Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Dec13_Willia_set1.shtml

Williams College Time Trials

Williamstown, MA, December 13, 2003

High School

  Rutland High School                                           10:36 PM  12/13/03  Page 1
                              Williams College Time Trials - 12/13/03
                                         Williams College
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
  Finals
    1 Sanborn, Kathleen            Rutland                 7.50       7.50   10
    2 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mount Anthon            7.70       7.60    8
    3 Higgins, Lucy                Luhs                    7.80       7.70    6
    4 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                 7.90       7.80    3
    4 Rosen, Christie              Amherst                 7.70       7.80    3
    6 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven              7.90       7.90    1
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
  =========================================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Sanborn, Kathleen            Rutland                 8.50      J7.50q  7
    2 Rosen, Christie              Amherst                 7.60      J7.70q  2
    3 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mount Anthon            7.60      J7.70q  4
    4 Higgins, Lucy                Luhs                    8.00      J7.80q  4
    5 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                 8.50      J7.90q  8
    6 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven              8.00      J7.90q  2
    7 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley            7.90      J7.90   8
    8 Kinner, Kedi                 Fair Haven              8.00      J7.90   2
    9 Hammond, Sarah               Amherst                 7.60      J7.90   3
   10 Bond, Akila                  Amherst                 7.60      J7.90   1
   11 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven              7.90      J7.90   9
   12 Harrington, Sydney           Fair Haven              8.60       8.00   9
   13 Harper, Krystin              Luhs                    8.47       8.10   6
   14 Schroeder, Amira             Amherst                 7.90       8.20   7
   15 Patterson, Hilary            Amherst                 8.00       8.30   1
   15 Thompson, Shelagh            Mount Anthon            7.70       8.30   6
   15 Ziperstein, Dory             Amherst                 8.00       8.30   4
   18 Mohlar, Quinn                Amherst                 7.80       8.50   7
   18 Stansberry, Maggie           Vergennes                          8.50   7
   18 Miltz, Alicia                Amherst                 7.80       8.50   9
   18 Moore, Sarah                 Amherst                 7.80       8.50   8
   22 Demasi, Theresa              Mount Anthon            7.70       8.60   5
   23 Gomez, Erika                 Amherst                 7.90       8.70   6
   24 Shaw, Julia                  Rutland                10.50       8.80   5
   24 Ingvoldstad, Braelyn         Luhs                    8.90       8.80   4
   24 Beayon, Jasmine              Fair Haven              9.00       8.80   3
   24 Howard, Drew                 Rutland                10.50       8.80   6
   28 Courcelle, Shannon           Rutland                10.50       8.90   4
   29 Collins, Janaya              Amherst                            9.00   2
   29 Meub, Liz                    Rutland                11.50       9.00   9
   29 Miller, Heaven               Mount Anthon            8.70       9.00   6
   29 O'Hara, Kathleen             Rutland                 9.90       9.00   2
   33 Murray, Sam                  Fair Haven              9.50       9.10   1
   33 Kohohin-Miller, Sophie       Amherst                 8.00       9.10   3
   33 Cannon, Christina            Vergennes                          9.10   3
   36 Courtney, Kailie             Fair Haven              9.50       9.20   2
   36 Moon, JiWon                  Mount Anthon            8.80       9.20   5
   38 Gunn, Katie                  Rutland                11.50       9.30   9
   39 Sears, Leah                  Vergennes                          9.40   4
   39 Castilla, Chelsea            Amherst                 8.00       9.40   5
  ....Girls 55 Meter Dash
   41 Forbes, Amanda               Rutland                11.50       9.50   8
   42 Kane, Alicia                 Amherst                            9.60   6
   42 Albright, Holly              Rutland                 9.90       9.60   1
   42 Piper, Emily                 Fair Haven             10.00       9.60   3
   45 Reiber, Abbie                Rutland                11.00       9.80   7
   46 Byrne, Kerri                 Rutland                11.00       9.90   8
   47 Strona, Jen                  Vergennes                         10.10   5
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela      Amherst                42.00      42.80   1  10
    2 Higgins, Tara                Luhs                   44.50      46.20   1   8
    3 Higgins, Lucy                Luhs                              46.40  10   6
    4 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mount Anthon           48.00      46.70   2   4
    5 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven             48.00      47.50   2   1.50
    5 Harrington, Sydney           Fair Haven             52.50      47.50   5   1.50
    7 Taylor, Lydsey               Rutland                51.00      47.60   4
    8 Patterson, Hilary            Amherst                49.00      48.00   3
    9 Harper, Krystin              Luhs                   49.40      48.30   3
   10 Gallagher, Courney           Amherst                48.00      49.00   2
   11 Houran, Kate                 Mount Anthon           47.80      49.60   1
   12 Burke, Jesse                 Amherst                45.00      49.90   1
   13 Chen, Alyssa                 Rutland                50.00      50.30   4
   14 Burmania, Rachel             Vergennes                         50.50   9
   15 Wetherby, Jessie             Rutland                53.00      50.60   5
   16 Thompson, Shelagh            Mount Anthon           48.80      50.70   2
   17 Campbell, Jess               Rutland                           51.10   8
   18 Ziperstein, Dory             Amherst                50.00      51.20   4
   19 Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven             55.00      51.80   6
   20 Ingvoldstad, Braelyn         Luhs                   54.90      52.70   5
   21 Demasi, Theresa              Mount Anthon           49.00      54.30   3
   22 Howard, Drew                 Rutland              1:00.00      54.50   6
   23 Pickron, Marita              Amherst                           54.70   9
   24 Murray, Sam                  Fair Haven             55.00      55.10   5
   24 Neff, Rosa                   Amherst                50.00      55.10   4
   24 Stansberry, Maggie           Vergennes                         55.10  10
   27 Gullion, Sarah               Vergennes                         55.20   9
   28 Meub, Liz                    Rutland              1:03.00      55.60   7
   29 Courcelle, Shannon           Rutland              1:02.00      56.80   7
   30 Courtney, Kailie             Fair Haven           1:01.00      57.40   6
   31 Sears, Leah                  Vergennes                         57.60  10
   32 Gunn, Katie                  Rutland              1:03.00      57.70   7
   33 Kane, Alicia                 Amherst                           59.00   9
   33 Albright, Holly              Rutland              1:00.00      59.00   6
   35 Cannon, Christina            Vergennes                         59.60  10
   36 Reiber, Abbie                Rutland              1:03.00      59.90   7
   37 Forbes, Amanda               Rutland              1:03.00    1:00.30   8
   38 Piper, Emily                 Fair Haven           1:03.00    1:01.00   8
   39 Byrne, Kerri                 Rutland              1:03.00    1:02.90   8
   40 Dombsadof, Karly             Amherst                50.00    1:03.00   3
  Girls 600 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey      Mount Anthon         1:52.00    1:54.30   10
    2 Olney, Yvonne                Rutland                         1:57.10    8
    3 Forster, Rachel              Fair Haven           2:08.00    2:08.10    6
    4 Owens, Emily                 Amherst              1:50.00    2:10.10    4
    5 Beayon, Jasmine              Fair Haven           2:10.00    2:11.20    2
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Higgins, Tara                Luhs                 3:35.00    3:33.60   10
    2 Reed, Jamie                  Mount Anthon         3:36.00    3:39.40    8
    3 Heitkamp, Ellina             Fair Haven           3:40.00    3:46.00    6
    4 Scherer, Jessica             Rutland              3:50.00    3:46.80    4
    5 Gilbert, Jamie               Rutland              3:50.00    3:47.50    2
    6 Virgilio, Maria              Mount Anthon         3:40.00    3:52.10    1
    7 Seyferth, Allison            Mount Anthon         3:45.00    3:57.00
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Sanborn, Kathleen            Rutland              5:15.00    5:21.50   10
    2 Freeman, Jessica             Brattleboro          5:50.00    6:23.20    8
    3 Virgilio, Maria              Mount Anthon         6:00.00    6:32.00    6
    4 Allison, Caitlin             Mount Anthon         5:58.00    6:43.30    4
    5 Thornblade, Lydia            Fair Haven                      6:57.70    2
    6 Hannahan, Katie              Amherst                         7:16.70    1
  Girls 3200 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Olsen, Torey                 Rutland             12:20.00   12:27.30   10
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven              9.50      J8.90   1  10
    2 Hawkins, Johanna             Amherst                 9.50      J8.90   1   8
    3 Campbell, Jess               Rutland                 9.90       9.50   2   6
    4 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven              9.90       9.60   1   4
    5 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro             9.70      15.10   1   2
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    1:54.00    1:53.00   1  10
    2 Amherst Regional High Sch  'A'                    1:53.00    2:00.00   1   8
    3 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'B'                               2:03.00   2   6
    4 Amherst Regional High Sch  'B'                               2:06.00   2   4
  ....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    5 Mount Anthony Union High  'A'                     2:09.00    2:07.00   1   2
    6 Vergennes  'A'                                               2:21.00   2
       1) Burmania, Rachel  9             2) Cannon, Christina  9
       3) Stansberry, Maggie 10           4) Sears, Leah 12
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Amherst Regional High Sch  'A'                    4:27.00    4:32.20   10
    2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    4:40.00    4:39.60    8
    3 Lamoille Union High Schoo  'A'                    4:33.63    4:45.20    6
       1) Harper, Krystin JR              2) Higgins, Lucy FR
       3) Higgins, Tara JR                4) Ingvoldstad, Braelyn JR
    4 Rutland High School  'A'                          4:30.00    4:45.60    4
    5 Mount Anthony Union High  'A'                     4:56.00    4:56.60    2
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Rutland High School  'A'                                    10:38.00   10
    2 Mount Anthony Union High  'A'                    11:30.00   11:05.20    8
    3 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                              12:05.20    6
  Girls High Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven                      5-02.00   10
    2 Owens, Emily                 Amherst                         4-08.00    8
    3 Heitkamp, Ellina             Fair Haven                      4-06.00    6
    4 Allison, Caitlin             Mount Anthon                    4-04.00    3
    4 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro                     4-04.00    3
  Girls Long Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven                     16-08.00   10
    2 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela      Amherst                        16-01.50    8
    3 Hawkins, Johanna             Amherst                        14-06.00    6
    4 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven                     14-05.00    4
    5 Chen, Alyssa                 Rutland                        14-03.50    2
    6 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven                     14-01.50    1
    7 Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven                     13-00.00
    8 Thompson, Shelagh            Mount Anthon                   11-00.50
    9 Cannon, Christina            Vergennes                      10-10.00
   10 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro                    10-09.50
   11 Bowles, Laura                Vergennes                       9-08.00
   12 Moon, JiWon                  Mount Anthon                    8-03.00
   13 Miller, Heaven               Mount Anthon                    7-10.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Hickman, Sarah               Amherst                        36-06.50   10
    2 Lewis, Yaihara               Amherst                        28-11.00    8
    3 Dagg, Amanda                 Rutland             24-00.00   26-11.50    6
    4 Richards, Jenel              Fair Haven                     25-09.00    4
    5 Gullion, Sarah               Vergennes           28-00.00   25-08.00    2
    6 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mount Anthon                   24-07.50    1
    7 Eaton, Nicole                Fair Haven                     24-06.50
    8 Condon, Molly                Rutland             23-00.00   24-04.00
    9 Young, Jordan                Fair Haven                     21-08.50
   10 Houston, Cara                Rutland             20-00.00   21-06.50
   11 Dolce, Gillian               Rutland             21-00.00   20-07.00
   12 Pickron, Marita              Amherst                        20-02.50
   13 Bilinski, Marie              Rutland             17-00.00   19-06.50
   14 Gartner, Emily               Rutland             19-00.00   19-01.50
   15 Miller, Heaven               Mount Anthon                   18-10.50
   15 Bowles, Laura                Vergennes           20-07.00   18-10.50
   17 Fredette, Tiffany            Rutland             18-00.00   15-10.50
   18 Strona, Jen                  Vergennes                      13-06.50
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
  Finals
    1 McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes               6.70       6.70   10
    2 Brooks, Christopher          Amherst                 6.80      J6.80    8
    3 Campbell, Brad               Mount Anthon            6.70      J6.80    6
    4 Bynum, Elijah                Amherst                 7.00       6.90    4
    5 Cruz, Nicolas                Amherst                 7.10       7.00    2
    6 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes               7.10       7.20    1
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
  =========================================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes               6.80      J6.70q  2
    2 Campbell, Brad               Mount Anthon            6.80      J6.70q  1
    3 Brooks, Christopher          Amherst                 6.90      J6.80q  7
    4 Bynum, Elijah                Amherst                 7.90      J7.00q  5
    5 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes               6.90      J7.10q  3
    6 Cruz, Nicolas                Amherst                 7.00      J7.10q  6
    7 Kennedy, David               Luhs                              J7.10   3
    8 Gilligan, Patrick            Rutland                 7.50      J7.10   3
    9 Poulin, Chris                Luhs                              J7.10   5
   10 Scott-Tisbert, Ryan          Vergennes               6.90      J7.10   5
   11 Nelson, Gary                 Mount Anthon            6.90       7.20   4
   12 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                 7.20       7.30   5
   13 Sargood, Chris               Mount Anthon            7.80       7.40   7
   13 Rancourt, Andy               Mount Anthon            6.90       7.40   7
   13 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven              7.30       7.40   2
   16 Cave, Jared                  Mount Anthon            7.90       7.50   4
   16 Rule, Chad                   Vergennes               7.20       7.50   3
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
   16 Wilson, Graeme               Rutland                 7.50       7.50   5
   19 Demasi, Dylan                Fair Haven              8.00       7.60   1
   19 Estes, Jacob                 Rutland                 7.40       7.60   1
   19 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven              8.90       7.60   6
   19 Fredette, Mike               Rutland                 7.70       7.60   6
   23 Rivers, Paul                 Fair Haven              8.20       7.80   3
   23 Heisler, Ryan                Mount Anthon            7.80       7.80   7
   25 Trono, Joe                   Rutland                 8.00       7.90   1
   25 Lajoie, Dan                  Luhs                    8.64       7.90   5
   25 Lark, Tommie                 Amherst                 7.20       7.90   4
   28 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes               7.30       8.00   1
   29 Root, Levi                   Rutland                 8.00       8.20   2
   30 Griffin, Eddie               Vergennes                          8.60   2
   30 Lafond, Justin               Fair Haven              8.50       8.60   4
   32 Ryan, Kama                   Rutland                 9.00       8.80   7
   32 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven              9.00       8.80   7
   34 Stone, Jeff                  Rutland                 8.00       8.90   2
   34 Schindler, Dennis            Rutland                 8.00       8.90   3
   36 Enslein, Gabe                Vergennes                          9.30   6
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes              38.50      38.60   1  10
    2 Parenzan, Brett              Rutland                45.00      39.50   4   8
    3 Allison, Barrett             Amherst                39.00      41.30   1   6
    4 Kennedy, David               Luhs                              41.40   9   4
    5 Gilligan, Patrick            Rutland                47.00      41.50   6   2
    6 Wilson, Graeme               Rutland                48.00      41.60   6   1
    7 Rule, Chad                   Vergennes              42.00      41.80   2
    8 Hurlbert, Nate               Luhs                              42.00   9
    9 Bouffard, Nate               Fair Haven             44.00      42.20   4
   10 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes              40.00      42.30   2
   10 Scott-Tisbert, Ryan          Vergennes              39.50      42.30   1
   12 Poulin, Chris                Luhs                              42.60   9
   12 Rivers, Paul                 Fair Haven             47.00      42.60   5
   14 Arbour, Patrick              Amherst                45.00      43.10   5
   15 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                46.00      43.20   5
   15 Estes, Jacob                 Rutland                47.00      43.20   6
   17 Benoit, Matt                 Vergennes                         43.40  11
   18 Sorrell, Mike                Vergennes              42.00      44.00   2
   19 Rancourt, Andy               Mount Anthon           40.50      44.30   2
   20 Kurtz, Rafi                  Amherst                           44.90  11
   21 Demasi, Dylan                Fair Haven             45.80      45.30   5
   22 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven             50.00      45.70   8
   23 Trono, Joe                   Rutland                50.00      46.40   7
   24 Lajoie, Dan                  Luhs                              47.00  10
   25 Heisler, Ryan                Mount Anthon           42.20      47.60   3
   26 Root, Levi                   Rutland                50.00      48.00   7
   27 Stone, Jeff                  Rutland                50.00      49.10   8
   28 Schindler, Dennis            Rutland                55.00      50.10   8
   29 Lafond, Justin               Fair Haven             50.00      50.90   7
   30 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven             55.00      53.00   8
  ....Boys 300 Meter Dash
   31 Ryan, Kama                   Rutland                57.00      53.40   9
   32 Forray, Charles              Amherst                45.00      54.40   4
   33 Enslein, Gabe                Vergennes                         57.10  10
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Caswell, Ricky               Mount Anthon         1:36.00    1:29.80   1  10
    2 Plankey, Dave                Vergennes            1:30.00    1:32.70   1   8
    3 Kauffman, Jeff               Vergennes            1:30.00    1:33.00   1   6
    4 Marsh, Matt                  Rutland              1:36.00    1:33.40   1   4
    5 Costa, Tim                   Amherst              1:38.00    1:36.80   2   2
    6 Bender, Dylan                Rutland              1:38.00    1:40.80   1   1
    7 Blanchard, Matt              Mount Anthon         1:45.00    1:42.20   2
    8 Smith, Zach                  Rutland                         1:43.00   3
    9 Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven           1:49.00    1:43.70   2
   10 Jaggers, Tom                 Vergennes            1:35.00    1:44.50   1
   11 Walack, Russell              Amherst              1:45.00    1:45.40   2
   12 Guild, Matt                  Amherst              1:45.00    1:53.50   2
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Haynes, Chris                Mount Anthon         3:09.00   J3:12.10   10
    2 Goodman, Matt                Fair Haven                     J3:12.10    8
    3 Laderoute, Bennett           Rutland              2:50.00    3:21.70    6
    4 Peterson, Drew               Rutland                         3:22.60    4
    5 Quesnel, Ryan                Rutland              2:55.00    3:34.40    2
    6 Reich, Zach                  Rutland              3:00.00    3:50.60    1
    7 Sbardella, Neil              Fair Haven                      4:21.60
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Dietz, James                 Amherst              4:30.00    4:42.90   10
    2 Martin, Joe                  Mount Anthon         4:58.00    4:58.10    8
    3 Spencer, Theo                Vergennes            4:45.00    5:04.70    6
    4 Barile, Dan                  Brattleboro          4:40.00    5:06.90    4
    5 Kitchin, Dennis              Fair Haven                      5:10.00    2
    6 Duclos, Tim                  Fair Haven                      5:15.00    1
    7 Caswell, Mark                Mount Anthon         5:07.00    5:31.40
    8 Odvar, Chad                  Mount Anthon         5:09.00    6:01.00
    9 Jameson, Michael             Fair Haven                      6:33.00
  Boys 3200 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Barile, Dan                  Brattleboro                    11:04.00   10
    2 Scott, Jeff                  Fair Haven                     12:16.20    8
    3 Megaw, Cameron               Fair Haven                     12:50.90    6
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Breger, Alex                 Amherst                 8.50       8.70   10
    2 Marsh, Matt                  Rutland                 9.50       9.10    8
    3 Corliss, Seth                Fair Haven             11.00       9.50    6
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Amherst Regional High Sch  'A'                    1:40.00    1:40.00   1  10
    2 Vergennes  'A'                                    1:44.00    1:44.40   1   8
       1) Scott-Tisbert, Ryan 10          2) Rule, Chad 11
       3) Melnick, Alex 11                4)
    3 Mount Anthony Union High  'A'                     1:50.00    1:44.70   2   6
    4 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    1:51.00    1:48.20   2   4
    5 Vergennes  'B'                                    1:50.00    1:57.50   1   2
    6 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'B'                               2:00.00   2
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Vergennes  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:49.80   10
       1) McEnerney, Dan 12               2) Plankey, Dave 12
       3) Kauffman, Jeff 12               4) Sorrell, Mike 10
    2 Rutland High School  'A'                          3:50.00    3:51.10    8
    3 Mount Anthony Union High  'A'                     4:02.00    3:55.70    6
    4 Lamoille Union High Schoo  'A'                    4:13.00    4:11.90    4
       1) Hurlbert, Nate SR               2) Kennedy, David SO
       3) Carpenter, Justin SR            4) Poulin, Chris SR
    5 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    4:10.00    4:29.60    2
    6 Vergennes  'B'                                    3:55.00    4:38.10
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Vergennes  'A'                                    9:10.00    9:20.30   10
       1) Kauffman, Jeff 12               2) Sorrell, Mike 10
       3) Spencer, Theo 10                4) Plankey, Dave 12
    2 Mount Anthony Union High  'A'                                9:39.90    8
    3 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                              10:16.50    6
  Boys High Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Campbell, Brad               Mount Anthon                    5-06.00   10
    2 Corliss, Seth                Fair Haven                      5-04.00    8
    3 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven                      5-02.00    6
    4 Arbour, Patrick              Amherst                         4-08.00    4
    5 Heisler, Ryan                Mount Anthon                    4-06.00    2
   -- Forray, Charles              Amherst                              NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Breger, Alex                 Amherst                        19-01.50   10
    2 Allison, Barrett             Amherst                        18-01.00    8
    3 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven                     17-01.00    6
    4 Lark, Tommie                 Amherst                        16-01.00    4
    5 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland                        15-02.50    2
    6 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven                     14-08.00    1
    7 Lafond, Justin               Fair Haven                     10-09.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Traverse, Eli                Fair Haven                     49-09.50   10
    2 Fletcher, Chad               Fair Haven                     39-02.50    8
    3 Kallen, Tyler                Rutland             36-00.00   38-01.00    6
    4 Cave, Jared                  Mount Anthon                   37-07.50    4
    5 Zucker, Jacob                Amherst                        36-07.50    2
    6 Reese, Josh                  Vergennes           38-00.00   36-03.00    1
    7 Sargood, Chris               Mount Anthon                   35-07.50
    8 Rule, Chad                   Vergennes           38-00.00   34-10.50
    9 Brooks, Christopher          Amherst                        33-03.50
   10 Meub, Jim                    Rutland             32-00.00   32-05.00
   11 Pulsifer, Jarrod             Rutland             28-00.00   30-11.00
   12 Cowan, Seth                  Vergennes           30-00.00   30-04.50
   13 Benoit, Matt                 Vergennes                      28-04.50
   14 Fredette, Mike               Rutland             28-00.00   27-04.00
   15 Griffin, Eddie               Vergennes                      25-06.00
   16 Christain, Dwight            Fair Haven                     22-09.50