Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Jul20_Yankee_set1.shtml

Yankee Magazine Dublin Day 5K

Dublin, NH, July 20, 2002

[Top 3 Male & Female | Age Division Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       Yankee Magazine Dublin Day 5K
                  Dublin, New Hampshire    July 19, 2002
Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-5040   Posted on www.coolrunning.com
Place Name                Age S City            Div/Tot  St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
    1 Josh Feremc          20 M Westmoreland      1/23   NH   16:24  5:18 
    2 Mike Casner          40 M Keene             1/18   NH   17:08  5:32 
    3 Ben Martens          18 M Sharon            1/5    NH   17:43  5:43 
    4 Chris Maitner        35 M Dublin            2/23   NH   18:21  5:55 
    5 Mark Crowley         42 M Keene             2/18   NH   18:32  5:59 
    6 Steve Anderson       38 M Deerfield         3/23   MA   18:45  6:03 
    7 Donald Arguin        37 M Sullivan          4/23   NH   19:06  6:10 
    8 Nate Brescia         15 M Peterborough      2/5    NH   19:18  6:14 
    9 Stanley Dutton       58 M Antrim            1/12   NH   19:59  6:27 
   10 DJ Hampton           14 M Hartland          1/4    VT   20:08  6:30 
   11 John Newman          40 M Peterborough      3/18   NH   20:08  6:30 
   12 Jeff Maher           30 M Wilton            5/23   NH   20:09  6:30 
   13 Jim Roche            45 M Francestown       4/18   NH   20:14  6:32 
   14 Jerome McDougle      47 M Walpole           5/18   NH   20:19  6:33 
   15 Dave Cote            38 M Jaffrey           6/23   NH   20:21  6:34 
   16 Josh Dorsey          20 M Millington        7/23   MD   20:23  6:35 
   17 Ian Ramey            19 M Jaffrey           3/5    NH   20:38  6:40 
   18 Ray Colburn          55 M Keene             2/12   NH   20:49  6:43 
   19 Tom Brumaghim        44 M Peterborough      6/18   NH   20:52  6:44 
   20 Michelle Zitta       19 F East Swanzey      1/1    NH   21:05  6:48 
   21 Timothy Iwanocicz    36 M Peterborough      8/23   NH   21:07  6:49 
   22 Jonathan Dowse       17 M Hancock           4/5    NH   21:10  6:50 
   23 Maggie Ramos         40 F Peterborough      1/10   NH   21:22  6:54 
   24 Peter Suiski         35 M Keene             9/23   NH   21:34  6:58 
   25 Shawn Boyd           29 M JAffrey          10/23   NH   21:50  7:03 
   26 Chuck Currier        51 M Harrisville       3/12   NH   21:52  7:04 
   27 Susie Burger         28 F Keene             1/14   NH   21:53  7:04 
   28 Raymond Dauphinais   42 M Rindge            7/18   NH   21:54  7:04 
   29 Hunt Dowse           55 M Hancock           4/12   NH   21:56  7:05 
   30 Kevin Sperl          49 M Kiamath Falls     8/18   OR   22:00  7:06 
   31 Todd Souza           30 M Troy             11/23   NH   22:07  7:08 
   32 Clint Joslyn         28 M W Swanzey        12/23   NH   22:14  7:11 
   33 Duane Schillemat     42 M Munsonville       9/18   NH   22:18  7:12 
   34 Owen Barber          64 M Keene             1/3    NH   22:35  7:17 
   35 Mary Wright          37 F Dublin            2/14   NH   23:06  7:27 
   36 Terry Buyer          38 M Keene            13/23   NH   23:08  7:28 
   37 Larry Rau            35 M Peterborough     14/23   NH   23:13  7:30 
   38 Bob Emberley         39 M Dublin           15/23   NH   23:21  7:32 
   39 Jerry Kerouac        45 M Francestown      10/18   NH   23:26  7:34 
   40 Angella Morin        30 F Hinsdale          3/14   NH   23:29  7:35 
   41 Thomas Knight        33 M Dublin           16/23   NH   23:45  7:40 
   42 Kristen Donaldson    27 F Dublin            4/14   NH   23:58  7:44 
   43 Greg Neilley         46 M Francestown      11/18   NH   24:00  7:45 
   44 Scott Van Hoogan     25 M Dublin           17/23   NH   24:07  7:47 
   45 Chuck Simpson        44 M Dublin           12/18   NH   24:46  8:00 
   46 Don Ross             72 M Marlblehead       1/1    MA   25:01  8:05 
   47 Sarah Doenwicz       42 F Dublin            2/10   NH   25:11  8:08 
   48 Dan Harper           50 M Hancock           5/12   NH   25:22  8:11 
   49 Andrew Wollowitz     44 M Mamaroneck       13/18   NY   26:02  8:24 
   50 Sarah Brown          20 F Bennington        5/14   NH   26:06  8:26 
   51 N Dillon             33 F Auburn            6/14   MA   26:09  8:27 
   52 James Ramey          15 M Jaffrey           5/5    NH   26:17  8:29 
   53 Claudia Burdett-Ler  50 F Spofford          1/9    NH   26:20  8:30 
   54 Bobby Emberley       13 M Dublin            2/4    NH   26:31  8:33 
   55 Matt Levene          12 M Dublin            3/4    NH   26:32  8:34 
   56 Stephen Seraichick   50 M Westmoreland      6/12   NH   26:34  8:35 
   57 Sarah Brame          51 F                   2/9         26:43  8:38 
   58 Jim Labah            40 M Stamford         14/18   CT   26:57  8:42 
   59 Peter Wagoner        55 M Peterborough      7/12   NH   26:58  8:42 
   60 Jane Papageorge      47 F Francestown       3/10   NH   26:59  8:43 
   61 Derik Opdyke         37 M Somerville       18/23   MA   27:00  8:43 
   62 Laurie O'Brien       44 F Richmond          4/10   NH   27:01  8:43 
   63 Pierre Chabot        47 M Hancock          15/18   NH   27:16  8:48 
   64 Barbara Latti        55 F Hancock           3/9    NH   27:23  8:50 
   65 Heather Prest        28 F Jaffrey           7/14   NH   27:30  8:53 
   66 Ronette Malone       34 F Putney            8/14   VT   27:37  8:55 
   67 Charles Fernando     48 M Keene            16/18   NH   27:37  8:55 
   68 Rick Schnable        55 M Lyndeborough      8/12   NH   27:52  9:00 
   69 Andrew McLeod        35 M Keene            19/23   NH   28:15  9:07 
   70 Dayna Guldhauge      27 F Keene             9/14   NH   28:16  9:07 
   71 Deidre MCCarty       30 F Kinngston        10/14   NH   28:43  9:16 
   72 Jeff Rapsis          38 M Bedford          20/23   NH   28:56  9:20 
   73 Katharine Schillema  41 F Munsonville       5/10   NH   29:10  9:25 
   74 Jeff Oja             29 M Dublin           21/23   NH   29:12  9:25 
   75 Wendy Boxer          51 F Peterborough      4/9    NH   29:15  9:26 
   76 Kate Ramey           20 F Jaffrey          11/14   NH   29:27  9:30 
   77 Peter Stevenson      35 M Peterborough     22/23   NH   29:42  9:35 
   78 Robert Purcell       53 M Amherst           9/12   NH   29:54  9:39 
   79 Natasha Smith        13 F Dublin            1/5    NH   30:02  9:42 
   80 Mary Minami          56 F Nashua            5/9    NH   30:08  9:44 
   81 Kathy Engle          59 F Dublin            6/9    NH   30:09  9:44 
   82 Jane Simpson         42 F Dublin            6/10   NH   30:18  9:47 
   83 David Levene         45 M Dublin           17/18   NH   30:20  9:47 
   84 Andrew Sambrook      36 M Mamroneck        23/23   NY   30:32  9:51 
   85 Grisel Levene        38 F Dublin           12/14   NH   30:59 10:00 
   86 Peter Glanz          62 M Amherst           2/3    NH   31:30 10:10 
   87 Sally Collier        52 F Dublin            7/9    NH   32:26 10:28 
   88 Ann Bunce            62 F Sullivan          1/1    NH   32:35 10:31 
   89 Alice Bernet         58 F Spofford          8/9    NH   32:49 10:36 
   90 Allan Van Hoogan     56 M Dublin           10/12   NH   35:23 11:25 
   91 Steve Knapp          61 M Dublin            3/3    NH   35:41 11:31 
   92 Susan Smith          49 F Dublin            7/10   NH   36:38 11:50 
   93 Ross Ramey           49 M Jaffrey          18/18   NH   36:51 11:53 
   94 Lisa Ramey           46 F Jaffrey           8/10   NH   36:51 11:54 
   95 Zachary Levene       13 M Dublin            4/4    NH   40:30 13:04 
   96 Peggy Glanz          56 F Amherst           9/9    NH   43:08 13:55 
   97 Saran Cournoyer      29 F Peterborough     13/14   NH   43:10 13:56 
   98 Kayla Arguin         10 F Sullivan          2/5    NH   43:44 14:07 
   99 Gisele McKenzie      47 F Berlin            9/10   NH   43:50 14:09 
  100 Johanna Arguin        7 F Sullivan          3/5    NH   45:00 14:31 
  101 Kaitlyn Smith        12 F Dublin            4/5    NH   46:31 15:01 
  102 Penny Smith          46 F Dublin           10/10   NH   46:32 15:01 
  103 Wendi Cantwell       32 F Wilton           14/14   NH   47:27 15:19 
  104 Gregory Blackburn    52 M Dublin           11/12   NH   52:04 16:48 
  105 Quinn Delahanty      13 F Francestown       5/5    NH   52:04 16:48 
  106 Margaret Cuddahy        F Dublin           12/12   NH   52:27 16:55