Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Aug12_CRRTue_set1.shtml

C.R.R. Tuesday Night Summer Series

Abington, MA, August 12, 2003

Overall 3.27 Mile Results

www.hockomock.net

For more race information, see Colonial Grand Prix Current Standings.

Colonial Summer Series  
Abington MA 8/12/2003  
  3.27 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME PACE
1 Dan McCabe Whitman M 190  19:21.3 05:55
2 John Miley Hanson M 417  19:39.6 06:01
3 Chris Rich Hanson M 442  20:02.1 06:08
4 Rau'l Serrano Boston M 436  20:12.5 06:11
5 Marc Blandin Brockton M 138  20:57.8 06:25
6 Mark Costello Quincy M 122  21:22.0 06:32
7 Jill Strathdee Weymouth F 197  21:32.3 06:35
8 Ryan McGovern Holbrook M 308  21:49.0 06:40
9 Michael McDermott Hanson M 444  22:48.0 06:58
10 Bryan Ruel Whitman M 416  22:50.1 06:59
11 Edward Shanley Marshfield M 290  23:01.9 07:03
12 Frank Nelson Bridgewater M 122  23:07.6 07:04
13 Jim Conley Abington M 21  23:08.3 07:05
14 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 65  23:15.3 07:07
15 Chris Dorman Weymouth M 216  23:23.4 07:09
16 Nicole Pearce Weymouth F 363  23:26.5 07:10
17 Chad Hollander Hanover M 23  24:54.4 07:37
18 Susan Makovsky Middleboro F 28  25:01.3 07:39
19 Marianne Withington Plymouth F 257  25:10.3 07:42
20 Chris Long Bridgewater M 445  25:12.1 07:42
21 Kevin Tolan Abington M 160  25:37.8 07:50
22 Justin Laselma Abington M 346  25:41.1 07:51
23 Tracy Myette Weymouth F 163  25:42.4 07:52
24 Kimberly Tose Weymouth F 191  26:00.5 07:57
25 David Saccone Whitman M 391  26:17.6 08:02
26 Chris England E. Bridgewater M 29  26:21.5 08:04
27 Dave Morrison Rockland M 172  26:34.5 08:08
28 Jeff Westhaver Holbrook M 123  27:09.3 08:18
29 Art Freitas Quincy M 258  27:27.3 08:24
30 John Harrington Weymouth M 437  27:30.0 08:25
31 Pat L'Italien Hanover F 25  27:42.6 08:28
32 Andy Brennan Hanson M 50  27:47.6 08:30
33 John McClintock Abington M 259  27:51.4 08:31
34 Jeanne Sullivan Brockton F 16  28:05.1 08:35
35 Brad Powers Marshfield M 310  28:07.4 08:36
36 Jonathan Gordon Braintree M 440  28:12.3 08:38
37 Charlie Dorman Weymouth M 15  28:35.4 08:45
38 Irma Walat Brockton F 1  28:47.5 08:48
39 Cindy Conley Abington F 14  29:24.3 09:00
40 Ron Marston Abington M 439  29:27.7 09:01
41 Scott Anders Abington M 244  29:31.1 09:02
42 Burt Bryan Norwell M 438  29:39.2 09:04
43 Christine Zepeda South Easton F 135  30:19.4 09:16
44 John Fournier Holbrook M 13  30:39.1 09:22
45 Jim Dorman Abington M 266  31:26.3 09:37
46 Susan Yellope Brockton F 107  33:54.7 10:22
47 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 31  34:12.8 10:28
48 Mary Dupont Raynham F 30  34:43.6 10:37
49 JJ Prior Weymouth M 164  37:45.1 11:33
50 Ellen Litt Easton F 24  40:27.1 12:22
51 Stephanie Tose Weymouth F 287  40:36.0 12:25
52 Jennierose Rizzo Weymouth F 364  40:36.3 12:25