Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/May18_Bedfor_set1.shtml

Bedford Rotary Memorial 12k

Bedford, NH, May 18, 2002

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Top Clyde & Filly Results | Overall 4 Person Team Results - Age & Gender Adjusted | N.H. RRCA Club Individual Finishers | N.H. RRCA Team Point Totals | N.H. RRCA Age Graded Females | N.H. RRCA Age Graded Males ]

Overall Individual Results

                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ====
    1   1/5    M0117   39:00*  5:14 JOSHUA MCDOUGLE        16 M     4 PERU NY
    2   1/30   M3039   39:21*  5:17 DAN VERRINGTON         39 M   114 BRADFORD MA
    3   2/30   M3039   39:38   5:19 ERIC BEAUCHESNE        32 M   201 CHELMSFORD MA
    4   3/30   M3039   39:41   5:20 ROD VIENS              34 M    84 SUNAPEE NH                  GSRT
    5   4/30   M3039   40:32*  5:27 DAVE DUNHAM            38 M   115 BRADFORD MA
    6   2/5    M0117   41:13*  5:32 JORDAN MCDOUGLE        14 M     2 PERU NY
    7   1/53   M4049   42:14   5:40 ERNEST BRAKE           40 M   216 NORTH SUTTON NH             GSRT
    8   5/30   M3039   42:38   5:44 DAVID AUDET            37 M    89 CONCORD NH                  GSRT
    9   2/53   M4049   43:51*  5:53 JOHN TUTTLE            45 M   248 ALTON NH                    RR
   10   3/53   M4049   44:07*  5:55 JOHN DOWLING           45 M    93 WARNER NH                   GSRT
   11                  44:50   6:01 TIM ROY                   M   208 MANCHESTER NH               AA
   12   1/13   F1829   44:54   6:02 ABI WATRAS             27 F   268 GREENSBORO VT
   13   3/5    M0117   45:21*  6:05 ANDREW MCDOUGLE        12 M     3 PERU NY
   14   4/53   M4049   45:35*  6:07 JAMES CLARK            45 M    71 GOFFSTOWN NH                BFD
   15   6/30   M3039   45:47   6:09 ROBERT DUBOIS          39 M   159 BOW NH                      AA
   16   5/53   M4049   46:14   6:13 KEVIN SCOTT            48 M   205 ROCHESTER NH                RR
   17   6/53   M4049   46:16   6:13 JEFF LITCHFIELD        42 M    25 HOPKINTON NH            C   GSRT
   18   1/27   M5059   46:20*  6:13 RANDY WATERMAN         50 M   266 SUNAPEE NH                  GSRT
   19   7/53   M4049   46:21   6:13 JIM SHIMBERG           44 M    82 COMPTON NH                  GSRT
   20   1/17   F3039   46:21*  6:13 MIMI CORCORAN          36 F   202 MENDON MA
   21   8/53   M4049   46:40   6:16 JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON    45 M   228 BEDFORD NH                  GCSW
   22   9/53   M4049   46:48   6:17 TOM KOLB               46 M    56 MERRIMACK NH                GCSS
   23  10/53   M4049   47:15   6:21 DAVE BIRSE             43 M   274 HANCOCK NH                  MRM
   24   7/30   M3039   47:34   6:23 STEVE LANDRY           33 M    75 BOSCAWEN NH                 GSRT
   25  11/53   M4049   48:04   6:27 MIKE DAVIS             42 M   147 ROCHESTER NH                RR
   26  12/53   M4049   48:18   6:29 SCOTT MORRISON         41 M    94 CONCORD NH                  GSRT
   27   8/30   M3039   48:19   6:29 BENJAMIN CLOUGH        32 M   160 BEDFORD NH
   28   2/17   F3039   48:25*  6:30 LORI LAMBERT           37 F   171 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
   29   9/30   M3039   48:26   6:30 STEVE DELAHUNTY        39 M   221 BEDFORD NH                  GCSW
   30  10/30   M3039   48:45   6:33 ERIC MOREAU            36 M   103 BEDFORD NH                  AA
   31  11/30   M3039   48:45   6:33 DON FOLEY              34 M   273 PEMBROKE NH
   32   3/17   F3039   48:46*  6:33 AMY BOURGAULT          36 F    92 CONCORD NH                  GSRT
   33   2/27   M5059   48:51   6:34 PAUL LINDSAY           54 M    55 DOVER NH                    RR
   34   1/28   F4049   48:52*  6:34 SUSAN HACKNEY          45 F    63 MONTPELIER VT
   35  13/53   M4049   48:56   6:34 PETER VENDITUOLI       40 M   253 NASHUA NH                   GCSW
   36  12/30   M3039   49:00   6:35 ANDERS VIKSTROM        35 M   270 BEDFORD NH                  AA
   37   2/28   F4049   49:06*  6:36 PAT BOURGAULT          43 F    74 CONCORD NH                  GSRT
   38  13/30   M3039   49:14   6:37 ED ITHIER              36 M    48 HOOKSET NH                  AA
   39  14/53   M4049   49:23   6:38 STEVEN BEATON          42 M    29 MERRIMACK NH                GCSS
   40  15/53   M4049   49:30   6:39 CHRIS HOWARD           41 M   223 AMHERST NH                  GCSW
   41   3/27   M5059   49:32*  6:39 JOHN HACKNEY           56 M    62 MONTPELIER VT
   42   1/2    M1829   49:38   6:40 MICHAEL MOULIS         20 M   158 CONCORD NH
   43  14/30   M3039   49:43   6:41 JONATHAN GREEN         38 M   252 MERRIMACK NH
   44  15/30   M3039   49:50   6:41 JAMES GARRETT          32 M   128 TEWKSBURY MA                TEXI
   45   1/12   M6069   49:52*  6:42 DOUGLAS MACGREGOR      63 M   157 LEBANON NH                  GSRT
   46   4/17   F3039   50:01*  6:43 LAUREL VALLEY          39 F   214 PARSONFIELD ME              RR
   47   4/27   M5059   50:11   6:44 TREVOR WARD            52 M   126 MERRIMACK NH                GCSW
   48  16/53   M4049   50:26   6:46 JULES SPILL            43 M     8 MANCHESTER NH               AA
   49                  51:04   6:51 MATTHEW HOLLAND           M   227 HOOKSETT NH
   50  16/30   M3039   51:11   6:52 DAN POLIQUIN           35 M   211 ALTON NH                    RR
Record 36:48 by Mark Donohue in 2000.
   5/18/2002  4:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ====
   51  17/30   M3039   51:15   6:53 BILL JURIS             34 M    24 NASHUA NH               C   GCSW
   52  18/30   M3039   51:16   6:53 DOUG GOSLING           39 M   263 MEREDITH NH                 CNE
   53  19/30   M3039   51:17   6:53 JOSEPH MELIM           31 M    53 GOFFSTOWN NH
   54  17/53   M4049   51:39   6:56 ROBERT PARENT          45 M    67 MANCHESTER NH
   55   1/2    F0117   51:43*  6:57 NICOLE SLANE           12 F   218 MILFORD NH                  GCSS
   56  18/53   M4049   51:56   6:58 CHRISTOPHER JONES      47 M    21 BEDFORD NH                  GDTC
   57  19/53   M4049   51:57   6:58 JOHN TALLARICO         42 M    64 WILTON NH                   MRM
   58  20/53   M4049   51:58   6:59 CHUCK ADAMS            45 M   113 TURNER'S FALLS MA       C
   59   2/2    M1829   52:12   7:01 DANIEL MORLIS          25 M   134 CONCORD NH
   60  20/30   M3039   52:17   7:01 MICHAEL MALONE         32 M   243 PUTNEY VT               C
   61   2/13   F1829   52:22   7:02 LESLIE ROBERTS         28 F    91 BELMONT NH                  GSRT
   62  21/30   M3039   52:24   7:02 ED KELLY               34 M   254 LONDONDERRY NH              GCSS
   63  21/53   M4049   52:37   7:04 MIKE BRADFORD          41 M   246 BEDFORD NH                  AA
   64  22/53   M4049   52:56   7:06 MICHAEL DODGE          45 M   102 NASHUA NH                   GCSW
   65   5/27   M5059   52:59   7:07 ALLAN RUBE             54 M   235 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
   66   4/5    M0117   53:05*  7:08 PETER MCDOUGLE          9 M    10 PERU NY
   67  23/53   M4049   53:08   7:08 GREGG CROWELL          41 M   104 BEDFORD NH
   68   6/27   M5059   53:27   7:10 CHUCK ZERBINOPOULOS    52 M   212 DOVER NH                    RR
   69   3/13   F1829   53:31   7:11 JENNIFER FLANDERS      25 F   162 GOFFSTOWN NH                AA
   70   7/27   M5059   53:38   7:12 ROBERT KNIGHT          57 M    95 HOPKINTON NH                GSRT
   71  24/53   M4049   53:41   7:12 R.J. DOWNER            40 M    13 BEDFORD NH
   72  22/30   M3039   53:42   7:13 JIM NUTE               33 M    59 MILFORD NH
   73  23/30   M3039   53:51   7:14 MICHAEL LABONTE        35 M    31 BEDFORD NH
   74  25/53   M4049   53:53   7:14 DANIEL DEFREES         47 M   204 ROCHESTER NH                RR
   75  24/30   M3039   53:57   7:15 G SCOTT HINE           33 M   244 MANCHESTER NH           C   AA
   76   8/27   M5059   54:03   7:15 STEVE MOLAND           58 M   222 LITCHFIELD NH               GCSS
   77   9/27   M5059   54:06   7:16 RICHARD DOYLE          54 M   209 LEXINGTON MA                GCSS
   78  26/53   M4049   54:14   7:17 BILL ROUNDS            46 M   131 GUILFORD VT
   79  27/53   M4049   54:24   7:18 RICHARD THOMPSON       48 M   251 EPSOM NH                    AA
   80   5/17   F3039   54:26   7:18 PEG BASTIEN            37 F    80 SALISBURY NH                GSRT
   81  28/53   M4049   54:30   7:19 DAVID DELAY            45 M   101 MILFORD NH                  GCSS
   82  29/53   M4049   54:33   7:19 DAVID STIMMLER         45 M   149 NEW BOSTON NH               AA
   83   2/12   M6069   55:13   7:25 ELDON BURKINSHAW       63 M   144 LONDONDERRY NH              GDTC
   84  10/27   M5059   55:19   7:25 TOM PAGNOTTA           52 M   137 HOOKSETT NH                 AA
   85   6/17   F3039   55:27   7:27 SALLY SITES            34 F    99 GOFFSTOWN NH                AA
   86   4/13   F1829   55:27   7:27 KIMBERLY SMITH         29 F   110 MANCHESTER NH               AA
   87  30/53   M4049   55:31   7:27 BOB LYON               49 M    76 LOUDON NH                   GSRT
   88   3/28   F4049   55:35   7:28 MAGGIE RAMOS           40 F   161 PETERBOROUGH NH             MRM
   89  31/53   M4049   55:41   7:29 ED BERRIMAN            43 M   247 KEENE NH
   90  11/27   M5059   55:57   7:31 PHILIP PARKER, SR.     52 M    35 DOVER NH                    RR
   91  12/27   M5059   55:58   7:31 BRIAN MAHONEY          51 M   145 BEDFORD NH                  AA
   92   4/28   F4049   55:59   7:31 ANDREA PIERCE          42 F   106 HOLLIS NH                   GCSS
   93  32/53   M4049   55:59   7:31 JIM ECKE               48 M    39 MERRIMACK NH                GCSW
   94  33/53   M4049   56:06   7:32 MICHAEL O'REILLY       42 M    88 BOW NH                      GSRT
   95  34/53   M4049   56:11   7:33 JACK RAITTO            43 M   231 HOLLIS NH
   96  13/27   M5059   56:20   7:34 BARRY PEARSON          58 M   167 CHELMSFORD MA
   97   7/17   F3039   56:27   7:35 JAYNE TALLARICO        39 F    65 WILTON NH                   MRM
   98   5/28   F4049   56:44*  7:37 DIANE LEVESQUE         48 F   210 ROCHESTER NH                RR
   99  35/53   M4049   56:47   7:37 KEN NOWAK              40 M   125 MERRIMACK NH                TEXI
  100  25/30   M3039   56:50   7:38 DAVID EBY              34 M   108 BEDFORD NH
   5/18/2002  4:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ====
  101  36/53   M4049   56:50   7:38 MICHAEL OLIVEIRA       43 M   132 DUNSTABLE MA
  102  37/53   M4049   56:56   7:39 NICHOLAS MARSHALL      45 M    19 CHESTER NH                  GDTC
  103  14/27   M5059   57:04   7:40 MICK KONRAD            50 M    30 MONT VERNON NH              GCSW
  104  38/53   M4049   57:25   7:42 ANDREW LIM             46 M   232 ANDOVER MA
  105  39/53   M4049   57:28   7:43 JERRY KEROUAC          44 M   234 FRANCESTOWN NH              MRM
  106  40/53   M4049   57:28   7:43 MICHAEL THATCHER       43 M    28 MANCHESTER NH           C   GCSS
  107   6/28   F4049   57:31*  7:43 JEANNE FOUDRIAT        47 F    34 BEDFORD NH
  108   3/12   M6069   57:48   7:46 LUCIEN TRUDEAU         61 M   146 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  109   5/13   F1829   57:53   7:46 LISA RICHARDS          25 F   117 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  110  15/27   M5059   57:54   7:46 STAN KLEM              55 M   203 NASHUA NH               C   GCSS
  111   7/28   F4049   58:00   7:47 MARGARET O'REILLY      43 F   153 MERIDEN NH
  112   8/28   F4049   58:09   7:48 MAURA KEYES            42 F   238 BEDFORD NH
  113  16/27   M5059   58:21   7:50 BRIAN HOOD             51 M    73 BEDFORD NH
  114   1/10   F5059   58:37*  7:52 HEIDY MCGAFFIGAN       56 F   272 MILFORD NH                  GCSS
  115   9/28   F4049   58:44   7:53 MARY GOSLING           40 F   264 MEREDITH NH                 CNE
  116  17/27   M5059   58:48   7:54 JACK DZIADUL           54 M   230 ANDOVER MA
  117  18/27   M5059   58:51   7:54 BUDDY LEONARD          50 M   135 ROWLEY MA
  118   2/2    F0117   58:55   7:55 MARY CASINGHINO        14 F   257 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  119  26/30   M3039   58:59   7:55 SCOTT DUVAL            38 M   258 MANCHESTER NH
  120   8/17   F3039   59:06   7:56 BRENDA SMITH           37 F   217 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  121   9/17   F3039   59:08   7:56 CHRISTINE DAMBACH      30 F   224 MANCHESTER NH
  122  10/28   F4049   59:10   7:57 MARILEE NIHAN          41 F    77 BOX NH                      GSRT
  123  19/27   M5059   59:13   7:57 FRED ROSS III          55 M   107 VERNON VT                   REDC
  124   1/5    M7099   59:19*  7:58 BILL ENGLE             70 M    69 PETERBOROUGH NH             MRM
  125  10/17   F3039   59:29   7:59 LISA LACOMBE           36 F   262 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  126   6/13   F1829   59:40   8:01 MEGAN CASEY            25 F   169 SOMERVILLE MA
  127  20/27   M5059   59:43   8:01 SAMY EL-GUEBALY        55 M   170 NASHUA NH                   GCSW
  128   2/10   F5059   59:44*  8:01 FAYE LOWREY            58 F   213 ROCHESTER NH                RR
  129   4/12   M6069   59:57   8:03 SHU MINAMI             64 M   226 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
  130  11/28   F4049 1:00:21   8:06 ELIZABETH OLIVEIRA     42 F   133 DUNSTABLE MA
  131  12/28   F4049 1:00:27   8:07 HONEY WEISS            42 F    27 BEDFORD NH                  AA
  132  21/27   M5059 1:00:29   8:07 RICHARD MACDONALD      52 M   256 MILFORD NH                  GCSS
  133  41/53   M4049 1:00:30   8:07 PETER ELLINWOOD        41 M    47 CONCORD NH
  134   2/5    M7099 1:00:39*  8:08 DON ROSS               71 M    41 MARBLEHEAD MA               NE65
  135  13/28   F4049 1:00:47   8:10 ELOISE MEISSNER        42 F     9 BEDFORD NH
  136   5/5    M0117 1:00:53   8:10 ADAM DELIA             14 M   249 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
  137  42/53   M4049 1:01:03   8:12 MARK MURRAY            42 M   156 BEDFORD NH
  138   7/13   F1829 1:01:25   8:15 MICHELLE VOSSMER       22 F   241 FRAMINGHAM MA
  139  22/27   M5059 1:01:26   8:15 PAUL FINN              50 M   240 MANCHESTER NH
  140   3/10   F5059 1:01:33*  8:16 PAT KIESSELBACH        53 F    61 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
  141   4/10   F5059 1:01:42*  8:17 JUDY ERWIN             53 F   233 TACOMA WA
  142  43/53   M4049 1:01:47   8:18 ART SHORROCK           43 M   269 MERRIMACK NH
  143   8/13   F1829 1:01:52   8:18 MOLLY ZAHR             22 F    32 BEDFORD NH              F
  144  14/28   F4049 1:01:56   8:19 JUDY VARRILL           45 F    90 LOUDON NH                   GSRT
  145  11/17   F3039 1:02:01   8:19 RACHEL LAKIN           37 F    98 SULLIVAN NH
  146   3/5    M7099 1:02:02*  8:20 CLIFFORD SMITH         70 M    87 CONCORD NH                  GSRT
  147  23/27   M5059 1:02:07   8:20 WALTER SHYSKA          55 M   260 CONCORD NH                  RR
  148   5/10   F5059 1:02:21*  8:22 GERALDINE LIEBERT      54 F   152 KEENE NH
  149  15/28   F4049 1:02:24   8:23 KATHY GIBBONS          44 F   237 BEDFORD NH
  150  16/28   F4049 1:02:30   8:23 DIANE OUELLETTE        48 F   109 GOFFSTOWN NH                AA
   5/18/2002  4:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ====
  151  17/28   F4049 1:02:40   8:25 ELLEN CHANDLER         41 F   229 NEW LONDON NH               GSRT
  152  27/30   M3039 1:02:50   8:26 PETER HERZ             32 M    23 BEDFORD NH
  153  44/53   M4049 1:02:50   8:26 STEPHEN LAWRENCE       41 M    45 BEDFORD NH
  154  45/53   M4049 1:03:01   8:28 BRIAN TITUS            42 M   242 JAMAICA VT              C
  155  28/30   M3039 1:03:07   8:28 TONY BALDASARO         30 M    43 STRATHAM NH             C
  156  24/27   M5059 1:03:18   8:30 RYAN BRANDT            53 M   122 CONCORD NH
  157  46/53   M4049 1:03:21   8:30 MARK SAGE              46 M    14 BEDFORD NH
  158  47/53   M4049 1:03:40   8:33 GREGORY SOGHIKIAN      42 M   163 BEDFORD NH
  159  48/53   M4049 1:03:43   8:33 MICHAEL FIACCO         43 M   124 AMHERST NH              C   TEXI
  160  49/53   M4049 1:03:54   8:35 PAUL CALZADA           43 M   121 LONDONDERRY NH
  161  12/17   F3039 1:04:19   8:38 JENNIFER BARNHOLTH     32 F   206 LAKELAND FL
  162   9/13   F1829 1:04:31   8:40 ANNE JERINA            25 F   250 MANCHESTER NH
  163   6/10   F5059 1:04:35   8:40 ALINE KENNEY           53 F    38 NASHUA NH                   GCSW
  164  13/17   F3039 1:04:55   8:43 AMY CARON              38 F   220 BEDFORD NH
  165  18/28   F4049 1:04:56   8:43 KARYN RUSSELL-MERRIMAN 40 F   138 BEDFORD NH
  166  14/17   F3039 1:05:26   8:47 PATTI CLIFFORD         37 F   105 CONCORD NH
  167   7/10   F5059 1:05:32   8:48 EMILY STRONG           53 F   111 NASHUA NH                   GCSW
  168   5/12   M6069 1:06:07   8:52 TERRENCE KENNEY        61 M    37 NASHUA NH                   GCSS
  169  29/30   M3039 1:06:09   8:53 KENNETH WALKER         39 M   236 BEDFORD NH
  170   8/10   F5059 1:06:12*  8:53 MARY ULINSKI           57 F   261 DOVER NH                    RR
  171  19/28   F4049 1:06:27   8:55 LYNN MOJAVE            43 F   130 BEDFORD NH                  AA
  172  20/28   F4049 1:06:29   8:55 DONNA FERRANTI         41 F    22 BEDFORD NH
  173  21/28   F4049 1:06:37   8:56 ELLEN POZZETTA         43 F   116 MERRIMACK NH
  174   6/12   M6069 1:06:46   8:58 RICHARD SATTER         61 M    40 BEDFORD NH                  AA
  175  50/53   M4049 1:06:49   8:58 RON CARTIER            47 M    46 MANCHESTER NH
  176  22/28   F4049 1:06:53   8:59 JUDY SLANE             46 F   219 MILFORD NH                  GCSS
  177  25/27   M5059 1:07:11   9:01 BOB GARLAND            53 M   151 HOOKSETT NH
  178  51/53   M4049 1:07:26   9:03 JOSEPH ONEAIC          43 M   120 MILFORD NH
  179  23/28   F4049 1:07:54   9:07 MARGARET DEFREEST      44 F   245 HOOKSETT NH                 SRR
  180  24/28   F4049 1:08:53   9:15 DARLENE DUNN           42 F    70 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  181   7/12   M6069 1:09:00   9:16 EARTON ROBERTSON       61 M   225 WINCHESTER MA
  182   9/10   F5059 1:09:03   9:16 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDES   51 F    11 KEENE NH                F
  183   8/12   M6069 1:09:34   9:20 ROGER GOSSELIN         62 M   267 MANCHESTER NH               AA
  184  25/28   F4049 1:09:37   9:21 SUSAN BROADWATER       42 F   271 BEDFORD NH
  185  52/53   M4049 1:09:41   9:21 DAVE DOWNES            41 M   259 RAYMOND NH
  186  15/17   F3039 1:09:59   9:24 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD      38 F   215 DOVER NH                    RR
  187  30/30   M3039 1:10:06   9:24 MICHAEL AMARELLO       39 M   148 MERRIMACK NH            C   GCSS
  188  10/13   F1829 1:11:04   9:32 MICHELE SELZER         27 F     6 BEDFORD NH              F
  189  11/13   F1829 1:11:15   9:34 KELLI BALDASARO        29 F    44 STRATHAM NH
  190   4/5    M7099 1:12:11*  9:41 JOHN CHANDLER          75 M   239 LACONIA NH                  GSRT
  191  16/17   F3039 1:12:11   9:41 CHERYL PICARD          35 F   136 MILFORD NH
  192  12/13   F1829 1:13:38   9:53 JACKIE WHITE           28 F     5 WILTON NH
  193  53/53   M4049 1:14:15   9:58 LARRY MILLER           40 M    57 BEDFORD NH
  194   9/12   M6069 1:14:24   9:59 DOUG SCHILLER          64 M   100 BEDFORD NH
  195  10/10   F5059 1:15:15  10:06 KATHY ENGLE            59 F    68 PETERBOROUGH NH             MRM
  196  26/28   F4049 1:15:29  10:08 MAUREEN MILLIKEN       41 F     7 MANCHESTER NH           F
  197  10/12   M6069 1:16:05  10:13 LEE ADAMS              60 M   154 BEDFORD NH
  198  27/28   F4049 1:18:54  10:35 MICHELE COPARUNIS      40 F    60 MANCHESTER NH               AMER
  199  26/27   M5059 1:19:58  10:44 MARSHALL BALDASSARRE   50 M   265 BEDFORD NH
  200  13/13   F1829 1:19:59  10:44 KERRIE REDMAN          28 F   168 CNTR. BARNSTEAD NH      F
   5/18/2002  4:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                        RRCA NH 12K GRAND PRIX RACE
 May 18, 2002   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ====
  201  17/17   F3039 1:20:15  10:46 CARRIE DAVIDSON        32 F   129 DRACUT MA               F
  202   5/5    M7099 1:20:15  10:46 ANDREW GINGRAS         76 M    20 MANCHESTER NH
  203  27/27   M5059 1:20:27  10:48 JOE PEPIN              57 M   143 BEDFORD NH
  204   1/1    F6069 1:20:56  10:52 ANN BUNCE              62 F    15 SULLIVAN NH                 MRM
  205  28/28   F4049 1:21:03  10:53 JODIE LACHANCE         40 F   142 METHUEN MA
  206  11/12   M6069 1:21:09  10:53 JAMES SHEA             66 M   207 HOOKSETT NH
  207  12/12   M6069 1:22:56  11:08 DONALD LAMERE          67 M   255 MERRIMACK NH
   5/18/2002  4:04PM