Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Jan19_NHCoac_set1.shtml

NH Coaches Series XC Ski Meet

Whitefield, NH, January 19, 2002

[Boys A Race | Girls B Race | Boys B Race | Girls Jr High | Boys Jr High | Girls A Team Results | Boys A Team Results ]

Girls A Race

                      *** 5K GIRL'S A RACE RESULTS ***
                              LOVERING VOLVO
                     2002 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES
                      WHITE MT. REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
                             JANUARY 19, 2002
PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL       TIMEOUT      TIMEIN       TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
    1    1  256 Joy Erdman               Holderness          15:00    0:30:00.4 0:15:00.4
    2       251 Katrina Howe *           Gilford             15:00    0:30:13.8 0:15:13.8
    3    2  271 Liz Torkelson            Hanover             17:00    0:32:21.3 0:15:21.3
    4    3  310 Amie Mahlab              Hanover             21:00    0:36:31.0 0:15:31.0
    5       261 Kelly Ryan               Proctor             16:00    0:31:36.2 0:15:36.2
    6    4  254 Irene Henninger          Keene               15:00    0:30:49.2 0:15:49.2
    7    5  277 Amy Laverack             Holderness          17:00    0:33:16.9 0:16:16.9
    8    6  285 Holly Bales              Plymouth            18:00    0:34:24.6 0:16:24.6
    9    7  270 Caitlin Riviere          White Mtns          17:00    0:33:25.0 0:16:25.0
   10    8  329 Jenn Taylor              Hanover             22:00    0:38:38.6 0:16:38.6
   11    9  337 Jen Warren               Lebanon             23:00    0:39:46.6 0:16:46.6
   12   10  276 Emily Eastman *          Kennett             17:00    0:33:54.5 0:16:54.5
   13   11  267 Gretta Olafsen *         Interlakes          16:00    0:32:56.7 0:16:56.7
   14   12  265 Kelly MacNiel            Plymouth            16:00    0:32:57.1 0:16:57.1
   15       253 Elizabeth Eichler        Gorham              15:00    0:31:57.4 0:16:57.4
   16   13  345 Alice Nelson *           Hanover             24:00    0:41:01.1 0:17:01.1
   17   14  264 Meghan Blanchard         Milford             16:00    0:33:04.8 0:17:04.8
   18   15  258 Jessica Kingbury         Fall Mtn            15:00    0:32:07.8 0:17:07.8
   19   16  269 Moselle Spiller          Kingswood           16:00    0:33:12.2 0:17:12.2
   20   17  294 Sephanie Bayr *          Keene               19:00    0:36:19.9 0:17:19.9
   21   18  272 Ashley Conti             Souhegan            17:00    0:34:24.3 0:17:24.3
   22       354 Julia Scwartzman *       Hanover             25:00    0:42:28.7 0:17:28.7
   23   19  279 Sarah Miller             Fall Mtn            17:00    0:34:29.2 0:17:29.2
   24   20  300 Shiloh Cinquemani        Lebanon             20:00    0:37:31.1 0:17:31.1
   25   21  287 Rachel Sorlien           Interlakes          18:00    0:35:37.0 0:17:37.0
   26   22  304 Lilly Stopler            Plymouth            20:00    0:37:44.5 0:17:44.5
   27   23  262 Sara Dewey               Derryfield          16:00    0:33:54.1 0:17:54.1
   28   24  333 Amber Mitchell           Kennett             23:00    0:41:05.0 0:18:05.0
   29   25  319 Julia Beaufait *         Lebanon             21:00    0:39:05.3 0:18:05.3
   30   26  275 Kate Chabot              Keene               17:00    0:35:05.6 0:18:05.6
   31       273 Kressley Dahl            Gilford             17:00    0:35:07.8 0:18:07.8
   32   27  314 Caitlin Flynn *          Kennett             21:00    0:39:13.8 0:18:13.8
   33   28  315 Maresa Nielson           Holderness          21:00    0:39:19.8 0:18:19.8
   34   29  296 Heather Keslin *         Holderness          19:00    0:37:24.0 0:18:24.0
   35   30  284 Katie Burdett            Milford             18:00    0:36:28.8 0:18:28.8
   36   31  290 Rebekah DeCourcey        White Mtns          19:00    0:37:34.1 0:18:34.1
   37   32  298 Emma Devault *           Fall Mtn            19:00    0:37:34.5 0:18:34.5
   38   33  311 Sarah Nichols            Souhegan            21:00    0:39:42.9 0:18:42.9
   39       252 Abigail Gillett          Profile             15:00    0:33:49.1 0:18:49.1
   40   34  283 Elizabeth Richey         Derryfield          18:00    0:36:49.6 0:18:49.6
   41   35  359 Molly Sorlein *          Interlakes          25:00    0:43:52.5 0:18:52.5
   42   36  321 Kate Dewey *             Derryfield          22:00    0:40:58.0 0:18:58.0
   43       293 Kate Ramback *           Profile             19:00    0:38:01.3 0:19:01.3
   44   37  323 Rebecca Blaine           Plymouth            22:00    0:41:08.6 0:19:08.6
   45   38  341 Elise McDevitt           Interlakes          24:00    0:43:09.6 0:19:09.6
   46   39  313 Brittany Carter *        Keene               21:00    0:40:09.8 0:19:09.8
   47   40  347 Liz Kantack *            Kennett             24:00    0:43:09.9 0:19:09.9
   48       255 Carrie McLane            Kennett             15:00    0:34:11.8 0:19:11.8
   49   41  317 Danielle Smdetz          Fall Mtn            21:00    0:40:21.6 0:19:21.6
   50       306 Sara Ziherl *            Interlakes          20:00    0:39:22.5 0:19:22.5
           * Denotes J2
===== ==== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL       TIMEOUT      TIMEIN       TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ============ ============ ============ =========
   51   42  281 Erika Knight *           Lebanon             18:00    0:37:25.8 0:19:25.8
   52       268 Sarah Uhl                Con Val             16:00    0:35:30.9 0:19:30.9
   53   43  309 Angela Balog *           White Mtns          20:00    0:39:32.0 0:19:32.0
   54   44  266 Hannah Meyer *           Concord             16:00    0:35:35.8 0:19:35.8
   55       280 Stephanie Sawyer *       Stevens             18:00    0:37:44.8 0:19:44.8
   56   45  316 Lisa Landry              Bow                 21:00    0:40:57.0 0:19:57.0
   57       260 Anna Moccia-Field *      Lebanon             16:00    0:36:11.5 0:20:11.5
   58       332 Cecily Swinburne *       Keene               23:00    0:43:16.6 0:20:16.6
   59       299 Allison Ginter           Gilford             19:00    0:39:22.1 0:20:22.1
   60   46  322 Lindsey Asselin          Milford             22:00    0:42:31.9 0:20:31.9
   61   47  286 Caitlyn Cimikosky        Concord             18:00    0:38:55.9 0:20:55.9
   62   48  303 Jenna Lydon              Milford             20:00    0:40:57.5 0:20:57.5
   63       320 Page Talinferro *        Proctor             22:00    0:43:04.3 0:21:04.3
   64   49  348 Kim Niemcewicz           Bow                 24:00    0:45:12.1 0:21:12.1
   65   50  278 Jamy Vourbidge *         Bow                 17:00    0:38:13.0 0:21:13.0
   66   51  355 Krista Smith             Bow                 25:00    0:46:18.6 0:21:18.6
   67       335 Jessica Spiltoir *       Fall Mtn            23:00    0:44:39.7 0:21:39.7
   68       339 Cait Brougham            Milford             23:00    0:44:40.4 0:21:40.4
   69   52  353 Lindsey Spencer *        White Mtns          25:00    0:46:42.6 0:21:42.6
   70       349 Gretchen Markewicz *     Fall Mtn            24:00    0:45:50.1 0:21:50.1
   71       318 Elisha Greenleaf *       Stevens             21:00    0:42:54.1 0:21:54.1
   72       344 Lacey McCullen *         White Mtns          24:00    0:45:54.2 0:21:54.2
   73   53  292 Christine Neiderberger   Souhegan            19:00    0:40:55.9 0:21:55.9
   74       331 Chris Hagan              Profile             23:00    0:44:58.4 0:21:58.4
   75   54  350 Emily Runnells *         Derryfield          25:00    0:47:14.8 0:22:14.8
   76   55  324 Madelaine Morgan *       Concord             22:00    0:44:19.1 0:22:19.1
   77       297 Lindsey Lahoe            Bow                 19:00    0:41:54.5 0:22:54.5
   78   56  330 Maura O'Connell          Souhegan            23:00    0:45:54.9 0:22:54.9
   79   57  305 Erin Kenison *           Concord             20:00    0:43:03.5 0:23:03.5
   80       328 Courtney Gilman *        White Mtns          22:00    0:45:05.7 0:23:05.7
   81       257 Alyssa Abbis             Bow                 15:00    0:38:19.0 0:23:19.0
   82   58  343 Lac Spiller *            Kingswood           24:00    0:47:20.2 0:23:20.2
   83       338 Carolyn Goodwin *        Derryfield          23:00    0:46:31.5 0:23:31.5
   84   59  289 Emily Hastings           Kingswood           18:00    0:41:42.5 0:23:42.5
   85   60  308 Julie Shelly             Kingswood           20:00    0:44:03.3 0:24:03.3
   86       340 Kristen Jehl             Plymouth            24:00    0:48:30.3 0:24:30.3
   87       351 Hannah Booty             Interlakes          25:00    0:51:42.4 0:26:42.4
   88       334 Sarah LaPlante           Bow                 23:00    0:50:11.2 0:27:11.2
   89       358 Megan Spiltoir           Fall Mtn            25:00    0:52:11.4 0:27:11.4
   90       356 Lindsay Parent           Fall Mtn            25:00    0:52:24.2 0:27:24.2
   91       327 Emily Briggs             Kingswood           22:00    0:53:38.0 0:31:38.0
           * Denotes J2