Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Feb15_MIAA20_1_set1.shtml

MIAA 2003 Division III Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 15, 2003

[Girls Team Scores and Results ]

Boys Team Scores and Results

FTO

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 1
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. WAYLAND HS, 65.33; 2. TEWKSBURY HS, 36; 3. GARDNER HS,  
 34; 4. MANSFIELD HS, 32; 5. STONEHAM HS, 26; 6. CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB, 24; 
 7. BURLINGTON HS, 18.33; 8. NORTH ANDOVER HS, 18; 9. KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM,
 17; 10. PLYMOUTH NORTH HS, 13; 11. WATERTOWN HS, 11; 12. WILMINGTON H.S., 10; 
 12. IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS, 10; 12. BELMONT HS, 10; 12. WELLESLEY HS, 10; 12.  
 HYDE PARK HS, 10; 17. ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR, 7; 17. WINCHESTER HS, 7; 19. 
 WAKEFIELD HS, 6; 19. CATHEDRAL HS-SPRINGFIELD, 6; 21. SHREWSBURY HS, 5; 21.   
 MARLBORO HS, 5; 23. BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO, 4; 23. EAST LONGMEADOW HS, 4; 23.
 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO, 4; 26. APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE, 3; 27.            
 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS, 2.33; 28. HINGHAM HS, 2; 29. WESTBOROUGH HS, 1; 29.  
 WALPOLE HS, 1; 29. DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER, 1.                               
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
               % Class C: 7.60 Kevin Worrell, Milton HS 02/21/98               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Garcia, Jon               12 STONEHAM HS                7.90    4   
         2 Young, Terry              11 MANSFIELD HS               7.97    3   
         3 Thorstensen, Jay          11 BURLINGTON HS              8.17    2   
         4 McCoy, Jon                11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.39    1   
         5 Burbank, Dana             12 NORTH ANDOVER HS           8.14    4   
         6 Burke, Andy               11 WESTBOROUGH HS             8.52    2   
         7 Arak, Jeremy              11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS      8.66    1   
         8 Messinger, Nick           10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.73    3   
         9 Conroy, Joe               11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   8.31    4   
        10 Robitaille, Stephen       12 SHREWSBURY HS              8.40    4   
        11 Larkin, Tony              12 WALPOLE HS                 8.64    4   
        12 McCourt, Rob              11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.70    2   
        13 Mitchell, Anthony         11 WAREHAM H.S.               8.73    4   
        14 Kennedy, Bryan            12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO   8.74    3   
        15 Pelletier, Tim            12 GARDNER HS                 8.75    3   
        16 Fyfe, Zane                12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    8.77    3   
        17 Thornton, Matt            1- ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO   8.77    1   
        18 Dietsch, Christopher      10 TEWKSBURY HS               8.81    1   
        19 Baird, Conan              12 SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY   8.83    1   
        20 Leminski, Al              11 WAYLAND HS                 8.98    1   
        21 Coppola, Guido            12 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB   9.07    3   
        22 Reynolds, Eric            12 MILTON HS                  9.11    1   
        22 Ganski, Matt              11 APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE  9.11    3   
        22 Sutherland, George        12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    9.11    4   
        25 Murray, John              12 WAYLAND HS                 9.34    3   
        26 Sandborn, Greg            12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO   9.36    2   
        27 Berry, Steve              12 WILMINGTON H.S.            9.38    4   
        28 Barrows, Matt             12 WAREHAM H.S.               9.64    2   
        29 McLaughlin, Andy          12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     10.45    2   
        30 Micklo, Steve             10 NORTH ANDOVER HS          11.68    2   
         - Hill, Eugene              10 MELROSE HS                  DNF    2   
         - Fernandez, Rob            11 MANSFIELD HS                 DQ    1   
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 2
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Young, Terry              11 MANSFIELD HS               7.81    1   
         2 Garcia, Jon               12 STONEHAM HS                7.92    2   
         3 Burbank, Dana             12 NORTH ANDOVER HS           8.28    1   
         4 Conroy, Joe               11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   8.38    2   
         5 McCoy, Jon                11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.33    1   
         6 Robitaille, Stephen       12 SHREWSBURY HS              8.35    1   
         7 Burke, Andy               11 WESTBOROUGH HS             8.52    2   
         8 Larkin, Tony              12 WALPOLE HS                 8.54    2   
         9 Kennedy, Bryan            12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO   8.55    1   
        10 Arak, Jeremy              11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS      8.60    1   
        11 Mitchell, Anthony         11 WAREHAM H.S.               8.61    2   
        12 Messinger, Nick           10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.66    2   
        13 Pelletier, Tim            12 GARDNER HS                 8.71    1   
        13 Fyfe, Zane                12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    8.71    2   
        15 McCourt, Rob              11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    9.13    1   
        16 Thorstensen, Jay          11 BURLINGTON HS             10.64    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Garcia, Jon               12 STONEHAM HS               7.78    10   
         2 Young, Terry              11 MANSFIELD HS              7.89     8   
         3 Burbank, Dana             12 NORTH ANDOVER HS          8.15     6   
         4 Conroy, Joe               11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  8.22     4   
         5 Robitaille, Stephen       12 SHREWSBURY HS             8.35     2   
         6 Larkin, Tony              12 WALPOLE HS                8.36     1   
         7 Burke, Andy               11 WESTBOROUGH HS            8.38         
         8 McCoy, Jon                11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   8.47         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                  % Class C: 6.42 Ron Hall, Winchester HS 1995                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Kojo, Takuya              12 BELMONT HS                6.70    5    
         2 Camera, Malik             12 HYDE PARK HS              6.84    2    
         3 Kendrick, Leon            10 GARDNER HS                6.87    3    
         4 Reardon, Eddie            12 WATERTOWN HS              6.88    1    
         5 Akpan, Ian                12 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        6.98    4    
         6 Bourgeois, Jeffrey        12 TEWKSBURY HS              6.89    5    
         7 Lakin, Tom                12 WELLESLEY HS              6.99    1    
         8 Traina, Adam                 HINGHAM HS                7.00    3    
         9 Sanchez, Cesar            12 MARLBORO HS               7.02    4    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 3
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
        10 Holubiak, Tom             11 BELMONT HS                7.04    2    
        11 Cox, Kyle                 11 NORTH ANDOVER HS          6.96    5    
        12 Cocca, Mike               10 MANSFIELD HS              7.05    5    
        12 Predella, Babe            12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 7.05    4    
        14 Pahigiannis, Brett        12 WINCHESTER HS             7.09    1    
        15 Arcieri, Mike             11 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  7.10    2    
        16 Cardarella, Brandon       12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         7.11    3    
        17 Chambers, Rob             10 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  7.13    4    
        18 Dei, Phillip              11 WINCHESTER HS             7.14    3    
        18 Magalhaes, Mathew         10 APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 7.14    2    
        18 Mattar, Keith             12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  7.14    5    
        21 Wahnab, Greg              10 NORWOOD HS                7.17    3    
        22 Amoaka, Kofi              12 CATHEDRAL HS-SPRINGFIELD  7.18    2    
        22 Diorio, Josh                 HINGHAM HS                7.18    4    
        24 Aghababian, Andy          10 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  7.19    3    
        24 Bonano, Mike              12 SHREWSBURY HS             7.19    1    
        24 Millett, Andy             12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  7.19    4    
        27 Flanagan, Nick            12 GR.LAWRENCE VOC-ANDOVER   7.20    2    
        27 Slingerland, Mike         12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 7.20    1    
        29 Figueroa, Chris           12 NORTH ANDOVER HS          7.29    3    
        30 LeBlanc, Randy            10 ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 7.30    2    
        31 Wilusz, John              12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.31    1    
        32 Holmes, Dean              12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.32    5    
        33 Zhao, Sonny               11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.33    5    
        34 L'Homme, Mike             10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.38    2    
        35 Bossin, Eli               10 SHARON HS                 7.39    3    
        36 da Ponte, John             9 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.46    4    
        36 Lou, Cary                 11 SHARON HS                 7.46    4    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Camera, Malik             12 HYDE PARK HS              6.73    1    
         2 Bourgeois, Jeffrey        12 TEWKSBURY HS              6.84    2    
         3 Kendrick, Leon            10 GARDNER HS                6.77    1    
         4 Reardon, Eddie            12 WATERTOWN HS              6.88    2    
         5 Cox, Kyle                 11 NORTH ANDOVER HS          6.91    1    
         6 Cardarella, Brandon       12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         6.93    2    
         7 Cocca, Mike               10 MANSFIELD HS              6.94    2    
         8 Akpan, Ian                12 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        6.96    1    
         9 Sanchez, Cesar            12 MARLBORO HS               6.96    1    
        10 Lakin, Tom                12 WELLESLEY HS              6.99    2    
        11 Holubiak, Tom             11 BELMONT HS                7.00    1    
        12 Traina, Adam                 HINGHAM HS                7.02    2    
        12 Predella, Babe            12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 7.02    2    
        14 Arcieri, Mike             11 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  7.05    1    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 4
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
        15 Pahigiannis, Brett        12 WINCHESTER HS             7.22    1    
         - Kojo, Takuya              12 BELMONT HS                  FS    2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Camera, Malik             12 HYDE PARK HS              6.70    10   
         2 Kendrick, Leon            10 GARDNER HS                6.74     8   
         3 Bourgeois, Jeffrey        12 TEWKSBURY HS              6.88     6   
         4 Akpan, Ian                12 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        6.91     4   
         5 Cox, Kyle                 11 NORTH ANDOVER HS          6.92     2   
         6 Reardon, Eddie            12 WATERTOWN HS              6.93     1   
         7 Cardarella, Brandon       12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         6.94         
         8 Cocca, Mike               10 MANSFIELD HS              6.99         
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
      %       Class C: 35.56 Dan Archung, Masconomet Reg.         02/18/01     
        Class C-Yards: 30.6h Mike Ballard, Franklin HS (=33.62 m)     1994     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Spencer, Adam             12 WELLESLEY HS              36.70    5   
         2 Fitzgerald, Devon         12 WINCHESTER HS             37.76    2   
         3 Coutts, Steven            12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         37.96    4   
         4 Lyon, Mike                11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  38.06    3   
         5 Rathe, Joe                12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     38.10    3   
         6 Collins, Brendon          11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     38.31    5   
         7 Geden, Alex               11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   38.35    5   
         8 Angelos, Damien           11 WAYLAND HS                38.38    3   
         9 Spizuoco, Anthony         12 WAKEFIELD HS              38.42    3   
         9 Anacone, James            11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   38.42    1   
        11 Hu, David                 10 WELLESLEY HS              38.52    2   
        12 Bothelo, Chris            11 STONEHAM HS               38.67    5   
        13 Perkins, Mark             10 WAYLAND HS                38.77    1   
        14 Barrows, Ryan             11 WAREHAM H.S.              38.78    4   
        15 McCollem, Brett           12 BURLINGTON HS             39.24    5   
        16 Pustis, Chris             12 SHREWSBURY HS             39.32    4   
        17 Chesna, David             11 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY    39.33    2   
        18 Saunders, Jarral          11 MILTON HS                 39.44    2   
        19 Caulton, Chris            12 CATHEDRAL HS-SPRINGFIELD  39.56    2   
        20 Drew, Garrett             10 SCITUATE HS               39.62    4   
        21 Stasaitis, Mark           11 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  39.82    3   
        22 Voci, Andrew               9 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         39.85    2   
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 5
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
        23 Gomes, Nilton             12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   39.99    1   
        24 Tornton, Patrick          10 NORWOOD HS                40.23    4   
        25 Sabourin, Stephen         11 SHREWSBURY HS             40.40    3   
        26 Baird, Nate               11 BELMONT HS                40.44    1   
        27 Wahnab, Jeff              10 NORWOOD HS                40.93    1   
        28 Collins, David            11 BURLINGTON HS             41.31    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Spencer, Adam             12 WELLESLEY HS              36.25    2 10  
       2 Coutts, Steven            12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         37.35    2  8  
       3 Fitzgerald, Devon         12 WINCHESTER HS             37.56    2  6  
       4 Lyon, Mike                11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  37.69    2  4  
       5 Rathe, Joe                12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     37.93    1  2  
       6 Angelos, Damien           11 WAYLAND HS                38.13    1  1  
       7 Geden, Alex               11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   38.36    1     
       8 Collins, Brendon          11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     39.62    1     
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
     %       Class C: 1:22.03 Kobie Fuller, Milton HS             02/21/98     
       Class C-Yards: 1:12.0h Mike Brown, Belmont HS (=1:18.74 m)     1986     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Reed, Aaron               12 WAYLAND HS                1:22.49    5 10 
      2 Frieling, Grant           11 WAYLAND HS                1:25.91    5  8 
      3 Carroll, Dan              11 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB  1:26.25    5  6 
      4 Lawler, Mike              11 MANSFIELD HS              1:26.66    5  4 
      5 Kelly, James              12 STONEHAM HS               1:27.41    5  2 
      6 Lofrumento, Mike          12 MARLBORO HS               1:27.70    4  1 
      7 Flanagan, Jonathan        11 TEWKSBURY HS              1:27.93    3    
      8 Crete, Matt               12 GARDNER HS                1:28.32    3    
      9 Langton, Jeremy           10 MANSFIELD HS              1:28.41    3    
     10 Rand, Colin               10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:28.71    4    
     11 LaLiberte, Justin         10 WINCHESTER HS             1:29.06    3    
     12 Schell, Brian             11 WILMINGTON H.S.           1:29.17    4    
     13 Kyes, Chris               10 ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 1:29.39    2    
     14 Hancock, Dan              12 WAKEFIELD HS              1:29.45    3    
     14 Tiller, Nate              11 SHARON HS                 1:29.45    2    
     16 Furbush, Brian            12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  1:29.46    4    
     17 Jordand, Richard          12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 1:29.57    5    
     18 Rowell, Seth              12 WESTBOROUGH HS            1:29.64    2    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 6
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 600 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
     19 Butera, Peter             12 WALPOLE HS                1:29.87    4    
     20 Forbes, Peter             11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:30.69    2    
     21 Tirrell, Shaun            11 BURLINGTON HS             1:30.97    3    
     22 Pollad, Keith             12 SCITUATE HS               1:32.00    2    
     23 Patel, Ajay               11 SHARON HS                 1:32.36    1    
     24 Arsenault, Peter          12 BURLINGTON HS             1:32.52    1    
     25 Dehal, Sunny              12 SHREWSBURY HS             1:33.17    4    
     26 Despres, David            12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY    1:33.21    1    
     27 McMorrow, Tim             12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:33.69    1    
     28 Cisternelli, James        12 NORWOOD HS                1:34.00    2    
     29 Cronin, Tim               12 HOLLISTON HS              1:35.39    1    
     30 Webb, Eric                12 SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  1:36.83    1    
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
   %       Class C: 2:31.38 Ryan Pinsoneault, King Philip Reg.      02/18/01   
     Class C-Yards: 2:14.9h Omar Simmons, Boston Tech. (=2:27.53 m)     1988   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Goodman, Nick             12 WATERTOWN HS              2:33.67    2 10 
      2 Gustin, Andrew            12 WILMINGTON H.S.           2:39.36    2  8 
      3 Vatcher, Brian            12 STONEHAM HS               2:39.48    2  6 
      4 Keller, Robert            10 WAYLAND HS                2:40.80    2  4 
      5 Masse, Chris              11 APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 2:41.37    2  2 
      6 Berube, Joshua            11 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER  2:42.47    2  1 
      7 Cristofori, Nate          12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         2:43.06    2    
      8 Strout, Marc              11 BURLINGTON HS             2:43.30    2    
      9 Panas, Bob                12 WESTBOROUGH HS            2:46.86    1    
     10 Whitehouse, Greg          12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  2:46.92    2    
     11 Ganas, Matt               11 SHREWSBURY HS             2:47.90    1    
     12 Crown, Matt               12 WALPOLE HS                2:49.87    2    
     13 Walker, Eric              11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   2:50.15    2    
     14 Igo, Daniel               11 TEWKSBURY HS              2:50.35    1    
     15 Foley, Mike               12 NORTH ANDOVER HS          2:52.31    2    
     16 Morrell, Greg             10 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   2:54.89    1    
     17 Glover, Tim               10 GARDNER HS                2:56.30    1    
     18 Guyon, Bob                12 HOLLISTON HS              3:01.35    1    
     19 Callahan, Dan             12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   3:02.78    1    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 7
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                % Class C: 4:17.30 Mike Keohane, Dedham HS 1983                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Gras, Victor              11 BELMONT HS                4:28.09    2 10 
      2 Flamer, Jason                GARDNER HS                4:30.05    2  8 
      3 Hopkins, Chris            12 ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 4:39.96    1  6 
      4 Stein, Mike               10 WAYLAND HS                4:41.79    2  4 
      5 Treacy, Tom               11 WAKEFIELD HS              4:42.98    2  2 
      6 Arrudea, David            11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         4:43.45    2  1 
      7 Jones, Michael            10 NORWOOD HS                4:44.95    2    
      8 Hayes, Jeff               12 SHREWSBURY HS             4:47.63    2    
      9 Bachard, Jeff             12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 4:47.93    2    
     10 Bergin, Matt              11 WELLESLEY HS              4:48.39    1    
     11 Plante, Josh              11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  4:48.53    2    
     12 Modugno, Joseph           11 MILTON HS                 4:50.33    1    
     13 Alexander, Ben             9 DUXBURY HS                4:50.73    1    
     14 Block, Dan                 9 WELLESLEY HS              4:51.58    1    
     15 Greenspan, Eric           11 SHARON HS                 4:52.72    1    
     16 Gleason, Mike             12 MANSFIELD HS              4:53.30    1    
     17 Forgit, Mike              11 ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 4:53.69    1    
     18 Nascin, Eric                 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        4:54.84    1    
     19 Manning, Mitch            10 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  4:55.09    2    
     20 Perry, Tom                11 MANSFIELD HS              4:55.70    1    
     21 Amrock, Stephen           11 HOLLISTON HS              4:55.85    1    
     22 Shellito, Peter           10 WELLESLEY HS              4:59.82    1    
     23 Muray, Chris              10 WILMINGTON H.S.           5:01.44    1    
     24 White, Tony               12 WAREHAM H.S.              5:05.03    2    
     25 Farrell, John             10 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  5:05.96    2    
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
       % Class C: 9:03.53 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-No Easton 02/13/99       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Sarsfield, Daniel         12 TEWKSBURY HS               9:45.77    10 
       2 Boone, Josh               10 GARDNER HS                 9:58.22     8 
       3 Roche, Dennis             11 CATHEDRAL HS-SPRINGFIELD   9:59.14     6 
       4 Benson, Pat               11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    9:59.33     4 
       5 Kinback, Matt             12 SHREWSBURY HS             10:07.25     2 
       6 Crabtree, William         12 WINCHESTER HS             10:10.88     1 
       7 Cayer, Ricky              12 SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  10:14.18       
       8 Vassallo, Dan             12 WILMINGTON H.S.           10:14.37       
       9 Rosenberg, Jeremy         11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         10:16.00       
      10 Baldelli, Scott           12 MARLBORO HS               10:20.85       
      11 Lowell, Brendan           12 STONEHAM HS               10:28.15       
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 8
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 2 Mile Run (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
      12 Lawson, Doug              10 WALPOLE HS                10:34.24       
      13 Boylan, Mark              11 HOLLISTON HS              10:46.95       
      14 Regan, Joe                11 MANSFIELD HS              11:05.95       
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
      % Class C: 59'00.75" (18.00m) Ron Melkonian, Stoneham H.S. 02/15/75      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Davis, Mike             12 BURLINGTON HS       54'00.25"   16.47m 10  
       2 Byrne, Ryan             12 TEWKSBURY HS        53'07.50"   16.34m  8  
       3 McCune, Derek           11 MANSFIELD HS        52'11.00"   16.13m  6  
       4 Sallese, Matthew        12 WAKEFIELD HS        50'03.25"   15.32m  4  
       5 Willette, Gerry         11 MANSFIELD HS        49'04.50"   15.05m  2  
       6 Harris, Ben             12 APPONOQUET REG.-LAK 48'07.50"   14.82m  1  
       7 Sheehan, Matt           12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 47'09.25"   14.56m     
       8 Howe, Alex              12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN  46'07.25"   14.20m     
       9 McCourt, Rob            11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 46'04.50"   14.14m     
      10 Greaves, David          12 STONEHAM HS         45'08.75"   13.94m     
      11 Roddy, Mark             11 DRACUT HS           45'06.75"   13.89m     
      12 Halpern, Anthony        12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEAB 45'00.00"   13.72m     
      13 Dorothy, Matt           12 WILMINGTON H.S.     44'10.75"   13.68m     
      14 Lacroix, Craig          12 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL  43'08.50"   13.32m     
      15 Boydston, Steve         12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 43'07.75"   13.30m     
      16 Kern, Sean              12 KING PHILIP REG-WRE 43'06.00"   13.26m     
      17 Terrio, Michael         12 TEWKSBURY HS        42'09.50"   13.04m     
      18 O'Brien, Brendan           STONEHAM HS         41'11.25"   12.78m     
      19 Ferreira, Derek         12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 40'11.25"   12.48m     
      20 Morse, Kyle                HINGHAM HS          40'07.75"   12.39m     
      21 Silva, Marc             12 STONEHAM HS         40'05.25"   12.33m     
      22 GasbRRO, Adam           12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 39'07.00"   12.07m     
      23 Brunell, Justin         12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 38'06.00"   11.73m     
      24 Fuggarazzo, Jay         12 WAYLAND HS          38'00.50"   11.60m     
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
          % Class C: 6'07.00" (2.01m) Jim Turlo, Belmont H.S. 02/15/76         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Burbank, Dana           12 NORTH ANDOVER HS    6'03.00"   1.91m 10   
        2 Arak, Jeremy            11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN  6'03.00"   1.91m  8   
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 9
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        3 Smith, Dewayne          12 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W 6'01.00"   1.85m  6   
        4 Thorstensen, Jay        11 BURLINGTON HS       5'11.00"   1.80m  2.33
        4 Anderson, Brandon       12 WAYLAND HS          5'11.00"   1.80m  2.33
        4 Sanders, Marques        12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 5'11.00"   1.80m  2.33
        7 Garcia, Jon             12 STONEHAM HS         5'09.00"   1.75m      
        7 Marino, Sean            11 TANTASQUA REG HS-FI 5'09.00"   1.75m      
        7 Hamilton, James         12 TEWKSBURY HS        5'09.00"   1.75m      
       10 Kendrick, Leon          10 GARDNER HS          5'09.00"   1.75m      
       10 Langton, Jeremy         10 MANSFIELD HS        5'09.00"   1.75m      
        - Messinger, Nick         10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE       NH              
        - Conroy, Joe             11 KING PHILIP REG-WRE       NH              
        - Dineen, Michael         12 NORWOOD HS                NH              
        - Berry, Steve            12 WILMINGTON H.S.           NH              
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Young, Terry            11 MANSFIELD HS        22'00.50" 6.72m 10    
        2 Carroll, Dan            11 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W 20'05.00" 6.22m  8    
        3 Breslin, Sam            11 WAYLAND HS          20'01.00" 6.12m  6    
        4 Auclair, Devin          11 MARLBORO HS         20'00.75" 6.12m  4    
        5 Reed, Aaron             12 WAYLAND HS          20'00.25" 6.10m  2    
        6 Lyon, Mike              11 KING PHILIP REG-WRE 19'10.50" 6.06m  1    
        7 Lebrun, Andy            11 STONEHAM HS         18'10.00" 5.74m       
        8 Tellum, Ken             12 KING PHILIP REG-WRE 18'03.75" 5.58m       
        9 Slingerland, Mike       12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FI 18'03.00" 5.56m       
       10 Predella, Babe          12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FI 18'02.50" 5.55m       
       11 Southard, Reed          12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT 18'02.25" 5.54m       
       12 Geden, Alex             11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 18'01.00" 5.51m       
       13 Thornton, Matt          1- ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT 17'09.25" 5.42m       
       14 Zhao, Sonny             11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 17'07.75" 5.38m       
        - Akpan, Ian              12 EAST LONGMEADOW HS       FOUL             
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                  % Class C: 1:33.60 Fitchburg H. S. 02/13/99                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  WAYL      WAYLAND HS                1:36.06    3 10          
               2  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  1:36.07    3  8          
               3  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              1:36.75    2  6          
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 10
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               4  CM        CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB  1:36.84    3  4          
               5  HING      HINGHAM HS                1:37.35    2  2          
               6  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             1:37.61    2  1          
               7  ALG       ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  1:38.71    3             
               8  WAKE      WAKEFIELD HS              1:38.88    2             
               9  DR        DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   1:39.64    2             
              10  PLYN      PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         1:39.68    1             
              11  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              1:40.53    3             
              12  NRWD      NORWOOD HS                1:41.53    3             
              13  TANT      TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 1:41.60    1             
              14  BURL      BURLINGTON HS             1:41.69    1             
              15  STON      STONEHAM HS               1:42.07    1             
              16  BFEE      BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:42.94    2             
              17  STPE      ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 1:43.23    1             
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
          %       Class C: 8:17.97 Westford Academy          02/18/01          
            Class C-Yards: 8:25.1h Wakefield H.S. (=8.22.6m) 02/15/94          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  GARD      GARDNER HS                8:35.46    10           
                2  WAYL      WAYLAND HS                8:39.05     8           
                3  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              8:44.13     6           
                4  PLYN      PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         8:46.90     4           
                5  WILM      WILMINGTON H.S.           8:47.68     2           
                6  STPE      ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 8:48.11     1           
                7  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             8:53.25                 
                8  CASP      CATHEDRAL HS-SPRINGFIELD  9:04.81                 
                9  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              9:06.12                 
               10  WTBR      WESTBOROUGH HS            9:15.76                 
               11  STON      STONEHAM HS               9:16.43                 
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WAYL      WAYLAND HS                3:32.07  4 10           
                2  STON      STONEHAM HS               3:35.16  4  8           
                3  BURL      BURLINGTON HS             3:36.83  4  6           
                4  ALG       ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  3:37.94  4  4           
                5  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              3:38.60  3  2           
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 11
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                6  WTBR      WESTBOROUGH HS            3:40.10  4  1           
                7  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              3:42.58  2              
                8  BFEE      BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   3:42.89  3              
                9  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  3:43.54  4              
               10  WATR      WATERTOWN HS              3:44.54  2              
               11  MILT      MILTON HS                 3:44.55  2              
               12  WARE      WAREHAM H.S.              3:45.75  1              
               13  MARL      MARLBORO HS               3:46.30  1              
               14  NRWD      NORWOOD HS                3:48.23  3              
               15  IPSW      IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     3:48.69  3              
               16  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             3:50.67  2              
               17  TANT      TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 3:52.98  2              
               18  PLYN      PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         3:56.84  2              
               19  WILM      WILMINGTON H.S.           4:00.38  3              
                -  BELM      BELMONT HS                     DQ  3              
                -  MEL       MELROSE HS                     DQ  1