Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Nov9_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual Fall Into Fitness 4-Miler

Hampstead, NH, November 9, 2002

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall

 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MATT DOWNIN          25 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   22:11  5:33 
    2 CHARLES PERRY        18 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   22:46  5:42 
    3 MARK KIMBALL         42 M ATKINSON        NH   23:10  5:48 
    4 MIKE HAMPTON         32 M NEW BOSTON      NH   23:20  5:50 
    5 RICH MORAN           18 M DERRY           NH   23:43  5:56 
    6 LENNY DESHARNAIS     44 M SANDOWN         NH   25:00  6:15 
    7 JAY SINGLETON        44 M GEORGETOWN      MA   26:22  6:36 
    8 KERI MARSHALL        43 F E KINGSTON      NH   27:17  6:50 
    9 KARL SCHOPPE         39 M SANDOWN         NH   27:48  6:57 
   10 STEVE GRANDE         48 M SANDOWN         NH   27:54  6:59 
   11 MARTINA KIMBALL      36 F ATKINSON        NH   28:01  7:01 
   12 CHRIS KRAJENKA       38 M WEARE           NH   28:05  7:02 
   13 KEVIN BUCKLEY        54 M SANDOWN         NH   29:13  7:19 
   14 ANTHONY GUINTO       43 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   29:14  7:19 
   15 DIANE CONNORS        30 F CHESTER         NH   29:22  7:21 
   16 JOHN CANDELA         42 M SANDOWN         NH   29:30  7:23 
   17 MARK TRAEGER         45 M SANDOWN         NH   30:07  7:32 
   18 JOHN HAYWARD         36 M N.ANDOVER       MA   30:34  7:39 
   19 MICHELLE GRIMM       33 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   30:41  7:41 
   20 JOE VAZQUEZ          15 M DERRY           NH   31:10  7:48 
   21 STEPHEN WAYSTACK     52 M SALEM           NH   31:43  7:56 
   22 PAT GROBECKER        45 F                      32:06  8:02 
   23 KAREN HAYWARD        38 F DERRY           NH   32:10  8:03 
   24 MAX WARD             47 M E HAMPSTEAD     NH   32:11  8:03 
   25 JAMES GULLA          50 M SANDOWN         NH   32:29  8:08 
   26 MATT SWIESZ          31 M E.HAMPSTEAD     NH   33:13  8:19 
   27 JIM REMBIS           40 M HAVERHILL       MA   33:31  8:23 
   28 PAULA BONIN          43 F SANDOWN         NH   33:33  8:24 
   29 TOM CHASE            68 M BARRINGTON      NH   33:48  8:27 
   30 DIANNE HEIN          34 F DERRY           NH   33:56  8:29 
   31 DONALD LANDRY        56 M LONDONDERRY     NH   33:57  8:30 
   32 JOHN MATUZEK         48 M SHREWSBURY      MA   34:16  8:34 
   33 DIONNE MCKAY         31 F NEWTON          NH   34:31  8:38 
   34 BOB DOWNIN           53 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   34:48  8:42 
   35 CHRIS MARSTON        29 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   35:04  8:46 
   36 DAVID REMBIS         39 M NEWTON          NH   35:15  8:49 
   37 KRIS CHAGANIS        34 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   35:16  8:49 
   38 CHERYL GAJEWSKI      39 F DANVILLE        NH   35:17  8:50 
   39 STANLEY GAJEWSKI     44 M DANVILLE        NH   35:27  8:52 
   40 JESSICA CAMPBELL     18 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   35:31  8:53 
   41 ALYSSA SMALL         20 F SANDOWN         NH   35:32  8:53 
   42 JULIE HIGGINS        32 F DERRY           NH   35:56  8:59 
   43 JIM GALANTE          34 M DANVILLE        NH   36:00  9:00 
   44 MARISSA GALANTE      35 F DANVILLE        NH   36:01  9:01 
   45 RICHARD DAM          74 M MERRIMAC        MA   36:09  9:03 
   46 BILL EMHORN          57 M CHESTER         NH   36:12  9:03 
   47 NICOLE PINET         44 F ATKINSON        NH   36:20  9:05 
   48 CAROL WALSH          38 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   37:13  9:19 
   49 ELAINE GRANDE        55 F SANDOWN         NH   37:27  9:22 
   50 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 37:51  9:28 
   51 KATHY HAMILTON       37 F SANDOWN         NH   37:52  9:28 
   52 KATHLEEN BOULTER     30 F E.HAMPSTEAD     NH   37:52  9:28 
   53 KRIS MAZALEWSKI         F SANDOWN         NH   38:06  9:32 
   54 STEPHEN HOLLAND      50 M SANDOWN         NH   38:21  9:35 
   55 TOM MAZZA            45 M ATKINSON        NH   38:31  9:38 
   56 CAROL MOTENSON       49 F DANVILLE        NH   38:33  9:39 
   57 GENE SCHNEIDER       61 M ATKINSON        NH   38:39  9:40 
   58 LUKE SOMERS          10 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   39:06  9:47 
   59 DAWN SOMERS          32 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   39:13  9:49 
   60 EDWARD COMORA        56 M DANVILLE        NH   40:06 10:02 
   61 KORTNEY YASENKA      21 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   40:46 10:12 
   62 KRISTIN YASENKA      23 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   40:46 10:12 
   63 CHRISTINA CAMPBELL   15 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   41:22 10:21 
   64 SHAWNA WILLIAMS      31 F SANDOWN         NH   41:39 10:25 
   65 KATLEEN CARTER       45 F MANCHESTER      NH   41:42 10:26 
   66 MICHELLE SANBORN     35 F FREMONT         NH   42:34 10:39 
   67 LAWRENCE FISHER      64 M E.HAMPSTEAD     NH   42:54 10:44 
   68 CAROL JEAN           28 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   44:24 11:06 
   69 DWIGHT LARKIN        38 M SANDOWN         NH   45:12 11:18 
   70 ANITA LARKIN         36 F SANDOWN         NH   48:31 12:08 
   71 MICHELLE FORBES      27 F DOVER           NH   49:39 12:25 
   72 JULIE DEBLASIS       32 F KINGSTON        NH   50:34 12:39 
   73 GARRY DEBLASIS       36 M KINGSTON        NH   50:35 12:39 
   74 MIKE KRAICH          13 M LONDONDERRY     NH   50:38 12:40 
   75 LISA KILGORE         35 F LONDONDERRY     NH   50:39 12:40 
   76 WHITNEY SMITH        29 F E.HAMPSTEAD     NH   52:23 13:06 
   77 KRISTIE LARKIN       16 F SANDOWN         NH   54:58 13:45 
   78 SUSAN CORLISS        48 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   55:21 13:51 
   79 MARTHA JOHNSON       50 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   55:22 13:51 
   80 PEGGY CAMPBELL       38 F HAMPSTEAD       NH   55:30 13:53 
   81 DARREN CAMPBELL      39 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   55:31 13:53 
   82 GIGI LARSON          51 F ATKINSON        NH   55:57 14:00 
   83 NANCY LAFLEUR        43 M E.HAMPSTEAD     NH   55:58 14:00 
   84 CHERYL LANGONE       44 F SANDOWN         NH   58:50 14:43 
   85 JAKE LARKIN          13 M SANDOWN         NH 1:00:50 15:13 
   86 JEAN MARCOUX         56 F WINDHAM         NH 1:01:10 15:18 
   87 MARILYN FREER        62 F ATKINSON        NH 1:18:14 19:34 
   88 SUSAN PALMETER       43 F KINGSTON        NH 1:18:15 19:34