Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Apr5_Newman_set1.shtml

Newman YMCA 5K Walk and Run

Seekonk, MA, April 5, 2003

[Age Group | Team ]

Overall

           2003 Newman YMCA 5K Road Race and Walk            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:22  4:57    1 19-29    1 M   652 Michael Richardson          Providence,RI                                                 
   2   15:28  4:59    2 19-29    2 M   654 Derek Phillips              Providence,RI                                                 
   3   15:32  5:01    1 30-39    3 M   653 Dan Johnson                 Prov,RI                                                       
   4   15:39  5:03    2 30-39    4 M   661 Sean Livingston                                                                        
   5   16:54  5:27    1 19-29    1 F   658 Stephanie O'Reilly          N Providence,RI                                               
   6   18:09  5:51    3 30-39    5 M   669 Steve Brightman             Providence,RI                                                 
   7   18:25  5:56    4 30-39    6 M   659 Kevin Hillery               Greenville,RI                                                 
   8   18:43  6:02    1 40-49    7 M   664 Paul Simone                 Middletown,RI                                                 
   9   18:52  6:05    1 01-18    8 M   640 Matthew Fleming             Pawtucket,RI       Y                                          
  10   18:59  6:07    5 30-39    9 M   680 Wade Walbrun                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  11   19:09  6:11    2 01-18   10 M   695 Gregory Clark               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  12   19:22  6:15    3 01-18   11 M   694 Michael Saratin             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  13   19:39  6:20    2 40-49   12 M   699 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                    
  14   19:40  6:21    3 40-49   13 M   679 John Brennan                N Kingstown,RI                                                
  15   20:04  6:28    6 30-39   14 M   668 Craig Duffin                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  16   20:38  6:39    3 19-29   15 M   524 Rich Kucal                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
  17   20:41  6:40    7 30-39   16 M   639 David Dyson                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
  18   20:46  6:42    4 01-18   17 M   689 Anthony Dzikiewicz          Pawtucket,RI       Y                                          
  19   20:54  6:45    8 30-39   18 M   633 Eric Hecker                 E Prov,RI          Y                                          
  20   21:12  6:50    9 30-39   19 M   685 Todd McGarry                Rumford,RI         Y                                          
  21   21:25  6:55   10 30-39   20 M   687 Bob Gramling                Rumford,RI         Y                                          
  22   21:32  6:57    4 40-49   21 M   691 John Moss                   Bristol,RI                                                    
  23   21:41  7:00   11 30-39   22 M   671 Serge McKhann               Rumford,RI                                                    
  24   21:47  7:02   12 30-39   23 M   686 Sean Venden                 Rumford,RI         Y                                          
  25   21:55  7:04    5 40-49   24 M   599 Tony Sousa Jr               Seekonk,MA                                                    
  26   22:07  7:08    1 50-59   25 M   554 Richard Glenny              Pawtucket,RI       Y                                          
  27   22:21  7:13   13 30-39   26 M   525 John Toth                   Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  28   22:31  7:16    2 50-59   27 M   676 Larry Feeney                N Providence,RI                                               
  29   22:47  7:21   14 30-39   28 M   543 John Fagurdes               Riverside,RI                                                  
  30   23:00  7:25    4 19-29   29 M   650 Christian Sullivan          Warren,RI                                                     
  31   23:09  7:28   15 30-39   30 M   645 Joseph Luca                 Cumb,RI                                                       
  32   23:11  7:29    5 19-29   31 M   662 Jared Figueira                                                                         
  33   23:20  7:32    5 01-18   32 M   684 Stephen Garlick             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  34   23:22  7:32    6 40-49   33 M   579 Jim Tisch                   Wakefield,RI                                                  
  35   23:25  7:33    1 30-39    2 F   667 Michelle Powers             W Greenwich,RI       Team Shamrock                            
  36   23:34  7:36   16 30-39   34 M   556 Jason Kelley                Falmouth,MA                                                   
  37   23:40  7:38    1 40-49    3 F   665 Anita Hadlock               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  38   23:42  7:39    3 50-59   35 M   666 John Martino                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  39   23:44  7:39   17 30-39   36 M   622 Matt Goudreau               Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  40   23:47  7:40    2 30-39    4 F   604 Helen Bingham               Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
  41   23:49  7:41    1 60-98   37 M   575 Raymond Kelley              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  42   23:57  7:44    4 50-59   38 M   675 David Farrell               Barrington,RI                                                 
  43   24:01  7:45    5 50-59   39 M   583 Ray Hodde                   Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  44   24:18  7:50    6 19-29   40 M   678 German Hernandez            Pawtucket,RI         Team Moo                                 
  45   24:20  7:51    7 40-49   41 M   624 Scott Gofton                Saunderstown,RI      Team Moo                                 
  46   24:22  7:52   18 30-39   42 M   693 Luis Matos                  Prov,RI                                                       
  47   24:23  7:52    1 50-59    5 F   609 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                     
  48   24:25  7:53    6 50-59   43 M   584 David House                 Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
  49   24:27  7:53    8 40-49   44 M   649 Barry Botelho               Seekonk,MA                                                    
  50   24:32  7:55    7 19-29   45 M   677 William Monaco              N Kingston,RI                                                 
  51   24:40  7:57    2 40-49    6 F   514 Lisa Thibault               Westport,MA          Team Shamrock                            
  52   24:44  7:59    7 50-59   46 M   547 Andrew MacKeith             Bristol,RI                                                    
  53   24:48  8:00    2 19-29    7 F   555 Kaitlyn Wroblewski          Rumford,RI         Y                                          
  54   24:52  8:01    8 50-59   47 M   626 Frank Decorpo               Johnston,RI          Team Moo                                 
  55   24:57  8:03    9 40-49   48 M   563 Tom Cook                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
  56   25:05  8:05   19 30-39   49 M   629 Robert Munro                Warren,RI            Team Moo                                 
  57   25:06  8:06   10 40-49   50 M   620 Carlos Silva                E Prov,RI                                                     
  58   25:07  8:06   20 30-39   51 M   562 Chris Phalen                Warwick,RI         Y                                          
  59   25:13  8:08   11 40-49   52 M   603 Dean Taylor                 W Kingstown,RI                                                
  60   25:19  8:10   21 30-39   53 M   537 Edward Soares               Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  61   25:23  8:11    9 50-59   54 M   610 Thomas Sherman              Rumford,RI         Y                                          
  62   25:47  8:19    2 60-98   55 M   673 Dennis Branham              Providence,RI                                                 
  63   25:51  8:20    3 40-49    8 F   605 Donna Bruno                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
  64   25:56  8:22   12 40-49   56 M   542 Dave Brown                  Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  65   26:14  8:28    2 50-59    9 F   598 Pat Allen-Sousa             Seekonk,MA                                                    
  66   26:25  8:31   13 40-49   57 M   578 William Dench               Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  67   26:30  8:33    4 40-49   10 F   516 Donna Boots                 Seekonk,MA           Team Shamrock                            
  68   26:34  8:34    5 40-49   11 F   644 Louise Andrew               Seekonk,MA                                                    
  69   26:47  8:38    3 19-29   12 F   663 Rachel Precourt             N Smithfield,RI      Riptide #1                               
  70   26:52  8:40    8 19-29   58 M   635 Jose Delacruz               Prov,RI              Team Moo                                 
  71   26:53  8:40    6 40-49   13 F   600 Lori Ann DiIorio            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  72   26:54  8:41   14 40-49   59 M   670 Richard Wasilewski                               Team Moo                              
  73   26:56  8:41    3 30-39   14 F   506 Kimberly Rosato             Pawtucket,RI       Y Team Aerobics                            
  74   27:04  8:44    4 30-39   15 F   509 Dana Palka                  Newport,RI           Riptide #1                               
  75   27:06  8:45   22 30-39   60 M   529 Eric Zufelt                 Bristol,RI                                                    
  76   27:07  8:45    5 30-39   16 F   553 Tara Thibaudeau             Warren,RI                                                     
  77   27:37  8:55    7 40-49   17 F   559 Cindy Holmes                N Dighton,MA       Y                                          
  78   27:44  8:57    4 19-29   18 F   646 Chrystal Alcock             New Bedford,MA       Riptide #1                               
  79   27:48  8:58   10 50-59   61 M   628 Rob Armstrong               Rehoboth,MA          Team Moo                                 
  80   27:57  9:01   23 30-39   62 M   532 Robert Karmon II            E Prov,RI          Y                                          
  81   28:03  9:03    5 19-29   19 F   656 Heidi Dennigan              Rumford,RI         Y                                          
  82   28:04  9:03   15 40-49   63 M   700 Vito Scotti                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
  83   28:37  9:14    6 19-29   20 F   508 Any Manfred                 Providence,RI        Riptide #1                               
  84   28:38  9:14   24 30-39   64 M   501 Tim Durant                  Rehoboth,MA          Team Aerobics                            
  85   28:39  9:15   16 40-49   65 M   546 John Douglass               Fall River,MA                                                 
  86   28:40  9:15    7 19-29   21 F   590 Erin Kopecky                Warren,RI          Y                                          
  87   28:41  9:15   11 50-59   66 M   582 Richard Donahue             Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  88   28:42  9:15    1 01-18   22 F   696 Annie Monagle               Rumford,RI                                                    
  89   28:44  9:16    6 30-39   23 F   502 Jeanne Leite                E Prov,RI            Team Aerobics                            
  90   28:45  9:16    7 30-39   24 F   505 Michelle Agostini           Seekonk,MA           Team Aerobics                            
  91   28:46  9:17    8 19-29   25 F   520 Tracy Gauthier              New Bedford,MA       Football                                 
  92   28:47  9:17    8 40-49   26 F   690 Betsy Dennigan              Rumford,RI         Y                                          
  93   28:57  9:20    8 30-39   27 F   538 Marthe-Anne Monagle         Rumford,RI         Y                                          
  94   29:00  9:21   25 30-39   67 M   642 Rocky Loomis                Seekonk,MA                                                    
  95   29:04  9:23    9 40-49   28 F   617 Noreen Kaczowka             Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  96   29:11  9:25   17 40-49   68 M   611 Mark Hayward                Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
  97   29:15  9:26   12 50-59   69 M   597 Fred Radway                 Rumford,RI                                                    
  98   29:27  9:30    3 60-98   70 M   574 William Oehlkers            Barrington,RI                                                 
  99   29:31  9:31   10 40-49   29 F   657 Gail Killian                Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 100   29:42  9:35   11 40-49   30 F   692 Peggy Novick                N Scituate,RI                                                 
 101   29:48  9:37   12 40-49   31 F   571 Mary Ellen Kee              Warren,RI                                                     
 102   29:52  9:38    9 30-39   32 F   623 Kim Jennings                Seekonk,MA         Y Team Aerobics                            
 103   29:55  9:39   13 40-49   33 F   651 Gayle Ferrini               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 104   30:01  9:41   14 40-49   34 F   536 Susan Costa                 Coventry,RI                                                   
 105   30:09  9:44    9 19-29   35 F   540 Meghan Healey               Rumford,RI                                                    
 106   30:50  9:57    3 50-59   36 F   550 Yvonne Smith                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 107   30:51  9:57   10 19-29   37 F   548 Cheryl Smith                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 108   31:00 10:00   10 30-39   38 F   512 Trish Harrington            Seekonk,MA         Y Team Shamrock                            
 109   31:13 10:04   26 30-39   71 M   530 Shawn Baxter                Warwick,RI                                                    
 110   31:17 10:05   11 19-29   39 F   674 Kim Kucal                                                                              
 111   31:25 10:08    2 01-18   40 F   545 Sarah Costa                 Coventry,RI                                                   
 112   31:53 10:17    6 01-18   72 M   596 Michael Mullen              Seekonk,MA                                                    
 113   31:54 10:17   18 40-49   73 M   602 Dave Mullen                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
 114   31:58 10:19   15 40-49   41 F   558 Tricia Eline                Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 115   32:03 10:20   27 30-39   74 M   614 Thomas Lappin               Providence,RI      Y                                          
 116   32:08 10:22   11 30-39   42 F   613 Amy Lappin                  Prov,RI            Y                                          
 117   32:12 10:23   12 19-29   43 F   513 Michelle Levesque           Fall River,MA        Team Shamrock                            
 118   32:34 10:30   13 50-59   75 M   573 Daniel Musholt              Providence,RI                                                 
 119   32:44 10:34   13 19-29   44 F   515 Suzanne Caldeira            Providence,RI        Team Shamrock                            
 120   33:19 10:45   19 40-49   76 M   683 Warren Alper                Harrisville,RI                                                
 121   33:31 10:49   20 40-49   77 M   660 Marvin Mayorga              Prov,RI                                                       
 122   33:32 10:49   14 19-29   45 F   595 Kelly Hunter                Cumberland,RI      Y                                          
 123   34:19 11:04   12 30-39   46 F   688 Paula Pavao                 Swansea,MA                                                    
 124   34:28 11:07   28 30-39   78 M   627 David Ghigliotty            Warwick,RI           Team Moo                                 
 125   34:37 11:10   15 19-29   47 F   511 Sadie Garnache-Poirie       Johnston,RI          Riptide #1                               
 126   34:48 11:14   29 30-39   79 M   566 Jim Saleeba                 Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
 127   34:53 11:15   16 19-29   48 F   698 Maria Figuerars             Newport,RI                                                    
 128   35:30 11:27   13 30-39   49 F   619 Kathrine Silva              Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
 129   35:43 11:31   17 19-29   50 F   535 Amy Paquin                  E Taunton,RI                                                  
 130   36:34 11:48   14 30-39   51 F   621 Lisa Eddy                   Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 131   38:29 12:25   15 30-39   52 F   588 Kathy Saleeba               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 132   39:15 12:40    4 50-59   53 F   612 Bartarat Jarvis             Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
 133   39:23 12:42    5 50-59   54 F   577 Ann Caldwell                Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 134   39:24 12:43    6 50-59   55 F   581 Deborah Donahue             Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 135   39:43 12:49    4 60-98   80 M   585 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                 
 136   41:57 13:32    7 50-59   56 F   576 Eileen Polonczak            Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 137   42:11 13:36   16 40-49   57 F   534 Ann Karmon                  E Prov,RI          Y                                          
 138   42:49 13:49   30 30-39   81 M   594 William Warner              Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 139   43:07 13:55   16 30-39   58 F   615 Kristine Harrington         Riverside,RI                                                  
 140   43:08 13:55   17 40-49   59 F   616 Doreen Enos                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
 141   43:29 14:02    1 60-98   60 F   607 Joanne Connell              E Providence,RI    Y                                          
 142   44:04 14:13   18 19-29   61 F   697 Kim Luca                    Cumberland,RI                                                 
 143   46:21 14:57   14 50-59   82 M   655 James Oldham                E Prov,RI            Team Moo                                 
 144   46:55 15:08   17 30-39   62 F   593 Brenda Warner               Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 145   47:17 15:15   15 50-59   83 M   589 Jim Dodd                    Warren,RI                                                     
 146   47:41 15:23   18 40-49   63 F   682 Gail Gisherman              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 147   47:41 15:23   18 30-39   64 F   648 Brenda Securo               Bristol,RI                                                    
 148   47:45 15:24   19 40-49   65 F   523 Lori Tinkham                Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
 149   47:46 15:25   19 30-39   66 F   643 Sherry Santos               Riverside,RI                                                  
 150   48:21 15:36    2 60-98   67 F   565 Bev Rogers                  Seekonk,MA                                                    
 151   49:32 15:59    3 60-98   68 F   587 Becky Truitt                Bristol,RI                                                    
 152   50:31 16:18   20 30-39   69 F   637 Christine St Vincent        E Prov,RI            Team Moo                                 
 153   50:35 16:19    3 01-18   70 F   681 Sarah Dench                 Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 154   50:41 16:21   31 30-39   84 M   638 Paul St Vincent             E Providence,RI      Team Moo                                 
 155   51:02 16:28    4 01-18   71 F   564 Lisa Roy                    Seekonk,MA         Y                                          
 156   51:33 16:38   20 40-49   72 F   630 Deborah Decorpo             Johnston,RI          Team Moo                                 
 157   51:34 16:38    8 50-59   73 F   632 Libby Armstrong             Rehoboth,MA          Team Moo                                 
 158   56:53 18:21   21 40-49   74 F   541 Joan Ferreira               E Prov,RI                                                     
 159   56:54 18:21   22 40-49   75 F   544 Debbie DeAngelis            Seekonk,MA                                                    
 160   57:27 18:32    4 60-98   76 F   561 Mary Blett                  Rehoboth,MA        Y                                          
 161   57:28 18:32    5 60-98   77 F   549 Claire Feeley               Barrington,RI      Y                                          
 162   59:17 19:07   19 19-29   78 F   519 Sami Holtz                  Providence,RI        Football                                 
 163   59:18 19:08   20 19-29   79 F   521 Angela Todisco              Shrewsbury,MJ        Football                                 
 164   59:19 19:08   21 19-29   80 F   517 Heather Henderson           Norwell,MA           Football                                 
 165   60:37 19:33   32 30-39   85 M   634 John Sherman                N Kingston,RI        Team Moo                                 
 166   61:02 19:41   23 40-49   81 F   672 Debbie Wasilewski                                Team Moo                              
 167   64:39 20:51   33 30-39   86 M   569 Todd Tewksbury              Rumford,RI         Y                                          
 168   64:40 20:52   21 30-39   82 F   570 Erin Tewksbury              Rumford,RI         Y                                          
 169   69:45 22:30   21 40-49   87 M   631 Ron Robichaud               W Warwick,RI         Team Moo