Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Feb12_Patrio_set1.shtml

Patriot League Meet 2003

Boston, MA, February 12, 2003

Patriot League Meet 2003

Licensed to Boston Running Company     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2003 08:31 PM
                        Patriot League Meet - 2/12/2003                        
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Traina, Jocelyn           09 Hingham                 7.60       7.79q  1 
  2 Michelson, Jamie          10 Duxbury                 7.80       7.96q  2 
  3 West, Nicole              10 East Bridgew            7.70       8.22q  2 
  4 Harmon, Heather           12 Hingham                 7.90       8.23q  1 
  5 Curran, Lauren            11 Rockland                8.10       8.34q  2 
  6 Leveroni, Kim             10 Rockland                8.20       8.59q  2 
  7 Gray, Heather             09 Scituate                8.00       8.63q  1 
  8 Marsters, Erika           09 Mashpee                 8.30       8.78q  1 
  9 Litchfield, Arlene           Norwell                 8.60       9.38   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Traina, Jocelyn           09 Hingham                 7.79       7.71    10  
  2 Michelson, Jamie          10 Duxbury                 7.96       7.94     8  
  3 West, Nicole              10 East Bridgew            8.22       8.16     6  
  4 Harmon, Heather           12 Hingham                 8.23       8.21     4  
  5 Curran, Lauren            11 Rockland                8.34       8.37     2  
  6 Gray, Heather             09 Scituate                8.63       8.64     1  
  7 Leveroni, Kim             10 Rockland                8.59       8.65  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Veiga, Sarah              12 Rockland               44.70      44.77   2   10  
  2 Cameron, Ali              12 Middleboro             45.90      46.03   2    8  
  3 Cameron, Jess             12 Middleboro             47.10      46.19   2    6  
  4 Lumbert, Christi          09 Hingham                46.40      46.64   2    4  
  5 Tomasulo, Anna            12 Hingham                47.30      46.74   2    2  
  6 Garrity, Pamela              Duxbury                47.80      49.82   1    1  
  7 Coles, Kaitlyn            09 East Bridgew           49.90      50.18   1 
  8 McCarthy, Erin            09 Norwell                53.00      51.67   1 
  9 Thomas, Danielle             Mashpee                48.40      56.47   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tansey, Margaret          11 Scituate             5:46.60    5:54.54    10  
  2 O'Sullivan, Cara          12 Duxbury              6:02.00    6:00.81     8  
  3 Magill, Molly             09 Scituate             5:59.30    6:03.29     6  
  4 Hopkins, Sarah            12 Duxbury              6:10.00    6:08.91     4  
  5 Brophy, Molly             09 East Bridgew         6:22.60    6:20.36     2  
  6 Rogowicz, Jen             11 Rockland             6:11.40    6:25.85     1  
  7 Hobbs, Maddie             10 Hingham              6:31.00    6:26.10  
  8 Nonomura, Nicole          09 Norwell              6:16.90    6:37.65  
  9 Fanning, Amy              12 Rockland             6:29.30    6:43.96  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whipple, Justine          12 Duxbury             11:57.70   12:57.65    10  
  2 Tibets, Lauren            09 Scituate            12:37.00   13:15.13     8  
  3 Marquis, Sheena           11 Hingham             13:17.70   13:15.88     6  
  4 Ioanilli, Tammy           12 Hingham             13:28.40   13:29.36     4  
  5 Conway, Christina         10 Rockland            13:32.00   14:05.27     2  
  6 Ohrenberger, Meghan       12 Scituate            13:44.00   14:15.69     1  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doyle, Wava               10 Duxbury              1:46.00    1:44.21    10  
  2 Hawthorne, Felicia        12 Norwell              1:50.50    1:49.83     8  
  3 Kemp, Laura               10 Rockland             1:52.90    1:50.33     6  
  4 Vercollone, Courtney      11 Duxbury              1:54.00    1:50.69     4  
  5 Muirhead, Kelly           09 Middleboro           1:54.30    1:51.12     2  
  6 Sousa, Sara               09 Scituate             1:57.90    1:54.55     1  
  7 Morse, Ashley             11 Mashpee              1:56.50    1:55.01  
  8 Christoforo, Amanda       10 Rockland             1:56.80    1:57.15  
  9 Mellors, Beth             10 Hingham              1:59.40    2:00.15  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christoforo, Nicole       12 Rockland             3:16.50    3:09.96    10  
  2 McDonald, Britannie       09 Rockland             3:27.30    3:20.08     8  
  3 Kennedy, Alyse            10 Scituate             3:21.40    3:23.26     6  
  4 Mauro, Nicole             11 Mashpee              3:35.20    3:35.60     4  
  5 Meek, Lindsay             12 Hingham              3:34.20    3:36.54     2  
  6 Gilpin, Jen               10 Rockland             3:41.50    3:46.30     1  
  7 Sutton, Jill              10 East Bridgew         3:41.20    3:49.77  
  8 Whipple, Carolyn          10 Duxbury              3:45.60    3:59.79  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tetreault, Ashlee         11 Mashpee                 9.40       9.68q  1 
  2 Harlow, Jen               12 East Bridgew            9.80       9.77q  1 
  3 Muirhead, Andrea          12 Middleboro              9.90      10.08q  2 
  4 Callahan, Caitlin         11 East Bridgew            9.90      10.20q  1 
  5 Kimborowicz, Natalie      11 Hingham                 9.70      10.33q  2 
  6 Genatossio, Sammantha     11 Norwell                 9.90      10.46q  2 
  7 Adamson, Ashley           09 Scituate               10.40      10.58q  1 
  8 Gallagher, Kim            11 Hingham                 9.80      10.60q  2 
  9 Fountain, Betsy           10 Duxbury                11.00      11.18   1 
 10 Sacco, Leah               10 Rockland               10.70      11.28   2 
 -- Ingersoll, Jenny          10 Hingham                 9.80        DNF   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tetreault, Ashlee         11 Mashpee                 9.68       9.55    10  
  2 Harlow, Jen               12 East Bridgew            9.77       9.68     8  
  3 Muirhead, Andrea          12 Middleboro             10.08      10.08     6  
  4 Callahan, Caitlin         11 East Bridgew           10.20      10.20     4  
  5 Kimborowicz, Natalie      11 Hingham                10.33      10.25     2  
  6 Gallagher, Kim            11 Hingham                10.60      10.29     1  
  7 Adamson, Ashley           09 Scituate               10.58      10.43  
  8 Genatossio, Sammantha     11 Norwell                10.46      10.73  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater                                  1:58.00    1:59.59    10  
  2 Mashpee                                           1:56.00    2:00.05     8  
  3 Middleboro                                        2:00.00    2:02.01     6  
  4 Hingham                                           2:05.00    2:02.68     4  
  5 Rockland                                          2:00.00    2:06.59     2  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                      5:00.00    5:06.42  
  2 East Bridgewater  'A'                             5:05.00    5:15.73  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rockland                                          4:17.00    4:20.07    10  
  2 Mashpee                                           4:23.00    4:24.62     8  
  3 Duxbury                                           4:35.00    4:47.14     6  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rockland                                         11:00.00   11:46.51    10  
  2 Mashpee                                          11:34.00   11:56.29     8  
  3 East Bridgewater                                 11:59.90   12:09.88     6  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlow, Jen               12 East Bridgew         5-04.00    5-06.00    10  
  2 Hawthorne, Felicia        12 Norwell              5-02.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Kennedy, Alyse            10 Scituate             5-00.00   J5-00.00     6  
  4 Flynn, Cheryl             11 Hingham              5-00.00   J5-00.00     4  
  5 Kemp, Laura               10 Rockland             4-10.00    4-09.00     2  
  6 Reichel, Megan            09 Mashpee              4-06.00   J4-09.00     1  
  7 Murphy, Lyndsey           11 Middleboro           4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Birch, Hillary            12 Scituate             4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 McDonald, Britannie       09 Rockland             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Christoforo, Nicole       12 Rockland             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Hill, Natalie             10 East Bridgew         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boudreault, Erica         MI Middleboro                     15-07.50q 
  2 Traina, Jocelyn           09 Hingham             15-00.25   14-10.00q 
  3 Adamson, Ashley           09 Scituate            14-08.50   14-06.25q 
  4 Genatossio, Sammantha     11 Norwell             13-00.00   14-03.50q 
  5 Wile, Ari                 12 East Bridgew        14-02.00   12-04.00q 
  6 Chan, Vania               09 East Bridgew        13-06.00   11-03.50q 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boudreault, Erica         MI Middleboro          15-07.50   15-07.50    10  
  1 Boudrealt, Erica             Norwell                        15-07.50  
  2 Traina, Jocelyn           09 Hingham             14-10.00   14-10.00     7  
  2 Adamson, Ashley           09 Scituate            14-06.25   14-10.00     7  
  4 Genatossio, Sammantha     11 Norwell             14-03.50   14-07.75     4  
  5 Wile, Ari                 12 East Bridgew        12-04.00   12-04.00     2  
  6 Chan, Vania               09 East Bridgew        11-03.50   11-03.50     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pearson, Lizz             10 Scituate            34-02.50   32-07.50q 
  2 West, Natalie             11 East Bridgew        32-04.25   30-00.00q 
  3 West, Nicole              10 East Bridgew        31-01.25   29-00.00q 
  4 LeBlanc, Leanne           12 East Bridgew        28-06.25   27-11.50q 
  5 Birch, Hillary            12 Scituate            29-00.00   27-11.00q 
  6 Williams, Jess            11 Norwell             29-01.00   27-01.00q 
  7 Royals, Jillian           11 Mashpee             30-02.00   26-00.25  
  8 Christoforo, Amanda       10 Rockland            26-00.50   25-11.50  
  9 Farrell, Alicia           09 Middleboro          26-07.00   24-08.00  
 10 Brith, Jacklyn            10 Scituate            24-05.00   23-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 West, Natalie             11 East Bridgew        30-00.00   32-10.50    10  
  2 Pearson, Lizz             10 Scituate            32-07.50   32-07.50     8  
  3 West, Nicole              10 East Bridgew        29-00.00   29-00.00     6  
  4 LeBlanc, Leanne           12 East Bridgew        27-11.50   27-11.50     4  
  5 Birch, Hillary            12 Scituate            27-11.00   27-11.00     2  
  6 Williams, Jess            11 Norwell             27-01.00   27-01.00     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Traina, Adam              11 Hingham                 6.70       7.03q  2 
  2 Diorio, Josh              12 Hingham                 6.80       7.07q  2 
  3 Bombardier, Dan           12 East Bridgew            6.70       7.12q  1 
  4 Farwell, Josh             12 Mashpee                 6.90       7.24q  1 
  5 Romero, Eric              10 Norwell                 7.10       7.24q  2 
  6 Spagone, Taylor           11 East Bridgew            7.10       7.35q  2 
  7 O'Sullivan, Mike          11 East Bridgew            7.10       7.37q  1 
  8 McGrath, Conor            12 Duxbury                 7.10       7.41q  1 
  9 Morrison, Zach            09 Norwell                 7.20       7.52   2 
 10 Manning, Brian            09 Norwell                 7.00       7.64   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Traina, Adam              11 Hingham                 7.03       7.02    10  
  2 Diorio, Josh              12 Hingham                 7.07       7.06     8  
  3 Bombardier, Dan           12 East Bridgew            7.12       7.08     6  
  4 Romero, Eric              10 Norwell                 7.24       7.22     4  
  5 Farwell, Josh             12 Mashpee                 7.24       7.27     2  
  6 McGrath, Conor            12 Duxbury                 7.41       7.38     1  
  7 Spagone, Taylor           11 East Bridgew            7.35       7.42  
  8 O'Sullivan, Mike          11 East Bridgew            7.37       7.43  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell      12 Mashpee                36.70      36.32   2   10  
  2 Henry, Ryan               11 Norwell                37.40      37.56   2    8  
  3 Folloni, Paul             12 East Bridgew           38.50      38.24   2    6  
  4 Freitas, Tiago            12 East Bridgew           38.70      38.91   2    4  
  5 Drew, Garrett             10 Scituate               39.60      38.96   2    2  
  6 Clinton, Brett            11 Scituate               38.70      39.42   2    1  
  7 Caldwell, Andrew          10 Norwell                40.60      39.76   1 
  8 Grijalva, Roman           11 Scituate               40.50      39.83   1 
  9 Aucoin, Brendan           12 Hingham                40.30      39.87   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Dennis          12 East Bridgew         4:40.00    4:49.55    10  
  2 Benoit, Kevin             11 Mashpee              4:48.10    4:53.06     8  
  3 Alexander, Ben            09 Duxbury              4:55.00    4:55.89     6  
  4 O'Loughlin, A.J.          11 East Bridgew         4:53.90    4:56.09     4  
  5 Phillips, Nate            12 East Bridgew         4:53.60    5:01.67     2  
  6 Fiascone, Steve           12 Hingham              4:54.90    5:17.88     1  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Tom               11 East Bridgew        10:20.90   10:31.26    10  
  2 Fiorini, Joe              12 East Bridgew        10:29.90   10:39.19     8  
  3 Klebanoff, Brett          12 Duxbury             10:41.00   10:48.13     6  
  4 Pollard, Thomas           09 Scituate            11:27.00   11:24.19     4  
  5 Ramsdell, Alex            12 Hingham             11:06.80   11:27.73     2  
  6 kelly, john               11 Norwell             11:29.30   11:29.13     1  
  7 Wood, Jeremy              10 Scituate            11:29.00   11:47.80  
  8 Mclendon, Michael         12 Norwell             11:34.60   12:02.85  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kleber, Tom               11 Norwell              1:28.60    1:27.85    10  
  2 Hagan, Sean               12 Hingham              1:31.70    1:32.70     8  
  3 Prucien, Norly            11 East Bridgew         1:34.70    1:33.32     6  
  4 Bates, Garrett            11 Norwell              1:34.60    1:33.98     4  
  5 Lovely, Ryan              11 Mashpee              1:35.60    1:34.20     2  
  6 Phalen, Patrick              Hingham              1:35.60    1:34.53     1  
  7 Brigham, Mike             12 East Bridgew         1:34.60    1:37.32  
  8 Dubrowski, Tom            11 Middleboro           1:42.20    1:39.83  
  9 Rogers, Fred              09 East Bridgew         1:43.90    1:43.64  
 10 Flaherty, Ben             10 Duxbury              1:34.70    1:45.08  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Kevin             12 East Bridgew         2:48.10    2:50.61    10  
  2 Finn, Patrick             11 Mashpee              2:54.30    2:54.40     8  
  3 kulik, jason              09 Norwell              3:02.30    2:54.75     6  
  4 Stewart, Brian            10 Scituate             2:52.70    2:54.96     4  
  5 Fitzgerald, Brian         11 Mashpee              2:55.10    2:55.27     2  
  6 Davis, Ian                11 Norwell              2:59.60    2:58.83     1  
  7 McCormick, Rich           10 Duxbury              3:01.20    3:17.98  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mauger, Matt              12 East Bridgew            8.50       8.61q  1 
  2 Williams, Conrad          12 Scituate                8.60       8.62q  2 
  3 MacDougall, Shane         11 Mashpee                 8.60       8.82q  2 
  4 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathon     11 Mashpee                 8.70       8.89q  1 
  5 Lagerval, Jeremy          11 East Bridgew            8.80       9.01q  2 
  6 Sampson, Matt             11 Scituate                9.00       9.09q  2 
  7 Amaral, Corey             10 Mashpee                 9.10       9.56q  1 
  8 Butler, Graham               Hingham                            9.88q  1 
  9 Manning, Pat              11 Norwell                 9.10      10.11   1 
 10 Sweeney, Shane            11 East Bridgew            9.91      10.22   2 
 11 Anliot, Steve             10 Hingham, MA            10.20      10.69   2 
 -- Markowitz, Neil           12 Hingham                 8.69        DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Conrad          12 Scituate                8.62       8.66    10  
  2 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathon     11 Mashpee                 8.89       8.78     8  
  3 Mauger, Matt              12 East Bridgew            8.61       8.78     6  
  4 Lagerval, Jeremy          11 East Bridgew            9.01       8.90     4  
  5 Sampson, Matt             11 Scituate                9.09       8.93     2  
  6 MacDougall, Shane         11 Mashpee                 8.82       8.94     1  
  7 Amaral, Corey             10 Mashpee                 9.56       9.39  
  8 Butler, Graham               Hingham                 9.88      10.19  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hingham                                           1:40.50    1:38.95    10  
  2 East Bridgewater                                  1:38.54    1:40.00     8  
  3 Duxbury                                           1:42.00    1:43.47     6  
  4 Norwell                                           1:38.00    1:47.79     4  
  5 Mashpee                                           1:36.00    1:52.37     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater                                  3:38.30    3:37.07    10  
  2 Norwell                                           3:42.50    3:42.39     8  
  3 Mashpee                                           3:37.70    3:44.13     6  
  4 Scituate                                          3:46.00    3:53.30     4  
  5 Hingham                                           3:55.00    4:15.57     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mashpee  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:10.23  
  2 Scituate  'A'                                     3:48.00    4:20.82  
  3 Hingham  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:36.30  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater                                  8:22.00    8:58.71    10  
  2 Mashpee                                           8:50.00    9:22.74     8  
  3 Norwell                                          10:00.00    9:45.88     6  
  4 Hingham                                           9:15.00    9:52.84     4  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mauger, Matt              12 East Bridgew         5-11.00    5-09.00    10  
  2 Lagerval, Jeremy          11 East Bridgew         5-09.00   J5-09.00     8  
  3 Williams, Conrad          12 Scituate             5-09.00   J5-09.00     6  
  4 Morgan, Tom               11 East Bridgew         6-00.00    5-07.00     4  
  5 Hagan, Sean               12 Hingham              5-03.00    5-05.00     2  
  6 Traina, Adam              11 Hingham              5-09.00   J5-05.00     1  
  7 Feeley, Shaun             11 Hingham              5-03.00    5-03.00  
  8 Ahern, Strve                 Duxbury                        J5-03.00  
 -- Drew, Garrett             10 Scituate             5-03.00         NH  
 -- Tooher, Griffin           12 Scituate             5-05.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell      12 Mashpee             21-06.00   22-04.00q 
  2 Sheppard, Dennis          12 East Bridgew        17-10.00   18-03.25q 
  3 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathon     11 Mashpee             18-04.00   18-03.00q 
  4 Freitas, Tiago            12 East Bridgew        17-11.50   17-08.75q 
  5 Diorio, Josh              12 Hingham                        17-03.75q 
  6 MacDougall, Shane         11 Mashpee             18-01.00   17-00.00q 
  7 Aucoin, Brendan           12 Hingham                        16-03.00q 
 -- Prucien, Norly            11 East Bridgew        16-00.50         ND  
 -- McGrath, Conor            12 Duxbury             17-08.00         ND  
 -- Clinton, Brett            11 Scituate                             ND  
 -- McCabe, Chris             09 East Bridgew        17-03.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell      12 Mashpee             22-04.00   22-04.00    10  
  2 Sheppard, Dennis          12 East Bridgew        18-03.25   18-03.25     8  
  3 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathon     11 Mashpee             18-03.00   18-03.00     6  
  4 Freitas, Tiago            12 East Bridgew        17-08.75   17-08.75     4  
  5 Diorio, Josh              12 Hingham             17-03.75   17-03.75     2  
  6 Aucoin, Brendan           12 Hingham             16-03.00   17-00.75     1  
  7 MacDougall, Shane         11 Mashpee             17-00.00   17-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrill, Brian            11 East Bridgew        46-08.50   48-02.50q 
  2 Weik, Josh                11 Mashpee             41-11.00   43-02.75q 
  3 Morse, Kyle               11 Hingham             44-08.00   42-04.00q 
  4 Riggs, Colin              11 Duxbury             40-10.50   42-03.50q 
  5 Green, Drew               11 Middleboro          41-09.00   41-07.00q 
  6 Wagner, Andy              12 East Bridgew        37-10.75   38-01.00q 
  7 Smith, Geoff              12 East Bridgew        36-02.25   37-03.75q 
  8 MacDonald, Jason          09 Hingham             36-10.25   36-06.00q 
  9 Chapman, Dan              11 Mashpee             41-06.00   36-03.50  
 10 Cushing, Tom              10 Hingham             38-03.00   34-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrill, Brian            11 East Bridgew        48-02.50   48-02.50    10  
  2 Morse, Kyle               11 Hingham             42-04.00   44-04.00     8  
  3 Weik, Josh                11 Mashpee             43-02.75   43-04.50     6  
  4 Green, Drew               11 Middleboro          41-07.00   42-09.50     4  
  5 Riggs, Colin              11 Duxbury             42-03.50   42-03.50     2  
  6 Wagner, Andy              12 East Bridgew        38-01.00   38-01.00     1  
  7 Smith, Geoff              12 East Bridgew        37-03.75   37-03.75  
  8 MacDonald, Jason          09 Hingham             36-06.00   36-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Bridgewater            69        2) Rockland                   64   
    3) Scituate                    56        4) Duxbury                    51   
    5) Hingham                     50        6) Mashpee                    39   
    7) Middleboro                  38        8) Norwell                    21   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Bridgewater           149        2) Mashpee                    79   
    3) Hingham                     60        4) Norwell                    52   
    5) Scituate                    33        6) Duxbury                    21   
    7) Middleboro                   4