Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Jul20_35thBi_set1.shtml

35th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 20, 2002

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Luti Alumni Results | NH RRCA Club Competition | NH RRCA Individual Scoring by Division | Age Graded Men - Best 30 of the Day | Age Graded Women - Best 30 of the Day | NH RRCA Age Graded Results - Men | NH RRCA Age Graded Results - Women ]

Overall Results

                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
    1   1/23   M3539   24:00*  4:50 PAUL MWANGI            35 M     1 OSSINING NY
    2   1/13   M1619   26:08*  5:16 ZACH EMERSON           17 M   268 HILLSBORO NH
    3   1/27   M2034   26:12   5:17 JUSTIN FREEMAN         25 M   326 ANDOVER NH
    4   2/23   M3539   26:38   5:22 SCOTT CLARK            36 M     2 GILMANTON NH
    5   2/27   M2034   26:57   5:26 MAT COTE               20 M   224 AUBURN NH
    6   3/27   M2034   27:48   5:36 RICH SMITH             32 M    22 ENFIELD NH              GSRT
    7   1/29   M4549   27:51   5:36 JOHN TUTTLE            45 M   291 ALTON NH                RR
    8   2/29   M4549   28:10   5:40 JOHN DOWLING           45 M   217 WARNER NH               GSRT
    9   4/27   M2034   28:32   5:45 THOMPSON PARKER        32 M   309 BOW NH                  AA
   10   1/38   M4044   28:35   5:45 DOUG INGERSOLL         43 M   361 CONCORD NH
   11   3/23   M3539   28:40   5:46 DAVID AUDET            37 M    30 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   12   5/27   M2034   28:49   5:48 STEVE NICHOLLS         32 M   371 BOW NH                  AA
   13   3/29   M4549   28:54   5:49 JOHN MERCER            46 M   356 LAKEPORT NH             CNE
   14   1/29   F2034   29:07   5:52 MARY PROULX            21 F   317 ASHLAND NH
   15   6/27   M2034   29:08   5:52 JIM ROLLINS            34 M   343 WOLFEBORO NH            WMM
   16   4/23   M3539   29:11   5:53 KEITH DONESKI          35 M   308 TEMPE AZ
   17   2/13   M1619   29:17   5:54 CHRIS KUIL             19 M   282 CONCORD NH
   18   2/38   M4044   29:28   5:56 PETER GAMBLE           42 M   364 NORTH BERWICK ME
   19   3/38   M4044   29:29   5:56 MIKE WARD              42 M   292 NASHUA NH               GCSS
   20   7/27   M2034   29:30   5:56 CRAIG STEPHAN          30 M    47 DOVER NH                RR
   21   8/27   M2034   29:31   5:57 GREG SMITH             21 M    66 CONTOOCOOK NH
   22   4/38   M4044   29:35   5:58 WAYNE MCLEOD           42 M   245 AMHERST NH              GCSW
   23   3/13   M1619   29:39   5:58 JASON STEENBERGEN      18 M   260 HEBRON NH
   24   5/23   M3539   29:41   5:59 MICHAEL ELIASBERG      36 M   346 PORTSMOUTH NH           GSRT
   25   9/27   M2034   29:43   5:59 NATE KENNEDY           22 M   322 FITZWILLIAM NH
   26   4/13   M1619   29:47   6:00 MICHAEL WALSH          19 M    65 CONCORD NH
   27   1/14   M5559   29:48*  6:00 KEN HOULE              55 M   350 MILTON NH               RR
   28   5/38   M4044   29:53   6:01 DAVE BIRSE             43 M   368 HANCOCK NH              MRM
   29  10/27   M2034   29:58   6:02 ERIK COLE-JOHNSON      30 M   209 ANDOVER NH              GCSW
   30   5/13   M1619   30:05   6:04 ANDREW MERCER          17 M   355 LACONIA NH
   31   6/13   M1619   30:15   6:06 KEVIN LOZEAU           17 M   279 GRANTHAM NH
   32   7/13   M1619   30:15   6:06 KENNY LOZEAU           17 M   280 GRANTHAM NH
   33   4/29   M4549   30:17   6:06 KEVIN SCOTT            48 M   327 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   34   8/13   M1619   30:22   6:07 KIRK WALLINGFORD       18 M   332 ROCHESTER NH
   35   6/23   M3539   30:24   6:07 ERIK FEY               36 M   381 NEW BOSTON NH           GCSS
   36   6/38   M4044   30:25   6:08 PAUL CAMIRE            43 M   352 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
   37   7/23   M3539   30:27   6:08 MARK ANTONIA           35 M   296 DUNBARTON NH
   38   7/38   M4044   30:31   6:09 SCOTT MORRISON         42 M    26 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   39  11/27   M2034   30:32   6:09 STEVE LANDRY           33 M    32 BOSCAWEN NH             GSRT
   40   8/23   M3539   30:37   6:10 ROBERT DUBOIS          39 M   231 BOW NH                  AA
   41   1/23   M5054   30:40   6:10 RANDY WATERMAN         50 M   273 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT
   42  12/27   M2034   30:43   6:11 ZACHARY GANNETT        20 M   329 SOUTH SUTTON NH
   43  13/27   M2034   30:44   6:11 CHRIS BLANCHETTE       32 M    46 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   44   8/38   M4044   31:07   6:16 GARY SMITH             41 M   300 MANCHESTER NH
   45   9/13   M1619   31:10   6:16 WILLIAM TREVETHICK     17 M   115 NASHUA NH
   46   9/23   M3539   31:11   6:17 ED ITHIER              37 M    60 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   47  14/27   M2034   31:11   6:17 MICHAEL MOULIS         20 M    69 CONCORD NH
   48   5/29   M4549   31:13   6:17 JOE MCDONALD           46 M   369 BOW NH
   49   1/16   F3539   31:16   6:18 AMY BOURGAULT          36 F    73 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   50  10/23   M3539   31:19   6:18 RICHARD RUBIN          38 M    31 CONCORD NH              GSRT
New record.  Old record 24:29.99 by Paul Mwangi in 2001.
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
   51   2/23   M5054   31:22   6:19 DENIS HALL             50 M    89 MANCHESTER NH
   52   2/29   F2034   31:36   6:22 ELIZABETH ACKLEY       20 F   227 KEENE NH
   53   9/38   M4044   31:41   6:23 TOM WATKINS            44 M   290 DOVER NH                RR
   54   3/29   F2034   31:44   6:23 MONIKA BORBELY         27 F   367 LYNN MA
   55  10/13   M1619   31:45   6:24 GEOFF MCDONALD         16 M   370 BOW NH
   56   4/29   F2034   31:46   6:24 STEPHANIE OUIMETTE     21 F   243 MANCHESTER NH
   57  15/27   M2034   31:47   6:24 BOB SWARTHOUT          21 M   315 FAIRPORT NY
   58   2/16   F3539   31:51   6:25 LORI LAMBERT           38 F   214 NASHUA NH               GCSS
   59  10/38   M4044   31:52   6:25 PETER VENDITUOLI       40 M   341 NASHUA NH               GCSW
   60  11/38   M4044   31:53   6:25 DOUG GOSLING           40 M   120 MEREDITH NH
   61   3/16   F3539   31:54   6:25 LIISA MILLER           36 F    11 STRAFFORD NH            CAA
   62   3/23   M5054   31:57   6:26 PAUL LINDSAY           54 M   344 DOVER NH                RR
   63  11/23   M3539   31:59   6:26 DAN POLIQUIN           36 M   310 ALTON NH                RR
   64  12/23   M3539   31:59   6:27 JAMES GRAHAM           39 M   247 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   65  12/38   M4044   32:03   6:27 CARL HEFFLEFINGER      42 M   320 AMHERST NH              GCSS
   66   1/18   F4044   32:08   6:28 PAT BOURGAULT          43 F    23 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   67  11/13   M1619   32:14   6:29 NICK SOULE             16 M   162 MANCHESTER NH
   68  12/13   M1619   32:24   6:31 DREW SAMUELS           17 M   372 CONCORD NH
   69   5/29   F2034   32:30   6:33 MARGARET ACKLEY        20 F   225 KEENE NH
   70  13/23   M3539   32:31   6:33 MATT LEAHY             36 M   263 CONCORD NH
   71  16/27   M2034   32:32   6:33 DANIEL MOULIS          25 M   387 CONCORD NH
   72  13/38   M4044   32:44   6:35 MIKE DAVIS             42 M   312 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   73  14/38   M4044   32:53   6:37 JOHN TALLARICO         42 M    36 WILTON NH               MRM
   74   2/18   F4044   33:00   6:39 KARLEE KENISON         40 F   284 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   75   6/29   M4549   33:01   6:39 CHRISTOPHER JONES      47 M    98 BEDFORD NH
   76  15/38   M4044   33:02   6:39 DAVID SMITH            40 M   305 GONIC NH                RR
   77  16/38   M4044   33:03   6:39 DON FALKOWSKI          43 M    25 NEWBURY NH              GSRT
   78   1/8    M0115   33:06   6:40 RYAN CARSON            15 M   354 PITTSFIELD NH
   79  17/27   M2034   33:09   6:40 STEPHEN NORTON         34 M   205 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   80   7/29   M4549   33:13   6:41 BRIAN ACKLEY           45 M    13 SUDBURY MA
   81  17/38   M4044   33:14   6:42 MARK LUTTER            41 M    41 DERRY NH                GDTC
   82  18/38   M4044   33:17   6:42 JULES SPILL            44 M    58 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   83  13/13   M1619   33:22   6:43 JOE SPERRY             16 M    67 BEDFORD NH
   84   4/23   M5054   33:25   6:44 GREG COLE              50 M   334 WESTMINSTER VT
   85  14/23   M3539   33:26   6:44 DON FOLEY              35 M   314 PEMBROKE NH
   86   2/14   M5559   33:28   6:44 STEPHEN WHITNEY        56 M   301 CENTER OSSIPEE NH       WMM
   87  19/38   M4044   33:42   6:47 JAMES GIVENS           44 M   132 HOPKITON NH
   88   8/29   M4549   33:50   6:49 MARC COURCHESNE        49 M   127 MERRIMACK NH
   89   1/5    M6569   34:04*  6:52 BILL SPENCER           66 M    50 LITCHFIELD NH           GCSW
   90  15/23   M3539   34:08   6:52 PAUL NICHOLOGIANIS     39 M   246 NASHUA NH
   91  20/38   M4044   34:09   6:53 MARK HOWARD            40 M   101 LEE NH
   92  21/38   M4044   34:13   6:53 PETER DUBOIS           43 M   303 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   93   2/5    M6569   34:14*  6:54 JACK KICK              69 M   351 DUNSTABLE MA            GCSS
   94   6/29   F2034   34:15   6:54 YUKI MINAMI            30 F    53 MERRIMACK NH            GCSW
   95  18/27   M2034   34:30   6:57 SYDNEY BARNES III      29 M   374 MANCHESTER NH
   96   2/8    M0115   34:31   6:57 JOEY RIZZO             14 M   340 LONDONDERRY NH
   97   5/23   M5054   34:33   6:57 MICHAEL OSHEA          50 M   122 MANCHESTER NH
   98   3/14   M5559   34:38   6:58 JOHN RANCOURT          58 M   212 MIDDLETON NH            RR
   99   9/29   M4549   34:47   7:00 ANDREW ANDREW          45 M   272 BOW NH
  100  22/38   M4044   34:48   7:01 BRIAN GEIGER           43 M   259 DURHAM NH               RR
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  101  10/29   M4549   34:50   7:01 DAVID DELAY            45 M   275 MILFORD NH              GCSS
  102   3/8    M0115   34:51   7:01 ANDREW MCQUAID         14 M   256 NASHUA NH               GCSW
  103   3/18   F4044   34:54   7:02 VICKIE KALIL           40 F    20 AUBURN NH               GSRT
  104   6/23   M5054   34:59   7:03 BILL PARADIS           50 M   333 NORTH BERWICK ME        RR
  105   4/16   F3539   35:01   7:03 PEG BASTIEN            37 F   219 SALISBURY NH            GSRT
  106   7/23   M5054   35:02   7:03 PHILIP PARKER          52 M    48 DOVER NH                RR
  107   1/13   F4549   35:06   7:04 LINDA WEGENER          48 F    42 CHELMSFORD MA           GDTC
  108  19/27   M2034   35:17   7:06 SCOTT FITZGERALD       23 M   230 PLYMOUTH NH
  109   4/14   M5559   35:28   7:08 NORMAN LACOY           58 M   220 PENACOOK NH             GSRT
  110  11/29   M4549   35:30   7:09 BASIL THOMPSON         45 M   185 HOOKSETT NH
  111   5/14   M5559   35:32   7:09 RICHARD PAULSEN        58 M    95 WOBURN MA
  112   7/29   F2034   35:34   7:10 CAILIN LYNCH           20 F   295 WEST HARTFORD CT
  113   8/29   F2034   35:40   7:11 MEGAN PERKINS          20 F   311 WEARE NH                GSRT
  114   6/14   M5559   35:47   7:12 ROB KNIGHT             58 M   264 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT
  115  16/23   M3539   35:49   7:13 KEVIN RAND             36 M    94 BOW NH
  116   9/29   F2034   35:50   7:13 JULIE HANOVER          32 F   244 NASHUA NH               GCSW
  117   4/18   F4044   35:52   7:13 KATHLEEN TURCO         41 F   248 FREMONT NH              AA
  118  20/27   M2034   35:55   7:14 ADRIEN COOPER          24 M   359 GOFFSTOWN NH
  119   2/13   F4549   36:01   7:15 DONNA CARBERRY         45 F   277 BROOKFIELD NH           RR
  120   8/23   M5054   36:01   7:15 RUSS TANSEY            52 M   238 WEARE NH
  121  10/29   F2034   36:03   7:16 ERIN FITZGERALD        24 F   229 PLYMOUTH NH
  122  12/29   M4549   36:16   7:18 JOHN VARRILL           48 M   380 CONCORD NH
  123   9/23   M5054   36:18   7:19 THOMAS PAGNOTTA        52 M   128 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  124  23/38   M4044   36:19   7:19 JIM CABENEL            41 M   362 CONCORD NH
  125   1/12   M6064   36:20   7:19 CHARLES SAWYER         60 M   105 CONCORD NH
  126  10/23   M5054   36:21   7:19 NEIL ACKLEY            51 M   226 KEENE NH
  127   1/2    F1619   36:23   7:19 ABIGAIL GOSLING        16 F   119 MEREDITH NH
  128   5/18   F4044   36:25   7:20 COLETTE O'BRIEN        40 F   204 HARVARD MA
  129   7/14   M5559   36:28   7:21 TOM WALLACE            57 M    59 RUMNEY NH               AA
  130  24/38   M4044   36:33   7:21 BOB BRUEMMER           42 M   337 PLYMOUTH NH
  131  11/29   F2034   36:33   7:22 CHARMAINE MORAN        32 F    12 CONCORD NH
  132  11/23   M5054   36:34   7:22 STEVE MORRISON         51 M   239 NEWTON MA
  133  21/27   M2034   36:40   7:23 BRETT COLLEY           34 M   338 GRAND RAPIDS MI
  134  22/27   M2034   36:40   7:23 PHILIP GIAMMARINO      26 M    75 PROCTORSVILLE VT
  135   5/16   F3539   36:43   7:24 KATJA FOX              36 F   195 WOLFEBORO NH            WMM
  136  12/29   F2034   36:46   7:24 CHRISTIN DONESKI       31 F   330 CONCORD NH
  137  13/29   M4549   36:48   7:24 RICHARD THOMPSON       48 M   211 EPSOM NH                AA
  138   6/18   F4044   36:50   7:25 MARY GOSLING           40 F   121 MEREDITH NH
  139  12/23   M5054   36:52   7:25 DONALD YEATON          51 M   199 EPSOM NH                RR
  140   2/12   M6064   36:52   7:25 ELDON BURKINSHAW       63 M    40 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  141   1/6    F5559   37:00*  7:27 TONI HALLA             57 F   233 CANTERBURY NH           GSRT
  142  14/29   M4549   37:06   7:28 DAVID STIMMLER         45 M   241 NEW BOSTON NH           AA
  143  13/23   M5054   37:06   7:28 ANDREW NAJBERG         52 M    51 WEARE NH                GCSS
  144  25/38   M4044   37:14   7:30 DOUG SAMPSON           42 M    91 BOW NH
  145   6/16   F3539   37:19   7:31 LISA LACOMBE           36 F   222 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  146   7/18   F4044   37:20   7:31 MARGARET O'REILLY      43 F   321 MERIDEN NH
  147   3/13   F4549   37:21   7:31 DIANE LEVESQUE         49 F   339 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  148   8/18   F4044   37:24   7:32 KATHY HYNES            40 F   287 WATERTOWN MA
  149  15/29   M4549   37:33   7:34 JACK DIANIS            48 M    28 BOW NH                  GSRT
  150   8/14   M5559   37:38   7:35 SAMY EL-GUEBALY        55 M   197 NASHUA NH               GCSW
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  151  26/38   M4044   37:41   7:35 THOMAS FARRAR          43 M   348 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  152  14/23   M5054   37:41   7:35 EARL MILLS             54 M   318 ALEXANDRIA NH
  153   9/14   M5559   37:44   7:36 MARTIN BOERMEESTER     58 M   218 LEESBURG FL             GSRT
  154  15/23   M5054   37:48   7:37 DANIEL MORIN           52 M   377 CONCORD NH
  155   4/13   F4549   37:50   7:37 GAIL BLISS             45 F   319 DANBURY NH
  156  27/38   M4044   37:55   7:38 PETER ELLINWOOD        41 M   383 CONCORD NH
  157  16/29   M4549   37:55   7:38 GARY DUROST            46 M   347 GOFFSTOWN NH
  158  17/29   M4549   37:57   7:38 RICHARD HAYTER         46 M   266 NEPTUNE BEACH FL
  159   7/16   F3539   37:58   7:39 JANINE MAHER           39 F   179 CONCORD NH
  160  28/38   M4044   37:58   7:39 GORDON BURNETT         41 M   234 NASHUA NH               GCSS
  161   2/6    F5559   38:04*  7:40 FAYE LOWREY            58 F    44 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  162   1/9    F5054   38:05   7:40 JUDI LEMAIRE           50 F   353 WOLFEBORO NH
  163   3/12   M6064   38:12   7:41 SHU MINAMI             64 M    54 NASHUA NH               GCSS
  164  13/29   F2034   38:20   7:43 ELIZABETH LAMACCHIA    30 F   366 HENNIKER NH
  165  17/23   M3539   38:22   7:43 HAL D'AMICO            38 M   316 MANCHESTER NH
  166  29/38   M4044   38:26   7:44 MICHAEL BOURGAULT      40 M    72 CONCORD NH
  167   4/12   M6064   38:32   7:45 JOE BOYLE              62 M    24 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  168  30/38   M4044   38:37   7:46 GREGORY CARSON         41 M   251 LONDONDERRY NH
  169   9/18   F4044   38:40   7:47 HONEY WEISS            42 F   357 BEDFORD NH              AA
  170  18/23   M3539   38:42   7:47 COLIN OMEARA           39 M    43 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
  171   5/12   M6064   38:50   7:49 BOB SULLIVAN           60 M   269 BROOKLINE MA
  172  18/29   M4549   38:51   7:49 WALTER SHYSKA          46 M   331 DEERFIELD NH            RR
  173  10/14   M5559   38:58   7:51 BOB ESTABROOK          56 M    10 CONCORD NH
  174  19/29   M4549   39:07   7:53 MICHAEL ANDREWS        47 M   306 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  175  20/29   M4549   39:08   7:53 GARY BOURNIVAL         47 M   358 ALLENSTOWN NH           AA
  176  31/38   M4044   39:20   7:55 JOSEPH MERRIAM         43 M    35 BELMONT NH              CNE
  177  23/27   M2034   39:21   7:55 RICHARD LAVALLEY       31 M   276 WEBSTER NH
  178  14/29   F2034   39:27   7:57 DEB LEAHY              33 F   262 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  179   5/13   F4549   39:29   7:57 JUDY VARRILL           45 F   232 LOUDON NH               GSRT
  180   1/4    F0115   39:31   7:57 KELLY NICHOLS          14 F   216 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT
  181  10/18   F4044   39:32   7:58 VIRGINIA NICHOLS       42 F   215 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT
  182   1/3    M7074   39:40*  7:59 CLIFFORD SMITH         70 M    29 CONDON NH               GSRT
  183   6/12   M6064   39:42   8:00 DONALD STEPHENSON      64 M   261 GILFORD NH
  184   6/13   F4549   39:43   8:00 ROBIN HAYTER           47 F   265 NEPTUNE BEACH FL
  185   8/16   F3539   39:45   8:00 RACHEL LAKIN           37 F    80 SULLIVAN NH
  186  21/29   M4549   39:52   8:02 TOM ATHERTON JR        49 M    14 BEDFORD NH              AA
  187   7/13   F4549   39:56   8:02 DIANE OUELLETTE        48 F    56 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
  188  32/38   M4044   39:57   8:03 TRACY SHEPARD          43 M   345 DANBURY NH
  189  33/38   M4044   39:57   8:03 SCOTT REID             40 M   203 BOW NH
  190  16/23   M5054   39:58   8:03 RICHARD MOORE          50 M   116 CHICHESTER NH
  191  22/29   M4549   40:03   8:04 PETER BAND             45 M   213 HOLLIS NH
  192   2/9    F5054   40:13   8:06 PAT KIESSELBACH        53 F    52 NASHUA NH               GCSS
  193  34/38   M4044   40:16   8:06 TOM DUNIGAN            43 M    76 DEERFIELD NH
  194  17/23   M5054   40:22   8:08 STAN VASSALLO          53 M   297 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  195   8/13   F4549   40:24   8:08 MAUREEN KNEPP          45 F   293 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  196   3/9    F5054   40:24   8:08 SUSAN COURCHESNE       50 F   126 MERRIMACK NH
  197  35/38   M4044   40:27   8:09 LOUIS APPLEBAUM        43 M   160 MANCHESTER NH
  198  18/23   M5054   40:33   8:10 BUDDY LEONARD          50 M    82 ROWLEY MA
  199  23/29   M4549   40:36   8:11 PAUL SORENSON          47 M    99 MANCHESTER NH
  200  15/29   F2034   40:43   8:12 HEATHER KUIL           22 F   281 CONCORD NH
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  201   9/16   F3539   40:47   8:13 BETSY HANSON           38 F    15 ROCHESTER NH
  202  19/23   M5054   41:00   8:15 JAY BRENNER            54 M   210 BOW NH
  203  24/29   M4549   41:00   8:15 BYRY KENNEDY           48 M    81 CONCORD NH
  204  25/29   M4549   41:01   8:15 STEVEN BLOUIN          47 M    83 BOSCAWEN NH
  205   1/2    F6569   41:08*  8:17 BARBARA ROBINSON       68 F   198 FRANCONIA NH            WMM
  206   3/6    F5559   41:25   8:20 MARY ULINSKI           57 F    45 DOVER NH                RR
  207  16/29   F2034   41:30   8:21 STEPHANIE CURRAN       33 F   286 LITCHFIELD NH           AA
  208  17/29   F2034   41:31   8:22 KIMBERLY HASHEM        29 F   298 CONCORD NH
  209   7/12   M6064   41:36   8:23 ROGER GOSSELIN         62 M    55 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  210   9/13   F4549   41:45   8:24 BRENDA CLARK           46 F   328 LOUDON NH               GSRT
  211  24/27   M2034   41:48   8:25 STEVE BROWN            34 M   360 BEDFORD NH
  212  18/29   F2034   41:51   8:26 NADINE DUCHATEAU       31 F   302 DOVER NH                RR
  213  36/38   M4044   41:55   8:26 MICHAEL MULLEN         40 M   193 BOW NH
  214  10/13   F4549   42:05   8:28 ROBIN ACKLEY           45 F   228 KEENE NH
  215   2/4    F0115   42:05   8:28 KAITLIN BURNETT        13 F   235 NASHUA NH               GCSW
  216  19/23   M3539   42:11   8:30 MICHAEL TARDIFF        37 M   385 CONCORD NH
  217   8/12   M6064   42:18   8:31 ED MACLEOD             60 M   103 BRADFORD NH
  218  19/29   F2034   42:37   8:35 KIMBERLY SMITH         29 F   285 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  219  20/23   M3539   42:41   8:36 MARC LAJEUNESSE        35 M   386 CONCORD NH
  220  11/14   M5559   42:44   8:36 DONALD SHAW            57 M   124 TILTON NH
  221  11/18   F4044   42:53   8:38 DARLENE DUNN           42 F    57 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  222  12/14   M5559   42:58   8:39 JACK LAFLAMME          59 M   187 WEARE NH
  223   9/12   M6064   43:06   8:41 HAL WORKMAN            64 M   118 CONCORD NH
  224   4/8    M0115   43:14   8:42 WILLIAM CAIRNEY        13 M   114 BROOKLINE NH
  225  25/27   M2034   43:23   8:44 TIM FINNEGAN           22 M   376 LONDONDERRY NH
  226  26/27   M2034   43:23   8:44 RYAN FLETCHER          29 M   384 PENACOOK NH
  227  27/27   M2034   43:26   8:45 BRANDON BURROUGHS      30 M   125 MANCHESTER NH
  228  10/16   F3539   43:29   8:45 CARLA HALVORSON        36 F    71 DUNBARTON NH
  229   3/4    F0115   43:30   8:45 KATHERINE CHWASCIAK    12 F   325 WEBSTER NH
  230  10/12   M6064   43:32   8:46 JEFF MILLS             64 M    85 CONCORD NH
  231  26/29   M4549   43:35   8:46 SCOTT KNOWLAND         47 M   283 BOW NH
  232  20/29   F2034   43:37   8:47 ALISON FINDON          31 F    21 ENFIELD NH              GSRT
  233  11/16   F3539   43:59   8:51 KAREN SMITH            39 F   106 BOW NH
  234  20/23   M5054   44:00   8:52 RICHARD ST HILAIRE     51 M   288 FRANKLIN NH
  235  12/16   F3539   44:01   8:52 DIANE NOURSE           39 F   221 CONCORD NH
  236   1/5    M7579   44:03*  8:52 KENNETH FOLSOM         76 M    86 SALEM NH                GDTC
  237   3/5    M6569   44:16   8:55 BOB GORHAM             65 M    78 DERRY NH
  238  13/16   F3539   44:26   8:57 LEIGH WEATHERLY        38 F   373 BOSTON MA
  239  21/29   F2034   44:52   9:02 JENNIFER SAMPSON       33 F    92 BOW NH
  240   4/4    F0115   44:55   9:02 SARAH ZIHERL           15 F   237 SANDWICH NH
  241  22/29   F2034   45:20   9:08 ANNETTE BLAKE          33 F   242 LOUDON NH
  242  21/23   M5054   45:21   9:08 STEVE MOSHER           54 M    70 CONCORD NH
  243  14/16   F3539   45:26   9:09 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD      38 F   223 DOVER NH                RR
  244  21/23   M3539   45:27   9:09 SCOTT THURBER          39 M   208 MANCHESTER NH
  245  22/23   M5054   45:28   9:09 MICHAEL SMITH          54 M   378 ESSEX JUNCTION VT
  246  27/29   M4549   45:34   9:10 JACK CHWASCIAK         46 M   324 WEBSTER NH
  247  23/29   F2034   45:43   9:12 PAULA DUNIGAN          31 F    77 DEERFIELD NH
  248   2/2    F1619   45:53   9:14 CAITLIN PINGREE        19 F   186 CONCORD NH
  249  11/12   M6064   46:01   9:16 ROBERT WIITA           61 M   365 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  250   4/9    F5054   46:25   9:21 LENI HODGINS           50 F   152 NASHUA NH
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                       35th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 20, 2002        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  251   5/8    M0115   46:32   9:22 ANDREW RAITTO           9 M   257 HOLLIS NH
  252  37/38   M4044   46:33   9:22 JOHN RAITTO            43 M   258 HOLLIS NH
  253   4/6    F5559   46:35   9:23 KAROL DERMON           56 F   375 HENNIKER NH             GSRT
  254  12/18   F4044   46:39   9:23 MICHELE COPARANIS      40 F    61 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  255   6/8    M0115   46:50   9:26 DEREK THOMPSON         12 M   335 HOOKSETT NH
  256  24/29   F2034   46:54   9:26 BRENNA MCDONALD        28 F   342 LEBANON NH
  257   5/6    F5559   46:58   9:27 KATHY PROULX           58 F   307 ASHLAND NH
  258   2/5    M7579   47:10*  9:30 JOHN CHANDLER          75 M   363 LACONIA NH              GSRT
  259  13/18   F4044   47:21   9:32 DEBORAH SCRATCH-JONES  42 F   249 BEDFORD NH
  260   7/8    M0115   47:23   9:32 ANSEL THOMPSON         15 M   336 MANCHESTER NH
  261   3/5    M7579   47:24*  9:33 ANDREW GINGRAS         76 M   294 MANCHESTER NH
  262   2/3    M7074   47:28   9:33 BILL STURGEON          71 M   299 AMHERST NH              GCSW
  263   5/9    F5054   47:29   9:33 PAULA SAWYER           53 F   104 CONCORD NH
  264  13/14   M5559   47:31   9:34 DICK SMITH             57 M   270 MANCHESTER NH
  265   4/5    M6569   47:41   9:36 FRED CLARK             67 M    63 EPSOM NH
  266  14/18   F4044   48:06   9:41 ROSALIE MCQUAID        42 F   254 NASHUA NH               GCSS
  267  11/13   F4549   48:11   9:42 FELICE JANELLE         45 F   207 MANCHESTER NH
  268  23/23   M5054   48:18   9:43 ARMAND AUGER           54 M    88 MANCHESTER NH
  269  25/29   F2034   48:25   9:45 JENNIFER WIERWILLE     32 F   206 CONCORD NH
  270   8/8    M0115   48:51   9:50 PATRICK CAIRNEY        14 M   113 BROOKLINE NH
  271  26/29   F2034   48:56   9:51 DAWN GREENWOOD         33 F    74 PROCTORSVILLE VT
  272  22/23   M3539   49:14   9:55 JIM RUSSELL            36 M   240 BOSTON MA
  273  28/29   M4549   49:57  10:03 TONY SCARLOTTO         45 M   267 SOMERSWORTH NH
  274  15/18   F4044   50:07  10:05 JEANNE CHWASCIAK       44 F   323 WEBSTER NH
  275  16/18   F4044   50:09  10:06 LISA HOCHBERG          40 F   112 CONCORD NH
  276  38/38   M4044   50:14  10:07 RAYMOND FORD           41 M   382 BRISTOL NH
  277   6/9    F5054   50:26  10:09 BARBARA LAVALLEY       50 F    84 NORTHFIELD NH
  278  12/13   F4549   50:31  10:10 OLGA ZIHERL            46 F   236 SANDWICH NH
  279  12/12   M6064   50:31  10:10 DAVID BAILEY           64 M    27 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  280  27/29   F2034   50:34  10:11 ALISON BLACK           33 F   201 NASHUA NH
  281   7/9    F5054   51:07  10:17 JACQUELINE BROUGH      50 F    79 DUNBARTON NH
  282   8/9    F5054   51:16  10:19 JACQUELINE KEITH       51 F   289 FRANKLIN NH
  283  15/16   F3539   51:34  10:23 CHRISTINA CARICO       35 F   304 CHARLESTOWN MA
  284   9/9    F5054   51:43  10:25 NANCY SHARKEY          54 F   349 BOW NH
  285   5/5    M6569   51:50  10:26 RICHARD KUHL           67 M   274 BEDFORD NH              AA
  286  14/14   M5559   52:06  10:29 DONALD LAMERE          57 M    90 MERRIMACK NH
  287  23/23   M3539   52:10  10:30 WILLIAM PETERS         39 M   117 MANCHESTER NH
  288  17/18   F4044   52:24  10:33 ROSA TEJADA            43 F    39 DERRY NH                GDTC
  289   4/5    M7579   54:30  10:58 JOHN NOFTLE            75 M    87 LONDONDERRY NH
  290   2/2    F6569   55:18  11:08 NANCY CLARK            66 F    62 EPSOM NH
  291   6/6    F5559   55:23  11:09 SUSAN ERBE             55 F   379 NEW BOSTON NH
  292  16/16   F3539   56:28  11:22 JUSTINE ANGUS          36 F   111 CONCORD NH
  293  28/29   F2034   57:30  11:34 MELISSA MCDEVITT       34 F   252 DOVER NH                RR
  294  13/13   F4549   57:34  11:35 MARILYN METCALF        46 F   271 NORTHWOOD NH
  295  29/29   F2034   57:53  11:39 JENNIFER MCDEVITT      32 F   253 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  296  29/29   M4549 1:00:29  12:11 JOHN CARBERRY          48 M   278 BROOKFIELD NH           RR
  297  18/18   F4044 1:00:30  12:11 ELLEN HALLE-CORCORAN   40 F   110 CONCORD NH
  298   3/3    M7074 1:03:08  12:42 ARTHUR CREIGHTON       72 M   313 LEBANON NH
  299   5/5    M7579 1:15:07  15:07 PAUL LEAVITT           78 M    97 ROCHESTER NH
  300                1:17:07  15:31 J. KENNEDY                M   499 CONCORD NH
   7/20/2002  1:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline