Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Jul4_4onthe_set1.shtml

4 on the 4th

Keene, NH, July 4, 2002

[Age Division Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          4 on the 4th ROAD RACE
                   Keene, New Hampshire    July 4, 2002
 Results by Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-5040   Posted on www.coolrunning.com
Place Name                Age S City            Div/Tot  St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
    1 Mike Casner          40 M Keene             1/25   NH   21:38  5:25 
    2 Elijah Barrett       26 M Keene             1/31   NH   22:07  5:32 
    3 Steve Palmer         39 M Stoddard          2/31   NH   22:39  5:40 
    4 James Lamoureux      19 M Keene             1/7    NH   22:44  5:41 
    5 Greg Hammett         24 M Keene             3/31   NH   23:21  5:51 
    6 Mark Crowley         41 M Keene             2/25   NH   23:24  5:51 
    7 Matthew Gallagher    16 M Keene             2/7    NH   23:46  5:57 
    8 Garth McGrath        45 M Swanzey           3/25   NH   24:00  6:00 
    9 Nate Kennedy         22 M Fitzwilliam       4/31   NH   24:05  6:02 
   10 Joe Greenwood        38 M Keene             5/31   NH   24:08  6:02 
   12 William Pine         50 M Fitzwilliam       1/14   NH   24:15  6:04 
   13 Len Hall             49 M Wilder            4/25   VT   24:26  6:07 
   14 Ken Holmes           35 M Athol             6/31   MA   24:53  6:14 
   15 Andy Chabot          21 M Hancock           7/31   NH   25:22  6:21 
   16 Joshua Sonntag          M Shelburne Falls          NH   25:39  6:25 
   17 Liz Ackley           20 F Keene             1/32   NH   25:47  6:27 
   18 Matt Richard         21 M Rindge            8/31   NH   26:02  6:31 
   19 Robin Cook           41 M Naples            5/25   FL   26:11  6:33 
   20 Ray Colburn          55 M Keene             2/14   NH   26:22  6:36 
   21 Margaret Ackley      20 F Keene             2/32   NH   26:38  6:40 
   22 Gerry Therrien       43 M Keene             6/25   NH   26:42  6:41 
   23 Zach Rubin           15 M Westmoreland      3/7    NH   27:06  6:47 
   24 Joe Pelletier        38 M Cambridge         9/31   MA   27:12  6:48 
   25 Ted Zerrcha          34 M Keene            10/31   NH   27:18  6:50 
   26 Christopher Bayr     28 M Missoula         11/31   MT   27:19  6:50 
   27 Tara Garry           35 F Hillsboro         3/32   NH   27:20  6:50 
   28 Chepina Witkowski    19 F Keene             1/5    NH   27:26  6:52 
   29 Nathan Dumont        17 M Fitchburg         4/7    MA   27:31  6:53 
   30 Marc Ducharme        38 M Keene            12/31   NH   27:32  6:53 
   31 Robert Kingsbury     47 M Westmoreland      7/25   NH   27:40  6:55 
   32 Joe Hoppock          42 M Keene             8/25   NH   27:48  6:57 
   33 Greg Harkay          18 M Keene             5/7    NH   27:57  7:00 
   34 Todd Walier          37 M Alstead          13/31   NH   27:58  7:00 
   35 Carl Wiley           47 M Hancock           9/25   NH   28:07  7:02 
   36 John Guinessey       45 M Sayville         10/25   NY   28:19  7:05 
   37 Duane Schillemat     41 M Munsonville      11/25   NH   28:46  7:12 
   38 Dave Orsman          32 M Alstead          14/31   NH   28:48  7:12 
   39 Shawn Boyd           29 M Jaffrey          15/31   NH   29:03  7:16 
   40 Ev Hosking           48 F Keene             1/19   NH   29:06  7:17 
   41 Lucy Ryder           37 F Keene             4/32   NH   29:10  7:18 
   42 Julian Holmes        14 M Athol             1/3    MA   29:14  7:19 
   43 Emilie Weed          20 F Columbia          5/32   MD   29:23  7:21 
   44 Stephanie Bayr       15 F Keene             2/5    NH   29:28  7:22 
   45 Alan Stroshine       37 M Keene            16/31   NH   29:30  7:23 
   46 Neil Ackley          51 M Keene             3/14   NH   29:31  7:23 
   47 Susie Burger         28 F Keene             6/32   NH   29:32  7:23 
   48 Terry Buyer          38 M Keene            17/31   NH   29:35  7:24 
   49 Ed Berriman          43 M Keene            12/25   NH   29:39  7:25 
   50 Tim Norris           53 M Whitewater        4/14   WI   29:48  7:27 
   51 Brad Smedley         35 M Keene            18/31   NH   29:58  7:30 
   52 Maria Mattrick       37 F Keene             7/32   NH   30:11  7:33 
   53 Marcus Ogandu        29 M Valencia         19/31   SP   30:30  7:38 
   54 Ed Freyenhagen       43 M Westmoreland     13/25   NH   30:32  7:38 
   55 Bill Engle           71 M Peterborough      1/2    NH   30:37  7:40 
   56 Margaret Ralbovsky   41 F Keene             2/19   NH   30:37  7:40 
   58 Wink Faulkner        42 M Spofford         14/25   NH   30:49  7:43 
   59 Chris Koitras        12 M Keene             2/3    NH   31:17  7:50 
   60 Doug Sears           49 M Boston           15/25   MA   31:16  7:49 
   61 Diane Medvidofsy     40 F Keene             3/19   NH   31:23  7:51 
   62 Newell Tolman        60 M Keene             1/2    NH   31:27  7:52 
   63 Jeb Thurmond         37 M Keene            20/31   NH   31:29  7:53 
   64 Alan Leake           50 M Bennington        5/14   VT   31:34  7:54 
   65 Ramona Janowetch     41 F Keene             4/19   NH   31:38  7:55 
   66 John Round           31 M Swanzey          21/31   NH   31:38  7:55 
   67 Amber Davis          23 F Marlborough       8/32   NH   31:39  7:55 
   68 James Hutcheon       35 M Keene            22/31   NH   31:41  7:56 
   69 Tom Forest           54 M Swanzey Center    6/14   NH   31:43  7:56 
   70 Thomas Sullivan      50 M Keene             7/14   NH   31:49  7:58 
   71 Howard Lane          61 M West Swanzey      2/2    NH   31:49  7:58 
   72 Dana Orsman          32 F Alstead           9/32   NH   31:59  8:00 
   73 Rachel Lakin         37 F Sullivan         10/32   NH   32:01  8:01 
   74 Laura Jacobs         47 F Acton             5/19   MA   32:02  8:01 
   75 Sandy Stockton       34 F Keene            11/32   NH   32:18  8:05 
   76 Geraldine Liebert    54 F Keene             1/3    NH   32:19  8:05 
   77 Betsy Kuhl           48 F Keene             6/19   NH   32:23  8:06 
   78 Dan Harper           50 M Hancock           8/14   NH   32:38  8:10 
   79 Dave Keaveny         26 M Keene            23/31   NH   32:41  8:11 
   80 Robert Rand          49 M Keene            16/25   NH   32:48  8:12 
   81 John Hammett         59 M Charlestown       9/14   RI   32:51  8:13 
   82 Julie Johnstone      35 F Glencoe          12/32   MD   32:54  8:14 
   83 Matt asschi          25 M Keene            24/31   NH   33:09  8:18 
   84 Kara Cabak           28 F Caledonia        13/32   ON   33:28  8:22 
   85 Linda Rubin          42 F Westmoreland      7/19   NH   33:29  8:23 
   86 Michael VanSan          M Keene                    NH   33:33  8:24 
   87 Krista Ross          27 F Keene            14/32   NH   33:49  8:28 
   88 Stephen Fox          53 M Peterborough     10/14   NH   33:52  8:28 
   89 Rachel Boss          17 F Keene             3/5    NH   33:58  8:30 
   90 Stephen Seraichick      M Westmoreland             NH   34:03  8:31 
   91 Kate Skinner         44 F Keene             8/19   NH   34:06  8:32 
   92 Lisa Cook            39 F Naples           15/32   FL   34:07  8:32 
   93 Todd Bottomley          M Chesterfield             NH   34:08  8:32 
   94 Jen Rovea            29 F Westmoreland     16/32   NH   34:12  8:33 
   95 Ed Budd                 M Keene                    NH   34:13  8:34 
   96 Pierre Chabot        47 M Hancock          17/25   NH   34:16  8:34 
   97 Ann Lent             42 F Chesterfield      9/19   NH   34:20  8:35 
   98 Marc Andre Joncas    31 M Keene            25/31   NH   34:28  8:37 
   99 Denise Mazzola       40 F Keene            10/19   NH   34:30  8:38 
  100 Brian Phillips       38 M Keene            26/31   NH   34:30  8:38 
  101 Kirk Smith           17 M Spofford          6/7    NH   34:39  8:40 
  102 Diane Harty          47 F Keene            11/19   NH   34:41  8:41 
  103 Becca Levesque       16 F New Ipswich       4/5    NH   34:55  8:44 
  104 Michael Smith        35 M Keene            27/31   NH   34:56  8:44 
  105 Peter Wagoner        55 M Peterborough     11/14   NH   34:57  8:45 
  106 Robin Ackley         45 F Keene            12/19   NH   34:57  8:45 
  107 Astrid Bayr          31 F Keene            17/32   NH   35:01  8:46 
  108 Tom Bates            54 M Westmoreland     12/14   NH   35:02  8:46 
  109 Leon Noel            58 M Rindge           13/14   NH   35:07  8:47 
  110 Gary Custer          46 M Keene            18/25   NH   35:09  8:48 
  111 Barb Koutras         39 F Keene            18/32   NH   35:13  8:49 
  112 Joann Van San           F Keene                    NH   35:13  8:49 
  113 Karyn Norwood        14 F Marlborough       1/3    NH   35:32  8:53 
  114 Frank Norwood        38 M Marlborough      28/31   NH   35:34  8:54 
  115 Laura Dale           16 F Keene             5/5    NH   35:36  8:54 
  116 Jennifer Turcotte    23 F Missoula         19/32   MT   35:37  8:55 
  117 Alan Gross           47 M Swanzey          19/25   NH   35:42  8:56 
  118 John Bernet          15 M Spofford          7/7    NH   35:51  8:58 
  119 Kelly Roe            43 F Keene            13/19   NH   35:52  8:58 
  120 Gerri Guinessey      42 F Sayville         14/19   NY   35:53  8:59 
  121 Chris Wilson         29 M Caledonia        29/31   ON   35:54  8:59 
  122 Marge Dineen         42 F Hancock          15/19   NH   36:03  9:01 
  123 Chloe Maleski         9 F Keene             2/3    NH   36:07  9:02 
  124 Carla Clarke         30 F New York City    20/32   NY   36:11  9:03 
  125 David Maleski        48 M Keene            20/25   NH   36:14  9:04 
  126 Christina Christide  52 F Keene             2/3    NH   36:15  9:04 
  127 Phil Holleran        46 M Martinville      21/25   VA   36:20  9:05 
  128 Mary Gowdy           36 F Keene            21/32   NH   36:24  9:06 
  129 Jill Hart            39 F Keene            22/32   NH   37:41  9:26 
  130 Kimberly Stone       26 F Keene            23/32   NH   38:31  9:38 
  131 Patrick Heneghan     45 M Keene            22/25   NH   38:31  9:38 
  133 Heather Prest        28 F Jaffrey          24/32   NH   38:33  9:39 
  134 Colleen Caroill      14 F Spofford          3/3    NH   38:37  9:40 
  135 Lenny Nelson         52 M Westmoreland     14/14   NH   38:38  9:40 
  137 Michelle Stockton    32 F Keene            25/32   NH   38:52  9:43 
  138 Katharine Schillema  41 F Munsonville      16/19   NH   39:00  9:45 
  139 Jeff Radsis          38 M Bedford          30/31   NH   39:18  9:50 
  140 Keith Gordon         70 M Munsonville       2/2    NH   39:33  9:54 
  141 Monica Brown         33 F Keene            26/32   NH   40:00 10:00 
  142 Nathan Hosking       11 M Keene             3/3    NH   40:08 10:02 
  143 Erin Harty           20 F Keene            27/32   NH   40:17 10:05 
  144 Polly Yenawine       31 F Keene            28/32   NH   40:20 10:05 
  145 Pat Barber           51 F Keene             3/3    NH   40:42 10:11 
  146 Stephanie Conlan     34 F Keene            29/32   NH   40:52 10:13 
  147 Sue Austin           34 F Glencoe          30/32   MD   40:55 10:14 
  148 Ken Wright           41 M Walpole          23/25   NH   41:04 10:16 
  149 Carolyn Noyes        46 F Keene            17/19   NH   41:24 10:21 
  150 Bruce Hart           48 M Keene            24/25   NH   41:45 10:27 
  151 Bob Hilton           39 M Keene            31/31   NH   42:12 10:33 
  152 Helen Heneghan       43 F Keene            18/19   NH   43:30 10:53 
  153 Danielle Walters     30 F Keene            31/32   NH   43:31 10:53 
  154 Jim Peale            47 M North Swanzey    25/25   NH   43:32 10:53 
  155 Deb Chabot           47 F Hancock          19/19   NH   43:52 10:58 
  156 E. Ann Bunce            F Nelson                   NH   44:10 11:03 
  157 Michelle Howe        34 F Harrisville      32/32   NH   50:34 12:39