Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Aug9_Bridge_set1.shtml

Bridge of Flowers 10K Classic

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 9, 2003

[10K Top 25 | 10K Age Groups | 10K Clydesdales/Fillies | 10K USATF Teams | 10K Corporate Teams | 10K Hilltown Runners | 2 Mile Results | 2 Mile Top Ten | 2 Mile Age Groups ]

10K Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

For more race information, see Race Website.

             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
   1   1/187  M1939   32:14  5:12 Jamie Rodriguez        22 M  1189 Albany NY
   2   2/187  M1939   32:22  5:13 Nick Conway            28 M  1188 Albany NY               WSAC          WSAC
   3   3/187  M1939   32:27  5:14 Eric Blake             24 M  1128 Lebanon CT
   4   4/187  M1939   32:38  5:16 Paul Reilly            23 M   909 North Providence RI     GLRR          GLRR
   5   5/187  M1939   32:53  5:18 Ricardo Santos         26 M   681 Bridgeport CT           BAA           BAA
   6   1/76   M4044   33:02  5:19 Craig Fram             44 M  1072 Plaistow NH             WHIRL         WHIRL
   7   6/187  M1939   33:10  5:21 David Hinga            27 M   873 Lowell MA               WHIRL         WHIRL
   8   7/187  M1939   33:14  5:21 Thomas Coogan          31 M  1165 Hanover NH
   9   2/76   M4044   33:33  5:24 Daniel Verrington      41 M   922 Bradford MA             CMS           CMS
  10   8/187  M1939   33:38  5:25 Ken Pliska             37 M   876 Littleton MA            WHIRL         WHIRL
  11                  33:46  5:27  Unknown Runner #654          654
  12   9/187  M1939   33:59  5:29 Andy Wedlake           31 M   797 Bedford MA              BAA           BAA
  13  10/187  M1939   34:10  5:30 Robert Emord           22 M  1134 Bridgewater MA          GLRR          GLRR
  14  11/187  M1939   34:30  5:34 Brian Moody            38 M   523 North Andover MA        MVS           MVS
  15  12/187  M1939   34:31  5:34 Mark Miller            22 M     2 Shelburne Falls MA      BAA           BAA
  16  13/187  M1939   34:32  5:34 Eric Heikkila          21 M   330 Guilford VT             MMM           MMM
  17  14/187  M1939   34:41  5:35 Mark Churchill         28 M   164 Morrisville VT          BAA           BAA
  18  15/187  M1939   34:48  5:36 David Burnham          19 M   126 Shelburne MA
  19   3/76   M4044   34:49  5:37 Doug Martyn            43 M   870 North Andover MA        WHIRL         WHIRL
  20   1/18   M0118   34:52  5:37 James Dietz            17 M  1013 Amherst MA              GSH           GSH
  21  16/187  M1939   34:53  5:37 Jonathon Volpi         19 M   780 Williamstown MA         WMAC          WMAC
  22   4/76   M4044   34:54  5:37 John Noland            40 M   546 Kingston MA             BAA           BAA
  23  17/187  M1939   34:56  5:38 Kevin Beck             33 M  1155 Concord NH              CMS           CMS
  24  18/187  M1939   35:02  5:39 Kent Lemme             36 M   430 Williamstown MA         WMAC          WMAC
  25  19/187  M1939   35:08  5:40 Matthew Lacy           19 M   413 Amherst MA
  26  20/187  M1939   35:13  5:41 Jon Aranburu           33 M  1070 Somerville MA
  27   5/76   M4044   35:15  5:41 Mark Reeder            43 M   906 Brighton MA             GLRR          GLRR
  28  21/187  M1939   35:16  5:41 Francis Burdett        38 M   915 Worcester MA            GLRR          GLRR
  29  22/187  M1939   35:35  5:44 Ben Nephew             28 M  1025 Foxboro MA              GBTC          GBTC
  30   6/76   M4044   35:35  5:44 Paul Hammond           43 M   874 Lexington MA            WHIRL         WHIRL
  31  23/187  M1939   35:38  5:44 Bryan Graham           27 M  1122 Somerville MA           GBTC          GBTC
  32  24/187  M1939   35:38  5:45 John Gleeson           24 M   293 Stratham NH             WPI           WPI
  33   1/82   M4549   35:39  5:45 Scott Brown            45 M  1058 Lewiston ME             PR            PR
  34   7/76   M4044   35:40  5:45 Bob Dabrieo            41 M   875 Woburn MA               WHIRL         WHIRL
  35  25/187  M1939   35:47  5:46 Jon Litchfield         22 M  1111 Athol MA
  36  26/187  M1939   35:50  5:46 Zachary Blume          23 M    86 Medford MA              SRR           SRR
  37   8/76   M4044   35:53  5:47 Tom Doody              41 M   913 Pelham NH               GLRR          GLRR
  38  27/187  M1939   36:04  5:49 Lars Bjune             25 M   872 Dracut MA               WHIRL         WHIRL
  39  28/187  M1939   36:09  5:49 Alan Bernier           29 M  1154 Durham NH               CMS           CMS
  40  29/187  M1939   36:14  5:50 John Blouin            28 M    85 Bedford MA              GBTC          GBTC
  41  30/187  M1939   36:18  5:51 Carlos Rivera          29 M  1202 Springfield MA          GSH           GSH
  42  31/187  M1939   36:20  5:51 Josh Dyer              25 M  1033 Westbrook ME            PR            PR
  43   9/76   M4044   36:25  5:52 Chris Spinney          43 M   871 Lynn MA                 WHIRL         WHIRL
  44  32/187  M1939   36:26  5:52 Rodney Furr            39 M   274 Florence MA             GSH           GSH
  45   2/82   M4549   36:30  5:53 Jim Garcia             45 M   907 Westford MA             GLRR          GLRR
  46  33/187  M1939   36:32  5:53 Edward Breen           21 M    97 Stoneham MA
  47   2/18   M0118   36:37  5:54 Ross Turner            16 M   772 Shelburne Falls MA
  48   1/165  F1939   36:45  5:55 Seana Carmaean         27 F   150 Amherst MA              MVS           MVS
  49   1/80   M5054   36:50  5:56 Bob Ruel               50 M   980 Whitman MA              TVF           TVF
  50   3/18   M0118   37:03  5:58 Nick Blixt             16 M  1019 South Deerfield MA      LYNX          LYNX ELITE ATHLETICS CLUB
Record 30:10 by Daniel Kihara in 1997


                                                                     Page 2
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
  51  34/187  M1939   37:11  5:59 Paul Fratini           38 M   266 Ludlow MA               GSH           GSH
  52  35/187  M1939   37:12  6:00 Joseph Chadwick Jr     21 M  1112 Shelburne Falls MA
  53   1/48   M5559   37:12  6:00 Bill Dixon             56 M   862 Brattleboro VT          GLRR          GLRR
  54  36/187  M1939   37:14  6:00 Geof Newton            36 M   544 Brewster MA             CCAC          CCAC
  55   2/165  F1939   37:19  6:01 Heather Gardiner       25 F   894 East Hartford CT        CMS           CMS
  56  10/76   M4044   37:34  6:03 Glenn Caffery          41 M   142 Leyden MA               SMAC          SMAC
  57  37/187  M1939   37:38  6:04 Angus Mccusker         22 M   969 Buckland MA             SMAC          SMAC
  58   2/48   M5559   37:46  6:05 Girard Learned         55 M   424 Hopkinton MA            CMS           CMS
  59   3/165  F1939   37:47  6:05 Kristen Coogan         28 F  1164 Hanover NH
  60   3/48   M5559   37:52  6:06 Lary Olsen             56 M   563 Milford MA              TVF           TVF
  61  38/187  M1939   37:57  6:07 Bill Newsham           38 M  1159 Northbridge MA          GBTC          GBTC
  62  39/187  M1939   38:00  6:07 Marc Guillaume         31 M   308 Greenfield MA           WMAC          WMAC
  63  40/187  M1939   38:02  6:08 Jay Slowik             24 M  1144 Waltham MA              GBTC          GBTC
  64  41/187  M1939   38:05  6:08 Todd Brown             39 M   111 Rocky Hill CT           NMC           NMC
  65   1/54   F4044   38:06  6:08 Nina Caron             43 F   151 Andora MA               MVS           MVS
  66   2/80   M5054   38:22  6:11 Phil Riley             52 M   865 Lowell MA               GLRR          GLRR
  67   3/82   M4549   38:23  6:11 Karl Lenser            45 M   433 Conway AR
  68   4/82   M4549   38:25  6:11 Rob Higley             49 M   335 Amherst MA              WMAC          WMAC
  69   4/165  F1939   38:28  6:12 Molly Taber            30 F  1071 Somerville MA           MVS           MVS
  70   3/80   M5054   38:44  6:14 Rich Larsen            51 M   918 Shelburne MA            GSH           GSH
  71   4/80   M5054   38:44  6:14 Stephen Burton         51 M   939 Medford MA              SRR           SRR
  72   4/18   M0118   38:45  6:15 Brian Hunt             15 M   984 Amherst MA              SMAC          SMAC
  73  11/76   M4044   38:54  6:16 Russell Lauer          41 M   422 Troy NY                 TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
  74  42/187  M1939   38:56  6:16 Peter Fratini          38 M  1022 Westfield MA            GSH           GSH
  75   5/82   M4549   38:57  6:17 Bob Gerrity            45 M   284 Belmont MA              BAA           BAA
  76   6/82   M4549   38:58  6:17 Shaun Sutliff          45 M   740 Adams MA                WMAC          WMAC
  77   5/18   M0118   39:00  6:17 Sam Sylvester          16 M   925 Colrain MA
  78   5/165  F1939   39:03  6:18 Caroline Dobbyn        23 F  1061 Brookline MA            SRR           SRR
  79  43/187  M1939   39:05  6:18 James Preite           39 M   618 North Adams MA          WMAC          WMAC
  80   6/165  F1939   39:06  6:18 Emily Bryans           36 F   115 Schenectady NY          WSAC          WSAC
  81  12/76   M4044   39:08  6:18 Terrance Savitsky      40 M   683 Boston MA               SRR           SRR
  82   7/165  F1939   39:09  6:18 Karen Thistle          37 F   877 Byfield MA              WHIRL         WHIRL
  83  44/187  M1939   39:17  6:20 Matt Czaplinski        37 M   195 Northampton MA
  84  45/187  M1939   39:21  6:20 Ron Vogl               27 M  1198 Boston MA               SRR           SRR
  85   7/82   M4549   39:25  6:21 Tim Blouin             46 M   916 Templeton MA            GLRR          GLRR
  86  46/187  M1939   39:27  6:21 Travis Benanti         28 M    74 South Hadley MA         GSH           GSH
  87   8/165  F1939   39:39  6:23 Barbara Mcmanus        35 F   849 Worcester MA            CMS           CMS
  88  47/187  M1939   39:43  6:24 Brent Coon             37 M   183 Hampden MA              GSH           GSH
  89  13/76   M4044   39:48  6:25 James Normile          41 M   856 Arlington MA            SRR           SRR
  90  48/187  M1939   39:50  6:25 Anton Lahnston         38 M   416 Andover MA              MVS           MVS
  91  49/187  M1939   39:56  6:26 Joshua Gordon          28 M   297 Boston MA               BAA           BAA
  92   9/165  F1939   39:58  6:26 Marjorie Shearer       32 F   912 Greenfield MA           GLRR          GLRR
  93  10/165  F1939   40:00  6:27 Caroline Kondoleon     29 F   882 Tewksbury MA            WHIRL         WHIRL
  94  50/187  M1939   40:02  6:27 Raymond Prewitz        19 M  1105 Ashfield MA
  95  11/165  F1939   40:14  6:29 Veronica Kanga         30 F     3 Worcester MA            CMS           CMS
  96  12/165  F1939   40:18  6:30 Sara Lewicke           20 F  1089 Mason NH
  97  13/165  F1939   40:20  6:30 Kristen Brennard       22 F  1178 Cambridge MA            GBTC          GBTC
  98  14/76   M4044   40:27  6:31 Gregg Cornell          42 M   186 Pascoag RI              CMS           CMS
  99  51/187  M1939   40:30  6:32 Patrick Flaherty       29 M   256 Somerville MA           SRR           SRR
 100  52/187  M1939   40:33  6:32 Jason Collins          28 M   173 Greenfield MA           SMAC          SMAC


                                                                     Page 3
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 101  14/165  F1939   40:33  6:32 Simonetta Piergentili  39 F   878 Woburn MA               WHIRL         WHIRL
 102  53/187  M1939   40:40  6:33 Nick Kent              22 M  1098 Salem MA
 103   4/48   M5559   40:46  6:34 Billy Burgos           58 M   125 Somerville MA           CSU           CSU
 104  15/165  F1939   40:47  6:34 Kari Gathen            34 F   282 Albany NY               TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
 105   5/80   M5054   40:52  6:35 Frank Rucki            53 M   674 Chicopee MA             CMS           CMS
 106  16/165  F1939   40:52  6:35 Lisa Senatore          39 F   884 Lowell MA               WHIRL         WHIRL
 107  17/165  F1939   40:53  6:35 Julie Garvin           24 F   883 North Andover MA        WHIRL         WHIRL
 108  54/187  M1939   40:55  6:36 Joe Fois               28 M  1115 Springfield MA          EORC          EORC
 109  15/76   M4044   41:01  6:36 Peter Brook            43 M   940 South Boston MA         SRR           SRR
 110  16/76   M4044   41:04  6:37 Al Ladd                44 M   414 Colrain MA
 111  17/76   M4044   41:07  6:37 Rick Pacheco           43 M   570 Greenfield MA           GSH           GSH
 112   6/80   M5054   41:08  6:38 John Lee               50 M   426 Harvard MA              NMC           NMC
 113   5/48   M5559   41:09  6:38 Sumner Brown           59 M   108 Belmont MA              CSU           CSU
 114   8/82   M4549   41:10  6:38 Kurt Lenser            45 M   434 Suffield CT
 115   6/18   M0118   41:11  6:38 John Paul Lewicke      17 M  1104 Mason NH                GCS           GCS
 116  55/187  M1939   41:12  6:38 Aaron Stone            20 M  1038 South Deerfield MA
 117   6/48   M5559   41:13  6:38 Brian Byrne            55 M   137 Concord NH              NMC           NMC
 118   7/80   M5054   41:13  6:38 Roger Nasatka          50 M   541 Westford MA             CMS           CMS
 119   8/80   M5054   41:14  6:39 William Pine           51 M   606 Fitzwilliam NH          CMS           CMS
 120   9/80   M5054   41:21  6:40 Mark Wigler            54 M   820 Hubbardston MA          NMC           NMC
 121  18/76   M4044   41:24  6:40 Jim Sullivan           42 M  1139 Boston MA               SRR           SRR
 122   2/54   F4044   41:25  6:40 Suzy West              40 F  1100 Putney VT               CSU           CSU
 123  18/165  F1939   41:29  6:41 Lynn Johnson           30 F  1182 North Attleboro MA      GBTC          GBTC
 124  10/80   M5054   41:29  6:41 Celio Hernandez        50 M  1200 Wilbraham MA            GSH           GSH
 125   3/54   F4044   41:31  6:41 Miae Jacobs            43 F   880 Atkinson NH             WHIRL         WHIRL
 126  11/80   M5054   41:35  6:42 Kevin Leach            51 M  1152 Greenfield MA           GSH           GSH
 127   9/82   M4549   41:36  6:42 Richard Clark          49 M   165 Feeding Hills MA        SMAC          SMAC
 128  19/165  F1939   41:37  6:42 Molly Vreeland         33 F   781 Otis MA                 EORC          EORC
 129  12/80   M5054   41:38  6:42 Bruce Bond             51 M    90 Bedford MA              GBTC          GBTC
 130  13/80   M5054   41:39  6:43 John Byrne             50 M   895 Lowell MA               GLRR          GLRR
 131  20/165  F1939   41:40  6:43 Megan Leitzinger       36 F   427 Albany NY               WSAC          WSAC
 132   1/31   F4549   41:42  6:43 Sue Hackney            46 F   868 Montpelier VT           GLRR          GLRR
 133  19/76   M4044   41:43  6:43 Barry Auskern          43 M    45 Bernardston MA          GSH           GSH
 134  10/82   M4549   41:47  6:44 John Brown             45 M   105 Northbridge MA          TVF           TVF
 135  21/165  F1939   41:56  6:45 Kimberly Miseno        33 F   515 Amsterdam NY            TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
 136  22/165  F1939   41:58  6:46 Jessica Blake          35 F  1177 North Attleboro MA      GBTC          GBTC
 137  11/82   M4549   42:01  6:46 John Parisella         45 M  1001 Schenectady NY          TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
 138  56/187  M1939   42:01  6:46 Jim O'malley           26 M   558 Melrose MA              TEAM          TEAM O'MALLEY
 139  12/82   M4549   42:05  6:47 Bob Dion               47 M   208 Readsboro VT            WMAC  C   C   WMAC
 140   4/54   F4044   42:06  6:47 Nancy Corsaro          44 F   879 Methuen MA              WHIRL         WHIRL
 141  57/187  M1939   42:08  6:47 Jason Farber           19 M   242 Amherst MA
 142  13/82   M4549   42:09  6:47 Robert Austin          47 M    46 Northampton MA          SMAC          SMAC
 143  23/165  F1939   42:10  6:48 Maureen Forsyth        29 F  1151 Salem MA                MVS           MVS
 144  14/80   M5054   42:13  6:48 Tom Carroll            53 M   861 Chelmsford MA           GLRR          GLRR
 145   7/48   M5559   42:15  6:48 Paul Jensen            59 M   368 Wardsboro VT
 146  58/187  M1939   42:19  6:49 Michael Hoberman       38 M   339 Shelburne Falls MA
 147  15/80   M5054   42:21  6:49 Jim Terry              52 M   750 Roslindale MA           CSU           CSU
 148  59/187  M1939   42:23  6:50 Rob Tice               28 M   762 Newton MA               BAA           BAA
 149   7/18   M0118   42:26  6:50 Mark Burnham           16 M   128 Shelburne MA
 150  20/76   M4044   42:27  6:50 Mike Sawyer            41 M   684 Franklin MA             TVF           TVF


                                                                     Page 4
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 151  60/187  M1939   42:27  6:50 Paul Thompson          39 M   760 Maynard MA              CSU   C   C   CSU
 152   5/54   F4044   42:28  6:50 Maureen Burns          43 F   129 Hampden MA              CMS           CMS
 153  61/187  M1939   42:30  6:51 Charles Szekeres       31 M   845 Boston MA               BAA           BAA
 154  62/187  M1939   42:38  6:52 Michael Townsley       34 M   764 Bernardston MA
 155  63/187  M1939   42:40  6:52 Frederick Harris       32 M   324 Dorchester MA
 156  64/187  M1939   42:42  6:53 Jesse Howes            22 M   348 Huntington MA
 157  16/80   M5054   42:44  6:53 Joel Bargmann          51 M    57 Lincoln MA              GBTC          GBTC
 158   8/48   M5559   42:46  6:53 Arthur Roberts         59 M  1079 Springfield MA          GSH           GSH
 159   1/24   M6064   42:47  6:54 Douglas Macgregor      64 M   977 Lebanon NH              GLRR          GLRR
 160  17/80   M5054   42:48  6:54 Cliff Bresett          51 M    98 West Springfield MA     GSH           GSH
 161  65/187  M1939   42:53  6:54 Mark Yarnell           22 M   839 Wellesley MA
 162  21/76   M4044   42:56  6:55 Mark Mazzola           40 M   482 S. Deerfield MA         SMAC          SMAC
 163  14/82   M4549   42:57  6:55 Joel Boucher           49 M    92 Hampden MA              EORC          EORC
 164  18/80   M5054   42:59  6:55 Walter Mann            51 M   864 Townsend MA             GLRR          GLRR
 165  19/80   M5054   43:03  6:56 Mike Menovich          52 M   507 Lexington MA            NMC           NMC
 166  66/187  M1939   43:05  6:56 Thierry Carriere       30 M   152 West Hartford CT
 167  24/165  F1939   43:07  6:57 Donna Levy             35 F   440 Boston MA               BAA           BAA
 168  25/165  F1939   43:09  6:57 Karen Mohr             38 F   521 Albany NY               WSAC          WSAC
 169  67/187  M1939   43:19  6:59 Michael Stocki         26 M  1203 Amherst MA
 170   9/48   M5559   43:21  6:59 John Hackney           58 M   863 Montpelier VT           GLRR          GLRR
 171  26/165  F1939   43:23  6:59 Jessica Cover          33 F   189 Richmond VT             GMAA          GMAA
 172  27/165  F1939   43:26  7:00 Rachelle Jenkins       27 F   366 Ballston Spa NY         WSAC          WSAC
 173  22/76   M4044   43:28  7:00 Stephen Atkinson       42 M    43 Amherst MA              SMAC          SMAC
 174  28/165  F1939   43:33  7:01 Nicole Plante          19 F  1007 North Adams MA
 175  68/187  M1939   43:39  7:02 Daniel Sapoznick       25 M   682 Northampton MA
 176   1/12   M6569   43:42  7:02 Eddie Fromm            65 M   269 Coventry MA             RIRR          RIRR
 177  29/165  F1939   43:44  7:03 Angela Sorge           28 F   715 Boston MA               BAA           BAA
 178  23/76   M4044   43:50  7:04 Janos Mako             43 M  1078 North Andover MA        MVS           MVS
 179  69/187  M1939   43:52  7:04 Edward Haukkala        35 M   328 Groton CT               RIRR          RIRR
 180   6/54   F4044   43:55  7:04 Donna Smyth            43 F  1014 Vernon VT               CSU           CSU
 181  24/76   M4044   44:03  7:06 Ted Charrette          43 M  1059 Lincoln MA              GBTC          GBTC
 182  70/187  M1939   44:04  7:06 Chris Vezeau           36 M   778 Brighton MA             SRR           SRR
 183  25/76   M4044   44:07  7:06 Jan Rancatti           42 M   633 Readsboro VT            WMAC          WMAC
 184  30/165  F1939   44:09  7:07 Andrea Noel-Doubleday  31 F   545 Deerfield MA
 185  26/76   M4044   44:11  7:07 Bob Pomeroy            41 M   611 Boston MA               SRR           SRR
 186  27/76   M4044   44:14  7:08 Paul Bohl              40 M    89 East Greenbush NY       TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
 187   2/12   M6569   44:16  7:08 Jim Daley              67 M   197 New Ipswich NH          CMS           CMS
 188  15/82   M4549   44:18  7:08 Craig Stokowski        45 M   729 Blanford MA             EORC          EORC
 189  31/165  F1939   44:20  7:08 Michelle Lang          25 F  1181 Waltham MA              GBTC          GBTC
 190  71/187  M1939   44:22  7:09 John Ferris            26 M   251 Shelburne Falls MA
 191  32/165  F1939   44:23  7:09 Madaline Nagy          36 F   538 Hatfield MA             SMAC          SMAC
 192   7/54   F4044   44:25  7:09 Nancy Taormina         44 F   744 Albany NY               TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
 193  33/165  F1939   44:27  7:10 Kelly Heroux           35 F   334 Palmer MA               GSH           GSH
 194   2/24   M6064   44:28  7:10 George Kasierski       61 M  1016 Dennis MA               CMS           CMS
 195  16/82   M4549   44:32  7:10 Don Pronovost          46 M   622 So. Hadley MA           EORC  C   C   EORC
 196  34/165  F1939   44:33  7:11 Demantra Constantine   32 F   180 Niskayuna NY            WSAC          WSAC
 197  35/165  F1939   44:35  7:11 Judy Guzzo             36 F   313 Niskayuna NY            WSAC          WSAC
 198  72/187  M1939   44:37  7:11 Tyler Magnan           19 M   970 St Albans VT
 199  73/187  M1939   44:39  7:12 Mike Butler            30 M   135 Springfield MA          EORC          EORC
 200  74/187  M1939   44:40  7:12 Jeff Hansen            33 M  1055 Greenfield MA           SMAC          SMAC


                                                                     Page 5
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 201   8/18   M0118   44:43  7:12 Terence Zimmermann     16 M   842 Muscle Shoals AL
 202   8/54   F4044   44:48  7:13 Patricia Dalconzo      40 F  1161 Lancaster MA            NMC           NMC
 203  10/48   M5559   44:49  7:13 Jim Imprescia          55 M   360 Leominster MA           NMC           NMC
 204  36/165  F1939   44:49  7:13 Heather Wenninger      19 F  1145 Chicopee MA             GSH           GSH
 205  20/80   M5054   44:50  7:13 John Hunter            51 M   355 Springfield MA          EORC  C   C   EORC
 206  75/187  M1939   44:51  7:13 John Carey             32 M   148 Sunderland MA
 207  28/76   M4044   44:52  7:14 Bruce Leshine          42 M   439 Longmeadow MA           BOOZE         BOOZE BLUES & RUNNING SHOES
 208  76/187  M1939   44:52  7:14 Louis Amorati          39 M    31 Worcester MA            CMS           CMS
 209  77/187  M1939   44:53  7:14 Jacob Wood             32 M   834 Northampton MA
 210   9/18   M0118   44:54  7:14 Ben Kulp               16 M  1040 Amherst MA
 211  17/82   M4549   44:55  7:14 Michael Grupp          49 M   306 Harmony RI
 212  21/80   M5054   44:57  7:14 Tom Derderian          54 M  1192 Winthrop MA             GBTC          GBTC
 213  78/187  M1939   44:58  7:15 Tom Davidson           32 M   200 Florence MA             SMAC          SMAC
 214  22/80   M5054   44:58  7:15 Gordon Fitzgerald      52 M  1119 Clinton MA              CSU           CSU
 215  11/48   M5559   44:59  7:15 George Cunha           58 M   193 Douglas MA              TVF           TVF
 216  23/80   M5054   45:01  7:15 Stanley Kolpa          52 M   400 Vernon VT               GSH           GSH
 217  79/187  M1939   45:04  7:16 Sal Genovese           38 M  1197 Nahant MA               NSS           NSS
 218   2/31   F4549   45:05  7:16 Sidney Letendre        48 F   855 Florence MA             CMS           CMS
 219  29/76   M4044   45:06  7:16 David Wilson           41 M  1057 Lanesboro MA
 220   3/31   F4549   45:08  7:16 Claire Mcmanus         46 F   502 Boston MA               GBTC          GBTC
 221   4/31   F4549   45:11  7:17 Cheryl Abert           46 F    21 South Hadley MA         GSH           GSH
 222  37/165  F1939   45:15  7:17 Sloan Siegrist         22 F  1179 Cambridge MA            GBTC          GBTC
 223  38/165  F1939   45:20  7:18 Alison Rodriguez       20 F   945 Amherst MA
 224   5/31   F4549   45:24  7:19 Carol Hurley           46 F  1163 Spencer MA              CMS           CMS
 225  30/76   M4044   45:25  7:19 Stephen Peckiconis     44 M   584 Roslindale MA           CSU           CSU
 226  80/187  M1939   45:28  7:19 James Whitbeck         30 M   815 Montague MA
 227  39/165  F1939   45:29  7:20 Kerri Perusse          25 F   596 Jamaica Plain MA
 228  81/187  M1939   45:31  7:20 Jason Dominick         31 M  1107 Wilbraham MA            EORC          EORC
 229  82/187  M1939   45:31  7:20 Joe Pelletier          39 M  1073 Cambridge MA
 230  40/165  F1939   45:33  7:20 Heather Kolpa          22 F  1015 Brookline MA            SRR           SRR
 231  18/82   M4549   45:33  7:20 Thom Dwyer             45 M   233 Hampden MA              GSH   C   C   GSH
 232   3/24   M6064   45:35  7:20 Peter Orni             60 M   567 Ashburnham MA           CMS           CMS
 233  31/76   M4044   45:35  7:21 Keith Fecteau          43 M   246 Wilbraham MA            GSH           GSH
 234  10/18   M0118   45:37  7:21 David Helfand          17 M  1174 Leeds MA
 235  24/80   M5054   45:40  7:21 Tom Foltz              54 M   866 Stowe VT                GLRR          GLRR
 236  32/76   M4044   45:45  7:22 Rich Caracciolo        40 M   146 Sunderland MA
 237  83/187  M1939   45:49  7:23 Christopher Perusse    23 M   595 Cambridge MA                  C   C
 238  84/187  M1939   45:49  7:23 Barry Swan             36 M   741 Dublin UK               RAHEN         RAHENY SHAMROCK
 239   9/54   F4044   45:59  7:24 Lisa Zappala           42 F   881 Derry NH                WHIRL         WHIRL
 240   4/24   M6064   46:01  7:25 David Pember           60 M   588 Medfield MA             MMM           MMM
 241  12/48   M5559   46:03  7:25 Harry Masterton        58 M   479 Shutesbury MA
 242  85/187  M1939   46:12  7:27 Joshua Sonntag         22 M   968 Shelburne Falls MA
 243  41/165  F1939   46:13  7:27 Beth Roche             25 F   662 Saratoga Springs NY     WSAC          WSAC
 244  86/187  M1939   46:13  7:27 William Guiod          23 M   312 Dedham MA
 245  33/76   M4044   46:15  7:27 Mark Baillargeon       40 M    54 Chicopee MA             EORC          EORC
 246   1/34   F5054   46:18  7:27 Moira Durnin           52 F   869 Stowe VT                GLRR          GLRR
 247  34/76   M4044   46:20  7:28 Martin Peters          41 M   599 Exeter NH
 248  87/187  M1939   46:24  7:29 Ruben Rios             35 M   653 Springfield MA          GSH           GSH
 249  25/80   M5054   46:31  7:30 Richard Grobecker      50 M  1008 Salem NH                MVS           MVS
 250  26/80   M5054   46:34  7:30 James Plaza            51 M   608 Shutesbury MA           SMAC          SMAC


                                                                     Page 6
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 251  35/76   M4044   46:39  7:31 Jon Liebman            44 M  1183 Florence MA
 252  19/82   M4549   46:42  7:31 Daniel O'leary         45 M   557 Hebron CT
 253  36/76   M4044   46:42  7:31 James Farrick          40 M   243 Northampton MA          SMAC          SMAC
 254  88/187  M1939   46:43  7:31 Marty Wrin             34 M   837 Jamaica Plain MA        CSU           CSU
 255  89/187  M1939   46:46  7:32 Richard Rodgers        36 M   663 Amherst MA
 256  20/82   M4549   46:47  7:32 Mike Pytko             47 M   627 North Adams MA
 257   2/34   F5054   46:56  7:34 Sue Maslowski          51 F   911 Billerica MA            GLRR          GLRR
 258  42/165  F1939   46:57  7:34 Donna Utakis           35 F   775 Amherst MA              SMAC          SMAC
 259  21/82   M4549   46:59  7:34 Mark Hemenway          45 M  1149 Melrose MA              SRR           SRR
 260  43/165  F1939   47:00  7:34 Helen Dole             21 F   212 Shelburne Falls MA
 261  44/165  F1939   47:02  7:35 Molly Cantor           36 F   144 Leverett MA
 262  90/187  M1939   47:03  7:35 John Kline             37 M   396 Adams MA
 263  91/187  M1939   47:03  7:35 Timothy Edberg         32 M   236 Montague MA
 264  92/187  M1939   47:06  7:35 Darryl Lepik           37 M   436 Ridgewood NJ
 265  22/82   M4549   47:11  7:36 Mark Burton            47 M   133 Damascus MD
 266   1/17   F5559   47:11  7:36 Patty Foltz            55 F   867 Stowe VT                GLRR          GLRR
 267  93/187  M1939   47:13  7:36 Sean Dacus             32 M   196 Conway MA
 268  27/80   M5054   47:15  7:37 Jim Boule              54 M  1047 Cohoes NY               TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
 269  10/54   F4044   47:20  7:37 Holly Dupell           40 F   227 Erving MA
 270  94/187  M1939   47:20  7:37 Tim Maul               36 M   481 Wellesley MA            SRR           SRR
 271  37/76   M4044   47:20  7:38 Ray Charbonneau        42 M   157 Medford MA              SRR           SRR
 272   1/15   F0118   47:21  7:38 Emily Lent             18 F   435 Petersham MA
 273   3/34   F5054   47:22  7:38 Carol L'esperance      53 F  1196 Holyoke MA              GSH           GSH
 274  45/165  F1939   47:25  7:38 Nadine Palmer          35 F   983 Derry NH
 275  11/54   F4044   47:25  7:38 Catherine Cagle        41 F   143 Waltham MA              CSU           CSU
 276  95/187  M1939   47:27  7:39 Craig Mccarl           39 M   485 Springfield MA
 277  46/165  F1939   47:29  7:39 Abby Woods             25 F   835 Northampton MA
 278  96/187  M1939   47:29  7:39 Andrew Howe            34 M   346 Greenland NH
 279  97/187  M1939   47:30  7:39 Ken Agabian            39 M    26 Boston MA               GBTC          GBTC
 280                  47:31  7:39 Bill Rounds               M   671 Guilford VT             RCR   C   C   RCR
 281  23/82   M4549   47:34  7:40 David Aronson          48 M    39 Monson MA               EORC          EORC
 282  47/165  F1939   47:37  7:40 Karen Hanson           32 F   885 Lowell MA               WHIRL         WHIRL
 283  24/82   M4549   47:40  7:41 James Flynn            47 M   257 Greenfield MA
 284  98/187  M1939   47:41  7:41 Jason Walker           25 M   783 Florence MA
 285  99/187  M1939   47:42  7:41 Timothy Londo          37 M   450 West Springfield MA     GSH           GSH
 286  48/165  F1939   47:47  7:42 Michelle Nicklas       37 F  1141 West Hartford CT
 287  25/82   M4549   47:47  7:42 Gordon Dubois          46 M   221 Greenfield MA
 288  28/80   M5054   47:48  7:42 Charles Molongoski     50 M   522 Westfield MA
 289  12/54   F4044   47:49  7:42 Jessica Spatz          41 F   719 Valley Falls NY         WSAC          WSAC
 290  26/82   M4549   47:50  7:42 Alan Pates             47 M   578 London UK
 291   2/15   F0118   47:50  7:42 Rita Marcotte          15 F   472 Heath MA
 292   2/17   F5559   47:52  7:43 Mary Ryczek            57 F   678 Longmeadow MA           CMS           CMS
 293  27/82   M4549   47:52  7:43 Bob Nomakeo            48 M   547 Easthampton MA
 294  29/80   M5054   47:53  7:43 Tim Brown              50 M   110 Somers CT               GSH           GSH
 295  30/80   M5054   47:54  7:43 James Rider            53 M   647 Northfield MA
 296 100/187  M1939   47:58  7:44 Peter Glawischnig      25 M  1133 Lowell MA
 297  49/165  F1939   47:59  7:44 Gretchen Wilson        38 F   825 Andover ME              SRR           SRR
 298   1/7    M7074   48:00  7:44 Joe Fernandez          74 M   250 Fairhaven MA            GNBTC         GNBTC
 299 101/187  M1939   48:02  7:44 Michael Walker         34 M   785 Florence MA
 300   3/15   F0118   48:05  7:45 Allison Kline          17 F   982 Wilbraham MA            GSH           GSH


                                                                     Page 7
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 301  28/82   M4549   48:08  7:45 Kevin Smith            48 M   710 West Springfield MA     EORC          EORC
 302  13/54   F4044   48:08  7:45 Kathy Lynch            41 F   462 South Hadley MA         GSH           GSH
 303   4/34   F5054   48:10  7:46 Judy Phelps            52 F   601 Rensselaer NY           HMRRC         HMRRC
 304  50/165  F1939   48:13  7:46 Roxanne Baker          39 F   936 Rochester NY
 305 102/187  M1939   48:15  7:46 John Walsh             36 M   786 Worcester MA            WPI           WPI
 306  31/80   M5054   48:17  7:47 John Pashko            51 M   985 Springfield MA          GSH           GSH
 307  51/165  F1939   48:17  7:47 Sarah Conboy           33 F   176 Albany NY               WSAC          WSAC
 308  52/165  F1939   48:19  7:47 Jane Hawksley Ogle     39 F   329 Ballston Lake NY        TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
 309  29/82   M4549   48:24  7:48 Ed Saharczewski        49 M   679 Adams MA                WMAC          WMAC
 310  53/165  F1939   48:26  7:48 Kimberly Buescher      25 F   119 Northampton MA          EORC          EORC
 311  13/48   M5559   48:27  7:48 Wally Lempart          58 M   432 Florence MA             SMAC          SMAC
 312                  48:27  7:48 Jennifer Boyle            F    94 Holyoke MA
 313 103/187  M1939   48:28  7:48 Shane Taylor           33 M   747 Quincy MA
 314  32/80   M5054   48:35  7:49 David Lorenz           50 M   905 Bernardston MA
 315  38/76   M4044   48:36  7:50 Dan Towle              42 M   763 Southwick MA            EORC          EORC
 316   3/12   M6569   48:39  7:50 Fred Zuleger           65 M   843 Coventry RI             MMM           MMM
 317  14/54   F4044   48:40  7:50 Cheryl Wilson          40 F   824 Stafford Spr. CT        HTC           HTC
 318 104/187  M1939   48:43  7:51 Shawn Banach           38 M  1030 Delmar NY
 319  54/165  F1939   48:43  7:51 Laurel Kilgour         22 F   946 Clifton Park NY
 320  39/76   M4044   48:44  7:51 Jay Kelly              42 M   381 Methuen MA              MVS           MVS
 321  14/48   M5559   48:44  7:51 Russ Miller            56 M  1099 Sudbury MA              GBTC          GBTC
 322   5/34   F5054   48:45  7:51 Linda Jennings         51 F   367 Burlington MA           MVS           MVS
 323  30/82   M4549   48:48  7:52 Paul Voiland           48 M   779 Montague Center MA
 324  40/76   M4044   48:48  7:52 Stevens Koziol         42 M   407 Wilbraham MA
 325 105/187  M1939   48:49  7:52 Michael Naill          25 M   539 Hadley MA
 326  55/165  F1939   48:50  7:52 Kristen Hanley         30 F  1171 West Chesterfield MA
 327  33/80   M5054   48:51  7:52 David Simmons          52 M   704 Fairhaven MA            RIRR          RIRR
 328  41/76   M4044   48:54  7:53 Tom Regnier            43 M   640 Hampden MA              GSH           GSH
 329 106/187  M1939   48:58  7:53 John Tetreault         27 M   755 Granby MA
 330  15/54   F4044   48:59  7:53 Deanna Medvidofsky     42 F   504 Keene NH
 331  31/82   M4549   49:04  7:54 Bill Martin            49 M   475 Agawam MA
 332  42/76   M4044   49:05  7:54 Brian Titus            41 M  1002 Putney VT
 333 107/187  M1939   49:08  7:55 James Mackenzie        26 M   464 Cambridge MA
 334  34/80   M5054   49:10  7:55 Keith Cheveralls       50 M   160 Harvard MA
 335  15/48   M5559   49:12  7:56 John Lewiche           55 M  1103 Mason NH                GCS           GCS
 336 108/187  M1939   49:14  7:56 Booth Kyle             32 M   411 Deerfield MA
 337 109/187  M1939   49:16  7:56 Matt Yanko             33 M  1168 Amherst MA              SMAC          SMAC
 338 110/187  M1939   49:16  7:56 William Tuman          33 M   771 Holyoke MA
 339   4/12   M6569   49:17  7:56 Charlie Towse          65 M   766 Westfield MA            GSH           GSH
 340 111/187  M1939   49:21  7:57 Martin Pittman         37 M   886 Leverett MA
 341  56/165  F1939   49:27  7:58 Amy Lockyer            33 F   445 Amherst MA
 342  35/80   M5054   49:29  7:58 Steve Morrison         52 M   526 Boston MA
 343  57/165  F1939   49:38  8:00 Karen Howes            32 F   349 Cummington MA
 344 112/187  M1939   49:38  8:00 Chris Fiondella        25 M  1147 Madison CT
 345   6/31   F4549   49:39  8:00 Jeane Lapierre         47 F   420 North Granby CT         EORC          EORC
 346 113/187  M1939   49:40  8:00 James Wilson           29 M   826 Holyoke MA
 347  36/80   M5054   49:43  8:00 Quentin Kossnar        52 M   987 Park Ridge IL
 348  58/165  F1939   49:45  8:01 Julianne Eagan         30 F   235 Guilford VT
 349   4/15   F0118   49:49  8:01 Anne Redcross          17 F   638 Troy NY
 350 114/187  M1939   49:49  8:02 Jim Armenia            38 M  1049 Niskayuna NY


                                                                     Page 8
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 351  16/48   M5559   49:50  8:02 Joseph Behl            59 M   990 Granville MA            GSH           GSH
 352  43/76   M4044   49:53  8:02 Adam Shanor            44 M   694 Belchertown MA
 353   5/12   M6569   49:54  8:02 Don Bell               65 M    72 Bellingham MA           TVF           TVF
 354 115/187  M1939   49:55  8:02 Garrett Deane          32 M  1093 Sunderland MA
 355                  49:56  8:03 Michael Kent              M   385 Granby MA               EORC  C   C   EORC
 356 116/187  M1939   49:58  8:03 Randall Longley        34 M   451 Westfield MA            GSH           GSH
 357   5/15   F0118   49:58  8:03 Alyssa Sessions        16 F   690 Plainfield MA
 358  59/165  F1939   50:00  8:03 Kate Giampapa          20 F   285 Amherst MA
 359 117/187  M1939   50:02  8:03 Lee Callan             34 M   857 Belchertown MA          FMC S         FMC SCRUBS
 360   6/12   M6569   50:02  8:04 Wade Stockman          68 M   892 Rensselaer NY           TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
 361   6/34   F5054   50:02  8:04 Jessica Wheeler        53 F   900 Providence RI           RIRR          RIRR
 362   7/34   F5054   50:03  8:04 Francis Mcdonald       52 F   492 Greenfield MA
 363  44/76   M4044   50:04  8:04 Christopher Peterson   44 M   600 Norfolk CT
 364  32/82   M4549   50:05  8:04 David Bryan            49 M   114 Hopedale MA             TVF           TVF
 365 118/187  M1939   50:05  8:04 John Frost             39 M  1068 Sunderland MA
 366   6/15   F0118   50:06  8:04 Sarah Willis           17 F   979 Buckland MA
 367 119/187  M1939   50:06  8:04 Larry Sherman          34 M   699 Greenfield MA           YCC S         YCC STRIDERS
 368  37/80   M5054   50:08  8:05 Will Meredith          53 M   508 Methven MA              MVS           MVS
 369  33/82   M4549   50:09  8:05 Benjamin Henry         49 M   333 Deerfield MA
 370   7/15   F0118   50:12  8:05 Judith Crane           18 F   190 Huntington MA
 371 120/187  M1939   50:13  8:05 Matten Kempf           32 M   382 Greenfield MA
 372  60/165  F1939   50:13  8:05 Dori Miller            32 F   512 Somerville MA
 373  61/165  F1939   50:14  8:05 Kathryn Fobert         27 F   258 Easton MA               GBTC          GBTC
 374  16/54   F4044   50:14  8:06 Cathy Powell           42 F   613 Shelburne Falls MA
 375  34/82   M4549   50:16  8:06 Fred Krupa             47 M  1113 Worthington MA          EORC          EORC
 376 121/187  M1939   50:19  8:06 Thomas Shearer         39 M   696 Essex Junction VT
 377  45/76   M4044   50:20  8:06 Bill Roberts           44 M   655 Bristol CT
 378  38/80   M5054   50:23  8:07 Bill Clarke            51 M   166 Georgetown MA           MVS           MVS
 379  35/82   M4549   50:24  8:07 Chuck Adams            47 M    24 Greenfield MA           SMAC          SMAC
 380  62/165  F1939   50:27  8:08 Rebecca Clemente       39 F   169 Greenfield MA
 381  17/48   M5559   50:29  8:08 Allan Dean             57 M   203 Greenfield MA
 382  63/165  F1939   50:32  8:08 Bridget Logan          31 F   446 Gill MA
 383  36/82   M4549   50:32  8:08 Jerry Bailey           46 M   931 Woodburn Common Engl
 384                  50:33  8:09 K Marolla                 M  1069 Somerville MA           CRC           CRC
 385  46/76   M4044   50:34  8:09 David Magelinski       40 M  1116 South Deerfield MA
 386   5/24   M6064   50:37  8:09 Michael Pelletier      60 M   586 Salem MA                NSS           NSS
 387  39/80   M5054   50:37  8:09 Peter Lipka            52 M   444 Adams MA                WMAC  C   C   WMAC
 388   8/34   F5054   50:40  8:10 Elizabeth Matthews     51 F  1023 West Springfield MA     GSH           GSH
 389  37/82   M4549   50:42  8:10 Kraig Brigham          47 M   100 Lenox MA
 390 122/187  M1939   50:47  8:11 John Kovalsky          35 M   406 Agawam MA
 391  38/82   M4549   50:49  8:11 Craig Wood             47 M  1009 Greenfield MA
 392  64/165  F1939   50:50  8:11 Kate Hardy             25 F   318 Charlton MA
 393                  50:50  8:11 Glenn Brunetti            M   113 Amherst MA
 394 123/187  M1939   50:51  8:11 David Klingener        19 M   917 Shelburne MA
 395  65/165  F1939   50:52  8:12 Kristy Falcon          25 F   240 Shelburne Falls MA
 396   7/31   F4549   50:54  8:12 Diane Pytko            46 F   626 North Adams MA
 397  39/82   M4549   50:56  8:12 Audley Robinson        45 M   661 Greenfield MA
 398  66/165  F1939   50:57  8:12 Kimberly Nelson        30 F  1083 Anchorage AK
 399  47/76   M4044   50:58  8:13 Thomas Figuerido       44 M  1062 Uxbridge MA
 400  40/82   M4549   51:01  8:13 Edward Leblanc         48 M   425 Chicopee MA             EORC          EORC


                                                                     Page 9
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 401   8/31   F4549   51:03  8:13 Cynthia Hastings       45 F  1191 Winthrop MA             GBTC          GBTC
 402 124/187  M1939   51:04  8:13 Marc Hymovitz          33 M   359 Boston MA
 403  67/165  F1939   51:04  8:13 Christine King         37 F   390 Springfield MA
 404  18/48   M5559   51:05  8:14 David Martula          58 M   476 Hadley MA               SMAC          SMAC
 405  68/165  F1939   51:06  8:14 Meredith Duval         20 F   231 Chicopee MA
 406  19/48   M5559   51:06  8:14 Micheal Prokup         55 M   621 Allentown PA            NYRR          NYRR
 407  41/82   M4549   51:10  8:15 Stephen Penna          47 M  1080 Springfield MA          EORC          EORC
 408  48/76   M4044   51:11  8:15 Raymond Charow         41 M   158 Ludlow MA
 409  69/165  F1939   51:12  8:15 Carrie Stone           26 F   730 Shutesbury MA
 410   6/24   M6064   51:13  8:15 Russ Tew               60 M  1150 West Hartford CT
 411  42/82   M4549   51:15  8:15 Steve Vaitones         47 M  1004 Waltham MA              SRR           SRR
 412  49/76   M4044   51:17  8:16 George Gilmartin       43 M   290 New York NY
 413  40/80   M5054   51:19  8:16 Morris Lainer          51 M   417 Easthampton MA          SMAC          SMAC
 414  50/76   M4044   51:20  8:16 John Chistolini        43 M   162 Holyoke MA
 415  51/76   M4044   51:22  8:16 Sean Butler            40 M   136 Hartford CT             HTC           HTC
 416 125/187  M1939   51:22  8:16 Charles Stefanini      33 M   725 Framingham MA
 417  70/165  F1939   51:22  8:16 Elizabeth Barry        28 F    58 Shelburne Falls MA
 418  43/82   M4549   51:28  8:17 Greg Oles              47 M   562 Shelburne MA
 419  44/82   M4549   51:30  8:18 Tom Bassett            46 M    68 Florence MA
 420  71/165  F1939   51:30  8:18 Kelly Hellstein        38 F   331 Agawam MA
 421  17/54   F4044   51:31  8:18 Chris Rogers           41 F   664 Springfield MA          CMS           CMS
 422   9/34   F5054   51:34  8:18 Noreen Blanchette      50 F   850 West Brookfield MA      CMS           CMS
 423 126/187  M1939   51:34  8:18 John Requardt          38 M  1086 Longmeadow MA           SHARK         SHARKS
 424  72/165  F1939   51:37  8:19 Janet Burpee           39 F   130 Fair Haven NJ
 425   8/15   F0118   51:41  8:19 Hannah Specht          16 F   981 Shelburne Falls MA
 426   9/15   F0118   51:41  8:19 Eliza Hawkins          17 F   975 Shelburne MA
 427  41/80   M5054   51:42  8:20 Marc Berman            52 M  1120 Northampton MA
 428  73/165  F1939   51:43  8:20 Stephanie Wheeler      28 F   901 Providence RI           RIRR          RIRR
 429  18/54   F4044   51:43  8:20 B J Graf               44 F   301 Leeds MA
 430  19/54   F4044   51:43  8:20 Deborah Girouard       40 F   291 Springfield MA          EORC  F   F   EORC
 431  74/165  F1939   51:44  8:20 Joan Mcgowan           39 F   493 East Longmeadow MA
 432  52/76   M4044   51:45  8:20 Donald Smith           43 M   942 Turners Falls MA
 433  45/82   M4549   51:47  8:20 Michael Thatcher       45 M   756 Manchester NH           GCS   C   C   GCS
 434  46/82   M4549   51:47  8:20 Davis Bates            48 M    69 Shelburne Falls MA
 435 127/187  M1939   51:47  8:20 Dave Looman            34 M   453 Colrain MA                    C   C
 436  11/18   M0118   51:48  8:21 Nick Thibault          15 M   758 Chicopee MA             EORC          EORC
 437 128/187  M1939   51:59  8:22 Eric Bowen             36 M    93 West Springfield MA
 438  53/76   M4044   51:59  8:22 Philip Pitha           41 M  1042 Shelburne Falls MA
 439   7/12   M6569   52:00  8:23 Stu Thurston           67 M   761 Boylston MA             CMS           CMS
 440  20/54   F4044   52:02  8:23 Ila Shebar             44 F   697 Longmeadow MA                 F   F
 441  42/80   M5054   52:08  8:24 Bill Armstrong         50 M    35 Stamford CT
 442  43/80   M5054   52:15  8:25 Paul Duval             52 M   232 Chicopee MA             GSH           GSH
 443                  52:16  8:25 Richard Pree              M   614 Ashfield MA             SMAC          SMAC
 444  75/165  F1939   52:17  8:25 Sarah Prescott         37 F   620 Concord NH              MVS           MVS
 445 129/187  M1939   52:17  8:25 Matt Law               29 M  1028 Amherst MA
 446  54/76   M4044   52:18  8:25 David Weidenfeld       42 M  1172 Northampton MA
 447  44/80   M5054   52:20  8:26 Gary Gannon            52 M   278 Erving MA                     C   C
 448  55/76   M4044   52:22  8:26 Jim Garcia             42 M   281 Westfield MA            EORC          EORC
 449  76/165  F1939   52:26  8:27 Catherine Matthews     19 F  1024 West Springfield MA
 450 130/187  M1939   52:27  8:27 Camille Dubois         24 M   957 Amherst MA


                                                                     Page 10
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 451  20/48   M5559   52:28  8:27 David Hamelin          59 M   315 Springfield MA
 452  21/54   F4044   52:29  8:27 Debbie Garcia          42 F   280 Westfield MA            EORC          EORC
 453  47/82   M4549   52:30  8:27 Bill Thibault          46 M   757 Chicopee MA             EORC          EORC
 454  77/165  F1939   52:33  8:28 Catherine Mccusker     25 F   491 Greenfield MA
 455  56/76   M4044   52:34  8:28 Peter Guiod            40 M   311 Greenfield MA
 456 131/187  M1939   52:34  8:28 Frank Norwood          39 M   549 Marlborough NH                C   C
 457 132/187  M1939   52:38  8:29 David Mello            32 M   505 Northampton MA
 458   3/17   F5559   52:41  8:29 Laura Beckwith         59 F    71 Holden MA               CMS           CMS
 459  21/48   M5559   52:41  8:29 Tom Forest             56 M  1187 Swanzey NH
 460  22/48   M5559   52:50  8:31 Pete Westover          59 M   926 Whately MA              SMAC          SMAC
 461  23/48   M5559   52:51  8:31 Dave Smith             58 M   708 North Andover MA        MVS           MVS
 462  22/54   F4044   52:53  8:31 Deborah Inman          43 F   361 Riverside RI
 463  24/48   M5559   52:54  8:31 William Yenner         56 M   840 Shelburne Falls MA
 464 133/187  M1939   52:57  8:32 Adam Sisitsky          32 M   706 Boston MA
 465  78/165  F1939   52:58  8:32 Abigail Branch         27 F    95 Cambridge MA
 466  45/80   M5054   52:58  8:32 Larry Morris           50 M   525 Leominster MA           NMC           NMC
 467   4/17   F5559   52:59  8:32 Mary Anne Goldman      56 F   296 Farmingdale NY
 468 134/187  M1939   53:00  8:32 Thomas Krainz          33 M   408 Worcester MA            CMS           CMS
 469  25/48   M5559   53:02  8:32 Louis Raboin           55 M   630 Shutesbury MA           GSH           GSH
 470 135/187  M1939   53:02  8:33 Geoffrey Hull          39 M   352 Georgetown MA           MVS   C   C   MVS
 471  46/80   M5054   53:03  8:33 Kevin Buckley          54 M   117 Sandown NH              ROGUE         ROGUE
 472  26/48   M5559   53:07  8:33 Fred Ross Iii          57 M   844 Vernon VT               CSU           CSU
 473                  53:07  8:33 Lisa Peters               F   598 Exeter NH
 474  79/165  F1939   53:09  8:34 Elizabeth Pittman      38 F   887 Leverett MA
 475  57/76   M4044   53:09  8:34 Jonathan Zukosky       44 M   937 Rochester NY
 476 136/187  M1939   53:10  8:34 Ed Dwyer               37 M  1176 West Springfield MA     GSH           GSH
 477  12/18   M0118   53:14  8:34 Pete Allard            18 M   995 Clarksburg MA
 478 137/187  M1939   53:15  8:35 Daniel Delesdernier    39 M   204 Greenfield MA
 479  23/54   F4044   53:16  8:35 Ramona Janowetch       42 F  1108 Keene NH                      F   F
 480 138/187  M1939   53:18  8:35 Ronald Proulx Jr       33 M  1076 Longmeadow MA           SHARK         SHARKS
 481   8/12   M6569   53:20  8:35 Otto Lies              66 M   443 Holden MA               CMS           CMS
 482  48/82   M4549   53:21  8:36 Steve Pepe             46 M   591 Bedford MA              SRR           SRR
 483  13/18   M0118   53:22  8:36 Samuel Waring          10 M   789 Belmont MA              SRR           SRR
 484 139/187  M1939   53:29  8:37 Timothy Mcpartland     26 M  1053 Amherst MA
 485  14/18   M0118   53:31  8:37 Richard Pates          16 M   581 London UK
 486  49/82   M4549   53:35  8:38 Thomas Brown           47 M   109 Manchester CT
 487  27/48   M5559   53:37  8:38 Bob Ajello             56 M    28 Conway MA               SMAC          SMAC
 488  80/165  F1939   53:40  8:39 Mary Arnold            24 F   973 West Springfield MA     EORC          EORC
 489  10/34   F5054   53:42  8:39 Karen Knuepfer         51 F   398 York PA
 490 140/187  M1939   53:42  8:39 Brian Fitzgerald       32 M  1082 Wilbraham MA
 491  81/165  F1939   53:49  8:40 Dawn Striker           39 F   733 Gill MA
 492   5/17   F5559   53:51  8:40 Marjorie Kos           58 F   405 Bronx NY                NYF           NYF
 493  24/54   F4044   53:54  8:41 Mary Blazejewski       42 F    82 Greenfield MA           FMC S         FMC SCRUBS
 494  58/76   M4044   53:58  8:42 John Armstrong         41 M    36 Holden MA               CMS   C   C   CMS
 495  50/82   M4549   53:59  8:42 Robert Bartlett        45 M    64 Leyden MA
 496 141/187  M1939   54:00  8:42 Jade Park              32 M   572 Astoria NY
 497 142/187  M1939   54:01  8:42 Richard Townsley       36 M   765 Greenfield MA
 498 143/187  M1939   54:05  8:43 Kevin Royko            28 M   673 Granby MA
 499  47/80   M5054   54:07  8:43 Kim Boas               50 M    87 Hatdenville MA          SMAC          SMAC
 500  11/34   F5054   54:11  8:44 Sherise Sterling       50 F   726 Ashburnham MA


                                                                     Page 11
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 501  82/165  F1939   54:14  8:44 Rachel Atwood          19 F    44 Amherst MA
 502  83/165  F1939   54:21  8:45 Kricket Fellows        22 F   971 Walpole NH
 503   7/24   M6064   54:24  8:46 Richard Arsenault      61 M    41 Granby MA               EORC          EORC
 504   9/31   F4549   54:26  8:46 Debbie Sokoloski       46 F   713 So. Deerfield MA
 505  84/165  F1939   54:27  8:46 Nicole Robichaud       33 F  1131 Brookline NH
 506  25/54   F4044   54:28  8:46 Mary Ann Pixley        40 F   607 Great Barrington MA
 507  12/34   F5054   54:31  8:47 Diane Dexter           52 F   910 Billerica MA            GLRR          GLRR
 508  10/31   F4549   54:33  8:47 Mary Krupa             46 F   410 Worthington MA          EORC          EORC
 509  85/165  F1939   54:37  8:48 Laura Knotts           37 F   397 Worcester MA            CMS           CMS
 510 144/187  M1939   54:40  8:48 Mark Dahle             35 M  1118 Downingtown PA                C   C
 511  59/76   M4044   54:41  8:48 Greg Brink             40 M   101 Hadley MA
 512  51/82   M4549   54:43  8:49 Bob Mcgoldrich         49 M  1067 Longmeadow MA           SHARK         SHARKS
 513  48/80   M5054   54:44  8:49 Mike Duffy             51 M   223 Shelburne MA
 514  86/165  F1939   54:48  8:49 Jody Stevens           30 F   727 Shelburne Falls MA
 515 145/187  M1939   54:48  8:50 Jay Watson             35 M   795 Shelburne Falls MA
 516  13/34   F5054   54:48  8:50 Nancy Kiendzior        50 F   389 Westfield MA            EORC          EORC
 517  10/15   F0118   54:49  8:50 Janet Barry            13 F    59 Lenox MA
 518  87/165  F1939   54:51  8:50 Nancy Mccullough       37 F   490 Greenfield MA
 519  88/165  F1939   54:51  8:50 Erin Murphy-Graham     26 F  1138 Somerville MA
 520  89/165  F1939   54:53  8:50 Rose Aquilzan          37 F    34 Petersham MA            FMC S         FMC SCRUBS
 521  28/48   M5559   54:54  8:51 Tony Fascitelli        57 M   244 Cumberland RI
 522                  54:55  8:51 Robert Thompson           M   962 Charlmont MA
 523  52/82   M4549   54:58  8:51 Paul Nadeau            48 M   536 Westfield MA
 524  53/82   M4549   54:58  8:51 Michael Frenette       49 M   268 Florence MA             GSH           GSH
 525  26/54   F4044   55:02  8:52 Marie Fitzsimmons      44 F   255 Hector NY
 526  49/80   M5054   55:08  8:53 Jim Gaffney            52 M   276 Leominster MA           NMC           NMC
 527   9/12   M6569   55:11  8:53 Stan Vancelette        66 M   776 Amherst NH              CMS           CMS
 528  29/48   M5559   55:16  8:54 Lou Duval              58 M  1184 Winchester MA           SRR           SRR
 529  11/15   F0118   55:18  8:54 Caitlin Morrison       16 F  1048 Farmingdale NY
 530  90/165  F1939   55:19  8:55 Jenn Lewis             21 F  1063 Haverhill MA            ROGUE         ROGUE
 531  14/34   F5054   55:20  8:55 Cecily Dexter          54 F   205 New York NY
 532                  55:20  8:55 Matthew Coombs            M   182 Charlestown MA
 533  91/165  F1939   55:20  8:55 Jennifer Coombs        33 F   181 Charlestown MA          SRR   F   F   SRR
 534 146/187  M1939   55:22  8:55 Anthony Green          37 M   303 Schuylerville NY
 535  54/82   M4549   55:22  8:55 John Tesny             45 M   751 West Springfield MA     EORC          EORC
 536  92/165  F1939   55:25  8:56 Bryanna Glod           19 F   898 Ashfield MA
 537 147/187  M1939   55:28  8:56 Matthew Erikson        30 M  1180 Bloomfield CT
 538  50/80   M5054   55:34  8:57 Joshua Miller          54 M   513 Northampton MA
 539  93/165  F1939   55:36  8:57 Gwyneth Catlin         37 F   154 Medford MA
 540 148/187  M1939   55:37  8:58 Joshua Shurtleff       27 M  1000 Boulder CO
 541                  55:39  8:58 Lara Ramsey               F   632 Florence MA
 542  15/34   F5054   55:39  8:58 Kathy Murdok           52 F   531 Shelburne Falls MA      SMAC          SMAC
 543   6/17   F5559   55:42  8:58 Barbara Whitehead      58 F  1032 Westminster MA
 544  27/54   F4044   55:44  8:59 Beth Mcintyre          40 F   495 West Springfield MA
 545  60/76   M4044   55:46  8:59 Michael Kane           42 M   378 Wilbraham MA
 546  94/165  F1939   55:47  8:59 Sara Hallor            32 F  1135 Belmont MA
 547  95/165  F1939   55:49  8:59 Mary Hart              36 F   326 Easthampton MA
 548 149/187  M1939   55:49  8:59 Greg Hagen             30 M  1106 Manchester CT
 549  96/165  F1939   55:50  9:00 Naadia Bacchus         31 F  1012 Florence MA
 550  97/165  F1939   55:53  9:00 Heather Malmes         30 F   468 Ludlow MA


                                                                     Page 12
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 551 150/187  M1939   55:53  9:00 Tracy Malmes           38 M   469 Ludlow MA
 552  61/76   M4044   55:54  9:00 Bill Ivey              43 M   362 Shelburne Falls MA
 553  55/82   M4549   55:56  9:01 Michael Mclean         45 M   500 Albany NY               TEAM  C   C   TEAM UTOPIA
 554 151/187  M1939   55:58  9:01 Chris Skelly           37 M   707 Shelburne Falls MA
 555 152/187  M1939   56:00  9:01 Chris Garby            28 M   279 Brighton MA                   C   C
 556  56/82   M4549   56:00  9:01 Edward Surprenant Jr.  49 M   737 Attleboro MA
 557  62/76   M4044   56:01  9:01 Kyle Conn              40 M   888 Charlotte NC
 558  15/18   M0118   56:03  9:02 Takafumi Nakamoto      17 M   540 Bennnington VT
 559  30/48   M5559   56:04  9:02 David Basque           57 M    66 Sutton MA               CMS           CMS
 560 153/187  M1939   56:05  9:02 Ben Woehlke            25 M   829 Springfield MA
 561  57/82   M4549   56:06  9:02 Mark Droy              48 M   217 Amherst MA              YCC S C   C   YCC STRIDERS
 562  31/48   M5559   56:07  9:02 John Stifler           56 M  1195 Florence MA             SMAC          SMAC
 563  58/82   M4549   56:08  9:02 Paul Huckins           48 M   350 Springfield MA
 564   2/7    M7074   56:09  9:03 Edward Doucette        73 M   890 Bennington VT           NE65+         NE65+
 565 154/187  M1939   56:14  9:03 Steven Perrin          39 M   593 Brattleboro VT
 566  51/80   M5054   56:16  9:04 Mark Felszar           54 M   249 Troy NY
 567   8/24   M6064   56:23  9:05 Peter Rickheit         60 M   646 Leominster MA           NMC           NMC
 568  12/15   F0118   56:29  9:06 Pam Barry              11 F    62 Lenox MA
 569  63/76   M4044   56:31  9:06 John Aldrich           44 M    29 Dalton MA               WMAC          WMAC
 570  59/82   M4549   56:36  9:07 Kevin Gough            47 M   298 Bloomfield CT
 571  28/54   F4044   56:36  9:07 Stephanie Ambrose      41 F    30 Lenox MA
 572  98/165  F1939   56:37  9:07 Carla Daniele          32 F   198 Springfield MA          SPRIN         SPRINGFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
 573  99/165  F1939   56:42  9:08 Kate Maul              35 F   480 Wellesley MA            SRR           SRR
 574 100/165  F1939   56:44  9:08 Brenda Fredericks      39 F   267 North Andover MA        MVS           MVS
 575 101/165  F1939   56:45  9:08 Rebecca Reznik-Zellen  31 F   642 Leeds MA
 576  29/54   F4044   56:46  9:09 Laura O'connor         43 F   553 Fairfield CT
 577  64/76   M4044   56:46  9:09 Sean O'connor          44 M   555 Fairfield CT
 578  65/76   M4044   56:47  9:09 Randy Marilland        43 M  1051 Cheshire MA
 579  32/48   M5559   56:47  9:09 James Salem            59 M   680 Shelburne Falls MA
 580 102/165  F1939   56:48  9:09 Gloria Rosario         27 F   666 Springfield MA
 581 155/187  M1939   57:08  9:12 Kevin Brown            33 M   930 Greenfield MA
 582  30/54   F4044   57:10  9:12 Debbie Hawkins         43 F  1065 Northfield MA
 583  66/76   M4044   57:10  9:12 Don Hawkins            44 M  1064 Northfield MA
 584 103/165  F1939   57:13  9:13 Jodi Mcintyre          35 F   497 Conway MA               SMAC          SMAC
 585  52/80   M5054   57:15  9:13 Harry Watson           54 M   794 Chapel Hill NC
 586 104/165  F1939   57:16  9:13 Allison Glass          35 F   292 Northampton MA          SMAC          SMAC
 587  33/48   M5559   57:16  9:13 Michael Tucker         58 M   769 New Haven CT                  C   C
 588 105/165  F1939   57:18  9:14 Adrianne Nagy          38 F   537 Belmont MA
 589 106/165  F1939   57:20  9:14 Lisa Bostrom           28 F    91 Greenfield MA
 590  16/34   F5054   57:24  9:15 Stephanie Lacourse     53 F   967 North Providence RI     RIRR          RIRR
 591 156/187  M1939   57:24  9:15 J T Remillard          32 M  1157 South Deerfield MA
 592 157/187  M1939   57:27  9:15 Fabien Porcheron       27 M   959 Amherst MA
 593 107/165  F1939   57:27  9:15 Aurelie Schoemann      25 F   958 Amherst MA
 594 158/187  M1939   57:28  9:15  Watson                21 M   889 New York NY
 595  17/34   F5054   57:28  9:15 Karen Bierwert         51 F    76 Florence MA
 596  60/82   M4549   57:29  9:15 Jim Fay                47 M   245 Templeton MA
 597  34/48   M5559   57:30  9:16 Paul Quinn             56 M   628 Westfield MA
 598  13/15   F0118   57:31  9:16 Scooter Powell         18 F   941 Shelburne Falls MA
 599   1/2    F7074   57:32  9:16 Anny Stockman          71 F   893 Rensselaer NY           TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
 600 159/187  M1939   57:33  9:16 John Wielgus           39 M  1126 Amherst MA              HHH           HHH


                                                                     Page 13
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 601  53/80   M5054   57:36  9:17 Jeffrey Goldman        52 M   295 Farmingdale NY
 602  61/82   M4549   57:38  9:17 Pierre W. Chabot       48 M   156 Hancock NH              MRM           MRM
 603 160/187  M1939   57:40  9:17 Don Waterman           36 M   790 Enfield CT
 604  31/54   F4044   57:40  9:17 Darlene Mccarthy       40 F   487 North Adams MA          WMAC          WMAC
 605  35/48   M5559   57:43  9:18 Raymond Wenninger      59 M   811 Chicopee MA             SMAC  C   C   SMAC
 606 108/165  F1939   57:45  9:18 Dawning Rodgers        36 F   846 Sunderland MA
 607  11/31   F4549   57:47  9:18 Susan Snyder           49 F   712 Williamstown MA         WMAC          WMAC
 608  12/31   F4549   57:50  9:19 Laurie Macleod         47 F   466 Greenfield MA
 609  36/48   M5559   57:52  9:19 Bill Haskell           55 M  1035 Sterling MA
 610  32/54   F4044   57:56  9:20 Karen Mcguane          41 F   494 Sunderland MA
 611 109/165  F1939   57:57  9:20 Holly Kingstrom        19 F   393 Goshen NY
 612   9/24   M6064   57:57  9:20 Fred Wellman           63 M   810 Florence MA             SMAC          SMAC
 613 161/187  M1939   57:58  9:20 Scott True             32 M   768 Raymond NH
 614  33/54   F4044   58:00  9:20 Ellen Carter           41 F  1173 Northampton MA
 615  54/80   M5054   58:02  9:21 Paul O'connor          51 M   554 Worcester MA            CMS   C   C   CMS
 616 162/187  M1939   58:10  9:22 Pete Zwinski           29 M  1146 Holyoke MA
 617  10/24   M6064   58:11  9:22 Walter Kolodzinski     60 M   891 Florence MA             EORC          EORC
 618 110/165  F1939   58:12  9:22 Tanya Pleasant         37 F   610 Greefield MA
 619  11/24   M6064   58:14  9:23 Rich Mosley            61 M   528 Halifax MA              FTC           FTC
 620  55/80   M5054   58:15  9:23 David Blight           54 M    83 New Haven CT
 621  13/31   F4549   58:16  9:23 Yasmin Adham           47 F    25 Springfield MA
 622  56/80   M5054   58:17  9:23 Richard Curran         53 M  1085 Longmeadow MA
 623 163/187  M1939   58:17  9:23 Tim Weir               39 M   802 East Longmeadow MA
 624  16/18   M0118   58:20  9:24 Matthew Bailey         16 M    53 Wooburn Common UK
 625  57/80   M5054   58:24  9:24 John Rich              52 M  1160 Brookline MA
 626 164/187  M1939   58:24  9:24 Mark Amstein           33 M    33 Southbridge MA
 627 165/187  M1939   58:27  9:25 Steve Venne            39 M  1027 Agawam MA
 628 111/165  F1939   58:29  9:25 Magda Ponce            36 F   612 Northfield MA
 629 112/165  F1939   58:30  9:25 Laura Mann             32 F  1010 New York NY
 630  62/82   M4549   58:39  9:27 Gary Cole              45 M   171 Shelburne MA
 631   7/17   F5559   58:41  9:27 Elizabeth Waldman      56 F  1193 Dracut MA               MVS           MVS
 632  37/48   M5559   58:46  9:28 Richard Tucker         56 M   770 Northboro MA            CMS           CMS
 633  63/82   M4549   58:50  9:29 Martin Partrick        49 M   577 East Greenbush NY
 634 113/165  F1939   58:52  9:29 Janice Rancatti        37 F   634 Readsboro VT            WMAC          WMAC
 635  67/76   M4044   58:53  9:29 Kyle Murray            44 M   533 Jamestown RI
 636 114/165  F1939   58:53  9:29 Dana Pilson            36 F   605 Pownal VT
 637  58/80   M5054   58:55  9:29 Scott Wetmore          50 M   814 Wakefield RI
 638 166/187  M1939   58:55  9:29 William Gentry         39 M   283 Pownal VT
 639  12/24   M6064   58:56  9:29 David Kos              60 M   404 Bronx NY                NYF           NYF
 640  38/48   M5559   58:57  9:30 Peter Stasz            56 M   723 Holyoke MA              GSH           GSH
 641  18/34   F5054   58:57  9:30 Ellen Bellicchi        53 F  1186 Holyoke MA              GSH           GSH
 642 115/165  F1939   58:58  9:30 Lace Stokes            35 F   728 Whately MA
 643 167/187  M1939   58:58  9:30 Tyrrell Hanley         39 M   317 Turners Falls MA
 644  13/24   M6064   59:00  9:30 Richard Waldman        60 M   782 Dracut MA
 645   8/17   F5559   59:01  9:30 Debbie Ian             58 F  1011 Atkinson NH             MVS           MVS
 646 116/165  F1939   59:02  9:31 Jessica Zeuli          28 F   841 Marblehead MA
 647  59/80   M5054   59:03  9:31 Bob Pacetti            50 M   569 Fitchburg MA            CMS           CMS
 648 168/187  M1939   59:05  9:31 Justin Weir            34 M   800 East Longmeadow MA
 649  60/80   M5054   59:06  9:31 Tim Fannin             50 M   241 South Deerfield MA
 650  64/82   M4549   59:08  9:31 Mike Kopczynski        45 M   401 Stow MA


                                                                     Page 14
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 651  14/31   F4549   59:10  9:32 Linda Bonzagni         49 F  1094 Granby MA               EORC          EORC
 652 169/187  M1939   59:21  9:33 James Boehmer          35 M  1031 Shelburne MA
 653  34/54   F4044   59:22  9:34 Sue Cole               41 F   172 Shelburne MA
 654  35/54   F4044   59:25  9:34 Beth Rice              41 F   644 Belchertown MA          GSH           GSH
 655 117/165  F1939   59:27  9:34 Elizabeth Carter       36 F   153 Avon CT
 656 118/165  F1939   59:28  9:35 Paige Curran           32 F   194 Brighton MA
 657 119/165  F1939   59:29  9:35 Jodi Ahern             32 F  1201 Springfield MA
 658  65/82   M4549   59:31  9:35 Patrick Heneghan       46 M   332 Keene NH                ZIPPY C   C   ZIPPY CHIPPY RUNNING CLUB
 659 120/165  F1939   59:32  9:35 Kristin Brothers       25 F  1096 Brighton MA
 660  66/82   M4549   59:33  9:35 Brian Kenney           49 M   383 Somerset MA             RIRR          RIRR
 661 170/187  M1939   59:41  9:37 Daniel Manseau         33 M  1021 Northampton MA
 662 171/187  M1939   59:43  9:37 David Roberts          24 M   657 Essex VT
 663   1/6    F6064   59:47  9:38 Eleanor Hunt           61 F   353 Pittsfield MA           NEP           NEP
 664  15/31   F4549   59:49  9:38 Charles Ferrando       49 F  1110 Keene NH
 665 121/165  F1939   59:51  9:38 Jessica Frazer         26 F   974 Bennington VT           CMS           CMS
 666  67/82   M4549   59:52  9:39 Joe Johnson            48 M   370 Westfield MA                  C   C
 667                  59:53  9:39 Brandon Osman             M   956 Ashfield MA
 668 122/165  F1939   59:54  9:39 Devon Musson           23 F   535 Northampton MA
 669 123/165  F1939   59:55  9:39 Ebru Usta              31 F  1074 Manchester CT
 670 124/165  F1939   59:57  9:39 Kelli Steele           36 F   724 Greenfield MA
 671  19/34   F5054   59:58  9:39 Jackie Choate          51 F   163 Conway MA
 672                1:00:01  9:40 Hope Prockop              F  1190 Groton MA
 673  61/80   M5054 1:00:01  9:40 Clark Wiedmann         54 M   819 Chicopee MA             EORC          EORC
 674   9/17   F5559 1:00:08  9:41 Jean Bell              57 F    73 Bellingham MA           TVF           TVF
 675  16/31   F4549 1:00:08  9:41 Kim Ablondi            48 F    22 Ny NY
 676  20/34   F5054 1:00:13  9:42 Margaret Bullitt-Jonas 51 F   122 Shelburne Falls MA
 677 125/165  F1939 1:00:19  9:43 Claudine Preite        36 F   616 North Adams MA          WMAC          WMAC
 678  10/12   M6569 1:00:21  9:43 Chuck Hyson            68 M   904 Lincoln RI              RIRR          RIRR
 679 172/187  M1939 1:00:33  9:45 Art Gilliland          32 M  1205 Jamaica Plain MA
 680  62/80   M5054 1:00:33  9:45 Chuck Corman           50 M   185 Shelburne MA
 681  17/31   F4549 1:00:34  9:45 Kathy Hunter           49 F   356 Springfield MA          EORC          EORC
 682 173/187  M1939 1:00:43  9:47 Michael Span           39 M   718 Portsmouth RI
 683  63/80   M5054 1:00:44  9:47 Robert Drude           51 M   220 Plymouth MA
 684  39/48   M5559 1:00:45  9:47 Tom Rowland            59 M  1132 Longmeadow MA
 685 126/165  F1939 1:00:46  9:47 Roxanne Dorne          31 F  1066 Deerfield MA
 686  40/48   M5559 1:01:06  9:50 Phil Day               56 M   202 Hadley MA
 687 174/187  M1939 1:01:08  9:51 Ian Ramey              29 M   631 Somerville MA
 688 127/165  F1939 1:01:13  9:51 Liesse Schaff          39 F   685 Worthington MA
 689  17/18   M0118 1:01:16  9:52 Galen Stump            10 M   736 Williamstown MA         WMAC          WMAC
 690  64/80   M5054 1:01:16  9:52 Greg Babineau          50 M    48 Shelburne Falls MA
 691  68/82   M4549 1:01:23  9:53 Barry Brigham          46 M    99 Northboro MA
 692  18/31   F4549 1:01:25  9:53 Mary Carey             45 F   149 Amherst MA
 693 128/165  F1939 1:01:28  9:54 Maureen O'connell      30 F   552 Belmont MA
 694  14/24   M6064 1:01:29  9:54 Herb Cunha             63 M  1034 North Andover MA        MVS           MVS
 695 175/187  M1939 1:01:30  9:54 James Fahey            33 M   239 Hudson MA
 696 129/165  F1939 1:01:32  9:55 Karen Walker           30 F   784 Buckland MA
 697   3/7    M7074 1:01:32  9:55 Kenneth Johnson        72 M   371 Warwick RI              CRANS         CRANS
 698  36/54   F4044 1:01:35  9:55 Laurie Parker          43 F   574 Shutesbury MA           SMAC          SMAC
 699 130/165  F1939 1:01:37  9:55 Emily Marler           27 F   473 Somerville MA
 700 131/165  F1939 1:01:43  9:56 Julie Brown            39 F   106 Turners Falls MA


                                                                     Page 15
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 701 132/165  F1939 1:01:45  9:57 Dalys Blair            30 F  1084 Northampton MA
 702  68/76   M4044 1:01:45  9:57 Brian Mccarthy         42 M   486 North Adams MA          WMAC          WMAC
 703 133/165  F1939 1:01:52  9:58 Jessica Drenga         31 F   216 Huntington MA
 704  69/76   M4044 1:01:52  9:58 Jerome Norton          42 M   548 South Hadley MA
 705  19/31   F4549 1:02:00  9:59 Denise Dion            45 F   209 Readsboro VT            WMAC  F   F   WMAC
 706  37/54   F4044 1:02:00  9:59 Louise Law             43 F  1194 Florence MA             SMAC          SMAC
 707  65/80   M5054 1:02:01  9:59 Neal Buffum            50 M   120 N. Swanzey NH
 708                1:02:03 10:00 Gary Mackey               M   465 Southwick MA                  C   C
 709  66/80   M5054 1:02:04 10:00 Wesley Blixt           51 M  1020 South Deerfield MA
 710   4/7    M7074 1:02:14 10:01 Bruce Migell           70 M   510 Watertown MA            NMC           NMC
 711  15/24   M6064 1:02:19 10:02 Richard Winters        62 M   827 Meriden NH
 712  20/31   F4549 1:02:21 10:03 Marie Gagliardi        46 F   277 Glastonbury CT
 713 176/187  M1939 1:02:28 10:04 Scott Daspin           34 M  1142 New York NY
 714  41/48   M5559 1:02:37 10:05 William Harris         55 M   325 Leyden MA                     C   C
 715  42/48   M5559 1:02:39 10:05 Michael Cooper         58 M   184 New York NY
 716 134/165  F1939 1:02:42 10:06 Sarwat Khattak         29 F   387 Hadley MA
 717  70/76   M4044 1:02:44 10:06 Douglas Cole           40 M   170 Shelburne Falls MA
 718  69/82   M4549 1:02:44 10:06 Tom Connors            47 M   179 Dedham MA
 719 135/165  F1939 1:02:44 10:06 Renee Kleinman         26 F   395 Northampton MA
 720 136/165  F1939 1:02:45 10:06 Gwen Thomas            27 F   759 Northampton MA
 721  21/34   F5054 1:02:46 10:07 Jackie Lucchesi        51 F   460 Sterling MA
 722  38/54   F4044 1:02:54 10:08 Bernadette Kennedy     44 F  1143 Pittsfield MA                 F   F
 723  39/54   F4044 1:02:54 10:08 Amy Waters             41 F   791 Stratham NH
 724  43/48   M5559 1:02:56 10:08 David King             58 M   391 Ayer MA
 725  40/54   F4044 1:02:57 10:08 Lynn Armstrong         42 F    37 Holden MA               CMS           CMS
 726   1/2    M7579 1:03:05 10:10 Bud Aronson            79 M    38 Wales MA                GSH           GSH
 727  44/48   M5559 1:03:09 10:10 David Kingsstrom       55 M   392 Goshen NY
 728 137/165  F1939 1:03:10 10:10 Joan Leahy             39 F   423 East Longmeadow MA
 729                1:03:16 10:11 Susan Russo               F   676 Easthampton MA
 730 138/165  F1939 1:03:16 10:11 Ann Oraretz            39 F   564 Newington CT
 731  67/80   M5054 1:03:16 10:11 Michael Mccomb         53 M   489 Florence MA
 732  45/48   M5559 1:03:17 10:12 Mike Szklarz           56 M   743 Springfield MA
 733  70/82   M4549 1:03:18 10:12 Bill Lewis             46 M   441 Springfield MA
 734 177/187  M1939 1:03:23 10:12 Benjamin Carcio        26 M  1095 South Boston MA               C   C
 735 139/165  F1939 1:03:25 10:13 Julia Godfrey          35 F   933 Greenfield MA
 736  16/24   M6064 1:03:29 10:13 Hugh Moriarty          61 M   524 Wilbraham MA            GSH           GSH
 737   5/7    M7074 1:03:32 10:14 Raymond Lussier        74 M   461 Grafton MA              TVF           TVF
 738  68/80   M5054 1:03:34 10:14 Mike O'malley          54 M   559 Melrose MA              TEAM          TEAM O'MALLEY
 739  71/76   M4044 1:03:34 10:14 Steve Duca             43 M  1199 Greenfield MA
 740  21/31   F4549 1:03:36 10:15 Cathy Coutu            47 F   188 Greenfield MA           SMAC          SMAC
 741  71/82   M4549 1:03:38 10:15 Joe Shoenfeld          47 M   700 Conway MA
 742  72/82   M4549 1:03:43 10:16 Bruce Edwards          47 M   237 Bradford NH
 743  17/24   M6064 1:03:44 10:16 Dek Stump              60 M   735 Williamstown MA         WMAC          WMAC
 744 140/165  F1939 1:03:49 10:17 Natacha Newell         29 F   543 South Deerfield MA
 745 141/165  F1939 1:03:55 10:18 Susan Perry            39 F   594 Northampton MA
 746 142/165  F1939 1:03:58 10:18 Claudia Penna          34 F   589 East Longmeadow MA
 747  73/82   M4549 1:04:00 10:18 David Trevisan         47 M  1162 Brookline MA
 748  69/80   M5054 1:04:02 10:19 Jim Willemain          52 M   821 West Springfield MA     GSH           GSH
 749  41/54   F4044 1:04:05 10:19 Margo Welch            40 F   807 Northampton MA
 750  22/31   F4549 1:04:06 10:19 Cameron Mclean         45 F   499 Albany NY


                                                                     Page 16
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 751 178/187  M1939 1:04:07 10:19 Glenn Thornton         35 M   997 Cornish NH
 752  11/12   M6569 1:04:32 10:24 George Bushika         66 M   134 Cheshire MA             WMAC          WMAC
 753  70/80   M5054 1:04:34 10:24 George Wislo           53 M   828 Newington CT
 754  72/76   M4044 1:04:41 10:25 Doug Dupell            43 M   226 Erving MA                     C   C
 755 143/165  F1939 1:04:43 10:25 Donna Maccartney       36 F   463 Amherst MA
 756 144/165  F1939 1:04:49 10:26 Cindy Duerr            38 F  1125 Amherst MA              HHH           HHH
 757  23/31   F4549 1:04:50 10:26 Elizabeth Bailey       47 F    51 Wooburn Common UK       MARLO         MARLOW STRIDERS
 758  22/34   F5054 1:04:52 10:27 Diane Blanchard        53 F    80 Warwick RI
 759  73/76   M4044 1:04:53 10:27 Jeffrey Gould          40 M   300 Skillman NJ
 760  42/54   F4044 1:04:54 10:27 Christine Gould        41 F   299 Skillman NJ
 761  23/34   F5054 1:04:54 10:27 Barbara Bigelow        52 F    77 Amherst MA
 762  24/31   F4549 1:04:57 10:28 Kathy Hutson           46 F   358 Schenectady NY
 763  71/80   M5054 1:04:59 10:28 David Demanbey         51 M   991 New Hartford CT
 764 179/187  M1939 1:05:00 10:28 Dana Canzano           32 M   145 Shrewsbury MA
 765  24/34   F5054 1:05:00 10:28 Mary Liquori           54 F  1185 Waltham MA
 766  25/31   F4549 1:05:02 10:28 Paula Jones            46 F   373 Bloomfield CT
 767  74/76   M4044 1:05:05 10:29 Edward Sheehy          42 M   698 Franklin MA             PRC           PRC
 768   2/6    F6064 1:05:06 10:29 Leigh Bailey           63 F   859 Springfield MA
 769  72/80   M5054 1:05:07 10:29 Joseph Buckley         51 M   116 East Longmeadow MA            C   C
 770  25/34   F5054 1:05:08 10:29 Joanna Ezinga          52 F   902 Canaan NY
 771  10/17   F5559 1:05:11 10:30 Virginia Mosher        57 F   527 Delanson NY             WANNA         WANNABEES
 772  12/12   M6569 1:05:12 10:30 Armand Langevin        66 M   418 Cohoes NY               HMRRC         HMRRC
 773 145/165  F1939 1:05:15 10:31 Elizabeth Moga         28 F  1060 Northampton MA
 774  46/48   M5559 1:05:16 10:31 Robert Austin          56 M    47 Southbridge MA          CMS           CMS
 775 146/165  F1939 1:05:18 10:31 Shannon Mccabe         25 F   484 Turners Falls MA
 776 147/165  F1939 1:05:22 10:32 Monica Pulci           37 F   624 Greenfield MA
 777   2/2    F7074 1:05:30 10:33 Doris Aronson          71 F    40 Wales MA                GSH           GSH
 778  26/31   F4549 1:05:45 10:35 Tori Howell-Sylvester  48 F   924 Colrain MA
 779 148/165  F1939 1:05:46 10:35 Patricia Schultz       27 F   686 Springfield MA          GSH           GSH
 780 149/165  F1939 1:05:50 10:36 Rebecca Gilding        23 F   287 Somerville MA
 781  73/80   M5054 1:05:55 10:37 Arne Winn              51 M  1090 Mattapoisett MA
 782 150/165  F1939 1:06:00 10:38 Carol Howe             36 F   347 North Attleboro MA
 783 151/165  F1939 1:06:03 10:38 Dawn Leahy             37 F   938 Shelburne Falls MA
 784 180/187  M1939 1:06:04 10:38 Bill Campebelli        39 M  1175 Easthampton MA                C   C
 785 152/165  F1939 1:06:16 10:40 Laura Rothman          25 F   670 Waltham MA
 786  74/82   M4549 1:06:18 10:41 Jeffrey Holmes         48 M   847 Sunderland MA
 787  75/82   M4549 1:06:18 10:41 Michael Kulp           45 M  1041 Amherst MA
 788  74/80   M5054 1:06:19 10:41 Brian Clark            51 M   966 Rochester MN
 789  75/80   M5054 1:06:20 10:41 Paul Cohen             54 M   986 Shelburne Falls MA
 790  43/54   F4044 1:06:21 10:41 Maura Feeley           42 F   248 Millers Falls MA
 791  11/17   F5559 1:06:26 10:42 Peggy Taylor           56 F   746 Pittsfield MA
 792  44/54   F4044 1:06:28 10:42 Cornelia Waring        42 F   788 Belmoont MA             SRR           SRR
 793  12/17   F5559 1:06:41 10:44 Ka Rehm                57 F   641 Shelburne Falls MA
 794  26/34   F5054 1:06:45 10:45 Christine Maguire      51 F   467 Leyden MA
 795  45/54   F4044 1:06:47 10:45 Rae Ann Chase          44 F   159 Florence MA             GSH           GSH
 796  27/31   F4549 1:06:49 10:46 Dianna Dugas           49 F  1052 Orange MA
 797  13/17   F5559 1:06:51 10:46 Bonnie Snyder          56 F   711 North Quincy MA
 798  76/80   M5054 1:06:52 10:46 William Meese          53 M  1005 Bernardston MA
 799   3/6    F6064 1:07:00 10:47 Betty Langevin         63 F   419 Cohoes NY               HMRRC         HMRRC
 800 153/165  F1939 1:07:22 10:51 Kaye Dougan            38 F   213 Amherst MA                    F   F


                                                                     Page 17
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 801  77/80   M5054 1:07:25 10:51 John Dunphy            51 M   225 Greenfield MA
 802  28/31   F4549 1:07:28 10:52 Margaret Soussloff     47 F   716 Williamsburg MA         SMAC          SMAC
 803 154/165  F1939 1:07:36 10:53 Tracy Shanahan         32 F  1129 Chicopee MA
 804 155/165  F1939 1:07:37 10:53 Kate Rinard            27 F   652 Medford MA
 805 156/165  F1939 1:07:38 10:53 Emilie Rinard          27 F   651 Somerville MA
 806  29/31   F4549 1:07:42 10:54 Karen Blom             45 F    84 Buckland MA
 807  76/82   M4549 1:07:54 10:56 Mark Kolasinski        45 M   399 Sunderland MA           YCC S         YCC STRIDERS
 808  77/82   M4549 1:07:55 10:56 Brian Joyce            46 M  1124 Florence MA             FMC S C   C   FMC SCRUBS
 809  78/82   M4549 1:08:00 10:57 Issho Fujita           49 M   270 Charlemont MA
 810  30/31   F4549 1:08:02 10:57 Susan Mochrie          46 F   520 Broadalbin NY           TEAM          TEAM UTOPIA
 811  27/34   F5054 1:08:07 10:58 Joan Stover            51 F   731 Reston VA
 812 157/165  F1939 1:08:11 10:59 Rebecca Frank          33 F   265 Florence MA
 813  78/80   M5054 1:08:14 10:59 James Gulla            51 M  1077 Sandown NH              ROGUE         ROGUE
 814  46/54   F4044 1:08:15 10:59 Anne Benoit            42 F    75 Wilbraham MA
 815 181/187  M1939 1:08:15 10:59 James Loynd            37 M   459 Erving MA
 816  28/34   F5054 1:08:20 11:00 Carol Ball             54 F    56 Greenfield MA
 817   6/7    M7074 1:08:27 11:01 Bill Carey             71 M   147 Dalton MA
 818                1:08:28 11:01 Birgitte Gilliland        F  1206 Jamaica Plain MA
 819  47/54   F4044 1:09:12 11:09 Ruth Harper            43 F   323 Southwick MA
 820  48/54   F4044 1:09:13 11:09 Amy Drenga             41 F   215 Blanford MA
 821  79/82   M4549 1:09:14 11:09 Brian Kane             47 M   377 Hadley MA                     C   C
 822 182/187  M1939 1:09:15 11:09 Ray Roohan             36 M   665 Delmar NY
 823  49/54   F4044 1:09:17 11:09 Marianne Stoy          44 F   732 Gardner MA              MWCC          MWCC
 824 158/165  F1939 1:09:24 11:10 Maureen Fallen         36 F  1158 Boston MA
 825 183/187  M1939 1:09:24 11:11 Jeff Fagnan            33 M   238 Boston MA
 826  14/17   F5559 1:09:59 11:16 Charlene Gaboriault    55 F   275 Holliston MA            TVF           TVF
 827   4/6    F6064 1:10:24 11:20 Sheila Basque          61 F    67 Sutton MA               CMS           CMS
 828  80/82   M4549 1:10:33 11:22 Daniel Oleary          46 M   561 Hebron CT                     C   C
 829  18/24   M6064 1:10:46 11:24 Jeff Osman             60 M   568 York PA
 830  15/17   F5559 1:10:57 11:26 Debbera Drake          58 F   860 Andover MA              MVS           MVS
 831                1:11:17 11:29 Julie Day                 F   201 Florence MA             SMAC          SMAC
 832  18/18   M0118 1:11:55 11:35 Jacob Roberts           5 M   658 Essex VT
 833 159/165  F1939 1:11:56 11:35 Melissa Roberts        33 F   659 Essex VT
 834  16/17   F5559 1:11:57 11:35 Karen Dobosz           59 F   210 Shelburne Falls MA
 835  19/24   M6064 1:11:57 11:35 Ron Dobosz             61 M   211 Shelburne Falls MA
 836 160/165  F1939 1:12:04 11:36 Minhee Kang            30 F   379 Shelburne Falls MA
 837  29/34   F5054 1:12:06 11:37 Marjorie Southworth    53 F   717 Hadley MA
 838  81/82   M4549 1:12:11 11:37 William Milkiewicz     48 M   511 Florence MA             EORC          EORC
 839  79/80   M5054 1:12:16 11:38 Tom O'malley           51 M   903 Fort Wayne IN
 840 161/165  F1939 1:12:21 11:39 Lisa Lachapelle        37 F  1167 West Springfield MA
 841 184/187  M1939 1:12:21 11:39 Tom Lachapelle         37 M  1166 West Springfield MA
 842  75/76   M4044 1:12:29 11:40 Fumio Miyake           40 M   516 Guilford VT                   C   C
 843 185/187  M1939 1:12:40 11:42 Kyuong Sik Chin        30 M   161 Amherst MA
 844   1/1    M8099 1:12:42 11:42 Carlton Mendell        81 M   506 Portland ME             MTC           MTC
 845  20/24   M6064 1:12:46 11:43 Tim Mcaneany           64 M   483 Westfield MA
 846  50/54   F4044 1:12:54 11:44 Kathy Pepe             40 F   590 Bedford MA              SRR           SRR
 847 162/165  F1939 1:12:55 11:45 Susan Kaeppel          38 F   376 Greenfield MA
 848  21/24   M6064 1:13:04 11:46 Clem Lagerman          64 M   415 Somerville NJ
 849  30/34   F5054 1:13:09 11:47 Linda Bundy            51 F   123 Antrim NH
 850  14/15   F0118 1:13:24 11:49 Saki Fujita            10 F   272 Charlemont MA


                                                                     Page 18
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  25th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
August 9, 2003   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  C/F C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === === ========================================
 851                1:13:33 11:51 Sage Miyake               F   518 Guilford VT
 852  51/54   F4044 1:13:48 11:53 Teresa Fitts           43 F   254 South Hadley MA
 853  80/80   M5054 1:13:56 11:54 John Finnell           53 M   252 Athol MA                CMS           CMS
 854 163/165  F1939 1:14:45 12:02 Janelle Raynor         35 F   996 Holyoke MA
 855  17/17   F5559 1:15:11 12:06 Mary Tyler             56 F   773 Framingham MA           TVF   F   F   TVF
 856  76/76   M4044 1:15:20 12:08 Will Larese            42 M   421 Easthampton MA
 857 164/165  F1939 1:16:30 12:19 Larina Riley           25 F   649 Chester MA
 858 186/187  M1939 1:16:30 12:19 Patrick Riley          25 M   650 Chester MA
 859   5/6    F6064 1:17:13 12:26 Judy Scott             62 F   687 So. Deerfield MA        SMAC          SMAC
 860   2/2    M7579 1:17:36 12:30 Carl Hammen            79 M   316 Sarasota FL             MANAS         MANASOTA T.C.
 861  31/31   F4549 1:18:33 12:39 Deborah Chabot         48 F   155 Hancock NH              MRM           MRM
 862  31/34   F5054 1:18:59 12:43 Meredith Rickheit      51 F   645 Leominster MA           NMC   C   C   NMC
 863  32/34   F5054 1:20:09 12:54 Sarah Fullen           50 F   273 Leominster MA           CMS           CMS
 864   7/7    M7074 1:20:13 12:55 Anthony Izzo           70 M   364 Pittsfield MA
 865  22/24   M6064 1:21:45 13:10 Chuck Rossier          60 M   669 Merrimack NH                  C   C
 866  23/24   M6064 1:23:28 13:26 Carlton Smith          60 M   709 Fall River MA           FLAG          FLAG SWAMP AC
 867   1/1    F7579 1:24:22 13:35 Marjorie Rosiello      75 F   668 Shrewsbury MA           CMS           CMS
 868  52/54   F4044 1:25:06 13:42 Jeanne Ryan            42 F   677 Amherst MA
 869  33/34   F5054 1:25:35 13:47 Marjory Ackerman       50 F    23 Amherst MA
 870  82/82   M4549 1:26:37 13:57 Jettie Regnier         47 M   988 Ludlow MA
 871 187/187  M1939 1:27:21 14:04 Manuel Asio            32 M    42 Keene NH                      C   C
 872  15/15   F0118 1:27:22 14:04 Tess Grogan            10 F   305 Greenfield MA
 873  53/54   F4044 1:27:33 14:06 Anne Fisher            43 F   253 Belchertown MA
 874  47/48   M5559 1:28:50 14:18 Mike Koppel            56 M   403 Sharon MA
 875                1:30:33 14:35 Hanna Miyake              F   517 Guilford VT
 876  54/54   F4044 1:30:57 14:39 Linda Simmons          42 F   705 Fairhaven MA            RIRR  F   F   RIRR
 877   6/6    F6064 1:30:57 14:39 Joan Johnson           60 F   919 Warwick RI              CRANS         CRANS
 878  34/34   F5054 1:32:06 14:50 Andree Clearwater      50 F   167 Shelburne Falls MA
 879 165/165  F1939 1:45:18 16:57 Julianne Yanko         31 F  1170 Amherst MA              SMAC          SMAC
 880  24/24   M6064 1:55:48 18:39 Ronald Harlow          61 M   322 Shelburne Falls MA            C   C
 881  48/48   M5559 2:03:01 19:48 Brian Harlow           57 M   321 Portland ME