Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Jul27_StAnne_set1.shtml

St. Anne's 10th Annual Lakes Race 5 Miler

Hampstead, NH, July 27, 2002

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups ]

Overall results

For more race information, see Race photos at Sandown Rogue Runners website.

                     ST. ANNE'S 10th ANNUAL LAKES RUN
 July 27, 2002     5 Miles   (USATF Certified #NH97007W)    Hampstead, N.H.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/8    M2029   25:51   5:11 MACKENZIE KILPATRICK   20 M   208 PITTSFIELD NH
    2   2/8    M2029   26:59   5:24 MARK GOSZTYLA          20 M   218 LEE NH
    3   1/13   M1519   28:30   5:42 PAUL AHERN             18 M   230 LONDONDERRY NH
    4   2/13   M1519   28:33   5:43 PATRICK ARD            18 M   227 KINGSTON NH
    5   3/8    M2029   28:35   5:43 TIM KING               27 M   237 MILFORD CT
    6   4/8    M2029   28:40   5:44 BILL SMITH             20 M   261 HAMPSTEAD NH
    7   3/13   M1519   28:55   5:47 CHARLES PERRY JR       18 M   102 HAMPSTEAD NH
    8   4/13   M1519   29:04   5:49 MIKE SHUFFLETON        19 M   162 EAST HAMPSTEAD MA
    9   5/13   M1519   29:12   5:51 KYLE SMITH             18 M   133 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH
   10   6/13   M1519   29:45   5:57 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS   17 M   171 LONDONDERRY NH
   11   1/28   M4049   29:57   6:00 BOB STROUT             46 M   118 SALISBURY MA
   12   2/28   M4049   30:10   6:02 WAYNE MCLEOD           42 M   135 AMHERST NH
   13   1/8    F2029   31:19   6:16 AMY DECAMP             23 F   219 LEE NH
   14   1/9    M3039   31:34   6:19 ED ITHIER              37 M   138 HOOKSETT NH
   15   3/28   M4049   31:43   6:21 PETER VENDITUOLI       40 M   205 NASHUA NH
   16   4/28   M4049   31:49   6:22 JOHN BAGGETTA          46 M   189 NORTH ANDOVER MA
   17   5/8    M2029   33:02   6:37 TOM JOSLIN             23 M   134 MARLBORO MA
   18   7/13   M1519   33:32   6:43 JOE GOLDBERG           17 M   113 LONDONDERRY NH
   19   5/28   M4049   33:36   6:43 CHARLES PERRY          45 M   101 HAMPSTEAD NH
   20   2/9    M3039   33:44   6:45 BEN CLOUGH             32 M   170 BEDFORD NH
   21   6/28   M4049   34:03   6:49 ED COOK                45 M   259 BRYAN TX
   22   7/28   M4049   34:15   6:51 MICHAEL CLARK          45 M   223 DERRY NH
   23   1/28   M5059   34:32   6:55 BILL BENSON            53 M   142 MANCHESTER NH
   24   8/28   M4049   34:34   6:55 SHAUN HARRINGTON       41 M   197 ELLINGTON MA
   25   1/10   F3039   34:37   6:56 SUSAN CUNNINGHAM       34 F   255 CHELMSFORD MA
   26   9/28   M4049   34:43   6:57 JOHN WALSH             44 M   108 ATKINSON NH
   27   2/28   M5059   34:48   6:58 MICHAEL O'SHEA         50 M   143 MANCHESTER NH
   28   1/6    F1519   35:05   7:01 TRACY PRINGLE          19 F   221 WEST NEWBURY MA
   29   2/6    F1519   35:32   7:07 JENN SAUCIER           18 F   241 DERRY NH
   30   3/9    M3039   35:38   7:08 RICHARD GEORATO        34 M   250 EXETER NH
   31   8/13   M1519   35:43   7:09 JOSEPH VAZQUEZ         15 M   168 DERRY NH
   32   1/6    M6069   35:47   7:10 BOB EMERSON            62 M   232 NORTH READING MA
   33   1/5    M0114   35:50   7:10 JUSTIN CATES           14 M   175 HAMPSTEAD NH
   34   9/13   M1519   35:59   7:12 JAY PACHECO            18 M   224 SALEM NH
   35  10/13   M1519   35:59   7:12 CRAIG CAMPBELL         16 M   211 SALEM NH
   36   1/2    F0114   36:05   7:13 KIRSTEN GREEN          14 F   238 LONDONDERRY NH
   37  10/28   M4049   36:05   7:13 ADAM GREEN             40 M   239 LONDONDERRY NH
   38  11/28   M4049   36:20   7:16 ANTHONY GUINTO         41 M   201 HAMPSTEAD NH
   39   2/10   F3039   36:44   7:21 MARTHA POND            37 F   242 HAMPSTEAD NH
   40   6/8    M2029   36:50   7:22 DAVID HARDY            29 M   234 TEWKSBURY MA
   41   3/28   M5059   37:02   7:25 DAVE BREEDEN           52 M   222 DERRY NH
   42   2/8    F2029   37:09   7:26 LIZ CLOUGH             28 F   169 BEDFORD NH
   43   3/8    F2029   37:14   7:27 ANNE JERINA            25 F   216 MANCHESTER NH
   44   4/9    M3039   37:15   7:27 STEVEN POWERS          37 M   116 DANVILLE NH
   45  12/28   M4049   37:17   7:28 DAVID HUCKINS          48 M   157 SALEM NH
   46   2/5    M0114   37:19   7:28 JON GABSO              13 M   184 LONDONDERRY NH
   47   4/28   M5059   37:25   7:29 DANIEL MORIN           52 M   254 CONCORD NH
   48   3/6    F1519   37:29   7:30 BECCA MCMAHON          17 F   225 LONDONDERRY NH
   49  13/28   M4049   37:34   7:31 MARC WOODS             43 M   203 LONDONDERRY NH
   50   5/28   M5059   37:47   7:34 KEVIN BUCKLEY          53 M   179 SANDOWN NH
New record.  Old record 26:05 by John Dudley in 1999
   7/27/2002  1:55PM



                                                                      Page 2
                     ST. ANNE'S 10th ANNUAL LAKES RUN
 July 27, 2002     5 Miles   (USATF Certified #NH97007W)    Hampstead, N.H.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   1/12   F4049   37:51   7:35 CAROL CAMPBELL         42 F   210 SALEM NH
   52   3/5    M0114   37:53   7:35 CHRIS CLEMENTE         14 M   193 HAMPSTEAD NH
   53   6/28   M5059   37:57   7:36 JAMES JONES            50 M   155 WELLESLEY MA
   54   7/28   M5059   38:01   7:37 LARRY PEARSON          58 M   240 CHELMSFORD MA
   55   8/28   M5059   38:12   7:39 JACK DZIADUL           54 M   123 ANDOVER MA
   56   9/28   M5059   38:28   7:42 ALAN ARD               51 M   226 KINGSTON NH
   57  14/28   M4049   38:31   7:43 GARY DUROST            46 M   156 GOFFSTOWN NH
   58   2/12   F4049   38:37   7:44 GLORIA MARTINEZ        47 F   194 LAWRENCE MA
   59  10/28   M5059   38:40   7:44 FREDERICK NEWMAN       51 M   112 EAST KINGSTON NH
   60   7/8    M2029   38:46   7:46 KENNETH KEHOE          20 M   163 SANDOWN NH
   61  15/28   M4049   38:47   7:46 SCOTT FITZGERALD       41 M   131 GROVELAND MA
   62  11/28   M5059   38:58   7:48 EDWARD GAUDES          50 M   209 DERRY NH
   63   2/2    F0114   39:18   7:52 ALI GIBBONS            14 F   252 CANDIA NH
   64  16/28   M4049   39:19   7:52 PAUL SORENSON          47 M   107 MANCHESTER NH
   65  17/28   M4049   39:36   7:56 STEVE WALKER           40 M   180 OXFORD MA
   66  18/28   M4049   40:01   8:01 JOSEPH FLAHERTY        41 M   128 N ANDOVER MA
   67                  40:37   8:08 MATHEW GRANT            0 M   137 HUDSON NH
   68  11/13   M1519   40:47   8:10 RYAN GRIMALDI          16 M   246 DERRY NH
   69  12/28   M5059   41:03   8:13 DAVID DZIVALC          54 M   258 BRADFORD MA
   70   4/8    F2029   41:05   8:13 KATHLEEN MCMAHON       26 F   167 NASHUA NH
   71   2/6    M6069   41:09   8:14 ROGER GOSSELIN         62 M   132 MANCHESTER NH
   72   3/6    M6069   41:13   8:15 GEORGE DIRAGO          67 M   117 HAVERHILL MA
   73   3/12   F4049   41:17   8:16 LISA JEWETT            44 F   245 SALISBURY MA
   74  12/13   M1519   41:22   8:17 SHANE MURPHY           17 M   130 ATKINSON NH
   75  13/28   M5059   41:23   8:17 STAN VASSALLO          53 M   214 NORTH ANDOVER MA
   76  19/28   M4049   41:29   8:18 MAX WARD               47 M   140 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH
   77  14/28   M5059   41:30   8:18 BILL HAMES             56 M   158 SALEM NH
   78   1/4    M7099   41:33   8:19 JERRY DELATIZKY        70 M   110 MALDEN MA
   79  20/28   M4049   41:42   8:21 RICHARD WERNER         44 M   244 HAMPSTEAD NH
   80   5/9    M3039   41:51   8:23 CARL COTE              31 M   206 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH
   81   3/10   F3039   41:52   8:23 DARLENE COTE           30 F   204 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH
   82   6/9    M3039   41:56   8:24 MIKE DOLAHER           30 M   152 STONEHAM MA
   83   8/8    M2029   42:01   8:25 JOEL GROSSER           26 M   220 MANCHESTER NH
   84  15/28   M5059   42:14   8:27 DANIEL FLANIGAN        55 M   181 DERRY NH
   85   2/4    M7099   42:26*  8:30 KENNETH FOLSOM         76 M   153 SALEM NH
   86   4/12   F4049   42:36   8:32 ELIZABETH OUELLETTE    47 F   148 GROVELAND MA
   87   5/8    F2029   42:41   8:33 NICOLE SAFAR           26 F   248 MADISON WI
   88   4/6    F1519   42:43   8:33 CHRISSY PELLAND        16 F   236 DERRY NH
   89   5/6    F1519   42:43   8:33 LIZ MCLAUGHLIN         15 F   235 DERRY NH
   90  13/13   M1519   42:43   8:33 BRYAN HAYES            17 M   173 HAMPSTEAD NH
   91  21/28   M4049   42:47   8:34 ANDY MYERS             48 M   150 DERRY NH
   92  22/28   M4049   43:06   8:38 CHUCK BATCHELDER       48 M   172 PLAISTOW NH
   93   3/4    M7099   43:13   8:39 JOHN DI COMANDREEA     74 M   159 REVERE MA
   94   5/12   F4049   43:19   8:40 MAREEN BARDOLATO       46 F   105 TEWKSBURY MA
   95  23/28   M4049   43:22   8:41 DAVID CORTHELL         41 M   185 HAVERHILL MA
   96  16/28   M5059   43:23   8:41 DAVID BURRILL          50 M   212 SALEM NH
   97  24/28   M4049   43:24   8:41 PAUL PROVOST           40 M   243 ATKINSON NH
   98   4/5    M0114   43:24   8:41 ANTONIO ANDERSON       13 M   217 DURHAM NH
   99  17/28   M5059   43:28   8:42 BOB DOWNIN             53 M   247 HAMPSTEAD NH
  100  18/28   M5059   43:28   8:42 LARRY MARTIN           54 M   183 LONDONDERRY NH
   7/27/2002  1:55PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
                     ST. ANNE'S 10th ANNUAL LAKES RUN
 July 27, 2002     5 Miles   (USATF Certified #NH97007W)    Hampstead, N.H.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  25/28   M4049   43:30   8:42 ROY GERSTENBERGER      45 M   161 CHESTER NH
  102   6/8    F2029   43:36   8:44 EMILIE VANDERSANDE     26 F   151 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH
  103  19/28   M5059   43:58   8:48 DENNIS DODGE           52 M   231 PLAISTOW NH
  104   7/9    M3039   44:29   8:54 PETER ROUTHIER         35 M   229 HAMPSTEAD NH
  105   7/8    F2029   44:39   8:56 MINDY WEIMER           24 F   109 NEWMARKET NH
  106  26/28   M4049   44:44   8:57 JOHN MATUZEK           47 M   121 SHREWSBURY MA
  107   6/6    F1519   44:53   8:59 MACKENZIE DOWDY        16 F   160 HAMPSTEAD NH
  108  20/28   M5059   45:04   9:01 MIKE SMITH             54 M   165 NEW BOSTON NH
  109  21/28   M5059   45:12   9:03 RAYMOND DELCOLLE       54 M   251 SALEM NH
  110   4/6    M6069   45:22   9:05 JOHN GRAY              61 M   104 DRACUT MA
  111   6/12   F4049   45:35   9:07 JANEL GIOIA-MUMME      42 F   199 ARABI LA
  112   4/10   F3039   45:42   9:09 TARA KUGLEN            37 F   260 BOSTON MA
  113   5/10   F3039   45:53   9:11 LAUREN HYDE            30 F   249 AMESBURY MA
  114   6/10   F3039   45:59   9:12 SANDY HAMEL            38 F   262 HAMPSTEAD NH
  115   7/10   F3039   46:16   9:16 JULIE CATES            39 F   176 HAMPSTEAD NH
  116   8/9    M3039   46:26   9:18 JOHN GRIMM             34 M   196 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH
  117   8/10   F3039   46:27   9:18 MICHELLE GRIMM         32 F   195 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH
  118  22/28   M5059   46:49   9:22 DICK SMITH             57 M   182 MANCHESTER NH
  119  23/28   M5059   47:00   9:24 ROBERT SCHRATER        53 M   188 SALEM NH
  120   7/12   F4049   47:10   9:26 NICOLE PINET           44 F   103 ATKINSON NH
  121   1/3    F5059   47:34   9:31 ELAINE GRANDE          54 F   147 SANDOWN NH
  122  27/28   M4049   47:56   9:36 VINCENT SMITH          46 M   146 LONGMEADOW MA
  123   8/12   F4049   47:57   9:36 MICHELLE SMITH         48 F   145 LONGMEADOW MA
  124  24/28   M5059   48:08   9:38 PAUL MCKALLAGUT        52 M   164 ATKINSON NH
  125  25/28   M5059   48:19   9:40 PAUL LUTZ              53 M   144 DERRY NH
  126   9/10   F3039   48:21   9:41 JEAN CONNOLLY          35 F   190 WOBURN MA
  127  26/28   M5059   48:50   9:46 JIM HAYES              54 M   174 HAMPSTEAD NH
  128  28/28   M4049   49:01   9:49 JOHN HARRIGAN          43 M   198 ATKINSON NH
  129  27/28   M5059   49:15   9:51 RAY MOORE              58 M   207 BOSTON MA
  130  10/10   F3039   49:30   9:54 ELIZABETH PERSICO      36 F   149 HAMPSTEAD NH
  131   9/12   F4049   49:36   9:56 LAUREL BURRILL         45 F   213 SALEM NH
  132   9/9    M3039   49:52   9:59 WILLIAM BARTLETT       39 M   119 NEWBURYPORT MA
  133   8/8    F2029   51:31  10:19 KERRYN HUTCHINSON      28 F   253 DERRY NH
  134  10/12   F4049   52:44  10:33 NANCY ARMEEN           49 F   115 MERRIMAC MA
  135   5/6    M6069   53:04  10:37 MIKE BERESFORD         66 M   120 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  136   2/3    F5059   53:06  10:38 SUSAN ERBE             55 F   166 NEW BOSTON NH
  137   5/5    M0114   53:39  10:44 CURTIS CORTHELL        13 M   186 HAVERHILL MA
  138   4/4    M7099   53:45  10:45 JOHN NOFTLE            75 M   139 LONDONDERRY NH
  139  28/28   M5059   53:55  10:47 ALBERT EULIAWO         51 M   215 NASHUA NH
  140  11/12   F4049   56:58  11:24 BETH SPICER            41 F   127 BRADFORD MA
  141   6/6    M6069   59:40  11:56 DAVID MAYALL           62 M   233 ACTON MA
  142   3/3    F5059 1:00:23  12:05 MARIE BUCKLEY          55 F   178 SANDOWN NH
  143                1:02:09  12:26 NANCY MOORE               F   283
  144  12/12   F4049 1:02:22  12:29 DIANE CRONE            43 F   228 ACTON MA
  145   1/1    F7099 1:03:59* 12:48 LOUISE M ROSSETTI      81 F   191 SAUGUS MA
   7/27/2002  1:55PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline