Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Aug12_BudLig_set1.shtml

Bud Light Good Times 5K Summer Series

Lowell, MA, August 12, 2003

[Overall | Age Group Leaders | Points | Female PRs | Male PRs ]

Predicted Times

The Good Times after race festivities included a 50th birthday bash for Linda Wegener. (front kneeling l to r) Bob Flinn, Mark Lutter and Steve Grande. (rear l to r) Dave Breeden, Jim Ewell, Linda Wegener, Rosa Tejada and Jason Daily.
photo courtesy of Dave Breeden.

    
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE HOMETOWN     ST DELTA   PREDICT REAL    
===== =================== === === ============ == ======= ======= ======= 
  1 ROBERT CROKE        M    47 BURLINGTON   MA  0:00.1 24:58   24:57.9 
  2 KATHY KELLEY        F    52 LOWELL       MA  0:00.3 26:00   26:00.3 
  3 RICHARD HOWE        M    44 LOWELL       MA  0:00.9 24:30   24:29.2 
  4 WILLIAM SHERIDAN    M    22 CHELMSFORD   MA  0:01.0 17:00   17:01.0 
  5 ANTHONY GUINTO      M    42 HAMPSTEAD    NH  0:01.4 21:30   21:28.7 
  6 NANCY PATCH         F    56 CHELMSFORD   MA  0:02.0 38:30   38:32.0 
  7 PETER DENNECHUK     M    51 WESTFORD     MA  0:02.1 22:10   22:12.1 
  8 MARK LUTTER         M    42 DERRY        NH  0:02.5 22:00   22:02.5 
  9 DANIEL HILL         M    33 HAVERHILL    MA  0:02.9 21:21   21:23.9 
 10 BOB FLINN           M    47 SANDOWN      NH  0:02.9 22:38   22:40.9 
 11 MARK BLAISDELL      M    45 WILMINGTON   MA  0:03.9 17:10   17:13.9 
 12 MARK CODDAIRE       M    42 CHELMSFORD   MA  0:04.9 17:50   17:54.9 
 13 ROGER LAVASSEUR     M    55 PELHAM       NH  0:05.2 22:30   22:35.2 
 14 RANDY GARABEDIAN    M    28 TORRINGTON   CT  0:06.3 18:15   18:08.7 
 15 JASON DAILY         M    32 MANCHESTER   NH  0:06.8 26:00   25:53.3 
 16 KATHY JOHNSON       F    35 NASHUA       NH  0:07.7 24:23   24:15.4 
 17 LINDA WEGENER       F    49 CHELMSFORD   MA  0:08.0 22:10   22:02.1 
 18 JOHN MILLER         M    45 TYNGSBORO    MA  0:08.2 21:30   21:38.2 
 19 DAVE LABRODE        M    46 HAVERHILL    MA  0:08.3 20:55   21:03.3 
 20 DAVID HINGA         M    27 CHERRY VALLE MA  0:09.1 16:30   16:21.0 
 21 MARK WINTER         M    34 DRACUT       MA  0:09.8 20:15   20:24.8 
 22 JENNIFER HANSON     F    30 LOWELL       MA  0:10.0 27:00   26:50.1 
 23 TOM CAREW           M    45 TEWKSBURY    MA  0:10.4 24:14   24:24.4 
 24 KAITLYN BURGESS     F    16 DRACUT       MA  0:11.8 21:35   21:46.8 
 25 DALE SCHOFIELD      F    46 WESTFORD     MA  0:12.0 28:10   27:58.1 
 26 JOHN MORRISON       M    47 CHELMSFORD   MA  0:13.1 22:45   22:58.1 
 27 SHARON YU           F    50 HAVERHILL    MA  0:13.3 24:58   25:11.3 
 28 STEVEN AUGER        M    29 NASHUA       NH  0:13.5 25:00   25:13.5 
 29 JIM WHITTEMORE      M    41 LEOMINSTER   MA  0:13.6 24:01   23:47.5 
 30 LANCE BURGESS       M    47 DRACUT       MA  0:14.2 25:00   24:45.9 
 31 TIFFANY ZARELLA     F    16 NASHUA       NH  0:14.2 25:25   25:10.9 
 32 COURTNEY BURGESS    F    15 DRACUT       MA  0:14.5 25:00   24:45.6 
 33 KEVIN CURTIN        M    23 CHELMSFORD   MA  0:15.5 17:09   16:53.6 
 34 JIM RHOADES         M    34 LOWELL       MA  0:16.1 19:34   19:50.1 
 35 DAVE BREEDEN        M    53 DERRY        NH  0:16.2 28:00   27:43.9 
 36 PHIL CODDAIRE       M    22 LOWELL       MA  0:16.7 19:30   19:46.7 
 37 MIKE LEARY          M    33 TYNGSBORO    MA  0:17.8 20:30   20:47.8 
 38 TIMOTHY CAHALANE    M    41 LOWELL       MA  0:18.0 21:30   21:12.0 
 39 RACHEL MORRISON     F    16 CHELMSFORD   MA  0:18.4 25:30   25:11.6 
 40 BOB WELTS           M    70 HOLLIS       NH  0:19.2 28:38   28:18.8 
 41 ARTIE CAREW         M    17 DRACUT       MA  0:19.3 18:38   18:18.8 
 42 MICHAEL SWETT       M    20 WORCESTER    MA  0:19.7 18:10   18:29.7 
 43 MICHAEL BONNETT     M    29 WAKEFIELD    MA  0:20.0 18:40   19:00.0 
 44 GARY ERRICO         M    40 DRACUT       MA  0:20.3 21:00   20:39.8 
 45 ROSA TEJADA         F    44 DERRY        NH  0:20.6 28:00   27:39.5 
 46 SKIP CLEAVER        M    58 RAYMOND      NH  0:20.9 23:54   23:33.2 
 47 DAVID BRIGHOUSE     M    26 CAMBRIDGE    MA  0:22.7 22:30   22:07.4 
 48 CLAIRE CLOUTIER     F    52 TYNGSBORO    MA  0:23.0 30:25   30:02.1 
 49 ANISSA VIERA        F    17 TYNGSBORO    MA  0:23.2 21:14   21:37.2 
 50 JIM EWELL           M    53 DERRY        NH  0:23.7 28:00   27:36.4 
 51 BOB KEARNS          M    32 LOWELL       MA  0:24.6 18:45   18:20.5 
 52 CHRISTIAN PIMENTAL  M    21 SALEM        NH  0:26.0 16:30   16:56.0 
 53 PHILIP ARCHAMBAULT  M    33 LITTLETON    MA  0:28.6 21:05   21:33.6 
 54 NICOLE BRIGHOUSE    F    25 CAMBRIDGE    MA  0:31.3 21:57   22:28.3 
 55 FRANK GEORGES       M    26 LOWELL       MA  0:33.4 19:41   20:14.4 
 56 NANCY WHITE         F    41 METHUEN      MA  0:34.9 26:37   27:11.9 
 57 SEAN DONNELLY       M    38 LOWELL       MA  0:35.3 19:40   20:15.3 
 58 AILEEN MASON        F    33 ANDOVER      MA  0:35.8 24:45   25:20.8 
 59 LIZ BARRET          F    22 LOWELL       MA  0:36.0 23:34   24:10.0 
 60 ANGELA SERRA        F    35 N CHELMSFORD MA  0:38.5 29:50   29:11.6 
 61 KEITH GAGNON        M    15 TYNGSBORO    MA  0:38.5 19:00   19:38.5 
 62 JANICE DELLA CROCE  F    51 BOXFORD      MA  0:39.1 33:59   33:20.0 
 63 DANIEL HOUSTON      M    41 TYNGSBORO    MA  0:40.5 21:30   20:49.6 
 64 BRIAN ANDRIOLO      M    30 LOWELL       MA  0:41.1 26:00   26:41.1 
 65 FAREED SULIMAN      M    32 CHELMSFORD   MA  0:45.0 28:00   28:45.0 
 66 RICK DUPUIS         M    43 LOWELL       MA  0:45.3 19:40   20:25.3 
 67 JOAN BRENNICK       F    32 LOWELL       MA  0:46.0 32:00   32:46.0 
 68 LYNDA MERRILL       F    47 N CHELMSFORD MA  0:48.7 29:50   29:01.4 
 69 PAUL POISSON        M    52 HUDSON       NH  0:49.0 22:15   23:04.0 
 70 KYRA LEARY          F    33 LOWELL       MA  0:50.8 28:30   27:39.2 
 71 JEFF GALLANT        M    23 CHELMSFORD   MA  0:52.3 20:15   21:07.3 
 72 GREGORY GOOD        M    13 WILMINGTON   MA  0:53.2 24:43   25:36.2 
 73 MARK BASTIEN        M    39 LOWELL       MA  0:56.1 23:00   23:56.1 
 74 LESLIE MATHSON      F    32 BURLINGTON   MA  0:59.0 27:00   26:01.1 
 75 SHARON RIVARD       F    51 CHELMSFORD   MA  1:05.1 34:00   32:55.0 
 76 CAT CARGILL         F    34 HAVERHILL    MA  1:12.1 30:21   29:09.0 
 77 LAURA HUNT          F    31 BROOKLINE    MA  1:14.4 25:30   24:15.7 
 78 JACK KELLEHER       M    59 TEWKSBURY    MA  1:14.6 32:00   33:14.6 
 79 STEVE GRANDE        M    49 SANDOWN      NH  1:16.8 22:37   21:20.2 
 80 ANNE ROBINSON       F    41 CHELMSFORD   MA  1:25.4 32:00   33:25.4 
 81 BOB MITCHELL        M    33 BILLERICA    MA  1:36.3 26:25   24:48.8 
 82 JESSICA COSTA       F    34 CHELMSFORD   MA  2:06.5 36:00   33:53.5 
 83 STEVEN SARO         M    41 WESTFORD     MA  2:29.7 28:00   25:30.3 
 84 KRISTINA GAGNON     F    15 TYNGSBORO    MA  2:38.2 21:34   24:12.2 
 85 LAUREN LESNIAK      F    14 DRACUT       MA  2:58.5 20:30   23:28.5 
 86 ANDREA SHELTON      F    39 LOWELL       MA  5:35.4 23:30   29:05.4 
 87 JOHN LAMPLOUGH      M    46 CHELMSFORD   MA                 22:51.0 
 88 MICHELLE FORTIER    F    30 CONCORD      MA                 36:28.1