Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Dec13_Midlan_set1.shtml

Midland Wachusett League Indoor Track Dual Meets

Shrewsbury and Fitchburg, MA, December 13, 2003

[Team Scores @ Shrewsbury | Dual Meet Results @ Fitchburg AM Session | Team Scores @ Fitchburg AM | Dual Meet Results @ Fitchburg PM | Team Scores @ Fitchburg PM ]

Dual Meet Results @ Shrewsbury

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/13/03                    
                                    2003-04                                    
                                  Shrewsbury                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster            44-06.00  
  2 Mike Distler              SR Algonquin             40-08.00  
  3 Tom Scarduzio             SO Shrews                40-03.25  
  4 Mike Kolvu                JR North Middlesex       40-02.50  
  5 Brian Conner              SR Leominster            39-02.00  
  6 Dan Collins               SR Shrews                38-05.75  
  7 Jason Bergman             SR Shrews                38-04.25  
  8 Brian Clouthier           JR Shrews                38-03.50  
  9 Mike Duffy                JR Wachusett             36-10.75  
 10 Mike Dale                 JR Algonquin             36-07.75  
 11 Craig Geddis              JR North Middlesex       36-01.00  
 12 Chris Abbascia            JR Shrews                34-11.50  
 12 Dave Antonio              SR Shrews                34-11.50  
 14 Kevin Andrews             SR Milford               34-06.00  
 15 Mike Flumere              JR Milford               34-02.25  
 16 Sam Eck                   SO Shrews                33-07.75  
 17 Jason Barney              SR Milford               33-02.25  
 18 Jeffrey Himminghoefer     SR Milford               32-08.50  
 19 Greg Hylton               SO Shrews                31-11.50  
 20 Tyler Cooksey             SR Shrews                31-07.50  
 21 Derek Johnson             JR Algonquin             31-06.00  
 21 Cullen Burke              JR Shrews                31-06.00  
 23 Paul Helm                 FR Algonquin             31-00.00  
 23 Peter Tervo               JR Leominster            31-00.00  
 25 Torrence Kearney          JR Leominster            28-10.00  
 26 Michael Murphy            JR North Middlesex       28-03.75  
 27 Travis Marcoux            FR Leominster            27-06.75  
 28 Mike Madden               JR Milford               27-06.25  
 29 Dave Bennett              JR Algonquin             27-02.00  
 30 Robino Africa             SO Shrews                26-07.00  
 31 Chris DiMarco             SO Leominster            26-06.75  
 32 Nathan Burris             SO North Middlesex       26-03.50  
 33 Joe Buabud                SO Shrews                25-10.75  
 34 Chris Calzalaio           JR Milford               25-00.25  
 35 Scott Wambolt             FR Algonquin             22-09.00  
 36 Dan Roy                   FR Shrews                17-09.50  
 37 Alex Mowatt               FR Shrews                17-06.75  
 38 Mark Iovieno              SO Shrews                15-06.75  
 -- Mike Deveau               FR Algonquin                   DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Conn                  SR Wachusett              5-10.00  
  1 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                 5-10.00  
  3 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster             5-02.00  
  3 Bradford Hartwell         SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  3 Van Truong                JR Shrews                 5-02.00  
  6 Jacob Kelser              SR Leominster             5-00.00  
  6 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                 5-00.00  
  6 Shaqim Walker             JR Leominster             5-00.00  
  6 Dan Collins               SR Shrews                 5-00.00  
  6 Andrew Sherwin            JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 11 Kevin Farr                SR Wachusett              4-08.00  
 11 Alex Koroskenyl           FR Leominster             4-08.00  
 11 Alex Yates                   Wachusett              4-08.00  
 11 Derek Craig               JR Leominster             4-08.00  
 11 Matt Guenette             SO Shrews                 4-08.00  
 11 Thomas McTiernan          FR Milford                4-08.00  
 11 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                 4-08.00  
 11 Brian Keay                JR Milford                4-08.00  
 11 Bobby Hegardy             FR North Middlesex        4-08.00  
 11 David Racca               JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 -- Justin Hunt               FR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Alex Schiavi              SO Milford                     NH  
 -- Andrew Bratica            JR Milford                     NH  
 -- Dan Roy                   FR Shrews                      NH  
 -- Neil Hesek                FR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Ben Scibelli              SO Shrews                      NH  
 -- Tushar Patel              SR Shrews                      NH  
 -- Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- John Barry                FR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Brian Racca               FR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Terrasi              JR North Middlesex       10:54.50  
  2 Brandon Paluses           JR Wachusett             10:54.80  
  3 Chris McLaughlin          JR Wachusett             10:55.20  
  4 Greg McDonald             SO Algonquin             11:10.90  
  5 Alex Saniuk               SR Milford               11:14.50  
  6 John Mitchell             JR Shrews                11:20.00  
  7 Eric Choundhary           JR Leominster            11:20.20  
  8 Colin St. George          JR North Middlesex       11:31.00  
  9 AJ Purpura                JR Algonquin             12:07.00  
 10 Alex Hamel                SO Shrews                12:20.80  
 11 Tab Volpe                 FR Milford               12:45.40  
 12 Charles Maguire           SR Shrews                12:45.80  
 13 Tim Zheng                 FR Algonquin             13:17.60  
 14 Bryan Chu                 FR Algonquin             13:26.20  
 15 Charlie Teng              FR Algonquin             14:27.60  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Johnson             JR Algonquin                 9.10   3 
  2 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                    9.20   2 
  3 Ray Wang                  SO Algonquin                 9.30   4 
  3 Dana Niro                 SR Milford                   9.30   1 
  5 Bradford Hartwell         SR Algonquin                 9.50   4 
  6 Rory Ahern                SR Shrews                    9.70   1 
  7 Derek Craig               JR Leominster               J9.70   1 
  8 Thomas McTiernan          FR Milford                   9.80   2 
  9 Drew Sears                SR Shrews                    9.90   1 
 10 Mike D'Alessandro         JR Shrews                   10.20   2 
 10 Alex Schiavi              SO Milford                  10.20   1 
 12 Brian Kolk                SR Algonquin                10.50   3 
 13 Marshall Deforest         SR Wachusett                10.70   3 
 14 Ben Conn                  SR Wachusett               J10.70   3 
 15 Jeff Beal                 FR North Middlesex          11.10   3 
 16 Bobby Hegardy             FR North Middlesex          12.10   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                 6.70   3 
  2 Mike Arcieri              SR Algonquin                 6.80   3 
  2 Todd Kittleson            JR Shrews                    6.80   1 
  4 Stephen Sabourin          SR Shrews                    7.00   2 
  4 Andrew Aghababian         JR Algonquin                 7.00   3 
  6 Dan Moreno                JR Algonquin                 7.10   4 
  6 Sean Fluery               SO Wachusett                 7.10   3 
  8 Eric Hansson              SR Shrews                    7.30   2 
  8 Mike D'Alessandro         JR Shrews                    7.30   1 
  9 Jacob Kelser              SR Leominster               J7.30   1 
  9 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster               J7.30   2 
 10 Brian Karp                JR Milford                  J7.30   1 
 11 Peter Tervo               JR Leominster               J7.30   1 
 12 Austin Piscia             JR Milford                  J7.30   1 
 15 Kyle Darcy                SR North Middlesex           7.40   3 
 15 Travis Marcoux            FR Leominster                7.40   2 
 17 Matt DeAmicis             SO North Middlesex           7.50   3 
 17 Gui LaRoche               FR Milford                   7.50   2 
 19 Kevin Farr                SR Wachusett                 7.60   4 
 19 Victor deSegonzac         SO Milford                   7.60   2 
 22 Mike Araujo               FR Algonquin                J7.60   4 
 23 Matt Kimbar               SO North Middlesex          J7.60   4 
 23 John Barry                FR Wachusett                 8.00   4 
 24 Andy Cutts                JR North Middlesex           8.20   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Brown                 SR Wachusett              4:54.90  
  2 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                 4:58.10  
  3 Jeff Lacey                JR Wachusett              5:01.30  
  4 Gary Dodakian             SO Shrews                 5:08.80  
  5 Mitch Manning             JR Algonquin              5:12.60  
  6 Sean Foley                FR Wachusett              5:14.50  
  7 John Farrell              JR Algonquin              5:14.90  
  8 Hans Spicer               JR Algonquin              5:17.80  
  9 John Barrett              SR North Middlesex        5:21.80  
 10 Jimmy Leader              FR Leominster             5:21.90  
 11 Stephen Salomon           SR Milford                5:23.60  
 12 John Mitchell             JR Shrews                 5:28.10  
 13 Jarrett Simisky           JR Shrews                 5:32.60  
 14 Robert Clemente           SR Milford                5:37.40  
 15 Bryan Cormier             SO North Middlesex        5:48.60  
 16 Charles Maguire           SR Shrews                 5:49.20  
 17 Lee Garafola              SR North Middlesex        5:51.20  
 18 Robby Mlaley              SO Milford                5:52.70  
 19 Dan Ritchie               FR North Middlesex        6:15.50  
 20 Daniel Henry              FR Algonquin              6:18.40  
 21 Chris Waugh               FR North Middlesex        6:24.80  
 22 Billy Mason               FR Algonquin              6:25.40  
 23 Alden Dalia               FR North Middlesex        7:07.30  
 24 Carl Mueller              FR Algonquin              7:29.60  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Monfreda          SR Wachusett              1:33.10   5 
  2 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                 1:33.60   1 
  3 Derek Johnson             JR Algonquin              1:34.50   5 
  4 Matt Mantlyla             SR Shrews                 1:35.60   1 
  4 Dan Murphy                SR North Middlesex        1:35.60   5 
  6 Mark Stasaitis            SR Algonquin              1:37.00   6 
  7 Collin Hill               SO Algonquin              1:37.40   6 
  8 Matt Powers               SR Wachusett              1:38.00   5 
  9 Alex Leith                SO Wachusett              1:39.70   7 
 10 Andrew Bratica            JR Milford                1:40.30   1 
 10 Pat Kelley                JR Wachusett              1:40.30   6 
 12 Grant Boucher             SO North Middlesex        1:41.40   6 
 13 Ryan Little                  Wachusett              1:41.70   8 
 14 Eric Choundhary           JR Leominster             1:41.90   2 
 15 Shaqim Walker             JR Leominster             1:42.30   1 
 16 Ben Scibelli              SO Shrews                 1:44.70   3 
 17 Chris Grubel              FR Leominster             1:46.10   3 
 18 Alex Schiavi              SO Milford                1:46.80   2 
 19 Miah Grantham             JR North Middlesex        1:47.10   7 
 20 Zack Flieschman           JR Algonquin              1:47.90   7 
 21 Max MacPhee               SO North Middlesex        1:48.10   7 
 22 Joe Mort                  SO Milford                1:50.10   2 
 23 Tushar Patel              SR Shrews                J1:50.10   2 
 24 Brian Racca               FR Algonquin              1:51.20   8 
 25 Chris Kowal               SR Milford                1:53.70   3 
 26 Justin McCarthy           JR Shrews                 1:55.30   4 
 27 Donald Carr               JR Shrews                 1:55.50   3 
 27 Chris Pittman             FR Milford                1:55.50   4 
 29 Josh Whitney              SO North Middlesex        1:57.50   8 
 30 Andrew Reeves             FR North Middlesex        2:04.50   9 
 31 Nick Bernasconi           SO Algonquin             J2:04.50   9 
 32 Michael Sahl              FR Shrews                 2:07.00   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                38.50   5 
  2 Andrew Aghababian         JR Algonquin                39.80   6 
  3 Mike Arcieri              SR Algonquin                40.10   5 
  4 Nick Holovnia             SO Algonquin                40.80   7 
  5 Stephen Sabourin          SR Shrews                   40.90   1 
  6 Rory Ahern                SR Shrews                   41.10   2 
  7 Ben Conn                  SR Wachusett                41.20   6 
  8 Jacob Kelser              SR Leominster               42.00   1 
  9 Sean Fluery               SO Wachusett                42.90   6 
 10 Matt DeAmicis             SO North Middlesex          43.20   5 
 11 Mike Pini                 SO Algonquin                43.40   8 
 12 Austin Piscia             JR Milford                  43.60   1 
 13 Dan Moreno                JR Algonquin                43.70   7 
 13 Matt Kimbar               SO North Middlesex          43.70   5 
 15 Jay Merril                JR St. John's               43.80   6 
 15 Alex Koroskenyl           FR Leominster               43.80   2 
 17 Anthony Tizzano           SO Shrews                   44.00   3 
 18 Peter Wahlgren            SO Algonquin                44.10   8 
 19 Brian Karp                JR Milford                  44.20   1 
 20 Jorge Aguirre             SO Leominster               44.30   4 
 21 Chris DiMarco             SO Leominster               44.90   2 
 21 Roy Amin                  SR Shrews                   44.90   4 
 23 Neil Hesek                FR Algonquin                45.10   9 
 24 Chris Grubel              FR Leominster               46.00   4 
 25 Jeffrey Himminghoefer     SR Milford                  46.20   9 
 26 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                   46.30   3 
 27 John Xu                   SO Algonquin                46.40   8 
 28 Kevin Farr                SR Wachusett                47.80   7 
 29 Gui LaRoche               FR Milford                  48.00   2 
 30 Josh Peters               SR Leominster               48.30   3 
 31 Alex Yates                   Wachusett                49.30   7 
 32 Sami Elhajjajy            FR Shrews                   50.50   9 
 33 Brendan Hanley            FR Milford                  50.90   4 
 34 Kahkali Olenja            FR Milford                1:01.10   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                 2:56.80  
  2 Brandon Paluses           JR Wachusett              3:00.10  
  3 Chris McLaughlin          JR Wachusett              3:01.40  
  4 Greg McDonald             SO Algonquin              3:01.60  
  5 Matt Terrasi              JR North Middlesex        3:03.10  
  6 Marshall Deforest         SR Wachusett              3:03.40  
  7 Dan Hunt                  JR Wachusett              3:03.60  
  8 Andrew Rogers             SR Algonquin              3:05.70  
  9 Brian Keay                JR Milford                3:07.20  
 10 Alex Rinkus               SR Shrews                 3:07.50  
 11 Tom Conley                SR Shrews                 3:08.40  
 12 Josh Gibson               SO Algonquin              3:12.80  
 13 Jimmy Leader              FR Leominster             3:13.60  
 14 Joe Ruch                  SR Algonquin              3:17.30  
 15 John Farrell              JR Algonquin              3:19.10  
 16 Kevin Keay                FR Milford                3:19.50  
 17 Justin Hunt               FR Wachusett              3:21.60  
 18 Andrew McDonough          SR Wachusett              3:22.00  
 19 Timothy Scannell          FR Wachusett              3:22.30  
 20 Nick Theodoss             JR Shrews                 3:22.40  
 21 Andrew Janik              SO Wachusett              3:27.10  
 22 Corey Allard              FR North Middlesex        3:29.50  
 23 Nick Horelik              JR Algonquin              3:31.60  
 24 Lee Garafola              SR North Middlesex        3:33.40  
 25 Bryan Pope                FR Wachusett              3:34.70  
 26 J.J. Goolsky              SO Wachusett              3:37.90  
 27 Dan Ritchie               FR North Middlesex        3:40.90  
 28 Jeremy Fox                FR Wachusett              3:43.20  
 29 Will Short                FR Algonquin              3:49.80  
 30 Matt Clemente             FR Milford                3:55.40  
 31 Chris Waugh               FR North Middlesex        3:58.30  
 32 Alden Dalia               FR North Middlesex        4:05.70  
 33 Conor Murphy              FR Algonquin              4:06.60  
 34 John Barry                FR Wachusett              4:07.00  
 35 Christopher Doucette      FR Algonquin              4:07.60  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg. HS                                   4:02.30   2 
  2 North Middlesex Reg. HS                             4:03.10   2 
  3 Shrewsbury High School                              4:06.00   1 
  4 Leominster HS                                       4:09.10   1 
  5 Algonquin Reg. HS                                   4:09.50   2 
  6 Algonquin Reg. HS  'B'                              4:12.10   2 
  7 Milford HS                                          4:17.40   1 
  8 Milford HS  'B'                                     4:24.90   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krystal Baldwin           SR North Middlesex       31-01.00  
  2 Lydia Merredew            SR Milford               29-07.00  
  3 Timily Henrickson         SR Algonquin             29-02.75  
  4 Kasey Dixon               SR Milford               28-10.00  
  5 Kate Kacevich             JR Algonquin             27-09.50  
  6 Ellen Katuska             JR Algonquin             25-06.50  
  7 Courtney Boucher          FR Algonquin             25-00.00  
  8 Brianna Moro              SR Milford               24-09.75  
  9 Alicia Marshia            FR North Middlesex       24-03.50  
 10 Michaella Mahoney         SO Shrews                23-05.25  
 11 Jennie May                SR Shrews                23-01.00  
 12 Megan Richardson          JR Leominster            23-00.25  
 13 Emily Ferrebee            JR Leominster            22-03.75  
 13 Brianna Stidsen           FR Shrews                22-03.75  
 15 Marsha Attabachew         SO Shrews                22-03.00  
 16 Natasha Lauchart          FR Algonquin             21-10.75  
 17 Katherine Lundy           JR Wachusett             21-10.25  
 18 Sarah Bertrand            FR Wachusett             21-08.25  
 19 Laura Bisbee              JR Wachusett             21-05.00  
 20 Lauren Fenuccio           SR Shrews                21-04.50  
 21 Katherine Comeau          SR Shrews                21-03.00  
 22 Jenna Rutkowski           SR Shrews                20-08.50  
 23 Marybeth Chernosky        FR North Middlesex       20-05.00  
 24 Maura Conway              SR Shrews                20-00.50  
 25 Melissa Morrissey         FR Milford               19-06.00  
 26 Nikki Flanigan            FR North Middlesex       18-04.75  
 27 Nicole Quinn              SO Leominster            18-03.00  
 28 Alicia Avery              JR Milford               18-00.75  
 28 Yanina Fusaro             JR Leominster            18-00.75  
 30 Jessye Antonio            JR Shrews                17-02.75  
 31 Danielle Porter           SO Leominster            16-10.25  
 32 Holly Trippi              SO Shrews                16-10.00  
 33 Chelsea Boutwell          JR Leominster            16-09.00  
 33 Kara Crosson              SO Shrews                16-09.00  
 35 Maeve Kennedy             JR Algonquin             16-01.50  
 36 Stacey Atwood             SO Algonquin             15-05.75  
 37 Isabel Broer              SO Shrews                15-01.00  
 38 Isabel Cruz               FR Shrews                13-04.25  
 -- Kaitlin Considine         FR North Middlesex             ND  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  2 Lauren Watka              JR North Middlesex        4-11.00  
  3 Julianne Bonasera         SR Milford                4-08.00  
  4 Karise Hitt               SO Leominster             4-06.00  
  4 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrews                 4-06.00  
  4 Amy Lundberg              SR Algonquin              4-06.00  
  7 Lindsey Reardon           JR Shrews                 4-04.00  
  7 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                4-04.00  
  7 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin              4-04.00  
 10 Pereira Emilee            SO Shrews                 4-02.00  
 10 Katherine Comeau          SR Shrews                 4-02.00  
 10 Angela DiCiccio           SR Leominster             4-02.00  
 10 Ann Rousseau              SO Leominster             4-02.00  
 10 Kate Kacevich             JR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 10 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrews                 4-02.00  
 10 Steph Schonholz           SO Algonquin              4-02.00  
 10 Jenny Pistrang            SO Wachusett              4-02.00  
 10 Megan DiDuca              SO Milford                4-02.00  
 19 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex        4-00.00  
 19 Brianna Stidsen           FR Shrews                 4-00.00  
 19 Deanna Kiser              JR Leominster             4-00.00  
 22 Maryann Platt             FR Wachusett              3-08.00  
 22 Jess Eberlin              05 Shrews                 3-08.00  
 22 Amy Trutor                SR Wachusett              3-08.00  
 22 Alison Ward               SR Milford                3-08.00  
 22 Jillian Schiavi           SR Milford                3-08.00  
 22 Stephanie Mitchell        SO Shrews                 3-08.00  
 22 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                 3-08.00  
 -- Sara Dillon               SO Milford                     NH  
 -- Vanessa Alphonse          SO Shrews                      NH  
 -- Kim Kent                  JR North Middlesex             NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Cares           SR Algonquin             12:57.40  
  2 Kim Shooshan              SO Wachusett             13:00.70  
  3 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrews                13:01.70  
  4 Lindsey Tunak             JR Shrews                13:19.10  
  5 Sonja Moik                JR Wachusett             13:31.00  
  6 Christy Loftus            FR Algonquin             13:33.00  
  7 Melissa McCarthy          SO Wachusett             14:27.10  
  8 Erin Stephans             FR Milford               14:36.90  
  9 Logen Ryley               SO Leominster            15:25.90  
 10 Colleen Stanton           FR Milford               16:11.90  
 11 Leslie Hamilton           SO Algonquin             16:58.50  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrews                    9.70   1 
  2 Julianne Bonasera         SR Milford                   9.80   1 
  3 Emily Giacomarra          JR Algonquin                 9.90   3 
  4 Lindsey Reardon           JR Shrews                   10.00   2 
  5 Nichole Wilson            SO Milford                  10.10   1 
  5 Annie Bisset              JR Algonquin                10.10   3 
  6 Corinne Simisky           SR Shrews                  J10.10   1 
  8 Amy Lundberg              SR Algonquin                10.20   4 
  9 Steph Schonholz           SO Algonquin                10.40   4 
 10 Elise Nagle               SR Wachusett                10.70   3 
 11 Lauren Watka              JR North Middlesex          10.80   3 
 11 Cassie Upton              SR Shrews                   10.80   2 
 11 Ashley Wilson             JR Wachusett                10.80   4 
 14 Alison Ward               SR Milford                  11.00   2 
 15 Amy Trutor                SR Wachusett                11.30   3 
 15 Lindsay Hawley            JR Wachusett                11.30   4 
 15 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                  11.30   2 
 18 Deanna Kiser              JR Leominster               11.50   1 
 19 Maria Picone              SR Leominster               11.80   1 
 20 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex          12.00   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                 7.40   3 
  2 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                 7.50   3 
  3 Sarah Lord                SO Shrews                    7.80   1 
  3 Laurie Bernier            SR Wachusett                 7.80   4 
  5 Kate Kacevich             JR Algonquin                 7.90   4 
  5 Andrea Najemy             SR Wachusett                 7.90   3 
  7 Alison Casserly           SR North Middlesex           8.00   3 
  8 Kristen Koch              SR Shrews                    8.10   1 
  8 Caitlin Shooshan          SR Wachusett                 8.10   4 
  8 Tarah Hunter              SO Shrews                    8.10   2 
  9 Marci LeVeillee           SO Algonquin                J8.10   4 
 12 Nichole Wilson            SO Milford                   8.20   1 
 12 Sarah Batbouta            SR Shrews                    8.20   2 
 13 Emily Ferrebee            JR Leominster               J8.20   1 
 15 Kayla Heaney              FR Milford                   8.40   2 
 15 Samantha Austin           SO Algonquin                 8.40   3 
 17 Emily Lorden              SO North Middlesex           8.70   3 
 18 Megan Richardson          JR Leominster                8.80   1 
 18 Christine Celozzi         SO Milford                   8.80   1 
 19 Robin Schiavi             FR Milford                  J8.80   2 
 21 Haydee Mendez             FR Leominster                9.00   2 
 22 Liz Boucher               JR North Middlesex           9.10   4 
 23 Willow Alves              SO North Middlesex           9.30   4 
 24 Christina Henderson       FR Leominster                9.50   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steph Lubke               SR Shrews                 5:27.40  
  2 Carolina Vega             SO Shrews                 6:01.60  
  3 Jenny Pistrang            SO Wachusett              6:02.70  
  4 Jilian Liposky            SO Algonquin              6:04.20  
  5 Sarah Loiselle            JR Leominster             6:04.80  
  6 Stephanie Cares           SR Algonquin              6:09.00  
  7 Jill Whitney              SR Shrews                 6:13.80  
  8 Emily Trulson             SO Wachusett              6:18.50  
  9 Karen Moik                SO Wachusett              6:22.70  
 10 Maryann Platt             FR Wachusett              6:25.00  
 11 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex        6:30.70  
 12 Anne Rocheleau            SO Shrews                 6:58.80  
 13 Hannah Kiley              SO Milford                7:01.40  
 14 Elyse Gutekanst           SO Shrews                 7:08.50  
 15 Marie Asonovski           SO Algonquin              7:10.50  
 16 Neelam Shah               FR Milford                7:17.60  
 17 Shannon Stephens          JR Milford                7:39.70  
 18 Sumeera Gupta             FR Shrews                 7:56.60  
 19 Mala Krishnamoorthy       FR Shrews                 8:08.40  
 20 Sara Casazza              SO North Middlesex        8:26.50  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              SO Wachusett              1:47.60   3 
  2 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin              1:48.10   3 
  3 Amy Bernier               SO Wachusett              1:49.90   3 
  4 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrews                 1:54.90   1 
  5 Alli Frechette            SR Wachusett              1:55.70   4 
  6 Megan DiDuca              SO Milford                1:56.80   1 
  7 Katharine Liposky         SO Algonquin              1:59.40   4 
  8 Megan Richardson          JR Leominster             2:00.10   1 
  9 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin              2:02.60   4 
 10 Meg Creedon               SR Wachusett              2:02.80   5 
 11 Erika Koth                FR Algonquin              2:03.50   6 
 12 Julia DeSimone            FR Algonquin              2:03.70   5 
 13 Stacy Langton             FR Wachusett              2:04.30   5 
 14 Pereira Emilee            SO Shrews                 2:05.60   2 
 15 Katie Flanigan            SO North Middlesex        2:08.20   4 
 16 Mary McAllaster           JR Shrews                 2:10.90   1 
 17 Kathy Kao                 SO Algonquin              2:13.90   6 
 18 Chang Xu                  SO Shrews                 2:15.50   6 
 19 Alex Murray               SO Milford                2:16.80   2 
 20 Lauren McAuliffe          FR North Middlesex        2:19.10   5 
 21 Yanina Fusaro             JR Leominster             2:21.60   2 
 22 Niki DeSimini             SO Leominster             2:21.90   2 
 -- Susan Thaxter             SO North Middlesex             DQ   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                43.40   7 
  2 Colleen Hill              JR Milford                  46.60   1 
  3 Sarah Lord                SO Shrews                   46.70   1 
  4 Andrea Najemy             SR Wachusett                46.80   8 
  5 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                47.20   7 
  6 Tarah Hunter              SO Shrews                   47.80   2 
  7 Karise Hitt               SO Leominster               48.90   3 
  8 Kim Depasse               FR Wachusett                49.20   9 
  9 Julianne Kellogg          JR Algonquin                49.40   9 
 10 Marci LeVeillee           SO Algonquin                49.70  10 
 11 Samantha Austin           SO Algonquin                49.90   8 
 12 Liz Boucher               JR North Middlesex          50.10   8 
 13 Emily Cedrone             SR Algonquin                50.20   7 
 14 Kristen Koch              SR Shrews                   50.30   2 
 15 Kim Breton                SO Leominster               50.50   2 
 16 Lindsay Hawley            JR Wachusett                50.60   9 
 17 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                   51.20   4 
 18 Maria Picone              SR Leominster               51.50   1 
 19 Kelly SMith               SO Algonquin                51.70  10 
 19 Jennifer Blanchard        SO Shrews                   51.70   5 
 21 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                  51.90   2 
 22 Crissy Shaw               SO Wachusett                52.80  10 
 23 Rachael Starbard          SO Wachusett                53.20   6 
 23 Jessica Farmer            JR Shrews                   53.20   3 
 25 Kayla DiTommasso          SO Leominster               53.60   3 
 26 Lydia Merredew            SR Milford                  53.70   1 
 27 Heatherlee Webb           FR North Middlesex          54.20   7 
 28 Meredith Bonvino          SO Milford                  54.30   4 
 29 Christina Chan            FR Shrews                   54.80   6 
 30 Stephanie Hachem          FR Shrews                   55.00   6 
 31 Stephanie Mitchell        SO Shrews                   55.40   5 
 31 Robin Schiavi             FR Milford                  55.40   4 
 33 Ashley Riley              FR North Middlesex          56.20  10 
 33 Melissa Upham             SO Milford                  56.20   3 
 35 Kaitlin Considine         FR North Middlesex          56.30   8 
 36 Kerry Semle               FR North Middlesex          56.80   9 
 37 Haydee Mendez             FR Leominster               57.30   5 
 38 Christina Henderson       FR Leominster               59.10   6 
 39 Bridget Mastin            JR Leominster             1:01.40   4 
 40 Heather Forgit            SO Milford                1:08.50   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin              3:28.50  
  2 Holly Clayton             SO Algonquin              3:29.40  
  3 Colleen Brennan           JR Wachusett              3:30.00  
  4 Jess Carpenter            SO Wachusett              3:32.40  
  5 Carolina Vega             SO Shrews                 3:33.80  
  6 Jen Stacey                SR Shrews                 3:34.30  
  7 Sonja Moik                JR Wachusett              3:35.80  
  8 Sarah Palmgren            FR Wachusett              3:35.90  
  9 Sarah Loiselle            JR Leominster             3:36.80  
 10 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrews                 3:37.60  
 11 Lehie O'Connor            FR Wachusett              3:45.90  
 12 Marissa Titone            FR Wachusett              3:46.80  
 13 Allison Timm              SR Milford                3:53.00  
 14 Laura Sullivan            FR Wachusett              3:57.40  
 15 Katherine Banks           FR Wachusett              3:57.70  
 16 Cassie O'Connor           FR Wachusett              3:59.10  
 17 Elizabeth Post            FR Algonquin              4:01.30  
 18 Chelley LeVeillee         SR Algonquin              4:04.30  
 19 Christy Loftus            FR Algonquin              4:05.80  
 20 Kim Garafola              SO North Middlesex        4:07.00  
 21 Logen Ryley               SO Leominster             4:12.40  
 22 Katie O'Malley            FR Wachusett              4:16.70  
 23 Jess Eberlin              05 Shrews                 4:17.40  
 24 Jamee Crouteau            JR North Middlesex        4:18.70  
 25 Lindsay Mello             FR Wachusett              4:22.70  
 26 Ellen Pereira             JR Milford                4:36.70  
 27 Angela Monafo             JR Algonquin              4:42.30  
 28 Hahn Franziska            SR North Middlesex        4:48.70  
 29 Emily LeBlanc             JR Leominster             4:50.10  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg. HS                                   4:41.40   2 
  2 Shrewsbury High School                              4:45.70   1 
  3 Algonquin Reg. HS                                   4:55.70   2 
  4 Milford HS                                          4:56.00   1 
  5 North Middlesex Reg. HS                             5:07.40   2 
  6 Leominster HS                                       5:12.00   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim Depasse               FR Wachusett                10.70   2 
  2 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                   11.20   3 
  2 Rachel Williams           SO Shrews                   11.20   1 
  4 Erika Koth                FR Algonquin                11.30   3 
  5 Alex Murray               SO Milford                  11.40   1 
  6 Jillian Schiavi           SR Milford                  11.60   1 
  6 Mary Rose Peterson        FR Milford                  11.60   2 
  7 Jenette Simisky           JR Shrews                  J11.60   1 
  9 Vanessa Alphonse          SO Shrews                   11.70   2 
 10 Mary Thibault             JR Shrews                   12.50   1 
 11 Lindsay Mello             FR Wachusett                13.20   3 
 12 Sara DeAngelis            JR Shrews                   15.70   2 
 12 Abbey Kosiba              FR Milford                  15.70   1 
 14 Tiffany Miller            FR Algonquin                16.00   2 
 15 Sakina Kazmi              JR Shrews                   18.20   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennifer Blanchard        SO Shrews                    8.10   2 
  1 Lindsey Bigda             SO Shrews                    8.10   1 
  3 Courtney Boucher          FR Algonquin                 8.30   5 
  4 Rachael Starbard          SO Wachusett                 8.50   4 
  4 Lauren Goodsitt           FR Wachusett                 8.50   5 
  6 Meghan Bednarek           JR Wachusett                 8.60   4 
  6 Danielle Tunak            FR Shrews                    8.60   3 
  6 Jessica Farmer            JR Shrews                    8.60   1 
  7 Caroline Kinkel           SO Algonquin                J8.60   4 
 10 Brittany Atwood           SO Algonquin                 8.70   5 
 10 Kelsey Gibbs              SO Shrews                    8.70   4 
 12 Denae Thibault            FR Shrews                    8.90   3 
 12 Jodi Bouchard             FR Wachusett                 8.90   5 
 14 Lauren Stickel            FR Shrews                    9.00   3 
 14 Erin Kaminski             SO Shrews                    9.00   2 
 16 Michelle Pasquale         SO Shrews                    9.10   2 
 16 Natasha Justinino         SO Shrews                    9.10   4 
 18 Lauren Lombardi           FR Milford                   9.30   1 
 19 Ann Rousseau              SO Leominster                9.40   1 
 20 Katie Davis               FR Shrews                    9.50   3 
 20 Swathi Maddula            JR Shrews                    9.50   2 
 22 Sara Dillon               SO Milford                   9.70   1 
 23 Mollie Ring               SO Shrews                    9.80   3 
 24 Christina Peltier         SO Shrews                   10.20   3 
 25 Sheena Bass               FR Shrews                   10.30   2 
 26 Holly Langley             FR Milford                  10.50   2 
 26 Lori Dorion               SR North Middlesex          10.50   4 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Truong                JR Shrews                    9.80  
  2 Trevor Donadt             SO Algonquin                 9.90  
  3 Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin                10.30  
  4 Sean Atwood               SO Algonquin                10.40  
  5 Ryan Amin                 SO Shrews                   10.70  
  6 Mike Bisset               FR Algonquin                11.80  
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Panzarino            SO Shrews                    7.20   1 
  2 Brian Clouthier           JR Shrews                    7.40   2 
  3 Marquich Firmin           FR Shrews                    7.60   2 
  3 Matt Guenette             SO Shrews                    7.60   1 
  4 Mike Flumere              JR Milford                  J7.60   1 
  6 Kevin Chen                SO Algonquin                 7.70   3 
  7 Cory Stambler             FR Shrews                    7.80   2 
  8 Matt Rossetti             FR Algonquin                 7.90   3 
  9 Paul Cerrone              SO Shrews                    8.00   2 
  9 Chris Hodney              SO Milford                   8.00   1 
 11 Jeremy Fox                FR Wachusett                 8.30   3 
 12 Alex Yates                   Wachusett                 8.40   3 
 13 Tim Franks                FR Algonquin                 8.50   2 
 14 Mike Duffy                JR Wachusett                 8.70   3 
 15 Jeffrey Merloni           FR Algonquin                J8.70   3 
 16 Torrence Kearney          JR Leominster               10.20   1 
 17 David Cafarelli           FR Milford                  10.80   1