Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Dec6_2003Hu_set1.shtml

2003 Husky Carnival

Boston, MA, December 6, 2003

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                         Husky Winter Carnival - 12/6/2003
                              Northeastern University
                          Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Langton, Steven              Northeastern Univ.        6.54q  2
    2 Emenike, Obaro               Northeastern Univ.        6.57q  5
    3 Concepcion, Miguel           Worcester Poly            6.65q  3
    4 Jackson, Jason                                         6.67q  6
    5 Cooper, Clint                Lowell                    6.68q  2
    6 Pagos, Matthew               Lowell                    6.70q  3
    7 Holmes, Nathan               Maine                     6.71q  2
    8 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University       6.72q  3
    9 Manosh, Jonanthan            Great Boston TC           6.76   1
   10 Doty, Nick                   Lowell                    6.79   1
   11 Irvine, Troy                 Maine                     6.80   6
   12 Sacco, Walter                Lowell                    6.81   6
   13 Amoako, Kofi                                           6.82   6
   14 Van Lam, Charlie             Northeastern Univ.        6.83   5
   15 Hamilton, Erik               Lowell                    6.87   4
   16 Carson, Brad                 Great Boston TC           6.88   2
   17 Potter, Jeremy                                         6.89   6
   18 Muse, John                   Westfield                 6.90   4
   19 Pavia, Dave               So Eastern Conn.             6.91   6
   20 Gilbreath, Dan               Worcester Poly            6.93   3
   21 Slachetka, John              Westfield                 6.95   5
   22 Martin, Craig             SR Fitchburg                 6.96   1
   23 Shepard, Joseph              Maine                     6.96   3
   24 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfield                 6.97   2
   25 LaPierre, Seth            SO Tufts                     7.00   2
   26 Green, Nehemiah           FR Tufts                     7.01   1
   27 Predella, Chris              Westfield                 7.04   5
   28 Ferri, Mickey             FR Tufts                     7.05   4
   29 Benatti, Joe              FR Fitchburg                 7.11   5
   30 Ludwig, Jesse                Maine                     7.12   3
   31 Baumwoll, David           SO Tufts                     7.12   5
   32 Palazzo, Ray              FR Fitchburg                 7.16   1
   33 Hutchinson, Branden       FR Fitchburg                 7.17   3
   34 Bjorklund, Brian          SR Fitchburg                 7.19   3
   35 Winn, Pat                    Brandeis University       7.22   2
   36 Goldner, Daniel              Brandeis University       7.23   1
   37 Cohen, Jason                 Brandeis University       7.36   4
   38 LeBlanc, Andy             SR Fitchburg                 7.40   5
   39 Gilliespie, Brian         FR Fitchburg                 7.43   1
   40 McCleary, David           FR Tufts                     7.44   4
   41 Wilson, Kelly             SR Fitchburg                 7.63   6
   42 Vasanth, Sharad           FR Fitchburg                 7.97   4
   43 Pead, Russell                Worcester Poly            8.46   1
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Emenike, Obaro               Northeastern Univ.        6.46
    2 Langton, Steven              Northeastern Univ.        6.55
    3 Jackson, Jason                                         6.63
    4 Holmes, Nathan               Maine                     6.63
    5 Concepcion, Miguel           Worcester Poly            6.68
    6 Cooper, Clint                Lowell                    6.69
    7 Pagos, Matthew               Lowell                    6.70
    8 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University       6.77
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Cooper, Clint                Lowell                   22.50   1
    2 Emenike, Obaro               Northeastern Univ.       22.75   1
    3 Pagos, Matthew               Lowell                   22.98   1
    4 Williams, Kyle                                        23.05   1
    5 Sikka, Summit                Northeastern Univ.       23.15   1
    6 Carre, Raynald            JR Tufts                    23.21   2
    7 Hamilton, Erik               Lowell                   23.34   2
    8 Pavia, Dave               So Eastern Conn.            23.35   3
    9 Nicholson, Dave           So Eastern Conn.            23.53   3
   10 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University      23.53   2
   11 Jasmin, Peter                Northeastern Univ.       23.75   2
   12 Potter, Jeremy                                        23.78   5
   13 Butterfield, Ben             Westfield                23.94   4
   14 Ferri, Mickey             FR Tufts                    23.95   6
   15 Shepard, Joseph              Maine                    23.97   3
   16 Predella, Chris              Westfield                24.03   5
   17 Slachetka, John              Westfield                24.11   4
   18 Green, Nehemiah           FR Tufts                    24.14   4
   19 Ludd, Jamil               FR Tufts                    24.15   7
   20 Muse, John                   Westfield                24.26   4
   21 Gilbreath, Dan               Worcester Poly           24.28   7
   22 Jones, Fred               FR Tufts                    24.31   3
   23 Rosen, Dan                   Worcester Poly           24.60   8
   24 Hume, Chris                  Westfield                24.61   4
   25 Levine, Aaron             FR Tufts                    24.62   6
   26 Goldner, Daniel              Brandeis University      24.73   6
   27 Benatti, Joe              FR Fitchburg                24.73   7
   28 Thompson, Nathan          JR Tufts                    24.81   6
   29 Baumwoll, David           SO Tufts                    24.84   8
   30 Watts, Jim                                            24.91   5
   31 Kagen, Michael               Brandeis University      25.00   6
   32 Aucoin, Greg                 Westfield                25.10   3
   33 Heitmann, William         SO Tufts                    25.22   8
   34 Forstrom, Evan            Fr Eastern Conn.            25.35   8
   35 McCleary, David           FR Tufts                    25.42   7
   36 Clarke, Adrian            SR Tufts                    25.54   5
   37 Virgilio, Dustin          FR Tufts                    25.58   7
   38 Cohen, Jason                 Brandeis University      25.65   5
   39 Liu, Joe                     Brandeis University      25.82   5
   40 Lowney, Josh              So Eastern Conn.            25.95   8
   41 Baggett, Dan                 Worcester Poly           26.86   9
   42 Graff, Warren                                         27.90   9
   43 Pead, Russell                Worcester Poly           31.44   9
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Payne, Idris                 Northeastern Univ.       48.18   1
    2 Leger, Ryan                  Lowell                   49.65   2
    3 Horne, Patrick                                        50.26   1
    4 Marcoux, Doug                Lowell                   50.32   1
    5 Carre, Raynald            JR Tufts                    50.54   1
    6 Herlehy, Sean                Lowell                   50.91   2
    7 Drinkwater, John             Lowell                   50.91   1
    8 Johnston, Adam               Lowell                   51.62   2
    9 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern Univ.       51.71   1
   10 Hansberry, Shawn          SO Tufts                    51.92   2
   11 Kelly, Eric                  Westfield                53.26   3
   12 Cusano, David                Maine                    53.38   3
   13 Watts, Jim                                            53.89   2
   14 Basilio, Adam                Worcester Poly           54.78   3
   15 Fauchet, Geff             SR                          54.79   4
   16 Hunter, LeQuan            FR Tufts                    55.00   2
   17 Tropea, Thomas            JR Tufts                    55.22   3
   18 Forstrom, Evan            Fr Eastern Conn.            55.52   5
   19 Rosen, Dan                   Worcester Poly           55.73   4
   20 Basile, Matt                 Worcester Poly           55.92   5
   21 Gudjecko, Mike            FR Fitchburg                56.01   3
   22 Lohrmann, Peter              Worcester Poly           56.41   5
   23 Bisol, Andrew                Worcester Poly           56.44   3
   24 Berry, Steven             FR Fitchburg                57.58   4
   25 Baggett, Dan                 Worcester Poly           57.82   5
   26 Hayden, Fletcher          FR Fitchburg                58.52   4
   27 Bruce, Nick               SR Fitchburg                59.01   5
   28 Settle, Ed                FR Fitchburg                59.68   5
   29 Rollins, Eric                Salem St.              1:00.99   4
  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Parker, Ryan                 Brandeis University    4:21.89
    2 Callahan, Mike               Lowell                 4:23.76
    3 Toomey, Gregory              Quinnipiac             4:27.97
    4 Sullivan, Daniel          FR Tufts                  4:29.40
    5 Merrick, Scott            FR Tufts                  4:30.14
    6 O'Donovan, Ciaran         FR Tufts                  4:31.48
    7 Kaye, Aaron               JR Tufts                  4:32.72
    8 Creedon, Timothy          SO Tufts                  4:35.79
    9 Stanton-Geddes, Michael   SR Tufts                  4:36.33
   10 Moylan, Timothy              Quinnipiac             4:36.48
   11 Orth, Peter               FR Tufts                  4:36.87
   12 Grise, Adrien                Moose Milers           4:37.47
   13 Richard, Jim                 Northeastern Univ.     4:37.74
   14 Minkowsky, Scott             Maine                  4:38.02
   15 Rivera, Carlos               Northeastern Univ.     4:39.76
   16 Guerette, Patrick            Maine                  4:39.94
   17 Proulx, Scott                Worcester Poly         4:41.98
   18 Bowler, Brendon           FR Tufts                  4:43.99
   19 Davidian, Will               Northeastern Univ.     4:44.41
   20 Meberg, Aaron                Worcester Poly         4:47.42
   21 Pacheco, Jay                                        4:48.04
   22 Gorannssen, Peter            Tufts                  4:49.13
   23 Chan, Tim                    Northeastern Univ.     4:52.80
   24 Krzystofik, John             Westfield              5:00.14
   25 Richardson, Wayne         Fr Eastern Conn.          5:14.82
   26 Fedeli, Jamie             Sr Eastern Conn.          5:17.62
  Men 500 Meter Run
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Stenquist, Bryan                                    1:05.58   1
    2 Evans, Joel                  Maine                  1:05.88   1
    3 Colon, Erik                  Lowell                 1:05.95   1
    4 Dalton, Conrad               Northeastern Univ.     1:06.09   1
    5 Meehan, Jeff                 Lowell                 1:07.05   1
    6 Shen, Francis                Great Boston TC        1:07.05   1
    7 Kellogg, Peter            Sr Eastern Conn.          1:08.63   2
    8 McKinnon, Nolan              Lowell                 1:08.66   2
    9 Callum, David                Great Boston TC        1:09.42   2
   10 Keegan, Chris             SO Fitchburg              1:09.75   2
   11 Shaw, Jeremy                 Worcester Poly         1:10.93   2
   12 Eaton, Graham                Salem St.              1:11.41   2
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Fernandez, Jose              Northeastern Univ.     1:57.78
    2 Cleveland, Nathan         FR Tufts                  1:59.50
    3 Ahmed, Mohamed               Lowell                 2:01.11
    4 Williams, Trevor          SR Tufts                  2:01.13
    5 Cahill, David                Great Boston TC        2:03.56
    6 Miller, Ryan              JR Fitchburg              2:07.32
    7 Kardian, Kevin               Worcester Poly         2:07.74
    8 Lewis, Mark               Fr Eastern Conn.          2:08.48
    9 Rosenfeld, Jason          FR Tufts                  2:12.36
   10 Silva, Charlie               Salem St.              2:15.21
   11 Krzystofik, John             Westfield              2:15.66
   12 Eldridge, Adam            Sr Eastern Conn.          2:19.20
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Pratt, Tom                   Northeastern Univ.     2:33.93
    2 Jabaut, Joshua               Quinnipiac             2:37.12
    3 Nicely, Bruce                Lowell                 2:39.96
    4 Silvia, Andy                 Northeastern Univ.     2:42.74
    5 Seeherman, Joshua            Great Boston TC        2:47.12
    6 Lara, Federico               Lowell                 2:52.22
    7 Bonneau, Keith               Worcester Poly         2:52.22
    8 Gauthier, Adam               Salem St.              3:21.56
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Martin, Thomas               Quinnipiac             8:26.40
    2 Driscoll, Mark               Quinnipiac             8:36.95
    3 Rupprecht, Paul              Maine                  8:43.33
    4 Heffron, Richard             Quinnipiac             8:44.78
    5 Bromka, Peter             SR Tufts                  8:45.08
    6 Brink, Gregory               Quinnipiac             8:49.93
    7 McNamara, Brian           JR Tufts                  8:52.64
    8 Cummings, Michael         SO Tufts                  8:56.76
    9 Mio, Anthony                 Quinnipiac             9:00.39
   10 Fortin, Matthew           FR Tufts                  9:02.01
   11 Welsh, Dave                                         9:03.11
   12 Paul, Jared                  Northeastern Univ.     9:04.68
   13 Goode, Adam                  Maine                  9:20.07
   14 Chung, Justin                Tufts                  9:20.24
   15 Lamoureux, James          SR Tufts                  9:33.24
   16 Leenhouts, Doug              Worcester Poly         9:38.64
   17 Niles, Tim                   Northeastern Univ.     9:44.83
   18 DE Boissezon, John-Paul      Tufts                 10:02.70
   19 Kent, Nick                   Northeastern Univ.    10:04.71
   20 Webster, Ben                 Eastern Conn.         10:06.10
   21 Stiewing, Glenn           Sr Eastern Conn.         10:18.92
   22 Wirth, Nick                  Worcester Poly        10:38.25
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Roginielewicz, Jeffrey       Quinnipiac            14:41.32
    2 Brigham, Nathan           JR Tufts                 14:47.04
    3 Fitzgerald, Adam             Connecticut College   14:53.92
    4 Charron, Michael             Quinnipiac            14:56.40
    5 Duffy, Rob                   Lowell                15:12.82
    6 Litchfield, Jon              Northeastern Univ.    15:33.27
    7 Lankiewicz, Brian                                  15:33.54
    8 Efron, Jesse                 Connecticut College   15:45.70
    9 Don, Michael              JR Tufts                 15:47.33
   10 Rosen, Jonathan           SR Tufts                 15:48.28
   11 Dennen, Pat               Sr Eastern Conn.         15:52.55
   12 Miller, Ryan              JR Fitchburg             15:57.73
   13 Mejia, Fabian                Salem St.             16:08.63
   14 Ridyard, John                Connecticut College   16:08.91
   15 Digregorio, Luca             Connecticut College   16:15.08
   16 Bennett-Daggett, Hunter      Worcester Poly        16:27.39
   17 Siegel, Sam                  Brandeis University   16:31.72
   18 Roscoe, George               Worcester Poly        17:36.34
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Moreira, Luis                                          7.72q  2
    2 Holmes, Nathan               Maine                     7.80q  3
    3 Jasmin, Peter                Northeastern Univ.        7.96q  1
    4 Warren, Christopher          Maine                     7.96q  1
    5 Shen, Francis                Great Boston TC           8.05q  2
    6 Valuk, Matt                  Northeastern Univ.        8.10q  3
    7 Thompson, Nathan          JR Tufts                     8.13q  2
    8 Irvine, Troy                 Maine                     8.23q  1
    9 Hetu, Justin                 Lowell                    8.28   3
   10 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfield                 8.45   3
   11 Ludd, Jamil               FR Tufts                     8.54   2
   12 Liu, Joe                     Brandeis University       8.64   1
   13 McKinnon, Nolan              Lowell                    8.71   2
   14 McCleary, David           FR Tufts                     8.80   1
   15 Trexler, Jonathan            Worcester Poly            8.87   2
   16 Gilbert, Peter               Maine                     8.89   1
   17 Lohrmann, Peter              Worcester Poly            8.91   1
   18 Lech, Matt                   Worcester Poly            9.07   3
   19 Heitmann, William         SO Tufts                     9.52   3
   20 Berry, Steven             FR Fitchburg                 9.59   2
   21 Serrano, Bryant           FR Fitchburg                10.52   3
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Moreira, Luis                                          7.71
    2 Holmes, Nathan               Maine                     7.76
    3 Jasmin, Peter                Northeastern Univ.        7.84
    4 Thompson, Nathan          JR Tufts                     8.05
    5 Valuk, Matt                  Northeastern Univ.        8.13
    6 Warren, Christopher          Maine                     8.23
    7 Shen, Francis                Great Boston TC           8.24
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Northeastern Univ.  'A'                             3:20.15   1
    2 Lowell  'A'                                         3:20.98   1
    3 Tufts  'A'                                          3:27.69   1
    4 Lowell  'B'                                         3:28.20   1
    5 Maine  'A'                                          3:31.21   1
    6 Eastern Conn.  'A'                                  3:39.40   2
    7 Tufts  'B'                                          3:41.14   2
    8 Great Boston TC  'A'                                3:41.79   1
    9 Westfield  'A'                                      3:42.02   2
   10 Westfield  'B'                                      3:42.24   2
   11 Worcester Poly  'A'                                 3:47.86   2
   12 Fitchburg  'A'                                      3:59.05   2
   13 Eastern Conn.  'B'                                  4:02.29   2
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Lowell  'A'                                         8:03.19
    2 Northeastern Univ.  'A'                             8:21.13
    3 Tufts  'A'                                          8:27.31
    4 Worcester Poly  'A'                                 9:00.39
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Warren, Christopher          Maine                  6-02.00      1.87m
    2 Barboza, Chad                Northeastern Univ.     6-00.00      1.82m
    3 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern Univ.    J6-00.00      1.82m
    4 Blaser, Evan              JR Tufts                 J6-00.00      1.82m
    5 Akil, Alexander              Northeastern Univ.    J6-00.00      1.82m
    6 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern Univ.     5-08.00      1.72m
   -- Basile, Matt                 Worcester Poly              NH
   -- Berry, Steven             FR Fitchburg                   NH
   -- Levine, Aaron             FR Tufts                       NH
   -- Serrano, Bryant           FR Fitchburg                   NH
   -- McKinnon, Nolan              Lowell                      NH
  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hill, Aaron                  Northeastern Univ.    15-06.00      4.72m
    2 Couch, Mike                  Northeastern Univ.    15-00.00      4.57m
    3 Cahill, Ryan                 Northeastern Univ.   J15-00.00      4.57m
    4 Westfield, Chris             Great Boston TC      J15-00.00      4.57m
    5 Shaw, Mike                   Lowell                14-00.00      4.26m
    6 Irvine, Troy                 Maine                J14-00.00      4.26m
    7 LaPierre, Seth            SO Tufts                J14-00.00      4.26m
    8 Stieg, Brian                 Northeastern Univ.    13-06.00      4.11m
    9 Rapp, Conrad                 Air Time Athletics    12-06.00      3.81m
   10 Henneman, Justin          FR Tufts                J12-06.00      3.81m
   11 Clarke, Adrian            SR Tufts                J12-06.00      3.81m
   12 Maxwell, Rory             Fr Eastern Conn.         12-00.00      3.65m
   12 Palazzo, Ray              FR Fitchburg             12-00.00      3.65m
   12 Hutchinson, Branden       FR Fitchburg             12-00.00      3.65m
   -- Holtz, Bradley                                           NH
   -- Heitmann, William         SO Tufts                       NH
  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jones, Fred               FR Tufts                    6.76m   22-02.25
    2 Moreira, Luis                                         6.75m   22-01.75
    3 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell         Northeastern Univ.       6.68m   21-11.00
    4 Sacco, Walter                Lowell                   6.67m   21-10.75
    5 Van Lam, Charlie             Northeastern Univ.       6.65m   21-10.00
    6 Godsoe, Scott                Maine                    6.57m   21-06.75
    7 Savary, Kenneth              Maine                    6.41m   21-00.50
    8 Thompson, Nathan          JR Tufts                    6.22m   20-05.00
    9 Ludwig, Jesse                Maine                    6.15m   20-02.25
   10 Levine, Aaron             FR Tufts                    6.09m   19-11.75
   11 Lusa, Joven               So Eastern Conn.            6.05m   19-10.25
   12 Cusano, David                Maine                    5.86m   19-02.75
   13 Flynn, Greg                  Westfield                5.60m   18-04.50
   14 Bergeron, Dave               Westfield                5.55m   18-02.50
   15 Walker, Joshua            SR Tufts                    5.37m   17-07.50
   16 Bisol, Andrew                Worcester Poly           5.36m   17-07.00
   -- Langton, Steven              Northeastern Univ.        FOUL
   -- Grigg, Isaiah                                          FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jones, Fred               FR Tufts                   14.22m   46-08.00
    2 Moreira, Luis                                        13.70m   44-11.50
    3 Savary, Kenneth              Maine                   13.50m   44-03.50
    4 Godsoe, Scott                Maine                   12.46m   40-10.50
    5 Flynn, Greg                  Westfield               12.26m   40-02.75
    6 Martin, Craig             SR Fitchburg               12.22m   40-01.25
    7 Lusa, Joven               So Eastern Conn.           12.18m   39-11.50
    8 Eaton, Graham                Salem St.               11.80m   38-08.75
    9 Levine, Aaron             FR Tufts                   11.74m   38-06.25
   10 Walker, Joshua            SR Tufts                   11.58m   38-00.00
   -- Couch, Mike                  Northeastern Univ.        FOUL
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Anderson, Derek              Northeastern Univ.      16.16m   53-00.25
    2 Zagura, Matt              Fr Eastern Conn.           15.89m   52-01.75
    3 Oldmixon, Matt               Worcester Poly          15.37m   50-05.25
    4 King, Peter                  Westfield               14.17m   46-06.00
    5 Byrne, Ryan               FR Tufts                   13.29m   43-07.25
    6 Alli, Dappo                  Northeastern Univ.      13.20m   43-03.75
    7 Galvin, Jason             SO Tufts                   13.01m   42-08.25
    8 Davis, Mike                                          12.92m   42-04.75
    9 Corey, Keith                 Maine                   12.60m   41-04.25
   10 Dissell, Matt                Westfield               12.38m   40-07.50
   11 Morgan, Anthony              Maine                   12.06m   39-07.00
   12 Halpern, Anthony                                     12.01m   39-05.00
   13 Mimmovich, Joshua            Maine                   11.99m   39-04.00
   14 Udelhofen, Brandon        SO Tufts                   11.88m   38-11.75
   15 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfield               11.83m   38-09.75
   16 Innis, Dave                  Lowell                  11.17m   36-07.75
   17 Bessette, Andy            Jr Eastern Conn.           10.41m   34-02.00
   18 Sideleau, Scott              Worcester Poly          10.35m   33-11.50
   19 March, Dan                JR Tufts                    9.99m   32-09.50
   20 Shavell, Lou              FR Fitchburg                9.98m   32-09.00
   21 Rivard, Robert            FR Fitchburg                7.61m   24-11.75
  Men Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bryce, Chris                 Athletics East          19.13m   62-09.25
    2 April, Dan                JR Tufts                   15.98m   52-05.25
    3 Morgan, Anthony              Maine                   15.69m   51-05.75
    4 Anderson, Derek              Northeastern Univ.      15.30m   50-02.50
    5 Weingrad, Abe                Brandeis University     13.81m   45-03.75
    6 Zagura, Matt              Fr Eastern Conn.           13.72m   45-00.25
    7 Galvin, Jason             SO Tufts                   13.50m   44-03.50
    8 Potter, Nate                                         12.55m   41-02.25
    9 King, Peter                  Westfield               12.13m   39-09.75
   10 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfield               11.62m   38-01.50
   11 Bessette, Andy            Jr Eastern Conn.           10.70m   35-01.25
   12 Innis, Dave                  Lowell                   8.90m   29-02.50
   13 Gilliespie, Brian         FR Fitchburg                8.49m   27-10.25
   14 Rivard, Robert            FR Fitchburg                7.87m   25-10.00
   15 Mimmovich, Joshua            Maine                    7.68m   25-02.50
   16 Covey, Keith                 Maine                    7.24m   23-09.00
   17 Holmgren, Eric               Fitchburg                6.14m   20-01.75
   -- Oldmixon, Matt               Worcester Poly            FOUL
   -- Udelhofen, Brandon        SO Tufts                     FOUL