Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nm/zoo0505.html

NMZS/Presbyterian Run for the Zoo 5K

Albuquerque, NM - May 5, 2002

Age Group Results

Overall Results


Results By Runtex Timing


Men: 0- 0 1- 7 8-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 7 8-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic: 3532

28:53.0

9:15/M

2

Unknown Partic: 2982

29:14.5

9:22/M

3

Unknown Partic: 1200

30:25.8

9:45/M

4

Unknown Partic: 3320

31:06.4

9:58/M

5

Unknown Partic: 3514

31:08.6

9:59/M

6

Unknown Partic: 3476

31:14.3

10:01/M

7

Unknown Partic: 1693

31:35.3

10:07/M

8

Unknown Partic: 3311

32:02.8

10:16/M

9

Unknown Partic: 3528

34:29.3

11:03/M

10

Unknown Partic: 3189

34:52.4

11:11/M

11

Unknown Partic: 3507

34:56.1

11:12/M

12

Unknown Partic: 3554

35:14.8

11:18/M

13

Unknown Partic: 3307

35:50.1

11:29/M

14

Unknown Partic: 3262

36:38.4

11:44/M

15

Unknown Partic: 3195

38:02.9

12:11/M

16

Unknown Partic: 3208

38:04.9

12:12/M

17

Unknown Partic: 3505

40:33.7

13:00/M

18

Unknown Partic: 3374

40:47.6

13:04/M

19

Unknown Partic: 833

54:45.1

17:33/M

20

Unknown Partic: 3321

1:06:15.3

21:14/M

 
Top

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Warner Albuquerque NM

37

1

17:57.5

5:45/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Burns McIntosh NM

52

7

20:39.5

6:37/M

 
Top

Women w/o Age

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Higgins

0

16

22:29.4

7:12/M

2

Brandy Morin

0

35

23:54.8

7:40/M

3

Lisa Myhre

0

57

24:54.0

7:59/M

4

Wendy Higgins

0

73

25:43.2

8:15/M

5

Kate Nash Albuquerque NM

0

109

26:59.0

8:39/M

6

Susan Sedillo Albuquerque NM

0

145

27:53.5

8:56/M

7

Yolanda Anthony

0

146

27:53.5

8:56/M

8

E. Gurney

0

153

28:02.6

8:59/M

9

Carrie Storms Bosque Farms NM

0

202

29:12.6

9:22/M

10

Loretta Moore Corrales NM

0

213

29:22.4

9:25/M

11

Sylvia Wittels Albuquerque NM

0

249

29:55.0

9:35/M

12

Charise Saiz

0

251

29:56.6

9:36/M

13

Rona Gomez

0

252

29:59.1

9:37/M

14

Kathleen Armijo

0

284

30:53.3

9:54/M

15

Victoria Tanuz

0

310

31:38.6

10:08/M

16

Michelle Murphy

0

311

31:39.0

10:09/M

17

Sasha Alvarado

0

325

31:59.7

10:15/M

18

Dorothy Tanuq

0

339

32:12.9

10:19/M

19

Crystal Tanuz

0

340

32:13.2

10:20/M

20

Mina Hassan

0

342

32:15.5

10:20/M

21

Armioa V Gonzalez Albuquerque NM

0

393

33:43.1

10:48/M

22

Dominguez Jazmonique

0

399

33:59.3

10:54/M

23

Jami Abdulah

0

402

34:05.6

10:55/M

24

Patricia Toledo Albuquerque NM

0

438

35:03.4

11:14/M

25

Luanne Aragon Albuquerque NM

0

447

35:13.6

11:17/M

26

Janice Knoefel

0

457

35:19.1

11:19/M

27

Jan Bassarear

0

460

35:22.7

11:20/M

28

Connie Schwenke Albuquerque NM

0

474

35:44.9

11:27/M

29

Bernadette Yarbrough

0

520

39:08.9

12:33/M

30

Rebecca Branch

0

527

39:51.4

12:46/M

31

Kathy McDonald

0

552

42:59.0

13:47/M

 
Top

Girls 7 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Murny

2

295

31:18.1

10:02/M

2

Sarah McGrew

7

456

35:18.3

11:19/M

3

Abigail Reecer

6

506

37:26.0

12:00/M

 
Top

Girls 8 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Willeto Cuba NM

10

29

23:22.6

7:29/M

2

Emily Escapule

10

78

25:53.5

8:18/M

3

Sierra Smith Bosque Farms NM

9

108

26:53.8

8:37/M

4

Kelley Rutter Albuquerque NM

8

142

27:51.4

8:56/M

5

Kedra Davis

9

170

28:26.8

9:07/M

6

Rebecca Hampton Bosque Farms NM

10

259

30:10.3

9:40/M

7

Loveinia Romero Jemez Pueblo NM

9

298

31:19.7

10:02/M

8

Erin Atencio Albuquerque NM

10

331

32:04.9

10:17/M

9

Margaret Stebbins

9

345

32:25.8

10:23/M

10

Cameron Townsend Bosque Farms NM

9

347

32:31.8

10:25/M

11

Lauren Pick Albuquerque NM

10

361

33:00.6

10:35/M

12

Clarice Salazar Albuquerque NM

10

364

33:05.5

10:36/M

13

Kaitlyn Hickman

9

367

33:10.0

10:38/M

14

Hali Zotter Albuquerque NM

8

373

33:19.3

10:41/M

15

Jessica Gadomski Albuquerque NM

9

374

33:20.2

10:41/M

16

Lydia McHaley

10

375

33:21.8

10:41/M

17

Abby Magnus

9

386

33:30.8

10:44/M

18

Adrianna Smith Albuquerque NM

9

450

35:14.5

11:18/M

19

Colleen Dreher Rio Rancho NM

10

452

35:17.2

11:19/M

20

Melanie A Lewis

10

455

35:18.1

11:19/M

21

Melanie Weber Albuquerque NM

10

477

35:54.2

11:30/M

22

Revecca Jenks

9

481

36:09.1

11:35/M

23

Jasmine Sanchez

9

509

37:49.0

12:07/M

24

Bryanna Zotter Albuquerque NM

10

510

37:54.5

12:09/M

25

Destiny Coronado Phoenix AZ

8

525

39:34.1

12:41/M

26

Kathryn Moore Albuquerque NM

8

541

41:22.2

13:16/M

27

Lorien Moore Albuquerque NM

10

571

53:12.0

17:03/M

 
Top

Girls 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Thomas Albuquerque NM

13

12

21:52.0

7:01/M

2

Anna Hampton Bosque Farms NM

13

15

22:21.3

7:10/M

3

Crystal Dreher Rio Rancho NM

12

40

24:07.5

7:44/M

4

Nicollette Prins Ruidoso NM

11

41

24:10.5

7:45/M

5

Natalie Jenks

12

49

24:33.8

7:52/M

6

Jasmine Yepa

12

52

24:49.1

7:57/M

7

Casey Hooper Albuquerque NM

12

54

24:52.5

7:58/M

8

Alysa Bustamante Albuquerque NM

12

61

25:05.0

8:02/M

9

Elisa Jaramillo Albuquerque NM

11

64

25:20.1

8:07/M

10

Laura Lavezo Albuquerque NM

11

66

25:22.8

8:08/M

11

Helen Stevens Sandia Park NM

12

77

25:52.3

8:17/M

12

Kristen Armijo San Acacia NM

13

80

25:55.4

8:18/M

13

Hannah Little Albuquerque NM

11

85

26:04.4

8:21/M

14

Timi Jackson Albuquerque NM

12

87

26:07.6

8:22/M

15

Alyssa Jojola Bosque Farms NM

11

92

26:26.0

8:28/M

16

Rae Hample Albuquerque NM

11

106

26:50.7

8:36/M

17

April Weber Albuquerque NM

13

113

27:03.5

8:40/M

18

Becky Woodruff Los Lunas NM

13

114

27:06.7

8:41/M

19

Mallory Decoster Albuquerque NM

13

134

27:37.6

8:51/M

20

Carley Frick Albuquerque NM

12

175

28:29.5

9:08/M

21

Courtney Roble Rio Rancho NM

11

194

28:58.9

9:17/M

22

Christina Cuadros Albuquerque NM

12

199

29:05.2

9:19/M

23

Melissa Griffith Albuquerque NM

13

207

29:18.9

9:23/M

24

Meagan Chopito Zuni NM

11

223

29:32.0

9:28/M

25

Jackie Lochridge Albuquerque NM

11

305

31:29.2

10:05/M

26

Christine Welch

13

334

32:05.8

10:17/M

27

Lexy Quackenbush

11

366

33:09.8

10:38/M

28

Natalie Paranto Albuquerque NM

11

389

33:32.3

10:45/M

29

Kristen Conrad Albuquerque NM

13

408

34:11.5

10:57/M

30

Samantha Lucero Albuquerque NM

12

414

34:19.5

11:00/M

31

Ashley Dusseau Albuquerque NM

13

431

34:48.9

11:09/M

32

Amanda Kinn-Gerrells Albuquerque NM

13

435

34:55.1

11:11/M

33

Marissa Motley

11

443

35:10.5

11:16/M

34

Maria Tanner Kirtland NM

13

453

35:17.3

11:19/M

35

Kayla Smythe Albuquerque NM

13

458

35:19.7

11:19/M

36

Courtney Hill Albuquerque NM

11

467

35:27.2

11:22/M

37

Danah Nielsen Albuquerque NM

13

478

35:54.6

11:30/M

38

Samantha Sanchez Albuquerque NM

13

497

37:06.0

11:53/M

39

Jill Davis

12

517

38:47.9

12:26/M

40

Lindsey Vance Santa Fe NM

12

526

39:36.5

12:42/M

41

Lynette Rutherford Albuquerque NM

13

531

40:13.2

12:53/M

42

Samantha Grant Albuquerque NM

11

554

43:45.1

14:01/M

43

Kimberly Vandergeest Albuquerque NM

11

555

43:45.4

14:01/M

44

Megan Toon

11

563

45:59.7

14:44/M

45

Casandra Ellison

11

570

50:46.8

16:16/M

 
Top

Girls 14 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vanessa Ortiz

14

8

20:42.2

6:38/M

2

Lonetta Gallegos

16

11

21:42.1

6:57/M

3

Kathleen Dreher Rio Rancho NM

16

14

22:17.1

7:09/M

4

Jamie MacArthur Albuquerque NM

16

20

22:46.5

7:18/M

5

Terryn Granados Albuquerque NM

15

38

24:04.3

7:43/M

6

Katie Wiederholt

14

45

24:17.1

7:47/M

7

Chelsea Wrightson Albuquerque NM

15

58

24:55.8

7:59/M

8

Emily Kilgore Albuquerque NM

15

107

26:52.1

8:37/M

9

Rachael Chambers Albuquerque NM

15

123

27:20.1

8:46/M

10

Michelle Swallows Albuquerque NM

16

125

27:22.0

8:46/M

11

Lindsay MacHacek

14

141

27:49.7

8:55/M

12

H Taylor

15

171

28:27.2

9:07/M

13

Chastidy Madriga

16

172

28:27.7

9:07/M

14

Therica Newson

15

190

28:54.6

9:16/M

15

Whitney Bushnell Albuquerque NM

14

193

28:58.1

9:17/M

16

Jill Deniston Rio Rancho NM

16

221

29:30.0

9:27/M

17

Lisa Domme

14

239

29:44.5

9:32/M

18

Gwendolyn Mariano Albuquerque NM

15

263

30:13.7

9:41/M

19

Tristan Malin

14

265

30:16.0

9:42/M

20

Cc Rivera Albuquerque NM

16

267

30:21.7

9:44/M

21

Monica Vallejos

16

290

31:08.5

9:59/M

22

Holly Rodgers Rio Rancho NM

15

296

31:19.0

10:02/M

23

Maren Marshall

14

360

32:54.6

10:33/M

24

Leah Nielsen Albuquerque NM

15

376

33:21.9

10:41/M

25

Cheyann Choate Datil NM

15

407

34:11.2

10:57/M

26

Alicia Armijo

16

411

34:16.8

10:59/M

27

Lori Gallegos

16

451

35:15.1

11:18/M

28

Christina Searby Peralta NM

14

493

36:53.4

11:49/M

29

Marisela Fernandez

16

501

37:10.1

11:55/M

30

Samantha Brito Albuquerque NM

15

508

37:47.2

12:07/M

31

Joelyn Timoner

14

519

39:07.9

12:32/M

32

Trista King Albuquerque NM

14

568

49:45.0

15:57/M

33

Amber Rutherford Albuquerque NM

14

572

54:45.3

17:33/M

34

Kaala Beckholt Rio Rancho NM

14

573

1:03:20.4

20:18/M

 
Top

Women 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meredith Moore Corrales NM

19

6

20:25.6

6:33/M

2

Nikki Wagner Albuquerque NM

19

21

22:47.4

7:18/M

3

Darla Mitchell Albuquerque NM

18

151

27:58.8

8:58/M

4

Meredith Ward Albuquerque NM

18

184

28:46.2

9:13/M

5

Kelsie Smythe Albuquerque NM

19

197

29:03.3

9:19/M

6

Jericho Willeto Cuba NM

19

258

30:08.6

9:39/M

7

Erendida Reyes

17

287

31:00.7

9:56/M

8

Lisa Pfefferle Albuquerque NM

18

304

31:27.7

10:05/M

9

Amanda Armijo San Acacia NM

17

312

31:39.2

10:09/M

10

Tina Archuleta

18

369

33:12.4

10:38/M

11

Emma Clapp Albuquerque NM

18

390

33:35.5

10:46/M

12

Joslyn Chavez

18

428

34:46.9

11:09/M

13

Elise Trott Albuquerque NM

17

459

35:21.9

11:20/M

14

Crystal Garley

18

502

37:10.2

11:55/M

15

Gwen Shenk Albuquerque NM

19

513

38:02.8

12:11/M

16

Johanna Koepke

17

533

40:15.8

12:54/M

17

Jackie Sun Albuquerque NM

18

560

45:32.3

14:36/M

18

Vanessa Mellone Albuquerque NM

17

561

45:32.5

14:36/M

19

Elizabeth Ellison

17

569

50:46.8

16:16/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lily Zepeda-White

20

10

21:09.7

6:47/M

2

Jennifer Fitzpatrick Albuquerque NM

24

13

22:14.0

7:08/M

3

Crystal Lomax Albuquerque NM

20

25

23:09.2

7:25/M

4

Jennifer Filip Bosque Farms NM

21

31

23:26.4

7:31/M

5

Aleisha Lewis Albuquerque NM

20

33

23:46.7

7:37/M

6

Rozanna Benally Albuquerque NM

20

36

23:56.9

7:40/M

7

Bernadine Chavez Albuquerque NM

23

37

23:59.3

7:41/M

8

Divina Chavez

21

46

24:23.9

7:49/M

9

Cheryl Willan Albuquerque NM

22

47

24:25.5

7:50/M

10

Teya Mitchell Albuquerque NM

22

56

24:53.9

7:59/M

11

Judith Fuller Albuquerque NM

22

62

25:06.3

8:03/M

12

Katie Yazzie Albuquerque NM

22

69

25:32.8

8:11/M

13

Tess Horan

21

71

25:38.5

8:13/M

14

Tonya Harrison Albuquerque NM

22

74

25:45.0

8:15/M

15

Eileen Everett Albuquerque NM

23

89

26:11.4

8:24/M

16

Lauren Agrella

24

90

26:16.5

8:25/M

17

Vanessa Shields Albuquerque NM

22

111

27:01.8

8:40/M

18

Dora Cheung Albuquerque NM

23

121

27:19.0

8:45/M

19

Misty Ritchey Albuquerque NM

22

122

27:19.6

8:45/M

20

Christine McKenzie Albuquerque NM

24

136

27:42.3

8:53/M

21

Kimberly Chavez Los Lunas NM

21

137

27:45.3

8:54/M

22

Jessica Benton Albuquerque NM

24

143

27:51.6

8:56/M

23

Judy Siffuentes

23

147

27:55.5

8:57/M

24

Alaina Brandt Peralta NM

21

150

27:58.7

8:58/M

25

Rosa Garcia Albuquerque NM

24

154

28:03.3

8:59/M

26

Jennifer Hale Albuquerque NM

23

156

28:09.1

9:01/M

27

Erin Longoria Albuquerque NM

20

177

28:33.1

9:09/M

28

Alisa Ipsaro Rio Rancho NM

24

178

28:33.8

9:09/M

29

Danielle Bishop

23

180

28:38.6

9:11/M

30

Rebecca Flattley Albuquerque NM

20

192

28:58.0

9:17/M

31

Katy Herman Albuquerque NM

22

200

29:08.5

9:20/M

32

Heather Fragodt Bozeman MT

24

206

29:18.0

9:23/M

33

Alexis Caramillo Dulce NM

22

210

29:21.1

9:24/M

34

Rachelle Williams Rio Rancho NM

23

218

29:28.4

9:27/M

35

Hillary Elwood Albuquerque NM

22

227

29:34.7

9:29/M

36

Lisette Infante Albuquerque NM

22

229

29:35.3

9:29/M

37

Elizabeth Williams Albuquerque NM

21

243

29:48.9

9:33/M

38

Beth Leung Albuquerque NM

24

250

29:55.8

9:35/M

39

Emilie Cook Albuquerque NM

24

257

30:04.8

9:38/M

40

Lauren Gabourel Albuquerque NM

23

269

30:23.2

9:44/M

41

Julia Hammond Sandia Park NM

20

273

30:28.9

9:46/M

42

Tamara Duran

23

280

30:49.0

9:53/M

43

Emily Ferreira Albuquerque NM

23

306

31:32.2

10:06/M

44

Leah Smothers Albuquerque NM

21

346

32:27.6

10:24/M

45

Amber Chambers

20

437

35:02.2

11:14/M

46

Brandie Casuse Rehoboth NM

22

462

35:23.5

11:20/M

47

Lesley Molecke Albuquerque NM

22

466

35:27.1

11:22/M

48

Jeannette Martinez Albuquerque NM

24

468

35:36.0

11:25/M

49

Christina Ortiz Albuquerque NM

22

469

35:36.1

11:25/M

50

Jaylyn Gough

21

514

38:09.3

12:14/M

51

Monica Perez Albuquerque NM

20

522

39:24.5

12:38/M

52

Rowena Baca

22

538

40:27.4

12:58/M

53

Roxanne Turley Albuquerque NM

24

545

42:01.8

13:28/M

54

Sara London Albuquerque NM

21

559

44:54.2

14:23/M

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sonia Rodriguez-Orteg Albuquerque NM

25

26

23:15.4

7:27/M

2

Mindy Ellebrecht

29

34

23:53.4

7:39/M

3

Denise Carrillo

27

43

24:14.9

7:46/M

4

Kc Farley Albuquerque NM

29

50

24:38.4

7:54/M

5

Karleen Kudej Albuquerque NM

25

59

24:58.5

8:00/M

6

Jane Pilger Albuquerque NM

26

63

25:13.3

8:05/M

7

Mary Walker Albuquerque NM

28

65

25:21.2

8:08/M

8

Judith Perea

28

81

25:58.7

8:19/M

9

Brenda Kobs Albuquerque NM

27

95

26:30.5

8:30/M

10

Jenifer Ramirez Albuquerque NM

27

100

26:36.1

8:32/M

11

Maria Samora Albuquerque NM

27

116

27:10.2

8:42/M

12

Michelle Black Albuquerque NM

26

119

27:16.5

8:44/M

13

Jennifer Lopez Santa Fe NM

27

127

27:25.0

8:47/M

14

Lori Neville Albuquerque NM

25

128

27:25.7

8:47/M

15

Kitza Rosales Los Lunas NM

27

155

28:04.0

9:00/M

16

Angelina Vignali Albuquerque NM

29

162

28:15.5

9:03/M

17

Jennie McCary Albuquerque NM

25

169

28:25.8

9:06/M

18

Julie Castle Albuquerque NM

27

173

28:28.0

9:07/M

19

Kathleen Carter Albuquerque NM

28

179

28:38.0

9:11/M

20

Alma Aguilar Albuquerque NM

25

183

28:43.8

9:12/M

21

Melissa Leyba Albuquerque NM

29

201

29:09.2

9:21/M

22

Jamie Kogler Albuquerque NM

25

205

29:16.7

9:23/M

23

Kim Decker

29

211

29:21.2

9:24/M

24

Kelly Salceies Albuquerque NM

27

232

29:38.0

9:30/M

25

Gina Hughes Albuquerque NM

28

233

29:38.2

9:30/M

26

Stephanie Baca Albuquerque NM

29

240

29:45.7

9:32/M

27

Sally Palmisano Edgewood NM

27

248

29:54.2

9:35/M

28

Beatriz Marti Albuquerque NM

26

254

30:01.5

9:37/M

29

Sandra Vasquez Albuquerque NM

26

262

30:13.0

9:41/M

30

Liza Walsh Albuquerque NM

25

270

30:23.5

9:44/M

31

Michelle Gonzales Santa Fe NM

27

272

30:25.1

9:45/M

32

Azura Aretino Gallup NM

28

275

30:33.0

9:48/M

33

Karen Smit Albuquerque NM

28

278

30:44.0

9:51/M

34

Jennifer Breunig Albuquerque NM

29

282

30:50.5

9:53/M

35

Cindy Wittenburg Albuquerque NM

29

288

31:00.9

9:56/M

36

Gloria Cheung Albuquerque NM

25

313

31:40.1

10:09/M

37

Aana Nixon Albuquerque NM

27

324

31:55.0

10:14/M

38

Elizabeth Eller Albuquerque NM

25

352

32:43.4

10:29/M

39

Josie Lopez Albuquerque NM

28

358

32:52.2

10:32/M

40

Jennifer Albright Albuquerque NM

28

377

33:22.7

10:42/M

41

Allison Phillips Albuquerque NM

26

392

33:42.0

10:48/M

42

Melissa Shelton Albuquerque NM

26

398

33:55.3

10:52/M

43

Tina Waggoner Rio Rancho NM

25

410

34:16.5

10:59/M

44

Jennifer Harriman Albuquerque NM

29

426

34:40.8

11:07/M

45

Loralee Cantrell Casa Blanca NM

26

432

34:50.2

11:10/M

46

Ann Paulls

25

439

35:05.5

11:15/M

47

Sarah Vanderhoofven Albuquerque NM

27

464

35:25.5

11:21/M

48

Sylvia Smith Albuquerque NM

28

470

35:40.7

11:26/M

49

Kelly Jorgensen Albuquerque NM

28

479

35:55.9

11:31/M

50

Patsy Gould

25

480

35:58.0

11:32/M

51

Tammy Wright Albuquerque NM

28

504

37:12.9

11:55/M

52

Kelly Duran Albuquerque NM

27

516

38:24.0

12:18/M

53

Sheri Burnham Gallup NM

28

528

39:51.6

12:46/M

54

Sheri Burnham Gallup NM

28

529

39:51.9

12:46/M

55

Anna Zollinger Albuquerque NM

27

549

42:23.4

13:35/M

56

Jennifer Smith Santa Fe NM

26

557

44:34.1

14:17/M

57

Megan McCloud El Paso TX

27

564

46:01.4

14:45/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christy Dafter

31

5

19:40.4

6:18/M

2

Carolyn Valtos Albuquerque NM

31

18

22:32.7

7:13/M

3

Kathryne Feng Santa Fe NM

31

19

22:44.0

7:17/M

4

Chelsea Fortescue Albuquerque NM

33

23

22:48.6

7:18/M

5

Jennifer Mader

30

30

23:23.8

7:30/M

6

Elizabeth Meek Albuquerque NM

30

42

24:11.2

7:45/M

7

Molly Roberts Albuquerque NM

33

44

24:15.2

7:46/M

8

Angela Pedroza Albuquerque NM

34

48

24:31.0

7:51/M

9

Elizabeth Romero Albuquerque NM

31

67

25:23.3

8:08/M

10

Deanna Howard Albuquerque NM

34

68

25:26.8

8:09/M

11

Andrea Smith Corrales NM

32

70

25:34.9

8:12/M

12

Janelle Santillanes Albuquerque NM

31

72

25:40.8

8:14/M

13

Rosa Jacquez Albuquerque NM

30

79

25:53.7

8:18/M

14

Chas Glicco Albuquerque NM

30

83

26:02.7

8:21/M

15

Amy Stangel Albuquerque Nm

32

84

26:03.7

8:21/M

16

Jacquelyn Kara Albuquerque NM

33

88

26:10.5

8:23/M

17

Janice Yazzie Albuquerque NM

32

94

26:29.4

8:29/M

18

Melissa Yepa

33

99

26:35.6

8:31/M

19

Eva Romero Las Vegas NM

34

105

26:46.8

8:35/M

20

Laura Beck Albuquerque NM

33

131

27:34.4

8:50/M

21

Holly Harvey Albuquerque NM

30

132

27:34.7

8:50/M

22

Angela Lees

33

138

27:46.3

8:54/M

23

Anne Schultz Albuquerque NM

33

139

27:47.0

8:54/M

24

Denise Gumke Rio Rancho NM

32

144

27:52.1

8:56/M

25

Deanna Fisher Albuquerque NM

33

152

27:59.6

8:58/M

26

Patricia Avila Albuquerque NM

32

158

28:11.3

9:02/M

27

Huong Tran Albuquerque NM

34

168

28:23.7

9:06/M

28

Eugenia Lee Rehoboth NM

32

181

28:40.8

9:11/M

29

Brooke Paas Albuquerque NM

30

182

28:42.6

9:12/M

30

Evelyn Perea Albuquerque NM

34

187

28:49.6

9:14/M

31

Melinda Mora

30

188

28:51.1

9:15/M

32

Esther Winter Ranchos De Taos NY

32

189

28:51.5

9:15/M

33

Anita Garcia Albuquerque NM

30

195

29:01.3

9:18/M

34

Leah Chavez Albuquerque NM

30

198

29:04.2

9:19/M

35

Mary Villescas Albuquerque NM

32

208

29:19.0

9:24/M

36

Emily Hedrick Albuquerque NM

34

224

29:32.5

9:28/M

37

Tamela Clarke Albuquerque NM

31

230

29:37.4

9:30/M

38

Lisa Ferguson Rio Rancho NM

31

235

29:39.3

9:30/M

39

Theresa Broderick Albuquerque NM

30

236

29:43.0

9:31/M

40

Susanna Jojola Bosque Farms NM

31

241

29:47.0

9:33/M

41

Denise Trujillo Albuquerque NM

31

244

29:49.9

9:33/M

42

Theresa Gutierrez Albuquerque NM

32

253

30:00.3

9:37/M

43

Diana Chinana Santo Domingo NM

33

255

30:02.1

9:38/M

44

Cathy Silva Belen NM

34

256

30:02.9

9:38/M

45

Kitty Kattler Albuquerque NM

34

260

30:10.5

9:40/M

46

Mari Lyford Albuquerque NM

32

274

30:29.1

9:46/M

47

Carol Westfall Albuquerque NM

32

279

30:46.7

9:52/M

48

Jennifer Stearns Albuquerque NM

32

281

30:49.8

9:53/M

49

Kimberly Sullivan Albuquerque NM

34

285

30:55.9

9:55/M

50

Maria Medina Santa Fe NM

32

286

30:59.2

9:56/M

51

Tania Moffett Hilber Albuquerque NM

30

297

31:19.2

10:02/M

52

Eva Dunkeson Albuquerque NM

33

301

31:25.0

10:04/M

53

Robin Starr Albuquerque NM

30

307

31:32.3

10:06/M

54

Stephanie Frilling Albuquerque NM

32

321

31:49.1

10:12/M

55

Elizabeth Frilling Albuquerque NM

34

323

31:49.2

10:12/M

56

Imelda Waquiu Jemez Pueblo NM

31

326

31:59.8

10:15/M

57

Laura Buell Rio Rancho NM

31

333

32:05.7

10:17/M

58

Sandra Aretino Gallup NM

32

337

32:11.9

10:19/M

59

Karen Williams Albuquerque NM

33

338

32:12.6

10:19/M

60

Janice Campos Albuquerque NM

30

348

32:33.0

10:26/M

61

Maryanne Ambroziak Albuquerque NM

30

353

32:45.4

10:30/M

62

Jessica Via Albuquerque NM

30

363

33:03.8

10:36/M

63

Ramona Garcia Albuquerque NM

30

365

33:08.2

10:37/M

64

Darlene Meloche Albuquerque NM

31

378

33:22.8

10:42/M

65

Elizabeth Wright Albuquerque NM

34

394

33:44.3

10:49/M

66

Lisa Wishard Albuquerque NM

33

400

34:02.0

10:54/M

67

Leah Pulling Albuquerque NM

31

403

34:08.6

10:56/M

68

Jennifer Wien

33

416

34:25.6

11:02/M

69

Naomi Baros-Mar Martinez Albuquerque NM

32

418

34:31.3

11:04/M

70

Rita Flynn Rio Rancho NM

34

433

34:51.7

11:10/M

71

Beth Molinar Albuquerque NM

34

436

34:58.8

11:12/M

72

Kadine Ryan Albuquerque NM

34

440

35:06.2

11:15/M

73

Brenna Brasell Albuquerque NM

34

463

35:24.6

11:21/M

74

Melissa Trujillo Gilbert AZ

30

471

35:42.0

11:27/M

75

Kathleen Duran Albuquerque NM

31

472

35:42.5

11:27/M

76

Suzanne Brandt Albuquerque NM

32

476

35:51.3

11:29/M

77

Margaret Sanchez Albuquerque NM

31

487

36:30.0

11:42/M

78

Beckie Lobb

34

492

36:50.5

11:48/M

79

Maria Martinez Albuquerque NM

32

495

36:55.4

11:50/M

80

Kinna Perez Albuquerque NM

34

507

37:31.5

12:01/M

81

Guadalupe Armendariz Albuquerque NM

31

515

38:23.7

12:18/M

82

Rachel Jenks Albuquerque NM

32

534

40:16.3

12:54/M

83

Kim Chaleunphonh Albuquerque NM

33

539

40:30.9

12:59/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Brozik Albuquerque NM

35

2

18:15.2

5:51/M

2

Lisa Valle Albuquerque NM

36

3

19:17.7

6:11/M

3

Shelly Steely Albuquerque NM

39

4

19:21.5

6:12/M

4

Michaeli Smith Albuquerque NM

38

9

20:55.2

6:42/M

5

Sandy Warfield

39

17

22:32.1

7:13/M

6

Carla Norcross Albuquerque NM

35

39

24:05.8

7:43/M

7

Laura Theiler Albuquerque NM

39

53

24:51.9

7:58/M

8

Dorene Billy Grants NM

38

60

25:04.8

8:02/M

9

Betty Pacheco

35

82

25:59.8

8:20/M

10

Liz Sisneros Albuquerque NM

39

91

26:19.0

8:26/M

11

Yvette Vigil Albuquerque NM

35

93

26:27.9

8:29/M

12

Patricia Herrera Albuquerque NM

36

96

26:32.0

8:30/M

13

Theresa Clay

35

102

26:41.8

8:33/M

14

Roxanne Miller Rio Rancho NM

38

103

26:42.3

8:33/M

15

Laura Turon Albuquerque NM

37

110

27:00.1

8:39/M

16

Larue Tanner Kirtland NM

35

117

27:11.6

8:43/M

17

Lisa Milner Albuquerque NM

35

124

27:21.4

8:46/M

18

Jill Zeigler Albuquerque NM

38

126

27:23.2

8:47/M

19

Nancy Kinney Albuquerque NM

35

130

27:31.5

8:49/M

20

Donna Luca Albuquerque NM

38

133

27:35.8

8:50/M

21

Sandra Wegrzynek Albuquerque NM

36

149

27:58.4

8:58/M

22

Lorraine Sena-Rondeau Albuquerque NM

35

164

28:18.7

9:04/M

23

Jacquie Romero NM

36

204

29:15.2

9:23/M

24

Sarah Sanders Albuquerque NM

35

212

29:22.0

9:25/M

25

Michelle Ozbun Albuquerque NM

37

220

29:29.7

9:27/M

26

Debbie Hornsby

35

225

29:33.3

9:28/M

27

Susan Chavez Rio Rancho NM

39

228

29:35.0

9:29/M

28

Erica Otero Albuquerque NM

36

237

29:43.4

9:31/M

29

Lisa Todd Edgewood NM

38

246

29:51.4

9:34/M

30

Melanie Vigil Santa Fe NM

39

247

29:52.3

9:34/M

31

Bruce Wheeler Bosque Farms NM

39

261

30:11.8

9:40/M

32

Valerie Shaw Jemez Pueblo NM

39

264

30:14.1

9:41/M

33

Carla Knudsen Albuquerque NM

38

266

30:21.6

9:44/M

34

Amy Grochowski Albuquerque NM

36

276

30:33.9

9:48/M

35

Veronica Gadomski Albuquerque NM

36

277

30:40.6

9:50/M

36

Roberta Bond Albuquerque NM

38

283

30:50.6

9:53/M

37

Paula Azua Albuquerque NM

37

289

31:07.8

9:58/M

38

Linda Kelly

35

292

31:15.9

10:01/M

39

Katherine Winski Albuquerque NM

35

294

31:17.0

10:02/M

40

Leann Miller Sandia Park NM

38

303

31:27.1

10:05/M

41

Polly Rader Albuquerque NM

36

314

31:41.4

10:09/M

42

Robin Ricci

38

315

31:43.8

10:10/M

43

Susan Davis Albuquerque NM

35

318

31:46.6

10:11/M

44

Rebecca Joe

37

320

31:49.0

10:12/M

45

Margot Glew Albuquerque NM

37

322

31:49.1

10:12/M

46

Elaine Baker Corrales NM

39

328

32:01.4

10:16/M

47

Michelle Pino Albuquerque NM

36

330

32:04.7

10:17/M

48

Lauri Domski Tijeras NM

39

341

32:14.4

10:20/M

49

Mary-Pat Stein Albuquerque NM

39

343

32:20.4

10:22/M

50

Susan Stiff Albuquerque NM

39

344

32:20.8

10:22/M

51

Susan Fox Albuquerque NM

35

349

32:35.4

10:27/M

52

Elizabeth Newson

38

350

32:35.5

10:27/M

53

Corrine Romero Espanola NM

39

354

32:45.7

10:30/M

54

Joan Escapule

37

359

32:53.8

10:32/M

55

Linda Phipps Albuquerque NM

35

370

33:14.5

10:39/M

56

Angelica Estrada Albuquerque NM

37

382

33:24.8

10:42/M

57

Selina Paranto Albuquerque NM

36

385

33:29.7

10:44/M

58

Dana Hutchinson Tijeras NM

39

401

34:03.1

10:55/M

59

Janice Chavez Albuquerque NM

38

412

34:17.5

10:59/M

60

Laurel Harris Albuquerque NM

39

415

34:19.5

11:00/M

61

Nora Willeto Cuba NM

37

420

34:35.1

11:05/M

62

Mary Garcia Corrales NM

35

425

34:40.7

11:07/M

63

Diana Blanton Albuquerque NM

39

446

35:13.2

11:17/M

64

Camille Brito Albuquerque NM

35

454

35:17.4

11:19/M

65

Terri Holtsoi Gallup NM

35

488

36:37.0

11:44/M

66

Lisa Keglovitz Rio Rancho NM

36

490

36:45.1

11:47/M

67

Belinda Mori Albuquerque NM

39

494

36:54.4

11:50/M

68

Debbie Pacheco

35

503

37:12.3

11:55/M

69

Michelle Laflamme-Childs Santa Fe NM

35

521

39:22.0

12:37/M

70

Dawn King Albuquerque NM

35

523

39:25.9

12:38/M

71

Cynthia Sanchez Albuquerque NM

37

524

39:25.9

12:38/M

72

Ann Ittner Albuquerque NM

36

530

40:00.7

12:49/M

73

Jj Jones Albuquerque NM

35

536

40:19.3

12:55/M

74

Kimberly Moore Albuquerque NM

35

542

41:29.6

13:18/M

75

Teresa Butler Albuquerque NM

38

543

41:54.2

13:26/M

76

Donna Miles Estancia NM

38

548

42:22.8

13:35/M

77

Noelia McNew Estancia NM

35

550

42:24.0

13:35/M

78

Rachel Toon

39

565

46:04.1

14:46/M

79

Christine Toya Jemez Pueblo NM

36

567

48:55.1

15:41/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Schwartz Albuquerque NM

42

22

22:48.5

7:18/M

2

Mary Christie Murtagh Corrales NM

43

27

23:17.1

7:28/M

3

Patrice Leddy Albuquerque NM

42

51

24:38.5

7:54/M

4

Jennifer Beckholt Rio Rancho NM

41

75

25:45.4

8:15/M

5

Paula Burgett Albuquerque NM

40

86

26:07.3

8:22/M

6

Loretta Francis

44

98

26:34.4

8:31/M

7

Marcia Mahood

42

101

26:38.1

8:32/M

8

Jodi Feddema Albuquerque NM

40

104

26:43.6

8:34/M

9

Kimberly Tomasi

40

112

27:02.7

8:40/M

10

Margaret Murray Santa Fe NM

41

115

27:09.4

8:42/M

11

Rosemary Cabaday Los Lunas NM

44

120

27:18.5

8:45/M

12

Suzanne Riley Rio Rancho NM

41

135

27:40.7

8:52/M

13

Jackie Sanchez Albuquerque NM

40

161

28:15.4

9:03/M

14

Donna Arbogast Albuquerque NM

43

166

28:19.3

9:05/M

15

Janet Smith Bosque Farms NM

43

167

28:21.2

9:05/M

16

Terry Kyder Albuquerque NM

42

196

29:02.7

9:18/M

17

Sharon Begay Albuquerque NM

43

203

29:14.6

9:22/M

18

Patricia Vergeer Bosque Farms NM

42

209

29:20.5

9:24/M

19

Diane Aragon-Iafornar Albuquerque NM

40

214

29:22.4

9:25/M

20

Dianne Anderson-Mathis Albuquerque NM

43

216

29:23.0

9:25/M

21

Karol Nimick Edgewood NM

44

217

29:28.2

9:27/M

22

Crystal Lemaster Cedar Crest NM

43

231

29:37.8

9:30/M

23

Naomi Lauriello

41

238

29:44.3

9:32/M

24

Deb Rivera Albuquerque NM

40

268

30:22.1

9:44/M

25

Nancy Kane Albuquerque NM

42

271

30:24.0

9:45/M

26

Rochelle Melvin Albuquerque NM

42

291

31:11.8

10:00/M

27

Mary Ann Olascoaga Albuquerque NM

42

300

31:21.3

10:03/M

28

Arlene Ratner

41

302

31:26.2

10:04/M

29

Diane Verner

43

308

31:32.9

10:06/M

30

Angela Wandinger-Ness Albuquerque NM

44

316

31:44.6

10:10/M

31

Gia Minnick

42

319

31:48.5

10:12/M

32

Marcia Wallace Albuquerque NM

40

329

32:01.8

10:16/M

33

Loretta Lopez Albuquerque NM

41

336

32:11.6

10:19/M

34

Andrea Brandt Albuquerque NM

41

379

33:22.8

10:42/M

35

Valerie Murphy Albuquerque NM

44

380

33:23.7

10:42/M

36

Debra Kincaid Albuquerque NM

42

381

33:24.5

10:42/M

37

Lori Allen Albuquerque NM

41

383

33:26.0

10:43/M

38

Linda Tippeconnie

44

384

33:26.7

10:43/M

39

Sonya Priestly Albuquerque NM

41

387

33:31.7

10:45/M

40

Cindy Martinez

41

397

33:53.9

10:52/M

41

Michelle Salas Albuquerque NM

40

404

34:09.3

10:57/M

42

Lilia Ruiz Albuquerque NM

43

406

34:10.0

10:57/M

43

Liza Kerr Albuquerque NM

44

421

34:35.8

11:05/M

44

Alex Piland Rio Rancho NM

40

422

34:36.5

11:05/M

45

Christine Duran Albuquerque NM

40

429

34:48.7

11:09/M

46

Charlotte Horton Sandia Park NM

43

430

34:48.7

11:09/M

47

Robin Ramsey Albuquerque NM

41

444

35:10.6

11:16/M

48

Christine Taylor Bosque Farms NM

43

449

35:14.5

11:18/M

49

Carla Pospisal Albuquerque NM

40

461

35:22.7

11:20/M

50

Susan Jenks

41

465

35:26.6

11:21/M

51

Susan Kery

44

489

36:45.0

11:47/M

52

Arcelia Sanchez Albuquerque NM

41

505

37:19.4

11:58/M

53

Cathy Tingstrom Farmington NM

41

540

40:47.4

13:04/M

54

Cyndy Stock Farmington NM

41

553

43:40.7

14:00/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sally MacHacek

48

55

24:53.3

7:59/M

2

Faye Monaco Albuquerque NM

47

97

26:32.9

8:30/M

3

Mary Woodruff Los Lunas NM

45

118

27:13.5

8:43/M

4

Carol Cole Albuquerque NM

47

140

27:47.8

8:54/M

5

Karen Blackmore Sandia Park NM

48

148

27:56.3

8:57/M

6

Janice Wright Albuquerque NM

46

157

28:10.0

9:02/M

7

Bridget McKenney Albuquerque NM

47

159

28:14.1

9:03/M

8

Robyn Hogan

49

165

28:19.0

9:05/M

9

Diana Little Los Alamos NM

45

174

28:28.2

9:07/M

10

Maripat Glover

46

176

28:30.0

9:08/M

11

F. Grosvenor Albuquerque NM

49

185

28:47.1

9:14/M

12

Kathleen Cuadros Albuquerque NM

49

186

28:49.2

9:14/M

13

Peggy Valencia Albuquerque NM

48

191

28:55.4

9:16/M

14

Mildred Baca Jemez Pueblo NM

45

215

29:22.6

9:25/M

15

Jason Kent

46

222

29:30.7

9:27/M

16

Jean Powell Rio Rancho NM

48

226

29:33.7

9:28/M

17

Johanna Crespin Santa Fe NM

48

234

29:38.6

9:30/M

18

Rose Rowan Albuquerque NM

49

245

29:50.7

9:34/M

19

Kris Olson Albuquerque NM

49

293

31:16.2

10:01/M

20

Kaye Velasquez Corrales NM

49

309

31:38.1

10:08/M

21

Paula Thomas Rio Rancho NM

46

317

31:46.4

10:11/M

22

Laura MacLay Albuquerque NM

45

335

32:10.3

10:19/M

23

Dee Vandergeest Albuquerque NM

46

351

32:38.5

10:28/M

24

Marla Higgin NM

45

355

32:46.8

10:30/M

25

Belinda Cavanaugh Albuquerque NM

45

356

32:50.9

10:31/M

26

Kathleen Rutter Albuquerque NM

46

357

32:51.1

10:32/M

27

Cheryl Haaker Albuquerque NM

49

362

33:01.5

10:35/M

28

Garcia Sylvia

47

368

33:10.4

10:38/M

29

Shirley Prince

45

371

33:15.4

10:39/M

30

Carol Gislason Los Lunas NM

46

372

33:16.7

10:40/M

31

Debbie Rienstra Albuquerque NM

47

391

33:41.1

10:48/M

32

Nancy Graham Rio Rancho NM

45

395

33:47.6

10:50/M

33

Debby Smith Albuquerque NM

48

405

34:09.6

10:57/M

34

Mary Ann McNally Albuquerque NM

49

409

34:15.7

10:59/M

35

Evelyn Schwartz Santa Fe NM

48

424

34:38.3

11:06/M

36

Genny Espinosa Albuquerque NM

45

427

34:45.7

11:08/M

37

Cathy Drake

48

434

34:52.3

11:11/M

38

Sandy Harrington Albuquerque NM

46

442

35:10.3

11:16/M

39

Mary Ellen Hodges Los Lunas NM

49

448

35:14.4

11:18/M

40

Raynell Zuni Bosque Farms NM

45

475

35:47.3

11:28/M

41

Diana Howard Albuquerque NM

46

482

36:10.0

11:36/M

42

Gina Ogorzaly Albuquerque NM

47

496

37:02.1

11:52/M

43

Nancy Zotter Albuquerque NM

45

511

37:54.6

12:09/M

44

Kristine Meurer Albuquerque NM

45

518

39:06.4

12:32/M

45

Sally Koepke

49

535

40:16.5

12:54/M

46

Cathy Pfefferle Albuquerque NM

47

537

40:24.5

12:57/M

47

Debbie Williams Albuquerque NM

49

546

42:04.8

13:29/M

48

Cathy Coffey Albuquerque NM

46

551

42:41.5

13:41/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colombina Irwin Farmington NM

52

24

22:48.8

7:18/M

2

Cheryl Aine Albuquerque NM

50

28

23:20.4

7:29/M

3

Evelyn Carter Albuquerque NM

52

32

23:35.5

7:34/M

4

Ricardo Avila Albuquerque NM

51

76

25:48.7

8:16/M

5

Rose Jaramillo Albuquerque NM

53

129

27:30.9

8:49/M

6

Mary Ellen Shettlesworth Albuquerque NM

51

163

28:18.1

9:04/M

7

Gina Heiden Albuquerque NM

52

219

29:29.0

9:27/M

8

Barbara Dupre Albuquerque NM

50

242

29:48.4

9:33/M

9

Sue Hutton Albuquerque NM

54

327

32:00.2

10:15/M

10

Irene Gerstle

50

388

33:31.7

10:45/M

11

Elaine Garcia Albuquerque NM

51

413

34:19.0

11:00/M

12

Judy Flynn-O'Brien Albuquerque NM

51

417

34:31.2

11:04/M

13

Ginny Ashley Albuquerque NM

52

419

34:32.2

11:04/M

14

Janet Benson Albuquerque NM

51

423

34:37.9

11:06/M

15

Susan Diaz Albuquerque NM

52

441

35:07.3

11:15/M

16

Jeanette Swayze

52

499

37:06.6

11:53/M

17

Kathy Rutherford Albuquerque NM

50

532

40:13.7

12:53/M

18

Anne Yoken Santa Rosa CA

52

556

44:25.1

14:14/M

19

Rose Day Albuquerque NM

53

558

44:52.5

14:23/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Chavez Anton Chico NM

57

160

28:14.1

9:03/M

2

Margaret Milligan Albuquerque NM

56

299

31:20.8

10:03/M

3

Gloria Pena

55

332

32:05.6

10:17/M

4

Jane Fuller Albuquerque NM

55

445

35:10.6

11:16/M

5

Janet Wenger Albuquerque NM

57

484

36:14.7

11:37/M

6

Marilynne McKay Albuquerque NM

59

485

36:27.8

11:41/M

7

Ruth Harris Albuquerque NM

57

486

36:28.5

11:41/M

8

Barbara Madaras Albuquerque NM

55

498

37:06.1

11:53/M

9

Jennifer Yazawa Albuquerque NM

56

547

42:07.0

13:30/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sally McLean Santa Fe NM

61

491

36:49.2

11:48/M

2

Mary Sweet Tijeras NM

64

500

37:09.7

11:54/M

3

Lorencita Taylor

64

512

37:57.8

12:10/M

4

Virginia Mathiasen Albuquerque NM

62

562

45:35.1

14:37/M

 
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Daniels Albuquerque NM

68

473

35:42.6

11:27/M

2

Tillie Sutton

69

544

41:59.8

13:27/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Inez Ross Los Alamos NM

71

483

36:10.4

11:36/M

2

Marge Merrills Albuquerque NM

74

566

47:22.5

15:11/M

 
Top

Women 75 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lilli Marjon Albuquerque NM

77

396

33:51.3

10:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aden Ibrahim

39

1

14:49.7

4:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Newell Albuquerque NM

42

8

17:01.3

5:27/M

 
Top

Men w/o Age

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Hill

0

92

21:44.8

6:58/M

2

Thomas Sandoval

0

127

22:43.2

7:17/M

3

Anchondo Oscar

0

133

22:57.9

7:21/M

4

Robert Murphy

0

149

23:22.9

7:29/M

5

Paul Hooper

0

219

24:53.0

7:59/M

6

Gary Henderson Albuquerque NM

0

238

25:05.6

8:02/M

7

? Andrew

0

255

25:17.4

8:06/M

8

Steve McCue Albuquerque NM

0

283

26:09.6

8:23/M

9

Patrick Aragon

0

289

26:23.2

8:27/M

10

Sean Wingfield

0

295

26:34.2

8:31/M

11

Charles Benton Albuquerque NM

0

345

27:50.7

8:55/M

12

Dominic Gomez

0

426

29:46.8

9:32/M

13

David Chesley

0

446

30:36.3

9:48/M

14

Gilbert Otero Albuquerque NM

0

447

30:39.2

9:49/M

15

Ben Lantz

0

463

31:07.8

9:58/M

16

John Manzanares

0

464

31:09.4

9:59/M

17

Kevin Callesen

0

481

32:11.0

10:19/M

18

Chris Saiz

0

497

32:51.9

10:32/M

19

Terri Schmidt

0

526

34:19.3

11:00/M

20

Brandon Awilleto

0

527

34:28.6

11:03/M

21

Malcolm Cajero

0

538

35:07.7

11:15/M

22

Lee Colleen

0

561

35:50.5

11:29/M

23

Andy Domski

0

569

36:38.1

11:44/M

24

Daniel Creel Albuquerque NM

0

586

38:13.1

12:15/M

 
Top

Boys 7 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Culver Albuquerque NM

6

427

29:48.5

9:33/M

2

Whitney MacHacek

7

529

34:35.7

11:05/M

3

Gabe Espinosa

7

552

35:28.9

11:22/M

4

Tommy Thompson

6

554

35:29.2

11:22/M

5

Eric Blumenschein

7

588

38:25.9

12:19/M

6

Joshua Toon

7

608

46:04.2

14:46/M

 
Top

Boys 8 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Travis Holloway Albuquerque NM

10

86

21:34.3

6:55/M

2

Joshua Gordon Albuquerque NM

8

173

23:57.6

7:41/M

3

Isaac Baca

10

180

24:11.9

7:45/M

4

Kyle Lantz

10

197

24:33.0

7:52/M

5

Spencer Kent

9

215

24:44.6

7:56/M

6

Allen Blue-Sky

9

237

25:04.8

8:02/M

7

Kyle Pittman Los Alamos NM

10

252

25:14.2

8:05/M

8

Gabe Leggott Albuquerque NM

9

266

25:42.7

8:14/M

9

David Feddema Albuquerque NM

10

296

26:34.6

8:31/M

10

Matthew Altsisi

10

328

27:22.9

8:46/M

11

Louis Fazio

10

338

27:44.8

8:53/M

12

Robert Turlington

8

340

27:47.4

8:54/M

13

Matthew MacHacek

10

343

27:49.5

8:55/M

14

Lucas Lantz

8

353

28:04.0

9:00/M

15

Weston Mathis Albuquerque NM

9

381

28:35.3

9:10/M

16

Cj Martinez

10

404

29:19.9

9:24/M

17

Michael Hickman

10

415

29:38.6

9:30/M

18

Ryan Pacheco

10

423

29:45.2

9:32/M

19

Jordan Hill Albuquerque NM

10

459

30:52.5

9:54/M

20

Alex Bruce Albuquerque NM

10

488

32:28.4

10:24/M

21

David Gerstle

10

505

33:03.5

10:36/M

22

Davis Cantwell

9

509

33:09.0

10:38/M

23

Joshua Lopez-Binder

10

516

33:37.7

10:46/M

24

Nicholas Rienstra Albuquerque NM

10

521

33:55.9

10:52/M

25

James Walton Albuquerque NM

9

537

35:06.9

11:15/M

26

Ian Erickson-Kery

10

540

35:11.1

11:17/M

27

Peter Jenks

10

545

35:19.6

11:19/M

28

Justin Gangwish

10

546

35:20.4

11:19/M

29

Reed Sanchez

9

548

35:23.8

11:20/M

30

Noah Garcia-Brown Albuquerque NM

10

568

36:34.0

11:43/M

31

Christopher Lobb

10

573

36:50.3

11:48/M

32

Justin Lugo

10

576

37:08.3

11:54/M

33

Miles Dixon

9

580

37:42.8

12:05/M

34

Byron Toya Jemez Pueblo NM

10

587

38:14.6

12:15/M

35

Aleksei Malin

9

591

39:37.3

12:42/M

36

Christopher King

9

593

39:54.3

12:47/M

37

Jayson Davis

9

601

40:54.0

13:07/M

 
Top

Boys 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Evan Richardson

11

84

21:25.6

6:52/M

2

Matthias Shirley Gallup NM

13

88

21:40.0

6:57/M

3

Jeremiah Torres

12

97

21:58.9

7:02/M

4

Daniel Lucero Jr.

13

101

22:02.5

7:04/M

5

Taylor Burgett Albuquerque NM

12

107

22:15.9

7:08/M

6

Alex Cabaday Los Lunas NM

13

137

23:02.4

7:23/M

7

Rick Feddema Albuquerque NM

12

147

23:18.1

7:28/M

8

Allen Pittman Los Alamos NM

12

150

23:25.4

7:30/M

9

Nathan Marley

11

153

23:30.2

7:32/M

10

Nicholas Montano Rio Rancho NM

12

163

23:47.4

7:37/M

11

Luke Vandi Los Lunas NM

13

178

24:06.1

7:43/M

12

Joel Frazier Albuquerque NM

13

182

24:13.3

7:46/M

13

Jeremi Edwards Edwards Albuquerque NM

13

183

24:15.7

7:46/M

14

Ben Rogers

12

195

24:29.0

7:51/M

15

Seth Templin Albuquerque NM

13

207

24:40.7

7:54/M

16

Nicholas Longenbaugh

11

210

24:43.2

7:55/M

17

Preston Feinberg Albuquerque NM

11

211

24:43.3

7:55/M

18

Roy Petrakis Albuquerque NM

13

227

24:57.0

8:00/M

19

Christopher Chavez

12

235

25:03.6

8:02/M

20

Steven Gilmer Albuquerque NM

12

236

25:04.5

8:02/M

21

Grant Rutter Albuquerque NM

13

246

25:10.4

8:04/M

22

Evan Decoster Albuquerque NM

13

248

25:11.4

8:04/M

23

Jonathan Bashore Albuquerque NM

11

251

25:14.0

8:05/M

24

Anthony Brito Albuquerque NM

11

263

25:30.4

8:10/M

25

Drew Rasmussen

12

279

26:07.8

8:22/M

26

Kyle Rasmussen

12

285

26:14.8

8:24/M

27

Kyle Sears

12

293

26:28.9

8:29/M

28

Nate Keiter Albuquerque NM

13

313

26:56.9

8:38/M

29

Daniel Bustamante Albuquerque NM

11

314

26:57.4

8:38/M

30

Chase Gaines

13

324

27:19.8

8:45/M

31

Jeffrey Trujillo

11

325

27:20.5

8:46/M

32

Chad Davis Albuquerque NM

12

332

27:36.3

8:51/M

33

Sean Kinney Albuquerque NM

12

354

28:04.8

9:00/M

34

Roman Salazar Albuquerque NM

12

360

28:09.7

9:01/M

35

Cale Glover

11

374

28:28.8

9:07/M

36

Justin Evans Albuquerque NM

13

375

28:30.2

9:08/M

37

David Bennett Albuquerque NM

11

390

28:57.7

9:17/M

38

Nicholas Gallegos Albuquerque NM

12

395

29:09.3

9:21/M

39

Adrian Gutierrez Albuquerque NM

12

398

29:10.6

9:21/M

40

Tim Warner Albuquerque NM

11

417

29:39.2

9:30/M

41

Anthony Lauriello

11

421

29:44.1

9:32/M

42

Spencer Suffling Albuquerque NM

12

428

29:50.6

9:34/M

43

Cosworth Connell Santa Fe NM

13

440

30:25.4

9:45/M

44

Ryan Olivas Albuquerque NM

12

448

30:39.3

9:49/M

45

William Wheeler Bosque Farms NM

11

452

30:43.9

9:51/M

46

Sean Anderson Albuquerque NM

12

461

30:56.3

9:55/M

47

Sean O'Neill

11

479

31:58.6

10:15/M

48

Dominic Montoya Albuquerque NM

11

485

32:24.0

10:23/M

49

Carson Townsend Bosque Farms NM

13

489

32:32.2

10:26/M

50

Evan Marshall

13

498

32:54.7

10:33/M

51

Graham Annett

11

501

32:56.9

10:33/M

52

Ronald Smith Albuquerque NM

11

511

33:20.1

10:41/M

53

Shawn Mascarena Albuquerque NM

13

513

33:28.2

10:44/M

54

Juan Carlos Legarda

11

514

33:31.4

10:45/M

55

Alfonso Johnson

12

535

34:50.4

11:10/M

56

Matthew Casias Albuquerque NM

13

553

35:29.0

11:22/M

57

Christian Jurado Albuquerque NM

11

563

35:57.9

11:31/M

58

Matthew Upshaw

11

564

35:59.5

11:32/M

59

Chris Verner

12

579

37:33.1

12:02/M

60

Aaron Meurer Albuquerque NM

12

582

37:53.0

12:09/M

61

Andrew Nutumya

12

584

38:01.9

12:11/M

62

Livingston MacLake Albuquerque NM

11

596

40:17.3

12:55/M

63

Jimmy Chaleunphonh Albuquerque NM

11

612

59:34.5

19:06/M

 
Top

Boys 14 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Mata Albuquerque NM

15

11

18:00.7

5:46/M

2

Kevin McNally Albuquerque NM

14

19

18:19.3

5:52/M

3

Taylor Roholt Albuquerque NM

14

20

18:41.5

5:59/M

4

Kyle Henry Albuquerque NM

14

23

18:56.0

6:04/M

5

Craig Pino Albuquerque NM

15

24

18:57.4

6:04/M

6

Mitch Bible Albuquerque NM

14

26

19:05.6

6:07/M

7

Justin Quintana Albuquerque NM

16

40

19:53.2

6:22/M

8

Kyle Hanley Albuquerque NM

15

60

20:35.9

6:36/M

9

Ivan Garcia

15

64

20:52.1

6:41/M

10

Luke Salazar Albuquerque NM

14

76

21:15.7

6:49/M

11

Eric Lujan Albuquerque NM

16

77

21:16.8

6:49/M

12

Vincent Metzger Albuquerque NM

15

79

21:19.6

6:50/M

13

Drew Milner Albuquerque NM

14

106

22:13.9

7:07/M

14

Ryan Richardson

14

110

22:19.3

7:09/M

15

Mario Caetano

14

130

22:46.9

7:18/M

16

Julien Bittel Albuquerque NM

15

145

23:16.6

7:27/M

17

Jeff Dallman Albuquerque NM

14

148

23:20.8

7:29/M

18

Shaun Ballou Cedar Crest NM

15

155

23:34.8

7:33/M

19

Anthony Lopez Jr. Albuquerque NM

16

176

24:03.2

7:43/M

20

Bobby Pholphibon

15

203

24:38.1

7:54/M

21

Corey Carlos Albuquerque NM

15

205

24:39.1

7:54/M

22

Andrew Vasquez Albuquerque NM

16

220

24:53.5

7:59/M

23

Arturo Perez Albuquerque NM

16

243

25:09.1

8:04/M

24

Elias Paz Albuquerque NM

14

259

25:23.4

8:08/M

25

Robby Henderson

14

270

25:45.8

8:15/M

26

Wayne Martinez Rio Rancho NM

15

280

26:08.2

8:23/M

27

Adam Griffith Albuquerque NM

16

287

26:19.8

8:26/M

28

Matthew Baker Albuquerque NM

15

292

26:24.2

8:28/M

29

Tyler Johnson Albuquerque NM

14

311

26:53.5

8:37/M

30

Dusty Choate Datil NM

14

329

27:28.6

8:48/M

31

Douglas Myers

15

357

28:05.5

9:00/M

32

Reuben Velez

16

367

28:17.8

9:04/M

33

Daniel Simms Tijeras NM

15

371

28:27.8

9:07/M

34

Cesar Ortiz

16

411

29:32.8

9:28/M

35

David Boyd-Gerrells Albuquerque NM

15

462

31:03.3

9:57/M

36

Sean Debuck

15

496

32:48.7

10:31/M

37

Andy Gonzales

15

533

34:40.5

11:07/M

 
Top

Men 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Bratton

17

5

16:47.2

5:23/M

2

Josh Rogers

17

6

16:52.5

5:24/M

3

Matthew Linborg Albuquerque NM

18

7

16:56.7

5:26/M

4

Derrick Leach Albuquerque NM

18

9

17:19.3

5:33/M

5

Joachin Mardon Albuquerque NM

18

12

18:01.4

5:46/M

6

Adam Richards

17

17

18:14.9

5:51/M

7

Tom Hutton Albuquerque NM

17

28

19:11.6

6:09/M

8

Shaun Williams Albuquerque NM

17

33

19:31.9

6:15/M

9

Ryan Cowley Albuquerque NM

18

112

22:19.7

7:09/M

10

John Vergeer Los Lunas NM

17

167

23:49.5

7:38/M

11

Cody Tyler Albuquerque NM

17

191

24:26.4

7:50/M

12

Sean McMullen Longmont CO

19

198

24:34.3

7:52/M

13

Arturo Hinojos

17

222

24:55.1

7:59/M

14

Alex Taylor

17

271

25:46.3

8:16/M

15

Jonathan Chavez Socorro NM

18

473

31:38.7

10:08/M

16

Daniel Noriega-Lucero

17

487

32:28.2

10:24/M

17

Kyle Williams Albuquerque NM

18

507

33:05.3

10:36/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shawn Cummings Albuquerque NM

23

21

18:49.2

6:02/M

2

Michael Wangler Albuquerque NM

24

27

19:08.4

6:08/M

3

Nathan Platero Canoncito NM

22

85

21:31.3

6:54/M

4

Thomas Russell Albuquerque NM

24

138

23:02.4

7:23/M

5

Mark Pacque Albuquerque NM

20

156

23:36.2

7:34/M

6

Stephen Parson Rio Rancho NM

24

159

23:40.4

7:35/M

7

Craig Wright Albuquerque NM

24

241

25:07.8

8:03/M

8

Brian Dolan Albuquerque NM

20

253

25:16.5

8:06/M

9

Matt Garcia Albuquerque NM

22

278

26:01.0

8:20/M

10

Sam Mandilawi Albuquerque NM

21

291

26:24.1

8:28/M

11

John Biesterveld Albuquerque NM

24

305

26:44.0

8:34/M

12

Shawn Stoffer Albuquerque NM

24

310

26:51.1

8:36/M

13

Christopher Speck Albuquerque NM

22

327

27:22.1

8:46/M

14

Christopher Rivera Albuquerque NM

20

365

28:13.3

9:03/M

15

Clifford Isadore Albuquerque NM

24

424

29:45.7

9:32/M

16

Daniel Brown Albuquerque NM

20

478

31:57.5

10:14/M

17

Greg Molecke Albuquerque NM

24

551

35:27.5

11:22/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Broaddus Albuquerque NM

27

3

15:54.3

5:06/M

2

Brantley Lutz Albuquerque NM

27

4

16:32.9

5:18/M

3

Spider Kellogg Albuquerque NM

27

10

17:46.0

5:42/M

4

Kenn Clark

28

37

19:44.6

6:19/M

5

Douglas Deming Albuquerque NM

26

38

19:46.6

6:20/M

6

David Hubbard Albuquerque NM

29

53

20:24.3

6:32/M

7

Timothy Draper Zuni NM

26

56

20:30.2

6:34/M

8

Jason Largo Kirtland NM

26

69

21:05.6

6:45/M

9

Simon Doering

29

83

21:24.7

6:52/M

10

Andy Lenderman Albuquerque NM

28

93

21:46.4

6:59/M

11

Rod Lansing Albuquerque NM

27

102

22:04.7

7:04/M

12

Tine Hayes Gallup NM

26

123

22:39.4

7:16/M

13

Brian Tello Albuquerque NM

25

132

22:52.6

7:20/M

14

Brian Herndon Albuquerque NM

28

139

23:03.8

7:23/M

15

Carlos Galvez Albuquerque NM

27

175

24:01.9

7:42/M

16

Robert Evans Albuquerque NM

26

177

24:04.5

7:43/M

17

Michael Rivera Albuquerque NM

29

188

24:25.0

7:50/M

18

Todd Pilger Albuquerque NM

28

190

24:26.2

7:50/M

19

Edward Richards Albuquerque NM

29

193

24:27.4

7:50/M

20

Greg Alexander Albuquerque NM

26

196

24:30.5

7:51/M

21

Geno Higgins Albuquerque NM

27

218

24:51.3

7:58/M

22

Ray Martinez Albuquerque NM

26

228

24:57.9

8:00/M

23

Edgar Rodriguez Albuquerque NM

29

240

25:07.2

8:03/M

24

Todd Swanson Albuquerque NM

29

249

25:13.4

8:05/M

25

Robert Morgan Rio Rancho NM

25

286

26:15.6

8:25/M

26

Nicholas Lovato Albuquerque NM

29

309

26:50.3

8:36/M

27

Michael Milligan Albuquerque NM

26

319

27:01.1

8:40/M

28

James Griego

26

336

27:44.1

8:53/M

29

Eric Williams Albuquerque NM

28

373

28:28.5

9:07/M

30

Jamie Estrada Albuquerque NM

29

378

28:33.2

9:09/M

31

Dave Cochrell

29

382

28:36.0

9:10/M

32

Simon Drobik Albuquerque NM

29

385

28:40.1

9:11/M

33

Louis Abeyta III Los Lunas NM

28

403

29:19.3

9:24/M

34

Brett Paas Albuquerque NM

29

407

29:28.9

9:27/M

35

Monty Singer Albuquerque NM

28

409

29:32.0

9:28/M

36

Gregory Natoni Albuquerque NM

25

433

30:06.9

9:39/M

37

Baron Guinther Albuquerque NM

28

439

30:23.1

9:44/M

38

Seth Thompson Albuquerque NM

28

441

30:26.8

9:45/M

39

Ian Stearns Albuquerque NM

28

457

30:48.2

9:52/M

40

Jerry Daday

28

458

30:50.3

9:53/M

41

Douglas Meek Albuquerque NM

29

460

30:53.7

9:54/M

42

Paul Lamb

28

508

33:09.0

10:38/M

43

Christopher Burkhard Los Lunas NM

25

531

34:37.3

11:06/M

44

Dale Huber Albuquerque NM

28

547

35:20.9

11:19/M

45

Brian Williams

25

597

40:27.7

12:58/M

46

Jonathan De Boer El Paso TX

25

607

46:01.1

14:45/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Loaiza Santa Fe NM

33

13

18:02.3

5:47/M

2

James Faeder

32

16

18:09.5

5:49/M

3

Pete Kogler Albuquerque NM

31

31

19:30.8

6:15/M

4

Jeff Kalb Albuquerque NM

34

36

19:37.7

6:17/M

5

Samuel Martinez Albuquerque NM

34

49

20:16.1

6:30/M

6

Gavin Gillette Albuquerque NM

32

50

20:20.2

6:31/M

7

Jon Lusk

30

55

20:29.2

6:34/M

8

Sven Vogel Los Alamos NM

31

59

20:35.8

6:36/M

9

Casey Boyer Albuquerque NM

31

67

21:00.7

6:44/M

10

Hung Lam Albuquerque NM

30

73

21:09.4

6:47/M

11

Kendall Pierson Albuquerque NM

31

81

21:22.2

6:51/M

12

Eddie Lujan Albuquerque NM

30

95

21:47.2

6:59/M

13

Jeff Lujan Albuquerque NM

34

111

22:19.6

7:09/M

14

Derron Sanchez Albuquerque NM

33

115

22:25.4

7:11/M

15

David Chavez Albuquerque NM

33

116

22:26.4

7:11/M

16

Chad Rucker Gallup NM

32

117

22:27.5

7:12/M

17

Aric Wheeler Santa Fe NM

30

118

22:28.8

7:12/M

18

Mark Otero Los Lunas NM

33

121

22:36.2

7:15/M

19

Ricardo Ruiz Albuquerque NM

32

125

22:42.2

7:17/M

20

John Franco Albuquerque NM

33

126

22:42.9

7:17/M

21

Jianbo Dong Albuquerque NM

33

136

23:01.8

7:23/M

22

James From Tohatchi NM

31

152

23:27.5

7:31/M

23

Fred Rivera Albuquerque NM

30

168

23:52.2

7:39/M

24

Greg Edgar Albuquerque NM

33

170

23:53.0

7:39/M

25

Lee Roy Gallup NM

33

179

24:06.7

7:43/M

26

Matthew Farley Albuquerque NM

33

202

24:37.4

7:53/M

27

Jacob Wishard Albuquerque NM

31

206

24:39.5

7:54/M

28

Gary Lopez Albuquerque NM

33

226

24:56.3

7:59/M

29

Ron Sanders Albuquerque NM

33

231

24:59.5

8:00/M

30

Jeff Montoya

34

245

25:10.2

8:04/M

31

Darrell Sanchez

34

257

25:20.0

8:07/M

32

Sam Dickey Albuquerque NM

33

265

25:33.7

8:11/M

33

Edward Baca Albuquerque NM

31

269

25:44.3

8:15/M

34

Daren Jones Los Alamos NM

34

274

25:51.2

8:17/M

35

Charles A. Waggoner Rio Rancho NM

34

276

25:52.8

8:17/M

36

Michael Baca

30

277

25:55.3

8:18/M

37

David Bustmante Albuquerque NM

31

281

26:09.3

8:23/M

38

Walt Vieira Albuquerque NM

31

284

26:11.5

8:24/M

39

Damian Vigil Albuquerque NM

34

290

26:23.8

8:27/M

40

Hugo Nanez Albuquerque NM

34

297

26:35.0

8:31/M

41

Josh Ruden

32

299

26:36.9

8:32/M

42

Scott Walker Albuquerque NM

30

318

27:00.6

8:39/M

43

George McJimsey Albuquerque NM

33

342

27:48.3

8:55/M

44

Ben Gettler

31

344

27:50.7

8:55/M

45

Doug Greth Albuquerque NM

31

346

27:51.3

8:56/M

46

Craig Williams Albuquerque NM

31

349

27:57.2

8:58/M

47

Cody Smid

30

379

28:33.3

9:09/M

48

Michael Gutierrez Albuquerque NM

34

388

28:49.7

9:14/M

49

Thomas Togami

34

399

29:13.6

9:22/M

50

Jim Paz Albuquerque NM

34

410

29:32.4

9:28/M

51

Tim Wadsworth Albuquerque NM

33

420

29:43.7

9:31/M

52

Richard Flores Las Vegas NM

33

425

29:45.7

9:32/M

53

Scott Eilerts Edgewood NM

32

429

29:51.1

9:34/M

54

Eric Nixon Albuquerque NM

34

434

30:10.1

9:40/M

55

Clark Hardgrave Albuquerque NM

34

437

30:16.0

9:42/M

56

Anthony Giunta Cedar Crest NM

32

451

30:42.9

9:50/M

57

Chris Dunkeson Albuquerque NM

33

453

30:45.0

9:51/M

58

Nicholas Johnson Rio Rancho NM

31

469

31:25.0

10:04/M

59

Brad Espeseth Gallup NM

31

483

32:19.9

10:21/M

60

John Linder Cedar Crest NM

34

490

32:32.5

10:26/M

61

Jeffrey Jim Albuquerque NM

30

500

32:56.8

10:33/M

62

Scott Campbell Albuquerque NM

34

506

33:04.7

10:36/M

63

James Phillips Albuquerque NM

32

518

33:43.1

10:48/M

64

Mike Pelock Albuquerque NM

34

519

33:46.1

10:49/M

65

Germain Rodriguez Albuquerque NM

32

520

33:52.0

10:51/M

66

Kevin Schum Albuquerque NM

34

522

33:56.2

10:53/M

67

Chris Aretino Gallup NM

32

530

34:36.5

11:05/M

68

Kary Dunham Gallup NM

33

592

39:51.8

12:46/M

69

Mark Nelson Santa Fe NM

30

604

44:34.0

14:17/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Mangera

35

2

14:54.6

4:47/M

2

Brian Dwyer Albuquerque NM

38

15

18:05.4

5:48/M

3

Mike Trujillo

37

34

19:35.7

6:17/M

4

Lewis Martinez Albuquerque NM

35

35

19:36.8

6:17/M

5

Ken Vernon Albuquerque NM

38

39

19:48.0

6:21/M

6

Andrew Selph

38

43

20:05.6

6:26/M

7

William Fudge Albuquerque NM

36

44

20:10.8

6:28/M

8

Greg Long Albuquerque NM

35

52

20:23.0

6:32/M

9

Ronald Shaw Albuquerque NM

38

54

20:25.0

6:33/M

10

Eric Pope Albuquerque NM

39

75

21:13.2

6:48/M

11

Pete Pittman Los Alamos NM

35

78

21:19.0

6:50/M

12

Jon Salton Albuquerque NM

35

80

21:21.7

6:51/M

13

Joseph Ehasz Albuquerque NM

38

82

21:22.9

6:51/M

14

Patrick Ryan Albuquerque NM

37

87

21:34.4

6:55/M

15

Terry Norcross Albuquerque NM

35

96

21:54.4

7:01/M

16

Christopher Mader

37

99

22:01.0

7:03/M

17

Mike Space Albuquerque NM

39

100

22:02.5

7:04/M

18

Chuck Bustamante Albuquerque NM

39

103

22:06.1

7:05/M

19

Greg Richardson

36

105

22:11.6

7:07/M

20

Victor Martinez Albuquerque NM

36

108

22:16.0

7:08/M

21

Michael Warner Castle Rock CO

37

109

22:17.2

7:09/M

22

Bradley Elkin Albuquerque NM

38

119

22:32.2

7:13/M

23

John Stadick Santa Fe NM

35

129

22:44.9

7:17/M

24

Alan Chancellor Moriarty NM

36

141

23:08.9

7:25/M

25

Chuck Yagow Albuquerque NM

37

142

23:12.6

7:26/M

26

Stephen McTigue Albuquerque NM

35

143

23:14.5

7:27/M

27

John Feddema Albuquerque NM

39

146

23:18.1

7:28/M

28

George Burton Albuquerque NM

36

151

23:25.6

7:30/M

29

Spencer Bedwell Albuquerque NM

35

172

23:56.4

7:40/M

30

Dale Lettenberger Santa Fe NM

35

189

24:25.0

7:50/M

31

Roger Martinez Albuquerque NM

37

194

24:27.6

7:50/M

32

Mark Zingg Los Lunas NM

35

204

24:38.9

7:54/M

33

Steve Benavidez Albuquerque NM

36

208

24:41.2

7:55/M

34

Tim Jackson Albuquerque NM

38

239

25:07.2

8:03/M

35

Don Maez Albuquerque NM

35

254

25:17.3

8:06/M

36

Joseph Chavez Albuquerque NM

37

258

25:22.1

8:08/M

37

Paul Hepfer Bernalillo NM

36

261

25:27.1

8:09/M

38

John Jaramillo Rio Rancho NM

38

262

25:28.7

8:10/M

39

Roy Morgan Albuquerque NM

35

282

26:09.4

8:23/M

40

John Leggott Albuquerque NM

39

288

26:20.8

8:26/M

41

Warren Lubin Albuquerque NM

38

301

26:38.6

8:32/M

42

Kevin Cantwell

36

308

26:49.9

8:36/M

43

Louis Ortega Santa Fe NM

36

317

26:59.7

8:39/M

44

Clyde Demersseman Albuquerque NM

35

320

27:02.0

8:40/M

45

Arnold Howard Albuquerque NM

39

322

27:10.4

8:42/M

46

Jerry Nutumya Isleta NM

36

323

27:14.2

8:44/M

47

Nathan Hirsch

36

330

27:29.1

8:49/M

48

Anthony Schoepke

38

347

27:53.7

8:56/M

49

Tom Lantz

35

352

28:03.9

8:59/M

50

Michael Walling Albuquerque NM

38

356

28:05.2

9:00/M

51

Jacob Butler Albuquerque NM

38

358

28:08.4

9:01/M

52

Andreas Singer Albuquerque NM

36

364

28:13.0

9:03/M

53

David Ray Rosales Los Lunas NM

38

369

28:19.9

9:05/M

54

Michael Donald Albuquerque NM

37

370

28:27.4

9:07/M

55

Danny Gallant Los Alamos NM

38

387

28:45.4

9:13/M

56

Eric Garcia Albuquerque NM

35

389

28:53.4

9:15/M

57

Paul Romero

37

400

29:15.1

9:23/M

58

Brian Dominy Los Alamos NM

35

402

29:15.8

9:23/M

59

Mark Cordova

36

414

29:37.8

9:30/M

60

Robert Barr

36

435

30:14.5

9:41/M

61

Ted Lobb

39

436

30:15.2

9:42/M

62

Chris Sanks Albuquerque NM

39

454

30:46.6

9:52/M

63

Jeff Rey

37

467

31:20.0

10:03/M

64

Lori Primas Ojo Caliente NM

38

503

32:58.5

10:34/M

65

Steve Balzer Ojo Caliente NM

39

504

32:59.0

10:34/M

66

Emilio Jurado Albuquerque NM

37

532

34:39.4

11:06/M

67

Ron Smith Albuquerque NM

38

542

35:14.6

11:18/M

68

Juan Toya San Ysidro NM

37

550

35:26.2

11:21/M

69

Craig Fox Santa Fe NM

37

556

35:39.1

11:26/M

70

Paul Domski Tijeras NM

39

570

36:38.4

11:44/M

71

Jim King Albuquerque NM

37

581

37:48.4

12:07/M

72

Jim Blumenschein

39

589

38:38.3

12:23/M

73

Jerry Davis

37

602

40:54.5

13:07/M

74

Michael Toon

39

606

46:01.0

14:45/M

75

James Moore Albuquerque NM

36

611

53:12.0

17:03/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Quinn Smith Milan NM

42

18

18:16.5

5:51/M

2

Clemente Sanchez Grants NM

43

25

19:01.9

6:06/M

3

Tim Canoula

41

42

20:03.2

6:26/M

4

Marcel Hesch Albuquerque NM

43

45

20:12.3

6:28/M

5

Edwin Heller Albuquerque NM

40

47

20:15.5

6:29/M

6

Louis Salazar Albuquerque NM

40

57

20:30.8

6:34/M

7

Armando Chavez Albuquerque NM

40

65

20:53.3

6:42/M

8

Alex Montano Pojoaque NM

44

66

20:58.0

6:43/M

9

Robert Haworth Dallas TX

40

72

21:07.9

6:46/M

10

Victor Sandoval Albuquerque NM

41

91

21:44.5

6:58/M

11

Michael Ricci

40

98

21:59.2

7:03/M

12

Ed Johnson

43

114

22:22.9

7:10/M

13

Roberto Roble Rio Rancho NM

44

120

22:33.7

7:14/M

14

Chambers Norman

41

128

22:44.4

7:17/M

15

Steve Johnson Albuquerque NM

42

134

22:58.6

7:22/M

16

Peter Butler Albuquerque NM

40

144

23:15.7

7:27/M

17

Ken Hoeg Albuquerque NM

44

158

23:39.7

7:35/M

18

Edward Chavez

44

161

23:45.4

7:37/M

19

Stanley Sikora Albuquerque NM

41

169

23:52.7

7:39/M

20

Eric Concho Albuquerque NM

44

171

23:54.2

7:40/M

21

Isaac Concha Taos NM

40

186

24:18.5

7:47/M

22

David Wittenburg

40

187

24:20.9

7:48/M

23

Kevin Smith

41

209

24:41.4

7:55/M

24

Richard Casados Albuquerque NM

42

213

24:43.7

7:55/M

25

Paul Sandoval Albuquerque NM

40

214

24:44.3

7:56/M

26

Pearson Martine Albuquerque NM

40

216

24:49.5

7:57/M

27

Anthony Lopez Albuquerque NM

44

223

24:55.2

7:59/M

28

Tony Aragon Albuquerque NM

43

225

24:56.0

7:59/M

29

Paul Chavez Albuquerque NM

40

242

25:08.7

8:03/M

30

Nick Woloshuk Albuquerque NM

40

247

25:10.4

8:04/M

31

Bradley Smith Edgewood NM

43

250

25:13.6

8:05/M

32

William Ambrose Albuquerque NM

43

256

25:18.9

8:07/M

33

Gilbert Bustamante Albuquerque NM

44

264

25:30.4

8:10/M

34

Andrew Corn Albuquerque NM

40

272

25:47.1

8:16/M

35

Joe Schaub Albuquerque NM

41

273

25:51.1

8:17/M

36

Gilbert Montoya Albuquerque NM

42

275

25:52.5

8:17/M

37

Mannel Perez Albuquerque NM

43

303

26:40.7

8:33/M

38

Russ Jaramillo

43

321

27:05.7

8:41/M

39

Mike Moulton Albuquerque NM

43

331

27:31.4

8:49/M

40

Kyle Peres Albuquerque NM

42

335

27:38.5

8:51/M

41

Bruce Turlington

41

341

27:47.6

8:54/M

42

Mike Shaw Albuquerque NM

43

361

28:09.9

9:01/M

43

Willie Willeto Cuba NM

42

362

28:10.5

9:02/M

44

Richard Frick Albuquerque NM

43

384

28:39.4

9:11/M

45

Frank Padilla Albuquerque NM

41

386

28:43.6

9:12/M

46

John Mason

42

396

29:09.8

9:21/M

47

Thomas Halligan Albuquerque NM

44

401

29:15.1

9:23/M

48

Ken Davis

42

416

29:38.9

9:30/M

49

Steve Duran Albuquerque NM

40

418

29:41.9

9:31/M

50

Javier Chavez Rio Rancho NM

40

456

30:48.0

9:52/M

51

Vincent McRoberts Albuquerque NM

41

468

31:21.4

10:03/M

52

Lance Bodine Albuquerque NM

41

471

31:28.0

10:05/M

53

Paul Galambos Albuquerque NM

42

476

31:50.9

10:12/M

54

James Altsisi Albuquerque NM

43

477

31:52.0

10:13/M

55

Eric Stebbins

41

486

32:26.8

10:24/M

56

Brian Hoffman Espanola NM

41

494

32:45.4

10:30/M

57

Curtis McHaley

41

512

33:21.4

10:41/M

58

Dan Horton Sandia Park NM

44

534

34:48.5

11:09/M

59

Chris McGrew

44

544

35:19.4

11:19/M

60

David Espinosa

44

555

35:30.2

11:23/M

61

Victor Montoya Albuquerque NM

44

575

36:59.8

11:51/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Miller Albuquerque NM

46

22

18:55.9

6:04/M

2

Neil Mitchell Albuquerque NM

48

29

19:15.7

6:10/M

3

Gary Segura Albuquerque NM

45

32

19:31.3

6:15/M

4

Michael Pacheco Albuquerque NM

47

41

19:54.5

6:23/M

5

Arthur Rodriguez Espanola NM

48

61

20:41.8

6:38/M

6

Freddy Mora Albuquerque NM

47

63

20:45.5

6:39/M

7

Edward Thomas Albuquerque NM

48

70

21:06.7

6:46/M

8

William Abeyta Albuquerque NM

47

71

21:07.3

6:46/M

9

Wyatt Booher Placitas NM

45

74

21:12.5

6:48/M

10

Christopher Urbina Albuquerque NM

47

89

21:41.7

6:57/M

11

Barry Oliphant Edgewood NM

49

90

21:43.0

6:58/M

12

Mike Chambers

46

104

22:09.9

7:06/M

13

Les Gaines

45

113

22:19.8

7:09/M

14

Mark Rumsey Albuquerque NM

46

124

22:42.1

7:17/M

15

Clarence Filip Bosque Farms NM

47

135

23:00.6

7:22/M

16

Joe Brown Albuquerque NM

46

157

23:38.3

7:34/M

17

Thomas Decoster Albuquerque NM

47

165

23:48.7

7:38/M

18

Gregg Solove Albuquerque NM

47

184

24:15.9

7:46/M

19

Sam Monaco Albuquerque NM

46

185

24:17.9

7:47/M

20

Matthew Garcia Albuquerque NM

45

192

24:26.5

7:50/M

21

Eric Rombach-Kendall Albuquerque NM

45

199

24:35.4

7:53/M

22

Thomas Manning Albuquerque NM

49

212

24:43.5

7:55/M

23

Richard Hample Albuquerque NM

48

229

24:58.1

8:00/M

24

Donald Willis

47

234

25:02.6

8:01/M

25

George Castillo Albuquerque NM

45

267

25:43.9

8:15/M

26

Don Gonzales Albuquerque NM

45

300

26:37.4

8:32/M

27

Gerald Ellish

48

307

26:47.8

8:35/M

28

Reeves McGuire

47

316

26:59.3

8:39/M

29

Ward Pfefferle Albuquerque NM

48

339

27:46.5

8:54/M

30

David Wiederholt Albuquerque NM

49

351

28:03.1

8:59/M

31

Bob Guerrero NM

47

376

28:31.0

9:08/M

32

Kurt Weber Albuquerque NM

49

392

29:03.5

9:19/M

33

William Sanchez Los Lunas NM

48

406

29:25.7

9:26/M

34

Kim Brooks Albuquerque NM

49

413

29:36.4

9:29/M

35

Robert Hunkins Rio Rancho NM

49

419

29:42.4

9:31/M

36

Tom Miller Albuquerque NM

48

431

29:53.8

9:35/M

37

Bruce Rheiner

48

438

30:17.1

9:42/M

38

Jerry Gregory

46

442

30:26.8

9:45/M

39

Andrew Amir-Fazli Albuquerque NM

48

444

30:32.2

9:47/M

40

Walter Gerstle

46

470

31:26.9

10:04/M

41

Scott Thomas Rio Rancho NM

48

475

31:46.6

10:11/M

42

Pat O'Neill

46

480

32:04.1

10:17/M

43

David Cowley Albuquerque NM

48

484

32:21.9

10:22/M

44

Robert Annett

47

502

32:57.2

10:34/M

45

Bert Lopez

45

517

33:38.1

10:47/M

46

William Hossley Albuquerque NM

47

523

33:59.2

10:54/M

47

Jonathan Campbell Albuquerque NM

46

549

35:26.1

11:21/M

48

Bobby Toledo Albuquerque NM

48

574

36:57.9

11:51/M

49

Arturo Perez Albuquerque NM

47

600

40:35.3

13:00/M

50

David Dixon Albuquerque NM

47

609

49:43.3

15:56/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Salazar Cedar Crest NM

51

14

18:03.1

5:47/M

2

Bobby Toler Grants NM

50

30

19:26.0

6:14/M

3

Charles Otero Albuquerque NM

52

62

20:44.0

6:39/M

4

Pete Korsan Albuquerque NM

51

160

23:43.9

7:36/M

5

Brian Templet Santa Fe NM

51

162

23:47.4

7:37/M

6

Dennis Lucero Albuquerque NM

54

164

23:47.9

7:37/M

7

Andrew Velasquez Corrales NM

52

166

23:48.9

7:38/M

8

Michael Rivera Santa Fe NM

54

174

24:00.6

7:42/M

9

Herman Silva Albuquerque NM

50

200

24:36.0

7:53/M

10

Manuel Torres Los Lunas NM

52

201

24:36.8

7:53/M

11

Terry Bisbee Albuquerque NM

53

217

24:50.1

7:58/M

12

Gil Vigil

52

221

24:54.8

7:59/M

13

Fernando Vasquez Albuquerque NM

51

233

25:02.6

8:01/M

14

Robert Martinez Albuquerque NM

51

244

25:09.9

8:04/M

15

David Parsons Albuquerque NM

54

260

25:25.0

8:09/M

16

Michael Bryan Albuquerque NM

54

294

26:32.5

8:30/M

17

Stanley Griffith Albuquerque NM

51

304

26:43.0

8:34/M

18

Max Martinez Taos NM

53

306

26:44.7

8:34/M

19

Lyle Metzgar Albuquerque NM

53

312

26:55.9

8:38/M

20

Dean Holguin Rio Rancho NM

50

333

27:36.6

8:51/M

21

Steven Rospopo Albuquerque NM

50

348

27:54.6

8:57/M

22

Daniel Nazzarett Albuquerque NM

51

350

27:58.5

8:58/M

23

Travis Collier Albuquerque NM

50

366

28:16.2

9:04/M

24

Ron Shettlesworth Albuquerque NM

51

368

28:18.0

9:04/M

25

Jeffrey Baker Albuquerque NM

53

372

28:27.9

9:07/M

26

Robert Longoria Albuquerque NM

54

377

28:32.6

9:09/M

27

Robert Milne Albuquerque NM

54

380

28:34.9

9:09/M

28

John Ramirez Albuquerque NM

52

383

28:37.3

9:10/M

29

Richard Howell

51

391

29:01.1

9:18/M

30

Roberto Dunn Albuquerque NM

50

405

29:21.8

9:24/M

31

Rodger Ferreira Albuquerque NM

53

408

29:31.2

9:28/M

32

Rick Bennett Albuquerque NM

53

430

29:52.4

9:34/M

33

Alan Marks Albuquerque NM

53

432

29:55.2

9:35/M

34

Joshua Simms Tijeras NM

53

443

30:27.8

9:46/M

35

Ralph Fevig Albuquerque NM

54

445

30:33.6

9:48/M

36

Nick Cheromiah

51

449

30:42.0

9:50/M

37

Rick Hogan

50

472

31:37.9

10:08/M

38

William Lewis Rio Rancho NM

50

474

31:43.6

10:10/M

39

John Crisler Rio Rancho NM

50

482

32:16.5

10:21/M

40

Daniel McMullen Longmont CO

53

491

32:34.3

10:26/M

41

Gary Grant Albuquerque NM

51

492

32:38.2

10:28/M

42

Robert Hudson Edgewood NM

54

493

32:41.3

10:29/M

43

Paul Bushnell Albuquerque NM

54

495

32:46.3

10:30/M

44

Chris Sanger Albuquerque NM

50

515

33:35.4

10:46/M

45

Louis Abeyta Albuquerque NM

52

525

34:11.8

10:57/M

46

Hal Stevens Albuquerque NM

53

536

35:06.2

11:15/M

47

Rick Wright Albuquerque NM

54

541

35:12.2

11:17/M

48

Ron Marley

50

557

35:40.5

11:26/M

49

Steve Hickman

52

558

35:41.5

11:26/M

50

John Malin

54

559

35:48.3

11:28/M

51

Guild Copeland Albuquerque NM

50

562

35:53.6

11:30/M

52

Orlando Vigil Albuquerque NM

53

567

36:28.5

11:41/M

53

Robert Kelly Rio Rancho NM

50

571

36:39.5

11:45/M

54

Larry Reecer Albuquerque NM

52

578

37:26.0

12:00/M

55

Antonio Gonzalez Albuquerque NM

52

583

37:58.0

12:10/M

56

Emilio Verastegui Albuquerque NM

51

594

40:01.4

12:50/M

57

Robert MacLake Albuquerque NM

50

598

40:27.9

12:58/M

58

Gerard Coffey Albuquerque NM

53

599

40:30.5

12:59/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lawrence Cawthon Rio Rancho NM

55

46

20:13.0

6:29/M

2

Tony Anaya Las Cruces NM

58

48

20:15.6

6:29/M

3

Gary Diggs Albuquerque NM

58

94

21:46.4

6:59/M

4

Bart Jojola Bosque Farms NM

55

131

22:48.7

7:18/M

5

John Otero Albuquerque NM

58

140

23:08.3

7:25/M

6

John Bryl Albuquerque NM

55

181

24:12.2

7:45/M

7

Bob Kogler Albuquerque NM

58

224

24:55.5

7:59/M

8

J. Leonard Loretto Jemez NM

56

230

24:59.5

8:00/M

9

Jack Heiden Albuquerque NM

55

232

25:00.7

8:01/M

10

Michael Williams Albuquerque NM

56

268

25:44.2

8:15/M

11

Wade Ferguson Rio Rancho NM

55

298

26:36.1

8:32/M

12

Rob Lasater Albuquerque NM

57

302

26:38.7

8:32/M

13

Jeffrey Gerlach Albuquerque NM

58

315

26:58.3

8:39/M

14

Kevin Horan

55

334

27:36.8

8:51/M

15

David Roberts Albuquerque NM

55

337

27:44.6

8:53/M

16

Charles Pharris Albuquerque NM

58

355

28:04.8

9:00/M

17

Ed Case Albuquerque NM

58

363

28:10.5

9:02/M

18

John S. Sanchez Albuquerque NM

55

393

29:04.7

9:19/M

19

John Tom Vanderwagen NM

59

394

29:08.2

9:20/M

20

Robert Bittner Albuquerque NM

57

397

29:10.4

9:21/M

21

Abe Mandilawi Albuquerque NM

56

412

29:33.5

9:28/M

22

Leonard Blueo-Sky

59

450

30:42.9

9:50/M

23

Thomas Melvin Albuquerque NM

58

465

31:11.6

10:00/M

24

Robert Ferguson Albuquerque NM

55

466

31:16.3

10:01/M

25

John Henderson Albuquerque NM

57

524

34:05.8

10:55/M

26

Maurice Graff Albuquerque NM

55

528

34:30.5

11:03/M

27

Michael Rudahl Albuquerque NM

55

539

35:07.9

11:15/M

28

Raul Alvarez Edgewood NM

58

543

35:16.9

11:18/M

29

John Laird

55

565

36:20.2

11:39/M

30

Ron Hosek Albuquerque NM

59

566

36:23.5

11:40/M

31

Richard Romero Albuquerque NM

57

572

36:47.5

11:47/M

32

Thomas Burrage

55

585

38:05.2

12:12/M

33

Ben Upshaw Albuquerque NM

58

595

40:13.0

12:53/M

34

Dennis Yoken Santa Rosa CA

57

605

44:34.5

14:17/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Harris Albuquerque NM

62

51

20:21.0

6:31/M

2

Colton Mowrer

61

58

20:33.6

6:35/M

3

Marc Irwin Farmington NM

60

68

21:01.5

6:44/M

4

Stan Hayes Albuquerque NM

62

122

22:37.8

7:15/M

5

Lorenzo Marquez NM

61

154

23:32.2

7:33/M

6

Jon Schlosser

62

359

28:09.6

9:01/M

7

Charles Waggoner Rio Rancho NM

63

455

30:47.1

9:52/M

8

Allen Parkman

61

499

32:55.2

10:33/M

9

James Thompson Albuquerque NM

61

510

33:14.4

10:39/M

10

Jimmy Blackwell Albuquerque NM

62

560

35:49.7

11:29/M

11

Bill Pino Rio Rancho NM

63

590

39:17.3

12:35/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Howard Miles

68

326

27:21.2

8:46/M

2

Burton O'Neil Albuquerque NM

66

422

29:44.4

9:32/M

3

Tom Gautsch Albuquerque NM

68

577

37:12.1

11:55/M

4

Gale Mathiasen Albuquerque NM

69

603

42:04.0

13:29/M

5

William Gilmore Albuquerque NM

66

610

49:55.7

16:00/M