Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ct/Oct11_Greate_set1.shtml

Greater Hartford Marathon

Hartford, CT, October 11, 2003

[Marathon Top 10 | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Clydes/Athenas | Marathon Relay Teams | Marathon Wheelchairs | Overall Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Top 10 | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Clydes/Athenas | Half Marathon Racewalk | Half Marathon Wheelchair | Overall 5k Results | 5k Top 10 | 5k Age Groups | 5k Clydes/Athenas ]

Overall Marathon Results

                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
    1   1/75   M2529 Michael Mislay             7 M 26 2:17:41  5:16 2:17:44#   31:50  5:08   51:35  5:10               West Chester PA TANZANIA
    2   2/75   M2529 Jackson Odhiambo          19 M 29 2:20:42  5:22 2:20:44    31:51  5:08   51:35  5:10 1:45:03  5:16   KENYA
    3   3/75   M2529 George Kimathi            15 M 29 2:21:02  5:23 2:21:03    31:51  5:08   51:36  5:10 1:45:03  5:16 Ridgewood NJ KENYA
    4   1/43   M2024 Getachew Kebede            5 M 21 2:21:12  5:24 2:21:14    31:50  5:08   51:35  5:10               New York NY
    5   1/153  M4044 Wieslaw Perszke           39 M 43 2:23:50  5:30 2:23:52*                 54:02  5:25 1:48:07  5:25   POLAND
    6   2/43   M2024 Robert Wong               31 M 22 2:32:48  5:50 2:32:50                  53:27  5:21 1:51:00  5:33 Boston MA
    7   1/80   F4044 Ramilia Burangulova        4 F 42 2:33:23  5:51 2:33:26#   36:53  5:57   59:06  5:55 1:56:26  5:50 Tampa FL RUSSIA
    8   1/121  M4549 Scott Brown               25 M 45 2:37:10  6:00 2:37:13*   36:53  5:57   59:06  5:55 1:57:04  5:52 Lewiston ME
    9   3/43   M2024 Matt Karatkewicz        1104 M 22 2:37:24  6:01 2:37:30    35:17  5:41   56:45  5:41 1:56:52  5:51 Middlefield CT
   10   1/104  F3539 Tatiana Titova            20 F 38 2:38:02  6:02 2:38:05#   36:53  5:57   59:07  5:55 1:59:22  5:59 Gainesville FL RUSSIA
   11   2/153  M4044 Michael Cobb            1253 M 43 2:39:42  6:06 2:39:47    36:51  5:56   59:04  5:55 1:59:11  5:58 West Hartford CT
   12   1/74   F3034 Alena Vinitskaya           6 F 30 2:40:04  6:07 2:40:07#   37:30  6:02 1:00:09  6:01 2:00:47  6:03 Santee CA BELARUS
   13   1/154  M3539 Anthony Ryba              71 M 38 2:42:12  6:12 2:42:16    37:29  6:02 1:00:08  6:01 2:00:46  6:03 Berlin CT
   14   3/153  M4044 Antonio Bautista         323 M 41 2:42:38  6:13 2:42:41    37:00  5:58   59:07  5:55 2:00:06  6:01 Brooklyn NY
   15   4/75   M2529 Fred Matagaro             35 M 26 2:42:47  6:13 2:42:47    34:31  5:34   56:38  5:40 1:58:31  5:56 North Brunswick NJ
   16   4/153  M4044 Jose Santiago            287 M 41 2:46:45  6:22 2:46:48    39:46  6:24 1:04:08  6:25 2:07:47  6:24 Brooklyn NY
   17   1/61   F2529 Lete Behre                 2 F 25 2:46:47  6:22 2:46:50#   36:53  5:57   59:07  5:55 2:03:06  6:10 Peekskill NY
   18   4/43   M2024 Marc Leblanc             678 M 23 2:46:38  6:22 2:46:51    40:24  6:30 1:05:04  6:31 2:08:47  6:27 Natick MA
   19   2/154  M3539 Paul Hughes             1521 M 37 2:47:05  6:23 2:47:08    38:26  6:12 1:01:26  6:09 2:04:52  6:15 Whitman MA
   20   1/129  M3034 Eben Robinson           1263 M 31 2:46:27  6:21 2:47:33    43:33  7:01 1:07:49  6:47 2:07:53  6:24 West Hartford CT
   21   2/104  F3539 Gina Braz-Rocha         1539 F 36 2:47:36  6:24 2:47:40#   39:31  6:22 1:03:48  6:23 2:07:45  6:24 Peabody MA
   22   3/104  F3539 Mary-Lynn Currier         12 F 39 2:47:46  6:24 2:47:48#   39:07  6:18 1:03:43  6:23 2:07:47  6:24 Unionville CT
   23   2/129  M3034 James Bolwell           1176 M 33 2:48:28  6:26 2:48:32    39:06  6:18 1:03:42  6:23 2:07:46  6:24 Chepachet RI
   24   5/75   M2529 Joshua Dyer             1052 M 26 2:50:32  6:31 2:50:35    40:35  6:32 1:05:14  6:32 2:08:58  6:27 Westbrook ME
   25   2/74   F3034 Kelli Lusk                 8 F 33 2:50:38  6:31 2:50:41    38:33  6:13 1:02:32  6:16 2:06:39  6:20 Amherst MA
   26   3/129  M3034 David Lively             860 M 34 2:51:08  6:32 2:51:14    38:49  6:15 1:02:57  6:18 2:07:38  6:23 Manchester CT
   27   3/154  M3539 Kevin Rolfe              772 M 35 2:52:07  6:34 2:52:15    39:52  6:25 1:04:40  6:28 2:09:48  6:30 Bloomfield CT
   28   5/153  M4044 Scott Freeman             73 M 43 2:52:25  6:35 2:52:31    39:54  6:26 1:04:41  6:29 2:10:02  6:31 Manchester CT
   29   6/75   M2529 Christian Mercier       1355 M 29 2:53:16  6:37 2:53:26    40:36  6:32 1:05:19  6:32 2:10:39  6:32 Cap-Rouge QC CAN
   30   4/129  M3034 Chris Schulten           259 M 31 2:52:36  6:35 2:53:37    40:18  6:30 1:04:38  6:28 2:09:30  6:29 Glastonbury CT
   31   5/43   M2024 Jonathan Williams       1178 M 24 2:55:11  6:41 2:55:14    37:28  6:02 1:00:09  6:01 2:03:46  6:12 West Hartford CT
   32   6/43   M2024 Robert Jackman           910 M 21 2:56:02  6:43 2:56:06    36:52  5:56   59:06  5:55 2:02:11  6:07 Warwick RI
   33   2/121  M4549 Don Henderson            195 M 45 2:56:32  6:44 2:56:46    40:30  6:32 1:05:05  6:31 2:10:04  6:31 North Kingstown RI
   34   7/43   M2024 Brian Nelson             116 M 23 2:56:56  6:45 2:57:01    41:18  6:39 1:06:42  6:41 2:13:22  6:41 Enfield CT
   35   5/129  M3034 Tim Cox                 1044 M 30 2:57:59  6:48 2:58:02    36:53  5:57   59:07  5:55 1:59:08  5:58 Epsom NH
   36   6/129  M3034 Bill Kalpakoglou          96 M 31 2:58:00  6:48 2:58:06    40:24  6:30 1:05:15  6:32 2:12:36  6:38 Boston MA
   37   3/121  M4549 John Whelan              602 M 46 2:58:24  6:49 2:58:28    41:25  6:40 1:07:01  6:43 2:14:32  6:44 Hopkinton MA
   38   8/43   M2024 Janek Wasserman          726 M 23 2:58:46  6:50 2:58:52    41:46  6:44 1:08:13  6:50 2:16:36  6:50 Washington DC
   39   9/43   M2024 Matt Tabasko            1196 M 20 2:58:50  6:50 2:59:08    40:25  6:31 1:05:28  6:33 2:14:29  6:44 Brookfield CT
   40   6/153  M4044 Jeffrey Souliere        1064 M 40 2:59:37  6:52 2:59:46    41:13  6:38 1:06:37  6:40 2:13:17  6:40 Apopka FL
   41   4/154  M3539 Andrew Bartlett           53 M 36 2:59:42  6:52 2:59:47    39:45  6:24 1:04:06  6:25 2:09:39  6:29 Windsor CT
   42   7/129  M3034 Hieu Nguyen             1218 M 34 3:00:18  6:53 3:00:33    41:07  6:37 1:06:30  6:39 2:13:39  6:41 Middlebury VT
   43   7/153  M4044 Dan Germain             1241 M 41 3:00:19  6:53 3:00:40    42:52  6:54 1:09:01  6:55 2:17:44  6:54 Newtown CT
   44   5/154  M3539 Mark Leblanc            1005 M 36 3:00:46  6:54 3:00:54    40:34  6:32 1:04:53  6:30 2:12:16  6:37 Fredericton NB CAN
   45   4/121  M4549 William Romito           145 M 49 3:02:12  6:57 3:02:18    42:00  6:46 1:07:39  6:46 2:16:15  6:49 Belchertown MA
   46   7/75   M2529 Anders Peterson          724 M 26 3:02:13  6:57 3:02:18    39:53  6:26 1:04:06  6:25 2:13:08  6:40 Jamaica Plain MA
   47   5/121  M4549 Valdur Koha              454 M 48 3:02:17  6:58 3:03:15    41:01  6:36 1:05:28  6:33 2:10:16  6:31 Lexingon MA
   48   3/74   F3034 Michelle Schuler        1066 F 30 3:03:07  7:00 3:03:19    41:54  6:45 1:07:38  6:46 2:16:39  6:50 Ottawa ON CAN
   49   8/129  M3034 Dean Bruno               281 M 33 3:03:15  7:00 3:03:19    41:36  6:42 1:07:29  6:45 2:16:06  6:49 Yaphank NY
   50   6/154  M3539 Ali Azarbayejani         800 M 36 3:03:10  7:00 3:03:19    43:12  6:58 1:09:19  6:56 2:19:34  6:59 Boston MA
New record.  Old record 2:16:52 by Joseph Nderitu in 2002
  11/04/2003 10:31AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
   51   7/154  M3539 Brendan Mcguire         1246 M 35 3:03:17  7:00 3:03:32    43:08  6:57 1:09:42  6:59 2:18:47  6:57 Essex Junction VT
   52   6/121  M4549 Frank Flores             814 M 47 3:03:36  7:01 3:03:42    42:27  6:50 1:08:16  6:50 2:17:01  6:52 Corpus Christi TX
   53   1/88   M5054 Charles Whynacht         944 M 53 3:04:10  7:02 3:04:14    43:23  6:59 1:09:54  7:00 2:19:40  6:59 Glastonbury CT
   54   9/129  M3034 David Will              1366 M 32 3:04:02  7:02 3:04:14    43:32  7:01 1:10:17  7:02 2:20:04  7:01 Marshfield Hills MA
   55   8/153  M4044 Harry Pino               376 M 43 3:04:07  7:02 3:04:17    42:12  6:48 1:07:56  6:48 2:16:57  6:51 Brighton MA
   56   8/154  M3539 Kevin Donoghue          1529 M 35 3:04:22  7:02 3:04:30                              2:17:07  6:52 New York NY
   57   7/121  M4549 Jon Hazilla              254 M 47 3:04:48  7:03 3:04:53    42:34  6:52 1:08:38  6:52 2:18:04  6:55 Brighton MA
   58   8/75   M2529 Sean Griffith            284 M 29 3:04:52  7:04 3:05:01    42:38  6:52 1:08:38  6:52 2:17:57  6:54 Hartford CT
   59  10/129  M3034 Aurelio Dimas           1130 M 32 3:05:12  7:04 3:05:14    42:15  6:48 1:09:12  6:56 2:17:40  6:53 Astoria NY
   60   9/154  M3539 J.d. Lewis               517 M 36 3:05:16  7:04 3:05:27    41:59  6:46 1:07:30  6:45 2:16:52  6:51 Armonk NY
   61   2/88   M5054 Mick Slonaker             55 M 54 3:06:02  7:06 3:06:06    40:42  6:33 1:05:56  6:36 2:15:06  6:46 Columbia MD
   62   9/153  M4044 Bob Derringer            952 M 41 3:06:13  7:07 3:06:22    43:07  6:57 1:09:48  6:59 2:20:29  7:02 Jackson NJ
   63   1/53   M5559 Charles Buzinsky         273 M 57 3:06:53  7:08 3:07:01    43:22  6:59 1:09:59  7:00 2:22:02  7:07 Wallingford CT
   64   8/121  M4549 Clifford Lane            880 M 46 3:06:57  7:08 3:07:12    43:03  6:56 1:09:07  6:55 2:19:20  6:58 Simsbury CT
   65  11/129  M3034 Chris Elgar             1182 M 31 3:07:17  7:09 3:07:23    41:32  6:42 1:06:47  6:41 2:16:50  6:51 Attleboro MA
   66  10/154  M3539 David Pruder            1259 M 38 3:07:13  7:09 3:07:24    44:06  7:06 1:11:41  7:11 2:21:39  7:05 East Lansing MI
   67   9/75   M2529 Aleksandr White          339 M 26 3:06:58  7:08 3:07:28    41:48  6:44 1:07:46  6:47 2:16:37  6:50 Dorchester MA
   68  12/129  M3034 Eric Small               222 M 32 3:07:23  7:09 3:07:31    41:15  6:39 1:06:39  6:40 2:15:33  6:47 Boulder CO
   69  10/153  M4044 Mark Manor               437 M 43 3:06:58  7:08 3:07:34    43:27  7:00 1:09:52  7:00 2:19:51  7:00 Bradford RI
   70  11/154  M3539 Thomas Ksiazkiewicz     1382 M 38 3:07:26  7:09 3:07:37    42:36  6:52 1:08:32  6:52 2:18:08  6:55 Collinsville CT
   71  12/154  M3539 Gregory Neubauer        1390 M 38 3:07:28  7:09 3:07:41    43:32  7:01 1:10:16  7:02 2:20:33  7:02 Quincy MA
   72   3/88   M5054 Tetreault Real           477 M 50 3:07:40  7:10 3:08:20    43:33  7:01 1:09:38  6:58 2:20:13  7:01 St-Jean-Sur-Richelie ON CAN
   73  13/129  M3034 Thomas Roewer            506 M 34 3:07:54  7:10 3:08:27    45:23  7:19 1:12:14  7:14 2:22:16  7:07 Danbury CT
   74  10/43   M2024 Ryan Allard              436 M 23 3:08:46  7:12 3:08:54    42:25  6:50 1:08:08  6:49 2:19:17  6:58 Southington CT
   75  13/154  M3539 Peter Leimeister        1203 M 39 3:09:15  7:14 3:09:22    41:32  6:41 1:07:21  6:45 2:18:29  6:56 Vineland NJ
   76   9/121  M4549 Jerry Turk              1217 M 45 3:09:17  7:14 3:09:24    41:22  6:40 1:06:57  6:42 2:17:46  6:54 Clinton CT
   77  14/129  M3034 Andrew Dierdorf           78 M 31 3:08:19  7:11 3:09:25    44:07  7:06 1:11:50  7:11 2:22:07  7:07 Manchester CT
   78  10/121  M4549 Kevin Mccoy             1293 M 47 3:09:24  7:14 3:09:28    44:58  7:15 1:11:55  7:12 2:23:42  7:12 Johnston RI
   79  11/153  M4044 Jeffrey Molson          1243 M 41 3:09:24  7:14 3:09:34    41:09  6:38 1:06:39  6:40 2:19:18  6:58 Avon CT
   80  12/153  M4044 Mark Mazzola             496 M 40 3:09:25  7:14 3:09:36    44:00  7:05 1:11:17  7:08 2:22:40  7:08 South Deerfield MA
   81   4/88   M5054 Bob Kovell               718 M 51 3:09:23  7:14 3:09:40    44:24  7:09 1:11:35  7:10 2:22:48  7:09 Saint Cloud MN
   82  13/153  M4044 David Lawrence          1484 M 40 3:09:31  7:14 3:09:40    44:06  7:06 1:11:38  7:10 2:23:46  7:12 Barkhamsted CT
   83  14/154  M3539 Steven Nelson            690 M 39 3:09:39  7:14 3:09:48    44:05  7:06 1:10:19  7:02 2:20:06  7:01 Ashford CT
   84  15/129  M3034 Daniel Fiore             697 M 33 3:09:08  7:13 3:10:14    44:04  7:06 1:11:07  7:07 2:22:41  7:09 Grafton MA
   85  11/121  M4549 Nicholas Jubok           784 M 47 3:10:02  7:15 3:10:15    45:05  7:16 1:12:29  7:15 2:22:33  7:08 Yorktown Hts. NY
   86   5/88   M5054 Michael Hunt             563 M 51 3:10:13  7:16 3:10:18    44:06  7:06 1:11:22  7:09 2:22:48  7:09 Boston MA
   87   1/30   M6064 Gerard Gravel            734 M 62 3:10:20  7:16 3:10:32*   44:43  7:12 1:12:20  7:14 2:24:11  7:13 Jonquiere QC
   88   6/88   M5054 Claude Hebert            634 M 51 3:10:36  7:17 3:10:48    44:46  7:13 1:12:20  7:14 2:24:10  7:13 Granby QC CAN
   89  15/154  M3539 Chris Hoelck            1039 M 39 3:10:02  7:15 3:11:05    44:46  7:13 1:11:43  7:11 2:22:59  7:09 Danbury CT
   90  12/121  M4549 George Nelson            813 M 49 3:11:29  7:19 3:11:36    44:43  7:12 1:12:35  7:16 2:25:07  7:16 Cos Cob CT
   91  16/129  M3034 Marc Davison            1466 M 34 3:09:27  7:14 3:11:36    46:14  7:27 1:13:19  7:20 2:24:27  7:14 Hamden CT
   92  11/43   M2024 Mike Kendall             974 M 21 3:10:40  7:17 3:11:38    43:13  6:58 1:10:29  7:03 2:21:54  7:06 West Point NY
   93  16/154  M3539 Jeffrey Milne            791 M 35 3:11:35  7:19 3:11:46    42:07  6:47 1:08:06  6:49 2:17:59  6:54 Chester Springs PA
   94  17/129  M3034 John Spannuth            375 M 34 3:11:34  7:19 3:11:50    45:34  7:20 1:12:57  7:18 2:24:55  7:15 Oak Forest IL
   95  10/75   M2529 Gregory Pezolano         521 M 28 3:11:37  7:19 3:11:50    47:18  7:37 1:15:05  7:31 2:28:13  7:25 Bayside NY
   96  18/129  M3034 Stephen Froberg          583 M 31 3:11:51  7:20 3:12:05    43:31  7:01 1:10:16  7:02 2:22:57  7:09 Jamestown RI
   97  17/154  M3539 Tim Buzby                895 M 36 3:12:00  7:20 3:12:06    44:57  7:14 1:12:36  7:16 2:25:05  7:16 Morristown NJ
   98  14/153  M4044 James Wardwell           180 M 41 3:12:21  7:21 3:12:32    41:26  6:40 1:08:21  6:51 2:23:44  7:12 Middletown CT
   99  19/129  M3034 Ahmed Tambedou           387 M 31 3:12:39  7:21 3:12:41    35:50  5:47   59:07  5:55 2:07:00  6:21 Woonsocket RI
  100   4/104  F3539 Jennifer Bogan          1143 F 37 3:12:39  7:21 3:12:46    45:05  7:16 1:12:53  7:18 2:25:19  7:16 Swansea MA
  11/04/2003 10:31AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  101  18/154  M3539 Jim Lombardi            1062 M 35 3:11:24  7:18 3:12:53    48:01  7:44 1:15:48  7:35 2:25:14  7:16 Albany NY
  102  15/153  M4044 Tom Crogan               148 M 41 3:12:51  7:22 3:13:05    43:35  7:01 1:10:53  7:06 2:23:11  7:10 Hampden MA
  103  13/121  M4549 John Harrison            573 M 47 3:12:12  7:20 3:13:20    46:38  7:31 1:14:25  7:27 2:27:05  7:22 Burlington CT
  104  19/154  M3539 Neal Fogg                325 M 39 3:13:28  7:23 3:13:36    45:55  7:24 1:14:08  7:25 2:27:57  7:24 Weymouth MA
  105  20/129  M3034 Ruben Perez Cruz         117 M 31 3:13:57  7:24 3:14:01    38:15  6:10 1:03:00  6:18 2:16:52  6:51 West Hartford CT
  106  21/129  M3034 Flavio Uribe            1503 M 33 3:11:37  7:19 3:14:11    44:32  7:10 1:11:43  7:11 2:24:00  7:12 New Britain CT
  107   5/104  F3539 Maureen Terwilliger      140 F 36 3:14:13  7:25 3:14:33    47:10  7:36 1:14:56  7:30 2:28:11  7:25 Guilford CT
  108  20/154  M3539 Gary Terwilliger         141 M 39 3:14:13  7:25 3:14:33    47:10  7:36 1:14:55  7:30 2:28:11  7:25 Guilford CT
  109   2/80   F4044 Grace Jensen            1536 F 40 3:14:19  7:25 3:14:34    43:36  7:01 1:10:57  7:06 2:25:13  7:16 Groton CT
  110  22/129  M3034 Jeffrey Dimmig           890 M 30 3:13:10  7:23 3:14:43    47:35  7:40 1:16:27  7:39 2:28:35  7:26 Coopersburg PA

  112   3/61   F2529 Joanne Leblanc          1113 F 28 3:14:55  7:27 3:15:01    44:27  7:10 1:12:01  7:13 2:26:09  7:19 New Maryland N. CAN
  113   2/53   M5559 Mike Clarke              297 M 56 3:15:01  7:27 3:15:18    44:05  7:06 1:11:11  7:08 2:24:50  7:15 Doylestown PA
  114  11/75   M2529 Uber Rodriguez-Cooke     676 M 26 3:14:22  7:25 3:15:24    44:47  7:13 1:11:33  7:10 2:25:51  7:18 Wellesley MA
  115  21/154  M3539 Brett Stoeffler          692 M 36 3:13:07  7:22 3:15:36    45:48  7:23 1:11:31  7:10 2:22:29  7:08 Tolland CT
  116  12/75   M2529 Adam Clark               394 M 27 3:14:33  7:26 3:15:51    41:55  6:45 1:07:27  6:45 2:16:46  6:51 Williamsville NY
  117  22/154  M3539 Tim Kelly                144 M 36 3:15:34  7:28 3:15:53    43:28  7:00 1:10:21  7:03 2:24:08  7:13 Winchester MA
  118   6/104  F3539 Julie Thienel            942 F 39 3:15:46  7:28 3:15:58    45:17  7:18 1:12:48  7:17 2:26:10  7:19 Columbia MD
  119  23/129  M3034 James Dunham            1074 M 33 3:16:16  7:30 3:16:25    43:53  7:04 1:11:49  7:11 2:26:41  7:21 New York NY
  120  14/121  M4549 Mark Clough              698 M 46 3:16:20  7:30 3:16:32    44:36  7:11 1:11:11  7:08 2:23:07  7:10 Peacham VT
  121   1/54   F4549 Nancy Smith              306 F 46 3:16:16  7:30 3:16:42*   47:12  7:36 1:14:50  7:29 2:28:38  7:26 Doylestown PA
  122  12/43   M2024 Matthew Butler-Bugher   1335 M 21 3:14:47  7:26 3:16:59    44:30  7:10 1:11:01  7:07 2:24:29  7:14 Saco ME
  123  15/121  M4549 John Proctor            1310 M 47 3:16:45  7:31 3:17:04    45:04  7:16 1:13:30  7:21 2:27:54  7:24 Trenton NJ
  124   7/88   M5054 David Stahl              309 M 50 3:16:44  7:31 3:17:10    47:04  7:35 1:14:51  7:30 2:28:38  7:26 Doylestown PA
  125  24/129  M3034 Roland Desrochers       1419 M 34 3:17:02  7:31 3:17:10    45:03  7:15 1:12:37  7:16 2:25:21  7:17 Wrentham MA
  126  16/153  M4044 Scott Leclaire            76 M 40 3:16:52  7:31 3:17:19    46:15  7:27 1:14:22  7:27 2:28:03  7:25 Glastonbury CT
  127  16/121  M4549 Wayne Aldrich            122 M 47 3:16:43  7:31 3:17:20    45:09  7:16 1:13:19  7:20 2:28:30  7:26 Ashland MA
  128  23/154  M3539 Michael Webb             482 M 37 3:17:18  7:32 3:17:36    43:43  7:03 1:11:35  7:10 2:27:40  7:23 Oaklyn NJ
  129  17/121  M4549 Joe Dolen                113 M 48 3:17:34  7:33 3:17:43    45:11  7:17 1:12:55  7:18 2:27:18  7:22 Brookfield CT
  130  17/153  M4044 Joe Brosseau            1106 M 41 3:17:30  7:32 3:17:45    44:10  7:07 1:11:15  7:08 2:24:54  7:15 Hebron CT
  131  18/153  M4044 Scott Robbins            211 M 44 3:17:18  7:32 3:17:58    44:28  7:10 1:11:33  7:10 2:26:00  7:18 Burlington VT
  132  19/153  M4044 Cliff Collins            886 M 43 3:17:49  7:33 3:18:04    44:59  7:15 1:13:34  7:22 2:29:24  7:29 East Hampton CT
  133  25/129  M3034 Vincent Clarke           597 M 34 3:18:04  7:34 3:18:09    45:02  7:15 1:12:56  7:18 2:27:29  7:23 Morris Plains NJ
  134  24/154  M3539 Paul Serafini           1397 M 36 3:17:59  7:34 3:18:10    47:25  7:38 1:15:36  7:34 2:30:36  7:32 Worcester MA
  135  18/121  M4549 Duncan Boyle            1187 M 46 3:17:46  7:33 3:18:13    46:12  7:27 1:13:41  7:23 2:28:02  7:25 Kent CT
  136  25/154  M3539 Michael Tansley         1075 M 38 3:16:54  7:31 3:18:27    46:14  7:27 1:13:28  7:21 2:26:16  7:19 Norwalk CT
  137  19/121  M4549 Richard Ballinger        575 M 49 3:18:13  7:34 3:18:31    46:25  7:29 1:15:03  7:31 2:30:49  7:33 Hamden CT
  138  20/153  M4044 George Demetros         1451 M 44 3:18:26  7:35 3:18:36    47:18  7:37 1:15:05  7:31 2:28:46  7:27 Fishkill NY
  139  26/129  M3034 John Raguin             1458 M 34 3:18:44  7:35 3:18:54    47:20  7:37 1:15:09  7:31 2:29:12  7:28 Acton MA
  140  27/129  M3034 Michael Nosal           1284 M 34 3:18:53  7:36 3:19:04    42:58  6:55 1:08:41  6:53 2:22:18  7:07 Bedford MA
  141  21/153  M4044 Robert Tremblay         1093 M 44 3:18:59  7:36 3:19:11    44:56  7:14 1:13:08  7:19 2:28:55  7:27 St. Nazaire Qu CAN
  142  20/121  M4549 Keith Gauthier           194 M 45 3:19:12  7:36 3:19:27    43:00  6:56 1:09:46  6:59 2:25:10  7:16 Longmeadow MA
  143  22/153  M4044 Stephen Atkinson         730 M 42 3:19:05  7:36 3:19:33    47:03  7:35 1:14:51  7:30 2:28:53  7:27 Amherst MA
  144  26/154  M3539 John Pugmire             871 M 39 3:19:18  7:37 3:19:37    45:44  7:22 1:13:57  7:24 2:29:13  7:28 Simsbury CT
  145  21/121  M4549 Howard Ball              354 M 49 3:19:40  7:37 3:19:46    46:49  7:33 1:15:06  7:31 2:30:59  7:33 Manchester CT
  146   8/88   M5054 Andrew Ashwell           320 M 52 3:19:14  7:36 3:19:51    46:55  7:33 1:15:20  7:32 2:31:02  7:34 New York NY
  147  23/153  M4044 Mark Berry               971 M 42 3:20:00  7:38 3:20:13    47:19  7:37 1:15:07  7:31 2:29:25  7:29 Mystic CT
  148  28/129  M3034 Michael Desmond          917 M 34 3:19:46  7:38 3:20:27    40:29  6:31 1:05:53  6:36 2:22:15  7:07 Newport RI
  149   3/53   M5559 Frank Webb              1372 M 58 3:20:24  7:39 3:20:37    44:13  7:07 1:11:44  7:11 2:30:31  7:32 Millville NJ
  150  24/153  M4044 Nathan Messersmith       582 M 41 3:20:31  7:39 3:20:44    44:36  7:11 1:11:27  7:09 2:29:22  7:29 South Windsor CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 4
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  151  13/43   M2024 David Moran              953 M 22 3:18:12  7:34 3:20:50    48:11  7:46 1:16:36  7:40 2:28:41  7:27 Hartford CT
  152  27/154  M3539 Steven Ramage            909 M 38 3:19:20  7:37 3:21:01    47:35  7:40 1:16:16  7:38 2:31:18  7:34 Jamesville NY
  153  25/153  M4044 Dale Toce                764 M 42 3:20:53  7:40 3:21:15    47:15  7:37 1:16:34  7:40 2:32:50  7:39 South Windsor CT
  154  28/154  M3539 Stephen Flynn           1230 M 37 3:20:53  7:40 3:21:18    45:59  7:24 1:13:25  7:21 2:28:46  7:27 Glastonbury CT
  155   9/88   M5054 Richard Grobecker       1097 M 51 3:21:06  7:41 3:21:30    46:48  7:32 1:14:54  7:30 2:30:48  7:33 Salem NH
  156  29/129  M3034 Christopher Marvelli    1277 M 34 3:19:05  7:36 3:21:32    45:22  7:19 1:13:03  7:19 2:27:25  7:23 Leeds MA
  157  10/88   M5054 Brian Mcilrath          1353 M 51 3:21:26  7:41 3:21:33    45:31  7:20 1:14:08  7:25 2:30:21  7:32 Danbury CT
  158  11/88   M5054 Neville Bogle           1327 M 54 3:21:02  7:41 3:21:33    44:57  7:14 1:13:04  7:19 2:28:10  7:25 East Longmeadow MA
  159  29/154  M3539 Ed Kiley                1669 M 39 3:21:03  7:41 3:21:51    46:17  7:27 1:13:38  7:22 2:27:03  7:22 Northboro MA
  160   4/53   M5559 Thomas Hogan             977 M 57 3:21:53  7:42 3:22:02    47:09  7:36 1:15:24  7:33 2:32:04  7:37 Richmond VA
  161  26/153  M4044 Jeff Boniello            700 M 41 3:21:54  7:43 3:22:11    47:51  7:42 1:17:03  7:43 2:32:41  7:39 Poughkeepsie NY
  162  22/121  M4549 Paul D'addabbo          1087 M 47 3:22:11  7:43 3:22:21    46:37  7:30 1:15:43  7:35 2:32:02  7:37 New Britain CT
  163  27/153  M4044 Roger Liberman          1447 M 43 3:22:28  7:44 3:22:40    47:07  7:35 1:15:27  7:33 2:32:56  7:39 New York NY
  164  12/88   M5054 Ken Moffitt              403 M 51 3:22:27  7:44 3:22:54    48:56  7:53 1:19:37  7:58 2:36:47  7:51 Brookfield CT
  165   5/53   M5559 William Stewart          849 M 56 3:22:54  7:45 3:23:00    43:18  6:59 1:10:01  7:01 2:26:07  7:19 Morris Plains NJ
  166  30/154  M3539 Chris Roy               1216 M 35 3:22:41  7:44 3:23:04    46:16  7:27 1:13:56  7:24 2:29:00  7:27 Brookline MA
  167   3/80   F4044 Beth Benson              495 F 42 3:22:43  7:44 3:23:06    50:47  8:11 1:19:34  7:58 2:34:32  7:44 Andover MA
  168  13/75   M2529 Scott Kaslusky          1621 M 29 3:23:13  7:46 3:23:27    47:12  7:36 1:15:04  7:31 2:30:11  7:31 West Hartford CT
  169  28/153  M4044 Andrew Rarus             247 M 41 3:22:47  7:45 3:23:33    47:54  7:43 1:17:16  7:44 2:32:47  7:39 Suffield CT
  170  30/129  M3034 Robert Bourassa Iii      643 M 30 3:21:04  7:41 3:23:38    43:33  7:01 1:10:16  7:02 2:28:43  7:27 Boylston MA
  171  29/153  M4044 Brian Coe               1173 M 41 3:23:43  7:47 3:23:49    41:50  6:44 1:08:04  6:49 2:23:16  7:10 Trumbull CT
  172  13/88   M5054 Daniel Gullage          1135 M 50 3:23:41  7:47 3:23:52    45:12  7:17 1:13:37  7:22 2:28:53  7:27 Orange MA
  173  31/129  M3034 Joe Barber              1321 M 32 3:23:35  7:46 3:23:54    45:36  7:21 1:13:59  7:24 2:31:15  7:34 Hartford CT
  174  30/153  M4044 William Boyer            272 M 40 3:23:49  7:47 3:23:58    46:58  7:34 1:15:42  7:35 2:33:17  7:40 Great Barrington MA
  175  32/129  M3034 Tom Davidson             557 M 32 3:23:53  7:47 3:24:05    44:14  7:08 1:11:45  7:11 2:27:47  7:24 Florence MA
  176  33/129  M3034 Adam Duncan             1285 M 33 3:24:03  7:47 3:24:11    44:18  7:08 1:11:49  7:11 2:26:10  7:19 Hoboken NJ
  177   4/74   F3034 Heidi Shea               510 F 33 3:24:03  7:47 3:24:20    47:58  7:44 1:17:14  7:44 2:34:41  7:45 Wayne PA
  178  23/121  M4549 Patrick Rousseau        1311 M 47 3:24:20  7:48 3:24:34    47:15  7:37 1:15:05  7:31 2:29:55  7:30 Cheshire CT
  179  14/75   M2529 Michael Stocki          1375 M 27 3:24:40  7:49 3:24:47    47:42  7:41 1:17:13  7:44 2:33:16  7:40 Amherst MA
  180   5/74   F3034 Joan Messick             508 F 33 3:24:38  7:49 3:24:48    47:08  7:36 1:15:33  7:34 2:32:34  7:38 Wilmington DE
  181  24/121  M4549 Jeffery Berry           1457 M 47 3:24:38  7:49 3:24:56    49:24  7:57 1:19:37  7:58 2:37:07  7:52 West Hartford CT
  182   6/74   F3034 Caroline Reynolds       1048 F 33 3:24:24  7:48 3:24:56    47:20  7:37 1:16:20  7:38 2:34:53  7:45 Fredericton NB
  183  34/129  M3034 Daniel Sheehan           844 M 34 3:22:32  7:44 3:25:01    48:13  7:46 1:14:52  7:30 2:28:44  7:27 Easton CT
  184  15/75   M2529 Mac Goldman              443 M 28 3:24:51  7:49 3:25:07    48:52  7:52 1:18:17  7:50 2:36:34  7:50 Cambridge MA
  185   7/104  F3539 Linda Cordova            691 F 38 3:24:32  7:49 3:25:10    50:38  8:09 1:19:25  7:57 2:34:54  7:45 Hamden CT
  186  25/121  M4549 Ken Caporaso             356 M 46 3:24:37  7:49 3:25:15    47:56  7:43 1:16:52  7:42 2:33:13  7:40 Matawan NJ
  187  14/43   M2024 Jacob Kravitz            115 M 20 3:24:48  7:49 3:25:26    51:28  8:17 1:22:21  8:15 2:38:26  7:56 Cromwell CT
  188  26/121  M4549 Jay Fisher              1105 M 45 3:25:19  7:50 3:25:29    44:41  7:12 1:11:30  7:09 2:29:42  7:30 Manchester CT
  189  16/75   M2529 Jason Spooner            866 M 26 3:25:31  7:51 3:25:43    44:11  7:07 1:10:42  7:05 2:27:46  7:24 Whitmore Lake MI
  190  31/153  M4044 Scott Boden             1091 M 40 3:25:05  7:50 3:25:51    47:16  7:37 1:15:53  7:36 2:33:28  7:41 West Hartford CT
  191  31/154  M3539 Sam Altstein             908 M 37 3:25:37  7:51 3:25:53    48:52  7:52 1:18:18  7:50 2:36:35  7:50 Brooklyn NY
  192  32/153  M4044 Dennis Johnson          1266 M 42 3:25:06  7:50 3:25:59    47:59  7:44 1:17:11  7:44 2:33:48  7:42 Utica NY
  193  33/153  M4044 David Corrao             149 M 44 3:25:43  7:51 3:26:08    45:31  7:20 1:13:53  7:24 2:30:15  7:31 New Fairfield CT
  194  32/154  M3539 Carl Ficks              1070 M 39 3:26:15  7:52 3:26:24    45:20  7:18 1:14:05  7:25 2:30:59  7:33 Farmington CT
  195  14/88   M5054 Art Nager               5057 M 54 3:25:15  7:50 3:26:26    49:39  8:00 1:19:26  7:57 2:38:05  7:55 Westport CT
  196  33/154  M3539 Jim Nelson                75 M 39 3:26:18  7:53 3:26:30    47:20  7:37 1:15:08  7:31 2:30:37  7:32 Granby CT
  197  34/154  M3539 Jonny Feldman            923 M 35 3:26:49  7:54 3:26:56    48:29  7:49 1:18:08  7:49 2:36:17  7:49 Cheshire CT
  198  27/121  M4549 John Blaxland            755 M 47 3:27:00  7:54 3:27:07    46:33  7:30 1:14:48  7:29 2:30:14  7:31 Bethlehem PA
  199   1/46   F2024 Laura Hayden            1168 F 23 3:26:30  7:53 3:27:16    46:45  7:32 1:14:31  7:28 2:30:52  7:33 Allston MA
  200   2/46   F2024 Karisa Curtis            106 F 23 3:26:00  7:52 3:27:26    50:35  8:09 1:21:01  8:07 2:39:14  7:58 Hartford CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 5
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  201  35/154  M3539 Tyler Morrison           207 M 37 3:26:57  7:54 3:27:29    44:40  7:12 1:12:28  7:15 2:31:04  7:34 Mansfield Center CT
  202  34/153  M4044 John Monnes              188 M 40 3:27:17  7:55 3:27:30    45:46  7:22 1:14:01  7:25 2:29:15  7:28 West Hartford CT
  203  35/153  M4044 Layth Haddad             280 M 41 3:27:06  7:54 3:27:30    45:34  7:20 1:13:48  7:23 2:30:02  7:31 Manchester CT
  204  17/75   M2529 Gregory Curtis           107 M 26 3:26:13  7:52 3:27:39    50:35  8:09 1:21:02  8:07 2:39:14  7:58 Hartford CT
  205  36/153  M4044 Craig Larsen            1347 M 41 3:27:22  7:55 3:27:47    44:14  7:07 1:11:32  7:10 2:26:33  7:20 Portland CT
  206  37/153  M4044 Thomas Brown             921 M 40 3:26:03  7:52 3:27:53    48:18  7:47 1:16:44  7:41 2:33:38  7:41 South Boston MA
  207   3/46   F2024 Justine Deutsch          594 F 21 3:27:37  7:56 3:27:58    49:46  8:01 1:19:36  7:58 2:38:42  7:57 Trumbull CT
  208  38/153  M4044 Hiroyuki Nishide         166 M 42 3:25:59  7:52 3:28:00    46:47  7:32 1:15:39  7:34 2:32:42  7:39 Rye NY
  209   4/46   F2024 Soo Kim                 1122 F 23 3:27:39  7:56 3:28:06    45:50  7:23 1:14:27  7:27 2:32:43  7:39 Cambridge MA
  210   6/53   M5559 Bob Hansen               943 M 57 3:27:49  7:56 3:28:09    47:12  7:36 1:16:40  7:40 2:34:58  7:45 Carlstadt NJ
  211   7/74   F3034 Hui Wang                 798 F 33 3:27:27  7:55 3:28:16    49:06  7:55 1:19:07  7:55 2:38:13  7:55 Ossining NY
  212  15/88   M5054 Gene Charon             1371 M 51 3:28:03  7:57 3:28:21    47:58  7:44 1:17:13  7:44 2:34:41  7:45 South Windsor CT
  213  28/121  M4549 Geraldo Ribeiro          600 M 46 3:27:22  7:55 3:28:28    49:46  8:01 1:19:56  8:00 2:38:08  7:55 Danbury CT
  214  18/75   M2529 Joey P. Boudreau         248 M 29 3:27:49  7:56 3:28:31    46:52  7:33 1:14:48  7:29 2:32:26  7:38 Ste-Foy QC
  215  39/153  M4044 Michael Kent            1652 M 40 3:28:04  7:57 3:28:32    46:24  7:29 1:14:43  7:29 2:34:04  7:43 Granby MA
  216  16/88   M5054 Frank Krajick           1380 M 53 3:28:02  7:57 3:28:35    48:06  7:45 1:17:24  7:45 2:35:40  7:47 Dumont NJ
  217   8/104  F3539 Susan Peppelman          902 F 37 3:28:24  7:57 3:28:41    47:13  7:36 1:15:34  7:34 2:33:34  7:41 Downingtown PA
  218   4/61   F2529 Lindsay Bacall          1226 F 25 3:28:20  7:57 3:29:10    49:03  7:54 1:19:05  7:55 2:38:13  7:55 Hartford CT
  219  36/154  M3539 Marcel Tremblay          703 M 39 3:27:43  7:56 3:29:14    43:24  6:59 1:10:44  7:05 2:27:34  7:23 Montreal Qu CAN
  220  40/153  M4044 Jay Seney                266 M 43 3:28:28  7:58 3:29:16    49:05  7:54 1:19:07  7:55 2:38:14  7:55 Vernon CT
  221  37/154  M3539 Thomas Weismantel       1200 M 36 3:29:05  7:59 3:29:21    47:17  7:37 1:15:24  7:33 2:31:19  7:34 Brentwood NY
  222   5/61   F2529 Evance Stalley          1167 F 28 3:29:00  7:59 3:29:31    50:18  8:06 1:19:54  8:00 2:38:55  7:57 Hartford CT
  223   7/53   M5559 Howard Mcrae            1354 M 59 3:29:02  7:59 3:29:33    47:01  7:34 1:15:22  7:33 2:34:26  7:44 Underhill VT
  224  35/129  M3034 Kevin Tripp              924 M 32 3:29:09  7:59 3:29:36    49:27  7:58 1:19:29  7:57 2:38:37  7:56 Sidney NY
  225  38/154  M3539 Brendan Boland          1037 M 37 3:29:25  8:00 3:29:42    47:14  7:37 1:15:41  7:35 2:31:16  7:34 New Milford CT
  226  29/121  M4549 Al Garvey               1632 M 45 3:29:37  8:00 3:29:54    45:42  7:22 1:13:58  7:24 2:32:58  7:39 Enfield CT
  227  15/43   M2024 John Szymanski           901 M 20 3:29:59  8:01 3:30:08    45:13  7:17 1:12:50  7:17 2:30:28  7:32 Berlin CT
  228  41/153  M4044 Gary Nielson             881 M 40 3:28:59  7:59 3:30:11    46:20  7:28 1:14:19  7:26 2:31:31  7:35 Contoocook NH
  229   8/53   M5559 Arthur Castellano        699 M 55 3:27:42  7:56 3:30:13    51:12  8:15 1:20:55  8:06 2:38:16  7:55 Oceanport NJ
  230  39/154  M3539 Dan Lutes                337 M 39 3:28:36  7:58 3:30:32    49:39  8:00 1:19:07  7:55 2:37:19  7:52 Noblesville IN
  231  42/153  M4044 Joe Tomanelli           1540 M 42 3:30:32  8:02 3:30:38    44:48  7:13 1:13:54  7:24 2:34:15  7:43 Cheshire CT
  232   1/37   F5054 Irene Koha               455 F 51 3:28:49  7:58 3:30:39    49:08  7:55 1:19:17  7:56 2:37:12  7:52 Lexington MA
  233  43/153  M4044 Timothy Rumford          105 M 40 3:30:27  8:02 3:30:40    47:45  7:41 1:16:31  7:40 2:34:03  7:43 Ashburn VA
  234  44/153  M4044 Brian Dwyer             1046 M 42 3:30:15  8:02 3:30:41    47:43  7:41 1:17:16  7:44 2:35:33  7:47 Middlebury CT
  235   9/104  F3539 Renee Lockwood           742 F 35 3:29:50  8:01 3:30:43    49:00  7:54 1:19:03  7:55 2:38:11  7:55 Boston MA
  236   2/54   F4549 Emmy Stocker            1368 F 45 3:30:48  8:03 3:30:55    48:54  7:53 1:18:37  7:52 2:39:56  8:00 Cos Cob CT
  237  40/154  M3539 Nelson Chasney           549 M 39 3:30:31  8:02 3:30:57    47:00  7:34 1:15:29  7:33 2:34:42  7:45 New Port Richey FL
  238  17/88   M5054 Israel Good              381 M 50 3:31:19  8:04 3:31:32    45:34  7:20 1:14:53  7:30 2:33:16  7:40 Stamford CT
  239  36/129  M3034 Alan Distassio          1312 M 33 3:31:37  8:05 3:31:42    44:16  7:08 1:12:22  7:15 2:31:58  7:36 Fairfield Ct
  240  41/154  M3539 William Thompson        1002 M 37 3:31:33  8:05 3:31:46    47:17  7:37 1:15:06  7:31 2:33:46  7:42 St. Thomas V.
  241  19/75   M2529 Scott Wojnarowicz         98 M 26 3:31:40  8:05 3:31:51    44:46  7:13 1:11:58  7:12 2:26:08  7:19 East Hartford CT
  242  30/121  M4549 Andrew Paton             367 M 49 3:31:37  8:05 3:31:52    47:46  7:42 1:16:50  7:41 2:38:47  7:57 Clinton NJ
  243  37/129  M3034 Scott Goodrich           574 M 33 3:31:25  8:04 3:32:02                1:09:13  6:56 2:32:43  7:39 Narrows VA
  244   3/54   F4549 Mary Beth Gorey         1254 F 49 3:32:04  8:06 3:32:10    45:43  7:22 1:14:36  7:28 2:36:07  7:49 Frederiston Ne CAN
  245  45/153  M4044 Ari Hartstein            663 M 43 3:32:06  8:06 3:32:18    47:18  7:37 1:15:10  7:31 2:35:19  7:46 Rocky Hill CT
  246  31/121  M4549 Colin Saville            590 M 48 3:32:12  8:06 3:32:29    49:40  8:00 1:19:42  7:59 2:40:37  8:02 Asbury NJ
  247   9/53   M5559 Doug Dix                1505 M 59 3:31:51  8:05 3:32:47    51:22  8:16 1:21:24  8:09 2:39:57  8:00 Bloomfield CT
  248  32/121  M4549 Robert Inghilterra       336 M 46 3:31:45  8:05 3:32:55    49:41  8:00 1:20:35  8:04 2:38:42  7:57 Norwalk CT
  249   8/74   F3034 Marisa Stark            1299 F 30 3:32:20  8:06 3:32:55    47:53  7:43 1:18:06  7:49 2:39:03  7:58 Scarsdale NY
  250  10/104  F3539 Melissa Caron            499 F 38 3:32:29  8:07 3:32:58    50:45  8:10 1:21:59  8:12 2:42:01  8:07 Norwood MA
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 6
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  251  16/43   M2024 G. Austin Starkweather  1160 M 22 3:32:31  8:07 3:33:19    49:11  7:55 1:19:08  7:55 2:37:12  7:52 Princeton NJ
  252   1/12   F5559 Francine Lanciault       481 F 55 3:32:45  8:07 3:33:24*   47:46  7:42 1:17:15  7:44 2:38:40  7:56 St-Jean-Sur-Richelie QC CAN
  253   1/6    M6569 Albert Miclette          486 M 67 3:32:59  8:08 3:33:24*   47:34  7:40 1:16:49  7:41 2:38:11  7:55 St-Jean-Sur-Richelie QC CAN
  254  46/153  M4044 Frank Liberi             876 M 42 3:32:39  8:07 3:33:27    48:48  7:52 1:18:00  7:48 2:36:34  7:50 Jackson NJ
  255   6/61   F2529 Julie L'heureux          357 F 28 3:32:54  8:08 3:33:27    50:22  8:07 1:21:12  8:08 2:42:27  8:08 Beverly MA
  256  11/104  F3539 Kimberly Larsh           392 F 36 3:32:55  8:08 3:33:34    49:16  7:56 1:19:16  7:56 2:38:51  7:57 Bolton CT
  257  12/104  F3539 Andrea Buono             767 F 35 3:33:09  8:08 3:33:35    49:24  7:57 1:19:30  7:57 2:39:58  8:00 Unionville CT
  258  38/129  M3034 Mark Fallon              861 M 33 3:30:29  8:02 3:33:39    51:54  8:22 1:21:46  8:11 2:40:23  8:02 Denver CO
  259  39/129  M3034 Michael Lane             606 M 34 3:33:18  8:09 3:33:42    47:09  7:36 1:15:31  7:34 2:36:13  7:49 Warwick RI
  260  40/129  M3034 Sean Boyle              1465 M 34 3:30:48  8:03 3:33:43    41:42  6:43 1:08:16  6:50 2:23:26  7:11 Watertown CT
  261  47/153  M4044 Omar Francone           1125 M 43 3:33:41  8:09 3:33:50                1:16:05  7:37 2:32:35  7:38 East Lyme CT
  262  18/88   M5054 Peter Benner             111 M 53 3:33:27  8:09 3:33:54    48:10  7:46 1:17:39  7:46 2:37:52  7:54 West Hartford CT
  263  48/153  M4044 Steven Garand            370 M 42 3:33:53  8:10 3:33:59    43:10  6:57 1:09:51  7:00 2:36:44  7:51 Pittsburgh PA
  264  49/153  M4044 Brendan Begley          1544 M 43 3:33:27  8:09 3:34:14    47:53  7:43 1:17:16  7:44 2:33:07  7:40 Suffield CT
  265  50/153  M4044 Richard Luth            1083 M 42 3:34:11  8:11 3:34:30    50:00  8:03 1:21:14  8:08 2:42:27  8:08 Colchester CT
  266   4/80   F4044 Andrea Mclaughlin        601 F 41 3:33:47  8:10 3:34:34    49:08  7:55 1:19:10  7:55 2:40:06  8:01 Barre VT
  267   7/61   F2529 Christine Loescher      1286 F 29 3:31:56  8:05 3:34:38    49:53  8:02 1:20:29  8:03 2:40:12  8:01 Oakville CT
  268  42/154  M3539 Mark Dowd               1175 M 37 3:34:07  8:10 3:34:38    50:47  8:11 1:21:33  8:10 2:42:23  8:08 Wake Forest NC
  269   2/37   F5054 Barbara Freedman         568 F 51 3:34:50  8:12 3:34:58    50:08  8:04 1:20:17  8:02 2:41:21  8:05 Montreal QC CAN
  270  51/153  M4044 Keith Morris             126 M 43 3:34:56  8:12 3:35:04    44:37  7:11 1:13:18  7:20 2:33:57  7:42 Stamford CT
  271  41/129  M3034 Porfirio Mendoza         614 M 34 3:33:49  8:10 3:35:10    48:35  7:49 1:17:17  7:44 2:37:19  7:52 Norwalk CT
  272  43/154  M3539 Phil Titterton          1238 M 38 3:34:47  8:12 3:35:12    48:50  7:52 1:19:43  7:59 2:40:37  8:02 Tolland CT
  273  10/53   M5559 Ron Rembaum              689 M 57 3:35:00  8:12 3:35:15    48:57  7:53 1:19:14  7:56 2:41:37  8:05 Old Greenwich CT
  274   5/80   F4044 Sue Dean                1207 F 42 3:34:14  8:11 3:35:18    50:20  8:06 1:21:01  8:07 2:42:37  8:08 Leeds MA
  275   8/61   F2529 Allison Eisele          1545 F 25 3:33:58  8:10 3:35:25    51:36  8:19 1:22:07  8:13 2:42:59  8:09 New York NY
  276  52/153  M4044 Brian Gildea            1078 M 42 3:34:34  8:12 3:35:26    49:34  7:59 1:20:08  8:01 2:40:41  8:03 Oakville CT
  277  13/104  F3539 Elizabeth Stricker      1150 F 38 3:35:32  8:14 3:35:50    49:14  7:56 1:19:40  7:58 2:41:36  8:05 Brooklyn NY
  278  42/129  M3034 Anders Hallgren          708 M 31 3:35:24  8:13 3:36:01    48:25  7:48 1:17:43  7:47 2:39:00  7:57 Brooklyn NY
  279  33/121  M4549 Michael Rasmussen        212 M 46 3:35:44  8:14 3:36:07    49:09  7:55 1:18:48  7:53 2:37:10  7:52 Newport News VA
  280  44/154  M3539 Michael Horowitz        1401 M 39 3:36:01  8:15 3:36:11    47:25  7:38 1:16:03  7:37 2:37:01  7:52 Longmeadow MA
  281  45/154  M3539 Angelo Mezzarana        1224 M 36 3:35:14  8:13 3:36:12    48:57  7:53 1:18:59  7:54 2:38:06  7:55 Waterford CT
  282  20/75   M2529 Brian Young              723 M 27 3:34:26  8:11 3:36:17    50:16  8:06 1:21:19  8:08 2:43:30  8:11 Stamford CT
  283   9/61   F2529 Betty Young              722 F 27 3:34:27  8:11 3:36:18    50:17  8:06 1:21:20  8:08 2:43:31  8:11 Stamford CT
  284  19/88   M5054 Craig Donnelly          1156 M 50 3:35:59  8:15 3:36:19    49:31  7:59 1:19:17  7:56 2:39:15  7:58 Westborough MA
  285  43/129  M3034 Adam Croshier            241 M 33 3:35:53  8:15 3:36:26    47:34  7:40 1:16:46  7:41 2:33:27  7:41 Pittsfield MA
  286  21/75   M2529 Christopher Rock          88 M 27 3:36:17  8:15 3:36:41    48:09  7:45 1:17:05  7:43 2:37:08  7:52 Bolton CT
  287  20/88   M5054 Michael Soyka           1132 M 53 3:36:31  8:16 3:36:51    47:08  7:36 1:16:15  7:38 2:36:53  7:51 Barrington RI
  288   5/46   F2024 Jennifer Glover          576 F 24 3:36:26  8:16 3:37:06    51:52  8:21 1:23:09  8:19 2:45:30  8:17 Fulton NY
  289   9/74   F3034 Linda Kulinski          1185 F 33 3:36:41  8:16 3:37:16    51:34  8:18 1:23:14  8:20 2:45:36  8:17 Barkhamsted CT
  290  46/154  M3539 Jeffrey Hice            1440 M 36 3:36:09  8:15 3:37:21    47:41  7:41 1:17:09  7:43 2:38:03  7:55 Lebanon PA
  291  47/154  M3539 Scott Falk                99 M 39 3:35:22  8:13 3:37:33    49:28  7:58 1:18:08  7:49 2:36:52  7:51 West Hartford CT
  292  48/154  M3539 Glenn Falk               100 M 38 3:35:22  8:13 3:37:33    46:14  7:27 1:13:31  7:22 2:32:29  7:38 Blythewood SC
  293  14/104  F3539 Sandy Colvin             732 F 35 3:37:04  8:17 3:37:37    51:07  8:14 1:21:31  8:10 2:44:06  8:13 Montpelier VT
  294  15/104  F3539 Rebecca Diedrich         626 F 39 3:37:05  8:17 3:37:37    51:08  8:14 1:21:32  8:10 2:44:06  8:13 Berlin VT
  295   6/80   F4044 Debra Johnson            512 F 44 3:37:18  8:18 3:37:42    51:00  8:13 1:21:42  8:11 2:43:47  8:12 Georgetown MA
  296  53/153  M4044 Tim Blinn                270 M 43 3:37:27  8:18 3:37:53    47:29  7:39 1:16:41  7:41 2:36:04  7:49 Ellington CT
  297   7/80   F4044 Lisa Worthington         995 F 41 3:37:17  8:18 3:37:55    51:32  8:18 1:23:11  8:20 2:45:33  8:17 Wilbraham MA
  298  49/154  M3539 Ted Listokin             608 M 37 3:37:44  8:19 3:38:17    51:38  8:19 1:22:36  8:16 2:43:04  8:10 Stamford CT
  299  50/154  M3539 Ronald Strumski         1186 M 38 3:37:39  8:19 3:38:18    47:58  7:44 1:17:35  7:46 2:35:45  7:48 Prospect CT
  300  21/88   M5054 André Boudreault         536 M 51 3:37:53  8:19 3:38:19    48:02  7:44 1:17:56  7:48 2:39:21  7:58 St-Honoré De Saguena QC CAN
  11/04/2003 10:31AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 7
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  301  11/53   M5559 Svend Christensen        985 M 55 3:36:18  8:15 3:38:22    49:08  7:55 1:18:54  7:54 2:39:06  7:58 Brantford ON CAN
  302  54/153  M4044 Steve Martin              93 M 43 3:37:42  8:19 3:38:22    49:33  7:59 1:19:31  7:58 2:41:36  8:05 Rocky Hill CT
  303  44/129  M3034 Florian Reyda            719 M 30 3:36:27  8:16 3:38:27    49:10  7:55 1:18:10  7:49 2:38:30  7:56 Willimantic CT
  304  10/61   F2529 Erin Edwards             199 F 27 3:37:54  8:19 3:38:34    51:31  8:18 1:23:09  8:19 2:45:33  8:17 Boston MA
  305  22/75   M2529 Stephen Lyons            198 M 27 3:37:55  8:19 3:38:34    51:32  8:18 1:23:10  8:19 2:45:34  8:17 Boston MA
  306  34/121  M4549 David Leak              1603 M 47 3:37:53  8:19 3:38:36    51:50  8:21 1:23:06  8:19 2:45:28  8:17 Newington CT
  307  55/153  M4044 William Batzer          1244 M 44 3:38:15  8:20 3:38:37    47:12  7:36 1:15:14  7:32 2:34:20  7:43 Newtown CT
  308  12/53   M5559 David Leake             1004 M 57 3:38:01  8:19 3:38:39    51:32  8:18 1:23:11  8:20 2:45:33  8:17 Guilford CT
  309   4/54   F4549 Leah Vogel                70 F 46 3:38:10  8:20 3:38:48    50:57  8:12 1:22:03  8:13 2:45:31  8:17 Woodbridge CT
  310  23/75   M2529 David Clough            1650 M 28 3:38:10  8:20 3:38:53    47:46  7:42 1:17:01  7:43 2:37:41  7:54 Newbury MA
  311  51/154  M3539 Warren Manners            86 M 37 3:36:09  8:15 3:39:03    46:22  7:28 1:13:34  7:22 2:27:47  7:24 Farmington CT
  312  16/104  F3539 Lisa Garrone             560 F 36 3:38:37  8:21 3:39:06    49:46  8:01 1:20:27  8:03 2:43:42  8:12 New York NY
  313  11/61   F2529 Laura Forsberg           283 F 26 3:36:19  8:15 3:39:09    51:33  8:18 1:22:24  8:15 2:44:17  8:13 Somerville MA
  314  45/129  M3034 Bryan Plona             1454 M 34 3:39:01  8:22 3:39:13    47:20  7:37 1:15:23  7:33 2:38:19  7:55 New Britain CT
  315  10/74   F3034 Kate Thomas Sanders      934 F 32 3:38:05  8:20 3:39:21    51:15  8:15 1:22:22  8:15 2:44:59  8:15 Middlefield MA
  316  35/121  M4549 Kevin Fitzgibbon        1287 M 47 3:37:27  8:18 3:39:30    50:21  8:07 1:20:27  8:03 2:39:57  8:00 Mansfield MA
  317  17/43   M2024 Robert Jacobson          587 M 22 3:38:53  8:21 3:39:33    43:20  6:59 1:10:46  7:05 2:34:02  7:43 Webster MA
  318  18/43   M2024 Pedro Pinilla           1294 M 20 3:38:55  8:21 3:39:33    46:36  7:30 1:14:43  7:29 2:36:16  7:49 Kings Point NY
  319   8/80   F4044 Janice Bohonowicz       1392 F 44 3:37:09  8:17 3:39:36    49:48  8:01 1:19:22  7:57 2:41:08  8:04 Greenfield MA
  320  46/129  M3034 Dan Parzych              976 M 32 3:36:55  8:17 3:39:41    52:00  8:23 1:23:02  8:19 2:45:30  8:17 Ridgefield CT
  321  36/121  M4549 Harry Liedke            1306 M 49 3:37:58  8:19 3:39:41    51:09  8:14 1:22:26  8:15 2:44:41  8:15 Windsor CT
  322  52/154  M3539 John Schweir             102 M 37 3:39:01  8:22 3:39:42                1:13:08  7:19 2:41:10  8:04 Newington CT
  323  24/75   M2529 Jesse Young              566 M 25 3:36:50  8:17 3:39:43    52:39  8:29 1:23:35  8:22 2:43:20  8:10 Mineola NY
  324  53/154  M3539 Daniel Zalinsky         1385 M 39 3:36:57  8:17 3:39:44    51:59  8:22 1:23:02  8:19 2:45:23  8:17 Darien CT
  325  22/88   M5054 John Wrege              1047 M 52 3:39:31  8:23 3:39:48    48:46  7:51 1:19:13  7:56 2:42:57  8:09 North Tonawanda NY
  326  54/154  M3539 Ted Norton              1416 M 39 3:39:46  8:23 3:39:54    50:07  8:04 1:23:28  8:21 2:46:38  8:20 Woburn MA
  327  55/154  M3539 Frank Angelillo         1020 M 35 3:39:02  8:22 3:39:56    50:26  8:07 1:20:08  8:01 2:39:03  7:58 Southington CT
  328  23/88   M5054 Gary Hale               1267 M 50 3:39:22  8:22 3:39:59    47:09  7:36 1:16:06  7:37 2:38:09  7:55 Melrose MA
  329  25/75   M2529 Jeffrey Kramer           210 M 27 3:38:04  8:19 3:40:00    49:45  8:01 1:19:56  8:00 2:40:50  8:03 New Britain CT
  330  56/153  M4044 Warren Kerper            806 M 41 3:39:25  8:23 3:40:01    52:30  8:27 1:24:25  8:27 2:47:24  8:23 Lexington MA
  331  56/154  M3539 Martin Aligata          1304 M 39 3:39:53  8:24 3:40:04    49:17  7:56 1:17:57  7:48 2:40:25  8:02 West Hartford CT
  332  26/75   M2529 Mark Moosikasuwan        721 M 28 3:39:23  8:23 3:40:05    46:22  7:28 1:14:38  7:28 2:38:21  7:56 Brooklyn NY
  333   5/54   F4549 Joan Kovar               291 F 48 3:39:28  8:23 3:40:17    49:04  7:54 1:19:06  7:55 2:40:13  8:01 Doylestown PA
  334  11/74   F3034 Angela Buckley          1219 F 34 3:39:38  8:23 3:40:21    49:13  7:56 1:19:26  7:57 2:43:01  8:10 West Point NY
  335  57/153  M4044 Jorge Madrazo           1350 M 40 3:40:13  8:24 3:40:24    41:19  6:39 1:06:58  6:42 2:30:39  7:32 Nutley NJ
  336  24/88   M5054 Bill Walter             1260 M 50 3:39:37  8:23 3:40:27    51:37  8:19 1:22:47  8:17 2:45:14  8:16 Jamesville NY
  337   6/54   F4549 Sinthy Kounlasa          524 F 47 3:38:38  8:21 3:40:28    49:59  8:03 1:20:08  8:01 2:42:59  8:09 Durham NH
  338  58/153  M4044 Paul Breen              1394 M 40 3:39:27  8:23 3:40:33    50:27  8:08 1:22:05  8:13 2:45:17  8:16 Wellesley MA
  339  57/154  M3539 Bienvenido Almodovar    1177 M 39 3:40:09  8:24 3:40:35    50:32  8:08 1:21:38  8:10 2:45:12  8:16 West Hartford CT
  340  37/121  M4549 Marshall Grossman        134 M 47 3:37:50  8:19 3:40:41    53:50  8:40 1:26:21  8:39 2:48:43  8:27 East Granby CT
  341   1/1    F1619 Laurel Valchuis          316 F 19 3:38:08  8:20 3:40:44    52:01  8:23 1:23:14  8:20 2:45:21  8:17 Hartford CT
  342  59/153  M4044 Vin Parillo              322 M 41 3:40:35  8:25 3:40:48    49:35  7:59 1:19:41  7:59 2:41:03  8:04 Berlin CT
  343  58/154  M3539 Stephen Ball            1318 M 39 3:40:36  8:25 3:40:51    47:15  7:37 1:15:08  7:31 2:34:14  7:43 Waterbury CT
  344  47/129  M3034 Adam Driggs              968 M 32 3:40:04  8:24 3:40:52    50:54  8:12 1:21:04  8:07 2:41:59  8:06 Manchester CT
  345  27/75   M2529 Thomas Killoran         1345 M 29 3:40:36  8:25 3:41:03    52:15  8:25 1:23:25  8:21 2:46:23  8:20 Somerset MA
  346  17/104  F3539 Toni Smith               525 F 37 3:39:17  8:22 3:41:08    51:07  8:14 1:21:38  8:10 2:44:16  8:13 Lee NH
  347  13/53   M5559 Jim Miner                504 M 57 3:41:03  8:26 3:41:17    49:41  8:00 1:20:50  8:05 2:45:28  8:17 Bridgeport CT
  348  12/74   F3034 Stephanie Fahy           805 F 31 3:41:00  8:26 3:41:29    50:44  8:10 1:21:59  8:12 2:44:07  8:13 Mansfield MA
  349  60/153  M4044 George Hendrickson       127 M 42 3:41:20  8:27 3:41:32    47:45  7:42 1:16:59  7:42 2:39:19  7:58 Middletown NY
  350   7/54   F4549 Peggy Mowbray           1030 F 48 3:40:50  8:26 3:41:33    51:50  8:21 1:23:07  8:19 2:46:48  8:21 Charlottesville VA
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 8
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  351  48/129  M3034 Neil Feldman             400 M 33 3:39:29  8:23 3:41:34    52:51  8:31 1:24:40  8:28 2:46:33  8:20 Norton MA
  352  61/153  M4044 Terence Cameron          138 M 40 3:38:57  8:22 3:41:49    50:01  8:03 1:20:59  8:06 2:44:22  8:14 Buchanan NY
  353  38/121  M4549 Peter Briggeman         1424 M 45 3:40:59  8:26 3:41:50    46:55  7:33 1:14:28  7:27 2:39:22  7:59 Manchester CT
  354  49/129  M3034 Andre Galiffi           1501 M 32 3:41:06  8:26 3:41:58    49:05  7:54 1:19:05  7:55 2:41:14  8:04 Manchester CT
  355  19/43   M2024 Jeff Wereszczynski       828 M 21 3:39:27  8:23 3:42:08    52:32  8:28 1:21:44  8:11 2:39:21  7:59 Troy NY
  356  59/154  M3539 Michael Gualtieri        451 M 39 3:42:04  8:29 3:42:11    46:35  7:30 1:14:43  7:29 2:34:53  7:45 Franklin MA
  357  39/121  M4549 Lawrence Boc            1376 M 49 3:40:51  8:26 3:42:14    52:47  8:30 1:25:11  8:32 2:48:03  8:25 Duxbury MA
  358  50/129  M3034 Robert Rosa Jr.          761 M 34 3:41:23  8:27 3:42:19    52:42  8:29 1:24:52  8:30 2:50:18  8:31 Coventry CT
  359  18/104  F3539 Marcela Norton          1415 F 39 3:42:20  8:29 3:42:28    50:07  8:04 1:22:04  8:13 2:46:47  8:21 Woburn MA
  360  13/74   F3034 Karen Hearn              983 F 34 3:41:38  8:28 3:42:35    51:36  8:19 1:22:56  8:18 2:46:03  8:19 East Greenwich RI
  361  62/153  M4044 Jay Johnson              186 M 44 3:41:00  8:26 3:42:36    52:01  8:23 1:24:09  8:25 2:49:36  8:29 Sauk Rapids MN
  362  19/104  F3539 Rachel Zufferey         1223 F 35 3:40:51  8:26 3:42:41    51:12  8:15 1:22:41  8:17 2:46:38  8:20 Farmington CT
  363  14/53   M5559 Robert Banach           1129 M 55 3:39:46  8:23 3:42:41    55:10  8:53 1:26:34  8:40 2:48:26  8:26 Somers CT
  364  63/153  M4044 Ralph Ripley            1120 M 43 3:42:27  8:30 3:42:42    46:43  7:31 1:15:46  7:35 2:39:22  7:59 Brooklyn NY
  365  28/75   M2529 Matthew Law              118 M 29 3:42:19  8:29 3:42:45    44:45  7:13 1:12:51  7:18 2:35:56  7:48 Amherst MA
  366  20/43   M2024 Kurtis Fusaro            423 M 24 3:40:14  8:24 3:42:47    48:52  7:52 1:17:57  7:48 2:37:18  7:52 Somerville MA
  367  64/153  M4044 Nicolangelo Scibelli    1492 M 40 3:41:43  8:28 3:42:54    47:52  7:43 1:17:24  7:45 2:39:50  8:00 East Boston MA
  368  60/154  M3539 James Janssen            129 M 39 3:42:14  8:29 3:42:57    51:22  8:16 1:22:08  8:13 2:45:36  8:17 Edina MN
  369  65/153  M4044 Daniel Mackas            162 M 41 3:42:50  8:30 3:43:05    47:29  7:39 1:16:58  7:42 2:43:04  8:10 Wethersfield CT
  370  61/154  M3539 Jeffrey Godin            461 M 35 3:41:26  8:27 3:43:09    46:24  7:28 1:15:03  7:31 2:33:27  7:41 N. Grafton MA
  371   9/80   F4044 Anne Parmenter          1395 F 44 3:43:03  8:31 3:43:11    48:11  7:46 1:17:45  7:47 2:42:27  8:08 Bristol CT
  372  66/153  M4044 Christopher Mcdonnell    928 M 40 3:43:07  8:31 3:43:20    47:59  7:44 1:18:35  7:52 2:38:53  7:57 Sandy Hook CT
  373  10/80   F4044 Judy Messer             1076 F 40 3:42:27  8:30 3:43:21    52:20  8:26 1:24:22  8:27 2:49:00  8:27 Northampton MA
  374  11/80   F4044 Tammy Godin              462 F 40 3:41:40  8:28 3:43:23    51:12  8:15 1:22:40  8:16 2:46:45  8:21 N. Grafton MA
  375  29/75   M2529 David Brighouse          513 M 26 3:42:30  8:30 3:43:30    50:54  8:12 1:21:02  8:07 2:46:03  8:19 Cambridge MA
  376  67/153  M4044 Rohan Kennedy           1094 M 40 3:42:55  8:31 3:43:32    49:14  7:56 1:21:11  8:08 2:45:22  8:17 Lebanon NH
  377  68/153  M4044 Paul Misur               275 M 44 3:40:52  8:26 3:43:36    51:09  8:14 1:21:07  8:07 2:43:30  8:11 Shelton CT
  378  21/43   M2024 Jared Small              146 M 23 3:43:44  8:32 3:43:52    45:54  7:24 1:14:03  7:25 2:39:47  8:00 New York NY
  379  40/121  M4549 Robert Canyock          1315 M 45 3:43:30  8:32 3:44:04    48:05  7:45 1:18:32  7:52 2:43:26  8:11 So. Glastonbury CT
  380  25/88   M5054 Mike Falkenstein         581 M 53 3:43:13  8:31 3:44:07    49:00  7:54 1:19:02  7:55 2:38:19  7:55 Stamford CT
  381   8/54   F4549 Nancy Muller            1357 F 46 3:43:16  8:31 3:44:10    52:44  8:30 1:24:53  8:30 2:50:20  8:31 Tolland CT
  382  20/104  F3539 Lisa Giglio              951 F 36 3:43:31  8:32 3:44:15    52:32  8:28 1:23:09  8:19 2:48:37  8:26 Hebron CT
  383  12/80   F4044 Cindy Ouellette         1172 F 40 3:43:33  8:32 3:44:19    51:48  8:21 1:23:05  8:19 2:47:54  8:24 Ludlow MA
  384  51/129  M3034 Thaddeus Ostrowski       760 M 30 3:42:00  8:29 3:44:25    55:13  8:54 1:29:22  8:57 2:51:10  8:34 Newtonville MA
  385   6/46   F2024 Jeanne Emhoff           1162 F 24 3:43:43  8:32 3:44:29    53:51  8:40 1:26:14  8:38 2:50:47  8:33 Brooklyn NY
  386  69/153  M4044 Brian Savage             955 M 40 3:44:29  8:34 3:44:29                                            Ormond Beach FL
  387  26/88   M5054 Luc Gagnon               532 M 54 3:44:07  8:33 3:44:30    51:51  8:21 1:23:28  8:21 2:48:11  8:25 Chicoutimi QC CAN
  388  22/43   M2024 Geoffrey Cook           1053 M 20 3:44:14  8:34 3:44:35    48:47  7:52 1:18:32  7:52 2:38:43  7:57 Manchester CT
  389  52/129  M3034 Phineas Dickman         1507 M 30 3:44:08  8:33 3:44:55    53:09  8:34 1:24:56  8:30 2:50:37  8:32 Anchorage AK
  390  62/154  M3539 Jason Kaffenberger      1323 M 39 3:42:44  8:30 3:44:56    51:18  8:16 1:21:42  8:11 2:45:39  8:17 Canton CT
  391  30/75   M2529 Sean Taylor             1174 M 26 3:43:54  8:33 3:44:57    51:30  8:18 1:22:46  8:17 2:45:36  8:17 Astoria NY
  392  31/75   M2529 Jason Morse              441 M 29 3:43:24  8:32 3:44:58    50:14  8:05 1:20:24  8:03 2:44:11  8:13 Danby VT
  393  70/153  M4044 Louis Paolillo           630 M 43 3:44:38  8:35 3:44:58    51:53  8:21 1:23:33  8:22 2:49:02  8:28 Milford CT
  394  21/104  F3539 Sue Buckingham           885 F 39 3:43:17  8:31 3:45:02    53:38  8:38 1:25:01  8:31 2:48:54  8:27 Burlington VT
  395  71/153  M4044 Kenneth Ferner          1339 M 40 3:44:06  8:33 3:45:03    48:37  7:50 1:18:33  7:52 2:40:13  8:01 Glastonbury CT
  396  15/53   M5559 John Saint Onge          426 M 59 3:44:57  8:35 3:45:05    52:13  8:25 1:23:17  8:20 2:47:32  8:23 Stamford CT
  397  72/153  M4044 Vin Darcy               1450 M 44 3:44:23  8:34 3:45:06    50:22  8:07 1:20:59  8:06 2:46:04  8:19 Avon CT
  398  63/154  M3539 Anthony Kriwokulski      672 M 36 3:45:03  8:35 3:45:13    47:26  7:38 1:16:36  7:40 2:43:37  8:11 Cromwell CT
  
  400  24/43   M2024 Jesper Stjernfalt       1031 M 24 3:45:03  8:35 3:45:28    47:45  7:42 1:17:17  7:44 2:46:52  8:21 Indianapolis IN
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 9
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  401  32/75   M2529 Taylor Geer             1233 M 26 3:44:55  8:35 3:45:38    50:44  8:10 1:20:57  8:06 2:44:56  8:15 Amherst MA
  402  73/153  M4044 David Buckingham         884 M 43 3:43:53  8:33 3:45:38    53:39  8:38 1:25:02  8:31 2:48:57  8:27 Jeffersonville VT
  403  22/104  F3539 Rasa Matulioniene        351 F 35 3:44:50  8:35 3:45:39    51:20  8:16 1:23:00  8:18 2:47:37  8:23 Westborough MA
  404  74/153  M4044 Daniel Veltri            294 M 42 3:43:46  8:33 3:45:39    48:20  7:47 1:18:03  7:49 2:39:06  7:58 Manchester CT
  405  41/121  M4549 Paul Nicholson           554 M 46 3:45:19  8:36 3:45:48    47:55  7:43 1:18:19  7:50 2:40:55  8:03 Longmeadow MA
  406  13/80   F4044 Virginia Welch          1084 F 42 3:45:12  8:36 3:45:51    53:00  8:32 1:25:33  8:34 2:51:05  8:34 Manchester CT
  407  33/75   M2529 Matthew Danyliw          948 M 26 3:44:55  8:35 3:45:58    53:42  8:39 1:25:50  8:35 2:51:28  8:35 West Hartford CT
  408  53/129  M3034 Michael Eisenberg       1643 M 33 3:44:56  8:35 3:45:59    53:43  8:39 1:25:50  8:35 2:51:29  8:35 South Windsor CT
  409  75/153  M4044 Brian Toland            1183 M 40 3:45:49  8:37 3:45:59    47:10  7:36 1:18:00  7:48 2:46:59  8:21 Huntsville AL
  410  76/153  M4044 Massimo Cavalli         1600 M 42 3:44:45  8:35 3:46:15    50:15  8:06 1:20:46  8:05 2:46:50  8:21 Woodstock CT
  411   3/37   F5054 Mae Hawley               344 F 50 3:45:38  8:37 3:46:18    52:02  8:23 1:23:12  8:20 2:48:25  8:26 New Hartford CT
  412  12/61   F2529 Nora Lydon               405 F 26 3:45:34  8:37 3:46:25    52:43  8:29 1:25:03  8:31 2:51:33  8:35 Cheshire CT
  413  14/74   F3034 Katie Scheetz            763 F 30 3:45:58  8:38 3:46:26    50:50  8:11 1:21:31  8:10 2:47:02  8:22 Reading PA
  414  15/74   F3034 Colleen Finnerty        1533 F 31 3:45:21  8:36 3:46:30    52:51  8:31 1:24:09  8:25 2:47:20  8:22 Enfield CT
  415  14/80   F4044 Janet Quirk              545 F 43 3:45:38  8:37 3:46:31  1:18:40 12:40 2:05:35 12:34 4:26:26 13:20 Atlanta GA
  416  15/80   F4044 Hillary Wells           1010 F 41 3:45:50  8:37 3:46:34    51:49  8:21 1:23:07  8:19 2:47:38  8:23 Sudbury MA
  417  64/154  M3539 Daniel Forster          1605 M 38 3:46:08  8:38 3:46:47    49:19  7:57 1:19:20  7:56 2:42:57  8:09 Worcester MA
  418  34/75   M2529 Josef Trapani            664 M 26 3:44:19  8:34 3:46:47    53:35  8:38 1:26:54  8:42 2:52:25  8:38 Storrs CT
  419   9/54   F4549 Brenda Bell              904 F 45 3:46:29  8:39 3:46:58    53:05  8:33 1:25:08  8:31 2:51:29  8:35 Saco ME
  420  77/153  M4044 Matthew Lefevre          103 M 41 3:46:33  8:39 3:47:05    51:44  8:20 1:22:41  8:17 2:46:17  8:19 Torrington CT
  421  23/104  F3539 Carol P Fraleigh        1436 F 36 3:46:15  8:38 3:47:07    52:14  8:25 1:24:52  8:30 2:50:56  8:33 Glastonbury CT
  422  42/121  M4549 Ivan Chow                870 M 46 3:45:40  8:37 3:47:15    52:30  8:27 1:24:35  8:28 2:49:34  8:29 Amherst MA
  423  16/80   F4044 Marykay Godiksen        1477 F 41 3:45:30  8:37 3:47:18    52:49  8:30 1:24:16  8:26 2:49:40  8:29 Westbrook CT
  424  43/121  M4549 Bruce Chozick           1506 M 45 3:46:33  8:39 3:47:24    55:44  8:59 1:28:33  8:52 2:51:45  8:36 West Hartford CT
  425  78/153  M4044 Christopher Ahlberg     1410 M 41 3:45:01  8:35 3:47:27    50:01  8:03 1:21:29  8:09 2:44:43  8:15 Fairfield CT
  426  65/154  M3539 Jim Phelan               696 M 38 3:46:55  8:40 3:47:34    53:07  8:33               2:38:13  7:55 New Egypt NJ
  427  54/129  M3034 William Mack            1325 M 34 3:46:53  8:40 3:47:34    46:52  7:33 1:14:48  7:29 2:32:18  7:37 Cortlandt Manor NY
  428  17/80   F4044 Mary Powers              331 F 41 3:47:08  8:40 3:47:37    51:41  8:19 1:23:21  8:21 2:47:42  8:24 Tolland CT
  429  55/129  M3034 Derek Spark              712 M 30 3:46:59  8:40 3:47:45    51:18  8:16 1:22:28  8:15 2:45:32  8:17 Watertown MA
  430  56/129  M3034 James Pender             133 M 34 3:47:08  8:40 3:48:01    52:45  8:30 1:24:13  8:26 2:49:07  8:28 South Boston MA
  431  66/154  M3539 Farris Hill             1433 M 39 3:47:32  8:41 3:48:04    46:19  7:28 1:15:03  7:31 2:40:58  8:03 Chicopee MA
  432  57/129  M3034 John Heine               980 M 33 3:46:08  8:38 3:48:11    50:26  8:07 1:21:18  8:08 2:43:36  8:11 Danbury CT
  433  44/121  M4549 Bob Near                1520 M 46 3:45:43  8:37 3:48:24    53:57  8:41 1:26:23  8:39 2:52:36  8:38 Groton CT
  434  58/129  M3034 Timothy Moran           1257 M 31 3:47:27  8:41 3:48:26    49:45  8:01 1:19:24  7:57 2:43:38  8:11 Boston MA
  435  67/154  M3539 Dan Matyas               661 M 38 3:46:20  8:38 3:48:35    51:15  8:15 1:22:32  8:16 2:46:28  8:20 Glastonbury CT
  436  18/80   F4044 Cathy Powell             967 F 42 3:48:13  8:43 3:48:42    48:45  7:51 1:19:17  7:56 2:48:01  8:24 Shelburne Falls MA
  437  79/153  M4044 Charles Pietrafeso       343 M 44 3:45:53  8:37 3:48:44    51:28  8:17 1:23:15  8:20 2:47:08  8:22 Greenwhich CT
  438  35/75   M2529 Henrik Jacobsson         867 M 25 3:48:18  8:43 3:48:47    47:40  7:41 1:17:14  7:44 2:44:32  8:14 New York NY
  439  25/43   M2024 Ross Kirby               139 M 24 3:45:38  8:37 3:48:59  1:00:01  9:40 1:37:22  9:45 3:01:49  9:06 Stamford CT
  440  80/153  M4044 Steve Freeman           1012 M 41 3:48:27  8:43 3:49:00    50:37  8:09 1:20:23  8:03 2:41:49  8:06 Brantford ON CAN
  441   7/46   F2024 Emily Andrews           1369 F 23 3:46:59  8:40 3:49:12    54:51  8:50 1:29:00  8:54 2:54:58  8:45 Grove City PA
  442  19/80   F4044 Eva Freisinger-Chin     1481 F 41 3:46:32  8:39 3:49:13    53:58  8:41 1:26:43  8:41 2:52:39  8:38 Groton CT
  443  24/104  F3539 Kristine Shaw           1115 F 36 3:48:17  8:43 3:49:20    52:53  8:31 1:24:45  8:29 2:50:26  8:32 West Hartford CT
  444  68/154  M3539 Jose Silva               428 M 38 3:48:38  8:44 3:49:27    52:49  8:30 1:24:59  8:30 2:51:36  8:35 Glastonbury CT
  445  45/121  M4549 Dave Heinick             406 M 48 3:49:12  8:45 3:49:40    50:02  8:04 1:21:20  8:08 2:46:43  8:21 Norwood NY
  446  81/153  M4044 Mark Billings            754 M 41 3:49:29  8:46 3:49:40    47:36  7:40 1:17:13  7:44 2:37:51  7:54 Elgin IL
  447  16/74   F3034 Kyla Shea                361 F 34 3:49:33  8:46 3:49:51    51:52  8:21 1:23:30  8:21 2:50:56  8:33 Arlington MA
  448  69/154  M3539 Yves Lortie              616 M 39 3:49:26  8:46 3:49:52    51:04  8:14 1:22:33  8:16 2:48:45  8:27 Carignan QC CAN
  449  59/129  M3034 Sam Iturrino             165 M 30 3:49:35  8:46 3:49:57    44:13  7:07 1:11:20  7:08 2:26:27  7:20 Westfield MA
  450  70/154  M3539 Bill Dorsey              112 M 39 3:46:53  8:40 3:49:59    53:21  8:36 1:23:59  8:24 2:48:55  8:27 West Hartford CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 10
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  451  36/75   M2529 Steve Zella               97 M 26 3:49:23  8:45 3:49:59    44:20  7:09 1:11:33  7:10 2:36:31  7:50 Avon CT
  452  60/129  M3034 Kevin Sutula             873 M 32 3:49:22  8:45 3:50:01    51:53  8:21 1:23:13  8:20 2:46:46  8:21 Cambridge MA
  453  46/121  M4549 Wayne Soldan            1432 M 45 3:49:14  8:45 3:50:01    51:42  8:20 1:23:05  8:19 2:47:08  8:22 Winsted CT
  454  16/53   M5559 Ross Fraser              474 M 55 3:48:00  8:42 3:50:02    52:33  8:28 1:23:43  8:23 2:50:29  8:32 New York NY
  455  82/153  M4044 Douglas Walter           498 M 40 3:49:37  8:46 3:50:06    47:01  7:34 1:14:56  7:30 2:36:30  7:50 Goshen IN
  456  83/153  M4044 John Kinnaman           1063 M 44 3:48:58  8:44 3:50:17    51:41  8:20 1:25:25  8:33 2:53:20  8:40 Gaithersburg MD
  457  17/74   F3034 Kim Bagos                407 F 31 3:47:44  8:42 3:50:20    56:32  9:06 1:30:58  9:06 2:56:28  8:50 Waterford CT
  458  61/129  M3034 Brian Roderick          1008 M 34 3:49:43  8:46 3:50:26    52:36  8:28 1:25:06  8:31 2:50:30  8:32 Portsmouth NH
  459  47/121  M4549 Craig Wood              1081 M 47 3:50:06  8:47 3:50:37    48:43  7:51 1:19:16  7:56 2:47:59  8:24 Greenfield MA
  460  37/75   M2529 Aaron Dix               1504 M 25 3:47:49  8:42 3:50:38    59:09  9:32 1:33:16  9:20 2:55:41  8:48 Bloomfield CT
  461  48/121  M4549 Patrick Preux           1158 M 48 3:49:19  8:45 3:50:40    57:06  9:12 1:29:35  8:58 2:55:29  8:47 Avon CT
  462  25/104  F3539 Therese Ballou           987 F 35 3:48:41  8:44 3:50:40    52:41  8:29 1:24:24  8:27 2:49:10  8:28 Staten Island NY
  463  62/129  M3034 Patrick Defalco          427 M 31 3:49:52  8:47 3:51:02    50:38  8:09 1:21:07  8:07 2:45:39  8:17 Westfield MA
  464  84/153  M4044 Kevin Carriere           230 M 42 3:50:49  8:49 3:51:04    49:46  8:01 1:22:22  8:15 2:52:01  8:37 Manchester CT
  465  71/154  M3539 Roger Reynolds            80 M 38 3:50:37  8:48 3:51:05    53:26  8:36 1:25:40  8:34 2:51:32  8:35 West Hartford CT
  466  26/104  F3539 Kristin Tompkins         777 F 35 3:50:39  8:48 3:51:16    51:32  8:18 1:23:13  8:20 2:46:35  8:20 Milford CT
  467  63/129  M3034 Mark Thomas              903 M 30 3:48:49  8:44 3:51:16    50:24  8:07 1:21:48  8:11 2:50:14  8:31 Syracuse NY
  468  49/121  M4549 Steven Huebner           990 M 47 3:50:42  8:48 3:51:22    51:57  8:22 1:24:20  8:26 2:51:23  8:35 Montreal QC CAN
  469   2/30   M6064 Andrew Kotulski         1374 M 63 3:51:24  8:50 3:51:41    53:57  8:41 1:27:08  8:43 2:54:45  8:45 Montclair NJ
  470  72/154  M3539 David Durning           1499 M 36 3:50:00  8:47 3:51:42    52:57  8:32 1:24:18  8:26 2:51:59  8:36 West Warwick RI
  471  20/80   F4044 Sandy Adamo              829 F 43 3:50:34  8:48 3:51:44    52:24  8:26 1:24:00  8:24 2:50:23  8:32 Newton MA
  472  27/104  F3539 Robin Beauregard         204 F 37 3:50:05  8:47 3:51:45    51:56  8:22 1:24:07  8:25 2:49:54  8:30 Hebron CT
  473  27/88   M5054 Donald Martin           1303 M 53 3:50:41  8:48 3:51:47    50:08  8:05 1:20:31  8:04 2:48:17  8:25 Plantsville CT
  474  64/129  M3034 Marc Glettenberg        1079 M 33 3:50:02  8:47 3:51:50    57:42  9:18 1:29:59  9:00 2:52:31  8:38 Enfield CT
  475  50/121  M4549 Don Safferstein          916 M 45 3:50:31  8:48 3:52:04    52:06  8:24 1:23:53  8:24 2:50:17  8:31 Chappaqua NY
  476  73/154  M3539 Michael Tubbs           1237 M 35 3:50:48  8:49 3:52:05    51:55  8:22 1:23:22  8:21 2:48:24  8:26 Tolland CT
  477  13/61   F2529 Becky Vannie            1102 F 29 3:49:55  8:47 3:52:18    55:02  8:52 1:26:54  8:42 2:51:18  8:34 Unionville CT
  478  85/153  M4044 Geraud Darnis           1033 M 43 3:50:59  8:49 3:52:21    57:07  9:12 1:29:34  8:58 2:55:34  8:47 Farmington CT
  479  74/154  M3539 Martin Pinault          1658 M 35 3:50:59  8:49 3:52:25    54:33  8:47 1:25:36  8:34 2:49:35  8:29 St-Nicolas QC
  480  21/80   F4044 Karen Raps              1475 F 41 3:51:19  8:50 3:52:27    52:00  8:23 1:23:58  8:24 2:52:14  8:37 Brookfield CT
  481  28/88   M5054 Robert Brown            1051 M 52 3:51:55  8:51 3:52:35    50:17  8:06 1:20:36  8:04 2:44:57  8:15 Fitzwilliam NH
  482  86/153  M4044 Tom Hancock              637 M 40 3:50:05  8:47 3:52:36    55:34  8:57 1:28:24  8:51 2:54:39  8:44 Belmont MA
  483  10/54   F4549 Leann Myers              926 F 45 3:51:45  8:51 3:52:36    52:23  8:26 1:24:55  8:30 2:53:26  8:41 Metairie LA
  484  65/129  M3034 Cornelius Reeves         475 M 33 3:49:22  8:45 3:52:43    53:00  8:32 1:23:30  8:21 2:49:06  8:28 Rocky Hill NJ
  485  18/74   F3034 Amy Voorhees             183 F 34 3:51:28  8:50 3:52:46    52:17  8:25 1:24:11  8:26 2:50:59  8:33 Dryden NY
  486  66/129  M3034 Peter Voorhees           184 M 33 3:51:28  8:50 3:52:46    52:17  8:25 1:24:11  8:26 2:50:59  8:33 Dryden NY
  487  14/61   F2529 Nicole Incanno           543 F 28 3:50:46  8:49 3:52:48    50:16  8:06 1:22:19  8:14 2:52:04  8:37 Cornwall NY
  488  11/54   F4549 Karen Berni-Giarusso    1147 F 45 3:50:43  8:48 3:52:51    54:01  8:42 1:26:47  8:41 2:54:21  8:44 Worcester MA
  489  51/121  M4549 Michael Rocchetti       1229 M 47 3:51:41  8:51 3:52:56    50:46  8:11 1:22:39  8:16 2:52:53  8:39 Stafford Springs CT
  490  52/121  M4549 John Dietrich            313 M 47 3:52:02  8:51 3:53:00    59:22  9:34 1:32:04  9:13 2:58:24  8:56 Cheyenne WY
  491  17/53   M5559 James Heiney             803 M 55 3:52:25  8:52 3:53:04    53:28  8:37 1:25:06  8:31 2:51:13  8:34 Zionsville PA
  492  28/104  F3539 Linda Weidemier         1025 F 36 3:50:41  8:48 3:53:05    51:02  8:13 1:21:42  8:11 2:49:49  8:30 Bristol CT
  493  75/154  M3539 Michael Smith           1524 M 35 3:52:30  8:53 3:53:05    49:19  7:57 1:19:25  7:57 2:47:48  8:24 Meriden CT
  494  29/88   M5054 Brian Usher             1543 M 51 3:52:39  8:53 3:53:09    51:34  8:18 1:23:02  8:19 2:51:30  8:35 Storrs CT
  495  87/153  M4044 Don Hunt                  81 M 43 3:52:19  8:52 3:53:10    52:21  8:26 1:24:28  8:27 2:53:49  8:42 Portland CT
  496  29/104  F3539 Michele Leblanc         1006 F 39 3:52:40  8:53 3:53:11    47:21  7:38 1:16:45  7:41 2:42:31  8:08 Fredericton NB CAN
  497  88/153  M4044 Paul Culligan           1289 M 40 3:52:58  8:54 3:53:13    48:22  7:47 1:18:15  7:50 2:41:59  8:06 South Windsor CT
  498  89/153  M4044 Matthew Corcoran        1085 M 40 3:51:03  8:49 3:53:14    51:41  8:19 1:22:47  8:17 2:50:18  8:31 Clinton CT
  499  26/43   M2024 Anthony Ellis            418 M 22 3:53:06  8:54 3:53:15    46:14  7:27 1:14:20  7:26 2:41:18  8:04 Methuen MA
  500  27/43   M2024 Jeffrey Zawadzki        1367 M 21 3:53:16  8:54 3:53:18    39:58  6:26 1:05:59  6:36 2:43:19  8:10 Meriden CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 11
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  501  38/75   M2529 Turner Bradford         1126 M 27 3:51:57  8:51 3:53:19    58:14  9:23 1:32:02  9:13 2:58:55  8:57 Jamaica Plain MA
  502  19/74   F3034 Jodi Ramanan             175 F 31 3:51:52  8:51 3:53:37    52:48  8:30 1:25:57  8:36 2:55:48  8:48 So. Glastonbury CT
  503   4/37   F5054 Becky Shattuck          1292 F 51 3:53:13  8:54 3:53:43    51:15  8:15 1:23:18  8:20 2:51:32  8:35 Greenfield MA
  504   8/46   F2024 Meghen Fitzgibbons       749 F 23 3:51:33  8:50 3:53:55    55:38  8:58 1:27:15  8:44 2:50:04  8:31 Meriden CT
  505  30/104  F3539 Susan Schadt            1210 F 36 3:51:41  8:51 3:53:56    54:16  8:44 1:26:39  8:40 2:53:12  8:40 Wallingford CT
  506  67/129  M3034 Rohit Sood               801 M 34 3:52:15  8:52 3:53:59    51:52  8:21 1:24:03  8:25 2:50:56  8:33 Hoboken NJ
  507  18/53   M5559 Robert Decker           1452 M 58 3:53:43  8:55 3:54:01    53:51  8:40 1:26:38  8:40 2:55:00  8:45 Springfield MO
  508  53/121  M4549 Sylvain Mailloux         533 M 49 3:52:01  8:51 3:54:08    53:57  8:41 1:26:23  8:39 2:54:09  8:43 Jonquiere QC CAN
  509  31/104  F3539 Amy Engel                687 F 36 3:53:44  8:55 3:54:11    51:44  8:20 1:23:22  8:21 2:51:12  8:34 Patterson NY
  510  32/104  F3539 Jennifer Freeman         649 F 38 3:52:27  8:52 3:54:12    52:49  8:30 1:25:58  8:36 2:55:48  8:48 Manchester CT
  511  22/80   F4044 Vicki Becker             599 F 43 3:52:18  8:52 3:54:14    51:55  8:22 1:24:08  8:25 2:50:32  8:32 Binghamton NY
  512  68/129  M3034 Joseph Creevy            469 M 30 3:53:37  8:55 3:54:18    49:32  7:59 1:19:30  7:57 2:41:38  8:05 Rocky Hill CT
  513  12/54   F4549 Mary Anne Lynch         1425 F 49 3:53:30  8:55 3:54:20    52:48  8:30 1:24:57  8:30 2:53:44  8:42 West Hartford CT
  514  28/43   M2024 Thomas Hecker           1262 M 20 3:53:47  8:55 3:54:26    46:35  7:30 1:15:07  7:31 2:46:43  8:21 Kings Point NY
  515  30/88   M5054 Peter Hawley              10 M 53 3:51:56  8:51 3:54:26    49:03  7:54 1:19:20  7:56 2:48:03  8:25 New Hartford CT
  516  76/154  M3539 Bob Raney                565 M 38 3:51:34  8:50 3:54:39    53:22  8:36 1:25:55  8:36 2:48:07  8:25 West Hartford CT
  517  33/104  F3539 Susan Leigh              879 F 36 3:53:54  8:56 3:54:46    50:26  8:07 1:21:16  8:08 2:51:53  8:36 Goshen CT
  518  90/153  M4044 Man Su Kim               397 M 40 3:53:25  8:55 3:54:48    50:23  8:07 1:20:45  8:05 2:46:55  8:21 Avon CT
  519   5/37   F5054 Gloria Linares           788 F 52 3:54:43  8:58 3:54:52    55:32  8:57 1:27:50  8:47 2:56:50  8:51 Great Neck NY
  520  31/88   M5054 Mark Nowlan              685 M 51 3:54:11  8:56 3:54:55    51:15  8:15 1:21:18  8:08 2:46:19  8:19 Brownsville VT
  521  19/53   M5559 Joe Rorick              1215 M 58 3:52:16  8:52 3:54:58    54:38  8:48 1:26:22  8:39 2:51:42  8:36 Bethel CT
  522  13/54   F4549 Christine Brooks         318 F 46 3:54:08  8:56 3:54:59    52:47  8:30 1:24:55  8:30 2:53:44  8:42 West Hartford CT
  523  91/153  M4044 Mitch Hillsberg         1342 M 40 3:54:45  8:58 3:55:00    49:32  7:59 1:19:44  7:59 2:48:10  8:25 Burlington CT
  524   3/30   M6064 Newton Baker            1471 M 61 3:53:51  8:56 3:55:00    55:33  8:57 1:29:11  8:56 2:58:04  8:55 Montpelier VT
  525  54/121  M4549 Paul Killoran           1370 M 46 3:54:33  8:57 3:55:01    52:15  8:25 1:23:25  8:21 2:50:12  8:31 Warwick RI
  526  77/154  M3539 Marlin Keesler           927 M 37 3:54:44  8:58 3:55:08    49:34  7:59 1:19:34  7:58 2:47:22  8:23 West Hartford CT
  527  92/153  M4044 Mark Hughes             1344 M 40 3:55:00  8:58 3:55:12    49:46  8:01 1:21:22  8:09 2:49:21  8:29 South Glastonbury CT
  528  32/88   M5054 Dennis Hardacker        1108 M 50 3:53:54  8:56 3:55:15    49:32  7:59 1:20:08  8:01 2:48:07  8:25 Cromwell CT
  529  23/80   F4044 Laurie Mosley            878 F 42 3:54:26  8:57 3:55:18    50:26  8:07 1:21:16  8:08 2:52:08  8:37 Goshen CT
  530  93/153  M4044 William Kane             962 M 42 3:54:30  8:57 3:55:31    50:11  8:05 1:20:14  8:02 2:41:43  8:06 Waterbury Center VT
  531  33/88   M5054 F. Lee Dutton            693 M 53 3:53:12  8:54 3:55:38    52:04  8:23 1:23:09  8:19 2:48:49  8:27 Danville PA
  532  20/53   M5559 Geoffrey Akers            54 M 57 3:55:35  9:00 3:55:41    49:50  8:02 1:20:48  8:05 2:48:28  8:26 Norwich CT
  533  39/75   M2529 Robert Huie              135 M 26 3:53:19  8:54 3:55:43    54:17  8:45 1:27:35  8:46 2:53:49  8:42 New Haven CT
  534  34/104  F3539 Laura Knotts            1131 F 37 3:55:12  8:59 3:55:58    51:47  8:20 1:23:04  8:19 2:49:07  8:28 Worcester MA
  535  21/53   M5559 Bob Hession             1341 M 58 3:55:27  8:59 3:56:10    51:45  8:20 1:22:59  8:18 2:48:06  8:25 Pittsford VT
  536  35/104  F3539 Michelle Wenk           1389 F 36 3:55:50  9:00 3:56:13    51:21  8:16 1:23:18  8:20 2:51:57  8:36 Modena NY
  537  55/121  M4549 Daryl Dombrowski         128 M 48 3:55:12  8:59 3:56:14    52:09  8:24 1:24:41  8:29 2:54:01  8:43 Concord OH
  538   9/46   F2024 Julia Ciampa             744 F 21 3:54:33  8:57 3:56:16    52:29  8:27 1:23:50  8:23 2:47:10  8:22 Saugus MA
  539  56/121  M4549 Joe Spiteri             1606 M 48 3:53:57  8:56 3:56:18    53:27  8:37 1:25:20  8:32 2:51:59  8:36 Wallingford CT
  540  36/104  F3539 Maria Cleary             832 F 38 3:55:42  9:00 3:56:19    51:32  8:18 1:23:13  8:20 2:51:21  8:35 Suffield CT
  541  22/53   M5559 Timothy Gold             647 M 55 3:55:22  8:59 3:56:23    54:22  8:45 1:27:47  8:47 2:57:28  8:53 Madison WI
  542  94/153  M4044 Teddy Adams             1383 M 43 3:53:37  8:55 3:56:27    57:50  9:19 1:31:43  9:11 3:01:00  9:03 Longmeadow MA
  543  37/104  F3539 Linda Byrne             1201 F 36 3:54:34  8:57 3:56:32    57:01  9:11 1:31:25  9:09 3:01:16  9:04 New York NY
  544  40/75   M2529 Josh Gross              1151 M 29 3:55:22  8:59 3:56:38    46:40  7:31 1:15:14  7:32 2:42:09  8:07 Roslindale MA
  545  38/104  F3539 Sue Mandy                267 F 37 3:54:35  8:57 3:56:39    54:16  8:44 1:27:02  8:43 2:56:51  8:51 Wallingford CT
  546  69/129  M3034 Jeff Smith               414 M 31 3:55:05  8:58 3:56:45    46:59  7:34 1:16:25  7:39 2:43:51  8:12 Jackson Heights NY
  547  57/121  M4549 Mike Kristofik           635 M 45 3:55:59  9:01 3:56:46    48:19  7:47 1:18:02  7:49 2:47:30  8:23 Rhinebeck NY
  548  58/121  M4549 Richard Ohanesian        433 M 49 3:56:15  9:01 3:56:47    50:44  8:10 1:21:36  8:10 2:50:57  8:33 Canton CT
  549  15/61   F2529 Rebecca Morse            442 F 27 3:55:13  8:59 3:56:48    52:28  8:27 1:24:28  8:27 2:52:34  8:38 Danby VT
  550  78/154  M3539 Blaise Aguirre          1649 M 39 3:56:09  9:01 3:56:50    53:21  8:36 1:25:45  8:35 2:53:17  8:40 Lexington MA
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 12
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  551  24/80   F4044 Michelle Govlet          167 F 43 3:56:46  9:02 3:56:59    56:59  9:11 1:31:19  9:08 3:03:47  9:12 New Haven CT
  552  70/129  M3034 James Roe               1359 M 33 3:56:38  9:02 3:57:00    50:35  8:09 1:22:18  8:14 2:47:49  8:24 New Windsor NY
  553  79/154  M3539 Greg Faulkner           1430 M 37 3:56:39  9:02 3:57:09    49:57  8:03 1:21:14  8:08 2:48:42  8:27 Rocky Hill CT
  554  71/129  M3034 Craig Ciquera            817 M 32 3:56:36  9:02 3:57:20    50:53  8:12 1:21:15  8:08 2:47:36  8:23 Putnam CT
  555  59/121  M4549 Jim Ward                1399 M 47 3:55:09  8:59 3:57:23    57:50  9:19 1:31:26  9:09 2:58:36  8:56 Simsbury CT
  556  34/88   M5054 Morris Lainer            251 M 51 3:57:04  9:03 3:57:25    51:26  8:17 1:22:51  8:18 2:51:42  8:36 Easthampton MA
  557  95/153  M4044 Michael Palmer           480 M 43 3:55:23  8:59 3:57:29    55:08  8:53 1:27:32  8:46 2:55:02  8:46 Baldwin NY
  558  60/121  M4549 Richard Chromik          644 M 45 3:56:46  9:02 3:57:29    52:17  8:25 1:23:47  8:23 2:51:09  8:34 East Hartford CT
  559  16/61   F2529 Latina Bido              123 F 27 3:54:37  8:57 3:57:30                1:20:39  8:04 2:48:21  8:26 Hackensack NJ
  560  39/104  F3539 Gina Bolen               988 F 35 3:56:34  9:02 3:57:34    53:37  8:38 1:26:20  8:38 2:56:24  8:50 Peachtree City GA
  561  35/88   M5054 Jonathan Lynch           289 M 50 3:56:38  9:02 3:57:36    55:35  8:57 1:29:07  8:55 2:59:44  9:00 East Hartland CT
  562  80/154  M3539 Richard Mills           1666 M 37 3:56:06  9:01 3:57:43    55:23  8:55 1:27:56  8:48 2:56:57  8:51 Peterborough NH
  563  20/74   F3034 Jennifer Robinson        959 F 32 3:55:33  9:00 3:57:51    52:20  8:26 1:24:13  8:26 2:52:08  8:37 Cheshire CT
  564  61/121  M4549 Gerhard Reinhard-Miltz  1381 M 47 3:55:37  9:00 3:58:05    55:05  8:52 1:25:37  8:34 2:52:57  8:39 Kreuzlingen XX
  565  81/154  M3539 Edward Steele            150 M 38 3:57:45  9:05 3:58:09    47:20  7:37 1:17:46  7:47 2:53:05  8:40 Bolton CT
  566  21/74   F3034 Kayden Will             1660 F 32 3:56:27  9:02 3:58:09    58:45  9:28 1:32:34  9:16 3:01:41  9:06 Burlington VT
  567  29/43   M2024 Tim Hilterman           1485 M 24 3:56:00  9:01 3:58:13    54:52  8:50 1:29:01  8:55 2:54:58  8:45 Carlisle PA
  568  25/80   F4044 Kathleen Austin          834 F 40 3:57:18  9:04 3:58:18    54:16  8:44 1:27:37  8:46 2:58:58  8:57 Saco ME
  569  82/154  M3539 William Landers          569 M 38 3:57:06  9:03 3:58:19    53:10  8:34 1:26:03  8:37 2:57:03  8:52 So. Glastonbury CT
  570  10/46   F2024 Chrystal Lodovico        269 F 20 3:57:46  9:05 3:58:20    54:13  8:44 1:27:10  8:43 2:56:48  8:51 Bristol CT
  571  62/121  M4549 Mark Stefanov            589 M 46 3:56:49  9:02 3:58:21    53:55  8:41 1:25:27  8:33 2:54:05  8:43 Winsted CT
  572  14/54   F4549 Michele Stefanov         256 F 46 3:56:47  9:02 3:58:21    53:53  8:41 1:25:24  8:33 2:54:04  8:43 Valhalla NY
  573  36/88   M5054 Marcel Simon            1653 M 52 3:58:09  9:05 3:58:28    52:28  8:27 1:25:05  8:31 2:55:45  8:48 Lee MA
  574  30/43   M2024 Jan Boysen               986 M 24 3:57:45  9:05 3:58:31    49:10  7:55 1:19:10  7:55 2:51:31  8:35 Storrs CT
  575  63/121  M4549 Ronald Black            1036 M 48 3:55:06  8:58 3:58:40    51:22  8:16 1:22:20  8:14 2:51:12  8:34 Frederick MD
  576  40/104  F3539 Laleh Damiani            965 F 36 3:56:25  9:01 3:58:49    54:59  8:51 1:26:53  8:42 2:57:15  8:52 Unionville CT
  577  37/88   M5054 George Kocyan            514 M 52 3:58:04  9:05 3:58:52    49:07  7:55 1:19:08  7:55 2:46:52  8:21 Northbridge MA
  578  15/54   F4549 Carol Pepin              503 F 47 3:56:53  9:03 3:58:58    56:03  9:02 1:30:55  9:06 3:01:31  9:05 Needham MA
  579  41/104  F3539 Kim Crew Fanning         851 F 36 3:57:27  9:04 3:59:03    52:00  8:23 1:24:11  8:26 2:52:14  8:37 Avon CT
  580  96/153  M4044 Michael Cote             258 M 41 3:57:34  9:04 3:59:14    54:07  8:43 1:27:18  8:44 2:56:52  8:51 Durham CT
  581  72/129  M3034 Jason Lahti              623 M 30 3:58:29  9:06 3:59:15    54:33  8:47 1:27:45  8:47 2:57:41  8:54 Clarence NY
  582  22/74   F3034 Kathie Schaaf           1050 F 32 3:57:24  9:04 3:59:19    53:27  8:37 1:26:41  8:41 2:56:57  8:51 Mansfield MA
  583  23/53   M5559 Roland Gauthier          537 M 58 3:58:56  9:07 3:59:20    51:51  8:21 1:23:27  8:21 2:54:19  8:43 Saguenay QC CAN
  584  41/75   M2529 Joseph Kusnitz          1495 M 27 3:58:17  9:06 3:59:23    49:12  7:55 1:19:07  7:55 2:49:44  8:30 Fairfield CT
  585  17/61   F2529 Danielle Rohm           1069 F 28 3:56:10  9:01 3:59:24    50:59  8:13 1:22:22  8:15 2:48:07  8:25 South Windsor CT
  586  18/61   F2529 Holly Rains              846 F 26 3:56:11  9:01 3:59:25    50:59  8:13 1:22:23  8:15 2:50:39  8:32 Littleton MA
  587  64/121  M4549 Steve Wilkes             338 M 47 3:58:56  9:07 3:59:27    54:23  8:46 1:28:09  8:49 2:58:39  8:56 Hyde Park MA
  588  97/153  M4044 Gerard Mcmorrow         1460 M 40 3:58:58  9:07 3:59:28    52:59  8:32 1:22:57  8:18 2:46:22  8:20 Thornwood NY
  589  73/129  M3034 Randall Longley          341 M 34 3:58:43  9:07 3:59:34    51:55  8:22 1:23:31  8:22 2:55:07  8:46 Westfield MA
  590  74/129  M3034 Christopher Cullen       900 M 30 3:58:59  9:07 3:59:43    55:30  8:56 1:27:25  8:45 2:56:21  8:50 Brooklyn NY
  591  26/80   F4044 Patricia Courage         954 F 44 3:58:56  9:07 3:59:45  1:00:05  9:41 1:35:39  9:34 3:05:22  9:17 Milton MA
  592  38/88   M5054 Robert Lambiase         1192 M 52 3:56:53  9:03 3:59:46    53:44  8:39 1:25:28  8:33 2:54:37  8:44 East Greenwich RI
  593  19/61   F2529 Emily Polito            1396 F 25 3:58:19  9:06 3:59:59    55:26  8:56 1:29:22  8:57 3:02:55  9:09 New York NY
  594  83/154  M3539 Joe Alfano               750 M 37 3:58:09  9:05 4:00:02    58:44  9:27 1:32:39  9:16 3:01:57  9:06 Holden MA
  595  20/61   F2529 Elizabeth Hager          899 F 28 3:59:21  9:08 4:00:05    52:01  8:23 1:25:35  8:34 2:56:21  8:50 Brooklyn NY
  596  84/154  M3539 Tim Ford                 795 M 36 3:58:52  9:07 4:00:06    59:38  9:36 1:35:41  9:35 3:02:38  9:08 New York NY
  597  75/129  M3034 Sangwon Lee             1016 M 30 4:00:07  9:10 4:00:12    45:28  7:19 1:14:15  7:26 2:48:08  8:25 Newyork NY
  598  76/129  M3034 Roger Ivey               452 M 33 3:59:36  9:09 4:00:16    49:39  8:00 1:20:17  8:02 2:48:58  8:27 Worcester MA
  599  21/61   F2529 Valerie Winters          119 F 26 3:58:19  9:06 4:00:19    53:55  8:41 1:27:33  8:46 3:00:37  9:02 Waterford CT
  600  16/54   F4549 Ann Latty                845 F 47 3:59:22  9:08 4:00:20    55:58  9:01 1:29:12  8:56 3:01:20  9:04 Atlanta GA
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 13
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  601  23/74   F3034 Jennifer Gregoretti      260 F 31 3:59:54  9:09 4:00:24    52:51  8:31 1:25:57  8:36 2:58:50  8:57 Cheshire CT
  602  65/121  M4549 Scott Singerman          665 M 46 3:59:27  9:08 4:00:36    55:50  9:00 1:29:29  8:57 3:01:13  9:04 Wethersfield CT
  603  24/74   F3034 Michele Maresca          929 F 30 4:00:02  9:10 4:00:37    53:05  8:33 1:25:43  8:35 2:56:32  8:50 Burlington VT
  604  98/153  M4044 Douglas Branscombe       158 M 42 4:00:13  9:10 4:00:41    49:45  8:01 1:20:27  8:03 2:55:54  8:48 South Windsor CT
  605  99/153  M4044 John Tracey              329 M 44 4:00:18  9:10 4:00:42    48:21  7:47 1:19:23  7:57 2:43:20  8:10 Rocky Mount NC
  606  24/53   M5559 Andrew Powell            378 M 57 3:59:48  9:09 4:00:47    54:23  8:46 1:28:21  8:51 3:01:36  9:05 Auburn MA
  607  11/46   F2024 Jennifer Case           1231 F 23 4:00:31  9:11 4:00:52    51:49  8:21 1:23:29  8:21 2:56:01  8:49 New Britain CT
  608 100/153  M4044 Thomas Keegan            827 M 41 3:58:55  9:07 4:01:06    51:41  8:19 1:22:47  8:17 2:50:19  8:31 West Hartford CT
  609  85/154  M3539 Christopher Alex         263 M 38 3:59:31  9:09 4:01:16    53:47  8:40 1:25:03  8:31 2:53:36  8:41 Kensington CT
  610  66/121  M4549 Louis Melendez          1001 M 49 4:01:00  9:12 4:01:16    49:40  8:00 1:19:46  7:59 2:51:56  8:36 Southbridge MA
  611  22/61   F2529 Jennifer Lindberg       1227 F 25 4:00:24  9:11 4:01:17    55:09  8:53 1:29:50  8:59 3:02:59  9:09 Stamford CT
  612  27/80   F4044 Sharon Morrison          758 F 40 4:00:17  9:10 4:01:18    52:37  8:28 1:24:48  8:29 2:57:06  8:52 Marietta GA
  613  42/75   M2529 Spencer Bassett         1623 M 29 3:59:03  9:08 4:01:31    50:23  8:07 1:21:43  8:11 2:47:37  8:23 Syracuse NY
  614  17/54   F4549 Ellen Griffing          1307 F 47 3:58:29  9:06 4:01:32    55:47  8:59 1:28:05  8:49 2:57:04  8:52 Windsor CT
  615  77/129  M3034 Douglas Colson          1032 M 33 3:59:16  9:08 4:01:44    50:24  8:07 1:21:47  8:11 2:53:44  8:42 Syracuse NY
  616  78/129  M3034 David Losee              898 M 32 4:01:21  9:13 4:01:49    49:27  7:58 1:19:28  7:57 2:48:08  8:25 Sidney Center NY
  617  39/88   M5054 Jesse Uhrman            1398 M 54 4:00:49  9:12 4:01:51    51:47  8:21 1:25:11  8:32 2:57:00  8:51 Newyork NY
  618  79/129  M3034 Christopher Baglino      711 M 30 4:01:33  9:13 4:01:59    53:11  8:34 1:25:27  8:33 2:54:57  8:45 Boston MA
  619  43/75   M2529 Jonathon Woodard        1488 M 27 3:59:13  9:08 4:02:04    53:50  8:40 1:25:35  8:34 2:50:11  8:31 Lansing MI
  620  42/104  F3539 Robin Egan-Bryant       1278 F 36 3:59:13  9:08 4:02:04    53:50  8:40 1:25:35  8:34 2:50:11  8:31 Litchfield NH
  621  43/104  F3539 Shana Motherway          214 F 35 4:01:00  9:12 4:02:06    55:41  8:58 1:27:41  8:47 2:56:38  8:50 Suffield CT
  622  44/75   M2529 Robert Poudrier         1017 M 29 4:01:15  9:13 4:02:07    54:13  8:44 1:26:46  8:41 2:56:10  8:49 Amston CT
  623  80/129  M3034 Kurt Kelly               125 M 32 3:58:52  9:07 4:02:11    52:32  8:28 1:25:26  8:33 2:55:05  8:46 Waltham MA
  624  81/129  M3034 John Titsworth          1247 M 33 4:01:29  9:13 4:02:20    54:13  8:44 1:26:46  8:41 2:56:11  8:49 Vernon CT
  625  86/154  M3539 Paul Levasseur          1324 M 36 4:01:19  9:13 4:02:29    54:28  8:46 1:28:26  8:51 2:57:28  8:53 Hebron CT
  626  18/54   F4549 Debbie Jones             994 F 48 3:59:32  9:09 4:02:34    57:29  9:16 1:30:47  9:05 3:01:02  9:04 Paris ON CAN
  627  82/129  M3034 Scott Dinan              389 M 31 4:00:43  9:11 4:02:34    55:15  8:54 1:27:20  8:44 2:55:25  8:47 Everett MA
  628  67/121  M4549 Joel Einbinder           799 M 46 4:02:02  9:14 4:02:44    50:44  8:10 1:22:58  8:18 2:54:20  8:43 Great Neck NY
  629  25/74   F3034 Krista Beisel           1068 F 31 4:00:52  9:12 4:02:44    57:52  9:19 1:31:57  9:12 3:02:01  9:07 Brantford ON CAN
  630  45/75   M2529 Ethan Rowe               181 M 27 4:01:03  9:12 4:02:51    56:10  9:03 1:32:09  9:13 3:02:07  9:07 Newton Highlands MA
  631  23/61   F2529 Courtney Rowe            182 F 25 4:01:03  9:12 4:02:51    56:11  9:03 1:31:52  9:12 3:02:08  9:07 Newton Highlands MA
  632  12/46   F2024 Katherine Kwasnik       1220 F 21 4:01:47  9:14 4:02:53    51:26  8:17 1:23:05  8:19 2:58:22  8:56 Middlebury CT
  633  68/121  M4549 Joe Dugan               1171 M 47 4:01:37  9:13 4:02:54    57:50  9:19 1:31:04  9:07 3:01:28  9:05 Belchertown MA
  634  19/54   F4549 Doris Schmidt            856 F 45 4:02:02  9:14 4:02:55    55:12  8:53 1:29:24  8:57 3:01:53  9:06 Belchertown MA
  635  13/46   F2024 Heesun Shin             1411 F 22 4:02:12  9:15 4:03:01    51:43  8:20 1:23:00  8:18 2:57:47  8:54 Fort Lee NJ
  636                 Unknown Runner          147      4:02:27  9:15 4:03:13    54:49  8:50 1:28:45  8:53 3:01:30  9:05
  637  24/61   F2529 Heather Dudek            228 F 29 4:02:49  9:16 4:03:19    53:35  8:38 1:26:49  8:41 2:59:55  9:00 West Hartford CT
  638  44/104  F3539 Kathy Lebeau            1434 F 37 4:00:17  9:10 4:03:28    56:33  9:06 1:28:39  8:52 2:58:16  8:55 Northampton MA
  639   6/37   F5054 Laurel Ahernsmith       1136 F 50 4:02:30  9:15 4:03:29    55:58  9:01 1:29:12  8:56 3:01:21  9:05 Atlanta GA
  640  87/154  M3539 Kevin Miles              780 M 35 4:01:07  9:12 4:03:31    55:35  8:57 1:29:17  8:56 2:58:18  8:55 Raleigh NC
  641  83/129  M3034 Jason Gallaway          1417 M 33 4:02:41  9:16 4:03:33    52:10  8:24 1:24:51  8:30 2:55:24  8:47 Burlington CT
  642  40/88   M5054 Brian Mccormick          728 M 52 4:02:50  9:16 4:03:37    54:48  8:50 1:28:44  8:53 3:02:48  9:09 Litchfield CT
  643  41/88   M5054 Allen Horner             240 M 50 4:02:47  9:16 4:03:40    52:37  8:28 1:24:51  8:30 2:57:34  8:53 Southington CT
  644  20/54   F4549 Janet Herrero            453 F 45 4:03:00  9:17 4:03:41    52:50  8:31 1:26:15  8:38 3:00:53  9:03 Underhill VT
  645  88/154  M3539 Gordy Savela             552 M 37 4:03:19  9:17 4:03:42    50:51  8:11 1:23:27  8:21 2:58:31  8:56 Grand Rapids MN
  646  45/104  F3539 Michelle Dwyer          1153 F 39 4:01:35  9:13 4:03:43    53:49  8:40 1:26:49  8:41 2:56:14  8:49 Grafton MA
  647  69/121  M4549 Thomas Piscitelli        598 M 49 4:03:24  9:17 4:03:47    51:24  8:17 1:23:13  8:20 2:57:20  8:52 West Hartford CT
  648 101/153  M4044 Timothy Marshall         464 M 42 4:03:05  9:17 4:03:47    56:22  9:05 1:29:48  8:59 3:03:28  9:11 Dover NJ
  649  26/74   F3034 Natasha Pogrebinsky     1213 F 32 4:02:57  9:16 4:03:50    54:56  8:51 1:29:00  8:54 3:00:59  9:03 Little Falls NJ
  650  46/104  F3539 Melissa Bishop          1103 F 36 4:00:56  9:12 4:03:53    59:57  9:39 1:34:37  9:28 3:03:45  9:12 Chapel Hill NC
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 14
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  651  84/129  M3034 Stephen Lines           1349 M 34 4:02:45  9:16 4:03:57    55:58  9:01 1:32:23  9:15 3:03:14  9:10 Summit NJ
  652  89/154  M3539 David Barney            1463 M 35 4:03:35  9:18 4:04:10    48:58  7:53 1:18:52  7:54 2:51:50  8:36 Falls Village CT
  653  46/75   M2529 Brian Boyle             1256 M 26 4:01:44  9:14 4:04:14  1:00:55  9:49 1:37:22  9:45 3:07:44  9:24 West Hartford CT
  654  27/74   F3034 Andria Hotchkiss         369 F 32 4:01:52  9:14 4:04:21    58:08  9:22 1:32:02  9:13 3:01:21  9:05 Riverton CT
  655  25/53   M5559 Jim O'bryan              639 M 55 4:03:44  9:18 4:04:23    47:51  7:43 1:19:20  7:56 2:54:42  8:45 Eagle WI
  656  85/129  M3034 Gregory Woods            960 M 34 4:03:20  9:17 4:04:25    56:45  9:08 1:31:27  9:09 3:03:16  9:10 New York NY
  657 102/153  M4044 Albert Beecher          1166 M 40 4:00:59  9:12 4:04:28    51:03  8:13 1:23:28  8:21 2:54:01  8:43 Stratford CT
  658  26/53   M5559 Danny Jolley             435 M 56 4:04:13  9:19 4:04:31    54:05  8:43 1:27:31  8:46 3:00:23  9:02 Springfield MO
  659  27/53   M5559 Michel Voyer             540 M 55 4:04:16  9:19 4:04:40    55:49  8:59 1:29:51  9:00 3:02:05  9:07 Jonquiere QC CAN
  660  47/104  F3539 Kelly Mccabe            1532 F 38 4:02:04  9:14 4:04:49    55:34  8:57 1:28:48  8:53 3:00:26  9:02 Avon CT
  661  14/46   F2024 Cymbeline Grot          1221 F 21 4:03:12  9:17 4:04:53    57:07  9:12 1:31:49  9:11 3:04:00  9:12 Glastonbury CT
  662  28/80   F4044 Joyce Perley            1534 F 40 4:02:33  9:16 4:05:11    56:28  9:06 1:30:51  9:06 3:03:08  9:10 Woodside NY
  663  31/43   M2024 Nathan Alger            1490 M 24 4:04:30  9:20 4:05:15    47:58  7:44 1:18:10  7:49 2:44:46  8:15 Coventry CT
  664  47/75   M2529 Felix Malitsky           286 M 25 4:04:27  9:20 4:05:15    47:57  7:43 1:18:07  7:49 2:45:50  8:18 West Hartford CT
  665   1/2    M1619 Christopher Smeglin     1118 M 19 4:04:39  9:20 4:05:17    47:44  7:41 1:18:49  7:53 2:56:56  8:51 Kings Point NY
  666  28/74   F3034 Lynn Terk                409 F 31 4:02:42  9:16 4:05:18    52:16  8:25 1:23:35  8:22 2:57:21  8:53 North Ferrisburg VT
  667  15/46   F2024 Leah Pendergast         1199 F 22 4:03:09  9:17 4:05:22    59:48  9:38 1:33:46  9:23 3:05:41  9:18 Berwick ME
  668  16/46   F2024 Leah Girard             1144 F 22 4:03:14  9:17 4:05:26    59:48  9:38 1:33:46  9:23 3:05:40  9:17 Berwick ME
  
  670  43/88   M5054 Jim Dempskey             114 M 50 4:03:13  9:17 4:05:35    53:55  8:41 1:26:27  8:39 2:52:51  8:39 Bristol CT
  671   7/37   F5054 Un Ha Lee                449 F 53 4:05:40  9:23 4:05:44    53:42  8:39 1:27:08  8:43 3:00:01  9:01 Olympia WA
  672  29/80   F4044 Louise Laflamme          673 F 43 4:04:16  9:19 4:05:46    49:43  8:00 1:20:50  8:05 2:50:24  8:32 Longueuil QU CAN
  673  44/88   M5054 Mark Dean               1422 M 51 4:03:18  9:17 4:05:48    54:14  8:44 1:25:58  8:36 2:57:52  8:54 Northampton MA
  674  28/53   M5559 Jim Sarno               1412 M 55 4:05:14  9:22 4:05:50    51:04  8:14 1:23:08  8:19 2:52:19  8:37 Watertown MA
  675  17/46   F2024 Lisa Knopf              1270 F 20 4:04:57  9:21 4:05:54    56:42  9:08 1:30:17  9:02 3:00:49  9:03 West Hartford CT
  676  32/43   M2024 Benjamin Bearnot        1191 M 20 4:04:58  9:21 4:05:55    56:41  9:08 1:30:17  9:02 3:00:49  9:03 Amherst MA
  677 103/153  M4044 Peter Collins            511 M 43 4:04:58  9:21 4:05:57    54:35  8:48 1:28:42  8:53 3:01:38  9:05 Hawthorne NJ
  678  90/154  M3539 Al Gilson               1537 M 36 4:04:55  9:21 4:05:57    53:10  8:34 1:25:06  8:31 2:56:02  8:49 South Orange NJ
  679  21/54   F4549 Carol Zucca              641 F 45 4:03:58  9:19 4:05:58    52:39  8:29 1:25:28  8:33 2:59:37  8:59 New Milford CT
  680  48/104  F3539 Lynne Lawrence          1673 F 36 4:04:36  9:20 4:06:01    57:30  9:16 1:31:30  9:09 3:03:46  9:12 Stonington CT
  681  91/154  M3539 Elliott Schoen           854 M 39 4:04:35  9:20 4:06:08    57:28  9:15 1:32:08  9:13 3:02:36  9:08 Cabin John MD
  682  86/129  M3034 Kurt Kern               1659 M 33 4:03:40  9:18 4:06:12    56:14  9:03 1:29:52  9:00 3:00:06  9:01 Foster RI
  683  29/74   F3034 Rosanne Kern            1439 F 32 4:03:41  9:18 4:06:12    56:15  9:04 1:29:53  9:00 3:00:07  9:01 Foster RI
  684  49/104  F3539 Maria Vernon             538 F 39 4:05:21  9:22 4:06:21    52:39  8:29 1:24:47  8:29 2:56:41  8:51 Alpharetta GA
  685 104/153  M4044 Micheal Bartolotta        83 M 44 4:04:35  9:20 4:06:28    54:34  8:47 1:27:33  8:46 3:02:44  9:09 Marlborough CT
  686   8/37   F5054 Emily Brady              667 F 50 4:03:18  9:17 4:06:44    58:55  9:29 1:33:52  9:24 3:04:58  9:15 East Granby CT
  687  29/53   M5559 Dick Lane               1409 M 55 4:05:18  9:22 4:06:48    49:54  8:02 1:20:41  8:05 2:53:52  8:42 Endwell NY
  688  30/80   F4044 Maria Tougas             231 F 40 4:05:35  9:22 4:07:04    54:26  8:46 1:27:29  8:45 3:00:42  9:03 Wethersfield CT
  689 105/153  M4044 Carl Asker              1058 M 40 4:06:39  9:25 4:07:12    57:49  9:19 1:34:40  9:28 3:13:43  9:42 New Canaan CT
  690  30/53   M5559 Peter Pressman           491 M 58 4:06:59  9:26 4:07:13    55:31  8:56 1:31:05  9:07 3:05:42  9:18 Franklin TN
  691  87/129  M3034 Richard Wong             170 M 30 4:05:30  9:22 4:07:15    55:23  8:55 1:29:20  8:56 2:59:10  8:58 Newington CT
  692  88/129  M3034 Steven Biscoglio        1239 M 30 4:06:48  9:25 4:07:18    47:01  7:34 1:15:04  7:31 2:45:14  8:16 Southington CT
  693  92/154  M3539 Steven Holehan           812 M 38 4:05:54  9:23 4:07:20    58:24  9:24 1:32:16  9:14 3:06:31  9:20 Magnolia TX
  694  22/54   F4549 Linda Fogel              473 F 46 4:06:35  9:25 4:07:31    52:19  8:26 1:24:08  8:25 2:56:41  8:51 Canton MA
  695  48/75   M2529 Jeffrey Smith            226 M 29 4:04:49  9:21 4:07:37    56:35  9:07 1:29:16  8:56 3:01:17  9:04 Washington DC
  696  89/129  M3034 Paul Lee                 839 M 31 4:05:47  9:23 4:07:54    52:25  8:26 1:22:14  8:14 2:55:10  8:46 Norwalk CT
  697  70/121  M4549 Charles Cotton           519 M 47 4:06:33  9:25 4:07:58    50:34  8:09 1:22:25  8:15 2:52:21  8:38 Lancaster NH
  698   9/37   F5054 Debra Schilling         1297 F 51 4:07:34  9:27 4:08:01    55:58  9:01 1:29:47  8:59 3:03:35  9:11 South Deerfield MA
  699  71/121  M4549 Robert Snook             662 M 47 4:05:34  9:22 4:08:09    57:36  9:17 1:30:57  9:06 3:01:24  9:05 West Hartford CT
  700 106/153  M4044 Tom Shields             1038 M 42 4:08:20  9:29 4:08:49    55:49  8:59 1:28:41  8:53 2:59:24  8:59 Greenfield MA
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 15
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  701  18/46   F2024 Eunice Bussom           1435 F 24 4:07:16  9:26 4:08:57    51:18  8:16 1:23:22  8:21 2:57:58  8:54 Southbury CT
  702  72/121  M4549 Michele Wolfe            136 M 49 4:07:56  9:28 4:09:01    52:21  8:26 1:25:44  8:35 2:59:33  8:59 Niantic CT
  703  31/80   F4044 Berta Andrulis           809 F 40 4:08:23  9:29 4:09:09    54:50  8:50 1:28:46  8:53 3:03:32  9:11 Litchfield CT
  704  23/54   F4549 Victoria Carmona        1240 F 46 4:08:56  9:30 4:09:14    48:26  7:48 1:19:34  7:58 2:48:52  8:27 Glastonbury CT
  705  93/154  M3539 Thomas Wassik           1180 M 38 4:07:39  9:27 4:09:16    49:18  7:56 1:19:42  7:59 2:52:23  8:38 Torrington CT
  706  94/154  M3539 James Riordan           1142 M 38 4:06:59  9:26 4:09:33    57:29  9:16 1:28:50  8:53 2:58:24  8:56 Los Angeles CA
  707  10/37   F5054 Rose Famiglietti         315 F 54 4:09:02  9:30 4:09:39    57:22  9:14 1:33:58  9:24 3:06:30  9:20 Wethersfield CT
  708  19/46   F2024 Shannon Maher           1015 F 22 4:09:07  9:31 4:09:43    53:05  8:33 1:24:42  8:29 2:59:55  9:00 New Haven CT
  709  90/129  M3034 David Kovar             1014 M 30 4:09:08  9:31 4:09:43    53:05  8:33 1:24:42  8:29 2:59:55  9:00 New Haven CT
  710  45/88   M5054 Robert Ellwanger         745 M 50 4:08:46  9:30 4:09:44    53:16  8:35 1:25:39  8:34 2:58:50  8:57 Fairfield Ct
  711  30/74   F3034 Tami Dragon             1470 F 30 4:06:50  9:25 4:09:45    58:11  9:22 1:32:28  9:15 3:04:46  9:15 Prospect CT
  712  20/46   F2024 Cheryl Katz              688 F 23 4:09:16  9:31 4:09:56    55:10  8:53 1:29:33  8:58 3:04:24  9:14 Jackson WY
  713  49/75   M2529 Anthony Cook            1149 M 28 4:09:42  9:32 4:10:02    51:53  8:21 1:23:31  8:22 2:53:08  8:40 Washington DC
  714  21/46   F2024 Deborah Liptzin         1077 F 24 4:08:09  9:28 4:10:02    58:45  9:28 1:32:39  9:16 3:07:58  9:24 Longmeadow MA
  715  25/61   F2529 Christa Dowling         1189 F 29 4:08:53  9:30 4:10:07    56:10  9:03 1:31:04  9:07 3:04:19  9:13 Manchester CT
  716  46/88   M5054 Stephen Lynaugh          747 M 54 4:07:32  9:27 4:10:10    58:00  9:21 1:32:23  9:15 3:06:41  9:21 Teaneck NJ
  717  95/154  M3539 Damien Bailey           1647 M 36 4:09:20  9:31 4:10:13    58:02  9:21 1:32:13  9:14 3:05:41  9:18 Sterling MA
  718   4/30   M6064 John Kristensen         1188 M 64 4:08:51  9:30 4:10:29    55:00  8:52 1:27:46  8:47 2:59:57  9:00 Hopewell Junction NY
  719 107/153  M4044 Steve Jensen            1517 M 42 4:10:23  9:33 4:10:38    52:21  8:26 1:24:01  8:25 2:52:35  8:38 Groton CT
  720  91/129  M3034 Stephen Thomas           969 M 34 4:09:37  9:32 4:10:42    52:06  8:23 1:23:51  8:24 2:55:57  8:48 Hamden CT
  721  73/121  M4549 Paul Huckins            1393 M 49 4:07:20  9:26 4:10:42  1:01:16  9:52 1:35:41  9:35 3:06:02  9:19 Springfield MA
  722  96/154  M3539 Michael Lowe            1446 M 38 4:08:55  9:30 4:10:49    54:22  8:45 1:28:50  8:53 3:01:46  9:06 Bristol CT
  723  50/75   M2529 Daniel Sauer            1054 M 27 4:08:53  9:30 4:11:02  1:00:10  9:41 1:34:23  9:27 3:06:07  9:19 South Windsor CT
  724  50/104  F3539 Karen Cecil              790 F 36 4:10:26  9:34 4:11:05    52:24  8:26 1:26:02  8:37 3:01:51  9:06 Houston TX
  725 108/153  M4044 Clifford Barr Jr.        815 M 42 4:10:40  9:34 4:11:29    53:47  8:40 1:26:43  8:41 2:59:40  8:59 Doylestown PA
  726  51/104  F3539 Mary Ellen Richards      911 F 37 4:09:13  9:31 4:11:34    59:44  9:37 1:35:19  9:32 3:09:56  9:30 Little Rock AR
  727  51/75   M2529 Mark Dixon              1274 M 25 4:09:12  9:31 4:11:34    59:43  9:37 1:35:19  9:32 3:09:55  9:30 Hartford CT
  728  97/154  M3539 William Winchester       420 M 35 4:09:35  9:32 4:11:38    54:26  8:46 1:28:36  8:52 3:08:37  9:26 Unionville CT
  729  92/129  M3034 Brian Foley              177 M 33 4:10:20  9:33 4:12:04    54:14  8:44 1:28:11  8:50 3:00:53  9:03 East Hartford CT
  730  11/37   F5054 Zoya Johnson            1169 F 51 4:09:24  9:31 4:12:12    57:16  9:13 1:31:27  9:09 3:05:17  9:16 Unalaska AK
  731  47/88   M5054 Duane Goddard            686 M 51 4:11:35  9:36 4:12:19    52:52  8:31 1:26:06  8:37 2:58:40  8:56 Silver Spring MD
  732 109/153  M4044 Matthew Carley          1127 M 44 4:11:54  9:37 4:12:36    53:58  8:42 1:27:17  8:44 3:00:47  9:03 West Simsbury CT
  733  32/80   F4044 Priscilla Caldwell      1423 F 40 4:10:44  9:34 4:12:38  1:00:03  9:40 1:34:08  9:25 3:08:30  9:26 Brooklyn NY
  734  22/46   F2024 Kate Kellogg             345 F 22 4:12:03  9:37 4:12:44    51:52  8:21 1:23:23  8:21 3:04:59  9:15 Old Greenwich CT
  735  98/154  M3539 Jim Wimpe                239 M 36 4:11:14  9:35 4:12:47    55:45  8:59 1:31:37  9:10 3:06:23  9:20 East Hampton CT
  736  99/154  M3539 Scott Southwick         1290 M 38 4:09:34  9:32 4:13:05  1:02:08 10:00 1:37:47  9:47 3:12:11  9:37 Atlanta GA
  737  74/121  M4549 Thomas Handwerker        232 M 45 4:12:11  9:38 4:13:14    53:58  8:41 1:27:48  8:47 3:04:50  9:15 Harvard MA
  738  31/74   F3034 Amy Ehrenzweig          1022 F 32 4:11:55  9:37 4:13:26    54:09  8:43 1:27:07  8:43 3:02:21  9:08 Boston MA
  739  26/61   F2529 Sarah Edson              396 F 27 4:12:26  9:38 4:13:37    55:29  8:56 1:30:09  9:01 3:06:51  9:21 Brighton MA
  740  27/61   F2529 Erica Mcelroy            770 F 28 4:10:59  9:35 4:13:41    54:47  8:49 1:28:50  8:53 3:05:01  9:16 Danville PA
  741 110/153  M4044 German Mora             1462 M 44 4:11:34  9:36 4:13:48    51:46  8:20 1:23:17  8:20 2:55:58  8:48 Springfield MA
  742  32/74   F3034 Noelia Suarez           1526 F 31 4:13:13  9:40 4:13:50    55:47  8:59 1:30:08  9:01 3:09:16  9:28 Hanscom Afb MA
  743 111/153  M4044 Chris Hartnett           229 M 42 4:13:06  9:40 4:13:54    56:04  9:02 1:30:18  9:02 3:04:24  9:14 Clinton CT
  744  33/80   F4044 Sarah Kiritsis           208 F 41 4:13:16  9:40 4:14:00    55:21  8:55 1:30:20  9:02 3:05:49  9:18 Florence MA
  745  28/61   F2529 Julie Brodnitzki        1205 F 26 4:11:41  9:36 4:14:01    55:54  9:00 1:29:07  8:55 3:02:18  9:07 Barkhamsted CT
  746  52/75   M2529 Thomas Brodnitzki       1206 M 27 4:11:42  9:36 4:14:01    55:54  9:00 1:29:06  8:55 3:02:18  9:07 Barkhamsted CT
  747  31/53   M5559 John Andl                476 M 55 4:12:02  9:37 4:14:03    57:34  9:16 1:32:28  9:15 3:07:45  9:24 New York NY
  748 112/153  M4044 Robert Kopac            1314 M 44 4:12:22  9:38 4:14:11    52:10  8:24 1:24:44  8:29 2:58:46  8:57 Shelton CT
  749  75/121  M4549 Peter Tse                470 M 48 4:11:16  9:35 4:14:12    51:44  8:20 1:22:03  8:13 2:45:16  8:16 Fresh Meadows NY
  750  34/80   F4044 Linda Winfield           591 F 40 4:13:09  9:40 4:14:25    53:58  8:41 1:28:24  8:51 3:05:06  9:16 Woburn MA
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 16
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  751  48/88   M5054 Chuck Brenker           1670 M 51 4:13:48  9:41 4:14:25    56:47  9:09 1:31:30  9:09 3:04:19  9:13 Lisbon CT
  752  33/74   F3034 Lorrie Woodcock          922 F 34 4:13:00  9:39 4:14:32    56:32  9:06 1:31:54  9:12 3:11:38  9:35 Belchertown MA
  753 100/154  M3539 Anthony Cardinale        656 M 37 4:13:51  9:41 4:14:40    54:47  8:49 1:28:43  8:53 3:03:02  9:10 South Windsor CT
  754  52/104  F3539 Susan Cascio            1134 F 39 4:13:45  9:41 4:14:47    59:43  9:37 1:36:27  9:39 3:12:44  9:39 Northford CT
  755  34/74   F3034 Jennifer Landry          312 F 32 4:12:17  9:38 4:14:49    58:06  9:22 1:32:02  9:13 3:11:14  9:34 Lisbon CT
  756  23/46   F2024 Kate Giampapa           1041 F 21 4:13:00  9:39 4:14:50                1:39:45  9:59 3:13:36  9:41 Amherst MA
  757  49/88   M5054 Stephen Simonson        1612 M 53 4:12:53  9:39 4:14:50    58:36  9:26 1:36:27  9:39 3:13:47  9:42 North Haven CT
  758  53/104  F3539 Lori Farkash            1209 F 35 4:11:50  9:37 4:14:52  1:00:42  9:47 1:35:59  9:36 3:11:30  9:35 Wallingford CT
  759  35/74   F3034 Jill Livingston         1111 F 32 4:13:34  9:41 4:15:04    54:09  8:43 1:27:08  8:43 3:02:22  9:08 West Hartford CT
  760  54/104  F3539 Annmarie Durning        1500 F 38 4:13:26  9:40 4:15:08    56:44  9:08 1:32:02  9:13 3:08:27  9:26 West Warwick RI
  761  53/75   M2529 Ryan Bergsieker          192 M 27 4:13:40  9:41 4:15:11    53:30  8:37 1:27:30  8:45 3:01:12  9:04 New Haven CT
  762  29/61   F2529 Jennifer Bergsieler      191 F 27 4:13:39  9:41 4:15:12    53:30  8:37 1:27:30  8:45 3:01:16  9:04 New Haven CT
  763  36/74   F3034 Wendy Napolitano         825 F 32 4:12:37  9:39 4:15:13    54:44  8:49 1:27:39  8:46 3:04:00  9:12 Litchfield CT
  764  76/121  M4549 Walter Ostrinski        1668 M 45 4:12:51  9:39 4:15:28    55:25  8:56 1:29:46  8:59 3:02:15  9:07 North Haven CT
  765  24/54   F4549 Mary Ann Roark          1117 F 48 4:14:10  9:42 4:15:42    59:08  9:31 1:32:36  9:16 3:08:15  9:25 Manchester CT
  766  55/104  F3539 Lisa Aultman             897 F 35 4:14:42  9:43 4:15:43    57:42  9:18 1:33:14  9:20 3:09:49  9:30 Peachtree City GA
  767  56/104  F3539 Parvaneh Moayedi         811 F 39 4:14:29  9:43 4:15:54    58:26  9:25 1:37:21  9:45 3:12:36  9:38 Spring TX
  768  50/88   M5054 Richard Ward            1426 M 53 4:14:17  9:42 4:16:00    53:31  8:37 1:27:15  8:44 3:03:05  9:10 Staten Island NY
  769  35/80   F4044 Beverly Ricciardone     1161 F 44 4:13:53  9:41 4:16:01    58:27  9:25 1:33:15  9:20 3:06:16  9:19 Millbury MA
  770  32/53   M5559 Chung Truong             335 M 56 4:14:12  9:42 4:16:12                1:27:26  8:45 3:01:21  9:05 Windsor CT
  771  30/61   F2529 Jennifer Tucker         1330 F 28 4:16:16  9:47 4:16:16                              3:03:08  9:10 Manchester CT
  772  24/46   F2024 Maressa Vincent         1384 F 24 4:15:41  9:46 4:16:17    51:37  8:19 1:24:41  8:29 3:02:32  9:08 Ballston Spa NY
  773  77/121  M4549 Jim Browder             1437 M 49 4:16:06  9:47 4:16:39    54:30  8:47 1:28:06  8:49 3:03:24  9:11 Rock Hill SC
  774  93/129  M3034 Leon Sanchez              84 M 32 4:15:12  9:44 4:16:42    55:32  8:57 1:29:16  8:56 3:08:24  9:26 Boston MA
  775  51/88   M5054 Kenneth Lacasse         1098 M 54 4:15:49  9:46 4:16:48    53:34  8:38 1:27:03  8:43 2:59:11  8:58 Pomfret Center CT
  776  37/74   F3034 Amy Miller              1198 F 30 4:13:34  9:41 4:16:51  1:00:31  9:45 1:36:26  9:39 3:11:06  9:34 Meriden CT
  777 101/154  M3539 Ronald Preuhs           1184 M 38 4:16:21  9:47 4:16:53    49:58  8:03 1:20:21  8:03 3:00:11  9:01 Hope Valley RI
  778 113/153  M4044 Mark Downing             858 M 43 4:14:08  9:42 4:16:58    59:38  9:36 1:35:52  9:36 3:10:05  9:31 Merrimack NH
  779  57/104  F3539 Laurie Kofstad           984 F 38 4:13:49  9:41 4:17:01  1:01:03  9:50 1:36:23  9:39 3:12:34  9:38 Nashua NH
  780  52/88   M5054 Steve Shattuck          1291 M 51 4:16:32  9:48 4:17:03    49:58  8:03 1:23:12  8:20 3:02:16  9:07 Greenfield MA
  781   5/30   M6064 Bob Schilling           1298 M 60 4:16:34  9:48 4:17:03    55:57  9:01 1:31:01  9:07 3:09:12  9:28 South Deerfield MA
  782  58/104  F3539 Karla Walter             766 F 37 4:16:32  9:48 4:17:03    51:41  8:19 1:24:03  8:25 3:04:13  9:13 Rochdale MA
  783  38/74   F3034 Carrie Lombardo           74 F 32 4:15:21  9:45 4:17:07    52:49  8:30 1:25:59  8:36 3:02:29  9:08 Middletown CT
  784  78/121  M4549 Ric Villarreal           479 M 46 4:16:24  9:47 4:17:09    59:48  9:38 1:36:41  9:41 3:16:10  9:49 Waterbury CT
  785  59/104  F3539 Barbara Daly-Byrnes     9028 F 39 4:17:21  9:49 4:17:21                              3:13:27  9:41 Farmington CT
  786  79/121  M4549 Harry Norton             831 M 49 4:15:58  9:46 4:17:33    58:35  9:26 1:34:06  9:25 3:13:02  9:40 Brantford ON
  787  31/61   F2529 Katharine Pinches       1034 F 27 4:14:28  9:43 4:17:33  1:01:45  9:57 1:37:50  9:47 3:15:00  9:45 Ringwood NJ
  788   6/30   M6064 Elmer Stover            1137 M 61 4:15:54  9:46 4:17:40  1:00:49  9:48 1:36:20  9:38 3:11:43  9:36 Reston VA
  789  80/121  M4549 John Sloan              1211 M 46 4:17:16  9:49 4:18:04    52:12  8:24 1:23:42  8:23 2:50:28  8:32 Manchester CT
  790  32/61   F2529 Marcia Ford              782 F 26 4:16:32  9:48 4:18:25  1:00:07  9:41 1:37:07  9:43 3:16:36  9:50 Wenham MA
  791  60/104  F3539 Carolyn Bowen            657 F 36 4:17:26  9:50 4:18:26    57:43  9:18 1:33:15  9:20 3:09:50  9:30 Peachtree City GA
  792  94/129  M3034 Eric Hodgson             850 M 31 4:15:11  9:44 4:18:31    54:09  8:43 1:26:23  8:39 2:59:49  9:00 New Haven CT
  793  81/121  M4549 Kevin O'rourke           274 M 49 4:17:06  9:49 4:18:34    56:12  9:03 1:30:31  9:04 3:06:53  9:21 Wallingford CT
  794  82/121  M4549 Richard Sansoucy         872 M 48 4:17:07  9:49 4:18:34    56:13  9:03 1:30:31  9:04 3:06:53  9:21 Wallingford CT
  795  25/46   F2024 Jennifer Lawrence       1202 F 22 4:16:22  9:47 4:18:36  1:00:01  9:40 1:35:49  9:35 3:11:18  9:34 Somerville MA
  796  26/46   F2024 Tara Gargiulo           1107 F 24 4:16:28  9:47 4:18:41    57:48  9:19 1:36:08  9:37 3:15:24  9:47 New York NY
  797 114/153  M4044 Bill Wakeley             408 M 40 4:18:29  9:52 4:18:42    53:28  8:37 1:25:35  8:34 2:59:37  8:59 New Milford CT
  798  53/88   M5054 Tapantosh Chakrabarty    632 M 53 4:17:31  9:50 4:19:02    55:40  8:58 1:30:25  9:03 3:07:14  9:22 Calgary AB CAN
  799  39/74   F3034 Michelle Grimm          1405 F 33 4:18:30  9:52 4:19:06    57:48  9:19 1:33:13  9:20 3:12:18  9:37 East Hampstead NH
  800 102/154  M3539 John Grimm              1404 M 35 4:18:30  9:52 4:19:06    57:47  9:18 1:33:13  9:20 3:12:18  9:37 East Hampstead NH
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 17
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  801  33/53   M5559 Peter Kruse              189 M 55 4:18:38  9:52 4:19:10    51:57  8:22 1:24:42  8:29 2:54:21  8:43 West Simsbury CT
  802  25/54   F4549 Susan Wilson            1065 F 45 4:18:08  9:51 4:19:13    57:31  9:16 1:31:55  9:12 3:10:44  9:33 Gaithersburg MD
  803 115/153  M4044 Eric Vermilya            185 M 44 4:17:16  9:49 4:19:23  1:00:27  9:44 1:35:57  9:36 3:11:43  9:36 Hamden CT
  804  36/80   F4044 Linda Santullo          1273 F 40 4:18:08  9:51 4:19:24    54:24  8:46 1:28:16  8:50 3:06:25  9:20 Woburn MA
  805   2/6    M6569 Bill Feeney             1248 M 66 4:18:26  9:52 4:19:25    54:41  8:49 1:28:33  8:52 3:06:43  9:21 Woburn MA
  806  83/121  M4549 David Swenson            907 M 48 4:18:01  9:51 4:19:25  1:01:25  9:53 1:39:23  9:57 3:18:10  9:55 Des Moines IA
  807  37/80   F4044 Vivian Almario          1204 F 42 4:18:46  9:53 4:19:28  1:00:10  9:41 1:36:26  9:39 3:15:19  9:46 Manchester CT
  808  33/61   F2529 Carrie Morrill           314 F 29 4:18:23  9:52 4:19:29    53:03  8:33 1:24:57  8:30 3:00:17  9:01 Boulder CO
  809  84/121  M4549 Jeffrey Lagasse          733 M 46 4:18:28  9:52 4:19:44    54:04  8:42 1:26:55  8:42 3:02:51  9:09 Kensington CT
  810  61/104  F3539 Laura Ripley            1119 F 35 4:19:19  9:54 4:19:51    57:28  9:15 1:34:16  9:26 3:13:49  9:42 Brooklyn NY
  811 116/153  M4044 David Lombardi           838 M 44 4:18:14  9:51 4:19:52    56:00  9:01 1:30:21  9:03 3:09:34  9:29 Wappingers Falls NY
  812  95/129  M3034 Brian Kennedy             87 M 33 4:18:19  9:52 4:19:55    56:27  9:06 1:31:49  9:11 3:07:51  9:24 Manchester CT
  813  54/75   M2529 Geoffrey Lasda           842 M 25 4:19:33  9:54 4:20:06    51:57  8:22 1:24:42  8:29 3:05:48  9:18 West Hartford CT
  814  85/121  M4549 Rich Seale              1252 M 49 4:18:37  9:52 4:20:11    57:59  9:20 1:32:17  9:14 3:08:02  9:25 Waltham MA
  815  62/104  F3539 Carmel Thomas           1133 F 36 4:19:13  9:54 4:20:13    55:30  8:56 1:30:03  9:01 3:10:04  9:31 Waterbury Center VT
  816  40/74   F3034 Jessica Sweeley         1234 F 30 4:20:18  9:56 4:20:18    57:32  9:16 1:32:58  9:18 3:10:51  9:33 Cheshire CT
  817  96/129  M3034 Patrick O'connell       1645 M 34 4:18:50  9:53 4:20:27    54:57  8:51 1:28:16  8:50 3:02:07  9:07 Avon CT
  818  12/37   F5054 Eve Doyle                342 F 50 4:17:29  9:50 4:20:28    59:53  9:39 1:36:58  9:42 3:15:29  9:47 Hoboken NJ
  819   7/30   M6064 Nick Meucci             1326 M 61 4:17:30  9:50 4:20:31  1:00:43  9:47 1:36:01  9:37 3:12:45  9:39 Wallingford CT
  820  33/43   M2024 Mark Miller              930 M 24 4:19:27  9:54 4:20:43    46:15  7:27 1:14:03  7:25 2:42:46  8:09 Chalfont PA
  821  63/104  F3539 Lori Vallillo            301 F 36 4:17:52  9:51 4:20:47    58:12  9:22 1:32:28  9:15 3:04:46  9:15 Prospect CT
  822  26/54   F4549 Lynne Love               579 F 45 4:20:08  9:56 4:20:59    54:22  8:45 1:29:06  8:55 3:09:00  9:27 Lisbon CT
  823  86/121  M4549 Steve Monk              1473 M 45 4:20:09  9:56 4:21:04    56:05  9:02 1:31:03  9:07 3:08:34  9:26 Waunakee WI
  824  38/80   F4044 Hope Dana               1420 F 42 4:18:40  9:52 4:21:14    59:33  9:35 1:37:03  9:43 3:15:21  9:47 Brooklyn NY
  825  27/54   F4549 Gloria Gourley           190 F 48 4:19:21  9:54 4:21:15  1:00:03  9:40 1:35:28  9:33 3:16:00  9:48 Norfolk CT
  826  34/43   M2024 Peter Bacon             1332 M 24 4:19:35  9:55 4:21:30    57:13  9:13 1:31:38  9:10 3:09:12  9:28 Terryville CT
  827 103/154  M3539 Scott Crosson            108 M 35 4:19:47  9:55 4:21:47    52:31  8:28 1:24:45  8:29 3:07:34  9:23 Colchester CT
  828  87/121  M4549 Randy Maugle             293 M 48 4:20:34  9:57 4:21:56    53:58  8:42 1:27:24  8:45 3:07:55  9:24 Fountainville PA
  829 104/154  M3539 John Farkash            1208 M 38 4:19:00  9:53 4:22:01  1:00:42  9:47 1:36:00  9:36 3:11:48  9:36 Wallingford CT
  830 105/154  M3539 Michael Barlow           966 M 38 4:21:26  9:59 4:22:18    57:38  9:17 1:33:36  9:22 3:14:14  9:43 West Hartford CT
  831  34/61   F2529 Amy Scarlino             785 F 25 4:21:24  9:59 4:22:27    59:01  9:30 1:34:50  9:29 3:19:34  9:59 Boston MA
  832  54/88   M5054 Dan Ruminski             717 M 50 4:20:01  9:56 4:22:44    54:05  8:43 1:27:20  8:44 3:01:17  9:04 Watertown CT
  833  55/88   M5054 David Herzberger         991 M 54 4:20:41  9:57 4:23:00    59:34  9:36 1:36:05  9:37 3:16:11  9:49 Manchester CT
  834  41/74   F3034 Laurie Middleton        1476 F 34 4:22:10 10:00 4:23:01    59:41  9:37 1:34:50  9:29 3:14:34  9:44 Middlefield CT
  835 106/154  M3539 Tom Zukowski             218 M 37 4:20:16  9:56 4:23:06    59:15  9:33 1:34:52  9:30 3:12:36  9:38 Enfield CT
  836  42/74   F3034 Lisa Simpson             996 F 32 4:20:07  9:56 4:23:09    57:41  9:17 1:31:56  9:12 3:11:47  9:36 Kitchener ON CAN
  837  27/46   F2024 Dina Masotto            1280 F 24 4:21:29  9:59 4:23:19    57:36  9:17 1:32:44  9:17 3:12:31  9:38 Southbury CT
  838 107/154  M3539 Tyler Selstad           1391 M 35 4:21:50 10:00 4:23:27    54:30  8:47 1:27:09  8:43 3:01:21  9:05 Manchester CT
  839 108/154  M3539 Bill Snyder              130 M 36 4:20:03  9:56 4:23:34  1:02:21 10:02 1:39:21  9:57 3:15:38  9:47 Long Beach NY
  840 117/153  M4044 Mike Loveland            502 M 44 4:20:49  9:57 4:23:36    58:08  9:22 1:31:47  9:11 3:04:53  9:15 Mandeville LA
  841  13/37   F5054 Sharon Gallo            1518 F 52 4:20:53  9:58 4:23:42    59:24  9:34 1:34:42  9:29 3:13:28  9:41 Fitchburg MA
  842  35/43   M2024 Dustin Mello            1100 M 24 4:22:05 10:00 4:23:51    57:48  9:19 1:32:15  9:14 3:11:22  9:35 Bridgeport CT
  843 118/153  M4044 Bruce Smith              935 M 42 4:23:02 10:02 4:24:06    55:00  8:51 1:28:46  8:53 3:06:24  9:20 Bay City TX
  844  56/88   M5054 Mark Gutowitz            989 M 51 4:20:59  9:58 4:24:14    58:34  9:26 1:33:56  9:24 3:10:33  9:32 Charlotte NC
  845  97/129  M3034 Josh Moosikasuwan        586 M 30 4:24:16 10:05 4:24:20    44:26  7:09 1:13:01  7:19 3:01:54  9:06 Bronx NY
  846  36/43   M2024 Kevin Gianni            1531 M 24 4:23:17 10:03 4:24:33    59:41  9:37 1:36:48  9:41 3:14:39  9:44 Danbury CT
  847  28/46   F2024 Andrea Taylor            578 F 21 4:23:43 10:04 4:24:35    56:33  9:06 1:36:07  9:37 3:18:37  9:56 New Britain CT
  848  88/121  M4549 George Blackwell         487 M 45 4:22:35 10:01 4:24:47  1:01:55  9:58 1:38:59  9:54 3:17:13  9:52 Westborough MA
  849  89/121  M4549 Chuck Struckness         774 M 49 4:25:05 10:07 4:25:10    58:07  9:22 1:35:03  9:31 3:15:12  9:46 Burlington ND
  850  98/129  M3034 Andrew Lopuchowycz       431 M 33 4:24:25 10:06 4:25:20    57:40  9:17 1:32:51  9:18 3:15:59  9:48 Danielson CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 18
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  851  57/88   M5054 Peter Durfee             399 M 52 4:22:31 10:01 4:25:24    54:28  8:46 1:28:42  8:53 3:10:31  9:32 North Scituate RI
  852  55/75   M2529 Peter Marotto            738 M 29 4:24:51 10:07 4:25:38    56:37  9:07 1:31:10  9:07 3:09:17  9:28 South Windsor CT
  853  39/80   F4044 Angela Risi             1295 F 40 4:24:31 10:06 4:25:45    59:01  9:30 1:34:17  9:26 3:16:01  9:49 Brantford ON CAN
  854  99/129  M3034 Richard Courchesne      1276 M 30 4:24:53 10:07 4:25:56    56:34  9:07 1:32:55  9:18 3:16:16  9:49 Charlesbourg QC CAN
  855  35/61   F2529 Helen Hendrickson        279 F 28 4:23:01 10:02 4:26:05    58:03  9:21 1:34:56  9:30 3:10:45  9:33 Auburndale MA
  856  64/104  F3539 Jane Loomes             1194 F 38 4:25:04 10:07 4:26:06    59:39  9:36 1:36:33  9:40 3:18:53  9:57 Delmar NY
  857  14/37   F5054 Pam Allen                786 F 50 4:25:10 10:07 4:26:10    56:42  9:08 1:30:59  9:06 3:08:30  9:26 Oceanport NJ
  858  28/54   F4549 Lynn Grieger             501 F 45 4:25:24 10:08 4:26:15    55:04  8:52 1:29:26  8:57 3:02:48  9:09 Arlington VT
  859  36/61   F2529 Kendra Williams          937 F 25 4:24:47 10:06 4:26:19    59:06  9:31 1:32:54  9:18 3:06:06  9:19 Cambridge MA
  860 100/129  M3034 Theadore Smith          1628 M 33 4:25:42 10:09 4:26:22    53:19  8:35 1:25:12  8:32 3:00:30  9:02 Vernon CT
  861  29/46   F2024 Samantha Meehan          202 F 23 4:24:47 10:06 4:26:26    59:43  9:37 1:37:26  9:45 3:17:58  9:54 Hawthorne NJ
  862 101/129  M3034 Ranganna Dasari           94 M 34 4:23:40 10:04 4:26:34    52:26  8:27 1:26:34  8:40 3:06:45  9:21 Rocky Hill CT
  863 109/154  M3539 Dale White              1319 M 37 4:24:18 10:05 4:26:35    51:21  8:16 1:23:30  8:21 2:59:34  8:59 Hancock VT
  864 102/129  M3034 Stephen Rossbach        1110 M 33 4:24:50 10:07 4:26:35    59:46  9:38 1:37:34  9:46 3:19:32  9:59 Enfield CT
  865 119/153  M4044 Al Nadeau               1661 M 42 4:24:51 10:07 4:26:48  1:01:05  9:50 1:37:34  9:46 3:15:41  9:48 West Hartford CT
  866  90/121  M4549 Salvatore Carretta      1212 M 47 4:23:04 10:02 4:26:56  1:02:54 10:08 1:40:37 10:04 3:22:04 10:07 Yonkers NY
  867  43/74   F3034 Andrea Schumann         1288 F 32 4:25:07 10:07 4:27:06  1:00:12  9:42 1:37:10  9:43 3:18:59  9:57 Southington CT
  868 103/129  M3034 Skip Vatn               1634 M 30 4:23:50 10:04 4:27:06  1:01:50  9:57 1:36:24  9:39 3:19:18  9:58 Plantsville CT
  869  37/61   F2529 Courtney Gaine          1480 F 26 4:25:23 10:08 4:27:09    58:51  9:29 1:32:09  9:13 3:24:08 10:13 Storrs CT
  870 120/153  M4044 Mike Volza               379 M 43 4:26:04 10:09 4:27:11    57:06  9:12 1:32:38  9:16 3:13:05  9:40 New Hartford NY
  871 110/154  M3539 Craig Conley             555 M 35 4:25:09 10:07 4:27:12    54:25  8:46 1:28:34  8:52 3:09:08  9:28 Cape Elizabeth ME
  872  29/54   F4549 Boonsom Hartman          417 F 46 4:26:24 10:10 4:27:17    59:07  9:31 1:35:34  9:34 3:19:59 10:00 Oak Forest IL
  873 104/129  M3034 Yongtaek Kim             946 M 31 4:24:09 10:05 4:27:31    50:17  8:06 1:21:43  8:11 3:00:27  9:02 New Britain CT
  874 111/154  M3539 Emil Dotta Iii           285 M 36 4:27:33 10:13 4:27:40    54:23  8:45 1:28:53  8:54 3:08:58  9:27 West Suffield CT
  875  40/80   F4044 Sarah Hirsch             152 F 43 4:26:10 10:10 4:28:03    59:27  9:34 1:35:48  9:35 3:14:48  9:45 Henniker NH
  
  877  91/121  M4549 Kevin Mccabe            1494 M 49 4:26:43 10:11 4:28:06    56:18  9:04 1:32:39  9:16 3:13:41  9:42 Berlin CT

  879   1/2    F6064 Ruth Fairbrother          52 F 61 4:28:04 10:14 4:28:11  1:00:52  9:48 1:38:44  9:53 3:20:13 10:01 Staten Island NY
  880  58/88   M5054 Art Mullen                77 M 51 4:26:04 10:09 4:28:34  1:00:24  9:44 1:37:47  9:47 3:19:00  9:57 Ellington CT
  881  40/61   F2529 Patrycja Joczyn         1059 F 29 4:27:22 10:12 4:28:43    57:04  9:11 1:30:33  9:04 3:15:59  9:48 Stamford CT
  882 112/154  M3539 John Mcgoogan           1082 M 37 4:26:16 10:10 4:28:44    58:24  9:24 1:33:14  9:20 3:19:54 10:00 Manchester CT
  883  30/46   F2024 Stephanie Chirico       1040 F 22 4:27:31 10:13 4:28:53    53:33  8:37 1:32:47  9:17 3:16:30  9:50 Brighton MA
  884  15/37   F5054 Kathy Lyon               956 F 50 4:26:25 10:10 4:29:02    59:36  9:36 1:36:18  9:38 3:18:07  9:55 Cornwall CT
  885 121/153  M4044 Johnny Mak               961 M 43 4:27:20 10:12 4:29:16    59:22  9:34 1:36:57  9:42 3:18:36  9:56 Matawan NJ
  886  44/74   F3034 Kathleen Donigan         200 F 34 4:27:26 10:12 4:29:26  1:01:55  9:58 1:39:28  9:57 3:20:51 10:03 Franklin MA
  887 113/154  M3539 Duane Arndt              172 M 38 4:26:22 10:10 4:29:27    57:59  9:20 1:33:21  9:21 3:15:55  9:48 Jewett City CT
  888   8/30   M6064 Craig Dobrindt           363 M 60 4:26:33 10:10 4:29:40  1:01:46  9:57 1:39:04  9:55 3:20:47 10:03 Cromwell CT
  889  41/80   F4044 Laura Taggart           1264 F 42 4:28:41 10:15 4:29:42    59:40  9:37 1:36:33  9:40 3:18:56  9:57 Delmar NY
  890   9/30   M6064 Ken Best                 242 M 60 4:29:08 10:16 4:29:47    57:37  9:17 1:35:22  9:33 3:19:25  9:59 Kailua HI
  891  41/61   F2529 Angela Allen             751 F 25 4:29:28 10:17 4:29:51    54:45  8:49 1:30:25  9:03 3:16:03  9:49 Wakefield RI
  892  42/61   F2529 Katie Moriarty          1163 F 27 4:26:52 10:11 4:29:52  1:00:41  9:46 1:36:32  9:40 3:17:35  9:53 Tariffville CT
  893  56/75   M2529 Katibu Hatcher          1282 M 28 4:27:16 10:12 4:29:55    57:43  9:18 1:33:28  9:21 3:14:04  9:43 Woodside NY
  894  37/43   M2024 Nathan Oftedal            91 M 23 4:29:13 10:17 4:29:56    56:07  9:02 1:31:14  9:08 3:15:54  9:48 Norwich CT
  895 105/129  M3034 William Keeler Jr.       752 M 34 4:28:37 10:15 4:29:57  1:01:22  9:53 1:38:30  9:51 3:17:17  9:52 North Grafton MA
  896  43/61   F2529 Lori Sayers             1088 F 27 4:28:32 10:15 4:30:01    59:35  9:36 1:38:11  9:50 3:21:29 10:05 Dalton MA
  897  65/104  F3539 Jane Laeng               494 F 39 4:28:47 10:16 4:30:08  1:01:24  9:53 1:38:30  9:51 3:18:18  9:55 Framingham MA
  898  66/104  F3539 Rebecca June            1090 F 39 4:28:49 10:16 4:30:08    55:28  8:56 1:30:09  9:01 3:14:26  9:44 New Fairfield CT
  899  34/53   M5559 Lou Loban                993 M 56 4:27:11 10:12 4:30:13  1:03:20 10:12 1:40:54 10:06 3:19:31  9:59 Stratford CT
  900  45/74   F3034 Sandra Snaden            221 F 31 4:28:23 10:15 4:30:16    58:57  9:30 1:34:17  9:26 3:12:58  9:39 West Hartford CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 19
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  901  46/74   F3034 Kerri Ford               794 F 32 4:29:15 10:17 4:30:29    59:38  9:36 1:35:41  9:35 3:19:14  9:58 New York NY
  902 122/153  M4044 Mike Simaitis           1654 M 40 4:29:59 10:18 4:30:47    54:46  8:49 1:28:43  8:53 3:10:59  9:33 Bantam CT
  903  16/37   F5054 Karin Norton             830 F 50 4:29:22 10:17 4:30:55    59:10  9:32 1:34:06  9:25 3:16:06  9:49 Brantford ON
  904  59/88   M5054 Bruce Goulart            382 M 53 4:30:25 10:19 4:31:06    49:35  7:59 1:19:43  7:59 2:59:58  9:00 Newtown CT
  905 123/153  M4044 Bryan Pedro              358 M 40 4:30:00 10:18 4:31:09    56:11  9:03 1:30:59  9:06 3:13:26  9:41 Northford CT
  906  42/80   F4044 Melba Espinosa           669 F 43 4:31:05 10:21 4:31:11    53:02  8:33 1:28:08  8:49 3:14:53  9:45 New Rochelle NY
  907  57/75   M2529 John Smigal             1630 M 27 4:30:40 10:20 4:31:24    56:07  9:02 1:31:21  9:09 3:13:31  9:41 Groton CT
  908 124/153  M4044 Joerg Duebel             213 M 40 4:29:44 10:18 4:31:36    58:47  9:28 1:32:40  9:16 3:02:57  9:09 Brookfield CT
  909  10/30   M6064 William Jennings         710 M 60 4:29:11 10:16 4:31:41    58:08  9:22 1:32:00  9:12 3:09:53  9:30 Norton MA
  910  92/121  M4549 Dreux Beirne            1508 M 46 4:30:51 10:20 4:31:42  1:01:47  9:57 1:40:56 10:06 3:28:53 10:27 Guilford CT
  911  67/104  F3539 Karen D'amore           1377 F 37 4:29:14 10:17 4:31:45  1:05:06 10:29 1:42:30 10:15 3:23:09 10:10 Arlington MA
  912  30/54   F4549 Cheryl Lynam             244 F 46 4:30:45 10:20 4:32:07    59:46  9:38 1:37:54  9:48 3:21:45 10:06 Patterson NY
  913  93/121  M4549 Donald Lynam             245 M 46 4:30:47 10:20 4:32:09    59:48  9:38 1:37:55  9:48 3:21:45 10:06 Patterson NY
  914  43/80   F4044 Cathy Popp               781 F 42 4:31:28 10:22 4:32:10    55:38  8:58 1:30:36  9:04 3:18:45  9:57 Louisville KY
  915  11/30   M6064 Andrew Sangray          1329 M 60 4:31:16 10:21 4:32:24    58:43  9:27 1:33:41  9:23 3:14:02  9:43 Helena MT
  916 106/129  M3034 Thomas Angelillo        1305 M 34 4:29:00 10:16 4:32:29    53:10  8:34 1:25:49  8:35 3:12:10  9:37 Bloomfield CT
  917  68/104  F3539 Leslie Kuhn              720 F 39 4:29:33 10:17 4:32:30  1:04:02 10:19 1:41:06 10:07 3:22:21 10:08 Doylestown PA
  918  94/121  M4549 Joel Mc Gee             1352 M 45 4:30:36 10:20 4:32:39                                            Chester PA
  919  31/54   F4549 Kit Schw-Gerdelmann      304 F 45 4:30:55 10:20 4:32:42  1:01:44  9:57 1:37:51  9:48 3:20:07 10:01 Jamison PA
  920  44/80   F4044 Terry Pouliot            875 F 44 4:29:52 10:18 4:32:57  1:03:17 10:12 1:40:20 10:02 3:23:45 10:12 Springfield MA
  921  60/88   M5054 Paul Fiori              1232 M 50 4:29:54 10:18 4:33:06  1:04:44 10:25 1:43:56 10:24 3:29:33 10:29 Nashua NH
  922  61/88   M5054 David Lacey              769 M 53 4:30:51 10:20 4:33:16    52:51  8:31 1:24:36  8:28 3:01:44  9:06 Melrose MA
  923 114/154  M3539 Greg Boutot              682 M 38 4:31:45 10:22 4:33:22  1:03:19 10:12 1:42:06 10:13 3:21:17 10:04 Tolland CT
  924 115/154  M3539 Christopher Rowlins      933 M 37 4:31:46 10:22 4:33:22  1:03:32 10:14 1:42:33 10:16 3:25:59 10:18 Colchester CT
  925  69/104  F3539 Diane Schilder           789 F 39 4:30:52 10:20 4:33:40  1:04:09 10:20 1:42:06 10:13 3:21:52 10:06 Arlington MA
  926  45/80   F4044 Anne Crone              1190 F 41 4:32:30 10:24 4:33:45    56:10  9:03 1:31:06  9:07 3:13:53  9:42 Coventry CT
  927  17/37   F5054 Ellen Bellicchi         1497 F 53 4:33:36 10:27 4:33:52  1:03:09 10:10 1:40:46 10:05 3:26:46 10:21 Holyoke MA
  928 116/154  M3539 Peter Hall              1403 M 36 4:30:47 10:20 4:34:04    53:36  8:38 1:27:02  8:43 3:10:05  9:31 St. Catharines ON
  929  32/54   F4549 Lucimar Araujo           217 F 47 4:33:47 10:27 4:34:14    57:39  9:17 1:35:28  9:33 3:21:52 10:06 New York NY
  930  70/104  F3539 Theresa Simaitis        1026 F 38 4:33:44 10:27 4:34:31  1:00:37  9:46 1:39:35  9:58 3:22:46 10:09 Bantam CT
  931  71/104  F3539 Jill Pompa               171 F 39 4:32:53 10:25 4:34:32  1:00:40  9:46 1:39:43  9:59 3:28:05 10:25 Columbia CT
  932  72/104  F3539 Ann-Marie Bishop         355 F 36 4:31:42 10:22 4:34:39    59:57  9:39 1:36:53  9:42 3:24:00 10:12 Cheshire CT
  933  18/37   F5054 Pat Mariano              401 F 52 4:31:54 10:23 4:34:39    59:44  9:37 1:38:50  9:53 3:27:14 10:22 Cheshire CT
  934  58/75   M2529 Bob Lapolla              542 M 28 4:34:15 10:28 4:34:43    51:51  8:21 1:23:52  8:24 3:06:16  9:19 Cornwall NY
  935  19/37   F5054 Joanne Mccormick         727 F 50 4:34:02 10:28 4:34:50  1:00:36  9:45 1:39:33  9:58 3:22:43 10:09 Litchfield CT
  936  73/104  F3539 Jennifer D'abramo       1023 F 37 4:32:57 10:25 4:34:52                1:37:14  9:44 3:19:42 10:00 Southington CT
  937 125/153  M4044 Thomas Ball              882 M 43 4:31:30 10:22 4:34:56    57:18  9:14 1:31:23  9:09 3:08:59  9:27 Phoenix AZ
  938  59/75   M2529 Eric Szabo              1496 M 27 4:31:57 10:23 4:35:31  1:02:36 10:05 1:35:17  9:32 3:14:48  9:45 New Hartford CT
  939  62/88   M5054 Stephen White            311 M 53 4:34:32 10:29 4:35:36  1:02:27 10:04 1:39:43  9:59 3:26:42 10:21 Doylestown PA
  940  46/80   F4044 Diane Crooke             298 F 41 4:34:03 10:28 4:35:37  1:02:00  9:59 1:39:13  9:56 3:26:10 10:19 Chalfont PA
  941 126/153  M4044 Joe Szwajkowski          310 M 43 4:34:02 10:28 4:35:37  1:01:58  9:59 1:39:14  9:56 3:26:09 10:19 Ambler PA
  942  63/88   M5054 Geoffrey Hirsch          153 M 52 4:33:51 10:27 4:35:45    59:26  9:34 1:35:47  9:35 3:19:13  9:58 Henniker NH
  943 107/129  M3034 James Gardiner          1461 M 32 4:34:09 10:28 4:35:47    55:40  8:58 1:29:57  9:00 3:07:32  9:23 Somers CT
  944  64/88   M5054 Arnold Grot             1222 M 54 4:34:08 10:28 4:35:50    57:07  9:12 1:31:49  9:11 3:17:38  9:53 Glastonbury CT
  945  44/61   F2529 Nicole Spiegel           497 F 29 4:32:54 10:25 4:35:52  1:01:31  9:54 1:39:41  9:59 3:26:44 10:21 Astoria NY
  946  12/30   M6064 Ronald Paquette           92 M 62 4:34:27 10:29 4:35:54  1:00:24  9:44 1:38:29  9:51 3:32:42 10:39 Albion Me
  947  13/30   M6064 Paul Kalkut             1428 M 60 4:35:26 10:31 4:36:01    55:45  8:59 1:31:38  9:10 3:23:16 10:10 Rye NY
  948  47/74   F3034 Kathy Laska             1249 F 30 4:34:08 10:28 4:36:04  1:06:40 10:44 1:46:08 10:37 3:30:58 10:33 Millis MA
  949  48/74   F3034 Nikki Moore              535 F 30 4:35:14 10:30 4:36:22  1:00:42  9:47 1:38:35  9:52 3:21:44 10:06 Cheshire CT
  950 117/154  M3539 Luis Quiroz              104 M 37 4:35:16 10:30 4:36:22  1:00:44  9:47 1:38:37  9:52 3:21:45 10:06 Ansonia CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 20
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
  951  20/37   F5054 Patricia Hemmerle       1000 F 50 4:36:10 10:32 4:36:41    58:25  9:24 1:37:05  9:43 3:24:38 10:14 Indianapolis IN
  952 118/154  M3539 Youngbin Seo            1056 M 35 4:33:50 10:27 4:36:45    56:01  9:01 1:30:44  9:05 3:11:22  9:35 Windsor CT Kr
  953  74/104  F3539 Julie Singleton           85 F 36 4:35:19 10:31 4:36:48    59:41  9:37 1:36:00  9:36 3:21:10 10:04 Canton CT
  954  35/53   M5559 Vincent Ferraro          472 M 56 4:36:53 10:34 4:37:53  1:01:01  9:50 1:39:43  9:59 3:29:41 10:30 Delmar NY
  955   2/12   F5559 Jocelyn Talbot           101 F 55 4:37:09 10:35 4:38:12  1:01:02  9:50 1:38:35  9:52 3:24:05 10:13 Saguenay QC CAN
  956  49/74   F3034 Cherie Mars             1141 F 34 4:36:27 10:33 4:38:18  1:00:16  9:42 1:35:40  9:34 3:16:05  9:49 Arlington MA
  957  47/80   F4044 Susan Connolly          1269 F 43 4:36:50 10:34 4:38:22    54:40  8:48 1:31:40  9:10 3:18:11  9:55 Middletown NY
  958 119/154  M3539 Daniel Cappello         1331 M 37 4:36:44 10:34 4:38:39    55:31  8:56 1:30:25  9:03 3:17:42  9:54 Torrington CT
  959  95/121  M4549 William Lewis            915 M 47 4:37:12 10:35 4:38:46    59:04  9:31 1:36:22  9:39 3:21:44 10:06 Springfield MA
  960 120/154  M3539 Kevin Maloney           1197 M 39 4:37:59 10:37 4:39:08  1:01:37  9:55 1:39:25  9:57 3:25:36 10:17 Long Beach NY
  961  75/104  F3539 Paula Sapio               90 F 37 4:37:46 10:36 4:39:10  1:01:01  9:50 1:36:46  9:41 3:20:53 10:03 Glastonbury CT
  962  48/80   F4044 Chiara Medina           1662 F 40 4:37:34 10:36 4:39:17  1:05:08 10:29 1:43:30 10:21 3:29:33 10:29 Plainville CT
  963  60/75   M2529 Henry Rodriguez          580 M 28 4:35:52 10:32 4:39:19    55:49  8:59 1:28:32  8:52 3:05:55  9:18 Tivoli NY
  964 121/154  M3539 Paul Bascobert           610 M 39 4:36:02 10:32 4:39:21    55:08  8:53 1:30:46  9:05 3:17:16  9:52 New York NY
  965  76/104  F3539 Jane Kirk                611 F 35 4:36:02 10:32 4:39:21    55:08  8:53 1:30:46  9:05 3:17:17  9:52 Ny NY
  966  50/74   F3034 Marie Slattery           743 F 33 4:37:42 10:36 4:39:25  1:05:09 10:29 1:43:31 10:22 3:29:33 10:29 West Hartford CT
  967 127/153  M4044 Friedrich Wilms         1547 M 43 4:38:33 10:38 4:39:26    53:43  8:39 1:29:27  8:57 3:19:59 10:00 Norwalk CT
  968  21/37   F5054 Donna Mages             1124 F 54 4:36:53 10:34 4:39:34  1:01:32  9:55 1:39:47  9:59 3:24:58 10:15 Bloomfield CT
  969 122/154  M3539 Derek Burton             290 M 35 4:36:50 10:34 4:39:34  1:01:01  9:50 1:36:03  9:37 3:16:37  9:50 Cheshire CT
  970  31/46   F2024 Heather Marshall        1648 F 23 4:37:22 10:35 4:39:52  1:00:59  9:49 1:38:30  9:51 3:26:03 10:19 West Hartford CT
  971 108/129  M3034 Allan Cameron            892 M 32 4:38:44 10:38 4:39:53    59:08  9:31 1:37:26  9:45 3:22:27 10:08 Walpole MA
  972 128/153  M4044 Steven Peery             847 M 40 4:37:54 10:36 4:40:01  1:04:26 10:23 1:45:37 10:34 3:33:30 10:41 Wethersfield CT
  973  49/80   F4044 Karen Porcaro            740 F 44 4:38:29 10:38 4:40:05  1:01:11  9:51 1:38:24  9:51 3:24:33 10:14 Southborough MA
  974  65/88   M5054 George Brown Jr.        1320 M 50 4:39:16 10:40 4:40:12  1:02:05 10:00 1:40:51 10:06 3:24:26 10:14 Cincinnati OH
  975  22/37   F5054 Mary Collins Finn       1255 F 54 4:39:51 10:41 4:40:34    58:13  9:23 1:34:53  9:30 3:19:38  9:59 Albany NY
  976  50/80   F4044 Susan Russo             1099 F 44 4:38:50 10:39 4:40:35  1:00:30  9:45 1:38:58  9:54 3:28:10 10:25 Easthampton MA
  977 123/154  M3539 Kevin Meehan             735 M 39 4:38:20 10:37 4:40:37  1:01:23  9:53 1:35:43  9:35 3:14:27  9:44 Fairfield CT
  978  51/74   F3034 Laura Nova              1546 F 30 4:38:08 10:37 4:40:44    59:05  9:31 1:36:23  9:39 3:24:34 10:14 West Hartford CT
  979 109/129  M3034 Mark Scanlon             970 M 34 4:40:04 10:41 4:40:45    54:05  8:43 1:27:05  8:43 3:10:12  9:31 San Diego CA
  980   3/12   F5559 Diane Robaczynski        737 F 55 4:40:03 10:41 4:41:02  1:01:28  9:54               3:26:07 10:19 Avon CT
  981  32/46   F2024 Kirstin Michel           804 F 21 4:40:52 10:43 4:41:19    55:10  8:53 1:30:59  9:06 3:19:04  9:58 Orwell VT
  982  33/54   F4549 Heather Condron         1181 F 46 4:40:07 10:41 4:41:22  1:00:56  9:49 1:39:32  9:58 3:28:38 10:26 Lawrenceville GA
  983 110/129  M3034 Paul Johnson             209 M 34 4:39:03 10:39 4:41:22    57:33  9:16 1:31:34  9:10 3:16:04  9:49 Newington CT
  984  33/46   F2024 Anne Mcguinnes          1279 F 22 4:39:11 10:39 4:41:25  1:00:01  9:40 1:35:49  9:35 3:22:58 10:09 Somerville MA
  985  23/37   F5054 Sharon Holliday          302 F 53 4:40:50 10:43 4:41:32  1:00:17  9:43 1:38:48  9:53 3:27:12 10:22 Doylestown PA
  986  96/121  M4549 Mike Murphy              471 M 49 4:38:26 10:38 4:41:35  1:08:36 11:03 1:49:37 10:58 3:31:20 10:34 Halifax NS CAN
  987  45/61   F2529 Sandra Gallitto         9036 F 26 4:41:38 10:45 4:41:38                              3:32:33 10:38 Wethersfield CT
  988   4/12   F5559 Kathleen Greco           949 F 56 4:40:41 10:43 4:41:39  1:01:59  9:59 1:40:12 10:02 3:27:07 10:22 Great Barrington MA
  989   5/12   F5559 Karon Ann Young          945 F 56 4:40:40 10:43 4:41:39  1:01:57  9:59 1:40:11 10:02 3:27:06 10:22 Denver CO
  990   6/12   F5559 Susan Siderman          1007 F 58 4:39:16 10:40 4:41:42    59:04  9:31 1:36:33  9:40 3:18:48  9:57 New York NY
  991  34/54   F4549 Lynn Everett             940 F 45 4:40:02 10:41 4:41:42  1:03:21 10:12 1:46:13 10:38 3:33:52 10:42 West Hartford CT
  992  51/80   F4044 Terry Schneider         1029 F 40 4:40:37 10:43 4:41:46    59:34  9:36 1:36:31  9:40 3:23:19 10:10 South Windsor CT
  993  35/54   F4549 Dionisia Varypatakis    1364 F 46 4:39:03 10:39 4:41:52  1:02:32 10:04 1:41:22 10:09 3:31:01 10:34 Chicopee MA
  994  97/121  M4549 Peter Carman            1139 M 45 4:40:23 10:42 4:41:55    57:36  9:17 1:35:23  9:33 3:17:32  9:53 Rochester NY
  995  46/61   F2529 Tricia Metsack          1469 F 27 4:40:09 10:42 4:41:58    58:52  9:29 1:35:06  9:31 3:21:08 10:04 Old Saybrook CT
  996 124/154  M3539 Dennis Linehan           223 M 37 4:41:03 10:44 4:42:09  1:00:43  9:47 1:38:36  9:52 3:26:06 10:19 Skokie IL
  997  14/30   M6064 David Haworth           1045 M 62 4:39:07 10:39 4:42:16  1:04:47 10:26 1:44:24 10:27 3:30:00 10:30 Hollis NH
  998  15/30   M6064 Jay Seashore             841 M 61 4:40:40 10:43 4:42:22  1:02:37 10:05 1:40:57 10:06 3:26:45 10:21 West Hills CA
  999 129/153  M4044 Albert Shum             1300 M 43 4:40:39 10:43 4:42:22  1:02:33 10:04 1:40:56 10:06 3:26:35 10:20 Los Angeles CA
 1000 130/153  M4044 Jeff Morgan              330 M 40 4:38:56 10:39 4:42:30    58:34  9:26 1:31:45  9:11 3:08:53  9:27 Falls Church VA
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 21
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
 1001 111/129  M3034 David Gitlin            1611 M 34 4:39:44 10:41 4:42:34    57:52  9:19 1:31:45  9:11 3:15:52  9:48 West Hartford CT
 1002  66/88   M5054 John Keenan             1408 M 53 4:41:53 10:46 4:42:47  1:03:59 10:18 1:43:11 10:20 3:30:46 10:33 Windsor CT
 1003  52/80   F4044 Marcelle Pichanick      1402 F 40 4:40:32 10:42 4:43:25  1:03:44 10:16 1:43:33 10:22 3:29:10 10:28 Marlborough CT
 1004  34/46   F2024 Robin Hodges            1343 F 22 4:42:17 10:46 4:43:47    56:30  9:06 1:31:52  9:12 3:20:47 10:03 New Haven CT
 1005  38/43   M2024 Andrew Brown             823 M 24 4:40:39 10:43 4:43:49  1:05:40 10:35 1:47:40 10:46 3:40:10 11:01 Patterson NY
 1006 112/129  M3034 Ron Henderson           1519 M 33 4:43:04 10:48 4:44:03    54:38  8:48 1:28:30  8:51 3:12:43  9:39 Bethlehem CT
 1007  77/104  F3539 Suzanne Iovanne          642 F 35 4:42:51 10:48 4:44:17  1:00:02  9:40 1:35:08  9:31 3:14:05  9:43 Hamden CT
 1008  52/74   F3034 Mary Beth Sweeney        893 F 34 4:42:53 10:48 4:44:33  1:03:21 10:12 1:46:12 10:38 3:33:51 10:42 Cromwell CT
 1009  47/61   F2529 Jackie Kingsley         1346 F 27 4:41:22 10:44 4:44:42  1:04:05 10:19 1:43:11 10:20 3:33:02 10:40 Tolland CT
 1010 131/153  M4044 Steven Hummel            618 M 41 4:43:26 10:49 4:44:47  1:02:49 10:07 1:39:56 10:00 3:23:58 10:12 Bedford NY As
 1011  36/53   M5559 Socrates Brazal         1400 M 55 4:42:56 10:48 4:45:05  1:04:21 10:22 1:43:17 10:20 3:26:39 10:20 Ottawa ON
 1012  53/74   F3034 Stephanie Adams         1080 F 33 4:42:04 10:46 4:45:13  1:06:01 10:38 1:45:30 10:33 3:30:17 10:31 Nashua NH
 1013  53/80   F4044 Beth Davenport           262 F 42 4:42:54 10:48 4:45:21  1:02:29 10:04 1:41:31 10:10 3:29:03 10:28 Santa Fe NM
 1014 125/154  M3539 Glenn Brunetti          1242 M 38 4:43:58 10:50 4:45:53  1:08:54 11:06 1:48:35 10:52 3:41:48 11:06 Amherst MA
 1015  16/30   M6064 Edwin Gregory Jr.       1245 M 61 4:43:03 10:48 4:46:04  1:00:25  9:44 1:37:37  9:46 3:27:04 10:22 Manchester CT
 1016  98/121  M4549 Domenic Delmonico        530 M 47 4:43:27 10:49 4:46:18  1:04:32 10:24 1:43:42 10:23 3:33:28 10:41 North Scituate RI
 1017  67/88   M5054 Christopher Modisette   1356 M 51 4:43:28 10:49 4:46:18  1:04:34 10:24 1:43:41 10:23 3:33:29 10:41 North Scituate RI
 1018  37/53   M5559 William Corwin           523 M 55 4:43:28 10:49 4:46:18  1:04:33 10:24 1:43:40 10:22 3:33:28 10:41 North Scituate RI
 1019  78/104  F3539 Kathleen Payne            89 F 38 4:44:15 10:51 4:46:21  1:00:24  9:44 1:39:30  9:57 3:27:53 10:24 West Hartford CT
 1020  99/121  M4549 Franco Desantis          857 M 46 4:45:13 10:53 4:46:30    57:50  9:19 1:32:10  9:13 3:25:51 10:18 Belchertown MA
 1021 132/153  M4044 Paul Cady               1656 M 44 4:45:48 10:55 4:46:32  1:02:30 10:04 1:40:35 10:04 3:29:24 10:29 Schaghticoke NY
 1022  79/104  F3539 Karen Cady               432 F 36 4:45:48 10:55 4:46:32  1:02:30 10:04 1:40:35 10:04 3:29:24 10:29 Schaghticoke NY
 1023  54/80   F4044 Jean Baril              1019 F 42 4:43:43 10:50 4:46:36  1:04:33 10:24 1:43:41 10:23 3:33:29 10:41 Avon CT
 1024  35/46   F2024 Jessica Robbins         1152 F 24 4:43:20 10:49 4:46:37  1:07:44 10:55 1:47:58 10:48 3:33:31 10:41 Somerville MA
 1025  68/88   M5054 Edward Lilly            1348 M 53 4:44:40 10:52 4:46:43  1:06:43 10:45 1:44:44 10:29 3:29:22 10:29 West Chester PA
 1026  48/61   F2529 Amy Akins                741 F 26 4:44:36 10:52 4:47:03  1:00:44  9:47 1:39:05  9:55 3:36:53 10:51 Southington CT
 1027  80/104  F3539 Pauline Carrico          818 F 36 4:44:55 10:53 4:47:07  1:02:52 10:07 1:41:34 10:10 3:33:46 10:42 Albany NY
 1028 126/154  M3539 Tom Conte                919 M 35 4:46:10 10:55 4:47:11  1:00:08  9:41 1:37:00  9:42 3:27:15 10:22 Stamford CT
 1029  81/104  F3539 Shari Yard              1614 F 38 4:44:37 10:52 4:47:18  1:03:44 10:16 1:43:25 10:21 3:29:59 10:30 Litchfield CT
 1030 133/153  M4044 John Briody              265 M 43 4:44:44 10:52 4:47:21  1:02:24 10:03 1:39:12  9:56 3:24:58 10:15 Glastonbury CT
 1031 127/154  M3539 Mark Schroeder          1638 M 39 4:44:44 10:52 4:47:21  1:02:23 10:03 1:39:13  9:56 3:25:00 10:15 Glastonbury CT
 1032  69/88   M5054 Del Bowers               947 M 54 4:45:47 10:54 4:47:37  1:02:26 10:03 1:41:24 10:09 3:30:44 10:33 Joliet IL
 1033  70/88   M5054 Karl Patnode            1157 M 54 4:44:45 10:52 4:47:57  1:04:23 10:22 1:41:49 10:11 3:30:46 10:33 Merrimack NH
 1034  38/53   M5559 Larry Atlas             1251 M 55 4:45:36 10:54 4:47:57  1:05:14 10:30 1:44:54 10:30 3:32:01 10:37 Millbrook NY
 1035  82/104  F3539 Kristyn Sturken         1413 F 35 4:45:57 10:55 4:48:24    59:50  9:38 1:36:46  9:41 3:24:46 10:15 Manchester NH
 1036  71/88   M5054 Warren Kay               459 M 50 4:47:02 10:57 4:48:39    59:38  9:36 1:36:12  9:38 3:27:58 10:24 Lawrence MA
 1037   3/6    M6569 George Scott            1431 M 69 4:47:48 10:59 4:48:54  1:04:41 10:25 1:44:27 10:27 3:33:15 10:40 Eastford CT
 1038  17/30   M6064 Gerald Royce            1159 M 61 4:46:16 10:56 4:49:04  1:02:32 10:04 1:39:31  9:58 3:29:07 10:28 Dahlgren VA
 1039 128/154  M3539 John Maher               820 M 35 4:45:45 10:54 4:49:08    56:21  9:05 1:30:40  9:04 3:22:18 10:07 Rockville Centre NY
 1040 100/121  M4549 Chris Kirby              179 M 45 4:46:08 10:55 4:49:13    57:58  9:20 1:33:21  9:21 3:19:34  9:59 Griswold CT
 1041 113/129  M3034 John-Paul Lacombe        201 M 33 4:47:56 10:59 4:49:16  1:01:54  9:58 1:40:32 10:04 3:31:03 10:34 Storrs Mansfield CT
 1042 101/121  M4549 Kevin Connolly          1268 M 45 4:47:44 10:59 4:49:16    57:21  9:14 1:31:38  9:10 3:19:36  9:59 Middletown NY
 1043 102/121  M4549 Henry Polite            1013 M 48 4:47:47 10:59 4:49:48    56:17  9:04 1:29:32  8:58 3:16:51  9:51 Bridgeport CT
 1044  49/61   F2529 Sarah Matney            1467 F 27 4:48:32 11:01 4:50:09  1:01:33  9:55 1:41:00 10:06 3:32:46 10:39 New Britain CT
 1045 114/129  M3034 Scott Matney             410 M 32 4:48:31 11:01 4:50:09  1:01:31  9:54 1:41:00 10:06 3:32:44 10:39 New Britain CT
 1046  50/61   F2529 Barbara Fusco            584 F 29 4:48:07 11:00 4:50:12  1:08:56 11:06 1:49:11 10:56 3:34:43 10:45 Pittsfield MA
 1047  72/88   M5054 Bill May                1373 M 51 4:47:21 10:58 4:50:13  1:02:19 10:02 1:40:33 10:04 3:24:06 10:13 Keyport NJ
 1048  36/54   F4549 Patricia Grobecker      1096 F 46 4:49:39 11:03 4:50:18    56:13  9:03 1:32:12  9:14 3:19:33  9:59 Salem NH
 1049 115/129  M3034 William Fisher           365 M 32 4:47:44 10:59 4:50:20  1:03:07 10:10 1:40:50 10:05 3:25:01 10:16 Hanover NH
 1050  37/54   F4549 Susan Sacco              762 F 45 4:50:26 11:05 4:50:46  1:02:36 10:05 1:38:55  9:54 3:28:57 10:27 Glastonbury CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 22
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
 1051  83/104  F3539 Carol Cardinal          1512 F 39 4:48:24 11:00 4:50:47  1:00:32  9:45 1:37:55  9:48 3:19:08  9:58 Lancaster NH
 1052  24/37   F5054 Claudia Dufresne        1043 F 50 4:47:39 10:59 4:50:49  1:05:59 10:38 1:45:29 10:33 3:31:50 10:36 Hollis NH
 1053  39/53   M5559 John Ferguson            776 M 57 4:50:31 11:05 4:50:51  1:02:37 10:05 1:38:55  9:54 3:28:58 10:27 S Glastonbury CT
 1054 103/121  M4549 Phil Kenyon             1522 M 47 4:49:16 11:02 4:50:58  1:03:09 10:10 1:43:58 10:24 3:29:32 10:29 Canton CT
 1055  54/74   F3034 Janet Rossi             1024 F 31 4:50:43 11:06 4:51:09    58:29  9:25 1:36:11  9:38 3:23:40 10:11 Easton CT
 1056  36/46   F2024 Colleen Welch            282 F 24 4:50:42 11:06 4:51:17    48:02  7:44 1:19:15  7:56 3:07:50  9:24 Cheshire CT
 1057  84/104  F3539 Cara Nadeau             1214 F 36 4:49:34 11:03 4:51:28  1:02:07 10:00 1:40:09 10:01 3:30:30 10:32 Willington CT
 1058   1/3    F6569 Jeannette Cyr             51 F 69 4:50:18 11:05 4:51:32* 1:01:23  9:53 1:40:20 10:02 3:33:58 10:42 Kensington CT
 1059  55/80   F4044 Robin Lynch              714 F 40 4:48:21 11:00 4:51:49                1:44:54 10:30 3:33:55 10:42 Colchester CT
 1060 104/121  M4549 James Lynch              713 M 46 4:48:22 11:00 4:51:49  1:06:10 10:39 1:44:53 10:30 3:33:56 10:42 Colchester CT
 1061  73/88   M5054 Barry Lanstein          1170 M 52 4:50:53 11:06 4:52:14    57:47  9:18 1:33:22  9:21 3:27:05 10:22 Belchertown MA
 1062  38/54   F4549 Anne Marie Gorman        507 F 46 4:51:21 11:07 4:52:19    58:33  9:26 1:37:38  9:46 3:33:06 10:40 Pompton Lakes NJ
 1063  56/80   F4044 Deborah O'leary         1089 F 44 4:49:35 11:03 4:52:45  1:06:00 10:38 1:45:28 10:33 3:31:36 10:35 Nashua NH
 1064  40/53   M5559 Richard Worley          1491 M 56 4:50:41 11:06 4:52:49  1:03:49 10:17 1:43:38 10:22 3:34:10 10:43 Kingwood TX
 1065   2/2    M1619 Brenton Floyd            869 M 18 4:52:32 11:10 4:52:56    56:01  9:01 1:34:26  9:27 3:29:44 10:30 Harrison TN
 1066  85/104  F3539 Denise Prykanowski       561 F 35 4:51:28 11:07 4:53:01    58:15  9:23 1:34:20  9:26 3:21:23 10:05 Weehawken NJ
 1067  74/88   M5054 Raymond Kan             1049 M 53 4:52:27 11:10 4:53:16                1:23:00  8:18 3:17:10  9:52 West Springfield MA
 1068  75/88   M5054 Ron Peck                1528 M 53 4:50:32 11:05 4:53:18  1:01:14  9:52 1:37:50  9:47 3:31:02 10:34 Goshen CT
 1069  39/54   F4549 Debra Hiett              478 F 48 4:51:57 11:09 4:53:22  1:04:55 10:27 1:46:08 10:37 3:36:33 10:50 Atkinson NH
 1070 116/129  M3034 Kevin Lynch              567 M 32 4:51:23 11:07 4:53:29  1:01:40  9:56 1:37:50  9:47 3:22:11 10:07 Chatham NJ
 1071 117/129  M3034 Daniel Revellese         605 M 32 4:51:27 11:07 4:53:33  1:01:40  9:56 1:37:50  9:47 3:22:14 10:07 Concord NH
 1072  57/80   F4044 Terese Duenzl           1407 F 40 4:51:57 11:09 4:53:39    58:01  9:21 1:34:06  9:25 3:20:35 10:02 Columbia CT
 1073  86/104  F3539 Allison Glass            206 F 35 4:51:56 11:09 4:53:51  1:08:46 11:04 1:48:35 10:52 3:41:50 11:06 Northampton MA
 1074  58/80   F4044 Sharon Conway            169 F 44 4:52:18 11:09 4:53:56  1:00:40  9:46 1:39:42  9:59 3:29:17 10:28 Glastonbury CT
 1075  87/104  F3539 Katie Fay               1272 F 36 4:52:10 11:09 4:54:01  1:01:20  9:53 1:40:57 10:06 3:32:04 10:37 South Hadley MA
 1076  40/54   F4549 Maritza Banks           1624 F 45 4:51:43 11:08 4:54:06  1:12:58 11:45 1:53:47 11:23 3:42:11 11:07 Bronx NY
 1077  39/43   M2024 James Duryea             187 M 24 4:51:52 11:08 4:54:09    57:21  9:14 1:31:49  9:11 3:22:28 10:08 Colchester CT
 1078  59/80   F4044 Colleen Thompson        1387 F 40 4:51:49 11:08 4:54:14  1:07:25 10:51 1:47:03 10:43 3:37:19 10:52 Wallingford CT
 1079  60/80   F4044 Susie Beris             1333 F 42 4:53:10 11:11 4:54:25  1:04:57 10:28 1:46:23 10:39 3:37:20 10:52 Brookfield CT
 1080  40/43   M2024 Benedict Daigle          317 M 21 4:51:46 11:08 4:55:05    57:18  9:14 1:31:10  9:07 3:28:31 10:26 Milford CT
 1081  55/74   F3034 Cathy Drumm              604 F 31 4:52:00 11:09 4:55:09  1:02:06 10:00 1:42:27 10:15 3:37:15 10:52 New York NY
 1082  41/54   F4549 Cathy Borutski          1146 F 45 4:53:53 11:13 4:55:25    58:03  9:21 1:34:36  9:28 3:26:10 10:19 Paris ON
 1083  41/53   M5559 Rodney Carlyle           905 M 56 4:52:59 11:11 4:55:26    51:41  8:19 1:25:38  8:34 3:25:17 10:16 Simcoe ON CAN
 1084  88/104  F3539 Jody Gilbert            1011 F 37 4:52:59 11:11 4:55:26    51:39  8:19 1:25:36  8:34 3:25:17 10:16 Brantford ON CAN
 1085 129/154  M3539 Howard Ackerman          155 M 38 4:53:47 11:13 4:55:26  1:01:58  9:59 1:39:57 10:00 3:24:00 10:12 Princeton NJ
 1086  18/30   M6064 James Simpson           1116 M 61 4:55:04 11:16 4:55:32  1:10:18 11:19 1:53:05 11:19 3:45:04 11:16 Huntington Beach CA
 1087  89/104  F3539 Angela Torjorice        1316 F 36 4:55:02 11:16 4:55:57  1:09:26 11:11 1:53:26 11:21 3:45:07 11:16 Dallas TX
 1088  56/74   F3034 Wendi Rovere             975 F 32 4:53:44 11:13 4:56:14  1:06:25 10:42 1:45:39 10:34 3:38:16 10:55 Wilton CT
 1089 134/153  M4044 David Scheinerman        925 M 43 4:53:59 11:13 4:57:05  1:11:40 11:33 1:54:27 11:27 3:43:31 11:11 West Hartford CT
 1090  57/74   F3034 Jacqueline O'conner      546 F 31 4:55:36 11:17 4:57:38  1:04:27 10:23 1:46:22 10:39 3:41:17 11:04 Royersford PA
 1091  90/104  F3539 Jennifer Meade          1121 F 35 4:55:41 11:17 4:57:43  1:04:27 10:23 1:46:22 10:39 3:41:17 11:04 Malvern PA
 1092  76/88   M5054 John Dimitruck           972 M 51 4:56:26 11:19 4:57:49  1:01:01  9:50 1:36:48  9:41 3:24:40 10:14 Kensington CT
 1093 130/154  M3539 Michael Irizarry        1445 M 37 4:54:59 11:16 4:58:10  1:08:14 10:59 1:49:48 10:59 3:43:56 11:12 Salem MA
 1094  58/74   F3034 Tami Luhby              1309 F 33 4:55:58 11:18 4:58:20  1:07:05 10:48 1:49:44 10:59 3:45:32 11:17 Bronx NY
 1095  42/53   M5559 Alfred Dean              429 M 55 4:55:53 11:18 4:58:23  1:00:37  9:46 1:39:57 10:00 3:35:50 10:48 South Hadley MA
 1096 131/154  M3539 Steve Burns             1429 M 35 4:55:26 11:17 4:58:43  1:01:50  9:57 1:36:25  9:39 3:21:56 10:06 Southington CT
 1097 118/129  M3034 Morgan Rueckert         1441 M 33 4:57:07 11:20 4:58:43    55:12  8:53 1:29:52  9:00 3:25:01 10:16 West Hartford CT
 1098 105/121  M4549 Dennis Watson            526 M 49 4:57:20 11:21 4:58:45  1:01:30  9:54 1:39:42  9:59 3:35:07 10:46 Ann Arbor MI
 1099  91/104  F3539 Erin Skowran             529 F 39 4:57:02 11:20 4:58:56  1:03:02 10:09 1:44:29 10:27 3:40:13 11:01 Belleville IL
 1100 132/154  M3539 Laszlo Veres             528 M 38 4:56:53 11:20 4:58:57  1:02:52 10:08 1:44:19 10:26 3:40:03 11:01 Long Island City NY
  11/04/2003 10:31AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 23
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
 1101  61/80   F4044 Debbie Migliore         1112 F 43 4:56:28 11:19 4:59:36  1:06:01 10:38 1:45:30 10:33 3:42:29 11:08 Bedford NH
 1102  37/46   F2024 Elana Rosen-Brown       1271 F 21 4:58:04 11:23 4:59:45  1:00:12  9:42 1:39:19  9:56 3:39:22 10:59 West Hartford CT
 1103  51/61   F2529 Jennifer Shay Green      624 F 28 4:57:50 11:22 4:59:52    59:10  9:32 1:38:20  9:50 3:23:59 10:12 Danbury CT
 1104  42/54   F4549 Jean Cushing             981 F 46 4:58:49 11:24 4:59:59  1:00:28  9:44 1:39:01  9:55 3:28:41 10:27 Marion MA
 1105  25/37   F5054 Peggy Cloutier           509 F 50 4:56:57 11:20 5:00:03  1:04:56 10:27 1:43:28 10:21               Manchester NH
 1106  92/104  F3539 Michelle Tyra            577 F 35 4:59:02 11:25 5:00:03  1:00:52  9:48 1:40:19 10:02 3:35:09 10:46 Peachtree City GA
 1107  26/37   F5054 Kathy Kellogg            225 F 54 4:59:16 11:25 5:00:41  1:04:44 10:25 1:46:03 10:37 3:42:13 11:07 Old Greenwich CT
 1108  77/88   M5054 David Gold               143 M 53 5:00:01 11:27 5:01:20  1:07:05 10:48 1:46:54 10:42 3:43:33 11:11 Watertown CT
 1109 133/154  M3539 Benjamin Wyckoff         848 M 39 4:58:27 11:23 5:01:54  1:05:51 10:36 1:44:56 10:30 3:36:18 10:49 Branford CT
 1110   7/12   F5559 Linda Curtis             299 F 55 5:00:23 11:28 5:01:54  1:04:06 10:19 1:44:55 10:30 3:43:26 11:11 Doylestown PA
 1111  52/61   F2529 Hilary Mcmanus           821 F 27 4:58:39 11:24 5:01:57  1:09:30 11:12 1:51:45 11:11 3:47:51 11:24 Mansfield Center CT
 1112  53/61   F2529 Kate Monroe             1530 F 27 4:58:39 11:24 5:01:57  1:09:30 11:12 1:51:45 11:11 3:47:51 11:24 Somerville MA
 1113 106/121  M4549 Jim Elwell               633 M 45 5:00:35 11:28 5:01:57  1:00:02  9:40 1:38:18  9:50 3:36:16 10:49 Woodville MA
 1114  62/80   F4044 Karita Kack             1671 F 40 4:59:31 11:26 5:01:59  1:04:57 10:28 1:45:27 10:33 3:38:07 10:55 South Windsor CT
 1115  93/104  F3539 Diane Santostefano       334 F 38 5:01:13 11:30 5:02:05  1:02:08 10:00 1:44:24 10:27 3:42:34 11:08 Middletown CT
 1116 119/129  M3034 Claude Abud             1617 M 33 5:00:53 11:29 5:02:09    53:28  8:37 1:27:23  8:45 3:23:06 10:10 Petit-Matane Qu CAN
 1117 134/154  M3539 Bruce Havens            1275 M 35 5:00:18 11:28 5:02:12  1:02:20 10:02 1:41:20 10:08 3:29:47 10:30 West Hartford CT
 1118  78/88   M5054 Lawrence Armstrong      1313 M 54 4:59:30 11:26 5:02:20  1:07:20 10:51 1:49:18 10:56 3:46:50 11:21 Coventry CT
 1119  63/80   F4044 Robin Sitzer            1438 F 43 5:00:33 11:28 5:02:33  1:04:18 10:21 1:43:42 10:23 3:41:46 11:06 East Northport NY
 1120  61/75   M2529 Frank Fitzpatrick        888 M 26 5:00:45 11:29 5:02:45  1:01:12  9:51 1:39:34  9:58 3:37:21 10:53 Winter Springs FL
 1121 135/154  M3539 Greg Land               1095 M 36 5:02:19 11:32 5:02:51    57:49  9:19 1:34:41  9:29 3:35:38 10:47 Brooklyn NY
 1122  19/30   M6064 Wayne Ratowski           877 M 60 5:00:01 11:27 5:03:09  1:03:15 10:11 1:42:33 10:16 3:33:15 10:40 Canton NY
 1123  43/54   F4549 Joanne Colello           651 F 49 5:03:00 11:34 5:03:38  1:08:56 11:06 1:49:37 10:58 3:45:29 11:17 Norwell MA
 1124  94/104  F3539 Ann Everett              652 F 36 5:03:02 11:34 5:03:38  1:08:57 11:06 1:49:39 10:58 3:45:31 11:17 Pembroke MA
 1125  38/46   F2024 Amanda Potter           1265 F 24 5:02:29 11:33 5:03:43  1:01:02  9:50 1:38:42  9:53 3:32:58 10:39 Beebe Plain VT
 1126  62/75   M2529 Eric Zajac               725 M 29 5:02:30 11:33 5:03:51    57:10  9:12 1:32:08  9:13 3:33:03 10:40 Stamford CT
 1127 135/153  M4044 Ray Charow              1667 M 42 5:00:59 11:29 5:03:59  1:07:25 10:51 1:48:19 10:50 3:33:53 10:42 Ludlow MA
 1128  59/74   F3034 Jennifer Roccabruna      852 F 30 5:03:18 11:35 5:04:35    53:45  8:39 1:27:34  8:46 3:22:53 10:09 Pittsfield MA
 1129 107/121  M4549 Gregory Jerry            592 M 46 5:01:43 11:31 5:05:08  1:05:15 10:30 1:41:49 10:11 3:37:40 10:53 Raleigh NC
 1130  20/30   M6064 Charles Cutting          655 M 64 5:03:54 11:36 5:05:08  1:00:57  9:49 1:39:57 10:00 3:39:52 11:00 Grand Terrace CA
 1131  60/74   F3034 Lucille Rogoff           505 F 34 5:04:15 11:37 5:05:12  1:10:18 11:19 1:53:23 11:21 3:49:28 11:29 Ny NY
 1132  43/53   M5559 Hank Demusz              300 M 58 5:03:43 11:36 5:05:14  1:04:06 10:19 1:44:55 10:30 3:43:19 11:10 Doylestown PA
 1133  79/88   M5054 Charles Beauchemin       679 M 50 5:03:26 11:35 5:05:28    57:41  9:17 1:34:12  9:26 3:40:12 11:01 Lisbon CT
 1134  61/74   F3034 Heidi Randolph           438 F 32 5:02:58 11:34 5:05:37  1:05:05 10:29 1:45:58 10:36 3:41:38 11:05 Woodstock CT
 1135 136/153  M4044 Darryl Johnson          1165 M 43 5:04:39 11:38 5:05:41    58:09  9:22 1:35:44  9:35 3:31:37 10:35 Bloomfield CT
 1136   8/12   F5559 Barbara Smith            305 F 57 5:04:20 11:37 5:05:51  1:04:07 10:20 1:44:56 10:30 3:43:31 11:11 Doylestown PA
 1137  27/37   F5054 Patricia Murphy         1145 F 52 5:02:47 11:33 5:05:55  1:08:36 11:03 1:49:37 10:58 3:44:49 11:15 Dundas ON
 1138  28/37   F5054 Maggie Blackmore         321 F 51 5:04:20 11:37 5:06:00  1:03:22 10:12 1:46:14 10:38 3:43:11 11:10 Plainville CT
 1139  29/37   F5054 Logan Goodman            402 F 52 5:03:54 11:36 5:06:14  1:08:37 11:03 1:49:44 10:59 3:45:40 11:17 Clinton Corners NY
 1140  21/30   M6064 Ed West                 1128 M 60 5:03:08 11:34 5:06:19  1:05:59 10:38 1:45:28 10:33 3:42:49 11:09 Nashua NH
 1141  39/46   F2024 Amanda Stauffer          963 F 21 5:05:02 11:39 5:06:31  1:00:05  9:41 1:37:59  9:48 3:27:50 10:24 New Haven CT
 1142  54/61   F2529 Elenna Stauffer         1072 F 27 5:05:02 11:39 5:06:31  1:00:04  9:40 1:38:00  9:48 3:27:50 10:24 New York NY
 1143 137/153  M4044 Charles Chardon          120 M 42 5:06:52 11:43 5:06:55    57:53  9:19 1:39:34  9:58 3:47:52 11:24 Torrington CT
 1144 108/121  M4549 Robert Carpenter         998 M 49 5:05:13 11:39 5:07:02  1:02:53 10:08 1:43:32 10:22 3:40:18 11:01 Woodstock MD
 1145 136/154  M3539 Chris Gauthier           906 M 39 5:04:55 11:38 5:07:27  1:12:28 11:40 1:54:53 11:30 3:49:31 11:29 Simsbury CT
 1146  95/104  F3539 Michelle Brodeur        1073 F 35 5:04:59 11:38 5:07:36  1:05:03 10:29 1:45:58 10:36 3:41:37 11:05 Putnam CT
 1147  80/88   M5054 Ed Beckley              1464 M 53 5:05:17 11:39 5:07:39  1:04:17 10:21 1:44:09 10:25 3:37:18 10:52 Nags Head NC
 1148  81/88   M5054 George Raptis           1493 M 50 5:06:27 11:42 5:08:04  1:00:20  9:43 1:36:47  9:41 3:37:08 10:52 Bristol CT
 1149 138/153  M4044 Tony Rivadeneyra         395 M 44 5:05:38 11:40 5:08:07    53:21  8:36 1:26:49  8:41 3:22:10 10:07 Danbury CT
 1150  63/75   M2529 Todd Maloney             484 M 29 5:07:08 11:43 5:08:07    57:30  9:16 1:33:26  9:21 3:29:04 10:28 Vernon CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 24
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
 1151  82/88   M5054 James Barnaby            807 M 51 5:06:49 11:43 5:08:18  1:10:50 11:24 1:53:15 11:20 3:51:37 11:35 Westport MA
 1152  30/37   F5054 Amy Dunbar              1322 F 52 5:06:23 11:42 5:09:09  1:05:12 10:30 1:46:01 10:37 3:46:03 11:19 Coventry CT
 1153  96/104  F3539 Christine Anderson       224 F 36 5:08:25 11:46 5:09:32    59:15  9:33 1:37:25  9:45 3:42:43 11:09 Glastonbury CT
 1154 139/153  M4044 Nelson Long             1225 M 42 5:06:26 11:42 5:09:45  1:04:53 10:27 1:46:08 10:37 3:42:28 11:08 Knoxville TN
 1155  44/54   F4549 Mary Costigan            612 F 47 5:08:44 11:47 5:09:53  1:01:36  9:55 1:43:08 10:19 3:46:52 11:21 Danbury CT
 1156  44/53   M5559 Berthell Brown           161 M 59 5:08:08 11:46 5:10:00  1:07:29 10:52 1:49:16 10:56 3:47:53 11:24 Kansas City MO
 1157 137/154  M3539 Peter Crichton          1523 M 36 5:08:16 11:46 5:10:00  1:03:05 10:09 1:43:54 10:24 3:38:29 10:56 South Windsor CT
 1158  64/80   F4044 Teresa O'donnell        1055 F 44 5:08:41 11:47 5:10:03  1:05:48 10:36 1:48:25 10:51 3:45:05 11:16 Tariffville CT
 1159  97/104  F3539 Kelly Greaney            303 F 37 5:09:18 11:48 5:10:04  1:03:13 10:11 1:43:59 10:24 3:50:02 11:31 Chalfont PA
 1160  83/88   M5054 Doug Sinclair            982 M 50 5:08:42 11:47 5:10:14    59:32  9:35 1:37:19  9:44 3:27:48 10:24 Paris ON CAN
 1161  40/46   F2024 Emily Jones             1296 F 21 5:09:26 11:49 5:10:40  1:00:01  9:40 1:39:15  9:56 3:42:27 11:08 Camden ME
 1162  45/54   F4549 Lesley Fearnley          366 F 47 5:09:44 11:49 5:10:54  1:08:20 11:00 1:51:37 11:10 3:53:07 11:40 Middletown CT
 1163  62/74   F3034 Janet Ohradan           1482 F 31 5:08:39 11:47 5:11:09  1:06:26 10:42 1:45:39 10:34 3:47:21 11:23 Easton CT
 1164  45/53   M5559 Frank Bartocci           636 M 56 5:11:26 11:53 5:11:54  1:10:15 11:19 1:55:09 11:31 3:56:14 11:49 Rochester MN
 1165 138/154  M3539 Jack Willard             466 M 36 5:08:43 11:47 5:12:00  1:02:11 10:01 1:42:36 10:16 3:42:23 11:08 Enfield CT
 1166  46/54   F4549 Teresa Johnson           824 F 47 5:09:53 11:50 5:12:03  1:06:08 10:39 1:49:08 10:55 3:47:32 11:23 Apex NC
 1167 140/153  M4044 Donald Richey            235 M 42 5:09:23 11:48 5:12:16    58:41  9:27 1:34:10  9:25 3:39:32 10:59 Cromwell CT
 1168 139/154  M3539 Anthony Montalbano       383 M 39 5:09:32 11:49 5:12:20  1:08:39 11:03 1:50:24 11:03 3:49:00 11:27 Lynbrook NY
 1169  65/80   F4044 Wendy Mikkelsen         1514 F 43 5:09:36 11:49 5:12:23  1:08:40 11:03 1:50:24 11:03 3:49:02 11:28 Lloyd Neck NY
 1170  63/74   F3034 Beth Irizarry           1444 F 34 5:09:15 11:48 5:12:26  1:08:13 10:59 1:49:47 10:59 3:43:57 11:12 Salem MA
 1171  31/37   F5054 Ann Matthews            1250 F 51 5:10:13 11:50 5:12:33  1:08:37 11:03 1:49:46 10:59 3:46:15 11:19 Millbrook NY
 1172  64/75   M2529 Michael Harten          1633 M 27 5:11:55 11:54 5:12:43  1:02:36 10:05 1:42:50 10:17 3:49:05 11:28 Middletown CT
 1173  55/61   F2529 Heather Kelmachter       835 F 29 5:11:25 11:53 5:12:43  1:09:17 11:09 1:50:26 11:03 3:52:13 11:37 Newton MA
 1174  47/54   F4549 Marlene O'donnell        500 F 49 5:11:29 11:53 5:13:35    59:27  9:34 1:37:25  9:45 3:35:46 10:48 Needham MA
 1175  22/30   M6064 Robert Engstrom         1337 M 62 5:11:58 11:54 5:14:04  1:02:11 10:01 1:40:58 10:06 3:36:35 10:50 Farmington CT
 1176 140/154  M3539 Gino Loricco            1642 M 39 5:12:51 11:56 5:14:36  1:06:01 10:38 1:47:06 10:43 3:48:43 11:27 Coventry CT
 1177 141/153  M4044 David Guy                352 M 41 5:13:06 11:57 5:14:39  1:04:06 10:19 1:47:14 10:44 3:49:57 11:30 East Hartford CT
 1178   9/12   F5559 Betty Seabrooks          349 F 58 5:14:37 12:00 5:15:52    57:57  9:20 1:36:19  9:38 3:32:56 10:39 Enfield CT
 1179  46/53   M5559 Jose Escarilla          1317 M 56 5:13:10 11:57 5:16:40  1:01:30  9:54 1:38:37  9:52 3:51:17 11:34 Bridgeport CT
 1180 141/154  M3539 Charles Ferguson         570 M 39 5:14:48 12:01 5:16:43  1:08:21 11:00 1:46:51 10:42 3:36:10 10:49 Stonington CT
 1181 109/121  M4549 Peter Sutherland         572 M 49 5:16:06 12:04 5:17:15  1:01:54  9:58 1:43:07 10:19 3:49:34 11:29 Holbrook NY
 1182  65/75   M2529 J. P. Conway             237 M 25 5:14:29 12:00 5:17:41  1:05:21 10:31 1:47:50 10:47 3:56:16 11:49 Manchester CT
 1183  41/46   F2024 Beth Conway              238 F 23 5:14:29 12:00 5:17:41  1:05:20 10:31 1:47:51 10:48 3:56:16 11:49 Manchester CT
 1184 142/153  M4044 Mark Yale                716 M 40 5:15:34 12:03 5:18:17  1:02:21 10:02 1:39:05  9:55 3:34:24 10:44 Westwood NJ
 1185  98/104  F3539 Laura Conte              918 F 36 5:18:23 12:09 5:19:23  1:08:54 11:06 1:51:47 11:11 3:53:32 11:41 Stamford CT
 1186   4/6    M6569 Charles Sayles           865 M 66 5:18:03 12:08 5:21:14  1:10:04 11:17 1:54:32 11:28 4:02:16 12:07 Glendale CA
 1187  99/104  F3539 Juliette Creglia         792 F 37 5:21:46 12:17 5:22:35  1:01:55  9:58 1:43:54 10:24 3:50:55 11:33 Astoria NY
 1188  42/46   F2024 Betsy Froebel            862 F 24 5:23:34 12:21 5:25:30  1:09:18 11:10 1:52:55 11:18 3:58:56 11:57 Rocky Hill CT
 1189  43/46   F2024 Jocelyn Fillian          447 F 22 5:23:03 12:20 5:26:01  1:13:06 11:46 1:58:32 11:52 4:00:26 12:02 Collinsville CT
 1190 110/121  M4549 Charles Banks           1625 M 48 5:23:58 12:22 5:26:22  1:06:28 10:42 1:49:38 10:58 3:51:34 11:35 Bronx NY
 1191   5/6    M6569 Eugene Bruckert         1261 M 68 5:23:01 12:20 5:26:27  1:18:02 12:34 2:05:08 12:31 4:04:23 12:14 Arlington Heights IL
 1192  47/53   M5559 John Buckley             607 M 57 5:24:53 12:24 5:26:27  1:19:28 12:48 2:07:49 12:47 4:08:13 12:25 Bermuda  BER
 1193  66/80   F4044 Linda Dierman            701 F 42 5:24:23 12:23 5:27:11  1:12:06 11:37 1:57:32 11:46 4:02:41 12:09 Ledyard CT
 1194  23/30   M6064 Robert Bass              264 M 61 5:24:24 12:23 5:27:11  1:12:06 11:37 1:57:32 11:46 4:02:43 12:09 Tolland CT
 1195 142/154  M3539 Jarrett Roberts         1618 M 36 5:24:01 12:22 5:27:22  1:16:31 12:19 1:59:13 11:56 4:00:56 12:03 Boulder CO
 1196  66/75   M2529 Matthew Udal             920 M 26 5:26:08 12:27 5:28:04  1:09:19 11:10 1:52:56 11:18 3:58:57 11:57 Rocky Hill CT
 1197 143/153  M4044 Raymond Buono           1627 M 40 5:26:47 12:28 5:28:07  1:10:31 11:21 1:53:46 11:23 3:58:02 11:55 Forest Hill MD
 1198  67/80   F4044 Ann Buono                957 F 41 5:26:48 12:28 5:28:07  1:10:31 11:21 1:53:46 11:23 3:58:00 11:54 Forest Hill MD
 1199 144/153  M4044 Louis Pito              1498 M 42 5:26:52 12:28 5:28:10  1:10:32 11:21 1:53:47 11:23 3:58:02 11:55 Cheshire CT
 1200 145/153  M4044 David Buono              768 M 41 5:26:52 12:28 5:28:10  1:10:32 11:22 1:53:46 11:23 3:58:01 11:55 Unionville CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 25
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
 1201  24/30   M6064 Daniel Kay               193 M 60 5:27:17 12:29 5:28:55  1:00:09  9:41 1:39:02  9:55 3:42:37 11:08 Simsbury CT
 1202   1/1    M8099 Sab Koide                233 M 80 5:29:31 12:35 5:29:48* 1:11:36 11:32 1:58:23 11:51 4:05:08 12:16 Dobbs Ferry NY
 1203  32/37   F5054 Joan Stover             1138 F 51 5:28:21 12:32 5:30:06  1:17:49 12:32 2:04:25 12:27 4:05:58 12:18 Reston VA
 1204  44/46   F2024 Pamela Meyer             457 F 24 5:28:38 12:33 5:30:30  1:05:02 10:28 1:49:08 10:55 3:47:23 11:23 New York NY
 1205  67/75   M2529 Paris Daskalakis         458 M 26 5:28:38 12:33 5:30:30  1:05:00 10:28 1:51:39 11:10 3:48:42 11:27 Astoria NY
 1206  56/61   F2529 Sarah Michael            522 F 29 5:28:14 12:32 5:30:53  1:04:55 10:27 1:50:30 11:03 3:58:19 11:55 Morris CT
 1207  10/12   F5559 Donelyn Casad            914 F 56 5:28:14 12:32 5:30:53  1:05:45 10:35 1:49:43 10:59 3:58:26 11:56 Covington WA
 1208  64/74   F3034 Chrys Grigoriou          360 F 31 5:28:17 12:32 5:30:55  1:15:54 12:13 2:03:18 12:20 4:04:54 12:15 Storrs Mansfield CT
 1209  33/37   F5054 Brenda Rodeheffer       1003 F 52 5:29:26 12:34 5:31:40  1:13:36 11:51 1:58:47 11:53 4:02:54 12:09 Indianapolis IN
 1210  65/74   F3034 Leigha Desmith           347 F 31 5:28:21 12:32 5:31:44  1:13:06 11:46 1:57:22 11:45 4:03:42 12:12 Winsted CT
 1211  68/80   F4044 Edie Cardwell            415 F 40 5:29:56 12:36 5:31:50  1:09:49 11:15 1:50:27 11:03 4:01:11 12:04 Auburn MA
 1212  48/54   F4549 Connie Krier            1328 F 45 5:30:28 12:37 5:31:51  1:16:52 12:23 2:03:12 12:20 4:04:15 12:13 Guilford CT
 1213  34/37   F5054 Donna Howell             327 F 53 5:29:36 12:35 5:32:53  1:10:00 11:16 1:51:46 11:11 4:02:20 12:07 Hebron CT
 1214  69/80   F4044 Mary Ann Carr           1086 F 43 5:29:38 12:35 5:32:55  1:10:00 11:16 1:51:46 11:11 4:02:20 12:07 Amston CT
 1215  45/46   F2024 Julie Young             1513 F 22 5:32:11 12:41 5:33:18  1:07:16 10:50 1:54:24 11:27 3:49:06 11:28 Peculiar MO
 1216 111/121  M4549 Peter Grose              684 M 49 5:32:33 12:42 5:33:59  1:04:01 10:19 1:42:03 10:13 3:43:54 11:12 Manchester CT
 1217  70/80   F4044 Rebecca Capezzuto        913 F 40 5:35:18 12:48 5:36:20  1:03:13 10:11 1:48:23 10:51 4:04:33 12:14 Peachtree City GA
 1218  66/74   F3034 Kris Rider              1663 F 32 5:34:49 12:47 5:37:10  1:07:05 10:48 1:49:46 10:59 4:03:45 12:12 Lisbon CT
 1219  49/54   F4549 Donna Hoover            1406 F 49 5:34:43 12:46 5:37:11  1:11:09 11:27 1:53:18 11:20 3:59:41 12:00 South Windsor CT
 1220   1/1    M7579 Bob Williams             359 M 76 5:34:52 12:47 5:38:07  1:20:20 12:56 2:08:06 12:49               Bolton CT
 1221 120/129  M3034 Dean St. Amand          1448 M 34 5:36:25 12:50 5:38:08  1:03:09 10:10 1:44:08 10:25 3:56:04 11:49 South Windsor CT
 1222 143/154  M3539 Thomas Seredynski         82 M 37 5:37:45 12:53 5:38:45  1:10:19 11:19 1:53:30 11:21 4:02:12 12:07 Amston CT
 1223  50/54   F4549 Janis Jarvis             706 F 47 5:36:13 12:50 5:38:57  1:11:36 11:32 1:59:31 11:58               Holland Landing ON
 1224   2/3    F6569 Barbara Frasca           252 F 65 5:38:31 12:55 5:40:43  1:15:56 12:14 2:02:23 12:15 4:08:35 12:26 Wethersfield CT
 1225  25/30   M6064 Walter Batchelor         715 M 64 5:37:55 12:54 5:40:43  1:13:37 11:51 1:58:47 11:53 4:07:58 12:24 Oswego NY
 1226  71/80   F4044 Martha Bradford         1028 F 41 5:39:24 12:57 5:41:40  1:21:11 13:04 2:10:48 13:05               Tolland CT
 1227 112/121  M4549 Kenneth Fargnoli         109 M 46 5:40:20 12:59 5:43:12  1:10:34 11:22 1:54:10 11:25 4:00:57 12:03 Colchester CT
 1228  72/80   F4044 Gail Fargnoli            110 F 44 5:40:20 12:59 5:43:12  1:10:33 11:22 1:54:11 11:26 4:01:10 12:04 Colchester CT
 1229  73/80   F4044 Carolyn Krumrey         1636 F 42 5:40:41 13:00 5:43:49  1:23:22 13:25 2:11:25 13:09 4:15:12 12:46 Houston TX
 1230  48/53   M5559 Edward Sayles           1414 M 59 5:40:41 13:00 5:43:52  1:10:04 11:17 1:54:32 11:28 4:02:16 12:07 Bolton MA
 1231  74/80   F4044 Sharon Morinaka          419 F 40 5:42:11 13:04 5:44:00  1:09:40 11:13 1:54:24 11:27 4:02:55 12:09 Portland OR
 1232 100/104  F3539 Caroline Quinones       1109 F 38 5:41:13 13:01 5:44:17  1:03:22 10:12 1:45:44 10:35 4:04:47 12:15 Stamford CT
 1233 113/121  M4549 Wally Oyelola            121 M 46 5:45:17 13:11 5:45:32                1:54:45 11:29               Tolland CT
 1234  49/53   M5559 James Myers             1651 M 58 5:44:21 13:09 5:46:33  1:05:28 10:33 1:49:55 11:00 4:08:40 12:26 Westminster MD
 1235  35/37   F5054 Janet Hagen              227 F 54 5:43:58 13:08 5:47:01  1:23:35 13:28 2:14:29 13:27               Madison WI
 1236 146/153  M4044 Mike Byrnes             1608 M 42 5:47:14 13:15 5:49:02  1:17:51 12:32 2:04:19 12:26               Suffern NY
 1237  50/53   M5559 Freeman Gerow            704 M 57 5:48:19 13:18 5:50:03  1:14:20 11:58 2:01:02 12:07               King NC
 1238 114/121  M4549 Joseph Lallave          1179 M 49 5:50:48 13:23 5:50:51  1:20:59 13:02 2:09:31 12:58 4:28:17 13:25 Queens NY
 1239  36/37   F5054 Aileen Delano           1092 F 54 5:47:41 13:16 5:50:58  1:10:00 11:16 1:51:46 11:11 4:02:25 12:08 Marlborough CT
 1240  57/61   F2529 Jennifer Martin          658 F 28 5:49:06 13:19 5:51:47  1:18:49 12:41 2:05:53 12:36               Farmington CT
 1241  67/74   F3034 Marlo Beeman             160 F 33 5:50:07 13:22 5:53:02  1:06:55 10:47 1:49:15 10:56 4:06:54 12:21 Scranton PA
 1242  75/80   F4044 Louise Smith             705 F 41 5:51:04 13:24 5:53:47  1:11:37 11:32 1:59:33 11:58               Holland Landing ON
 1243  26/30   M6064 Richard Cuddy           1626 M 60 5:53:46 13:30 5:55:01  1:07:30 10:52 1:52:09 11:13               Port Chester NY
 1244  51/54   F4549 Carolyn Mcdonough       1640 F 46 5:54:33 13:32 5:55:46  1:11:44 11:33 1:58:25 11:51 4:20:35 13:02 Barrington RI
 1245   3/3    F6569 Connie Fox               124 F 68 5:54:22 13:31 5:56:38  1:40:05 16:07 2:53:21 17:21               Plainville CT
 1246 101/104  F3539 Elizabeth Dunham        1631 F 36 5:56:28 13:36 5:58:18  1:13:21 11:49 2:01:39 12:10 4:18:17 12:55 Philadelphia PA
 1247  27/30   M6064 Frank Sledjeski         1615 M 60 6:07:11 14:01 6:08:42  1:16:39 12:20 2:04:36 12:28               North Port FL
 1248 115/121  M4549 Joe Slepki                72 M 47 6:13:32 14:15 6:14:18  1:09:45 11:14 1:54:56 11:30 4:28:47 13:27 Wethersfield CT
 1249  68/74   F3034 Jennifer Parisi          932 F 34 6:11:13 14:10 6:14:25  1:22:14 13:14 2:14:07 13:25 4:34:27 13:44 Westfield NJ
 1250  69/74   F3034 Sheri-Lynn Marshall      544 F 31 6:14:36 14:18 6:14:36                                            Nepean ON CAN
  11/04/2003 10:31AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 26
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
 1251  76/80   F4044 Laura Queiros            836 F 43 6:24:20 14:40 6:27:22  1:21:52 13:11 2:11:34 13:10 4:42:23 14:08 Colchester CT
 1252  52/54   F4549 Robin Holtsinger         412 F 45 6:36:19 15:07 6:38:52  1:25:38 13:47 2:21:48 14:11               Fort Lauderdale FL
 1253  53/54   F4549 Robin Harris            1456 F 48 6:48:03 15:34 6:48:03                                            Hartford CT
 1254   2/2    F6064 Jane Cutting             654 F 63 6:50:01 15:39 6:51:15  1:22:22 13:16 2:13:47 13:23 4:51:42 14:36 Grand Terrace CA
 1255   6/6    M6569 John Capen              1535 M 66 6:48:04 15:34 6:51:23                2:17:01 13:43 5:04:20 15:13 Newburgh NY
 1256  84/88   M5054 Charles Waples          1365 M 54 6:49:57 15:39 6:51:59  1:06:44 10:45 2:05:57 12:36               Media PA
 1257  28/30   M6064 John Giulietti          1622 M 61 6:49:16 15:37 6:52:36  1:23:09 13:23 2:15:06 13:31 5:04:15 15:13 Vernon CT
 1258  37/37   F5054 Susan Sinclair          1164 F 51 6:50:23 15:40 6:53:30  1:25:17 13:44 2:21:23 14:09 5:04:26 15:14 Webster TX
 1259 116/121  M4549 Cornelius Mcdonald      1455 M 46 6:55:46 15:52 6:55:46                                            Hartford CT
 1260  68/75   M2529 Matthew Ely              277 M 27                          37:06  5:59   58:53  5:54 2:05:18  6:16 Andover MA
 1261 144/154  M3539 Antonio Loredo           364 M 36                          37:30  6:02 1:01:20  6:08 2:08:51  6:27 Danbury CT
 1262 121/129  M3034 Matthew Estes           1042 M 30                          42:36  6:52 1:08:39  6:52 2:16:12  6:49 Manchester CT
 1263 122/129  M3034 Ednaldo Oliveira         373 M 34                          43:27  7:00 1:07:46  6:47 2:16:46  6:51 Danbury CT
 1264 147/153  M4044 Brian Hennessey         1340 M 43                          42:20  6:49 1:08:39  6:52 2:17:43  6:54 Newtown CT
 1265 148/153  M4044 Thomas O'brien          1018 M 43                                                    2:18:03  6:55 Plymouth MA
 1266  69/75   M2529 Randy Garabedian        1378 M 28                          42:34  6:51 1:08:37  6:52 2:19:13  6:58 Torrington CT
 1267  70/75   M2529 Howard Mccue             694 M 29                          41:40  6:43 1:07:20  6:44 2:27:34  7:23 Roslindale MA
 1268 145/154  M3539 Denis Cormier            779 M 36                          40:04  6:27 1:04:52  6:30 2:35:18  7:46 Raleigh NC
 1269 102/104  F3539 Deborah Gaebler           14 F 38                          44:32  7:10 1:12:06  7:13 2:35:29  7:47 Irvington NY
 1270  29/30   M6064 John Courtmanche          56 M 61                          48:49  7:52 1:17:41  7:47 2:35:26  7:47 New Haven CT
 1271 123/129  M3034 Paul Gagliardi          1548 M 30                          44:01  7:05 1:11:03  7:07 2:37:45  7:54 Branford CT
 1272 149/153  M4044 Matthew Marschhauser    1386 M 44                          48:58  7:53 1:17:39  7:46 2:38:47  7:57 Smithtown NY
 1273 146/154  M3539 Larry Rubin             1509 M 39                          51:56  8:22 1:23:13  8:20 2:45:36  8:17 Plantsville CT
 1274                 Unknown Runner           95                               51:53  8:21 1:23:11  8:20 2:45:39  8:17
 1275  85/88   M5054 Gordon Harper            675 M 54                          49:09  7:55 1:19:23  7:57 2:46:38  8:20 Wayne NJ
 1276 117/121  M4549 Harry Seifert           1114 M 45                          51:45  8:20 1:23:31  8:22 2:51:57  8:36 Wynnewood PA
 1277 118/121  M4549 Jeffrey Mish            1449 M 46                          49:48  8:01 1:18:46  7:53 2:54:27  8:44 Hadley MA
 1278  86/88   M5054 Peter Stagon             648 M 50                          51:04  8:14 1:23:57  8:24 3:05:17  9:16 Broad Brook CT
 1279  58/61   F2529 Kate Whalen             1664 F 26                          52:17  8:25 1:25:16  8:32 3:06:00  9:18 Amston CT
 1280  77/80   F4044 Debbie O'brien           319 F 41                          53:53  8:41 1:26:44  8:41 3:06:56  9:21 Plymouth MA
 1281 147/154  M3539 Alexander Glover        1487 M 36                        1:03:04 10:09 1:39:54 10:00 3:08:19  9:25 Meriden CT
 1282  78/80   F4044 Kelly Ryan              1021 F 43                          55:38  8:58 1:30:07  9:01 3:10:09  9:31 North Branford CT
 1283 124/129  M3034 O'neil Britton           371 M 34                          57:55  9:20 1:33:03  9:19 3:12:45  9:39 Newton MA
 1284  71/75   M2529 Michael Salcius         1360 M 27                        1:00:10  9:41 1:34:24  9:27 3:15:29  9:47 South Windsor CT
 1285 103/104  F3539 Amy Worrell             1057 F 38                          59:09  9:32 1:35:00  9:30 3:16:32  9:50 Marlborough CT
 1286 104/104  F3539 Lynne Hill              1527 F 38                          59:16  9:33 1:35:58  9:36 3:20:21 10:01 Sprague CT
 1287  70/74   F3034 Kirsten Capozzi          131 F 32                          57:08  9:12 1:36:57  9:42 3:22:33 10:08 Plainville CT
 1288  87/88   M5054 Tom Martin              1516 M 50                        1:00:11  9:42 1:39:39  9:58 3:21:57 10:06 Westport CT
 1289  88/88   M5054 Richard Bondy           1541 M 54                        1:00:10  9:41 1:39:38  9:58 3:25:12 10:16 Wiltonj CT
 1290  51/53   M5559 Kent Stauffer            964 M 56                        1:00:03  9:40 1:38:00  9:48 3:27:51 10:24 New York NY
 1291  59/61   F2529 Joanna Wildt            1657 F 27                        1:02:20 10:02 1:41:00 10:06 3:27:54 10:24 New York NY
 1292  54/54   F4549 Lynn Makler             1301 F 46                        1:03:30 10:14 1:42:53 10:18 3:26:44 10:21 Staten Island NY
 1293  52/53   M5559 George Leon              950 M 57                        1:01:50  9:57 1:41:00 10:06 3:33:46 10:42 So. Glastonbury CT
 1294 125/129  M3034 Joseph Demartino         493 M 32                        1:00:17  9:42 1:37:50  9:47 3:32:44 10:39 Uxbridge MA
 1295  71/74   F3034 Jennifer Glover         1486 F 32                        1:03:46 10:16 1:43:12 10:20 3:33:14 10:40 Meriden CT
 1296 119/121  M4549 Stephen Peterson        1641 M 45                          56:17  9:04 1:30:55  9:06 3:38:05 10:55 Farmington CT
 1297 126/129  M3034 James Lambert            585 M 34                          56:16  9:04 1:29:47  8:59 3:38:53 10:57 Greenwich CT
 1298 148/154  M3539 Bob Casey               1336 M 38                        1:05:13 10:30 1:45:47 10:35 3:42:23 11:08 Carmel NY
 1299 150/153  M4044 Thomas Lowrie           1602 M 42                        1:01:56  9:58 1:39:39  9:58 3:44:25 11:14 Shrewsbury MA
 1300  72/74   F3034 Wendy Feldman           1338 F 31                        1:09:26 11:11 1:54:20 11:26 4:02:38 12:08 Cheshire CT
  11/04/2003 10:31AM




                                                                      Page 27
                      10th Annual United Technologies
                         GREATER HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 11, 2003   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT00015DR)   Hartford, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services      info@hartfordmarathon.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   RACE# S AG NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  10K     PACE  10M     PACE  20M     PACE  HOMETOWN
===== ======== ===== ====================== ===== = == ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================================
 1301  30/30   M6064 Erich Doubek             891 M 60                        1:18:32 12:39 2:11:17 13:08 4:49:43 14:30 New Milford CT
 1302 120/121  M4549 Gary Hargreaves          219 M 49                        1:20:56 13:02 2:19:53 14:00 5:11:06 15:34 Enfield CT
 1303  41/43   M2024 Kassahun Kabiso            3 M 20                          31:50  5:08   51:35  5:10               Peekskill NY
 1304  72/75   M2529 Christian Muentener       37 M 29                          35:12  5:40   56:47  5:41               Yarmouth ME
 1305 127/129  M3034 Michael Owens             41 M 30                          34:52  5:37   57:13  5:44               Goshen CT
 1306  73/75   M2529 Matt Tebbe              1453 M 27                          38:19  6:10 1:02:19  6:14               New Haven CT
 1307 151/153  M4044 Edival Dos Santos        137 M 43                          38:11  6:09 1:02:49  6:17               Naugatuck CT
 1308  74/75   M2529 Scott Langevin           534 M 26                          44:01  7:05 1:11:53  7:12               North Haven CT
 1309 121/121  M4549 Edd Gorecki              132 M 49                          45:08  7:16 1:14:03  7:25               Farmington CT
 1310 149/154  M3539 Murat Turk              1502 M 36                          46:46  7:32 1:14:34  7:28               Hartsdale NY
 1311 152/153  M4044 Brian Mckeon            1155 M 41                          47:50  7:42 1:17:18  7:44               Andover MA
 1312 153/153  M4044 Brian Wadman            1148 M 44                          47:40  7:41 1:16:08  7:37               Greenfield MA
 1313 150/154  M3539 Richard Fortuna          793 M 35                          47:33  7:40 1:16:20  7:38               Stoneham MA
 1314 151/154  M3539 Steve Kutscher            79 M 35                          48:37  7:50 1:18:45  7:53               West Hartford CT
 1315  42/43   M2024 Bryce Yachaina           874 M 24                          48:49  7:52 1:19:28  7:57               Canton CT
 1316 128/129  M3034 William Driggs           353 M 33                          50:53  8:12 1:21:04  8:07               East Hampton CT
 1317  53/53   M5559 Mickey Lackey            391 M 58                          50:52  8:12 1:22:33  8:16               Millinocket ME
 
 1319  79/80   F4044 Nora Hulton             1538 F 40                          54:47  8:49 1:28:19  8:50               Cornwall Bridge CT
 1320  75/75   M2529 Phillip Rowe             731 M 29                          55:44  8:59 1:28:37  8:52               Boston MA
 1321 152/154  M3539 Jan Lenard               941 M 38                          55:26  8:56 1:29:27  8:57               Kearny NJ
 1322 153/154  M3539 Daniel O'brien          1123 M 35                          55:16  8:54 1:30:10  9:01               Hudson NH
 1323  73/74   F3034 Christine Mansfield      778 F 34                          56:33  9:06 1:31:54  9:12               Cheshire CT
 1324  80/80   F4044 Patti Burke              894 F 44                          58:34  9:26 1:33:22  9:21               Seattle WA
 1325  43/43   M2024 Patrick Keene            621 M 24                          57:38  9:17 1:36:20  9:38               West Hartford CT
 1326   1/1    M7074 Joseph Viverito          328 M 70                        1:01:07  9:51 1:39:40  9:58               Manhasset NY
 1327  60/61   F2529 Elicia Lacey             819 F 29                        1:02:52 10:07 1:41:34 10:10               Sheffield MA
 1328  11/12   F5559 Linda Gelinas           1193 F 55                        1:03:34 10:14 1:44:18 10:26               Orange MA
 1329  46/46   F2024 Kathryn Stenberg        1478 F 24                        1:06:56 10:47 1:44:58 10:30               Seattle WA
 1330  74/74   F3034 Soraya Rosenfield        142 F 30                        1:11:01 11:26 1:57:38 11:46               Stamford CT
 1331 154/154  M3539 Kevin Martin             547 M 37                        1:07:00 10:47 1:59:32 11:58               New Port Richey FL
 1332  61/61   F2529 Wendy Jeffus             164 F 26                        1:14:08 11:56 2:02:22 12:15               Boca Raton FL
 1333  12/12   F5559 Kate Helen Clark         492 F 58                        1:23:50 13:30                             Liverpool NY
  11/04/2003 10:31AM