Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Aug21_6thWre_set1.shtml

6th Wrentham Police 5K Road Race

Wrentham , MA, August 21, 2003

[Age Group | Teams ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

          6th Running Wrentham Police Association 5K Road Ra
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   16:04  5:11    1 20-29    1 M    61 Mario Fraioli               Easton,MA                                                     
  2   16:56  5:28    2 20-29    2 M   112 David Prasse                ,MA                                                           
  3   17:19  5:35    1 01-19    3 M   159 Kyle Doran                  ,MA                                                           
  4   17:24  5:37    1 50-59    4 M    85 Larry Olsen                 Milford,MA                                                    
  5   17:44  5:43    1 30-39    5 M    23 Keith Neal                  Upton,MA                                                      
  6   18:05  5:50    1 40-49    6 M   140 Ian McCallister             ,MA                                                           
  7   18:20  5:55    2 30-39    7 M   100 Chris Morris                Franklin,MA                                                   
  8   18:24  5:56    2 40-49    8 M     3 Paul Powell                 Wrentham,MA          State Police                             
  9   18:26  5:57    3 40-49    9 M   153 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 10   18:33  5:59    4 40-49   10 M    44 John Brown                  Northbridge,MA                                                
 11   18:43  6:02    2 01-19   11 M    91 Kevin McGinnis              Cumberland,RI                                                 
 12   19:09  6:11    3 01-19   12 M   142 Matthew Fleming             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 13   19:12  6:12    4 01-19   13 M   108 Josh Plante                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 14   19:18  6:14    5 01-19   14 M   143 Gregory Clark               ,RI                                                           
 15   19:30  6:17    5 40-49   15 M    93 Keith Purrier               ,MA                                                           
 16   19:49  6:24    1 40-49    1 F    96 Juli Nievergelt             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 17   19:51  6:24    1 01-19    2 F   147 Kailin Collins              ,MA                                                           
 18   19:52  6:25    3 30-39   16 M    99 Tony Cordani                ,MA                                                           
 19   19:54  6:25    6 01-19   17 M    92 Seth Ross                   ,RI                                                           
 20   20:08  6:30    2 50-59   18 M    17 George Cunha                Douglas,MA                                                    
 21   20:12  6:31    7 01-19   19 M    97 Matt McCann                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 22   20:13  6:31    4 30-39   20 M   156 Lawrence Quirk              ,MA                                                           
 23   20:14  6:32    5 30-39   21 M    78 Dave O'Connor               Waltham,MA           Brandeis Univers PD                      
 24   20:20  6:34    6 40-49   22 M   139 Dan Damish                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 25   20:22  6:34    6 30-39   23 M    71 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
 26   20:24  6:35    7 30-39   24 M   124 Ian Fownes                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
 27   20:25  6:35    8 01-19   25 M    66 Brian Nehring               Hopedale,MA                                                   
 28   20:31  6:37    1 60-98   26 M    11 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 29   20:40  6:40    8 30-39   27 M   109 Richard Allen               Milford,MA                                                    
 30   20:45  6:42    7 40-49   28 M   152 Preston Stevenson III       Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31   20:49  6:43    3 50-59   29 M    48 Martin Auty                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 32   20:51  6:44    8 40-49   30 M    64 Kevin Fitzgibbon Sr         Mansfield,MA                                                  
 33   21:02  6:47    2 40-49    3 F    54 Linda Urko                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
 34   21:04  6:48    9 30-39   31 M   163 Alex Thurber                ,MA                                                           
 35   21:09  6:49    9 01-19   32 M    81 Dan Morris                  ,MA                                                           
 36   21:10  6:50    3 20-29   33 M    77 Dario Camacho               Long Meadow,MA       Mass State Police Academy                
 37   21:15  6:51    9 40-49   34 M    30 Brian Ray                   North Attleboro,MA                                            
 38   21:29  6:56    1 20-29    4 F    24 Tara Neal                   Upton,MA                                                      
 39   21:30  6:56    2 60-98   35 M   150 Joe Drugan                  ,MA                                                           
 40   21:39  6:59   10 30-39   36 M   157 Francis Ahern               Wrentham,MA        C                                          
 41   21:40  6:59   11 30-39   37 M     6 Robert O'Connell, Jr.       Wrentham,MA          Wrentham                                 
 42   21:42  7:00   10 40-49   38 M   166 Jay McGonner                ,MA                                                           
 43   21:50  7:03   11 40-49   39 M    49 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 44   21:52  7:03   10 01-19   40 M   119 Jason Maloney               ,MA                                                           
 45   22:02  7:06   12 40-49   41 M    32 Bill Geary                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
 46   22:04  7:07    3 60-98   42 M    55 Don Bell                    Bellingham,MA                                                 
 47   22:07  7:08   13 40-49   43 M   168 Tom Rooney                  ,MA                                                           
 48   22:08  7:08    2 01-19    5 F   123 Katelyn MacKenzie           Wrentham,MA                                                   
 49   22:08  7:08   11 01-19   44 M    95 Paul Matz                   ,MA                                                           
 50   22:09  7:09   14 40-49   45 M    19 Paul Shanahan               Franklin,MA                                                   
 51   22:10  7:09    4 20-29   46 M   122 Mike Ahearn                 Paxton,MA                                                     
 52   22:11  7:09   12 01-19   47 M    84 Eric Whitehouse             ,MA                                                           
 53   22:12  7:10   12 30-39   48 M    12 Jerry Sawyer                Bellingham,MA                                                 
 54   22:15  7:11   15 40-49   49 M   125 Paul Collopy                ,MA                                                           
 55   22:21  7:13   16 40-49   50 M   170 John Potyrai                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 56   22:22  7:13   13 30-39   51 M   164 Jim Fraser                  ,MA                                                           
 57   22:26  7:14   13 01-19   52 M    63 Bill Cobb                   Plainville,MA                                                 
 58   22:29  7:15    4 50-59   53 M     8 Jac Semensi                 Wrentham,MA          WDC                                      
 59   22:30  7:15    5 20-29   54 M    69 Eric Paulus                 Norton,MA                                                     
 60   22:32  7:16   14 30-39   55 M   172 Chris White                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 61   22:34  7:17    5 50-59   56 M    68 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                     
 62   22:41  7:19   17 40-49   57 M    47 Gary McNamee                South Easton,MA                                               
 63   22:46  7:21    3 01-19    6 F   137 Jennifer Jarvis             Hopedale,MA                                                   
 64   22:50  7:22   15 30-39   58 M    20 Eric Guerin                 Sutton,MA                                                     
 65   22:51  7:22    4 01-19    7 F   120 Abbey Wessman               ,MA                                                           
 66   22:54  7:23   18 40-49   59 M   106 Tom Rosa                    Norfolk,MA                                                    
 67   22:59  7:25    5 01-19    8 F   101 Holly Cain                  ,MA                                                           
 68   23:04  7:26    6 01-19    9 F   118 Jaime Guild                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 69   23:08  7:28    6 20-29   60 M   146 Alex Greiner                ,MA                                                           
 70   23:17  7:31   16 30-39   61 M   107 Kevin Kuppens               Franklin,MA                                                   
 71   23:19  7:31    3 40-49   10 F   169 Kathy Lopes                 ,MA                                                           
 72   23:22  7:32   14 01-19   62 M   110 Nick Fontana                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 73   23:23  7:33   19 40-49   63 M   126 Thomas Gildea               Millis,MA                                                     
 74   23:24  7:33    1 30-39   11 F    25 Jill Ferzoco                Millia,MA                                                     
 75   23:26  7:34   17 30-39   64 M    51 Bruce Videto                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 76   23:29  7:35   18 30-39   65 M    60 Steve Hearon                Wrentham,MA          Wrentham                                 
 77   23:43  7:39    6 50-59   66 M   158 David Doran                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 78   23:56  7:43   20 40-49   67 M   149 Gerry Keohbue               Franklin,MA                                                   
 79   24:02  7:45   19 30-39   68 M   128 Stan Dunajski               ,MA                  Wellesley PD                             
 80   24:08  7:47   15 01-19   69 M    72 Tim Czyzewski               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 81   24:24  7:52   20 30-39   70 M    59 Jim Laferriere              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 82   24:26  7:53    7 01-19   12 F   121 Alexandra Wessman           Norfolk,MA                                                    
 83   24:29  7:54   21 30-39   71 M    80 Bruce White                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 84   24:31  7:55   21 40-49   72 M    86 Mike Bower                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 85   24:40  7:57   16 01-19   73 M   115 Conor Cross                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 86   24:43  7:58    4 40-49   13 F   102 Janet McGinnis              Cumberland,RI                                                 
 87   24:46  7:59    7 50-59   74 M   167 Donald Jackson              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 88   24:48  8:00   22 30-39   75 M    52 David Riddler               Norfolk,MA         C                                          
 89   24:50  8:01   23 30-39   76 M   171 Bud Dawson                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
 90   24:53  8:02    5 40-49   14 F     5 Claire Robbins              Franklin,MA        A                                          
 91   25:06  8:06    7 20-29   77 M    79 Michael Dimarzio            Bridgewater,MA       Brandeis Univers PD                      
 92   25:08  8:06   24 30-39   78 M   165 Rob O'Donnell               ,MA                                                           
 93   25:21  8:11    8 20-29   79 M   174 Jason Richardson                                 Wrentham                              
 94   25:21  8:11    2 30-39   15 F   155 Ellen Quirk                                                                            
 95   25:25  8:12    4 60-98   80 M    26 John Parker                 Milford,MA                                                    
 96   25:30  8:14    3 30-39   16 F    83 Heather Bearce              ,MA                                                           
 97   25:31  8:14    6 40-49   17 F    16 Gert Sweeney                Milton,MA          A                                          
 98   25:40  8:17    4 30-39   18 F   145 Maureen Toth                Pawt,RI                                                       
 99   25:41  8:17   25 30-39   81 M   144 John Toth                   Pawtucket,RI                                                  
100   25:44  8:18    8 01-19   19 F   117 Sara Streeter               Wrentham,MA                                                   
101   25:46  8:19   22 40-49   82 M    33 David Young                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
102   25:50  8:20    9 20-29   83 M   130 Scott Showstead             ,MA                  Wellesley PD                             
103   25:51  8:20    2 20-29   20 F   129 Jill McDermott              ,MA                  Wellesley PD                             
104   25:52  8:21    7 40-49   21 F   104 Nancy Rose                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
105   25:55  8:22   17 01-19   84 M    82 Evan White                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
106   25:58  8:23   10 20-29   85 M   173 Bryan Davies                Foxboro,MA                                                    
107   25:59  8:23    8 50-59   86 M    18 Tony Demaral                E. Taunton,MA                                                 
108   26:00  8:23    5 30-39   22 F    21 Susan Simmons               Blackstone,MA                                                 
109   26:02  8:24    6 30-39   23 F    62 Laurel Travers              N Attleboro,MA                                                
110   26:03  8:24    7 30-39   24 F    22 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                    
111   26:07  8:25    9 50-59   87 M    43 Jeff Hattem                 Natick,MA                                                     
112   26:22  8:30    8 30-39   25 F    42 Tina Rulevich               Wrentham,MA        A                                          
113   26:25  8:31    8 40-49   26 F   138 Eleanor McCarter            ,MA                                                           
114   26:32  8:34    9 30-39   27 F   161 Helen Calhoun               ,MA                                                           
115   26:37  8:35   10 50-59   88 M    67 Bill Burke                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
116   26:40  8:36   23 40-49   89 M   148 Edward Paul                 ,MA                                                           
117   26:42  8:37   24 40-49   90 M    88 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA        Boston Police                            
118   26:47  8:38   18 01-19   91 M    94 John Rougear                ,MA                                                           
119   26:48  8:39    9 01-19   28 F   103 Becky Cain                  ,MA                                                           
120   26:52  8:40   26 30-39   92 M    28 John Deveney                ,MA                                                           
121   26:53  8:40   27 30-39   93 M    40 Ron Paulson                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
122   26:58  8:42   10 01-19   29 F   116 Jen Maloney                 Plainville,MA                                                 
123   27:01  8:43    1 50-59   30 F    56 Jean Bell                   Bellingham,MA                                                 
124   27:10  8:46   11 50-59   94 M    15 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
125   27:20  8:49   10 30-39   31 F   134 Linda Lacke                 ,MA                                                           
126   27:28  8:52   25 40-49   95 M    41 Bob Paulson                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
127   27:31  8:53   28 30-39   96 M   105 Tim Kehoe                   Norton,MA                                                     
128   27:34  8:54   29 30-39   97 M     7 Jeff Smith                  Wrentham,MA          Wrentham                                 
129   27:38  8:55   30 30-39   98 M   131 Michael MacNeil             Franklin,MA          Wrentham                                 
130   27:52  8:59   26 40-49   99 M   132 Bub Derosier                Norton,MA                                                     
131   27:53  9:00   11 20-29  100 M   133 John Unterwezer             ,MA                                                           
132   27:57  9:01   12 50-59  101 M    87 Dick Pierce                 Dedham,MA                                                     
133   28:03  9:03    2 50-59   32 F   136 Audrey Lacher-Katz          Barrington,RI                                                 
134   28:08  9:05   11 30-39   33 F   160 Stephanie Landolphi         Westwood,MA                                                   
135   28:39  9:15    9 40-49   34 F    34 Marie Espinosa              Wrentham,MA                                                   
136   28:42  9:15    5 60-98  102 M    27 Kenneth Graves              Wrentham,MA                                                   
137   29:07  9:24   11 01-19   35 F    45 Rachel Lyons                Medway,MA                                                     
138   29:09  9:24   12 30-39   36 F    50 Lynne Dooley                Hanover,MA                                                    
139   29:19  9:27    6 60-98  103 M     2 Robert O'Connell            Revere,MA                                                     
140   29:34  9:32   13 50-59  104 M    65 Jim Hawkins                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
141   29:55  9:39   10 40-49   37 F    13 Jeannine Theall             Mansfield,MA                                                  
142   30:05  9:42   13 30-39   38 F   154 Diane Guenthner             Wrenthan,MA                                                   
143   30:25  9:49    3 50-59   39 F     4 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston,MA                                                  
144   30:41  9:54   12 01-19   40 F    73 Lori Andrew                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
145   31:14 10:05   31 30-39  105 M   127 Peter McLaughlin            Wellesley,MA         Wellesley PD                             
146   31:32 10:10   27 40-49  106 M    57 Chris Duvarney              Wrentham,MA                                                   
147   31:33 10:11   32 30-39  107 M    58 Mark Hickey                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
148   31:34 10:11    4 50-59   41 F   135 Jan Noble                   Seekonk,MA                                                    
149   31:35 10:11   11 40-49   42 F   151 Peggy Novick                ,RI                                                           
150   31:46 10:15   33 30-39  108 M    31 Joe Rigby                   North Attleboro,MA                                            
151   31:48 10:15   19 01-19  109 M    90 John Edwards                Milford,MA                                                    
152   31:50 10:16   14 30-39   43 F     1 Kathleen O'Connell          Quincy,MA                                                     
153   32:14 10:24   12 40-49   44 F    98 Sherry Brown                Northbridge,MA                                                
154   32:15 10:24   15 30-39   45 F    89 Demetra Edwards             Milford,MA                                                    
155   32:54 10:37   12 20-29  110 M    70 Matthew Trocohio            Mansfield,MA                                                  
156   33:17 10:44   34 30-39  111 M    39 Thomas Lefebvre             Norton,MA                                                     
157   34:22 11:05   16 30-39   46 F    38 Catherine McLaughlin        Wrentham,MA                                                   
158   35:59 11:36   17 30-39   47 F    53 Bernadette Bower            Hopedale,MA        A                                          
159   40:07 12:56    3 20-29   48 F   141 Mary Chappuis               ,MA                                                           
160   41:10 13:17   35 30-39  112 M    10 Barry McGrath               Wrentham,MA          Wrentham                                 
161   42:49 13:49   18 30-39   49 F    29 Janet Pouliot               Attleboro,MA