Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Dec10_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County Indoor League Relays

Northbridge/Sturbridge, MA, December 10, 2003

[SWCL West Division Relay Results ]

SWCL East Division Relay Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 12/10/03                  
                           East Division Relay Meet                            
                                  Northbridge                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x300 Yard Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    3:00.40   2 
  2 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               3:09.20   2 
  3 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  3:09.90   1 
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   3:16.20   1 
  5 Uxbridge H.S.  'B'                                  3:20.10   3 
  6 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  3:33.30   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Yard Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  4:59.60   1 
  2 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               5:02.00   1 
  3 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   5:04.00   1 
  4 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  5:33.00   1 
  5 Uxbridge H.S.  'B'                                  5:46.00   2 
  6 Oxford H.S.  'B'                                    5:57.00   2 
  7 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    6:01.00   1 
 
Girls 4x532 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  7:04.00  
  2 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    7:18.00  
  3 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   7:55.00  
  4 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  7:56.00  
 -- Uxbridge H.S.  'B'                                       DQ  
 
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay A Teams only
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                 12:02.30  
  2 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                 12:12.20  
  3 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                   12:51.50  
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                  12:53.40  
 
Girls 932 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  2:37.90   1 
  2 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   2:43.60   2 
  3 Oxford H.S.  'B'                                    2:46.60   3 
  4 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               2:48.50   1 
  5 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  2:49.80   2 
  6 Grafton H.S.  'B'                                   2:59.90   2 
  7 Uxbridge H.S.  'B'                                  3:02.80   3 
  8 Millbury H.S.  'B'                                  3:22.00   3 
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                    23.10  
  2 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                    27.30  
 
Girls High Jump Relay A Teams only
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Amanda              Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  2 Mutell, Kiersten             Northbridge            4-10.00  
  3 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn          Millbury               4-08.00  
  4 Crain, Stephanie             Millbury               4-06.00  
  4 Turcotte, Paige              Oxford                 4-06.00  
  4 Merulla, Chris               Millbury               4-06.00  
  7 Belisle, Melinda             Oxford                 4-04.00  
  7 Connors, McKenzie            Uxbridge               4-04.00  
  7 Russo, Aimee                 Northbridge            4-04.00  
  7 Andrikowich, Sam             Northbridge            4-04.00  
 11 Marcigliano, Alexa           Oxford                 4-00.00  
 12 Linscott, Danielle           Uxbridge               3-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay A Teams only
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn          Millbury              31-02.50  
  2 Chamberlain, Katrina         Uxbridge              26-05.50  
  3 MacKinnon, Eleanor           Uxbridge              26-02.25  
  4 Chapman, Carrie              Millbury              25-02.00  
  5 Luster, Charnessa            Oxford                24-04.25  
  6 Richards, Kaycee             Millbury              23-10.00  
  7 Brunett, Alix                Oxford                22-11.00  
  8 Susienka, Stacey             Northbridge           22-08.50  
  9 Susienka, Lauri              Northbridge           22-00.00  
 10 Valenzola, Ashley            Grafton               21-05.00  
 11 Carey, Chelsea               Grafton               20-04.25  
 12 Haynes, Madeline             Grafton               19-08.50  
 13 Koerten, Alex                Uxbridge              19-04.50  
 14 Smith, Donna                 Northbridge           18-04.00  
 15 Hansen, Kelly                Oxford                18-03.50  
 
Boys 4x300 Yard Relay A & B Teams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    2:24.00   1 
  2 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               2:28.00   2 
  3 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  2:32.00   2 
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   2:41.00   1 
  5 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  2:51.00   1 
  6 Uxbridge H.S.  'B'                                  3:01.40   4 
  7 Northbridge H.S.  'B'                               3:01.60   4 
  8 Oxford H.S.  'B'                                    3:04.00   3 
  9 Millbury H.S.  'B'                                  3:25.00   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Yard Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   4:05.00  
  2 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:10.00  
  3 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               4:16.40  
  4 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  4:16.60  
  5 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  4:35.00  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.  'B'                                  4:45.00  
 
Boys 4x532 Meter Relay A & B Teams
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  6:06.00  
  2 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  6:23.00  
  3 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               6:27.00  
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   6:29.00  
  5 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    6:39.00  
 
Boys 4x800 Yard Relay A Teams only
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    9:38.00  
  2 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  9:56.00  
  3 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                  10:02.00  
  4 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                 12:23.00  
  5 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                              12:52.00  
 
Boys 932 Sprint Medley A & B Teams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   2:07.10   1 
  2 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               2:14.00   2 
  3 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  2:14.60   1 
  4 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    2:26.50   2 
  5 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  2:30.10   1 
  6 Grafton H.S.  'B'                                   2:30.80   3 
  7 Uxbridge H.S.  'B'                                  2:31.10   3 
  8 Oxford H.S.  'B'                                    2:32.70   4 
  9 Northbridge H.S.  'B'                               2:35.40   4 
 10 Millbury H.S.  'B'                                  3:13.00   3 
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle A Teams only
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                      23.10   1 
  2 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                                 23.90   2 
  3 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                    24.60   1 
 
Boys High Jump Relay A Teams only
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binette, Derik               Oxford                 5-10.00  
  1 Butler, Adam                 Northbridge            5-10.00  
  3 Vidal, Miguel                Grafton                5-06.00  
  3 Caves, Doug                  Oxford                 5-06.00  
  3 Rioux, Greg                  Oxford                 5-06.00  
  3 Gattoni, Sam                 Grafton                5-06.00  
  7 Ferrera, Kyle                Northbridge            5-00.00  
  7 Jodoin, Chris                Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  9 Patterson, Sean              Uxbridge               4-10.00  
  9 Desmarais, Chris             Uxbridge               4-10.00  
  9 McNealey, Jason              Northbridge            4-10.00  
 12 Bourassa, Tom                Millbury               4-06.00  
 12 Berube, Paul                 Millbury               4-06.00  
 -- Santora, Jeff                Millbury                    NH  
 -- Jansen-Wheat, Ben            Grafton                     NH  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay A Teams only
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourassa, Tom                Millbury              40-09.00  
  2 Lane, Mike                   Grafton               39-11.00  
  3 MacLeod, Dan                 Uxbridge              35-07.25  
  4 Hassett, Bill                Oxford                34-09.00  
  5 Valdivia, Ricardo            Northbridge           33-02.00  
  6 Bergeron, Joe                Northbridge           32-10.50  
  7 Batchelor, Tom               Grafton               32-09.00  
  8 Lizotte, Matt                Northbridge           32-03.50  
  9 Goudas, Alex                 Uxbridge              30-10.25  
 10 Wheeler, Bill                Uxbridge              30-07.00  
 10 Massad, Chris                Grafton               30-07.00  
 12 Laforce, Matt                Oxford                29-00.50  
 13 Delisio, Bob                 Millbury              28-05.75  
 14 Stewart, Matt                Oxford                27-02.50  
 15 Church, Nathan               Millbury              24-02.50