Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Sep21_Derryf_set1.shtml

Derryfest 5K

Derry, NH, September 21, 2002

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Place Name                Age S City            Div/Tot  St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
    1 BRIAN NELSON         22 M NORTH FALMOUTH    1/2    NH   19:10  6:11 
    2 DIANE KOBRENSKI      31 F DERRY             1/7    NH   20:32  6:38 
    3 JOHN SHERWIN         48 M GOFFSTOWN         1/10   NH   21:06  6:49 
    4 ANTHONY MARINO       45 M LONDONDERRY       2/10   NH   21:17  6:52 
    5 ALLAN RUBE           55 M NASHUA            1/8    NH   21:20  6:53 
    6 CHARLES SAWER        60 M CONCORD           1/4    NH   22:17  7:12 
    7 JACK DZIADUL         54 M ANDOVER           2/8    MA   22:22  7:13 
    8 RANDALL BEAUDOIA     43 M METHUEN           3/10   MA   22:36  7:18 
    9 KEVIN SLATTERY       49 M NASHUA            4/10   NH   22:43  7:20 
   10 BRIDGET LAVIGNE      34 F DERRY             2/7    NH   22:45  7:21 
   11 ED GAUDES            50 M DERRY             3/8    NH   23:23  7:33 
   12 SAM VERGE            55 M DERRY             4/8    NH   23:29  7:35 
   13 ANDREW HOWLE         47 M DERRY             5/10   NH   23:31  7:35 
   14 PAT GROBECKER        45 F SALEM             1/7    NH   23:47  7:41 
   15 JIM BUSBY            44 M DERRY             6/10   NH   23:50  7:41 
   16 JEFF STRAKALAITIS    41 M DERRY             7/10   NH   23:55  7:43 
   17 ERIC L'ITALIEN       39 M NEWBURYPORT       1/3    MA   24:03  7:46 
   18 ROD L'ITALIEN        67 M NEWBURYPORT       2/4    MA   24:03  7:46 
   19 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE     57 M PEPPERELL         5/8    MA   24:19  7:51 
   20 JOE FERRIS           52 M METHUEN           6/8    MA   24:50  8:01 
   21 JENN CARBONNEAU      26 F LONDONDERRY       1/4    NH   25:14  8:09 
   22 BOB GORHAM           65 M DERRY             3/4    NH   25:33  8:15 
   23 RICHARD ST. HILAIRE  52 M FRANKLIN          7/8    NH   25:53  8:21 
   24 RANDY GODFREY        43 M HUDSON            8/10   NH   26:08  8:26 
   25 TOM LEWIS            48 M DERRY             9/10   NH   26:25  8:32 
   26 LAUREN HYDE          30 F AMESBURY          3/7    MA   26:35  8:35 
   27 ADELE BRADY          39 F NEEDHAM           4/7    MA   26:56  8:42 
   28 ELAINE ECKERT        41 F DERRY             2/7    NH   26:56  8:42 
   29 REBECCA FLEURY       41 F DERRY             3/7    NH   27:29  8:52 
   30 CINDI BISSONNETTE    40 F LONDONDERRY       4/7    NH   27:35  8:54 
   31 AMANDA VEKBA         22 F DERRY             2/4    NH   28:49  9:18 
   32 GAIL BATCHELOR       46 F DERRY             5/7    NH   28:58  9:21 
   33 WILLIAM PETERS       39 M MANCHESTER        2/3    NH   29:00  9:22 
   34 KERRYN HUTCHINSON    29 F DERRY             3/4    NH   29:39  9:34 
   35 JACQUELINE KEITH     52 F FRANKLIN          1/1    NH   29:44  9:36 
   36 NANCY-JANE SWEENEY   33 F DERRY             5/7    NH   29:45  9:36 
   37 BOB WELTS            69 M HOLLIS            4/4    NH   30:32  9:51 
   38 ROGER DUFRESNE       54 M DERRY             8/8    NH   30:35  9:52 
   39 TOM SHAUSHNESSY      13 M HUDSON            1/3    NH   31:01 10:01 
   40 RILEY CAVANAOGH      14 M LITCHFIELD        2/3    NH   31:01 10:01 
   41 KAY ITURRALDE        36 F DERRY             6/7    NH   31:07 10:03 
   42 TRINIDAD ITURRALDE   38 M DERRY             3/3    NH   31:07 10:03 
   43 ANDREW DECOLA        12 M METHUEN           3/3    MA   31:12 10:04 
   44 PETE DROLET          28 M DERRY             2/2    NH   31:14 10:05 
   45 KAROL FANNIDEJSKI    45 M METHUEN          10/10   MA   31:58 10:19 
   46 BELINDA KING         27 F DERRY             4/4    NH   32:21 10:26 
   47 MARILYN METCALF      46 F NORTHWOOD         6/7    NH   33:05 10:41 
   48 JOHN NOFTLE          75 M LONDONDERRY       1/1    NH   33:14 10:44 
   49 MAUREEN KELLY        47 F DERRY             7/7    NH   33:30 10:49 
   50 GINA FRANGEDAKIS     36 F DERRY             7/7    NH   35:05 11:19