Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Jun8_Frankl_set1.shtml

Franklin Rotary Club Webster Lake 5k

Franklin, NH, June 8, 2002

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results ]

Overall Results

                   Franklin Rotary Club Webster Lake 5k
  June 8, 2002   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99010WN)   Franklin, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/2    M0118   18:16   5:53 JUSTIN ST JAMES        17 M    30 MOULTONBORO NH
    2   1/9    M4049   19:21   6:14 DOUG GOSLING           40 M    36 MEREDITH NH
    3   1/2    M1930   19:23   6:15 WALTER LAWS            25 M    16 NORTHFIELD NH
    4   2/9    M4049   19:34   6:18 DAVE BIRSE             43 M    33 HANCOCK NH
    5   2/2    M0118   19:54   6:25 ADAM HILAIRE           16 M    26 FRANKLIN NH
    6   1/5    M6099   19:57   6:26 DOUG MACGREGOR         63 M    27 LEBANON NH
    7   1/3    M3139   20:43   6:40 BENJAMIN CLOUGH        32 M    11 BEDFORD NH
    8   2/3    M3139   21:17   6:51 RICK BYMAN             39 M    39 FRANKLIN NH
    9   3/9    M4049   21:27   6:55 JOHN JURCZYNSKI        44 M    23 HOLDERNESS NH
   10   1/1    F1930   21:54   7:03 LIZ CLOUGH             28 F    10 BEDFORD NH
   11   1/3    F3139   22:00   7:05 DEBORAH PARKMAN        34 F    31 ANDOVER NH
   12   4/9    M4049   22:26   7:14 ROBERT TURPIN          45 M     7 HILL NH
   13   1/2    F0118   22:59   7:24 JENNIFER JURCZYNSKI    16 F    22 HOLDERNESS NH
   14   2/5    M6099   23:19   7:31 NEAL JONES             66 M    18 BOW NH
   15   3/5    M6099   23:28   7:34 TERRANCE HUMPHREY      64 M    24 FRANKLIN NH
   16   5/9    M4049   24:05   7:45 STEVE BLOUIN           46 M    19 BOSCAWEN NH
   17   1/3    F4049   24:16   7:49 MARY GOSLING           40 F    35 MEREDITH NH
   18   6/9    M4049   24:17   7:49 MIKE ENGLISH           45 M    20 GILFORD NH
   19   7/9    M4049   24:20   7:50 JOE MERRIAN            43 M     8 BELMONT NH
   20   2/2    M1930   25:01   8:03 BILL LAWS              29 M    15 NORTHFIELD NH
   21   4/5    M6099   25:12   8:07 FRED BERTELSEN         61 M    21 GILFORD NH
   22   1/4    M5059   26:16   8:28 RICHARD BURNS          50 M     4 NORTHFIELD NH
   23   2/2    F0118   26:31   8:33 ABBEY GOSLING          16 F    37 MEREDITH NH
   24   1/3    F5059   26:41   8:36 JEANNE BAILEY          50 F    14 BOSCAWEN NH
   25   2/4    M5059   26:57   8:41 RICHARD ST HILAIRE     51 M    28 FRANKLIN NH
   26   3/3    M3139   27:59   9:01 JEFF RAPSIS            38 M    32 BEDFORD NH
   27   3/4    M5059   28:05   9:03 DON SHAW               57 M     9 TILTON NH
   28   2/3    F4049   28:23   9:08 SANDRA PETELL          49 F    25 CONCORD NH
   29   8/9    M4049   28:56   9:19 JAY FITZGERALD         41 M    41 WEST LEBANON NH
   30   2/3    F3139   29:05   9:22 LORI BLISS             31 F    40 ENFIELD NH
   31   4/4    M5059   29:30   9:30 ARMAND AUGER           54 M     3 MANCHESTER NH
   32   9/9    M4049   29:57   9:39 RAY FORD               41 M    34 BRISTOL NH
   33   3/3    F3139   30:32   9:50 SARAH LESTER           31 F    38 ANDOVER NH
   34   3/3    F4049   30:55   9:57 SANDRA BURNS           48 F     5 NORTHFIELD NH
   35   2/3    F5059   32:20  10:25 JACQUELINE KEITH       51 F    29 FRANKLIN NH
   36   5/5    M6099   33:27  10:46 JAY EVANS              76 M     1 ETNA NH
   37   3/3    F5059   40:41  13:06 SUSAN EDMUNDS          50 F    12 FRANKLIN NH
   38   1/1    F6099   47:56  15:26 JANE GOODMAN           66 F     6 MEREDITH NH
   6/08/2002  4:29PM