn       11 Millbury               4-08.00  
  5 Brodeur, Amanda           11 Auburn                 4-08.00  
  7 Connors, McKenzie         11 Uxbridge              J4-08.00  
  8 Turcotte, Paige            9 Oxford                J4-08.00  
  9 Merulla, Chris             8 Millbury              J4-08.00  
 10 Macari, Jamie             10 Tantasqua              4-06.00  
 10 Liro, Marie               11 Tantasqua              4-06.00  
 12 Fothergill, Amanda         9 David Prouty           4-02.00  
 12 Lauder, Kate              11 Leicester              4-02.00  
 14 Williamson, Jen            9 David Prouty           4-00.00  
 -- Mather-Kiel, Angela       11 Auburn                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 33-07.50  12/19/02    Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glennon, Pam              11 Tantasqua             33-00.50  
  2 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn       11 Millbury              30-02.50  
  3 Berg, Andrea              10 Shepherd Hill         28-10.75  
  4 Willard, Amy              11 Tantasqua             28-08.00  
  5 McNealy, Megan            12 Northbridge           28-04.75  
  6 Chamberlain, Katrina      11 Uxbridge              28-04.25  
  7 Hebert, Cheryl            12 Shepherd Hill         28-04.00  
  8 Robie, Jess               11 Northbridge           25-11.25  
  9 Luster, Charnessa          9 Oxford                25-11.00  
 10 Chapman, Carrie            9 Millbury              25-07.00  
 11 Curran, Margaret          12 Uxbridge              25-02.00  
 12 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 Auburn                25-01.00  
 13 Burnett, Alexandria        9 Oxford                24-02.50  
 14 Ryzewski, Ashley          11 David Prouty          23-11.00  
 15 Donohue, Kristina         10 David Prouty          23-04.50  
 16 Roche, Julie              11 Auburn                21-00.50  
 17 Elmore, Melissa           12 Grafton               20-06.00  
 18 Smith, Kelly              10 Leicester             19-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/03     Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Predella, Babe            12 Tantasqua                 6.98q  3 
  2 Tomzer, Daryll            11 Northbridge               7.03q  1 
  3 Legendre, Luke            12 Uxbridge                  7.06q  1 
  3 Berard, Alex              12 Uxbridge                  7.06q  4 
  5 Brown, Dan                12 Northbridge               7.16q  2 
  6 Hickey, Dan               10 Auburn                    7.21q  4 
  7 Horuath, Stephan          11 Grafton                   7.24   4 
  8 Binette, Shane            11 Oxford                    7.33   4 
  8 Reynolds, Jon             10 David Prouty              7.33   3 
 10 Hagberg, Cully            12 Tantasqua                 7.35   2 
 11 Androlewicz, Chris        11 Leicester                 7.43   2 
 12 Russell, Charles          12 Oxford                    7.48   1 
 13 Saad, Brian               11 Shepherd Hill             7.53   1 
 14 Brown, Pat                11 Shepherd Hill             7.63   2 
 15 Williamson, Kevin         12 David Prouty              7.69   3 
 16 Hebert, Nick              11 Millbury                  7.70   2 
 17 Barboza, Helton           12 Grafton                   7.92   4 
 18 Lovely, George            10 Auburn                    7.99   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/03     Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tomzer, Daryll            11 Northbridge               6.80  
  2 Brown, Dan                12 Northbridge               6.94  
  3 Predella, Babe            12 Tantasqua                 6.97  
  4 Berard, Alex              12 Uxbridge                  7.08  
  5 Hickey, Dan               10 Auburn                    7.18  
  6 Legendre, Luke            12 Uxbridge                  7.23  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 39.04  2/2/02      Dan Brown, Northbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Predella, Babe            12 Tantasqua                39.07   1 
  2 Brown, Dan                12 Northbridge              39.17   1 
  3 Jodoin, Chris             11 Uxbridge                 39.88   2 
  4 Tomzer, Daryll            11 Northbridge              39.96   2 
  5 Vidal, Miguel             11 Grafton                  40.24   2 
  6 Legendre, Luke            12 Uxbridge                 40.75   1 
  7 Sprouse, Mike             11 Tantasqua                40.99   2 
  8 Hickey, Dan               10 Auburn                   41.55   3 
  9 Reynolds, Jon             10 David Prouty             41.84   3 
 10 Caves, Doug               10 Oxford                   42.19   4 
 11 Binette, Chad              9 Oxford                   42.51   4 
 12 Mackowiak, Nicholas       10 Shepherd Hill            43.14   3 
 13 Saad, Brian               11 Shepherd Hill            43.35   3 
 14 Lebel, Randall             8 Millbury                 43.59   4 
 15 Lovely, George            10 Auburn                   46.50   1 
 16 Quak, Mark                10 Leicester                46.52   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/03      Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bercume, Evan             11 David Prouty           4:44.62# 
  2 Gattoni, Sam              12 Grafton                4:47.45  
  3 Batchelor, Steve          12 Grafton                4:49.48  
  4 Bachand, Jeff             12 Tantasqua              4:52.40  
  5 Kollett, Nathan           11 Uxbridge               5:02.47  
  6 Nelson, Eric              12 Shepherd Hill          5:04.22  
  7 Douville, Matt            12 Northbridge            5:13.62  
  8 Keyes, Casey              11 David Prouty           5:17.96  
  9 Alston, Tyler             11 Shepherd Hill          5:22.24  
 10 Fickett, Joshua           12 Oxford                 5:22.53  
 11 Petty, John               11 Uxbridge               5:24.56  
 12 Walker, Michael           12 Oxford                 5:27.61  
 13 Mattei, Dan               11 David Prouty           5:28.34  
 14 Boucher, A.J.             10 Millbury               5:33.52  
 15 Berube, Paul              10 Millbury               5:37.58  
 16 Lubenbo, Rob               9 Grafton                5:41.54  
 17 Knox, Brandon             12 Tantasqua              5:42.13  
 18 Willard, Mike             10 Tantasqua              5:42.51  
 19 Schonfield, Michael        9 Auburn                 5:49.12  
 20 Hurley, Nick              10 Shepherd Hill          5:50.04  
 21 Koopman, Steve             9 Auburn                 5:58.71  
 22 Paris, Dan                 9 Oxford                 6:07.60  
 23 McNeillie, Dan            10 Northbridge            6:11.13  
 24 Courtney, Justin           9 Auburn                 8:23.38  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/02     Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batchelor, Steve          12 Grafton               10:25.58  
  2 Cayer, Ricky              12 Shepherd Hill         10:43.61  
  3 Bachand, Jeff             12 Tantasqua             10:45.96  
  4 Barton, Rob               12 Grafton               11:10.01  
  5 Johnson-Giammel, Colin    11 Millbury              11:20.66  
  6 Vital, Bill               12 Grafton               11:21.97  
  7 Audet, Josh                9 Uxbridge              11:35.47  
  8 Feeley, Eric               9 Uxbridge              11:44.45  
  9 Barnes, Bryan              9 Tantasqua             12:17.61  
 10 Curnow, Charlie           10 Tantasqua             12:17.93  
 11 Paris, Dan                 9 Oxford                12:23.68  
 12 Fisette, Nick             11 Uxbridge              12:36.26  
 13 Witt, Scott               11 David Prouty          12:49.57  
 14 Bedard, Josh               9 David Prouty          13:42.20  
 15 Johnson, Corey               Auburn                15:50.70  
 -- Labonte, Dane             11 Shepherd Hill              DNF  
 -- Hanks, Jonathan            9 Shepherd Hill              DNF  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:30.32  2/1/03      Nick Miller, Northbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Nick              12 Northbridge            1:30.32# 
  2 Sauer, Greg               11 David Prouty           1:31.03  
  3 Richard, Jordan           12 Tantasqua              1:32.69  
  4 Lavallee, Craig           11 Millbury               1:36.21  
  5 LaPlume, Gregory          11 Leicester              1:36.69  
  6 Batchelor, Tom            10 Grafton                1:36.73  
  7 Benoit, Matt              11 Northbridge            1:37.96  
  8 Morrissey, Ryan           11 Tantasqua              1:40.22  
  9 Webb, Eric                12 Shepherd Hill          1:40.32  
 10 Engel, Alexander           9 David Prouty           1:43.13  
 11 Brown, Pat                11 Shepherd Hill          1:43.87  
 12 Brothers, Patrick          9 Shepherd Hill          1:44.51  
 13 Patchen, Donald           11 David Prouty           1:44.68  
 14 Elliott, Dave             10 Tantasqua              1:45.13  
 15 Cioffi, Nick              11 Northbridge            1:45.40  
 16 Hill, Jeremy              11 Oxford                 1:45.68  
 17 Nyce, David                8 Millbury               1:54.95  
 18 Erickson, Tim             11 Leicester              1:56.13  
 19 Fachini, Michael           9 Auburn                 1:56.68  
 20 Lane, Dan                 11 Millbury               1:58.99  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:51.06  2/1/03      Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bercume, Evan             11 David Prouty           2:51.06# 
  2 Kollett, Nathan           11 Uxbridge               2:53.51  
  3 Cayer, Ricky              12 Shepherd Hill          2:55.59  
  4 Klansek, Tom               9 David Prouty           2:56.94  
  5 Barton, Rob               12 Grafton                2:57.08  
  6 Germain, Bryan            11 Oxford                 2:58.76  
  7 Gosselin, Dan             10 Oxford                 3:01.52  
  8 Nelson, Eric              12 Shepherd Hill          3:02.33  
  9 Douville, Matt            12 Northbridge            3:04.33  
 10 Stevens, Ryan             11 Tantasqua              3:04.68  
 11 Deschene, Garrett         11 Millbury               3:08.03  
 12 Walker, Michael           12 Oxford                 3:10.81  
 13 Petty, John               11 Uxbridge               3:11.04  
 14 Alston, Tyler             11 Shepherd Hill          3:12.83  
 15 Johnson-Giammel, Colin    11 Millbury               3:13.26  
 16 Gilbert, John             10 Tantasqua              3:15.79  
 17 Willand, Derek            11 Leicester              3:17.01  
 18 McNeillie, Jason          11 Northbridge            3:26.20  
 19 Oevermann, David           9 Grafton                3:32.54  
 20 Simone, Peter             10 Auburn                 3:41.95  
 21 Easton, Jamie             12 Tantasqua              3:42.67  
 22 O'Brien, Kyle             10 Auburn                 4:47.05  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/03      Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLellan, Jonathan        11 Leicester                 8.68q  4 
  2 Baird, Govan              12 Shepherd Hill             8.76q  2 
  3 Carroll, Adam             12 Tantasqua                 8.93q  3 
  4 Schonholtz, Eric          12 Tantasqua                 8.98q  1 
  4 Butler, Adam              11 Northbridge               8.98q  2 
  6 Aucoin, Derek             12 Oxford                    8.99q  1 
  7 McLaughlin, Shawn         11 David Prouty              9.34   4 
  8 Leveillee, Bradley        11 David Prouty              9.42   2 
  9 Wheeler, Bill             10 Uxbridge                  9.44   4 
 10 Laverdure, Rickey         11 Oxford                    9.54   3 
 11 Hebert, Nick              11 Millbury                  9.83   1 
 12 Mackowiak, Nicholas       10 Shepherd Hill             9.87   3 
 13 Kral, Derek               11 Northbridge              10.15   3 
 14 Minardi, Morgan           11 Grafton                  11.10   2 
 15 Simone, Peter             10 Auburn                   11.14   3 
 16 Fachini, Michael           9 Auburn                   11.81   4 
 17 Foy, David                 9 Leicester                12.44   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/03      Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McLellan, Jonathan        11 Leicester                 8.65  
  2 Baird, Govan              12 Shepherd Hill             8.66  
  3 Carroll, Adam             12 Tantasqua                 8.85  
  4 Butler, Adam              11 Northbridge               9.00  
  5 Aucoin, Derek             12 Oxford                    9.02  
  6 Schonholtz, Eric          12 Tantasqua                14.14  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:50.03  2/1/03      Grafton H.S., Grafton                     
                         Batchelor           , Vidal               , Oeverm
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   3:50.03#  1 
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            3:52.00   1 
  3 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  3:58.67   2 
  4 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    3:58.82   2 
  5 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               4:00.22   1 
  6 David Prouty H.S.  'A'                              4:01.91   1 
  7 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  4:05.96   2 
  8 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:09.33   1 
  9 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 4:22.42   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-00  2/1/03      Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marino, Sean              11 Tantasqua              6-00.00# 
  2 Rushton, Bryan            12 Shepherd Hill          5-08.00  
  3 Binette, Shane            11 Oxford                J5-08.00  
  4 Butler, Adam              11 Northbridge            5-06.00  
  5 Vidal, Miguel             11 Grafton               J5-06.00  
  6 Berard, Alex              12 Uxbridge               5-04.00  
  6 Gardner, Ben              11 Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  8 Sauvageau, Jared          12 David Prouty          J5-04.00  
  9 Baird, Govan              12 Shepherd Hill         J5-04.00  
  9 Jennette, Dennis          10 David Prouty          J5-04.00  
 11 Androlewicz, Chris        11 Leicester              5-02.00  
 12 Lawson, Tim               12 Oxford                 5-00.00  
 12 McNeillie, Jason          11 Northbridge            5-00.00  
 12 Legendre, Luke            12 Uxbridge               5-00.00  
 15 Hickey, Dan               10 Auburn                J5-00.00  
 16 Lavallee, Craig           11 Millbury              J5-00.00  
 -- Bartholemew, Ryan         10 Leicester                   NH  
 -- Libbey, Matt              10 Auburn                      NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/03      Brian Catalano, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catalano, Brian           12 Northbridge           47-06.00# 
  2 Lane, Mike                10 Grafton               39-11.50  
  3 Zoppo, Pat                11 Shepherd Hill         38-07.00  
  4 Saad, Brian               11 Shepherd Hill         38-06.50  
  5 Tomzer, Daryll            11 Northbridge           37-09.00  
  6 Blouin, Michael           12 Oxford                37-06.25  
  7 Legendre, Luke            12 Uxbridge              36-06.50  
  8 Hebert, Nick              11 Millbury              36-06.00  
  9 LaCroix, Joe              11 David Prouty          36-02.00  
 10 Bourassa, Tom             11 Millbury              36-00.00  
 11 Horuath, Stephan          11 Grafton               35-05.75  
 12 Slingerland, Mike         12 Tantasqua             35-04.50  
 13 Young, John               12 Tantasqua             33-09.75  
 14 Meisner, Jeff             10 David Prouty          33-05.75  
 15 Mullins, Ryan             11 Leicester             28-04.75  
 16 Elliott, John             11 Uxbridge              27-11.00  
 17 Donahue, Joseph            9 Auburn                27-10.00  
 18 Cutting, Chris             9 Auburn                25-09.75