Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Aug25_Reachf_set1.shtml

Reach for the Top Triathlon

Greenfield, NH, August 25, 2002

[Individual Results | Team Results | Top Ten Male & Female Individuals | Individual Age Group Results | Team Division Results ]

Overall results

                  9th Annual Reach For The Top Triathlon
            To Benefit Crotched Mountain Rehabilitation Center
August 25, 2002        Swim .5Mi / Bike 21Mi / Run 5K           Greenfield, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services      (603) 863-2537      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL COMBINED INDIVIDUAL/TEAM RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIVISION  NAME                                AGE S TOWN/STATE              BIB#  RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE/TR RANK RUN     TIME
===== ======== ========= =================================== === = ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1   1/11   MALE       TEAM MORASH/MAYBEE/JENKINS               FRANCESTOWN NH            411    8   12:12    9 1:05:14    1   17:18 1:34:44
    2   2/11   MALE       TEAM MCGOVERN/ERNEST/MCGOVERN            PETERBOROUGH NH           408    9   12:13   11 1:05:28    2   17:56 1:35:37
    3   1/7    M2029     MATT MARINO                          23 M WATERTOWN MA               70   11   12:21    7 1:04:07    4   19:23 1:35:51
    4   3/11   MALE       TEAM HARPER-LENTRICCHIA/TAYLOR/SEL       HANCOCK NH                420   38   15:24    1   57:32   46   23:22 1:36:18
    5   2/7    M2029     RYAN KELLY                           20 M NEW BOSTON NH              22   30   14:47    4 1:03:15   10   19:56 1:37:58
    6   4/11   MALE       TEAM SCHULZ/HARGREAVES                   MERRIMACK NH              401   10   12:17    8 1:04:54   22   21:26 1:38:37
    7   1/25   M4049     MARC SAUCIER                         46 M LITTLETON MA               11   21   13:37   10 1:05:19   12   20:13 1:39:09
    8   1/17   M3039     STEFAN TIEFENBACHER                  33 M LEOMINSTER MA               5   53   16:21    5 1:03:24    5   19:26 1:39:11
    9   1/15   MIXED      TEAM MOSSEAU/FERRERO/JACKSON             CONTOOCOOK NH             422   24   14:12    3 1:02:01   50   23:31 1:39:44
   10   5/11   MALE       TEAM KENNISON/BULGUR/KENNISON            KEENE NH                  431   46   15:58   12 1:06:34    3   19:18 1:41:50
   11   2/25   M4049     KEVIN WHITNEY                        45 M NEWMARKET NH               33   12   12:32   13 1:07:24   39   22:37 1:42:33
   12   2/15   MIXED      TEAM MOSSEAU/GORDON/GUDAS                CONTOOCOOK NH             421   25   14:13   14 1:07:33   37   22:33 1:44:19
   13   6/11   MALE       TEAM NEILLEY/NEILLEY                     CLIFTON PARK NH           405    3   11:10   24 1:10:34   41   22:54 1:44:38
   14   2/17   M3039     MICHAEL PETERSON                     39 M LITCHFIELD NH              71   14   12:44   38 1:12:35   17   20:38 1:45:57
   15   3/17   M3039     STEVEN VENEMAN                       32 M HUDSON NH                  19   17   12:55   25 1:10:57   35   22:15 1:46:07
   16   3/15   MIXED      TEAM NEILLEY/CREWS/KIROUAC               TEMPLE NH                 402    4   11:17   19 1:09:32   71   25:43 1:46:32
   17   7/11   MALE       TEAM THOMAS/KERRICK/MCGOVERN             PETERBOROUGH NH           407   40   15:40    2 1:01:59   99   28:53 1:46:32
   18   3/25   M4049     DON SLOVENKAI                        46 M FITCHBURG MA               99   19   13:29   30 1:11:41   24   21:32 1:46:42
   19   4/25   M4049     MARK THOMAS                          45 M CHICHESTER NH              86   71   17:41   15 1:08:51   16   20:33 1:47:05
   20   4/17   M3039     JAMES MCCANN                         37 M SPRINGFIELD MA             29   16   12:49   50 1:14:56    8   19:49 1:47:34
   21   3/7    M2029     RYAN RIEGLE                          23 M ENDICOTT NY                49   41   15:48   40 1:13:02    6   19:28 1:48:18
   22   4/15   MIXED      TEAM BAVER/BAVER/NISHIMOTO               MONT VERNON NH            425   76   17:52   20 1:09:35   19   20:54 1:48:21
   23   5/17   M3039     KEITH JORDAN                         34 M GILFORD NH                 79   47   16:00   33 1:12:08   13   20:16 1:48:24
   24   8/11   MALE       TEAM BUCKHARDT/DAY/MASTERSON             MILFORD NH                410    1   10:58    6 1:03:57  116   33:32 1:48:27
   25   1/4    M0119     BRYAN PHELAN                         17 M MONT VERNON NH             37   31   14:52   41 1:13:19   14   20:28 1:48:39
   26   6/17   M3039     DAVID LEVESQUE                       32 M MEREDITH NH                 2   28   14:41   34 1:12:10   27   21:52 1:48:43
   27   5/15   MIXED      TEAM KENNISON/KINGSBURY                  KEENE NH                  430   34   15:05   35 1:12:10   23   21:31 1:48:46
   28   7/17   M3039     TED ZERUCHA                          34 M KEENE NH                    7   72   17:44   16 1:09:02   32   22:06 1:48:52
   29                    JOHN MURPHY                             M BEDFORD NH                 76   20   13:35   31 1:11:58   47   23:23 1:48:56
   30   8/17   M3039     BRIAN KRISLER                        30 M NEWBURYPORT MA             75   33   15:01   36 1:12:28   30   22:01 1:49:30
   31   6/15   MIXED      TEAM GAUTIER/CONNORS                     BROOKLINE NH              416   45   15:57   21 1:09:40   58   24:05 1:49:42
   32   9/17   M3039     JAMES FUREY                          35 M MEDFORD MA                 12   62   16:56   17 1:09:06   53   23:45 1:49:47
   33  10/17   M3039     DAN POLIGUIN                         36 M ALTON NH                   89   73   17:46   22 1:09:58   33   22:07 1:49:51
   34   9/11   MALE       TEAM DIONNE/DIONNE                       NASHUA NH                 417   35   15:08   26 1:10:59   54   23:49 1:49:56
   35   1/5    M5059     J. STEPHEN FOX                       53 M PETERBOROUGH NH            45   59   16:49   18 1:09:24   67   25:33 1:51:46
   36  10/11   MALE       TEAM FABER/WOODS/KAUFHOLD                HANCOCK NH                424   65   17:10   49 1:14:35   11   20:07 1:51:52
   37   5/25   M4049     SWIFT CORWIN                         44 M PETERBOROUGH NH            77   15   12:44   46 1:14:12   68   25:33 1:52:29
   38  11/17   M3039     MATTHEW LEAHY                        37 M CONCORD NH                 10   42   15:53   52 1:16:05   15   20:31 1:52:29
   39   6/25   M4049     RANDALL URAM                         42 M WESTFORD MA                51   50   16:16   47 1:14:12   31   22:05 1:52:33
   40   7/25   M4049     DAVID TYLER                          43 M N ANDOVER MA               17   98   20:51   27 1:11:05   21   21:06 1:53:02
   41  12/17   M3039     TAD KANE                             30 M FARMINGTON NH              96   70   17:38   32 1:12:01   48   23:27 1:53:06
   42  13/17   M3039     KURT GAUTIER                         39 M MILFORD NH                 43   63   17:00   37 1:12:29   55   23:56 1:53:25
   43  14/17   M3039     ZANE ZEEH                            31 M BOXFORD MA                 82   26   14:38   48 1:14:32   61   24:25 1:53:35
   44   2/5    M5059     MICHAEL RIORDAN                      51 M MARBLEHEAD MA              68   43   15:55   44 1:13:50   57   24:00 1:53:45
   45   1/8    F4049     SHARON JOHNSON                       45 F ATKINSON NH                93   56   16:29   42 1:13:24   56   23:59 1:53:52
   46   7/15   MIXED      TEAM BLACK/LANDRY/VITALE                 NASHUA NH                 423    7   11:53   28 1:11:28  106   30:58 1:54:19
   47   8/25   M4049     MICHAEL GREENBERG                    41 M WINDHAM NH                 55   23   13:43   53 1:17:02   51   23:37 1:54:22
   48   8/15   MIXED      TEAM GETTY/WALKONEN/GETTY                JAFFREY NH                414   39   15:25   55 1:17:48   26   21:37 1:54:50
   49   9/25   M4049     WINK FAULKNER                        42 M SPOFFORD NH                 9   44   15:56   43 1:13:41   66   25:21 1:54:58
   50   2/8    F4049     LOUISA BLISS                         45 F BETHLEHEM NH               57   58   16:45   45 1:13:54   60   24:22 1:55:01
   8/27/2002  6:30AM


                                                                      Page 2
                  9th Annual Reach For The Top Triathlon
            To Benefit Crotched Mountain Rehabilitation Center
August 25, 2002        Swim .5Mi / Bike 21Mi / Run 5K           Greenfield, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services      (603) 863-2537      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL COMBINED INDIVIDUAL/TEAM RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIVISION  NAME                                AGE S TOWN/STATE              BIB#  RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE/TR RANK RUN     TIME
===== ======== ========= =================================== === = ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
   51   1/12   F3039     LUCY RYDER                           37 F KEENE NH                   95   74   17:49   51 1:15:34   45   23:18 1:56:41
   52   2/4    M0119     JOSEPH PETERSON                      16 M LITCHFIELD NH              72    6   11:52   63 1:20:21   62   24:35 1:56:48
   53  10/25   M4049     RANDY TEFFT                          46 M KEENE NH                  102  100   21:32   23 1:10:14   65   25:05 1:56:51
   54                    CRAIG STEPHAN                           M MADBURY NH                 56   90   19:02   58 1:18:18    9   19:51 1:57:11
   55   9/15   MIXED      TEAM THIBAULT/MCGRATH/WIDGER             NEW IPSWICH NH            426                             72   25:45 1:57:25
   56   3/8    F4049     PAULETTE BOLTON                      42 F DANIELSON CT               98   66   17:30   60 1:18:59   25   21:36 1:58:05
   57  10/15   MIXED      TEAM KELLY/ALIX/PAGE                     EPPING NH                 429  111   24:58   29 1:11:29   28   21:54 1:58:21
   58   4/7    M2029     NATHANAEL BONDI                      24 M EPPING NH                  23   36   15:15   54 1:17:17   76   26:09 1:58:41
   59  11/15   MIXED      TEAM WDOWIN/WILLEY/DICICCO               HANCOCK NH                419   27   14:38   74 1:23:28   20   21:02 1:59:08
   60  12/15   MIXED      TEAM SAWICH/COUSINS/SAWICH               ANTRIM NH                 409   77   17:54   39 1:13:00  100   29:08 2:00:02
   61   5/7    M2029     ERIK KRESS                           29 M KEENE NH                   90   79   18:03   62 1:19:45   36   22:27 2:00:15
   62   1/9    F2029     LINDSEY BURKHARDT                    20 F MILFORD NH                 20   22   13:41   77 1:24:00   43   23:00 2:00:41
   63  11/25   M4049     WILLIAM NORDENGREN                   46 M                            41   57   16:33   57 1:18:13   87   26:58 2:01:44
   64   1/3    FEMALE     TEAM MCGOVERN/COCHRAN/ERNEST             PETERBOROUGH NH           406   60   16:50   68 1:21:30   52   23:41 2:02:01
   65   2/9    F2029     KRISTIN DONALDSON                    27 F DUBLIN NH                  26   32   14:53   71 1:22:52   63   24:37 2:02:22
   66  15/17   M3039     SCOTT DEROUIN                        32 M PORTSMOUTH NH             101   67   17:30   64 1:20:40   59   24:15 2:02:25
   67  12/25   M4049     JAY MACKAY                           49 M MARBLEHEAD MA              69   64   17:01   61 1:19:31   75   26:08 2:02:40
   68  13/15   MIXED      TEAM DOW/OTTIS/KRESS                     KEENE NH                  428   52   16:18   86 1:26:59    7   19:46 2:03:03
   69   3/9    F2029     SUZANNE KANE                         29 F FARMINGTON NH              54   83   18:14   70 1:22:11   40   22:42 2:03:07
   70   3/4    M0119     ERIC HANSEN                          17 M RINDGE NH                  74   29   14:45   87 1:28:01   18   20:48 2:03:34
   71   2/12   F3039     MARY SAWICH                          38 F ANTRIM NH                  30   75   17:51   59 1:18:50   92   27:32 2:04:13
   72  13/25   M4049     RICH SMITH                           47 M NEW IPSWICH NH             84   49   16:13   66 1:21:04   95   28:00 2:05:17
   73   3/5    M5059     NEAL MCBAIN                          55 M LEBANON NH                 24   86   18:33   73 1:23:16   49   23:28 2:05:17
   74   4/8    F4049     BRITTA ZECHER                        40 F NEEDHAM MA                 53   54   16:25   75 1:23:30   70   25:39 2:05:34
   75   5/8    F4049     NANCY JACOVINA                       47 F SANDOWN NH                 16   80   18:03   83 1:25:29   34   22:10 2:05:42
   76   3/12   F3039     KRISTIN HARRIS                       32 F FRANCESTOWN NH             50   61   16:50   69 1:21:41   89   27:19 2:05:50
   77   4/5    M5059     JOHN REINSTEIN                       59 M BROOKLINE MA               32   88   18:54   67 1:21:06   79   26:24 2:06:24
   78   6/7    M2029     MICHAEL KAZAVROWICZ                  24 M SOMERVILLE MA              67    2   11:01   82 1:25:22  103   30:22 2:06:45
   79   4/12   F3039     JENNIFER CLIFFORD                    39 F LONDONDERRY NH             39   68   17:33   72 1:23:13   83   26:38 2:07:24
   80  14/25   M4049     RANDY CHAPMAN                        44 M AMHERST NH                 81   91   19:03   56 1:18:00  107   31:08 2:08:11
   81  16/17   M3039     LESLIE PITTS                         34 M KEENE NH                   25   69   17:33   78 1:24:04   85   26:57 2:08:34
   82  15/25   M4049     CHARLES CLIFFORD                     48 M LONDONDERRY NH             48   48   16:08   84 1:25:59   94   27:58 2:10:05
   83   5/12   F3039     TAMMY STRAIN                         32 F PORTSMOUTH NH             100  105   23:03   65 1:20:49   90   27:25 2:11:17
   84   6/12   F3039     BONNIE MORANG                        36 F KEENE NH                   52   94   20:13   76 1:23:58   93   27:57 2:12:08
   85   6/8    F4049     JANE PAPAGEORGE                      48 F FRANCESTOWN NH             18   78   18:02   79 1:24:34  102   29:46 2:12:22
   86   4/4    M0119     KYLE TURGEON                         12 M JAFFREY NH                 59   87   18:38   85 1:26:07   98   28:24 2:13:09
   87  17/17   M3039     KEVIN HUNT                           39 M HOLLIS NH                  35    5   11:17  103 1:35:41   80   26:27 2:13:25
   88  16/25   M4049     JAMES MEYER                          48 M SANDOWN NH                 15   93   20:05   90 1:28:38   86   26:57 2:15:40
   89  11/11   MALE       TEAM DANCUS/ZULUAGA/GILL                 NASHUA NH                 415   13   12:40  104 1:36:31   88   27:14 2:16:25
   90                    CHARMAINE MORAN                         F CONCORD NH                 44   84   18:24   98 1:33:17   64   25:02 2:16:43
   91   4/9    F2029     JENNIFER OLSON                       26 F NANTUCKET MA                3  117   26:37   80 1:24:58   69   25:36 2:17:11
   92   7/12   F3039     MARIA NOONAN                         34 F SOUTH BOSTON MA            85   89   19:01   92 1:30:44   91   27:28 2:17:13
   93  17/25   M4049     STEVEN CANNON                        44 M MARLBORO MA                28  116   26:02   81 1:25:05   81   26:33 2:17:40
   94   8/12   F3039     JAYNE TALLARICO                      39 F WILTON NH                  78   96   20:18  105 1:36:38   29   21:58 2:18:54
   95  14/15   MIXED      TEAM DOLLIVER/MACKAY/MCOSKER             DRACUT MA                 413  102   22:22   91 1:30:21   82   26:36 2:19:19
   96   9/12   F3039     KIMBERLY HAYES                       34 F BOSTON MA                  92  104   23:00   99 1:33:25   44   23:08 2:19:33
   97  18/25   M4049     KEVIN KELLEY                         49 M HOLLIS NH                  14   97   20:27   94 1:31:20   96   28:03 2:19:50
   98  19/25   M4049     CHARLES SOUTHGATE                    49 M KEENE NH                   73   55   16:26   93 1:31:05  114   32:51 2:20:22
   99  20/25   M4049     MICK FORTIER                         45 M WILTON NH                  97  114   25:53   95 1:32:28   38   22:33 2:20:54
  100  21/25   M4049     KENT CHERRINGTON                     40 M RUMNEY NH                   4   51   16:16   96 1:32:39  113   32:44 2:21:39
   8/27/2002  6:30AM


                                                                      Page 3
                  9th Annual Reach For The Top Triathlon
            To Benefit Crotched Mountain Rehabilitation Center
August 25, 2002        Swim .5Mi / Bike 21Mi / Run 5K           Greenfield, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services      (603) 863-2537      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL COMBINED INDIVIDUAL/TEAM RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIVISION  NAME                                AGE S TOWN/STATE              BIB#  RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE/TR RANK RUN     TIME
===== ======== ========= =================================== === = ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  101   5/9    F2029     MICHELLE ROUILLARD                   26 F SUNAPEE NH                  1   37   15:21  106 1:38:53  101   29:38 2:23:52
  102  22/25   M4049     DONALD LAMOTHE                       44 M HUDSON NH                  34  106   23:03   89 1:28:25  115   32:51 2:24:19
  103   6/9    F2029     ROSEMARIE FUREY                      28 F MEDFORD MA                 13   92   19:18   97 1:32:58  111   32:25 2:24:41
  104   7/7    M2029     JODY WILSON                          28 M CONCORD NH                 87  109   23:22  101 1:35:17   77   26:11 2:24:50
  105  23/25   M4049     ANDY PELLETIER                       45 M CONCORD NH                 88   18   13:09  113 1:45:30   78   26:11 2:24:50
  106  10/12   F3039     LINDA GARDNER                        38 F NANTUCKET MA               83   95   20:17  100 1:35:15  108   31:19 2:26:51
  107  15/15   MIXED      TEAM DARLING/MCMAHON/KEROUAC             MILFORD NH                427  119   27:29  102 1:35:19   84   26:51 2:29:39
  108   7/9    F2029     JESSICA MORELLO                      20 F JAFFREY NH                 27   82   18:10  115 1:47:10   73   25:55 2:31:15
  109   2/3    FEMALE     TEAM RAMEY/MORELLO                       JAFFREY NH                404   81   18:06  107 1:41:20  112   32:38 2:32:04
  110   5/5    M5059     THOMAS PETERS                        50 M FRANCESTOWN NH             38  112   25:21  111 1:44:01   42   22:57 2:32:19
  111  24/25   M4049     LEE BRUCKS                           40 M NASHUA NH                  40  103   22:22  110 1:43:28   97   28:08 2:33:58
  112  25/25   M4049     MARK MURRAY                          42 M BEDFORD NH                 42   99   21:11  114 1:46:58   74   25:59 2:34:08
  113   3/3    FEMALE     TEAM MILLER/BARKLEY/GRIFFIN              SWANZEY NH                412  120   36:06   88 1:28:01  110   32:07 2:36:14
  114   7/8    F4049     CYNTHIA KORSMAN                      48 F GREENVILLE NH             103   85   18:25  109 1:42:32  118   35:57 2:36:54
  115   1/1    F5059     BARBARA LATTI                        55 F HANCOCK NH                 94  107   23:13                           2:37:05
  116                    MAURICE COLLINS                         M NELSON NH                  66  118   26:42  108 1:42:20  109   31:25 2:40:27
  117   8/8    F4049     SUSAN RICE                           43 F DOVER MA                   58  115   25:55  112 1:45:06  105   30:30 2:41:31
  118  11/12   F3039     GRETCHEN GARFINKLE                   31 F PETERBOROUGH NH            80  108   23:14  117 1:47:38  117   35:27 2:46:19
  119  12/12   F3039     TRACEY BEAN                          36 F PETERBOROUGH NH            91  113   25:37  118 1:53:38  104   30:27 2:49:42
  120   8/9    F2029     SARAH LEONARD                        25 F ASHBY MA                   31  110   23:45                           3:11:33
  121   9/9    F2029     ALEXSANDRA CATTAN                    27 F WEST ROXBURY MA            46  101   22:12  116 1:47:18
   8/27/2002  6:30AM