Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Jan27_Boston_set1.shtml

Boston Prep 16

Derry, NH, January 27, 2002

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Top Clyde & Filly Results ]

Overall Results

                        Greater Derry Track Club's
                      7th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler
  Jan. 27, 2002                      West Runing Brook School, Derry, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
    1   1/79   M3039 1:28:26  5:32 JONATHAN CORSS         32 M   387 HAVERHILL MA
    2   2/79   M3039 1:28:52  5:34 ERIC BEAUCHESNE        31 M   391 CHELMSFORD MA
    3   3/79   M3039 1:29:43  5:37 ROD VIENS              34 M   399 SUNAPEE NH
    4   1/32   M2029 1:30:52  5:41 FERGUS CULLEN          29 M   183 LACONIA NH
    5   1/119  M4049 1:31:28  5:43 MARK REEDER            42 M   386 BRIGHTON MA
    6   4/79   M3039 1:32:42  5:48 MICHAEL McGRANE        31 M   301 NEWTON HIGHLANDS MA
    7   5/79   M3039 1:34:23  5:54 MARK BEHAN             38 M   357 NEWTON NH
    8   2/32   M2029 1:35:25  5:58 PATRICK MOULTON        20 M   444 PELHAM NH
    9   2/119  M4049 1:36:27  6:02 ERNEST BRAKE           40 M   409 NORTH SUTTON NH
   10   3/32   M2029 1:36:57  6:04 DONALD FAY             28 M   364 BILLERICA MA
   11   4/32   M2029 1:37:41  6:07 ERIK JOHNSON           25 M    28 DURHAM NH
   12   6/79   M3039 1:38:32  6:10 PETER SEDGWICK         31 M   254 WORCESTER MA
   13   5/32   M2029 1:38:55  6:11 JUSTIN REXROAD         24 M   439 MILLBURY MA
   14   6/32   M2029 1:39:49  6:15 NATHAN HUPPE           22 M   419 BERWICK ME
   15   3/119  M4049 1:39:54  6:15 JOHN DOWLING           45 M   410 WARNER NH
   16   4/119  M4049 1:41:23  6:21 JAMES BELANGER         47 M   117 NASHUA NH
   17   7/79   M3039 1:41:41  6:22 ROBERT ROSS            36 M   260 BROOKLINE MA
   18   7/32   M2029 1:42:03  6:23 SHAWN CROTTO           28 M    93 PORTSMOUTH NH
   19   8/79   M3039 1:42:12  6:24 JAMES NORMILE          39 M   226 ARLINGTON MA
   20   5/119  M4049 1:42:15  6:24 STEPHEN BURTON         49 M   394 MEDFORD MA
   21   9/79   M3039 1:42:26  6:25 CHRISTOPHER BUNKER     36 M    96 SOMERVILLE MA
   22  10/79   M3039 1:42:42  6:26 STEVEN NICHOLLS        32 M   453 BOW NH
   23  11/79   M3039 1:43:20  6:28 DANIEL CONNOLLY        33 M   441 WOBURN MA
   24   8/32   M2029 1:43:35  6:29 PATRICK BRENNAN        28 M   336 CAMBRIDGE MA
   25   9/32   M2029 1:43:38  6:29 DANIEL SMITH           24 M   191 SOMERVILLE MA
   26  12/79   M3039 1:43:46  6:30 PETER LOPRIORE         36 M   286 SOMERSET MA
   27   6/119  M4049 1:44:03  6:31 NORM LARSON            46 M   217 BURLINGTON VT
   28  13/79   M3039 1:44:07  6:31 CARSON SMITH           30 M    14 DURHAM NH
   29   7/119  M4049 1:44:24  6:32 STEVEN BEDSOLE         42 M   408 PORTSMOUTH NH
   30   8/119  M4049 1:44:28  6:32 PASCAL CRAVEDI-CHENG   48 M   220 BURLINGTON VT
   31  10/32   M2029 1:44:58  6:34 BJ BOTTOMLEY           27 M   498 NASHUA NH
   32   9/119  M4049 1:45:20  6:35 MIKE BEEMAN            45 M    12 DERRY NH
   33  14/79   M3039 1:46:37  6:40 JOHN EVANS             35 M   345 BOSTON MA
   34  11/32   M2029 1:46:48  6:41 ANTHONY BALDMAN        26 M   338 MEDFORD MA
   35   1/46   M5059 1:47:06  6:42 JOHN SNYDER            50 M   292 HARVARD MA
   36  15/79   M3039 1:47:11  6:42 DAVID LAVALLE          36 M   415 WINCHESTER MA
   37  10/119  M4049 1:47:22  6:43 JIM PERRY              40 M    33 UPTON MA
   38  11/119  M4049 1:47:44  6:44 PAUL CAMIRE            42 M   103 GOFFTOWN NH
   39  16/79   M3039 1:48:26  6:47 JOHN HOWARD            39 M   380 SOMERVILLE MA
   40  17/79   M3039 1:48:32  6:47 MICHAEL COLLINS        33 M   171 GROTON MA
   41  12/119  M4049 1:49:09  6:50 DAVID BERKOWICZ        42 M    76 BROOKLINE MA
   42  18/79   M3039 1:49:25  6:51 JEFF GOULD             37 M    71 WESTMINSTER MA
   43  13/119  M4049 1:49:28  6:51 BRIAN MULLIGAN         41 M    89 PROVIDENCE RI
   44  14/119  M4049 1:49:36  6:51 MICHAEL KIMBALL        48 M    63 RYE NH
   45   2/46   M5059 1:49:37  6:52 JONATHAN STABLEFORD    56 M   128 ANDOVER MA
   46   3/46   M5059 1:49:54  6:53 CHARLES WHITE          52 M   218 BURLINGTON VT
   47  12/32   M2029 1:50:01  6:53 PATRICK WHITE          28 M   377 SOMERVILLE MA
   48  19/79   M3039 1:50:17  6:54 STEVE BAMSEY           39 M   275 CONWAY NH
   49  20/79   M3039 1:50:36  6:55 WILLIAM STEWART        38 M   337 TOPSFIELD MA
   50  15/119  M4049 1:50:40  6:55 BOB MATHES             48 M   389 WOLFEBORO NH
Record 1:26:53 by Dave Dunham - 1999.
   2/02/2002  7:03PM


                                                                      Page 2
                        Greater Derry Track Club's
                      7th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler
  Jan. 27, 2002                      West Runing Brook School, Derry, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
   51  13/32   M2029 1:50:48  6:56 JACK NOYES             29 M   312 MANCHESTER NH
   52  16/119  M4049 1:50:51  6:56 DANA GAINES            44 M   283 EDGARTOWN MA
   53   4/46   M5059 1:50:55  6:56 KEN HOULE              54 M   424 MILTON NH
   54   5/46   M5059 1:51:01  6:57 MICHAEL DUBOIS         51 M   416 MILTON NH
   55  17/119  M4049 1:51:06  6:57 TOM TOMPI              44 M   463 BEDFORD NH
   56   1/46   F3039 1:51:08  6:57 SARAH KELLER           35 F   483 CAMBRIDGE MA
   57  14/32   M2029 1:51:20  6:58 CHRIS RAMSEY           29 M   497 ARLINGTON MA
   58  18/119  M4049 1:51:22  6:58 ADAM TYSON             41 M    61 NEW HAMPTON NH
   59   2/46   F3039 1:51:25  6:58 CATHY PEARCE           39 F   400 CHELMSFORD MA
   60  21/79   M3039 1:51:32  6:59 TOM PARKER             35 M   209 NASHUA NH
   61  22/79   M3039 1:51:42  6:59 STEVE WOLFE            37 M   356 MERRIMACK NH
   62  19/119  M4049 1:51:44  6:59 LAWRENCE BECKFORD      40 M   492 RAYMOND NH
   63  23/79   M3039 1:52:12  7:01 JOHN PASSIER           30 M   237 BRIGHTON MA
   64  20/119  M4049 1:52:31  7:02 MIKE DAVIS             42 M   290 ROCHESTER NH
   65  21/119  M4049 1:52:43  7:03 PHILLIP HARTNETT       44 M   236 SMITHFIELD RI
   66  24/79   M3039 1:52:58  7:04 BILL JURIS             34 M   172 NASHUA NH
   67  25/79   M3039 1:53:05  7:05 JAY COLLINS            31 M   299 BRIGHTON MA
   68  26/79   M3039 1:53:12  7:05 JAMES FLANNAGAN        37 M   323 BEDFORD NH
   69  15/32   M2029 1:53:14  7:05 DAN STAFFORD           27 M    31 NATICK MA
   70   3/46   F3039 1:53:20  7:05 LIISA MILLER           36 F   146 STRAFFORD NH
   71  22/119  M4049 1:53:30  7:06 PAUL GURNEY            46 M   211 STRATHAM NH
   72   6/46   M5059 1:53:34  7:06 BILL REILLY            54 M   461 BROWNFIELD ME
   73   7/46   M5059 1:53:37  7:07 DON MALLOY             50 M   329 CAMBRIDGE MA
   74  27/79   M3039 1:53:46  7:07 STANLEY NOVAK          37 M   321 N. ANDOVER MA
   75   4/46   F3039 1:53:54  7:08 LORI LAMBERT           37 F   251 NASHUA NH
   76  23/119  M4049 1:54:09  7:09 KEVIN OLEARY           44 M   457 EXETER NH
   77   8/46   M5059 1:54:12  7:09 PAUL LINDSAY           54 M   423 DOVER NH
   78  24/119  M4049 1:54:19  7:09 CHIP GEISLER           40 M   148 LONDONDERRY NH
   79   9/46   M5059 1:54:24  7:09 JOHN LEE               53 M   349 MIDDLETON MA
   80  10/46   M5059 1:54:34  7:10 MARTYN RICHARDS        53 M    42 GEORGETOWN MA
   81  25/119  M4049 1:54:39  7:10 DON ALLISON            46 M   462 EAST WEYMOUTH MA
   82  26/119  M4049 1:54:57  7:12 JIM BOCCIA             43 M   252 LONDONDERRY NH
   83  28/79   M3039 1:55:02  7:12 JOHN BRZEZENSKI        32 M   129 READING MA
   84  29/79   M3039 1:55:07  7:12 DANIEL DOHERTY         39 M   256 CENTER CONWAY NH
   85  27/119  M4049 1:55:17  7:13 ANDREW MCLAUGHLIN      47 M    85 GEORGETOWN MA
   86   1/27   F2029 1:55:19  7:13 ROBYN SQUIRE           29 F   300 NEWTON HIGHLANDS MA
   87   1/7    M6069 1:55:20  7:13 CHUCK KEATING          60 M   108 WELLESLEY MA
   88   5/46   F3039 1:55:33  7:14 AMY BOURGAULT          36 F   208 CONCORD NH
   89  30/79   M3039 1:55:38  7:14 PATRICK GOSSELIN       30 M   327 MANCHESTER NH           C
   90  28/119  M4049 1:55:45  7:15 JON CHAPIN             43 M   222 OAKLAND ME
   91  29/119  M4049 1:55:45  7:15 ERIK SEASTEAD          45 M    32 FAIRFIELD ME
   92  30/119  M4049 1:56:12  7:16 MIKE BLAKE             45 M   334 MARSHFIELD MA
   93  31/119  M4049 1:56:14  7:16 PAUL JOSEPHSON         47 M   194 WATERVILLE ME
   94  32/119  M4049 1:56:22  7:17 RICHARD LORENSON       43 M   351 HOPE VALLEY RI
   95  31/79   M3039 1:56:24  7:17 MICHAEL OLIVER         36 M   316 NEW BEDFORD MA
   96  32/79   M3039 1:56:30  7:17 VINCE PREMUS           38 M   436 PEPPERELL MA
   97  33/119  M4049 1:56:32  7:17 TOM ANDREWS            45 M   427 EAST WEYMOUTH MA
   98   6/46   F3039 1:56:38  7:18 CHARLEY MCINTYRE       31 F   393 BOSTON MA
   99  33/79   M3039 1:56:47  7:18 WILLIAM OUCHARK        37 M    45 WALTHAM MA
  100  34/79   M3039 1:56:56  7:19 ART HUTCHINSON         38 M   373 NEWTON MA
   2/02/2002  7:03PM



                                                                      Page 3
                        Greater Derry Track Club's
                      7th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler
  Jan. 27, 2002                      West Runing Brook School, Derry, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  101  34/119  M4049 1:56:58  7:19 CHRIS MELO             40 M   176 ATKINSON NH
  102  35/79   M3039 1:57:07  7:20 TOM RITCHOTTE          37 M   206 LITTLETON NH
  103   2/27   F2029 1:57:10  7:20 PAULA ROBERGE          26 F   302 BRIGHTON MA
  104  35/119  M4049 1:57:10  7:20 JULES SPILL            43 M   184 MANCHESTER NH
  105  36/79   M3039 1:57:35  7:21 JOSEPH BROWN           31 M   297 SOMERVILLE MA
  106  37/79   M3039 1:58:00  7:23 DAVID BRNO             33 M   104 SOMERVILLE MA
  107  16/32   M2029 1:58:00  7:23 MICHAEL BOWKER         21 M   219 BILLERICA MA
  108  17/32   M2029 1:58:06  7:23 ADAM MORRISON          28 M   372 BOSTON MA
  109  38/79   M3039 1:58:11  7:24 BILL NAWN              37 M   426 BEDFORD NH
  110  18/32   M2029 1:58:34  7:25 GRANT SISLER           25 M   467 CAMBRIDGE MA
  111  36/119  M4049 1:58:38  7:25 ROBERT POUCEL          42 M   307 PEPPERELL MA
  112  39/79   M3039 1:58:38  7:25 CRAIG STEPHAN          30 M   403 DOVER NH
  113  19/32   M2029 1:58:40  7:25 JAMES HEIM             27 M   267 LOWELL MA
  114  40/79   M3039 1:58:42  7:26 DOMENICK D'AMICO       34 M   304 BROOKLINE MA
  115  41/79   M3039 1:58:47  7:26 ROBERT DUBOIS          38 M   454 BOW NH
  116   1/38   F4049 1:58:49  7:26 PAMELA HALL            48 F    53 LITCHFIELD NH
  117  42/79   M3039 1:58:54  7:26 JEFFREY ALBERTELLI     33 M   241 NEWFIELDS NH
  118   7/46   F3039 1:59:01  7:27 LAURA HERRIN           39 F   303 CLAREMONT NH
  119  37/119  M4049 1:59:32  7:29 DAVID ROSANIA          47 M   203 RYE BEACH NH
  120   8/46   F3039 1:59:46  7:30 HEATHER BARNA          30 F   464 BOSTON MA
  121  38/119  M4049 1:59:49  7:30 JIM RESPAUT            48 M    64 HAMPSTEAD NH
  122  20/32   M2029 1:59:50  7:30 AARON JONES            24 M   378 CHELSEA MA
  123  21/32   M2029 1:59:50  7:30 WILLIAM WOODLEY        28 M   215 BRIGHTON MA
  124   3/27   F2029 1:59:58  7:30 BONNIE WHEELER         29 F   205 LITTLETON NH
  125  39/119  M4049 2:00:04  7:31 CHARLES KELLEY         47 M   365 WOBURN MA
  126  40/119  M4049 2:00:05  7:31 JAMES SHOPE, JR        47 M    46 LEOMINSTER MA
  127  41/119  M4049 2:00:11  7:31 STEVE SAUNDERS         47 M   139 WATERVILLE ME
  128   9/46   F3039 2:00:14  7:31 SARAH SECKINGER        32 F   163 CHARLESTOWN MA
  129  42/119  M4049 2:00:17  7:32 RICK PACHECO           41 M   151 GREENFIELD MA
  130  43/119  M4049 2:00:24  7:32 SCOTT MORRISON         41 M   429 CONCORD NH
  131  44/119  M4049 2:00:24  7:32 JEFF LITCHFIELD        42 M    84 HOPKINTON NH            C
  132   4/27   F2029 2:00:25  7:32 LESLIE ROBERTS         27 F   414 BELMONT NH
  133   2/38   F4049 2:00:37  7:33 PEG DONOVAN            47 F    65 AUBURN NH
  134  45/119  M4049 2:00:38  7:33 ALAN ST.GERMAIN        47 M   306 LAWRENCE MA
  135  46/119  M4049 2:00:53  7:34 HENRICK HAMBERG        41 M   417 SHIRLEY MA              C
  136  47/119  M4049 2:00:59  7:34 BRIAN SAVAGE           41 M   413 WEST ROXBURY MA
  137  10/46   F3039 2:01:17  7:35 HALE PINAR ZENGINGONUL 37 F   487 JAMAICA PLAIN MA
  138  11/46   M5059 2:01:22  7:36 RICHARD DOYLE          54 M   180 LEXINGTON MA
  139  11/46   F3039 2:01:28  7:36 BRENDA BOLAN           39 F    88 GROTON MA
  140   3/38   F4049 2:01:46  7:37 GAIL BRESLOW           46 F   381 WATERTOWN MA
  141  12/46   M5059 2:01:48  7:37 NOEL ROBINSON          54 M   437 BOSTON MA
  142  43/79   M3039 2:02:01  7:38 MICHAEL KENT           38 M   225 GRANBY MA               C
  143   4/38   F4049 2:02:05  7:38 CHRISTINE HOLLANDER    41 F   152 ABINGTON MA
  144  12/46   F3039 2:02:11  7:39 ALEXIS TORCHIO         30 F   102 PROVIDENCE RI
  145  13/46   M5059 2:02:20  7:39 ALLAN RUBE             54 M   420 NASHUA NH
  146  48/119  M4049 2:02:24  7:39 RICK CONROY            49 M   178 WOBURN MA
  147  49/119  M4049 2:02:37  7:40 MICHAEL KARTHAS        47 M   433 LONDONDERRY NH
  148  50/119  M4049 2:02:51  7:41 BILL LAPSLEY           45 M   449 PLYMOUTH MA
  149  51/119  M4049 2:03:04  7:42 PETER ANDERSON         44 M   482 MANCHESTER NH
  150  44/79   M3039 2:03:09  7:42 MARK MORRISSETTE       36 M   366 MANCHESTER NH
   2/02/2002  7:03PM



                                                                      Page 4
                        Greater Derry Track Club's
                      7th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler
  Jan. 27, 2002                      West Runing Brook School, Derry, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  151   5/27   F2029 2:03:16  7:43 AMY ODEGARD            25 F   339 BROOKLINE MA
  152  22/32   M2029 2:03:18  7:43 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ      29 M   496 BOSTON MA
  153   5/38   F4049 2:03:19  7:43 TERRI MOYER            40 F   186 EXETER NH
  154  52/119  M4049 2:03:33  7:44 PATRICK O'ROURKE       40 M   158 ROCKLAND MA             C
  155   6/27   F2029 2:03:35  7:44 MAUREEN FORSYTH        28 F   243 TEWKSBURY MA
  156   1/3    F5059 2:03:43  7:44 DEIRDRE BIRD           50 F    15 LINCOLN RI
  157  13/46   F3039 2:03:46  7:45 LINDA FORD             38 F    72 MALDEN MA
  158   6/38   F4049 2:04:11  7:46 DEB WILLARD-PARKER     41 F   456 FITCHBURG MA
  159  45/79   M3039 2:04:17  7:47 ERIC BREMBERG          31 M    27 MELROSE MA
  160  14/46   M5059 2:04:22  7:47 MANNY ARRUDA           51 M   113 SOMERVILLE MA           C
  161  53/119  M4049 2:04:28  7:47 ROBERT NAJAR           45 M   308 NEW CASTLE NH
  162   7/38   F4049 2:04:31  7:47 CINDY BYRNE            40 F   354 WEST NEWBURY MA
  163  46/79   M3039 2:04:36  7:48 MIKE GARFIELD          35 M   244 WINDHAM NH
  164  15/46   M5059 2:05:03  7:49 BOB HERRIN             50 M   451 CLAREMONT NH
  165  54/119  M4049 2:05:04  7:49 PETER DUBOIS           43 M   418 ROCHESTER NH
  166  47/79   M3039 2:05:26  7:51 JEFF LARASON           38 M   347 DORCHESTER MA
  167  48/79   M3039 2:05:29  7:51 KEITH PURRIER          39 M    48 MANSFIELD MA
  168  49/79   M3039 2:05:31  7:51 TOM O'CONNELL          32 M   246 BURLINGTON MA
  169  16/46   M5059 2:05:42  7:52 STEVE MOLAND           58 M    11 LITCHFIELD NH
  170  17/46   M5059 2:05:50  7:52 TOM LITTLEFIELD        56 M   317 N. BERWICK ME
  171  55/119  M4049 2:05:55  7:53 WILLIAM FLANNERY       47 M   127 SWAMPSCOT MA
  172  50/79   M3039 2:05:59  7:53 AMIN SAAB              30 M   315 BOSTON MA
  173   8/38   F4049 2:06:04  7:53 NANCY FLAHERTY         41 F   201 LOWELL MA
  174  18/46   M5059 2:06:04  7:53 MIKE FIENE             55 M   363 NEWBURYPORT MA
  175   9/38   F4049 2:06:12  7:54 ALIE HOLM              49 F   361 NEWBURYPORT MA
  176  14/46   F3039 2:06:24  7:54 CHRISTINE DAVIS        38 F   288 ROCHESTER NH
  177   2/7    M6069 2:06:25  7:55 PHIL PIERCE            60 M    52 FALMOUTH ME
  178  56/119  M4049 2:06:41  7:56 ROBERT CHARTRAND       46 M   229 WRENTHAM MA
  179  57/119  M4049 2:06:45  7:56 MIKE FERTSCH           45 M   390 WOBURN MA               C
  180  58/119  M4049 2:06:46  7:56 LARRY KELLER           43 M   383 NEEDHAM MA
  181  59/119  M4049 2:06:47  7:56 MICHAEL CLARK          44 M   374 DERRY NH
  182  19/46   M5059 2:06:54  7:56 DAVID WENDT            54 M   112 HUDSON NH
  183  10/38   F4049 2:06:57  7:57 DELWYN WILLIAMSON      40 F   385 BOSTON MA
  184  60/119  M4049 2:07:00  7:57 ROLAND DENTREMONT      43 M   170 PEABODY MA
  185  23/32   M2029 2:07:03  7:57 EDWARD CHIANG          24 M   367 LAWRENCE MA
  186   7/27   F2029 2:07:04  7:57 ANNIE DESROSIERS       25 F   310 BROOKLINE MA
  187  61/119  M4049 2:07:05  7:57 STEVE PEPE             44 M   314 BEDFORD MA
  188  62/119  M4049 2:07:08  7:57 GARY McLAUGHLIN        41 M   228 WOBURN MA
  189  11/38   F4049 2:07:10  7:57 GINNY STECKOWYCH       40 F   341 GREENLAND NH
  190  51/79   M3039 2:07:10  7:57 KURT KELLY             30 M   442 WALTHAM MA
  191  20/46   M5059 2:07:11  7:57 STEVE KANARACUS        57 M   468 LOWELL MA
  192  21/46   M5059 2:07:13  7:58 BRIAN GALLAGHER        52 M    70 ROCHESTER NH
  193  22/46   M5059 2:07:29  7:59 ROGER MARTELL          52 M   485 TOPSFIELD MA
  194   2/3    F5059 2:07:32  7:59 JANET PARKINSON        50 F   106 PORTSMOUTH NH
  195  63/119  M4049 2:07:33  7:59 SCOTT BOURANIS         47 M   187 CLAREMONT NH
  196  64/119  M4049 2:07:39  7:59 JOHN LALLY             41 M   440 WOBURN MA
  197  65/119  M4049 2:07:41  7:59 MATTHEW COLBY          40 M   210 MANCHESTER NH
  198  23/46   M5059 2:07:42  7:59 WILLIAM BENSON         52 M   472 MANCHESTER NH
  199   8/27   F2029 2:07:43  7:59 IRENE PFEFFERMAN       29 F   435 MEDFORD MA
  200  15/46   F3039 2:07:48  8:00 JOAN CULLINANE         39 F   459 HAMPTON NH
   2/02/2002  7:03PM



                                                                      Page 5
                        Greater Derry Track Club's
                      7th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler
  Jan. 27, 2002                      West Runing Brook School, Derry, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  201   1/4    M0119 2:07:54  8:00 GARY SOULE             15 M   245 MANCHESTER NH
  202  16/46   F3039 2:07:59  8:00 KRISTIN McCOWAN        32 F   182 CHARLESTOWN MA
  203  66/119  M4049 2:08:07  8:01 BRIAN USHER            49 M   269 STORRS CT
  204   2/4    M0119 2:08:12  8:01 JOE SPERRY             15 M   318 BEDFORD NH
  205  67/119  M4049 2:08:18  8:02 BRADLEY POSTER         46 M   199 MARLBORO VT
  206   9/27   F2029 2:08:19  8:02 KELLY HARKINS          23 F   388 DOVER NH
  207  68/119  M4049 2:08:35  8:03 LEE DICKEY             48 M   261 DRACUT MA
  208  52/79   M3039 2:08:37  8:03 LUC LEVENSOHN          37 M   234 MANCHESTER MA
  209  53/79   M3039 2:08:42  8:03 RICH MIDDLETON         39 M   405 EXETER NH
  210  69/119  M4049 2:08:45  8:03 KENNETH ARNOLD         47 M   289 NASHUA NH
  211  70/119  M4049 2:08:47  8:03 JOHN GORVIN            41 M    21 WILMINGTON MA
  212  71/119  M4049 2:08:49  8:04 CHUCK BURTON           45 M    66 COVENTRY RI
  213  10/27   F2029 2:08:50  8:04 LAUREN KISVER          23 F   233 NEWTON MA
  214  54/79   M3039 2:08:50  8:04 COREY CUTLER           30 M   326 BRIGHTON MA
  215  55/79   M3039 2:08:53  8:04 RICHARD GEORATO        34 M   213 DERRY NH
  216  12/38   F4049 2:09:05  8:05 DIANE LEVESQUE         48 F   173 ROCHESTER NH
  217  11/27   F2029 2:09:13  8:05 REBECCA WOLFE          28 F   169 CAMBRIDGE MA
  218  72/119  M4049 2:09:23  8:06 ANDREW OBER            49 M   130 BOXFORD MA
  219  13/38   F4049 2:09:39  8:07 SIN KOUNLASA           45 F    38 NEWMARKET NH
  220  14/38   F4049 2:09:52  8:07 KATHLEEN PROULX        40 F   490 WINDHAM NH
  221  56/79   M3039 2:09:52  8:07 MATTHEW RIVET          35 M   118 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  222  24/32   M2029 2:10:02  8:08 JAY REYNOLDS           28 M   107 ROCHESTER NH
  223  17/46   F3039 2:10:09  8:09 CORRI BLACK            30 F   298 SOMERVILLE MA
  224  57/79   M3039 2:10:28  8:10 SCOTT SALESKA          38 M   471 CAMBRIDGE MA
  225  18/46   F3039 2:10:31  8:10 KIMBERLY HAYES         33 F   384 BOSTON MA
  226  24/46   M5059 2:10:34  8:10 RAYMOND LATNO          51 M   257 DERRY NH
  227  73/119  M4049 2:10:38  8:10 ANDY BRENNAN           48 M   200 HANSON MA
  228  74/119  M4049 2:10:59  8:12 BILL PARADIS           49 M   309 NORTH BERWICK ME
  229  19/46   F3039 2:11:19  8:13 VICKIE KALIL           39 F   346 AUBURN NH
  230  25/46   M5059 2:11:20  8:13 CHUCK STICKNEY         55 M   197 NORWOOD MA
  231  25/32   M2029 2:11:33  8:14 MATT THOMPSON          21 M   157 NASHUA NH               C
  232  20/46   F3039 2:11:38  8:14 SUE HOXIE              39 F   192 MAYNARD MA
  233  12/27   F2029 2:11:39  8:14 NINI KHOSROW-SHAHI     27 F   475 BROOKLINE MA
  234  26/32   M2029 2:11:39  8:14 RICHARD HARRIS         26 M   332 BROOKLINE MA
  235  58/79   M3039 2:11:52  8:15 TODD REEMTSMA          35 M   247 SOMERVILLE MA
  236  15/38   F4049 2:11:54  8:15 NANCY WILLIS           46 F   431 SALEM NH
  237  75/119  M4049 2:11:55  8:15 NORMAN SHEPPARD        44 M   470 BEDFORD MA
  238  59/79   M3039 2:12:13  8:16 BRIAN REEVES           38 M   198 SHIRLEY MA
  239  76/119  M4049 2:12:13  8:16 FRANK ROW              40 M   105 NORTH READING MA
  240  77/119  M4049 2:12:15  8:16 JAMES DUPONT           48 M    41 RAYNHAM MA
  241   3/3    F5059 2:12:36  8:18 WENDY BURBANK          59 F   255 BOXFORD MA
  242  16/38   F4049 2:13:00  8:19 SANDY ACKERSON         44 F   110 MANCHESTER NH
  243  60/79   M3039 2:13:06  8:20 MICHAEL QUINN          38 M    22 ARLINGTON MA
  244  78/119  M4049 2:13:15  8:20 MARK TRAEGER           44 M   185 SANDOWN NH
  245  61/79   M3039 2:13:35  8:21 DAN WALSH              38 M   477 GROVELAND MA
  246  13/27   F2029 2:13:35  8:21 CAROLINE ANGEL         26 F   421 SOMERVILLE MA           F
  247  17/38   F4049 2:13:41  8:22 CARLA FERRARA          40 F   353 LONDONDERRY NH          F
  248  21/46   F3039 2:13:41  8:22 MARY NAWN              39 F   425 BEDFORD NH
  249  22/46   F3039 2:13:48  8:22 DIANE SWEET            30 F   159 HARMONY RI
  250  79/119  M4049 2:13:57  8:23 PAUL SHEERIN           41 M   189 AUBURN MA
   2/02/2002  7:03PM



                                                                      Page 6
                        Greater Derry Track Club's
                      7th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler
  Jan. 27, 2002                      West Runing Brook School, Derry, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  251  14/27   F2029 2:14:12  8:24 LOREN ROBINSON         24 F   166 SOMERVILLE MA
  252  18/38   F4049 2:14:13  8:24 DONNA EDWARDS          40 F   114 DUNSTABLE MA
  253  26/46   M5059 2:14:17  8:24 PETER DONAHUE          52 M   398 NASHUA NH
  254  80/119  M4049 2:14:24  8:24 DAVID NOLAN            40 M   155 MANSFIELD MA
  255  62/79   M3039 2:14:29  8:25 STEPHEN BUCKLEY        31 M   395 MANCHESTER MA
  256  81/119  M4049 2:14:34  8:25 ROBERT NIEDBALA        46 M   125 NORWICH CT
  257  19/38   F4049 2:14:35  8:25 ROBIN MACPHERSON       41 F   342 SALEM NH
  258  23/46   F3039 2:14:51  8:26 SUSAN PLANT            37 F   224 NORTON MA
  259  63/79   M3039 2:14:55  8:26 TIM MAUL               34 M   480 WELLESLEY MA
  260  82/119  M4049 2:15:20  8:28 JOE SMITH              41 M   324 SHARON MA
  261  15/27   F2029 2:15:21  8:28 MICHAELA WIEGEL        29 F   495 CAMBRIDGE MA
  262  83/119  M4049 2:15:24  8:28 JOHN SANTILLO          40 M   235 PORTSMOUTH RI
  263  64/79   M3039 2:15:28  8:28 DAVID DORSEY           34 M   296 S. WEYMOUTH MA
  264  24/46   F3039 2:15:31  8:29 JOANNE DOW             37 F     1 MANCHESTER NH
  265  25/46   F3039 2:15:32  8:29 JENNIFER MCMAHON       39 F    47 NEW HAMPTON NH
  266  27/32   M2029 2:15:43  8:29 ROBERT OAKES           29 M   465 BROOKLINE MA
  267  65/79   M3039 2:15:53  8:30 SCOTT VALLER           31 M   404 ANDOVER MA
  268  66/79   M3039 2:16:00  8:30 STEVE SYNAN            34 M   115 MAYNARD MA
  269  84/119  M4049 2:16:12  8:31 MICHAEL NARDONE        43 M   135 DERRY NH
  270  27/46   M5059 2:16:20  8:32 GREGORY JANAS          52 M   438 MANCHESTER NH           C
  271  16/27   F2029 2:16:21  8:32 KERI COLE              25 F   100 TOPSFIELD MA
  272  26/46   F3039 2:16:32  8:32 JANE CHITKARA          33 F   474 WAYLAND MA
  273  27/46   F3039 2:16:47  8:33 MICHELE MCGRAVEY       36 F   343 DERRY NH
  274  28/46   M5059 2:17:17  8:35 FREDERICK NEWMAN       50 M   188 EAST KINGSTON NH
  275   3/7    M6069 2:17:39  8:37 HOLLIS FRENCH          66 M   281 N. CHELMSFORD MA
  276  85/119  M4049 2:17:47  8:37 ROBERT RIVARD          40 M    94 CHELMSFORD MA
  277  86/119  M4049 2:17:53  8:38 PETER DARASZ           49 M   253 DERRY NH
  278  67/79   M3039 2:18:02  8:38 ROLF HABLUETZEL        39 M   371 CHARLESTOWN MA          C
  279  28/46   F3039 2:18:04  8:38 PAMELA DAVIS           37 F   452 HAMPTON NH
  280  87/119  M4049 2:18:08  8:38 MICHAEL MACNEIL        42 M   358 WAKEFIELD MA
  281  20/38   F4049 2:18:10  8:39 MARY GOSLING           40 F   466 MEREDITH NH
  282  17/27   F2029 2:18:12  8:39 REBECCA SNYDER         24 F   401 TEWKSBURY MA
  283  68/79   M3039 2:18:19  8:39 BEN HOLDEN             31 M    20 BOSTON MA               C
  284  21/38   F4049 2:18:23  8:39 C BETTENCOURT          42 F    87 TOPSFIELD MA
  285  29/46   F3039 2:18:27  8:40 ELIZABETH BOLYN        32 F   168 CAMBRIDGE MA
  286   1/6    M7099 2:19:00  8:42 DON ROSS               71 M    40 MARBLEHEAD MA
  287  88/119  M4049 2:19:06  8:42 JOHN COLE              46 M   126 GROTON MA
  288  18/27   F2029 2:19:17  8:43 PATRYCJA MISSIURO      25 F   136 BOSTON MA
  289  89/119  M4049 2:19:25  8:43 STEVEN FRASURE         49 M   432 LONDONDERRY NH
  290  90/119  M4049 2:19:35  8:44 ARTHUR MERCURIO        48 M   322 WINCHESTER MA
  291  30/46   F3039 2:19:37  8:44 ZOE BRIZZOLARA         30 F   359 BOSTON MA
  292  28/32   M2029 2:19:40  8:44 SYDNEY BARNES III      29 M   177 MANCHESTER NH
  293  29/46   M5059 2:19:42  8:44 JOHN GOLDROSEN         51 M   223 WHITMAN MA
  294  91/119  M4049 2:19:44  8:44 STEPHEN ONEIL          43 M   447 HAMPTON NH              C
  295  92/119  M4049 2:19:59  8:45 JOSE VIVEIROS          41 M   368 EVERETT MA
  296  31/46   F3039 2:20:05  8:46 DEBRA THOMAS           33 F   379 BOSTON MA
  297  93/119  M4049 2:20:09  8:46 MARK BENTSEN           47 M   488 GROVELAND MA
  298  32/46   F3039 2:20:10  8:46 AILEEN MASON           32 F   489
  299  30/46   M5059 2:20:46  8:48 GEOFFREY CLEAR         51 M   340 WESTFORD MA
  300   3/4    M0119 2:20:49  8:49 JEREMY BROKAW          16 M   319 HOOKSETT NH
   2/02/2002  7:03PM



                                                                      Page 7
                        Greater Derry Track Club's
                      7th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler
  Jan. 27, 2002                      West Runing Brook School, Derry, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  301  94/119  M4049 2:21:08  8:50 DAN DAIGLE             48 M   214 MANCHESTER NH
  302  31/46   M5059 2:21:10  8:50 STAN KLEM              54 M   140 NASHUA NH
  303  95/119  M4049 2:21:48  8:52 BILL GEARY             43 M   258 CUMBERLAND RI
  304                2:21:49  8:52 TIM BASSETT               M   443 GREENLAND NH            C
  305  32/46   M5059 2:21:50  8:52 MICHAEL LEVESQUE       52 M   397 NASHUA NH
  306  33/46   M5059 2:22:16  8:54 DAN CONCESSI           55 M   230 WAKEFIELD MA
  307  96/119  M4049 2:22:42  8:56 CHRIS HARRISON         48 M    79 BOSTON MA
  308  34/46   M5059 2:22:43  8:56 DAVID LACEY            51 M   143 MELROSE MA
  309  35/46   M5059 2:22:45  8:56 DAVID BENN             56 M   195 WATERVILLE ME
  310  19/27   F2029 2:22:53  8:56 KAREN KOHL             27 F   291 SOMERVILLE MA
  311  20/27   F2029 2:22:55  8:56 JONI FOURNIER          28 F    67 BROOKLINE MA
  312  33/46   F3039 2:22:56  8:56 DARLENE MACK           34 F   313 LYNNFIELD MA
  313  97/119  M4049 2:23:05  8:57 FRED DRINKWATER        42 M   248 LYNNFIELD MA
  314  22/38   F4049 2:23:11  8:57 KERRY DRINKWATER       42 F   249 LYNNFIELD MA
  315  34/46   F3039 2:23:21  8:58 KIM DWIGHT             32 F   411 KINGSTON NH
  316   1/1    F0119 2:23:30  8:59 JULIA CIAMPA           19 F   179 SAUGUS MA
  317  35/46   F3039 2:23:50  9:00 MARGARET COLLINS       37 F   282 AUBURN MA               F
  318  69/79   M3039 2:23:54  9:00 THOMAS MCCRILL         38 M   473 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  319  36/46   M5059 2:24:09  9:01 PAUL GRANT             52 M   270 CARVER MA
  320   4/7    M6069 2:24:14  9:01 RON PAQUETTE           60 M   478 ALBION ME
  321  21/27   F2029 2:24:21  9:02 ILANA GREENBERG        25 F   376 MEDFORD MA              F
  322  70/79   M3039 2:24:31  9:02 GARY ISABELLE          37 M   355 LACONIA NH
  323  98/119  M4049 2:24:51  9:04 KEVIN CALLAHAN         48 M   360 EATON NH
  324  37/46   M5059 2:25:11  9:05 BOB ALESSIO            57 M   448 STOW MA
  325  23/38   F4049 2:25:12  9:05 MAGGIE RAYE            45 F   212 SALEM NH
  326  38/46   M5059 2:25:13  9:05 JOHN GINKUS            54 M    98 ATKINSON NH
  327  71/79   M3039 2:25:39  9:07 TERRANCE MAUL          32 M   481 WELLESLEY MA
  328  36/46   F3039 2:26:29  9:10 KATE MAUL              34 F   479 WELLESLEY MA
  329  39/46   M5059 2:26:31  9:10 KEN O'TOOLE            50 M    83 TEWKSBURY MA
  330  29/32   M2029 2:26:38  9:10 PETER MILT             29 M   434 SOMERVILLE MA
  331  99/119  M4049 2:26:40  9:10 ALAN VOGT              40 M   382 WAYLAND MA
  332  72/79   M3039 2:26:43  9:11 JOHN HARKINS           36 M   137 SO. WEYMOUTH MA
  333  30/32   M2029 2:26:58  9:12 RYAN KERR              28 M   216 SALEM NH
  334 100/119  M4049 2:27:12  9:12 KEITH SILVA            43 M   280 DERRY NH
  335  40/46   M5059 2:28:00  9:15 KEVIN REYNOLDS         54 M   271 NASHUA NH
  336                2:28:02  9:16 MARK DAVEY                M   369 ANDOVER MA              C
  337 101/119  M4049 2:28:09  9:16 RICHARD DARLING        49 M    13 HAMPSTEAD NH
  338  24/38   F4049 2:28:19  9:17 SHARON YU              48 F   392 HAVERHILL MA
  339 102/119  M4049 2:28:27  9:17 AL PAPPALARDO          49 M   274 WINDHAM NH
  340  25/38   F4049 2:28:40  9:18 JUDY WHITCOMB          41 F   469 BEDFORD NH
  341 103/119  M4049 2:28:48  9:18 JAMES PIKE             43 M   430 CANTON MA
  342  37/46   F3039 2:28:53  9:19 LISA RIKEMAN           36 F   121 NEWBURYPORT MA
  343  41/46   M5059 2:28:58  9:19 ED MIVILLE             54 M   221 CLAREMONT NH
  344  38/46   F3039 2:29:25  9:21 ANDREA DERBY           33 F   120 NEWBURYPORT MA
  345  73/79   M3039 2:29:25  9:21 BOB SELLERS            33 M    78 WOBURN MA
  346 104/119  M4049 2:29:26  9:21 ED CASERTA             47 M   240 BILLERICA MA
  347 105/119  M4049 2:29:36  9:21 EDWARD MULVEY          42 M   142 BILLERICA MA
  348  22/27   F2029 2:29:41  9:22 LINDSAY GARRE          27 F   165 BOSTON MA
  349  23/27   F2029 2:29:41  9:22 LAUREN KING            22 F   266 BROOKLINE MA
  350 106/119  M4049 2:29:43  9:22 FRANK GRIBOS           44 M   278 HINGHAM MA
   2/02/2002  7:03PM



                                                                      Page 8
                        Greater Derry Track Club's
                      7th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler
  Jan. 27, 2002                      West Runing Brook School, Derry, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  351   5/7    M6069 2:29:47  9:22 DICK HOCH              61 M   335 FISHERS ISLAND CT
  352  42/46   M5059 2:30:01  9:23 DONALD YEATON          50 M   320 EPSOM NH
  353  74/79   M3039 2:30:14  9:24 DAVID HUFFMAN          35 M   231 WORCESTER MA
  354                2:30:22  9:24 ELIZABETH WALDMAN         F   446 DRACUT MA
  355  31/32   M2029 2:30:43  9:26 TONY HUNTER            28 M   494 LONDONDERRY NH          C
  356  26/38   F4049 2:30:50  9:26 MARJORIE TROVATO       41 F   362 BROOKLINE MA
  357  43/46   M5059 2:31:36  9:29 WALTER SHYSKA          55 M   124 CONCORD NH
  358  27/38   F4049 2:31:46  9:30 SHERISA STERLING       48 F   352 BOSTON MA               F
  359  39/46   F3039 2:32:39  9:33 ELAINE BOYLE           34 F   428 BROOKLINE MA
  360  28/38   F4049 2:32:46  9:33 JERI PUGH              49 F   330 WINDHAM NH
  361  40/46   F3039 2:32:46  9:33 ROBIN CAIN             37 F   164 MEDFORD MA              F
  362 107/119  M4049 2:32:56  9:34 ED DOWLING             46 M   161 MILTON MA
  363  24/27   F2029 2:33:05  9:35 BETHANY BOTTO          25 F   402 MALDEN MA
  364 108/119  M4049 2:33:16  9:35 STEPHEN TERRIEN        48 M   370 EASTHAMPTON MA
  365 109/119  M4049 2:33:28  9:36 NICK LEIGHTON          44 M    34 GEORGETOWN MA
  366  41/46   F3039 2:33:31  9:36 LESLIE SHAW            36 F   277 BOSTON MA
  367   2/6    M7099 2:33:44  9:37 JOHN DI COMANDREA      74 M    26 REVERE MA
  368  42/46   F3039 2:33:51  9:37 PATTI CLIFFORD         37 F    50 CONCORD NH
  369  75/79   M3039 2:33:53  9:38 CHRIS WILLIAMS         34 M    35 ROCKLAND MA
  370 110/119  M4049 2:33:56  9:38 DENNIS CASEY           43 M   259 WATERFORD VT
  371 111/119  M4049 2:34:47  9:41 ALAN CROWLEY           43 M   396 MANCHESTER NH           C
  372 112/119  M4049 2:35:03  9:42 TIM OSULLIVAN          49 M   458 ARLINGTON MA
  373  44/46   M5059 2:35:17  9:43 BRUCE OLEAN            57 M   328 HOPE VALLEY RI
  374  29/38   F4049 2:35:18  9:43 SUSAN MCCARTHY         43 F    44 PAWCATUCK CT
  375 113/119  M4049 2:35:18  9:43 JAMES BUTTERFIELD      46 M   149 GARDNER MA
  376  30/38   F4049 2:35:20  9:43 JOYCE RYAN             40 F    97 N. READING MA           F
  377 114/119  M4049 2:35:20  9:43 JEFFREY NEMEC          42 M   111 NORTH READING MA
  378  25/27   F2029 2:35:33  9:44 PATTY SEERY            27 F    69 BRIGHTON MA
  379  76/79   M3039 2:35:52  9:45 DOUGLAS ORLANDO        38 M   491 LITCHFIELD NH
  380  31/38   F4049 2:36:01  9:46 SUSAN BROADWATER       41 F   484 BEDFORD NH
  381  43/46   F3039 2:36:22  9:47 ANNE MIDDLETON         35 F   406 EXETER NH
  382 115/119  M4049 2:36:23  9:47 GREGORY CARSON         41 M   493 LONDONDERRY NH          C
  383  77/79   M3039 2:36:24  9:47 PAUL SOULE             35 M   273 LITCHFIELD NH
  384  26/27   F2029 2:36:25  9:47 JULIE MACAN            23 F   375 LOWELL MA
  385  78/79   M3039 2:36:45  9:48 CHRIS DUGGAN           35 M    82 DEDHAM MA
  386  79/79   M3039 2:36:51  9:49 TODD EVERY             35 M   412 READING MA
  387 116/119  M4049 2:36:54  9:49 MARK LONERGAN          46 M   150 NORTH READING MA
  388  32/32   M2029 2:36:55  9:49 MICHAEL DUBOIS         26 M   264 CAMBRIDGE MA
  389  32/38   F4049 2:38:02  9:53 ELLEN WILSON           47 F   476 WINCHESTER MA
  390  33/38   F4049 2:38:16  9:54 MARGARET DEFREEST      44 F   181 HOOKSETT NH
  391  34/38   F4049 2:38:29  9:55 CHERYL MULVEY          41 F   141 BILLERICA MA
  392  44/46   F3039 2:39:07  9:57 KAREN CLAIRE-ZIMMET    32 F   133 WALTHAM MA
  393 117/119  M4049 2:41:31 10:06 ROBERT LENNON          44 M   154 METHUEN MA
  394   6/7    M6069 2:45:22 10:21 BRUCE MIGELL           68 M   156 WATERTOWN MA
  395  45/46   M5059 2:46:28 10:25 GEORGE SICHELSTIEL     53 M   263 BOW NH
  396   7/7    M6069 2:47:21 10:28 GEORGE LESLIE          69 M   350 CHELMSFORD MA
  397 118/119  M4049 2:47:59 10:30 RICK ROSENFELD         44 M   294 NEW BEDFORD MA
  398  35/38   F4049 2:51:07 10:42 PAM ROSANIA            47 F   450 RYE BEACH NH
  399  45/46   F3039 2:52:47 10:48 AMY ALMEIDA            35 F   293 CAMBRIDGE MA
  400  46/46   M5059 2:56:56 11:04 ROBERT HOLLAND         51 M   160 BEVERLY MA
   2/02/2002  7:03PM



                                                                      Page 9
                        Greater Derry Track Club's
                      7th Annual Boston Prep 16 Miler
  Jan. 27, 2002                      West Runing Brook School, Derry, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===
  401   3/6    M7099 2:58:24 11:09 JULIAN SIEGEL          73 M   422 LEXINGTON MA
  402  27/27   F2029 3:01:16 11:20 JULIE BORNSTEIN        28 F   325 WALTHAM MA
  403  46/46   F3039 3:02:54 11:26 CARRIE DAVIDSON        31 F    56 DRACUT MA               F
  404  36/38   F4049 3:04:26 11:32 DEBRA JOY              42 F    36 HAVERHILL MA            F
  405  37/38   F4049 3:13:50 12:07 CLAUDIA BURDETT-LERNER 49 F   227 SPOFFORD NH
  406   1/1    F6069 3:13:51 12:07 ANN BUNCE              61 F    57 SULLIVAN NH
  407 119/119  M4049 3:19:46 12:30 JOHN HOLLAND           46 M   460 LONDONDERRY NH
  408   4/6    M7099 3:26:42 12:56 JOHN NOFTLE            75 M    25 LONDONDERRY NH
  409  38/38   F4049 3:31:02 13:12 ELKE HANNA             49 F    75 WESTMORELAND NH
  410   4/4    M0119 3:31:18 13:13 ADRIAN FIJOLEK         14 M   486 DERRY NH
  411   5/6    M7099 3:43:24 13:58 CARLTON MENDELL        80 M    60 PORTLAND ME
  412   6/6    M7099 3:59:32 14:59 JULIUS MARZUL          75 M    39 GORHAM ME
   2/02/2002  7:03PM