Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Aug18_Timber_set1.shtml

Timberman Triathlons

Guilford, NH, August 18, 2002

[Half Iron Results - Relays | Sprint Results - Individuals | Sprint Results - Relays ]

Half Iron Results - Individuals

Timed Using Winning Time Chip System

                                                                      Page 1
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    11 Travis Kuhl             27 M CARTHAGE NY   19   26:31 22:06    1:18    2 2:16:16  24.7    1:03    2 1:24:35  6:28         4:09:40   1/15   PRO-MAL   1/515  M 
    2     4 Matt Seeley             31 M POLSON   MT   10   26:06 21:45    1:03    1 2:16:12  24.7    1:03    4 1:27:11  6:40         4:11:34   2/15   PRO-MAL   2/515  M 
    3    10 Bill Reeves             35 M DURHAM   NH    1   22:38 18:52    1:18    6 2:23:52  23.4    1:28    7 1:28:07  6:44         4:17:21   3/15   PRO-MAL   3/515  M 
    4    40 Ryan Jones              23 M PAOLI    PA   33   28:02 23:22    1:23    4 2:20:19  23.9    1:38    6 1:27:43  6:42         4:19:03   1/18   M20-24    4/515  M 
    5    39 Pj Deschenes            24 M NEW HAVE CT   23   27:33 22:58    1:24    5 2:23:24  23.4    1:05    3 1:26:07  6:35         4:19:31   2/18   M20-24    5/515  M 
    6     7 Jeffrey Henderson       27 M SAN FRAN CA    2   22:39 18:53    1:28   10 2:24:53  23.2    1:13   14 1:30:44  6:56         4:20:55   4/15   PRO-MAL   6/515  M 
    7    12 Ulandt Kim              34 M EAST FAL MA   11   26:09 21:48    1:43    3 2:20:06  24.0    1:25   30 1:33:35  7:09         4:22:57   5/15   PRO-MAL   7/515  M 
    8     9 Kyle Cashin             32 M NEW YORK NY   78   30:14 25:12    1:43    8 2:24:09  23.3    1:31    5 1:27:22  6:41         4:24:57   6/15   PRO-MAL   8/515  M 
    9     3 Jeff Hunt               38 M BOSTON   MA   47   28:52 24:04    1:25   11 2:24:55  23.2    1:53    9 1:28:59  6:48         4:26:04   7/15   PRO-MAL   9/515  M 
   10    34 Adam Carlson            23 M ATLANTA  GA   38   28:15 23:33    1:36    7 2:24:09  23.3    1:40   23 1:32:33  7:04         4:28:12   3/18   M20-24   10/515  M 
   11   505 Bill Kvetkas            41 M ANNAPOLI MD    7   25:33 21:17    1:57   19 2:28:16  22.7    1:30   20 1:32:21  7:03         4:29:35   1/82   M40-44   11/515  M 
   12     5 Peter Abdinoor          34 M NORTH AN MA    9   26:01 21:41    1:35   22 2:28:55  22.6    1:28   18 1:31:44  7:01         4:29:42   8/15   PRO-MAL  12/515  M 
   13    19 Carmen Monks            37 M BELMONT  MA   18   26:27 22:03    1:23   12 2:25:27  23.1    1:37   15 1:30:53  6:57    4:00 4:29:45   9/15   PRO-MAL  13/515  M 
   14    20 Alexandre Albuquerque   31 M           P   12   26:10 21:49    1:23   13 2:25:38  23.1    1:27   38 1:35:39  7:19         4:30:16  10/15   PRO-MAL  14/515  M 
   15    15 Beth Zinkand            32 F DAVIS    CA   13   26:13 21:51    1:27   40 2:31:40  22.2    1:20   12 1:30:31  6:55         4:31:10   1/3    PRO-FEM   1/190  F 
   16   390 Sean Hendryx            36 M CLERMONT FL   49   28:56 24:07    1:37   27 2:29:42  22.4    1:18   10 1:30:00  6:53         4:31:31   1/109  M35-39   15/515  M 
   17   771 Donald Dwight           39 M KINGSTON NH   43   28:33 23:47    1:52   29 2:29:53  22.4    1:43   11 1:30:23  6:54         4:32:22   2/109  M35-39   16/515  M 
   18   449 Eric Virkler            37 M LOWVILLE NY    8   25:43 21:26    1:42   39 2:31:30  22.2    1:21   25 1:32:53  7:06         4:33:06   3/109  M35-39   17/515  M 
   19   440 Sean Snow               35 M DUNBARTO NH   96   30:43 25:36    2:04   17 2:27:22  22.8    2:08   28 1:33:21  7:08         4:35:36   4/109  M35-39   18/515  M 
   20   234 Kent Thompson           33 M ARLINGTO VA  200   33:03 27:33    2:08   24 2:28:58  22.6    1:13   17 1:31:24  6:59         4:36:45   1/100  M30-34   19/515  M 
   21   347 Keith Ballard           37 M W. KINGS RI   28   27:54 23:15    1:33   56 2:33:06  21.9    1:40   24 1:32:46  7:05         4:36:57   5/109  M35-39   20/515  M 
   22   110 Ronald Rancourt         28 M GREENFIE MA  153   32:08 26:46    1:33  112 2:38:32  21.2    1:23    1 1:23:33  6:23         4:37:07   1/77   M25-29   21/515  M 
   23    52 David Altreuter         29 M BROOKLIN MA  105   30:59 25:50    1:57   53 2:32:54  22.0    1:29   13 1:30:32  6:55         4:37:49   2/77   M25-29   22/515  M 
   24   470 Pierre Blanchet         41 M ST-LAMBE QC   60   29:28 24:33    1:49   14 2:26:04  23.0    1:24   55 1:39:12  7:35         4:37:55   2/82   M40-44   23/515  M 
   25    58 Henry Brown             28 M HAMDEN   CT  128   31:33 26:17    2:02   36 2:31:24  22.2    1:47   22 1:32:33  7:04         4:39:17   3/77   M25-29   24/515  M 
   26   399 Frank Kjaersgaard       35 M LINCOLN  MA  226   33:47 28:09    1:41   43 2:31:52  22.1    1:34   21 1:32:25  7:04         4:41:17   6/109  M35-39   25/515  M 
   27   680 Robert Johnson          46 M LEOMINST MA  126   31:30 26:15    1:58   41 2:31:41  22.2    1:59   31 1:34:19  7:12         4:41:24   1/45   M45-49   26/515  M 
   28   777 Andrew Jaffe            29 M DARIEN   CT   61   29:32 24:37    1:24   44 2:31:59  22.1    1:48   43 1:37:12  7:26         4:41:52   4/77   M25-29   27/515  M 
   29   238 Will Varley             32 M WAINSCOT NY  252   34:34 28:48    1:47   18 2:27:31  22.8    1:36   47 1:37:40  7:28         4:43:06   2/100  M30-34   28/515  M 
   30     8 Peter Sleight           34 M FRAMINGH MA  306   35:40 29:44    2:10   28 2:29:43  22.4    1:43   37 1:35:30  7:18         4:44:45  11/15   PRO-MAL  29/515  M 
   31   300 Helen Zaikoff           33 F KNOWLTON QC  104   30:59 25:49    1:37  113 2:38:35  21.2    1:56   19 1:31:45  7:01         4:44:49   1/46   F30-34    2/190  F 
   32    13 Ryan Davenport          27 M BELMONT  MA   17   26:26 22:02    1:20   92 2:36:59  21.4    1:42   51 1:38:24  7:31         4:44:49  12/15   PRO-MAL  30/515  M 
   33   213 Tj Olivier              30 M CAYMAN I      39   28:16 23:33    1:36   59 2:33:49  21.8    1:41   56 1:39:48  7:38         4:45:08   3/100  M30-34   31/515  M 
   34    18 Bob Shebest             28 M STORRS   CT  354   36:57 30:48    1:18   51 2:32:40  22.0    1:16   29 1:33:28  7:09         4:45:37  13/15   PRO-MAL  32/515  M 
   35   409 Sean Londergan          36 M ST. PAUL MN   25   27:50 23:12    2:46   90 2:36:55  21.4    2:32   41 1:36:24  7:22         4:46:24   7/109  M35-39   33/515  M 
   36   233 Christopher Thomas      30 M FAIRFIEL CT  205   33:07 27:36    1:37   46 2:32:07  22.1    1:29   50 1:38:21  7:31         4:46:39   4/100  M30-34   34/515  M 
   37    94 Jay Ladieu              29 M MEDFORD  MA  192   32:52 27:23    1:33   30 2:29:59  22.4    1:33   69 1:40:58  7:43         4:46:53   5/77   M25-29   35/515  M 
   38    17 Tom Hromas              37 M STAMFORD CT   15   26:18 21:55    1:07  173 2:43:45  20.5    1:45   33 1:34:49  7:15         4:47:41  14/15   PRO-MAL  36/515  M 
   39   349 Alex Begg               39 M RAMONA   CA    3   24:23 20:19    1:38    9 2:24:40  23.2    1:24  196 1:55:42  8:50         4:47:44   8/109  M35-39   37/515  M 
   40   529 Mike Plumb              41 M CARLSBAD CA   31   27:59 23:20    1:49   58 2:33:38  21.9    2:31   78 1:42:05  7:48         4:48:00   3/82   M40-44   38/515  M 
   41    16 Allie Lawler            32 F STAMFORD CT   90   30:32 25:27    1:30  101 2:37:26  21.3    1:41   45 1:37:27  7:27         4:48:33   2/3    PRO-FEM   3/190  F 
   42   342 Joe Amato               37 M EAST QUO NY  311   35:53 29:55    2:33   16 2:26:27  22.9    2:07   75 1:41:44  7:46         4:48:43   9/109  M35-39   39/515  M 
   43   446 Jim Sullivan            37 M WESTFIEL MA  140   31:51 26:32    1:22   31 2:30:19  22.4    1:58   85 1:43:38  7:55         4:49:06  10/109  M35-39   40/515  M 
   44   538 Greg Schaffer           43 M SYKESVIL MD  106   31:02 25:52    1:23   26 2:29:27  22.5    3:29   89 1:44:10  7:58         4:49:30   4/82   M40-44   41/515  M 
   45   637 Donna Smyers            44 F MONTPELI VT  102   30:56 25:47    1:43   68 2:35:04  21.7    1:29   66 1:40:32  7:41         4:49:42   1/24   F40-44    4/190  F 
   46   115 Thomas Sabotka          29 M RUTLAND  VT  429   38:26 32:02    1:24   48 2:32:32  22.0    1:22   40 1:36:09  7:21         4:49:50   6/77   M25-29   42/515  M 
   47   236 Greg Trainor            31 M WINTER G FL  245   34:28 28:43    2:16   55 2:33:05  21.9    2:01   49 1:38:10  7:30         4:49:59   5/100  M30-34   43/515  M 
   48   151 Robert Carroll          31 M SOUTH HA MA  253   34:35 28:49    1:54   67 2:35:03  21.7    1:35   44 1:37:26  7:27         4:50:32   6/100  M30-34   44/515  M 
   49     6 Brian Noyes             38 M MARSHFIE MA   14   26:17 21:54    1:26   20 2:28:17  22.7    1:23  131 1:50:08  8:25    4:00 4:51:30  15/15   PRO-MAL  45/515  M 
   50   696 Jim Servilla            46 M EASTON   CT  151   32:07 26:46    1:55   71 2:35:11  21.7    2:32   62 1:40:16  7:40         4:51:59   2/45   M45-49   46/515  M 



                                                                      Page 2
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   413 Timothy Mccreary        39 M RICHMOND VA   76   30:13 25:11    2:04  100 2:37:24  21.3    2:01   65 1:40:30  7:41         4:52:10  11/109  M35-39   47/515  M 
   52   670 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon     45 M BEDFORD  NH   22   27:27 22:53    2:08  120 2:39:33  21.1    1:52   71 1:41:27  7:45         4:52:26   3/45   M45-49   48/515  M 
   53   360 Daniel Champagne        37 M HIGGANUM CT   58   29:27 24:32    1:51   15 2:26:06  23.0    1:22  177 1:53:43  8:41         4:52:28  12/109  M35-39   49/515  M 
   54   577 Ana Costa               25 F CHALFONT PA   21   26:57 22:28    1:59  171 2:43:31  20.6    1:41   52 1:38:34  7:32         4:52:40   1/37   F25-29    5/190  F 
   55   192 Joshua Lind             31 M CAPE NED ME  175   32:29 27:04    1:36   45 2:32:04  22.1    1:29   97 1:45:39  8:04         4:53:14   7/100  M30-34   50/515  M 
   56    33 Alexander Birchenall    20 M MIDDLETO DE  142   31:54 26:35    3:35  159 2:42:47  20.6    2:17   26 1:32:54  7:06         4:53:26   4/18   M20-24   51/515  M 
   57    49 Benjamin Temple         23 M WEST CHE PA  269   34:57 29:08    2:33   80 2:36:08  21.5    2:31   46 1:37:37  7:28         4:53:44   5/18   M20-24   52/515  M 
   58    98 Eric Lowe               26 M WEST HAR CT  160   32:16 26:53    1:53   84 2:36:35  21.5    1:23   79 1:42:10  7:48         4:54:15   7/77   M25-29   53/515  M 
   59   425 Stuart Olsen            35 M NEWBURYP MA   27   27:53 23:14    1:27   64 2:34:11  21.8    2:16  119 1:48:39  8:18         4:54:24  13/109  M35-39   54/515  M 
   60    41 Carl Kinney             20 M TOWNSEND DE  516   40:26 33:42    2:29   91 2:36:55  21.4    2:32    8 1:28:11  6:44    4:00 4:54:31   6/18   M20-24   55/515  M 
   61   507 Bruce Lander            43 M DOVER    NH   24   27:50 23:11    1:57  122 2:39:34  21.1    1:27   86 1:43:48  7:56         4:54:33   5/82   M40-44   56/515  M 
   62    54 Ralf Bartsch            29 M VIRGINIA VA  182   32:35 27:09    2:01   95 2:37:02  21.4    1:41   80 1:42:21  7:49         4:55:39   8/77   M25-29   57/515  M 
   63   503 Eric Kangas             41 M CAMDEN   ME  441   38:48 32:20    2:53   38 2:31:30  22.2    1:30   70 1:41:15  7:44         4:55:52   6/82   M40-44   58/515  M 
   64   584 Annie Fisher            27 F BOSTON   MA  272   35:02 29:12    1:27   81 2:36:11  21.5    1:31   76 1:41:46  7:47         4:55:55   2/37   F25-29    6/190  F 
   65   375 Kevin Eastwood          38 M MADISON  CT   37   28:11 23:29    1:46   69 2:35:05  21.7    1:41  123 1:49:31  8:22         4:56:12  14/109  M35-39   59/515  M 
   66   170 Simon Fairweather       32 M SHREWSBU     110   31:07 25:56    2:14   78 2:35:49  21.6    1:19   98 1:45:48  8:05         4:56:15   8/100  M30-34   60/515  M 
   67   417 Robert Mealey           36 M DEDHAM   MA  241   34:19 28:36    2:02   60 2:33:50  21.8    1:58   94 1:44:52  8:01         4:57:00  15/109  M35-39   61/515  M 
   68   430 Douglas Pennington      38 M SPENCERP NY  295   35:26 29:32    2:03   23 2:28:57  22.6    1:40  125 1:49:42  8:23         4:57:46  16/109  M35-39   62/515  M 
   69   185 Ralf Hecke              33 M DARIEN   CT   68   29:51 24:52    2:13   33 2:30:57  22.3    1:39  164 1:53:11  8:39         4:57:49   9/100  M30-34   63/515  M 
   70   385 Gregory Gray            36 M MENDON   NY  499   40:06 33:25    2:28   99 2:37:23  21.3    2:54   34 1:35:06  7:16         4:57:55  17/109  M35-39   64/515  M 
   71   369 Jerry De Zutter         37 M HUDSON   MA  189   32:45 27:18    1:46   57 2:33:17  21.9    2:13  114 1:48:04  8:15         4:58:04  18/109  M35-39   65/515  M 
   72   494 George Gomes            40 M E.SANDWI MA  296   35:26 29:32    2:15  126 2:39:52  21.0    2:07   53 1:38:35  7:32         4:58:14   7/82   M40-44   66/515  M 
   73   373 Keith Doneski           36 M TEMPE    AZ   34   28:02 23:22    1:50   50 2:32:34  22.0    1:42  183 1:54:16  8:44         4:58:23  19/109  M35-39   67/515  M 
   74   122 Lawren Smithline        29 M ITHACA   NY  531   41:00 34:10    2:26  108 2:37:50  21.3    1:32   39 1:36:01  7:20         4:58:47   9/77   M25-29   68/515  M 
   75    68 Buzz Cooper             28 M VIRGINIA VA  273   35:05 29:14    2:12  103 2:37:38  21.3    1:36   81 1:42:24  7:49         4:58:54  10/77   M25-29   69/515  M 
   76   518 Hugh Mclean             43 M BELFAST  ME  617   44:46 37:18    2:22   65 2:34:17  21.8    2:38   35 1:35:17  7:17         4:59:18   8/82   M40-44   70/515  M 
   77   887 Cappy Sinclair          23 M VIRGINIA VA   41   28:31 23:46    1:51  104 2:37:44  21.3    1:40  126 1:49:45  8:23         4:59:29   7/18   M20-24   71/515  M 
   78   669 Dirk Elliott            46 M MARATHON NY  339   36:40 30:34    1:34  119 2:39:23  21.1    1:56   63 1:40:23  7:40         4:59:54   4/45   M45-49   72/515  M 
   79   707 Bill Zorn               48 M DUNBARTO NH   32   28:01 23:21    2:07  102 2:37:27  21.3    1:56  138 1:50:46  8:28         5:00:15   5/45   M45-49   73/515  M 
   80   358 Chris Chambers          39 M TOPSHAM  ME  117   31:18 26:05    2:07  128 2:40:02  21.0    2:04   93 1:44:47  8:00         5:00:16  20/109  M35-39   74/515  M 
   81    32 Patrick Bell            20 M AMHERST  MA   29   27:54 23:15    1:29   37 2:31:26  22.2    2:03  213 1:57:39  8:59         5:00:29   8/18   M20-24   75/515  M 
   82   188 Don Ingerson            33 M LYNN     MA  544   41:24 34:30    3:50  105 2:37:45  21.3    2:28   36 1:35:20  7:17         5:00:45  10/100  M30-34   76/515  M 
   83   191 Robert Larcome          31 M LYNN     MA  176   32:30 27:05    3:57  118 2:39:21  21.1    3:42   73 1:41:31  7:45         5:00:59  11/100  M30-34   77/515  M 
   84   710 Craig Cecil             52 M VESTAVIA AL  122   31:25 26:11    2:13  229 2:47:55  20.0    2:43   42 1:36:52  7:24         5:01:06   1/22   M50-54   78/515  M 
   85   196 Sean Luitjens           32 M TOWNSEND MA  137   31:48 26:30    1:56   72 2:35:12  21.7    1:35  143 1:50:57  8:29         5:01:26  12/100  M30-34   79/515  M 
   86   455 Joe Whelan              38 M NEWTOWN  CT   45   28:36 23:50    1:56  158 2:42:30  20.7    2:10  101 1:46:30  8:08         5:01:40  21/109  M35-39   80/515  M 
   87   109 Christofer Peppler      25 M CHATHAM  NJ  206   33:08 27:36    2:29   74 2:35:34  21.6    2:23  118 1:48:33  8:18         5:02:04  11/77   M25-29   81/515  M 
   88    91 Steve Korbly            27 M WATERTOW MA    4   24:29 20:25    1:17  148 2:41:38  20.8    1:29  171 1:53:21  8:40         5:02:12  12/77   M25-29   82/515  M 
   89    42 Jesse Kropelnicki       23 M BOSTON   MA   89   30:30 25:25    1:45  165 2:43:14  20.6    2:01   95 1:44:55  8:01         5:02:24   9/18   M20-24   83/515  M 
   90    64 Thierry Carriere        29 M SUNDERLA MA   82   30:19 25:16    2:19  133 2:40:32  20.9    1:35  113 1:48:01  8:15         5:02:43  13/77   M25-29   84/515  M 
   91   431 Ted Philip              37 M WAYLAND  MA  177   32:32 27:06    1:29   83 2:36:18  21.5    1:35  106 1:47:04  8:11    4:00 5:02:56  22/109  M35-39   85/515  M 
   92   147 Jason Bologna           30 M PHILADEL PA  476   39:30 32:55    2:59  110 2:38:12  21.2    4:29   48 1:38:02  7:29         5:03:10  13/100  M30-34   86/515  M 
   93   730 Win Thomas              53 M RUTLAND  VT  270   34:57 29:08    2:48   75 2:35:35  21.6    3:10  103 1:46:54  8:10         5:03:22   2/22   M50-54   87/515  M 
   94    44 John Owens              23 M NANTICOK PA  299   35:31 29:36    2:52   85 2:36:38  21.5    1:28  109 1:47:38  8:13         5:04:05  10/18   M20-24   88/515  M 
   95   466 Jeffrey Banger          41 M WOOLWICH ME   55   29:16 24:24    2:12   73 2:35:16  21.6    1:35  197 1:55:52  8:51         5:04:09   9/82   M40-44   89/515  M 
   96    35 Leonard Christo         22 M FORESTDA MA  352   36:55 30:46    1:42   32 2:30:33  22.3    1:30  174 1:53:31  8:40         5:04:09  11/18   M20-24   90/515  M 
   97    96 Chris Lawton            26 M NATICK   MA   67   29:46 24:49    2:01  177 2:44:01  20.5    1:39  105 1:47:00  8:11         5:04:25  14/77   M25-29   91/515  M 
   98   368 Dave Czerwonka          39 M BASKING  NJ  214   33:28 27:54    2:12  114 2:38:37  21.2    2:01  117 1:48:22  8:17         5:04:38  23/109  M35-39   92/515  M 
   99   422 George Nicholson        38 M CAMBRIDG MA   66   29:38 24:41    2:17  142 2:41:03  20.9    2:52  121 1:48:59  8:20         5:04:46  24/109  M35-39   93/515  M 
  100   374 Tim Downes              39 M CENTERVI MA  657   47:28 39:34    3:45   34 2:31:03  22.2    1:59   68 1:40:47  7:42         5:04:59  25/109  M35-39   94/515  M 



                                                                      Page 3
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101   100 Matt Mallet             27 M SARATOGA NY  188   32:43 27:16    2:44   96 2:37:11  21.4    1:30  144 1:50:59  8:29         5:05:05  15/77   M25-29   95/515  M 
  102   169 Stephen Ellwood         31 M PORT WAS NY  293   35:25 29:31    2:36  187 2:45:04  20.4    2:16   58 1:39:55  7:38         5:05:14  14/100  M30-34   96/515  M 
  103   493 Chip Geisler            41 M LONDONDE NH   70   29:55 24:56    2:29   93 2:37:01  21.4    2:35  167 1:53:17  8:39         5:05:16  10/82   M40-44   97/515  M 
  104   476 David Brett             40 M WARWICK  RI  103   30:58 25:49    1:42   89 2:36:51  21.4    1:51  180 1:54:05  8:43         5:05:26  11/82   M40-44   98/515  M 
  105   640 Kimberly Walsh          42 F ENFIELD  NH   63   29:34 24:38    1:25  161 2:42:50  20.6    2:01  127 1:49:47  8:23         5:05:35   2/24   F40-44    7/190  F 
  106   580 Angie Defilippi         25 F COLCHEST VT  276   35:09 29:17    2:05  216 2:47:16  20.1    1:37   61 1:40:11  7:39         5:06:17   3/37   F25-29    8/190  F 
  107   530 Jamie Poire             43 M BELMONT  NH  210   33:16 27:43    1:54  127 2:39:56  21.0    1:31  129 1:49:54  8:24         5:06:29  12/82   M40-44   99/515  M 
  108    77 Scott Gac               29 M NEW YORK NY   95   30:40 25:34    2:48   42 2:31:46  22.1    1:57  236 1:59:35  9:08         5:06:45  16/77   M25-29  100/515  M 
  109   456 Karl Williams           38 M GARDEN C NY   44   28:34 23:49    2:09   82 2:36:13  21.5    2:21  214 1:57:41  9:00         5:06:57  26/109  M35-39  101/515  M 
  110   386 Stephen Griggs          36 M LAKE MAR FL  130   31:35 26:19    2:04   35 2:31:15  22.2    2:23  246 2:00:20  9:12         5:07:35  27/109  M35-39  102/515  M 
  111    55 Matt Boobar             29 M PLYMOUTH NH  231   34:04 28:24    2:01   25 2:29:19  22.5    1:32  253 2:00:53  9:14         5:07:47  17/77   M25-29  103/515  M 
  112   533 Greg Reagan             40 M STONINGT CT  505   40:13 33:31    3:00  116 2:39:08  21.1    2:08   83 1:43:28  7:54         5:07:55  13/82   M40-44  104/515  M 
  113   534 Stephen Reed            44 M CONCORD  NH  164   32:22 26:58    1:40   49 2:32:34  22.0    1:20  116 1:48:09  8:16   12:00 5:08:02  14/82   M40-44  105/515  M 
  114   663 Mark Clough             45 M DANVILLE VT  170   32:25 27:01    2:42   47 2:32:28  22.0    2:03  225 1:58:54  9:05         5:08:30   6/45   M45-49  106/515  M 
  115   160 John Daly               31 M BURLINGT VT  275   35:08 29:16    2:59  207 2:46:32  20.2    2:15   77 1:42:03  7:48         5:08:56  15/100  M30-34  107/515  M 
  116   356 Andrew Butler           39 M FLORENCE MA  147   32:02 26:42    2:27  188 2:45:09  20.3    1:45  108 1:47:37  8:13         5:08:58  28/109  M35-39  108/515  M 
  117   241 Jonathan Wilhelm        31 M WILLIAMS VA   26   27:51 23:13    1:38  140 2:40:56  20.9    1:31  178 1:53:46  8:42    4:00 5:09:41  16/100  M30-34  109/515  M 
  118   107 Robin Oelkers           26 M HOBOKEN  NJ   40   28:25 23:41    2:17  136 2:40:43  20.9    2:01  201 1:56:23  8:54         5:09:47  18/77   M25-29  110/515  M 
  119   667 Ted Depatie             45 M SCITUATE MA  131   31:37 26:21    2:17  172 2:43:39  20.5    1:46  136 1:50:43  8:28         5:10:00   7/45   M45-49  111/515  M 
  120   497 Jeffrey Harnsberger     44 M BEDFORD  NH  207   33:09 27:38    4:31  255 2:49:59  19.8    2:20   60 1:40:11  7:39         5:10:09  15/82   M40-44  112/515  M 
  121   384 Michael Goolkasian      38 M BEVERLY  MA  135   31:44 26:26    2:23  184 2:44:55  20.4    2:03   96 1:45:08  8:02    4:00 5:10:10  29/109  M35-39  113/515  M 
  122   365 James Connolly          39 M MADISON  CT  243   34:24 28:40    2:19   94 2:37:02  21.4    1:37  190 1:55:13  8:48         5:10:33  30/109  M35-39  114/515  M 
  123    74 Brock Fay               25 M BRADFORD MA  391   37:52 31:34    2:01   86 2:36:38  21.5    3:22  140 1:50:46  8:28         5:10:38  19/77   M25-29  115/515  M 
  124   127 Andy Vogel              28 M EAST HAN NJ  517   40:27 33:43    4:08  283 2:52:05  19.5    3:03   16 1:31:05  6:58         5:10:47  20/77   M25-29  116/515  M 
  125   125 Edward Tersine          25 M INDIAN H MD   74   30:12 25:10    1:54  194 2:45:44  20.3    2:00  146 1:51:06  8:29         5:10:54  21/77   M25-29  117/515  M 
  126   616 Lisa Coleman            41 F SYKESVIL MD  438   38:43 32:16    2:26  232 2:48:18  20.0    1:51   59 1:39:57  7:38         5:11:14   3/24   F40-44    9/190  F 
  127   352 James Bledsoe           38 M CONCORD  NH   16   26:21 21:57    2:01  107 2:37:50  21.3    1:38  281 2:03:37  9:27         5:11:25  31/109  M35-39  118/515  M 
  128   359 John Chambers           36 M COLUMBUS IN  120   31:22 26:09    2:24   87 2:36:43  21.4    1:43  192 1:55:28  8:49    4:00 5:11:40  32/109  M35-39  119/515  M 
  129   391 Thomas Herbert          37 M OYSTER B NY   35   28:04 23:23    2:51  218 2:47:23  20.1    2:40  142 1:50:56  8:29         5:11:53  33/109  M35-39  120/515  M 
  130   130 John Ziegenhein         29 M WASHINGT DC  209   33:15 27:43    2:12   52 2:32:43  22.0    1:37  272 2:02:33  9:22         5:12:19  22/77   M25-29  121/515  M 
  131   781 William Lane            41 M DOYLESTO PA  324   36:14 30:11    2:27  130 2:40:12  21.0    2:16  151 1:51:25  8:31         5:12:31   1/27   CLYDES  122/515  M 
  132   631 Cathi Remington         40 F HAMPTON  NH  149   32:02 26:42    1:21  162 2:42:54  20.6    1:25  189 1:55:03  8:47         5:12:43   4/24   F40-44   10/190  F 
  133   362 Brian Christine         38 M BIRMINGH AL  196   32:58 27:29    3:10  181 2:44:38  20.4    2:18  124 1:49:41  8:23         5:12:43  34/109  M35-39  123/515  M 
  134   371 Steve Delahunty         39 M BEDFORD  NH   73   30:10 25:09    5:46  296 2:53:07  19.4    3:21   64 1:40:25  7:40         5:12:47  35/109  M35-39  124/515  M 
  135   600 Paula Roberge           27 F BRIGHTON MA  356   36:57 30:48    2:31  240 2:48:28  19.9    2:24   82 1:42:34  7:50         5:12:53   4/37   F25-29   11/190  F 
  136    82 Matthew Haywood         27 M ALPHARET GA  314   36:02 30:01    2:32  147 2:41:36  20.8    2:41   99 1:46:07  8:06    4:00 5:12:55  23/77   M25-29  125/515  M 
  137   420 Bill Nawn               37 M BEDFORD  NH  335   36:33 30:28    2:44  213 2:47:10  20.1    3:02   84 1:43:32  7:55         5:13:00  36/109  M35-39  126/515  M 
  138   504 Robert Kennedy          40 M STAMFORD CT   64   29:35 24:40    4:09  146 2:41:26  20.8    2:45  148 1:51:11  8:30    4:00 5:13:05  16/82   M40-44  127/515  M 
  139   216 Ryan Payus              33 M DOVER    DE  390   37:43 31:26    2:50  129 2:40:08  21.0    2:46  128 1:49:51  8:24         5:13:17  17/100  M30-34  128/515  M 
  140   140 Scott Adams             32 M ITHACA   NY   52   29:04 24:13    2:28  202 2:46:06  20.2    2:14  173 1:53:31  8:40         5:13:21  18/100  M30-34  129/515  M 
  141   129 Paul Wright             26 M ALEXANDR VA  109   31:05 25:54    1:52  167 2:43:23  20.6    1:46  195 1:55:37  8:50         5:13:42  24/77   M25-29  130/515  M 
  142   537 John Scanlon            41 M EAST LYM CT  462   39:13 32:41    2:28   62 2:34:08  21.8    2:02  198 1:55:56  8:51         5:13:46  17/82   M40-44  131/515  M 
  143   479 Troy Conran             41 M WESTMINS MD  121   31:23 26:10    2:01  248 2:49:33  19.8    1:45  122 1:49:16  8:21         5:13:56  18/82   M40-44  132/515  M 
  144   154 Michael Cohen           33 M SPRING L NC  220   33:39 28:03    2:09   76 2:35:37  21.6    2:01  250 2:00:35  9:13         5:14:00  19/100  M30-34  133/515  M 
  145    31 James Mclaughlin        18 M NEWTON   MA  303   35:36 29:40    2:02   63 2:34:09  21.8    1:52  200 1:56:23  8:53    4:00 5:14:00   1/3    M18-19  134/515  M 
  146   496 Kevin Green             41 M NATICK   MA   99   30:54 25:45    2:32   61 2:34:06  21.8    2:22  242 2:00:10  9:11    4:00 5:14:02  19/82   M40-44  135/515  M 
  147   201 Christopher Marvelli    33 M LEEDS    MA  377   37:24 31:10    2:43  123 2:39:44  21.0    3:43  135 1:50:34  8:27         5:14:06  20/100  M30-34  136/515  M 
  148   106 Daniel Meyer            28 M ELKTON   MD  144   31:58 26:38    3:21  345 2:56:12  19.1    2:02   67 1:40:38  7:41         5:14:09  25/77   M25-29  137/515  M 
  149    38 Matthew Davenport       24 M SUNDERLA MA  191   32:46 27:18    1:58  175 2:43:49  20.5    1:24  184 1:54:20  8:44         5:14:15  12/18   M20-24  138/515  M 
  150   702 Michael Tirrell         47 M TOLLAND  CT  152   32:07 26:46    3:05  244 2:48:42  19.9    3:24  104 1:46:59  8:10         5:14:15   8/45   M45-49  139/515  M 



                                                                      Page 4
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   486 Scott Duhaime           40 M BOLTON   MA  248   34:29 28:44    3:20  153 2:42:15  20.7    3:48  134 1:50:30  8:27         5:14:20  20/82   M40-44  140/515  M 
  152   603 Claire Scanlan          26 F LITTLETO MI  370   37:12 31:00    1:49  261 2:50:13  19.7    1:32   87 1:43:51  7:56         5:14:34   5/37   F25-29   12/190  F 
  153   292 Debra Pulpi             32 F WAKEFIEL MA  190   32:46 27:18    1:44  377 2:58:08  18.9    2:10   57 1:39:54  7:38         5:14:40   2/46   F30-34   13/190  F 
  154   483 David Dent              44 M WHITING  ME  266   34:52 29:04    2:09  144 2:41:18  20.8    2:58  176 1:53:38  8:41         5:14:53  21/82   M40-44  141/515  M 
  155   701 Steve Surprise          45 M BRANFORD CT  280   35:11 29:19    2:27  192 2:45:33  20.3    1:47  132 1:50:10  8:25         5:15:05   9/45   M45-49  142/515  M 
  156   423 Andrew Novis            38 M NEWTON   MA  292   35:25 29:31    2:39  350 2:56:33  19.0    1:50   54 1:38:42  7:33         5:15:07  37/109  M35-39  143/515  M 
  157   664 James Connor            46 M WOLFEBOR NH  162   32:19 26:56    2:36  182 2:44:39  20.4    1:57  179 1:53:58  8:42         5:15:27  10/45   M45-49  144/515  M 
  158   311 Christy Evans           39 F NEWPORT  RI  197   33:00 27:30    2:10  151 2:42:07  20.7    3:29  187 1:54:47  8:46         5:15:30   1/31   F35-39   14/190  F 
  159   679 Peter Hughes            46 M GLEN RID NJ  180   32:34 27:09    3:19  329 2:55:21  19.2    2:53   74 1:41:42  7:46         5:15:47  11/45   M45-49  145/515  M 
  160   235 T. Michael Thornton     32 M HARVARD  MA  458   39:09 32:38    2:07  225 2:47:41  20.0    2:22   92 1:44:42  8:00         5:16:00  21/100  M30-34  146/515  M 
  161   155 Philip Cooper           30 M BOSTON   MA  308   35:52 29:53    2:09  111 2:38:23  21.2    1:32  217 1:58:13  9:02         5:16:07  22/100  M30-34  147/515  M 
  162   469 Jason Bitgood           40 M MOOSUP   CT  171   32:25 27:01    3:07  195 2:45:50  20.3    1:59  170 1:53:19  8:39         5:16:39  22/82   M40-44  148/515  M 
  163   792 Bill Pribis             35 M CONCORD  NH  143   31:56 26:37    3:26  124 2:39:45  21.0    4:08  212 1:57:35  8:59         5:16:47   2/27   CLYDES  149/515  M 
  164   427 Matthew Pagano          35 M TORRINGT CT  235   34:12 28:30    1:58  154 2:42:16  20.7    1:53  205 1:56:55  8:56         5:17:13  38/109  M35-39  150/515  M 
  165   421 Peter Neirinckx         35 M CAMBRIDG MA    5   25:08 20:57    2:43  205 2:46:15  20.2    3:47  231 1:59:22  9:07         5:17:13  39/109  M35-39  151/515  M 
  166   206 Tod Minotti             33 M BOSTON   MA   92   30:34 25:29    3:07  238 2:48:27  19.9    2:14  165 1:53:13  8:39         5:17:33  23/100  M30-34  152/515  M 
  167   460 George Zibell           38 M GLENMONT NY  449   38:59 32:29    2:37   66 2:34:45  21.7    1:57  234 1:59:32  9:08         5:17:49  40/109  M35-39  153/515  M 
  168   642 Jeanne Bisceglia        45 F NEW BOST NH  286   35:16 29:24    1:59  121 2:39:33  21.1    2:02  229 1:59:01  9:06         5:17:50   1/12   F45-49   15/190  F 
  169   815 Noreen Ferreira         30 F BROOKLIN MA  323   36:13 30:11    2:41  180 2:44:32  20.4    1:44  163 1:53:07  8:39         5:18:15   3/46   F30-34   16/190  F 
  170   144 Scott Baldwin, Jr.      34 M SAN JOSE CA  215   33:28 27:54    2:13   77 2:35:40  21.6    2:22  252 2:00:39  9:13    4:00 5:18:20  24/100  M30-34  154/515  M 
  171   536 Michael Sarro           41 M MANCHEST NH  322   36:13 30:11    2:19  179 2:44:26  20.4    2:16  168 1:53:18  8:39         5:18:30  23/82   M40-44  155/515  M 
  172   165 Michael Doubleday       34 M DEERFIEL MA  222   33:41 28:04    2:56  243 2:48:40  19.9    2:03  149 1:51:20  8:30         5:18:39  25/100  M30-34  156/515  M 
  173   405 Brett Lawrence          35 M NEW YORK NY   30   27:55 23:16    2:53  152 2:42:11  20.7    2:55  230 1:59:17  9:07    4:00 5:19:09  41/109  M35-39  157/515  M 
  174   118 Douglas Schwartz        29 M NORWALK  CT  223   33:41 28:04    1:28  132 2:40:21  21.0    2:03  262 2:01:51  9:19         5:19:23  26/77   M25-29  158/515  M 
  175   575 Lori Cooper             29 F VIRGINIA VA  246   34:29 28:44    2:18  242 2:48:37  19.9    2:05  158 1:52:00  8:33         5:19:26   6/37   F25-29   17/190  F 
  176   102 Jason Martin            29 M BOSTON   MA  474   39:28 32:53    2:02  143 2:41:03  20.9    1:40  155 1:51:43  8:32    4:00 5:19:54  27/77   M25-29  159/515  M 
  177   381 Steven Gautreau         36 M CAMBRIDG MA  646   46:37 38:51    3:16  294 2:52:56  19.4    2:58   32 1:34:19  7:12         5:20:04  42/109  M35-39  160/515  M 
  178    93 Craig Laabs             25 M HOUSTON  TX   93   30:36 25:30    1:56  137 2:40:52  20.9    2:11  249 2:00:35  9:13    4:00 5:20:07  28/77   M25-29  161/515  M 
  179   343 Robert Andrews          37 M NEW YORK NY  163   32:21 26:57    3:44  253 2:49:56  19.8    2:38  153 1:51:38  8:32         5:20:15  43/109  M35-39  162/515  M 
  180   310 Elaine Debitetto        38 F STOW     MA  133   31:41 26:25    1:39  372 2:57:38  18.9    1:26  115 1:48:05  8:15         5:20:27   2/31   F35-39   18/190  F 
  181   632 Heidi Russell           40 F NORWELL  MA  138   31:50 26:31    2:14  246 2:49:06  19.9    2:32  188 1:54:54  8:47         5:20:34   5/24   F40-44   19/190  F 
  182   684 Robert Mathes           49 M WOLFEBOR NH  477   39:33 32:57    4:28  241 2:48:35  19.9    3:56   88 1:44:04  7:57         5:20:34  12/45   M45-49  163/515  M 
  183   410 Steve Long              37 M LACONIA  NH  365   37:06 30:55    2:01  138 2:40:53  20.9    1:40  237 1:59:35  9:08         5:21:14  44/109  M35-39  164/515  M 
  184   648 Joni Haffner            48 F PROVIDEN RI   59   29:27 24:32    1:42  228 2:47:54  20.0    1:59  247 2:00:20  9:12         5:21:20   2/12   F45-49   20/190  F 
  185   334 Melissa Smith           35 F BENNINGT VT  284   35:15 29:22    2:25  201 2:46:06  20.2    2:04  194 1:55:34  8:50         5:21:21   3/31   F35-39   21/190  F 
  186   171 Ron Farkash             34 M CLIFTON  NY  279   35:11 29:19    2:29  281 2:51:59  19.5    1:51  130 1:50:03  8:25         5:21:31  26/100  M30-34  165/515  M 
  187   345 George Bachinski        35 M BURLINGT VT  374   37:18 31:05    3:32  264 2:50:40  19.7    2:16  111 1:47:57  8:15         5:21:42  45/109  M35-39  166/515  M 
  188   254 Tricia Bostock          30 F MANCHEST NH  416   38:15 31:53    1:49  155 2:42:23  20.7    2:35  204 1:56:44  8:55         5:21:45   4/46   F30-34   22/190  F 
  189   459 Peter Wujkowski         36 M PARK CIT UT  371   37:14 31:02    2:19  106 2:37:48  21.3    2:40  263 2:01:53  9:19         5:21:52  46/109  M35-39  167/515  M 
  190   265 Julie Dukes             33 F PASADENA MD  341   36:45 30:37    2:00  357 2:56:48  19.0    1:55   91 1:44:41  8:00         5:22:06   5/46   F30-34   23/190  F 
  191   708 Cecil Bakalor           54 M BROOKLYN NY  366   37:08 30:57    2:27  210 2:46:59  20.1    2:08  172 1:53:28  8:40         5:22:08   3/22   M50-54  168/515  M 
  192   318 Debbie Kopecky          39 F VIRGINIA VA  383   37:31 31:16    2:30  277 2:51:47  19.6    2:27  112 1:47:58  8:15         5:22:12   4/31   F35-39   24/190  F 
  193   570 Karyn Alman             27 F WAITSFIE VT   57   29:23 24:29    3:03  198 2:45:57  20.2    2:41  260 2:01:37  9:17         5:22:38   7/37   F25-29   25/190  F 
  194   211 Mike Murray             31 M PORTSMOU NH  300   35:31 29:36    2:13  156 2:42:24  20.7    1:45  254 2:00:57  9:14         5:22:48  27/100  M30-34  169/515  M 
  195   636 Jacqueline Simonsen     40 F ST. ALBA VT  345   36:50 30:41    2:00  326 2:55:11  19.2    3:02  102 1:46:53  8:10         5:23:54   6/24   F40-44   26/190  F 
  196   319 Stacey Lane             36 F CHARLEST MA  291   35:25 29:31    2:53  337 2:55:37  19.1    2:22  110 1:47:42  8:14         5:23:58   5/31   F35-39   27/190  F 
  197   397 Chris Jernigan          35 M SOUTH DU VT  489   39:50 33:12    2:06  249 2:49:34  19.8    2:19  133 1:50:13  8:25         5:23:59  47/109  M35-39  170/515  M 
  198    80 Erik Hajer              29 M WATERTOW MA  158   32:14 26:52    1:52  190 2:45:19  20.3    2:21  268 2:02:18  9:21         5:24:02  29/77   M25-29  171/515  M 
  199   183 Bill Haight             30 M ASBURY   NJ  265   34:52 29:03    2:09  131 2:40:14  21.0    2:24  290 2:04:54  9:33         5:24:32  28/100  M30-34  172/515  M 
  200   868 Richard Kulinski        36 M SUTTON   MA  620   44:58 37:28    4:41  134 2:40:35  20.9    3:37  137 1:50:44  8:28         5:24:33  48/109  M35-39  173/515  M 



                                                                      Page 5
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   793 Keith Putnam            26 M MARSTONS MA  208   33:11 27:40    2:53  186 2:45:02  20.4    5:18  219 1:58:19  9:02         5:24:42   3/27   CLYDES  174/515  M 
  202   184 Glenn Hart              32 M NESHANIC NJ  178   32:33 27:07    3:25  189 2:45:13  20.3    2:41  256 2:01:02  9:15         5:24:52  29/100  M30-34  175/515  M 
  203   796 Tad Smith               42 M RUTLAND  VT   84   30:22 25:18    2:33  214 2:47:12  20.1    2:20  270 2:02:30  9:22         5:24:55   4/27   CLYDES  176/515  M 
  204   467 Ed Barth                43 M FRANKLIN MA   50   28:57 24:07    2:48  183 2:44:54  20.4    2:30  297 2:05:59  9:38         5:25:07  24/82   M40-44  177/515  M 
  205   158 James Crowther          31 M GROTON   CT  166   32:23 26:59    2:12  312 2:54:10  19.3    2:30  181 1:54:10  8:43         5:25:22  30/100  M30-34  178/515  M 
  206   361 Ed Champy               36 M WINCHEST MA   56   29:22 24:28    3:22  267 2:51:02  19.6    4:12  210 1:57:28  8:58         5:25:23  49/109  M35-39  179/515  M 
  207   378 Steven Flashner         37 M BOSTON   MA  456   39:06 32:35    2:01  268 2:51:12  19.6    1:57  147 1:51:11  8:30         5:25:25  50/109  M35-39  180/515  M 
  208   454 Robert Werner           39 M BEDFORD  NH  433   38:30 32:05    2:30  115 2:39:02  21.1    3:01  271 2:02:31  9:22         5:25:33  51/109  M35-39  181/515  M 
  209   519 Patrick Messer          40 M MADBURY  NH  148   32:02 26:42    3:06  135 2:40:38  20.9    2:20  314 2:07:32  9:45         5:25:37  25/82   M40-44  182/515  M 
  210   187 Michael Herrick         32 M CAMBRIDG MA  187   32:41 27:14    2:59  324 2:55:07  19.2    2:44  161 1:52:43  8:37         5:26:13  31/100  M30-34  183/515  M 
  211    63 Chris Candiello         29 M WATERTOW MA   98   30:53 25:44    2:04  185 2:44:56  20.4    2:26  299 2:06:02  9:38         5:26:19  30/77   M25-29  184/515  M 
  212   795 Paul Sedgwick           38 M TEWKSBUR MA  107   31:03 25:52    3:14  254 2:49:59  19.8    3:13  224 1:58:53  9:05         5:26:20   5/27   CLYDES  185/515  M 
  213   336 Celeste St.pierre       37 F FRANCONI NH  139   31:50 26:31    1:18  288 2:52:30  19.5    1:41  239 1:59:43  9:09         5:27:01   6/31   F35-39   28/190  F 
  214   775 Michael Hardman         32 M HANOVER  MA  288   35:21 29:28    2:03   97 2:37:11  21.4    2:48  348 2:10:01  9:56         5:27:22   6/27   CLYDES  186/515  M 
  215    97 Michael Linnane         28 M WESTPORT CT  444   38:49 32:21    1:39  157 2:42:24  20.7    1:50  273 2:02:48  9:23         5:27:28  31/77   M25-29  187/515  M 
  216   489 Michael Fisch           40 M NEW YORK NY  146   32:01 26:41    2:47  265 2:50:58  19.7    3:36  221 1:58:29  9:03         5:27:49  26/82   M40-44  188/515  M 
  217   181 Paul Grosenstein        30 M POMPTON  NJ   94   30:37 25:31    2:31  169 2:43:27  20.6    1:29  346 2:09:59  9:56         5:28:02  32/100  M30-34  189/515  M 
  218   134 Antonio Panizza         63 M RESTON   VA  297   35:30 29:35    2:18  251 2:49:44  19.8    2:01  228 1:58:58  9:05         5:28:28   1/6    M60-64  190/515  M 
  219   629 Amy Rappaport           41 F GLADSTON NJ  211   33:20 27:47    2:04  387 2:58:34  18.8    2:55  154 1:51:41  8:32         5:28:32   7/24   F40-44   29/190  F 
  220   683 Lawrence Mackeil        46 M ASHLAND  NH  301   35:33 29:37    1:50  197 2:45:54  20.3    2:14  278 2:03:32  9:26         5:29:00  13/45   M45-49  191/515  M 
  221   101 Chris Markgraf          29 M BOSTON   MA  186   32:41 27:14    2:59  285 2:52:23  19.5    3:37  211 1:57:31  8:59         5:29:08  32/77   M25-29  192/515  M 
  222   119 David Shackelford       27 M BRIGHTON MA  412   38:12 31:50    2:01  323 2:55:05  19.2    2:10  156 1:51:45  8:32         5:29:11  33/77   M25-29  193/515  M 
  223   750 Joanna Chodorowska      36 F LANSDALE PA   91   30:32 25:27    2:09  223 2:47:39  20.0    2:37  303 2:06:23  9:39         5:29:18   1/15   ATHENA   30/190  F 
  224   162 Joseph Desena           32 M NEW YORK NY  437   38:43 32:16    2:25   70 2:35:08  21.7    2:21  226 1:58:57  9:05   12:00 5:29:32  33/100  M30-34  194/515  M 
  225   250 Ted Zerucha             34 M KEENE    NH  526   40:48 34:00    5:13  206 2:46:24  20.2    4:00  166 1:53:16  8:39         5:29:39  34/100  M30-34  195/515  M 
  226   690 Mike Parker             45 M COTUIT   MA  112   31:12 26:00    3:12  212 2:47:07  20.1    2:18  296 2:05:57  9:37         5:29:44  14/45   M45-49  196/515  M 
  227   645 Nancy Deroma            48 F NATICK   MA  313   36:00 30:00    2:32  317 2:54:31  19.3    2:30  182 1:54:14  8:44         5:29:45   3/12   F45-49   31/190  F 
  228   280 Kristin Mccowan         32 F CHARLEST MA   88   30:27 25:23    1:33  359 2:57:06  19.0    2:12  222 1:58:35  9:04         5:29:51   6/46   F30-34   32/190  F 
  229   520 Bruce Messite           43 M NEW YORK NY  543   41:18 34:25    3:00  141 2:41:02  20.9    2:11  269 2:02:24  9:21         5:29:54  27/82   M40-44  197/515  M 
  230   461 Bruce Ackman            40 M MEDWAY   MA   83   30:19 25:16    2:43  297 2:53:10  19.4    2:18  258 2:01:30  9:17         5:29:59  28/82   M40-44  198/515  M 
  231   249 Zane Zeeh               31 M BOXFORD  MA  174   32:28 27:04    3:55  304 2:53:39  19.3    1:58  215 1:58:02  9:01         5:30:01  35/100  M30-34  199/515  M 
  232   247 John Young              32 M WARWICK  RI  349   36:52 30:43    2:55  191 2:45:28  20.3    1:32  277 2:03:21  9:25         5:30:06  36/100  M30-34  200/515  M 
  233   870 Michael Shireman        36 M N. ATTLE MA  673   49:05 40:55    3:18   21 2:28:25  22.6    1:53  317 2:07:47  9:46         5:30:26  52/109  M35-39  201/515  M 
  234    69 Shawn Crotto            29 M PORTSMOU NH  165   32:22 26:58    1:26   88 2:36:47  21.4    1:32  412 2:18:32 10:35         5:30:37  34/77   M25-29  202/515  M 
  235   229 Jim Schroeder           34 M HOPKINTO MA  442   38:48 32:20    3:53  258 2:50:04  19.8    3:23  186 1:54:39  8:46         5:30:45  37/100  M30-34  203/515  M 
  236    21 Betsy Laflame           50 F WAITSFIE VT  255   34:37 28:51    2:15  279 2:51:52  19.6    2:08  244 2:00:12  9:11         5:31:02   1/3    F50-54   33/190  F 
  237   515 Stephen Mccaffrey       43 M CHARLEST MA  583   43:20 36:07    2:51  260 2:50:06  19.8    2:13  160 1:52:35  8:36         5:31:03  29/82   M40-44  204/515  M 
  238   709 Audie Bridges           53 M WAKEFIEL MA  529   40:59 34:09    2:46  276 2:51:35  19.6    2:48  162 1:52:57  8:38         5:31:04   4/22   M50-54  205/515  M 
  239   485 Tom Dimauro             40 M HADDAM   CT  465   39:18 32:45    2:21  178 2:44:15  20.5    3:16  266 2:01:59  9:19         5:31:07  30/82   M40-44  206/515  M 
  240   214 Chris Parker            30 M LUTHERVI MD  249   34:30 28:45    2:57  203 2:46:10  20.2    1:54  298 2:06:02  9:38         5:31:30  38/100  M30-34  207/515  M 
  241   304 Mary Ann Browning       39 F NEW YORK NY  325   36:14 30:12    1:57  318 2:54:34  19.2    1:49  206 1:57:08  8:57         5:31:40   7/31   F35-39   34/190  F 
  242   778 Andy Jones              39 M BEDFORD  NH   71   29:57 24:58    2:04  309 2:53:53  19.3    2:48  276 2:03:16  9:25         5:31:55   7/27   CLYDES  208/515  M 
  243   193 Gary Lombardo           30 M WOBURN   MA  418   38:18 31:55    2:40  170 2:43:28  20.6    2:12  293 2:05:20  9:35         5:31:55  39/100  M30-34  209/515  M 
  244   138 Bob Wright              62 M BRADFORD NH  481   39:37 33:01    3:23  230 2:48:12  20.0    2:38  218 1:58:18  9:02         5:32:07   2/6    M60-64  210/515  M 
  245   217 Andrew Pemberton        34 M WILTON   CT  239   34:16 28:34    1:28  176 2:44:00  20.5    1:53  355 2:11:06 10:01         5:32:42  40/100  M30-34  211/515  M 
  246   606 Staci Studer            29 F VIRGINIA VA  216   33:29 27:54    2:59  447 3:03:46  18.3    2:02  141 1:50:52  8:28         5:33:06   8/37   F25-29   35/190  F 
  247   565 Gretchen Mowrey         24 F VIRGINIA VA  100   30:54 25:45    2:12  421 3:01:37  18.5    1:57  202 1:56:31  8:54         5:33:10   1/15   F20-24   36/190  F 
  248   260 Chris Cardwell          33 F BOSTON   MA  312   35:54 29:55    4:04  273 2:51:24  19.6    2:33  232 1:59:26  9:07         5:33:21   7/46   F30-34   37/190  F 
  249   224 Bill Rozen              33 M LOWELL   MA  320   36:09 30:08    2:09  168 2:43:26  20.6    2:30  337 2:09:29  9:54         5:33:42  41/100  M30-34  212/515  M 
  250   786 Rafael Martinez         31 M BLOOMFIE CT  417   38:17 31:54    2:17   79 2:35:54  21.6    2:46  382 2:14:50 10:18         5:34:02   8/27   CLYDES  213/515  M 



                                                                      Page 6
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  251   259 Dana Carbone Hardy      31 F WATERTOW CT  234   34:11 28:30    1:42  384 2:58:28  18.8    1:45  216 1:58:05  9:01         5:34:10   8/46   F30-34   38/190  F 
  252   113 Anthony Restuccia       26 M NORWALK  CT  581   43:08 35:57    2:20   54 2:33:02  22.0    1:39  351 2:10:10  9:57    4:00 5:34:17  35/77   M25-29  214/515  M 
  253   659 Michael Brosnan         47 M EXETER   NH  119   31:22 26:08    2:37  287 2:52:25  19.5    4:14  283 2:03:50  9:28         5:34:26  15/45   M45-49  215/515  M 
  254   215 Brian Patrican          32 M NEWBURYP MA  402   38:04 31:43    2:44  252 2:49:48  19.8    2:24  259 2:01:36  9:17         5:34:34  42/100  M30-34  216/515  M 
  255    14 Victoria Piper          34 F DALLAS   TX   46   28:50 24:02    1:41  209 2:46:52  20.1    1:46  389 2:15:31 10:21         5:34:38   3/3    PRO-FEM  39/190  F 
  256   634 Julie Servilla          40 F EASTON   CT  514   40:23 33:39    2:34  271 2:51:17  19.6    3:20  209 1:57:13  8:57         5:34:45   8/24   F40-44   40/190  F 
  257   704 Tom Trytek              47 M LEWISTON ME  212   33:28 27:53    2:16  284 2:52:18  19.5    2:47  284 2:03:59  9:28         5:34:46  16/45   M45-49  217/515  M 
  258   614 Lea Boley               41 F KITTERY  ME  327   36:21 30:17    2:26  280 2:51:57  19.5    2:45  261 2:01:40  9:18         5:35:07   9/24   F40-44   41/190  F 
  259   677 Rick Hebert             45 M LEOMINST MA  115   31:16 26:03    2:28  346 2:56:19  19.1    2:54  275 2:03:01  9:24         5:35:56  17/45   M45-49  218/515  M 
  260    28 Sean Rothe              16 M MEDFORD  NY  404   38:04 31:44    2:29   98 2:37:19  21.4    2:05  366 2:12:10 10:06    4:00 5:36:05   1/1    M17&UND 219/515  M 
  261   482 Mark Demello            41 M ACTON    MA  111   31:11 25:59    2:08  236 2:48:26  20.0    2:45  360 2:11:49 10:04         5:36:18  31/82   M40-44  220/515  M 
  262   722 Thomas Manzi            53 M POINT PL NJ  396   37:58 31:39    2:10  221 2:47:38  20.0    2:53  294 2:05:57  9:37         5:36:34   5/22   M50-54  221/515  M 
  263   822 Kim Georgiades          39 F COLCHEST CT   53   29:12 24:20    2:35  320 2:54:39  19.2    2:46  313 2:07:25  9:44         5:36:35   8/31   F35-39   42/190  F 
  264   638 Molly Tyson             44 F CHELSEA  MA  569   42:42 35:35    4:00  405 3:00:20  18.6    3:29  100 1:46:14  8:07         5:36:43  10/24   F40-44   43/190  F 
  265   266 Kim Dwight              32 F KINGSTON NH  232   34:08 28:27    1:49  300 2:53:19  19.4    1:47  295 2:05:57  9:37         5:36:59   9/46   F30-34   44/190  F 
  266   691 Chad Pearce             47 M GLENMOOR PA  194   32:55 27:26    1:58  233 2:48:21  20.0    1:51  365 2:12:08 10:06         5:37:12  18/45   M45-49  222/515  M 
  267   393 A.a. Hopeman            38 M ARLINGTO MA  116   31:18 26:05    3:21  247 2:49:32  19.8    2:54  352 2:10:30  9:58         5:37:33  53/109  M35-39  223/515  M 
  268   471 David Blume             42 M NEWTON   MA  511   40:19 33:36    3:33  392 2:59:17  18.7    3:48  145 1:51:00  8:29         5:37:56  32/82   M40-44  224/515  M 
  269    75 Gregory Freeman         28 M CAMBRIDG MA  290   35:23 29:30    1:58  381 2:58:21  18.8    2:21  245 2:00:15  9:11         5:38:16  36/77   M25-29  225/515  M 
  270   666 Richard Davis           48 M CONCORD  MA  455   39:04 32:33    3:25  231 2:48:17  20.0    2:47  255 2:00:59  9:15    4:00 5:38:31  19/45   M45-49  226/515  M 
  271   123 William Stasiulatis     27 M BROOKLYN NY  473   39:26 32:52    2:50  340 2:55:51  19.1    2:13  220 1:58:26  9:03         5:38:44  37/77   M25-29  227/515  M 
  272   852 Xose Navarro            34 M NEW YORK NY  331   36:26 30:22    4:35  145 2:41:22  20.8    8:24  285 2:04:09  9:29    4:00 5:38:55  43/100  M30-34  228/515  M 
  273    43 Bill Leone              20 M WOLFEBOR NH  378   37:27 31:12    1:56  403 2:59:59  18.7    2:27  208 1:57:09  8:57         5:38:56  13/18   M20-24  229/515  M 
  274   414 Michael Mcgettigan      35 M FAIRFIEL CT   75   30:12 25:10    1:46  139 2:40:56  20.9    2:21  454 2:23:43 10:59         5:38:57  54/109  M35-39  230/515  M 
  275   568 Kimberly Rothman        24 F SOMERVIL MA  512   40:20 33:37    4:39  397 2:59:33  18.7    2:38  157 1:51:56  8:33         5:39:04   2/15   F20-24   45/190  F 
  276   693 Tim Rent                45 M ENDWELL  NY  367   37:08 30:57    5:24  491 3:09:01  17.8    3:24   90 1:44:22  7:59         5:39:18  20/45   M45-49  231/515  M 
  277   200 Peter Mandy             31 M CABIN JO MD  466   39:19 32:46    3:30  411 3:00:48  18.6    3:30  159 1:52:20  8:35         5:39:25  44/100  M30-34  232/515  M 
  278   312 Ilse Geukens            36 F NEW YORK NY  307   35:47 29:49    4:00  431 3:02:19  18.4    4:19  175 1:53:36  8:41         5:39:59   9/31   F35-39   46/190  F 
  279   289 Alyssa Parker           32 F SOMERVIL MA  579   43:01 35:51    2:38  370 2:57:34  18.9    2:24  185 1:54:26  8:45         5:40:01  10/46   F30-34   47/190  F 
  280    79 Marc Grossman           29 M NISKAYUN NY  357   36:58 30:48    3:06  222 2:47:39  20.0    2:59  336 2:09:27  9:53         5:40:07  38/77   M25-29  233/515  M 
  281   569 Emily Wang              24 F SOMERVIL MA   20   26:54 22:25    3:09  368 2:57:23  18.9    3:20  340 2:09:39  9:54         5:40:24   3/15   F20-24   48/190  F 
  282   275 Britt Hulbert           32 F BAR HARB ME  168   32:24 27:00    2:22  204 2:46:11  20.2    2:20  400 2:17:16 10:29         5:40:33  11/46   F30-34   49/190  F 
  283   772 Patrick Ford            36 M SCITUATE MA  389   37:42 31:25    4:10  235 2:48:23  20.0    3:11  312 2:07:24  9:44         5:40:49   9/27   CLYDES  234/515  M 
  284   585 Jennifer Flanders       25 F GOFFSTOW NH  159   32:14 26:52    2:09  415 3:01:01  18.6    3:16  267 2:02:15  9:20         5:40:54   9/37   F25-29   50/190  F 
  285   239 Jessen Wehrwein         32 M NEWBURYP MA   62   29:33 24:37    1:51  256 2:50:02  19.8    1:50  405 2:17:48 10:32         5:41:01  45/100  M30-34  235/515  M 
  286   604 Andrea Schettler        25 F NEW HAVE CT  282   35:14 29:22    2:30  293 2:52:54  19.4    1:52  327 2:08:38  9:50         5:41:07  10/37   F25-29   51/190  F 
  287   889 Margit Macdougall       36 F BRANFORD CT   69   29:54 24:55    2:23  366 2:57:17  19.0    2:27  335 2:09:11  9:52         5:41:09  10/31   F35-39   52/190  F 
  288   566 Claire O'brien          22 F CAMBRIDG MA  549   41:50 34:51    6:28  563 3:17:03  17.1    3:00   27 1:33:07  7:07         5:41:26   4/15   F20-24   53/190  F 
  289   111 Eric Rapisarda          29 M BOSTON   MA  184   32:39 27:12    2:44  335 2:55:36  19.1    2:07  325 2:08:27  9:49         5:41:30  39/77   M25-29  236/515  M 
  290   363 Rick Ciolino            37 M CHARLEST MA  536   41:06 34:15    2:34  354 2:56:41  19.0    4:06  207 1:57:08  8:57         5:41:33  55/109  M35-39  237/515  M 
  291   441 Rich Sparks             39 M AMHERST  NH  183   32:36 27:10    1:37  215 2:47:15  20.1    2:32  402 2:17:42 10:31         5:41:40  56/109  M35-39  238/515  M 
  292   612 Robin Allen             41 F TYNGSBOR MA  237   34:13 28:31    1:50  347 2:56:19  19.1    2:12  310 2:07:20  9:44         5:41:52  11/24   F40-44   54/190  F 
  293   327 Kim O'callaghan         37 F VINEYARD MA  585   43:28 36:13    2:51  278 2:51:51  19.6    5:02  223 1:58:44  9:04         5:41:54  11/31   F35-39   55/190  F 
  294   490 Mark Flinn              43 M WARREN   VT  502   40:11 33:29    2:32  460 3:06:03  18.1    2:03  150 1:51:22  8:31         5:42:09  33/82   M40-44  239/515  M 
  295   687 John Nadworny           47 M MELROSE  MA  430   38:27 32:02    2:14  117 2:39:17  21.1    2:15  426 2:20:09 10:42         5:42:21  21/45   M45-49  240/515  M 
  296   286 Maura Mulligan          31 F BROOKLIN MA  321   36:13 30:11    2:30  325 2:55:10  19.2    2:16  300 2:06:19  9:39         5:42:26  12/46   F30-34   56/190  F 
  297   891 Tim Higgins             53 M SOUTHBOR MA  372   37:14 31:02    2:07  259 2:50:04  19.8    2:02  356 2:11:14 10:02         5:42:39   6/22   M50-54  241/515  M 
  298   744 Bob Sagor               56 M GREENFIE MA  457   39:09 32:38    3:24  420 3:01:32  18.5    3:28  193 1:55:30  8:49         5:43:02   1/9    M55-59  242/515  M 
  299   372 Steve Delaronde         37 M NEWINGTO CT  221   33:39 28:03    3:25  376 2:57:53  18.9    4:39  279 2:03:32  9:26         5:43:07  57/109  M35-39  243/515  M 
  300   222 Brian Rosenberger       34 M DEPTFORD NJ  510   40:19 33:36    3:06  125 2:39:52  21.0    2:26  404 2:17:45 10:31         5:43:25  46/100  M30-34  244/515  M 



                                                                      Page 7
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  301   809 Danielle Clegg          27 F ROCHESTE NY  340   36:41 30:34    2:54  418 3:01:29  18.5    3:05  233 1:59:31  9:08         5:43:38  11/37   F25-29   57/190  F 
  302   114 William Roberts         26 M ORCHARD  NY  310   35:53 29:54    2:46  388 2:58:47  18.8    1:52  288 2:04:35  9:31         5:43:51  40/77   M25-29  245/515  M 
  303   472 Philip Borgese          42 M NISKAYUN NY  343   36:47 30:39    3:54  342 2:55:54  19.1    3:20  286 2:04:17  9:30         5:44:11  34/82   M40-44  246/515  M 
  304   174 Webb Friedly            30 M PRINCETO NJ  285   35:16 29:23    2:35  339 2:55:48  19.1    1:52  333 2:09:02  9:51         5:44:30  47/100  M30-34  247/515  M 
  305   428 John Parker             35 M SUDBURY  MA   97   30:51 25:43    2:45  299 2:53:14  19.4    3:13  380 2:14:29 10:16         5:44:30  58/109  M35-39  248/515  M 
  306   510 Jim Limerick            41 M WRENTHAM MA   77   30:13 25:11    2:20  166 2:43:15  20.6    3:08  469 2:25:43 11:08         5:44:36  35/82   M40-44  249/515  M 
  307   301 Christine Agresta       38 F BARRINGT NJ  447   38:58 32:29    2:01  269 2:51:15  19.6    1:43  358 2:11:36 10:03         5:45:31  12/31   F35-39   58/190  F 
  308   512 Robert Marcellus        43 M BLOOMFIE NY  413   38:12 31:50    3:09  385 2:58:28  18.8    3:47  264 2:01:56  9:19         5:45:32  36/82   M40-44  250/515  M 
  309   633 Cheryl Scanlon          41 F EAST LYM CT  506   40:14 33:32    2:45  334 2:55:32  19.1    3:33  280 2:03:33  9:26         5:45:35  12/24   F40-44   59/190  F 
  310   447 Clayton Tebbetts        37 M NORTH HA CT  172   32:27 27:03    2:48  404 3:00:06  18.7    1:50  326 2:08:29  9:49         5:45:37  59/109  M35-39  251/515  M 
  311   773 Joseph Gallagher        39 M CLIFTON  NY   86   30:25 25:21    3:20  314 2:54:20  19.3    2:40  388 2:15:29 10:21         5:46:13  10/27   CLYDES  252/515  M 
  312    72 Jason Earley            27 M WILMINGT MA  612   44:31 37:06    2:57  150 2:42:06  20.7    4:40  369 2:12:18 10:06         5:46:30  41/77   M25-29  253/515  M 
  313   210 Kevin Murphy            35 M NEWBURYP MA  373   37:15 31:02    2:51  305 2:53:42  19.3    3:36  344 2:09:44  9:55         5:47:06  60/109  M35-39  254/515  M 
  314   198 Jeff Maclellan          30 M NORTH RE MA  247   34:29 28:44    3:06  282 2:52:01  19.5    2:57  384 2:14:57 10:19         5:47:27  48/100  M30-34  255/515  M 
  315   382 Sal Genovese            37 M NAHANT   MA  563   42:29 35:24    3:00  363 2:57:11  19.0    5:05  240 1:59:51  9:09         5:47:34  61/109  M35-39  256/515  M 
  316   457 Charles Williamson, Ii  38 M WESTFIEL NJ  224   33:42 28:05    2:38  237 2:48:26  20.0    2:40  428 2:20:24 10:44         5:47:49  62/109  M35-39  257/515  M 
  317   776 Mike Hollywood          27 M CONCORD  MA   87   30:25 25:21    3:20  224 2:47:39  20.0    2:52  453 2:23:41 10:59         5:47:57  11/27   CLYDES  258/515  M 
  318   468 Ed Beusse               40 M SLEEPY H NY  329   36:23 30:19    3:09  367 2:57:22  18.9    4:46  301 2:06:21  9:39         5:47:59  37/82   M40-44  259/515  M 
  319    57 Scott Brooks            27 M RANDOLPH MA  368   37:09 30:58    2:02  226 2:47:44  20.0    1:51  421 2:19:28 10:39         5:48:12  42/77   M25-29  260/515  M 
  320   175 Robert Garrett          34 M BASKING  NJ  446   38:58 32:28    6:14  272 2:51:21  19.6    4:56  306 2:06:50  9:41         5:48:18  49/100  M30-34  261/515  M 
  321    95 Daniel Lavigne          25 M SOUTH PO ME   36   28:06 23:25    2:22  444 3:03:19  18.3    2:29  367 2:12:10 10:06         5:48:24  43/77   M25-29  262/515  M 
  322   671 Robert Flannery         46 M SPRING V NY  590   43:36 36:20    6:59  332 2:55:24  19.2    6:11  203 1:56:33  8:54         5:48:41  22/45   M45-49  263/515  M 
  323   337  Kimberly Stinson       35 F EXETER   NH  513   40:22 33:39    3:53  333 2:55:25  19.2    2:54  304 2:06:25  9:39         5:48:56  13/31   F35-39   60/190  F 
  324   499 William Haynes          40 M NEEDHAM  MA  348   36:51 30:42    2:36  301 2:53:20  19.4    2:12  377 2:14:09 10:15         5:49:06  38/82   M40-44  264/515  M 
  325   283 Jennifer Morrison       32 F DEDHAM   MA  154   32:09 26:47    2:22  452 3:04:52  18.2    2:37  311 2:07:21  9:44         5:49:19  13/46   F30-34   61/190  F 
  326   133 Roger Little            61 M BEDFORD  MA  344   36:49 30:41    2:03  398 2:59:38  18.7    2:10  339 2:09:30  9:54         5:50:08   3/6    M60-64  265/515  M 
  327   758 Kathryn Loyer           36 F MIDDLEBU CT  328   36:22 30:18    1:57  373 2:57:42  18.9    2:12  368 2:12:13 10:06         5:50:23   2/15   ATHENA   62/190  F 
  328   324 Sharon Mikaelian        36 F BELCHERT MA  427   38:24 32:00    2:02  495 3:09:07  17.8    2:08  227 1:58:58  9:05         5:50:38  14/31   F35-39   63/190  F 
  329   444 John Stein              38 M VIRGINIA VA  277   35:09 29:18    4:02  220 2:47:32  20.1    3:46  427 2:20:13 10:43         5:50:40  63/109  M35-39  266/515  M 
  330   587 Nancy Gorton            28 F CHARLEST MA  400   38:03 31:43    1:49  391 2:59:15  18.7    2:01  345 2:09:45  9:55         5:50:52  12/37   F25-29   64/190  F 
  331   149 James Burns             34 M MILFORD  CT  528   40:54 34:05    2:06  250 2:49:42  19.8    2:00  393 2:16:31 10:26         5:51:11  50/100  M30-34  267/515  M 
  332   794 William Reynolds        44 M WAITSFIE VT  267   34:53 29:05    3:05  410 3:00:38  18.6    3:02  343 2:09:43  9:55         5:51:20  12/27   CLYDES  268/515  M 
  333   697 Les Solomon             49 M WAYNE,   NJ  136   31:45 26:27    2:52  319 2:54:39  19.2    2:24  391 2:15:45 10:22    4:00 5:51:24  23/45   M45-49  269/515  M 
  334   364 Frank Collins           36 M QUEENSBU NY  337   36:34 30:28    4:49  465 3:06:22  18.0    3:31  243 2:00:12  9:11         5:51:26  64/109  M35-39  270/515  M 
  335   182 Andrew Haas             33 M FORT LAU FL  575   42:53 35:45    3:12  341 2:55:52  19.1    2:39  308 2:07:03  9:42         5:51:36  51/100  M30-34  271/515  M 
  336   567 Catherine Roche         24 F SOMERVIL MA  278   35:10 29:18    2:12  331 2:55:21  19.2    2:05  398 2:17:09 10:29         5:51:56   5/15   F20-24   65/190  F 
  337   688 Mark O'keeffe           45 M MORRISTO NJ  193   32:54 27:25    4:34  219 2:47:30  20.1    3:31  451 2:23:32 10:58         5:51:59  24/45   M45-49  272/515  M 
  338   344 Vincent Antonelli       37 M GROTON   CT  218   33:34 27:58    2:05  322 2:54:57  19.2    2:59  411 2:18:27 10:35         5:52:01  65/109  M35-39  273/515  M 
  339   675 Paul Goransson          48 M ELIOT    ME  659   47:50 39:52    4:31  453 3:05:12  18.1    3:51  139 1:50:46  8:28         5:52:09  25/45   M45-49  274/515  M 
  340   432 Marc Pilon              37 M FITCHBUR MA  132   31:40 26:24    2:38  364 2:57:14  19.0    1:57  420 2:19:07 10:38         5:52:35  66/109  M35-39  275/515  M 
  341   678 Benjamin Henry          48 M CAMBRIDG MA  258   34:44 28:57    1:48  416 3:01:12  18.5    2:54  363 2:12:01 10:05         5:52:38  26/45   M45-49  276/515  M 
  342   152 Jason Chasse            33 M STRATHAM NH  571   42:45 35:37    2:56  295 2:53:04  19.4    3:03  354 2:10:55 10:00         5:52:41  52/100  M30-34  277/515  M 
  343   463 Stephen Anderson        41 M WESTHAMP NY  453   39:02 32:32    2:00  160 2:42:48  20.6    2:22  445 2:22:46 10:54    4:00 5:52:57  39/82   M40-44  278/515  M 
  344   824 Susan Mix               35 F BROOKLIN MA  415   38:15 31:52    4:23  458 3:05:49  18.1    5:03  235 1:59:33  9:08         5:53:00  15/31   F35-39   66/190  F 
  345   876 David Brownell          42 M FRANKLIN NY  667   48:09 40:07    4:06  311 2:54:07  19.3    4:49  265 2:01:56  9:19         5:53:05  40/82   M40-44  279/515  M 
  346    29 Geoffrey Cook           19 M MANCHEST CT  485   39:44 33:07    2:26  371 2:57:35  18.9    2:06  357 2:11:18 10:02         5:53:07   2/3    M18-19  280/515  M 
  347   321 Ada Lester              39 F NORFOLK  VA   65   29:37 24:41    2:25  389 2:58:51  18.8    2:19  429 2:20:25 10:44         5:53:35  16/31   F35-39   67/190  F 
  348   526 Kevin Parquette         43 M NATICK   MA  547   41:46 34:49    4:33  426 3:02:03  18.5    5:46  238 1:59:43  9:09         5:53:49  41/82   M40-44  281/515  M 
  349   694 Andy Sampson            45 M PLYMPTON MA  219   33:35 27:59    2:49  477 3:07:52  17.9    2:31  309 2:07:15  9:43         5:54:00  27/45   M45-49  282/515  M 
  350   549 Brian Wadman            43 M GREENFIE MA  524   40:42 33:55    4:21  362 2:57:11  19.0    3:53  329 2:08:55  9:51         5:55:00  42/82   M40-44  283/515  M 



                                                                      Page 8
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  351   525 Peter Orne              40 M CAMDEN   ME  287   35:17 29:24    2:36  199 2:45:57  20.2    2:33  494 2:28:53 11:22         5:55:14  43/82   M40-44  284/515  M 
  352   551 Mario Wilkowski         42 M MERRICK  NY  157   32:13 26:51    3:51  484 3:08:25  17.8    2:50  320 2:07:57  9:46         5:55:15  44/82   M40-44  285/515  M 
  353   506 Eugene Lacroce          42 M PORTSMOU NH  498   40:04 33:23    2:54  490 3:09:00  17.8    2:19  257 2:01:12  9:16         5:55:27  45/82   M40-44  286/515  M 
  354   661 Thomas Checchia         48 M POUND RI NY  604   44:08 36:46    3:19  208 2:46:34  20.2    3:38  408 2:18:00 10:32         5:55:36  28/45   M45-49  287/515  M 
  355    51 Jonah Adley             29 M BROOKLYN NY  227   33:49 28:11    3:11  196 2:45:53  20.3    4:04  492 2:28:43 11:22         5:55:39  44/77   M25-29  288/515  M 
  356   700 Wayne Stocker           48 M WEST SPR MA  123   31:25 26:11    3:37  449 3:04:19  18.2    3:23  372 2:13:04 10:10         5:55:46  29/45   M45-49  289/515  M 
  357   643 Louisa Bliss            45 F BETHLEHE NH  408   38:07 31:46    2:49  356 2:56:43  19.0    2:32  390 2:15:43 10:22         5:55:51   4/12   F45-49   68/190  F 
  358   545 Chris Tauscher          42 M PLATTSBU NY  281   35:11 29:19    2:53  163 2:42:57  20.6    4:11  514 2:31:04 11:32         5:56:15  46/82   M40-44  290/515  M 
  359   116 Nathan Sadeghi-Nejad    26 M BROOKLYN NY  522   40:40 33:53    2:23  217 2:47:19  20.1    3:09  446 2:22:51 10:55         5:56:20  45/77   M25-29  291/515  M 
  360    84 Kelly Herrington        28 M SCHENECT NY  342   36:45 30:37    3:30  245 2:48:49  19.9    2:39  464 2:24:40 11:03         5:56:21  46/77   M25-29  292/515  M 
  361   450 Bob Walker              37 M HARRISBU PA  201   33:04 27:33    4:42  338 2:55:42  19.1    3:03  425 2:20:04 10:42         5:56:33  67/109  M35-39  293/515  M 
  362   735 Cal Cameron             57 M WEST CHE NH  350   36:52 30:43    3:30  352 2:56:37  19.0    2:30  399 2:17:10 10:29         5:56:37   2/9    M55-59  294/515  M 
  363    73 Christian Egan          27 M NEW YORK NY  289   35:22 29:28    2:24  360 2:57:06  19.0    2:42  419 2:19:06 10:38         5:56:38  47/77   M25-29  295/515  M 
  364   451 Troy Weaver             36 M ELKRIDGE MD  141   31:53 26:35    2:05  302 2:53:22  19.4    2:45  477 2:26:53 11:13         5:56:56  68/109  M35-39  296/515  M 
  365   656 Rob Barnwell Jr.        45 M CHESTNUT NY  479   39:36 33:00    3:36  510 3:10:36  17.6    2:50  248 2:00:29  9:12         5:57:05  30/45   M45-49  297/515  M 
  366   168 James Durso             34 M AUBURNDA MA  501   40:09 33:28    3:03  587 3:20:13  16.8    2:10  152 1:51:35  8:32         5:57:07  53/100  M30-34  298/515  M 
  367   535 Luis Riobueno           40 M WEST NEW MA  392   37:53 31:34    4:25  448 3:03:47  18.3    2:09  330 2:08:58  9:51         5:57:10  47/82   M40-44  299/515  M 
  368   741 Steve Pierce            55 M GANSEVOO NY  490   39:55 33:16    4:34  455 3:05:40  18.1    7:12  241 1:59:56  9:10         5:57:15   3/9    M55-59  300/515  M 
  369   164 Jeremy Dodds            33 M YARMOUTH MA  573   42:46 35:39    2:29  193 2:45:35  20.3    2:24  459 2:24:10 11:01         5:57:22  54/100  M30-34  301/515  M 
  370   893 Josh Nemzer             44 M MELTON   MA  538   41:07 34:16    5:02  401 2:59:52  18.7    3:20  322 2:08:06  9:47         5:57:26  48/82   M40-44  302/515  M 
  371   674 Thomas Golino           49 M HUNTINGT NY  648   46:44 38:56    3:43  270 2:51:16  19.6    5:07  353 2:10:40  9:59         5:57:28  31/45   M45-49  303/515  M 
  372   717 Frank Frain             54 M WESTPORT MA  496   40:01 33:21    3:29  330 2:55:21  19.2    3:26  387 2:15:25 10:21         5:57:41   7/22   M50-54  304/515  M 
  373   657 Dean Bolt               48 M WEST HAR CT  315   36:02 30:02    2:56  417 3:01:13  18.5    3:38  383 2:14:50 10:18         5:58:38  32/45   M45-49  305/515  M 
  374   770 Gavin Dowell            35 M S. EASTO MA   72   30:04 25:03    2:47  414 3:00:54  18.6    5:30  422 2:19:29 10:39         5:58:42  13/27   CLYDES  306/515  M 
  375   502 Kent Jaskoviak          42 M WEST BOY MA  155   32:12 26:50    3:36  336 2:55:37  19.1    3:08  461 2:24:16 11:01         5:58:47  49/82   M40-44  307/515  M 
  376   879 Nicholas Mclaren        42 M KATONAH  NY  664   48:03 40:03    4:17  316 2:54:31  19.3    3:57  323 2:08:07  9:47         5:58:53  50/82   M40-44  308/515  M 
  377   395 David Huffman           35 M WORCESTE MA  127   31:30 26:15    2:21  383 2:58:23  18.8    3:05  452 2:23:40 10:58         5:58:57  69/109  M35-39  309/515  M 
  378   508 Donald Lassman          43 M NEEDHAM  MA   80   30:15 25:12    6:08  419 3:01:30  18.5    7:00  376 2:14:08 10:15         5:58:58  51/82   M40-44  310/515  M 
  379   621 Patricia Hambrick       43 F WESTON   MA  251   34:32 28:47    2:04  429 3:02:05  18.5    2:45  407 2:17:56 10:32         5:59:21  13/24   F40-44   69/190  F 
  380   219 Christian Potter        32 M WARWICK  RI  204   33:07 27:36    2:57  275 2:51:34  19.6    4:39  480 2:27:07 11:14         5:59:22  55/100  M30-34  311/515  M 
  381   818 Suzanne Komaromy        34 F SYKESVIL MD  551   41:58 34:58    3:41  450 3:04:29  18.2    2:51  305 2:06:43  9:41         5:59:40  14/46   F30-34   70/190  F 
  382    86 Peter Jensen            27 M SOMERVIL MA  491   39:56 33:17    2:13  298 2:53:11  19.4    2:26  436 2:22:12 10:52         5:59:55  48/77   M25-29  312/515  M 
  383   433 Mark Podgainy           35 M NEW YORK NY  599   43:53 36:34    4:16  572 3:18:16  16.9    6:15  107 1:47:27  8:13         6:00:05  70/109  M35-39  313/515  M 
  384   305 Jennifer Caple          37 F WESTMINS MD  642   46:09 38:28    3:21  390 2:59:03  18.8    2:37  331 2:08:58  9:51         6:00:07  17/31   F35-39   71/190  F 
  385   652 Stephanie Peavey        46 F ORONO    ME  379   37:27 31:12    3:33  315 2:54:21  19.3    2:42  442 2:22:37 10:54         6:00:38   5/12   F45-49   72/190  F 
  386   380 Jim Furey               35 M MEDFORD  MA  461   39:11 32:40    2:18  257 2:50:03  19.8    1:43  489 2:28:16 11:20         6:01:28  71/109  M35-39  314/515  M 
  387   276 Karin Koehn             33 F SOMERVIL MA  425   38:23 31:59    4:02  595 3:20:45  16.7    5:02  169 1:53:19  8:39         6:01:28  15/46   F30-34   73/190  F 
  388   401 Daniel Knapp            37 M VIRGINIA VA  238   34:15 28:33    3:13  239 2:48:27  19.9    3:36  522 2:32:16 11:38         6:01:46  72/109  M35-39  315/515  M 
  389   835 Scott Fritscher         26 M CUTCHOGU NY  334   36:32 30:27    2:07  274 2:51:32  19.6    1:45  505 2:29:58 11:27         6:01:52  49/77   M25-29  316/515  M 
  390   682 Michael Lemire          46 M TYNGSBOR MA  364   37:06 30:55    3:19  303 2:53:28  19.4    7:44  430 2:20:25 10:44         6:02:01  33/45   M45-49  317/515  M 
  391   733 Charlie Blessing        55 M VERNON   NJ  645   46:19 38:36    4:24  328 2:55:16  19.2    3:48  371 2:12:37 10:08         6:02:23   4/9    M55-59  318/515  M 
  392   743 David Pitches           57 M NEW YORK NY  552   42:00 35:00    2:34  500 3:09:26  17.7    2:36  307 2:06:55  9:42         6:03:29   5/9    M55-59  319/515  M 
  393   850 Rainer Lohmann          31 M SOMERVIL MA  647   46:40 38:53    4:30  524 3:12:01  17.5    4:24  199 1:56:08  8:52         6:03:41  56/100  M30-34  320/515  M 
  394    89 Thomas Kenly            29 M WEST HUR NY  460   39:11 32:39    2:28  493 3:09:05  17.8    3:02  349 2:10:06  9:56         6:03:50  50/77   M25-29  321/515  M 
  395   277 Michelle Laroche-Gould  30 F HIGHLAND NJ  382   37:30 31:15    2:08  504 3:10:15  17.7    2:09  362 2:11:55 10:05         6:03:55  16/46   F30-34   74/190  F 
  396   692 Don Peterson            46 M WEST ISL NY  627   45:15 37:43    2:15  109 2:37:57  21.3    4:38  546 2:34:01 11:46         6:04:05  34/45   M45-49  322/515  M 
  397   473 Daniel Borlandelli      43 M LONG ISL NY  264   34:51 29:02    3:48  361 2:57:09  19.0    4:37  455 2:23:48 10:59         6:04:12  52/82   M40-44  323/515  M 
  398   829 Becky Shattuck          50 F GREENFIE MA  607   44:14 36:51    4:01  423 3:01:47  18.5    5:19  332 2:08:59  9:51         6:04:18   2/3    F50-54   75/190  F 
  399    81 Justin Hartford         27 M LEWISTON ME  436   38:41 32:15    2:26  200 2:46:02  20.2    2:59  550 2:34:42 11:49         6:04:49  51/77   M25-29  324/515  M 
  400   309 Ruth Cronin             38 F ST. ALBA VT  533   41:04 34:13    5:08  603 3:22:37  16.6    7:34  120 1:48:41  8:18         6:05:03  18/31   F35-39   76/190  F 



                                                                      Page 9
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  401   626 Lori Mcdonald           43 F CENTERVI MA  213   33:28 27:53    2:57  480 3:08:01  17.9    2:57  406 2:17:51 10:32         6:05:12  14/24   F40-44   77/190  F 
  402   141 Brian Albert            35 M WELLESLE MA  611   44:31 37:06    3:16  412 3:00:53  18.6    2:25  378 2:14:26 10:16         6:05:28  73/109  M35-39  325/515  M 
  403   541 Keith Silva             43 M DERRY    NH  636   45:39 38:03    3:30  327 2:55:14  19.2    2:24  414 2:18:48 10:36         6:05:34  53/82   M40-44  326/515  M 
  404   338 Karen Stone             38 F BLANDFOR MA  394   37:58 31:38    2:41  310 2:53:57  19.3    2:51  460 2:24:11 11:01    4:00 6:05:36  19/31   F35-39   78/190  F 
  405   297 Margaret Stowers        32 F NEW YORK NY  305   35:40 29:44    2:56  536 3:13:00  17.4    5:11  334 2:09:02  9:51         6:05:48  17/46   F30-34   79/190  F 
  406   732 Kevin Young             50 M LUDLOW   MA  568   42:41 35:35    4:05  478 3:07:52  17.9    3:47  315 2:07:39  9:45         6:06:03   8/22   M50-54  327/515  M 
  407   597 Cornelia Olivier        29 F CAYMAN I     262   34:50 29:01    3:13  529 3:12:28  17.5    3:47  361 2:11:50 10:04         6:06:07  13/37   F25-29   80/190  F 
  408    99 Chris Malfant           27 M CHICAGO  IL  624   45:10 37:39    3:25  457 3:05:49  18.1    4:15  316 2:07:43  9:45         6:06:21  52/77   M25-29  328/515  M 
  409   199 Rob Makaron             31 M OSSINING NY  493   39:57 33:18    3:06  292 2:52:53  19.4    2:03  491 2:28:36 11:21         6:06:33  57/100  M30-34  329/515  M 
  410   176 Christopher Gautrau     32 M BETHEL   CT  387   37:38 31:22    3:15  266 2:51:01  19.6    2:38  521 2:32:04 11:37         6:06:35  58/100  M30-34  330/515  M 
  411   839 Kieran Mccavanagh       29 M BOHEMIA  NY  407   38:06 31:45    5:14  348 2:56:30  19.0    8:21  413 2:18:36 10:35         6:06:45  53/77   M25-29  331/515  M 
  412   716 Stephen Fox             53 M PETERBOR NH  421   38:20 31:57    2:30  164 2:43:01  20.6    3:26  580 2:39:42 12:12         6:06:58   9/22   M50-54  332/515  M 
  413   797 Marcus Streips          29 M SCRANTON PA  566   42:35 35:29    2:17  543 3:14:26  17.3    3:16  289 2:04:35  9:31         6:07:06  14/27   CLYDES  333/515  M 
  414   864 Carl Asker              39 M NEW YORK NY  309   35:52 29:53    3:19  434 3:02:22  18.4    4:12  432 2:21:30 10:49         6:07:12  74/109  M35-39  334/515  M 
  415   869 Ricardo Palau           35 M MIAMI    FL  359   36:59 30:49    4:36  396 2:59:30  18.7    7:40  416 2:19:01 10:37         6:07:45  75/109  M35-39  335/515  M 
  416   462 Michael Anderson        40 M WEARE    NH   81   30:17 25:14    2:42  378 2:58:09  18.9    3:05  542 2:33:47 11:45         6:07:58  54/82   M40-44  336/515  M 
  417   555 Kt Welch                18 F PEMBROKE NH  580   43:02 35:52    2:33  483 3:08:18  17.8    4:13  347 2:10:00  9:56         6:08:03   1/1    F18-19   81/190  F 
  418   562 Anneliese Haines        23 F NEW YORK NY  548   41:49 34:51    2:31  445 3:03:31  18.3    2:28  409 2:18:07 10:33         6:08:25   6/15   F20-24   82/190  F 
  419    37 Tim Coker               24 M MERRIMAC NH  195   32:58 27:28    3:28  374 2:57:44  18.9    3:38  512 2:30:46 11:31         6:08:31  14/18   M20-24  337/515  M 
  420   108 David Peckham           25 M JAMAICA  MA  621   45:05 37:34    2:33  570 3:17:53  17.0    2:29  251 2:00:37  9:13         6:08:36  54/77   M25-29  338/515  M 
  421   605 Jessica Smith           25 F HOUSTON  TX  360   36:59 30:49    3:20  560 3:16:36  17.1    4:06  319 2:07:50  9:46         6:08:50  14/37   F25-29   83/190  F 
  422   755 Tara Kaplan             30 F BETHLEHE NH  401   38:03 31:43    2:17  468 3:06:43  18.0    2:01  424 2:20:00 10:42         6:09:02   3/15   ATHENA   84/190  F 
  423   739 Donald Mahler           55 M HANOVER  NH  369   37:10 30:58    2:42  437 3:02:36  18.4    2:15  463 2:24:31 11:02         6:09:12   6/9    M55-59  339/515  M 
  424   579 Tracy Dearth            27 F ATLANTA  GA  263   34:50 29:02    3:57  569 3:17:49  17.0    4:35  321 2:08:05  9:47         6:09:14  15/37   F25-29   85/190  F 
  425   294 Katherine Rink          30 F MAYNARD  MA  118   31:21 26:07    3:42  393 2:59:21  18.7    6:02  496 2:28:55 11:22         6:09:18  18/46   F30-34   86/190  F 
  426   788 Jim Migliaccio          39 M WESTON   CT  198   33:02 27:32    2:33  355 2:56:42  19.0    3:58  529 2:33:10 11:42         6:09:23  15/27   CLYDES  340/515  M 
  427   295 Karen Schroeder         30 F ARLINGTO MA  302   35:33 29:37    4:07  601 3:22:08  16.6    2:40  291 2:05:08  9:34         6:09:35  19/46   F30-34   87/190  F 
  428   492 Larry Gagnon            44 M BEDFORD  NH  225   33:45 28:07    5:32  428 3:02:04  18.5    5:48  439 2:22:31 10:53         6:09:37  55/82   M40-44  341/515  M 
  429   553 Bob Young               40 M AMHERST  NH  199   33:02 27:32    3:32  262 2:50:13  19.7    2:42  589 2:40:12 12:14         6:09:39  56/82   M40-44  342/515  M 
  430   890 Jay Gauthier            40 M SOUTHBOR MA  534   41:05 34:14    3:56  211 2:47:05  20.1    3:42  544 2:33:56 11:45         6:09:42  57/82   M40-44  343/515  M 
  431   561 Laura Daly              22 F BROOKLIN MA  483   39:39 33:03    2:06  514 3:10:52  17.6    2:04  385 2:15:04 10:19         6:09:45   7/15   F20-24   88/190  F 
  432   452 Michael Weidinger       35 M PURCHASE NY  655   47:13 39:21    3:38  476 3:07:48  17.9    2:36  328 2:08:47  9:50         6:09:59  76/109  M35-39  344/515  M 
  433   571 Heather Baker           27 F MIDDLEFI CT  471   39:24 32:50    3:21  505 3:10:17  17.7    2:49  381 2:14:32 10:17         6:10:22  16/37   F25-29   89/190  F 
  434    66 Richard Colasanto       29 M JAMESTOW RI  268   34:54 29:05    2:34  430 3:02:07  18.5    2:32  490 2:28:21 11:20         6:10:27  55/77   M25-29  345/515  M 
  435   136 Carl Walker             61 M DOWNINGT PA  557   42:09 35:07    1:57  427 3:02:04  18.5    5:25  417 2:19:02 10:37         6:10:34   4/6    M60-64  346/515  M 
  436   556 Nicki Atkinson          23 F WEST CHE PA  347   36:50 30:42    2:23  499 3:09:24  17.7    2:09  423 2:19:53 10:41         6:10:37   8/15   F20-24   90/190  F 
  437   194 Russell Longuemare      34 M BRAINTRE MA  527   40:49 34:01    3:04  407 3:00:30  18.6    3:18  447 2:23:00 10:55         6:10:39  59/100  M30-34  347/515  M 
  438   251 Shanley Alber           30 F WATERFOR NY  384   37:34 31:19    2:20  459 3:05:51  18.1    2:44  438 2:22:20 10:52         6:10:47  20/46   F30-34   91/190  F 
  439    60 Graydon Brumbuagh       28 M NEW YORK NY  422   38:20 31:57    4:34  349 2:56:32  19.0    3:32  486 2:28:01 11:18         6:10:58  56/77   M25-29  348/515  M 
  440   353 Lawrence Brown          35 M CASCO    ME  553   42:00 35:00    2:25  321 2:54:53  19.2    5:27  474 2:26:39 11:12         6:11:23  77/109  M35-39  349/515  M 
  441    23 Marge Burley            57 F BALTIMOR MD  145   32:00 26:40    2:56  479 3:07:56  17.9    2:45  471 2:26:01 11:09         6:11:36   1/1    F55-59   92/190  F 
  442   599 Lisa Richards           25 F MANCHEST NH  376   37:21 31:08    2:04  286 2:52:24  19.5    2:25  567 2:37:45 12:03         6:11:58  17/37   F25-29   93/190  F 
  443   416 John Mcnamara           38 M MEDWAY   MA  609   44:27 37:03    3:16  440 3:03:10  18.3    3:38  401 2:17:31 10:30         6:12:00  78/109  M35-39  350/515  M 
  444   847 Timothy Foley           31 M BRIDGEWA NJ  202   33:04 27:34    4:29  395 2:59:29  18.7    2:59  523 2:32:22 11:38         6:12:20  60/100  M30-34  351/515  M 
  445   753 Jennifer Gordon         27 F CROMWELL CT  134   31:43 26:26    3:53  409 3:00:35  18.6    3:18  527 2:32:53 11:41         6:12:20   4/15   ATHENA   94/190  F 
  446   573 Jodi Brangoccio         29 F NYACK    NY  674   49:35 41:19    3:03  463 3:06:17  18.0    3:29  350 2:10:09  9:57         6:12:30  18/37   F25-29   95/190  F 
  447    92 Colin Kwak              27 M NYC      NY  405   38:05 31:44    4:29  494 3:09:06  17.8    3:51  397 2:17:07 10:28         6:12:36  57/77   M25-29  352/515  M 
  448   703 Mark Traeger            45 M SANDOWN  NH  588   43:33 36:18    3:03  402 2:59:56  18.7    3:51  441 2:22:36 10:54         6:12:57  35/45   M45-49  353/515  M 
  449   736 Stuart Christie         55 M DEDHAM   MA  554   42:04 35:03    3:07  365 2:57:15  19.0    2:59  484 2:27:38 11:17         6:13:01   7/9    M55-59  354/515  M 
  450   851 Nevin Mann              32 M HOLMDEL  NJ  629   45:17 37:44    3:59  441 3:03:11  18.3    3:43  396 2:16:58 10:28         6:13:06  61/100  M30-34  355/515  M 



                                                                      Page 10
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  451   588 Jennifer Griffin        27 F PORTSMOU NH  125   31:30 26:15    3:56  688 3:52:55  14.4    3:30   72 1:41:30  7:45         6:13:20  19/37   F25-29   96/190  F 
  452   142 Greg Anderson           31 M WEYMOUTH MA  439   38:44 32:17    2:46  353 2:56:39  19.0    3:12  519 2:32:02 11:37         6:13:22  62/100  M30-34  356/515  M 
  453    26 Mary Nathan             61 F FAR ROCK NY  651   46:56 39:06    2:59  564 3:17:36  17.0    2:24  282 2:03:41  9:27         6:13:34   1/2    F60-64   97/190  F 
  454   299 Anna Tarkazikis         34 F WOODSIDE NY  603   44:05 36:44    4:22  527 3:12:21  17.5    3:26  338 2:09:29  9:54         6:13:41  21/46   F30-34   98/190  F 
  455   221 Colin Raymond           32 M NEW YORK NY  380   37:28 31:14    3:09  394 2:59:24  18.7    2:43  513 2:30:59 11:32         6:13:41  63/100  M30-34  357/515  M 
  456   511 Lewis Manning           42 M VA BEACH VA  567   42:41 35:34    4:19  307 2:53:50  19.3    2:25  510 2:30:29 11:30         6:13:42  58/82   M40-44  358/515  M 
  457   880 Jeff Murphy             40 M WESTFORD MA  537   41:06 34:15    3:13  526 3:12:15  17.5    3:12  375 2:14:02 10:14         6:13:46  59/82   M40-44  359/515  M 
  458   212 David Obrien            34 M ARLINGTO MA  228   33:59 28:20    2:33  263 2:50:29  19.7    3:08  605 2:43:50 12:31         6:13:58  64/100  M30-34  360/515  M 
  459   411 Angelo Marinakis        35 M COLCHEST VT  298   35:30 29:35    2:24  509 3:10:35  17.6    3:01  440 2:22:31 10:53         6:14:01  79/109  M35-39  361/515  M 
  460   501 Brent Holt              42 M CHRISTIA VA  525   40:45 33:58    2:36  380 2:58:14  18.9    2:16  509 2:30:19 11:29         6:14:07  60/82   M40-44  362/515  M 
  461   481 Gregg Crowell           41 M BEDFORD  NH  635   45:29 37:54    5:08  517 3:11:12  17.6    3:56  324 2:08:26  9:49         6:14:10  61/82   M40-44  363/515  M 
  462   257 Christine Calvi         34 F EAST RUT NJ  440   38:46 32:18    3:54  467 3:06:29  18.0    4:23  395 2:16:54 10:27    4:00 6:14:24  22/46   F30-34   99/190  F 
  463   225 Thomas Ryan             30 M SOMERVIL NJ  468   39:20 32:47    4:46  451 3:04:51  18.2    2:45  444 2:22:44 10:54         6:14:25  65/100  M30-34  364/515  M 
  464   558 Jennie Bubb             24 F DOVER    PA  173   32:27 27:03    2:46  466 3:06:25  18.0    3:18  504 2:29:43 11:26         6:14:36   9/15   F20-24  100/190  F 
  465   438 Bruce Schwartzman       35 M WINCHEST MA  411   38:10 31:49    3:25  351 2:56:35  19.0    2:39  543 2:33:53 11:45         6:14:39  80/109  M35-39  365/515  M 
  466   857 William Robison         30 M PHILADEL PA  452   39:00 32:30    3:39  489 3:08:54  17.8    2:34  431 2:20:40 10:45         6:14:45  66/100  M30-34  366/515  M 
  467   308 Jill Costa              37 F GOSHEN   NY  351   36:55 30:46    4:08  432 3:02:20  18.4    3:27  487 2:28:05 11:19         6:14:53  20/31   F35-39  101/190  F 
  468   713 Robert Dunne            54 M GLADSTON NJ  587   43:30 36:15    7:11  522 3:11:54  17.5    4:52  318 2:07:49  9:46         6:15:14  10/22   M50-54  367/515  M 
  469    62 Andrew Burnham          26 M MELROSE  MA  410   38:07 31:46    3:25  313 2:54:16  19.3    6:25  535 2:33:34 11:44         6:15:45  58/77   M25-29  368/515  M 
  470   293 Julie Resager           33 F ASBURY   NJ  670   48:26 40:22    6:50  482 3:08:16  17.8    6:22  302 2:06:21  9:39         6:16:14  23/46   F30-34  102/190  F 
  471   509 William Lawton          41 M NEWTON   MA  256   34:39 28:53    5:19  552 3:15:44  17.2    6:08  379 2:14:28 10:16         6:16:16  62/82   M40-44  369/515  M 
  472   124 Scott Strode            29 M BOSTON   MA  161   32:17 26:55    1:52  408 3:00:34  18.6    1:51  582 2:39:51 12:13         6:16:24  16/27   CLYDES  370/515  M 
  473    59 Aaron Brozon            28 M BLOOMFIE NJ  625   45:14 37:42    4:22  481 3:08:07  17.9    6:37  364 2:12:06 10:06         6:16:24  59/77   M25-29  371/515  M 
  474   298 Lisa Swan               30 F ALBANY   NY  470   39:23 32:49    2:29  456 3:05:48  18.1    2:57  470 2:25:56 11:09         6:16:31  24/46   F30-34  103/190  F 
  475   398 Joe Kelley              38 M WATERTOW MA  393   37:57 31:37    5:39  469 3:06:56  18.0    4:35  433 2:21:42 10:50         6:16:46  81/109  M35-39  372/515  M 
  476   243 John Wolf               32 M WOODBURY CT   54   29:15 24:23    2:46  435 3:02:28  18.4    2:07  591 2:40:55 12:17         6:17:29  67/100  M30-34  373/515  M 
  477    83 Jonathan Herring        26 M RONKONKO NY  156   32:13 26:51    2:27  290 2:52:45  19.5    2:06  626 2:48:07 12:50         6:17:35  60/77   M25-29  374/515  M 
  478   205 Kenneth Millette        34 M MANCHEST NH  283   35:14 29:22    5:38  227 2:47:52  20.0    2:45  597 2:42:08 12:23    4:00 6:17:35  68/100  M30-34  375/515  M 
  479   855 Samuel Record           32 M CAMBRIDG MA  639   45:53 38:14    5:42  358 2:56:55  19.0   11:25  403 2:17:43 10:31         6:17:37  69/100  M30-34  376/515  M 
  480   623 Cathi Koehler           44 F MANCHEST CT  535   41:06 34:15    3:00  567 3:17:43  17.0    3:36  370 2:12:32 10:08         6:17:55  15/24   F40-44  104/190  F 
  481   724 John Mooney             54 M BROOKLYN NY  467   39:19 32:46    2:49  443 3:03:14  18.3    3:49  498 2:29:05 11:23         6:18:14  11/22   M50-54  377/515  M 
  482   131 Michael Cook            60 M FALLS CH VA  616   44:45 37:18    2:16  149 2:41:41  20.8    2:26  627 2:48:07 12:50         6:19:13   5/6    M60-64  378/515  M 
  483   805 Molly Zahr              23 F BEDFORD  NH  574   42:50 35:42    4:01  436 3:02:31  18.4    2:30  482 2:27:29 11:16         6:19:20  10/15   F20-24  105/190  F 
  484   268 Joanne Frantzis         34 F WOODBURY CT  274   35:07 29:16    2:25  559 3:16:31  17.1    3:36  435 2:21:59 10:51         6:19:38  25/46   F30-34  106/190  F 
  485   885 Steve Shattuck          50 M GREENFIE MA  565   42:35 35:29    4:12  439 3:02:59  18.4    5:12  466 2:24:46 11:04         6:19:43  12/22   M50-54  379/515  M 
  486   153 John Chudzik            33 M WATERBUR VT  420   38:20 31:57    2:15  344 2:56:10  19.1    2:22  590 2:40:42 12:17         6:19:47  70/100  M30-34  380/515  M 
  487   765 Tim Bixler              35 M PITTSFIE MA    6   25:27 21:12    2:02  343 2:56:03  19.1    2:35  642 2:54:10 13:18         6:20:15  17/27   CLYDES  381/515  M 
  488   435 Matthew Richer          37 M SOUTHBOR MA  409   38:07 31:46    2:31  234 2:48:21  20.0    4:28  616 2:46:51 12:45         6:20:17  82/109  M35-39  382/515  M 
  489    85 Russell Jackson         29 M HYDE PAR MA  101   30:55 25:46    2:56  369 2:57:29  18.9    4:49  606 2:44:24 12:33         6:20:31  61/77   M25-29  383/515  M 
  490   383 Todd Goldie             37 M NEW CAST DE  598   43:52 36:33    2:35  547 3:14:47  17.3    2:46  394 2:16:44 10:27         6:20:41  83/109  M35-39  384/515  M 
  491    67 Matthew Colliton        25 M HAVERTOW PA  336   36:34 30:28    2:09  399 2:59:42  18.7    1:23  596 2:41:55 12:22         6:21:41  62/77   M25-29  385/515  M 
  492   150 Patrick Carpenter       34 M BRIGHTWA NY  304   35:37 29:41    2:48  308 2:53:50  19.3    3:44  611 2:45:46 12:40         6:21:43  71/100  M30-34  386/515  M 
  493   178 Carsten Giessmann       34 M ASTORIA  NY  542   41:18 34:25    5:10  413 3:00:53  18.6    4:09  508 2:30:16 11:29         6:21:44  72/100  M30-34  387/515  M 
  494   816 Contessa Fincher        31 F LAFAYETT PA  451   39:00 32:30    3:35  516 3:11:06  17.6    6:19  434 2:21:53 10:50         6:21:50  26/46   F30-34  107/190  F 
  495   624 Karin Kramer            43 F ALPHARET GA  398   38:00 31:40    2:38  508 3:10:31  17.6    4:18  473 2:26:24 11:11         6:21:50  16/24   F40-44  108/190  F 
  496   258 Janet Caraher           32 F PURCHASE NY   48   28:56 24:07    4:04  473 3:07:31  17.9    5:50  558 2:35:56 11:55         6:22:15  27/46   F30-34  109/190  F 
  497   844 Michael Rodriguez       29 M BURLINGT MA  503   40:12 33:30    3:50  400 2:59:50  18.7    3:07  554 2:35:28 11:53         6:22:25  63/77   M25-29  388/515  M 
  498   370 David Decker, Jr        35 M BETHLEHE PA  167   32:23 26:59    4:34  446 3:03:32  18.3    2:33  579 2:39:42 12:12         6:22:43  84/109  M35-39  389/515  M 
  499   117 Brian Scanlan           28 M LITTLETO MA  663   48:03 40:03   10:17  485 3:08:27  17.8   13:37  274 2:02:52  9:23         6:23:14  64/77   M25-29  390/515  M 
  500   862 Glenn Warmuth           33 M MANORVIL NY  650   46:53 39:04    3:41  470 3:06:59  18.0    2:46  448 2:23:16 10:57         6:23:33  73/100  M30-34  391/515  M 



                                                                      Page 11
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  501   355 Samuel Butcher          38 M DUXBURY  MA  454   39:02 32:32    3:06  442 3:03:14  18.3    2:27  557 2:35:49 11:54         6:23:37  85/109  M35-39  392/515  M 
  502    47 Jon Riddel              23 M VIRGINIA VA  472   39:25 32:51    2:03  464 3:06:17  18.0    1:31  547 2:34:26 11:48         6:23:40  15/18   M20-24  393/515  M 
  503   649 Patti Harden            49 F COLUMBIA MD  634   45:28 37:54    4:54  545 3:14:34  17.3    5:03  374 2:13:55 10:14         6:23:51   6/12   F45-49  110/190  F 
  504   484 Ashwin Desai            40 M NEWTON   MA  519   40:33 33:48    3:11  535 3:13:00  17.4    3:14  456 2:23:57 11:00         6:23:54  63/82   M40-44  394/515  M 
  505   860 Keith Shields           33 M ROSLINDA MA  680   51:08 42:36    5:01  592 3:20:25  16.8    3:02  287 2:04:21  9:30         6:23:55  74/100  M30-34  395/515  M 
  506   613 Ronnie Behringer        44 F NORWALK  CT  669   48:17 40:15    3:00  515 3:11:03  17.6    3:01  418 2:19:03 10:37         6:24:23  17/24   F40-44  111/190  F 
  507   404 Jeff Larason            39 M DORCHEST MA  230   34:04 28:23    2:52  382 2:58:21  18.8    3:55  610 2:45:16 12:37         6:24:26  86/109  M35-39  396/515  M 
  508   810 Annie Desrosiers        26 F BROOKLIN MA  682   51:30 42:55    2:35  606 3:22:52  16.6    2:29  292 2:05:14  9:34         6:24:37  20/37   F25-29  112/190  F 
  509   848 Timothy Hornbrook       34 M DORCHEST MA  424   38:22 31:58    5:42  593 3:20:27  16.8    4:33  392 2:16:01 10:23         6:25:04  75/100  M30-34  397/515  M 
  510   272 Elizabeth Hamlin        34 F MONROE   CT  181   32:34 27:09    2:26  586 3:20:05  16.8    3:26  479 2:26:55 11:13         6:25:24  28/46   F30-34  113/190  F 
  511   379 Gregory Francis         38 M TRUMBULL CT  518   40:29 33:44    3:22  507 3:10:23  17.7    2:44  493 2:28:44 11:22         6:25:40  87/109  M35-39  398/515  M 
  512   204 Jeffrey Miller          33 M AUGUSTA  ME  395   37:58 31:39    4:32  174 2:43:48  20.5    2:57  650 2:56:27 13:29         6:25:41  76/100  M30-34  399/515  M 
  513   832 Chris Butler            29 M BEDFORD  NY  113   31:12 26:00    2:59  425 3:01:56  18.5    2:16  623 2:47:33 12:48         6:25:55  65/77   M25-29  400/515  M 
  514   331 Mary Sawich             37 F ANTRIM   NH  403   38:04 31:44    2:12  503 3:10:14  17.7    2:03  534 2:33:30 11:43         6:26:02  21/31   F35-39  114/190  F 
  515   595 Rebecca Mccormick       28 F CHARLEST MA  240   34:19 28:36    2:31  542 3:13:46  17.3    3:36  520 2:32:03 11:37         6:26:13  21/37   F25-29  115/190  F 
  516   335 Hebe Smythe             35 F TEMPE    AZ  593   43:39 36:23    2:02  511 3:10:38  17.6    3:46  472 2:26:17 11:10         6:26:20  22/31   F35-39  116/190  F 
  517   166 Stephen Dragoni         31 M HOBOKEN  NJ  229   34:00 28:20    4:52  461 3:06:12  18.0    5:51  559 2:36:18 11:56         6:27:11  77/100  M30-34  401/515  M 
  518   711 Ron Devoe               51 M PEABODY  MA  649   46:50 39:02    3:26  655 3:37:19  15.5    4:15  191 1:55:23  8:49         6:27:12  13/22   M50-54  402/515  M 
  519   738 Allen Lester            55 M NORFOLK  VA  434   38:37 32:11    2:45  472 3:07:20  17.9    2:49  556 2:35:48 11:54         6:27:17   8/9    M55-59  403/515  M 
  520   245 Ritz Yap                32 M WAYNE    NJ  185   32:41 27:14    7:55  471 3:07:01  18.0    6:12  538 2:33:40 11:44         6:27:27  78/100  M30-34  404/515  M 
  521   635 Melanie Simon           42 F WARREN   VT  244   34:26 28:42    2:27  521 3:11:50  17.5    2:26  561 2:36:37 11:58         6:27:44  18/24   F40-44  117/190  F 
  522   721 Ted Johnson             53 M LAMBERTV NJ  363   37:05 30:55    3:28  561 3:16:39  17.1    2:22  488 2:28:11 11:19         6:27:44  14/22   M50-54  405/515  M 
  523   232 Vince Tempera           32 M OWINGS M MD  169   32:25 27:01    2:43  424 3:01:48  18.5    3:26  630 2:48:27 12:52         6:28:48  79/100  M30-34  406/515  M 
  524    78 David Gerstenhaber      27 M NEWARK   DE  530   40:59 34:09    3:09  422 3:01:40  18.5    3:12  583 2:39:51 12:13         6:28:50  66/77   M25-29  407/515  M 
  525   418 Anthony Molino          38 M PHILA    PA  150   32:05 26:45    4:04  375 2:57:51  18.9    8:06  601 2:42:48 12:26    4:00 6:28:52  88/109  M35-39  408/515  M 
  526   617 Lynn Cornelius          41 F SCITUATE MA  358   36:58 30:48    2:53  608 3:23:36  16.5    2:16  449 2:23:16 10:57         6:28:56  19/24   F40-44  118/190  F 
  527   873 Hien Tran               36 M BALTIMOR MD  660   47:51 39:53    5:19  454 3:05:23  18.1    3:55  476 2:26:48 11:13         6:29:15  89/109  M35-39  409/515  M 
  528   263 Tara Crowley            31 F WINTHROP MA  419   38:19 31:56    5:15  629 3:28:20  16.1    7:51  341 2:09:41  9:54         6:29:24  29/46   F30-34  119/190  F 
  529   474 John Brennan            41 M EASTON   CT  486   39:45 33:08    3:48  550 3:15:21  17.2    6:42  458 2:24:02 11:00         6:29:37  64/82   M40-44  410/515  M 
  530   528 David Peternell         41 M WESTFORD MA  259   34:47 28:59    4:13  523 3:12:00  17.5    5:36  532 2:33:25 11:43         6:29:58  65/82   M40-44  411/515  M 
  531   135 Barry Stoner            62 M GLASTONB CT  333   36:31 30:26    3:34  519 3:11:18  17.6    4:25  551 2:34:49 11:50         6:30:36   6/6    M60-64  412/515  M 
  532   877 William Dixon           43 M MIDDLEBU NY  697   57:10 47:38    3:04  379 2:58:09  18.9    3:34  503 2:29:39 11:26         6:31:34  66/82   M40-44  413/515  M 
  533   628 Betsy Petrick           42 F NEW YORK NY  261   34:49 29:01    3:09  581 3:19:05  16.9    5:09  502 2:29:28 11:25         6:31:38  20/24   F40-44  120/190  F 
  534    50 Stuart Abelson          26 M LISLE    IL  555   42:06 35:05    5:08  486 3:08:29  17.8    5:41  511 2:30:31 11:30         6:31:55  67/77   M25-29  414/515  M 
  535   685 Claude (mac) Mcginley   49 M CHESAPEA VA  338   36:36 30:30    2:23  474 3:07:34  17.9    2:31  603 2:43:06 12:28         6:32:09  36/45   M45-49  415/515  M 
  536   625 Deborah Lasala          42 F RIDGEFIE CT  450   38:59 32:30    2:40  588 3:20:14  16.8    2:37  485 2:27:52 11:18         6:32:20  21/24   F40-44  121/190  F 
  537   157 Jamie Crowley           33 M WITHROP  MA  124   31:28 26:14   15:06  628 3:28:17  16.1    7:53  342 2:09:42  9:55         6:32:24  80/100  M30-34  416/515  M 
  538    88 Glen Jusczyk            27 M LUDLOW   MA  316   36:03 30:02    2:19  577 3:18:44  16.9    2:07  531 2:33:24 11:43         6:32:35  68/77   M25-29  417/515  M 
  539   749 Jennifer Bradley        35 F BASKING  NJ  355   36:57 30:48    2:33  599 3:21:59  16.6    2:31  495 2:28:54 11:22         6:32:52   5/15   ATHENA  122/190  F 
  540    71 Mathieu Deraspe         25 M CARMEL   ME  523   40:41 33:54    2:20  557 3:16:14  17.1    2:27  515 2:31:18 11:33         6:32:58  69/77   M25-29  418/515  M 
  541   866 Jon Frankel             38 M NEW YORK NY  332   36:28 30:24    6:55  518 3:11:18  17.6    3:55  552 2:35:00 11:50         6:33:34  90/109  M35-39  419/515  M 
  542    45 Michael Pinto           24 M DREXIL   PA  326   36:20 30:17    3:49  438 3:02:48  18.4    8:09  600 2:42:47 12:26         6:33:52  16/18   M20-24  420/515  M 
  543   531 Mark Pottle             41 M NEWFIELD NH  541   41:15 34:23    5:45  506 3:10:18  17.7    2:57  537 2:33:40 11:44         6:33:53  67/82   M40-44  421/515  M 
  544   314 Leslie Hallowell        39 F LINCOLN  MA  618   44:51 37:22    2:47  525 3:12:06  17.5    2:45  525 2:32:37 11:39         6:35:03  23/31   F35-39  123/190  F 
  545   761 Gregor Adams            27 M BOSTON   MA  443   38:49 32:21    2:55  544 3:14:33  17.3    5:09  539 2:33:43 11:45         6:35:07  18/27   CLYDES  422/515  M 
  546   540 Tom Schulte             40 M ROCHESTE NH  560   42:20 35:17    3:23  533 3:12:55  17.4    5:23  518 2:31:45 11:36         6:35:44  68/82   M40-44  423/515  M 
  547   728 Alan Shanker            50 M GOSHEN   NY  578   43:01 35:51    4:27  553 3:15:45  17.2    5:10  483 2:27:33 11:16         6:35:54  15/22   M50-54  424/515  M 
  548   578 Karen Croucher          29 F ORLANDO  FL  494   39:58 33:18    3:48  615 3:25:00  16.4    5:53  437 2:22:13 10:52         6:36:49  22/37   F25-29  124/190  F 
  549   660 John Budzyna            49 M MIDDLETO NJ  644   46:18 38:35    5:50  576 3:18:35  16.9    7:58  410 2:18:10 10:33         6:36:50  37/45   M45-49  425/515  M 
  550   865 Ian Brodie              37 M DUXBURY  MA  601   44:02 36:42    4:10  492 3:09:01  17.8    4:07  555 2:35:47 11:54         6:37:05  91/109  M35-39  426/515  M 



                                                                      Page 12
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  551   426 Bernard Ossman          35 M WESTFIEL MA  608   44:23 37:00    4:09  475 3:07:40  17.9    3:37  564 2:37:34 12:02         6:37:21  92/109  M35-39  427/515  M 
  552   161 Todd Davis              34 M WARE     MA  662   48:02 40:01    4:00  498 3:09:21  17.7    3:58  524 2:32:22 11:38         6:37:42  81/100  M30-34  428/515  M 
  553   437 Richard Roth            38 M BOSTON   MA  397   37:58 31:39    5:11  512 3:10:44  17.6    6:11  540 2:33:45 11:45    4:00 6:37:47  93/109  M35-39  429/515  M 
  554   774 Daniel Greenberg        27 M MERRICK  NY  558   42:12 35:10    5:21  306 2:53:50  19.3    3:58  637 2:52:43 13:12         6:38:02  19/27   CLYDES  430/515  M 
  555   594 Alison Lozner           29 F BROOKLIN MA  504   40:12 33:30    2:55  617 3:25:48  16.3    2:24  481 2:27:10 11:15         6:38:26  23/37   F25-29  125/190  F 
  556   806 Lisa Baker              28 F ROCHESTE NY  381   37:30 31:15    3:30  488 3:08:50  17.8    3:53  608 2:44:47 12:35         6:38:28  24/37   F25-29  126/190  F 
  557   348 Shannon Beardsley       35 M PHILADEL PA  550   41:53 34:54    5:05  433 3:02:21  18.4    3:52  615 2:46:27 12:43         6:39:36  94/109  M35-39  431/515  M 
  558   262 Sharon Coary            30 F NEWTON   MA  242   34:21 28:38    4:06  602 3:22:20  16.6    9:44  499 2:29:09 11:24         6:39:38  30/46   F30-34  127/190  F 
  559   754 Megan Gurley            33 F WATERTOW MA  179   32:33 27:08    3:39  502 3:10:06  17.7    5:11  628 2:48:12 12:51         6:39:40   6/15   ATHENA  128/190  F 
  560   357 Raul Cedano             36 M CLIFTON  NY   42   28:31 23:46    3:18  462 3:06:15  18.0    3:55  656 2:58:18 13:37         6:40:15  95/109  M35-39  432/515  M 
  561   478 Robert Chabot           42 M WELLESLE MA  432   38:29 32:04    4:10  562 3:16:41  17.1    4:02  565 2:37:36 12:02         6:40:56  69/82   M40-44  433/515  M 
  562   190 Patrick Kelliher        31 M CHELMSFO MA  463   39:16 32:43    2:56  496 3:09:10  17.8    2:35  621 2:47:13 12:46         6:41:09  82/100  M30-34  434/515  M 
  563   246 Charles Yocum           33 M LANGHORN PA  469   39:21 32:48    4:35  406 3:00:24  18.6    3:25  638 2:53:32 13:15         6:41:16  83/100  M30-34  435/515  M 
  564   445 Brian Stinson           39 M EXETER   NH  330   36:26 30:22    3:55  497 3:09:14  17.8    2:36  634 2:50:32 13:02         6:42:41  96/109  M35-39  436/515  M 
  565   644 Louise Brooks           48 F DEDHAM   MA  577   43:00 35:50    5:43  622 3:27:40  16.2    2:17  462 2:24:19 11:01         6:42:55   7/12   F45-49  129/190  F 
  566   695 Thomas Saulsbery        49 M RESTON   VA  594   43:41 36:25    4:18  566 3:17:43  17.0    4:03  533 2:33:29 11:43         6:43:12  38/45   M45-49  437/515  M 
  567   354 Walter Burgess Jr       38 M QUINCY   MA  700 1:00:19 50:16    5:01  578 3:18:52  16.9    5:24  373 2:13:47 10:13         6:43:20  97/109  M35-39  438/515  M 
  568   819 Elizabeth Lambert       30 F BOSTON   MA  622   45:08 37:37    4:29  618 3:25:56  16.3    4:10  457 2:24:01 11:00         6:43:43  31/46   F30-34  130/190  F 
  569   287 Robin Murphy            32 F CHARLEST MA  217   33:29 27:55    5:26  579 3:18:52  16.9    6:10  585 2:40:03 12:14         6:43:59  32/46   F30-34  131/190  F 
  570   209 Jim Mooney              31 M WALTHAM  MA  584   43:25 36:11    4:12  635 3:30:24  16.0    3:59  443 2:22:37 10:54         6:44:36  84/100  M30-34  439/515  M 
  571   609 Amanda Tuch             28 F NEWTON   MA  361   37:01 30:51    2:40  548 3:14:50  17.2    3:24  620 2:47:13 12:46         6:45:06  25/37   F25-29  132/190  F 
  572   189 Evan Israelson          32 M FRAMINGH MA  656   47:19 39:26    2:54  574 3:18:33  16.9    4:56  517 2:31:42 11:35         6:45:23  85/100  M30-34  440/515  M 
  573   270 Nicole Grise            30 F BURLINGT VT  233   34:10 28:29    4:28  623 3:27:46  16.2    5:04  545 2:34:00 11:46         6:45:26  33/46   F30-34  133/190  F 
  574   548 Karl Unrath             40 M WEBSTER  NY  108   31:05 25:54    3:18  662 3:39:31  15.3    2:45  500 2:29:16 11:24         6:45:53  70/82   M40-44  441/515  M 
  575   296 Diane Stein             31 F VIRGINIA VA  546   41:36 34:40    3:43  556 3:15:49  17.2    5:56  577 2:39:09 12:09         6:46:11  34/46   F30-34  134/190  F 
  576   820 Maura Sheehy            30 F CAMBRIDG MA  691   53:51 44:53    2:27  637 3:30:38  16.0    4:07  386 2:15:16 10:20         6:46:17  35/46   F30-34  135/190  F 
  577   892 Elliot Graves           33 M WESTFIEL MA  426   38:24 32:00    6:08  660 3:38:48  15.4    4:36  415 2:18:57 10:37         6:46:50  86/100  M30-34  442/515  M 
  578   791 Jamie Pierce            41 M VIRGINIA VA  294   35:26 29:31    4:41  604 3:22:38  16.6    4:39  581 2:39:48 12:12         6:47:11  20/27   CLYDES  443/515  M 
  579   747 Quinn Ankrum            31 F GRAND IS NY  388   37:42 31:25    4:38  584 3:19:46  16.8    4:48  593 2:41:44 12:21         6:48:37   7/15   ATHENA  136/190  F 
  580   759 Orlyna Starr            40 F NORWALK  CT  399   38:00 31:40    2:22  554 3:15:47  17.2    3:40  631 2:49:00 12:55         6:48:48   8/15   ATHENA  137/190  F 
  581   367 Mark Crone              35 M ASTORIA  NY  362   37:04 30:54    2:41  513 3:10:50  17.6    4:39  640 2:53:58 13:17         6:49:10  98/109  M35-39  444/515  M 
  582   281 Jen Minotti             33 F BOSTON   MA  114   31:13 26:01    2:40  657 3:37:56  15.4    4:11  530 2:33:20 11:43         6:49:18  36/46   F30-34  138/190  F 
  583   500 George Hill             43 M HOLLYWOO FL  495   40:00 33:20    3:30  646 3:34:17  15.7    6:41  467 2:24:55 11:04         6:49:20  71/82   M40-44  445/515  M 
  584    30 Patrick Holden          18 M STAMFORD CT  346   36:50 30:41    5:48  583 3:19:26  16.8    5:06  599 2:42:29 12:25         6:49:37   3/3    M18-19  446/515  M 
  585   811 Melissa Mccormack       25 F SOMERVIL MA  615   44:39 37:13    5:37  520 3:11:40  17.5    5:36  598 2:42:23 12:24         6:49:53  26/37   F25-29  139/190  F 
  586   261 Cynthia Chuang          31 F JAMAICA  MA  353   36:56 30:46    4:16  634 3:30:22  16.0    4:56  536 2:33:38 11:44         6:50:05  37/46   F30-34  140/190  F 
  587   514 Robert May              41 M PEABODY  MA  500   40:08 33:27    4:04  558 3:16:17  17.1    4:14  612 2:45:49 12:40         6:50:30  72/82   M40-44  447/515  M 
  588   601 Julie Ross              27 F CAMBRIDG MA  665   48:04 40:04    2:43  568 3:17:44  17.0    2:09  584 2:39:52 12:13         6:50:31  27/37   F25-29  141/190  F 
  589   180 Jeffrey Greenfield      30 M NEW YORK NY  556   42:08 35:07    3:13  531 3:12:31  17.5    7:27  613 2:46:01 12:41         6:51:18  87/100  M30-34  448/515  M 
  590   346 Brad Baker              36 M MIAMI    FL  386   37:38 31:22    3:39  541 3:13:40  17.4    3:54  636 2:52:35 13:11         6:51:24  99/109  M35-39  449/515  M 
  591   412 John Mcavoy             39 M COVENTRY CT  375   37:19 31:06    2:29  386 2:58:30  18.8    4:25  676 3:08:45 14:25         6:51:26 100/109  M35-39  450/515  M 
  592   662 Paul Cheviot            48 M FREDERIC VA  631   45:26 37:52    3:05  575 3:18:34  16.9    5:17  578 2:39:22 12:10         6:51:42  39/45   M45-49  451/515  M 
  593   714 Robert Falconi          51 M MILTON   MA  507   40:15 33:33    3:21  612 3:24:06  16.5    4:03  587 2:40:08 12:14         6:51:51  16/22   M50-54  452/515  M 
  594   830 Ted Wagenknecht         24 M BOSTON   MA  448   38:58 32:29    6:35  551 3:15:38  17.2    4:44  618 2:46:54 12:45         6:52:47  17/18   M20-24  453/515  M 
  595   406 Jan Lenard              37 M KEARNY   NJ  570   42:43 35:36    6:22  677 3:46:36  14.8    5:44  359 2:11:37 10:03         6:53:01 101/109  M35-39  454/515  M 
  596   242 Chris Williams          34 M ROCKLAND MA  445   38:57 32:27    9:33  591 3:20:21  16.8    9:37  548 2:34:36 11:49         6:53:01  88/100  M30-34  455/515  M 
  597   589 Shawn Jackson           27 F HYDE PAR MA  589   43:35 36:19    4:32  598 3:21:50  16.6    5:01  568 2:38:16 12:05         6:53:12  28/37   F25-29  142/190  F 
  598   458 Derrick Willmott        36 M TOLLAND  CT  406   38:05 31:45    3:23  289 2:52:35  19.5    4:05  686 3:16:12 14:59         6:54:17 102/109  M35-39  456/515  M 
  599   332 Amy Shigo               35 F RIDGEWOO NJ  515   40:23 33:40    4:31  594 3:20:40  16.7    2:46  614 2:46:13 12:42         6:54:32  24/31   F35-39  143/190  F 
  600   840 Justin Moulton          26 M FARMINGT CT  564   42:33 35:28    4:39  619 3:26:07  16.3    4:25  562 2:37:03 12:00         6:54:46  70/77   M25-29  457/515  M 



                                                                      Page 13
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  601   559 Emily Burns             23 F BOSTON   MA  478   39:33 32:58    5:46  667 3:41:44  15.2    3:24  468 2:25:10 11:05         6:55:36  11/15   F20-24  144/190  F 
  602   407 Sam Levitin             39 M WORCESTE MA  683   51:37 43:01    3:24  621 3:26:46  16.3    4:34  501 2:29:19 11:24         6:55:39 103/109  M35-39  458/515  M 
  603   665 Russell Cooper          46 M BROOKLIN MA  428   38:25 32:01    5:19  627 3:28:09  16.1    5:33  571 2:38:32 12:07         6:55:56  40/45   M45-49  459/515  M 
  604   748 Cheryl Baird            29 F CAMBRIDG MA  414   38:15 31:52    3:16  590 3:20:19  16.8    3:45  633 2:50:30 13:01         6:56:03   9/15   ATHENA  145/190  F 
  605   706 Bruce Wilk              45 M MIAMI    FL  586   43:29 36:14    3:01  651 3:35:59  15.6    3:47  507 2:29:59 11:27         6:56:12  41/45   M45-49  460/515  M 
  606   543 Gary Stefanick          43 M NEW YORK NY  591   43:36 36:20    4:39  600 3:22:05  16.6    4:07  594 2:41:50 12:22         6:56:16  73/82   M40-44  461/515  M 
  607   801 Jim Wereszczynski       43 M HAMPTON  NH  545   41:27 34:33    2:50  532 3:12:44  17.4    3:44  646 2:55:37 13:25         6:56:20  21/27   CLYDES  462/515  M 
  608   598 Theresa Riccardo        29 F BRIGHTON MA  260   34:48 29:00    3:04  537 3:13:11  17.4    5:32  659 2:59:48 13:44         6:56:21  29/37   F25-29  146/190  F 
  609   279 Heather Littlefield     33 F SHERBORN MA  423   38:20 31:57    3:17  636 3:30:35  16.0    5:01  588 2:40:09 12:14         6:57:20  38/46   F30-34  147/190  F 
  610   552 Robert Wolmer           42 M TENAFLY  NJ  492   39:57 33:17    4:12  546 3:14:40  17.3    2:49  649 2:56:00 13:27         6:57:35  74/82   M40-44  463/515  M 
  611   167 David Driscoll          31 M NATICK   MA  630   45:17 37:44    6:43  582 3:19:07  16.9    9:42  563 2:37:13 12:01         6:58:01  89/100  M30-34  464/515  M 
  612   756 Ellen Kielmeyer         25 F COHASSET MA  643   46:13 38:31    3:11  625 3:27:59  16.2    2:31  575 2:38:59 12:09         6:58:52  10/15   ATHENA  148/190  F 
  613    46 Benjamin Price          24 M TOLEDO   OH   51   29:02 24:12    3:08  613 3:24:30  16.4    4:52  654 2:58:07 13:36         6:59:37  18/18   M20-24  465/515  M 
  614   560 Emily Constantini       24 F ARLINGTO MA  487   39:47 33:09    3:16  653 3:36:16  15.5    3:14  566 2:37:39 12:03         7:00:11  12/15   F20-24  149/190  F 
  615   827 Kathleen Mckernan       40 F MADISON  NJ  562   42:21 35:18    4:53  664 3:40:21  15.2    5:46  478 2:26:53 11:13         7:00:13  22/24   F40-44  150/190  F 
  616   574 Julie Chasser           29 F WATERTOW MA  129   31:33 26:18    2:17  652 3:36:04  15.6    3:22  622 2:47:16 12:47         7:00:30  30/37   F25-29  151/190  F 
  617    53 Douglas Barnett         27 M WESTFORD MA  602   44:03 36:43    3:14  616 3:25:18  16.4    4:29  604 2:43:37 12:30         7:00:39  71/77   M25-29  466/515  M 
  618   228 Francisco Sanchez       34 M PORTLAND ME  509   40:17 33:35    5:21  538 3:13:24  17.4    6:48  643 2:55:02 13:22         7:00:51  90/100  M30-34  467/515  M 
  619   715 Karl Fenske             52 M MORRISTO NJ  482   39:38 33:02    2:47  589 3:20:18  16.8    4:01  644 2:55:04 13:22         7:01:47  17/22   M50-54  468/515  M 
  620   836 Robert Gaudreau         27 M BOSTON   MA  435   38:39 32:12    5:06  658 3:38:24  15.4    5:00  549 2:34:41 11:49         7:01:48  72/77   M25-29  469/515  M 
  621   650 Kathleen Harrington     46 F QUINCY   MA  319   36:09 30:08    4:22  501 3:09:46  17.7    4:34  675 3:07:59 14:21         7:02:49   8/12   F45-49  152/190  F 
  622   197 Christopher Lupp        30 M HARRISBU PA  508   40:17 33:34    3:59  291 2:52:50  19.4    5:26  694 3:20:39 15:19         7:03:08  91/100  M30-34  470/515  M 
  623   583 Melissa Durei           28 F SUDBURY  MA  632   45:27 37:52    7:17  648 3:34:40  15.7    6:54  497 2:28:59 11:23         7:03:15  31/37   F25-29  153/190  F 
  624   817 Karen Fortunato         32 F CHARLEST MA  666   48:07 40:06    4:10  659 3:38:47  15.4    2:56  506 2:29:58 11:27         7:03:56  39/46   F30-34  154/190  F 
  625   646 Martine Dor             49 F MAHWAH   NJ  459   39:10 32:39    5:19  611 3:23:57  16.5    7:23  629 2:48:23 12:52         7:04:10   9/12   F45-49  155/190  F 
  626   726 Mark Rosborough         54 M ELLSWORT ME  318   36:07 30:06    6:20  596 3:21:31  16.7    5:33  645 2:55:09 13:23         7:04:39  18/22   M50-54  471/515  M 
  627   586 Shannan Gilmartin       29 F BROOKLIN MA  623   45:08 37:37    3:24  609 3:23:54  16.5    6:28  617 2:46:54 12:45         7:05:46  32/37   F25-29  156/190  F 
  628   812 Rhonda Munson           28 F NASHUA   NH  681   51:19 42:46    8:24  640 3:32:08  15.8    9:24  465 2:24:40 11:03         7:05:53  33/37   F25-29  157/190  F 
  629   177 Paul Gavin              34 M NISKAYUN NY  614   44:33 37:08    5:06  549 3:15:00  17.2    3:35  652 2:57:58 13:36         7:06:10  92/100  M30-34  472/515  M 
  630   799 Kevin Troy              37 M SHARON   MA  640   45:58 38:18    3:12  565 3:17:38  17.0    4:09  647 2:55:43 13:25         7:06:38  22/27   CLYDES  473/515  M 
  631   516 Anthony Mcginty         44 M ROSENDAL NY  572   42:46 35:38    5:15  656 3:37:54  15.4    4:36  560 2:36:20 11:56         7:06:50  75/82   M40-44  474/515  M 
  632   436 Kenneth Rosenstein      39 M NEWTON   MA  236   34:13 28:31    6:53  679 3:48:19  14.7    5:34  528 2:33:09 11:42         7:08:05 104/109  M35-39  475/515  M 
  633   403 Timothy Kollar          35 M MCLEAN   VA  532   41:03 34:12    9:20  645 3:32:59  15.8    7:15  572 2:38:37 12:07         7:09:11 105/109  M35-39  476/515  M 
  634   339 Karen Walker            37 F LEXINGTO MA  271   34:57 29:08    2:42  528 3:12:28  17.5    2:37  692 3:18:41 15:10         7:11:24  25/31   F35-39  158/190  F 
  635   763 Reid Anderson           50 M ORANGE   MA  203   33:05 27:34    3:05  555 3:15:48  17.2    3:22  687 3:16:22 15:00         7:11:39  23/27   CLYDES  477/515  M 
  636   524 Kyle Murray             43 M JAMESTOW RI  431   38:27 32:03    4:59  585 3:20:00  16.8    9:09  657 2:59:07 13:41         7:11:40  76/82   M40-44  478/515  M 
  637   303 Amy Blotner             39 F NEWTON   MA  521   40:37 33:51    5:12  663 3:39:48  15.3    6:47  586 2:40:05 12:14         7:12:26  26/31   F35-39  159/190  F 
  638   564 Courtney Lawson         24 F NEW YORK NY  559   42:17 35:14    3:40  672 3:43:30  15.0    4:34  570 2:38:30 12:06         7:12:30  13/15   F20-24  160/190  F 
  639   789 Daniel Mullarkey        36 M VIENNA   VA  678   50:45 42:17    8:50  487 3:08:40  17.8   10:55  641 2:54:08 13:18         7:13:16  24/27   CLYDES  479/515  M 
  640   752 Sally Goade             43 F WYANTSKI NY  671   48:30 40:25    4:43  654 3:36:36  15.5    4:52  576 2:38:59 12:09         7:13:39  11/15   ATHENA  161/190  F 
  641   271 Michele Grossman        32 F SANDY HO CT  600   43:58 36:38    2:48  534 3:12:59  17.4    3:36  680 3:11:07 14:36         7:14:25  40/46   F30-34  162/190  F 
  642   800 David Welch             35 M GLOUCEST MD  385   37:36 31:20    5:43  580 3:19:02  16.9    5:25  673 3:06:54 14:17         7:14:39  25/27   CLYDES  480/515  M 
  643   269 Susan Gordona           31 F BROOKLIN MA  641   46:06 38:25    2:35  530 3:12:30  17.5   26:42  619 2:46:56 12:45         7:14:48  41/46   F30-34  163/190  F 
  644   853 James Pender            33 M SOUTH BO MA  661   48:00 40:00    9:07  669 3:43:06  15.1   11:19  450 2:23:30 10:58         7:15:00  93/100  M30-34  481/515  M 
  645   495 Scott Graham            43 M GILFORD  NH  694   55:52 46:34    5:23  650 3:35:31  15.6    5:53  526 2:32:37 11:40         7:15:15  77/82   M40-44  482/515  M 
  646   285 Lisa-Marie Mulkern      31 F LACONIA  NH  250   34:31 28:46    3:58  597 3:21:42  16.7    3:51  683 3:13:26 14:46         7:17:27  42/46   F30-34  164/190  F 
  647   823 Stephanie Hernan        37 F SCITUATE MA  592   43:39 36:22    4:23  647 3:34:29  15.7    7:06  625 2:48:03 12:50         7:17:38  27/31   F35-39  165/190  F 
  648    90 Tom Kollar              29 M CHESTERT IN  613   44:32 37:07   14:51  644 3:32:58  15.8    7:16  573 2:38:37 12:07         7:18:12  73/77   M25-29  483/515  M 
  649   278 Joan Lindley            34 F CHARLEST MA  484   39:41 33:04    3:13  638 3:31:01  15.9    4:16  660 3:00:13 13:46         7:18:24  43/46   F30-34  166/190  F 
  650   686 Gary Mercer             48 M TIMONIUM MD  688   52:27 43:43    5:11  624 3:27:54  16.2    6:09  624 2:47:53 12:49         7:19:31  42/45   M45-49  484/515  M 



                                                                      Page 14
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  651   760 Cathy Taylor            46 F GANSEVOO NY  582   43:10 35:58    3:13  630 3:28:32  16.1    4:24  662 3:01:59 13:54         7:21:16  12/15   ATHENA  167/190  F 
  652   871 Scott Sneath            35 M SUDBURY  MA  539   41:09 34:18    9:05  539 3:13:32  17.4   10:37  674 3:07:10 14:18         7:21:31 106/109  M35-39  485/515  M 
  653   653 Deb Pluck               49 F FARMINGT ME  610   44:30 37:05    5:11  610 3:23:56  16.5    4:11  666 3:03:47 14:02         7:21:33  10/12   F45-49  168/190  F 
  654   610 Heather Wade            26 F FAIRFIEL CT  699 1:00:13 50:11    3:30  661 3:38:59  15.3    5:27  541 2:33:46 11:45         7:21:54  34/37   F25-29  169/190  F 
  655   351 Mike Biolsi             37 M SEA CLIF NY  654   47:12 39:20    5:27  626 3:28:07  16.1    3:03  655 2:58:09 13:36         7:21:57 107/109  M35-39  486/515  M 
  656   838 Greg Land               25 M MERRICK  NY  540   41:10 34:18    4:17  571 3:18:07  17.0    4:21  685 3:14:40 14:52         7:22:33  74/77   M25-29  487/515  M 
  657   803 Emily Archibald         22 F BOSTON   MA  628   45:16 37:43    7:47  681 3:50:04  14.6    8:37  516 2:31:42 11:35         7:23:24  14/15   F20-24  170/190  F 
  658   729 J. Kevin Stahl          51 M HOLBROOK NY  626   45:15 37:42    3:30  573 3:18:20  16.9    4:38  681 3:11:44 14:39         7:23:24  19/22   M50-54  488/515  M 
  659   647 Ruth Ehrlich            47 F NEWTON   MA  653   47:03 39:13    6:27  673 3:45:05  14.9    6:13  574 2:38:41 12:07         7:23:28  11/12   F45-49  171/190  F 
  660   128 Joshua Wernig           25 M MEDFORD  MA   79   30:15 25:12    2:36  639 3:31:21  15.9    2:10  689 3:17:52 15:07         7:24:11  75/77   M25-29  489/515  M 
  661   856 Jason Roberts           30 M HINGHAM  MA  679   50:51 42:23    5:30  540 3:13:39  17.4    5:00  682 3:13:07 14:45         7:28:06  94/100  M30-34  490/515  M 
  662   757 Cindy Lapoff            35 F HONEOYE  NY  605   44:09 36:48    6:41  620 3:26:11  16.3    6:41  671 3:05:50 14:12         7:29:30  13/15   ATHENA  172/190  F 
  663   846 James Connor            31 M HUDSON   NH  668   48:10 40:08    4:08  641 3:32:30  15.8    7:06  653 2:58:02 13:36         7:29:54  95/100  M30-34  491/515  M 
  664   858 Mark Sanclemente        32 M BEDFORD  NH  702 1:04:39 53:52    9:30  671 3:43:24  15.0    7:53  475 2:26:48 11:13         7:32:11  96/100  M30-34  492/515  M 
  665   888 Margaret Defreest       44 F HOOKSETT NH  677   50:40 42:14    6:16  632 3:29:51  16.0    2:58  665 3:03:42 14:02         7:33:25  23/24   F40-44  173/190  F 
  666   322 Lida Letowt             39 F STRAFFOR CT  520   40:35 33:50    3:04  643 3:32:56  15.8    3:46  684 3:13:43 14:48         7:34:02  28/31   F35-39  174/190  F 
  667   487 Thomas Farrar           43 M MANCHEST NH  317   36:05 30:05    4:08  614 3:24:38  16.4    2:59  698 3:26:38 15:47         7:34:27  78/82   M40-44  493/515  M 
  668   881 Bert Saveriano          40 M WATERTOW MA  704 1:11:38 59:42    4:34  631 3:29:29  16.0    4:27  607 2:44:24 12:33         7:34:31  79/82   M40-44  494/515  M 
  669   883 Howard Davis            54 M BELMONT  NH  696   56:26 47:02    6:51  684 3:51:12  14.5    4:42  553 2:35:22 11:52         7:34:32  20/22   M50-54  495/515  M 
  670   804 Jennifer Seferiadis     22 F NEWTON   MA  596   43:44 36:26    7:46  690 3:59:12  14.0    6:06  569 2:38:17 12:05         7:35:04  15/15   F20-24  175/190  F 
  671   751 Meg Fryling             28 F SCHENECT NY  675   49:40 41:23    5:54  682 3:50:47  14.6    6:57  595 2:41:52 12:22         7:35:08  14/15   ATHENA  176/190  F 
  672   673 Jonathan Forman         49 M NEWTON   MA  597   43:45 36:28    6:52  665 3:41:12  15.2    8:05  648 2:55:48 13:26         7:35:41  43/45   M45-49  496/515  M 
  673   767 Keith Boudreau          37 M SALEM    NH  672   48:53 40:44    7:15  674 3:45:24  14.9   12:08  602 2:43:06 12:28         7:36:44  26/27   CLYDES  497/515  M 
  674   874 Lee Warwick             36 M NAZEING, NH  595   43:43 36:26    6:54  649 3:34:55  15.6    6:28  669 3:05:21 14:09         7:37:19 108/109  M35-39  498/515  M 
  675   315 Betsy Holland           37 F ARLINGTO MA  488   39:49 33:11    3:35  675 3:45:25  14.9    3:52  668 3:04:51 14:07         7:37:30  29/31   F35-39  177/190  F 
  676   477 Steve Butler            43 M WESTPORT MA  658   47:40 39:43    4:55  605 3:22:51  16.6    5:35  690 3:18:09 15:08         7:39:08  80/82   M40-44  499/515  M 
  677   590 Caryn Jaffe             28 F OWINGS M MD  464   39:17 32:44    5:17  694 4:00:24  14.0    4:51  632 2:49:50 12:58         7:39:38  35/37   F25-29  178/190  F 
  678   316 Kelley Jewett           35 F LANGHORN PA  576   42:54 35:45    3:28  670 3:43:08  15.1    4:33  670 3:05:46 14:11         7:39:46  30/31   F35-39  179/190  F 
  679   273 Melissa Hanson          34 F EAST AMH NY  689   52:31 43:46    3:03  668 3:41:51  15.1    2:49  658 2:59:40 13:43         7:39:53  44/46   F30-34  180/190  F 
  680   725 Jerry Morris            53 M TEATICKE MA  633   45:28 37:53    7:23  686 3:52:25  14.5    9:45  609 2:45:10 12:37         7:40:09  21/22   M50-54  500/515  M 
  681   641 Johanna Young           44 F HACKENSA NJ  619   44:52 37:23    4:13  689 3:54:29  14.3    3:40  639 2:53:46 13:16         7:40:58  24/24   F40-44  181/190  F 
  682   608 Laurie Thibodeau        29 F PHILADEL PA  475   39:28 32:54    6:10  680 3:49:14  14.7    8:50  651 2:57:46 13:35         7:41:26  36/37   F25-29  182/190  F 
  683   186 Joe Hellenbrand         30 M WILLOW G PA  254   34:37 28:51    2:49  666 3:41:15  15.2    6:36  688 3:16:31 15:01         7:41:45  97/100  M30-34  501/515  M 
  684   655 Bobby Babcock           46 M PHOENIX  MD  561   42:20 35:17    5:36  607 3:23:01  16.6    8:21  700 3:27:06 15:49         7:46:22  44/45   M45-49  502/515  M 
  685    22 Donna Saulter           51 F BLOOMFIE CT  692   53:53 44:55    2:01  678 3:47:52  14.7    3:41  663 3:02:03 13:54         7:49:29   3/3    F50-54  183/190  F 
  686   173 Scott Frankiewicz       33 M BARRINGT NH  652   46:59 39:09    4:13  633 3:30:03  16.0    4:06  697 3:26:11 15:45         7:51:31  98/100  M30-34  503/515  M 
  687   377 Todd Every              36 M READING  MA  676   49:45 41:27    4:44  676 3:45:51  14.9    3:24  679 3:10:50 14:35         7:54:32 109/109  M35-39  504/515  M 
  688   491 Michael Flynn           40 M CALIFORN MD  638   45:47 38:10    3:11  642 3:32:38  15.8    5:29  702 3:31:45 16:10         7:58:48  81/82   M40-44  505/515  M 
  689   834 Luis Fleites            29 M SOUTH WE MA  606   44:11 36:49   10:16  700 4:10:17  13.4    8:06  635 2:51:09 13:04         8:03:57  76/77   M25-29  506/515  M 
  690   658 Jonathan Briley         46 M MEDFORD  MA  690   53:18 44:25    5:42  687 3:52:53  14.4   12:07  672 3:06:01 14:12         8:09:59  45/45   M45-49  507/515  M 
  691   550 John Wagner             40 M MERRIMAC NH  480   39:36 33:00    5:47  701 4:11:40  13.4    4:36  678 3:09:22 14:28         8:11:00  82/82   M40-44  508/515  M 
  692   841 John O'reilly           29 M NORWOOD  MA  695   56:11 46:49   11:40  683 3:51:04  14.5    6:42  677 3:08:58 14:26         8:14:32  77/77   M25-29  509/515  M 
  693   745 Bob Somma               57 M NEWBURY  MA  497   40:02 33:21    4:50  697 4:01:15  13.9    4:56  699 3:26:54 15:48         8:17:54   9/9    M55-59  510/515  M 
  694   821 Pamela Bashian          38 F WEST ROX MA  701 1:00:57 50:48    6:59  696 4:00:52  14.0    8:36  664 3:02:20 13:56         8:19:43  31/31   F35-39  184/190  F 
  695   282 Pamela Moll             31 F BANGOR   ME  693   54:22 45:19    2:01  685 3:52:19  14.5    4:25  701 3:27:12 15:49         8:20:17  45/46   F30-34  185/190  F 
  696   746 Anna Adachi-Mejia       32 F LEBANON  NH  685   52:09 43:27    2:41  691 3:59:37  14.0    2:39  695 3:23:36 15:33         8:20:40  15/15   ATHENA  186/190  F 
  697   861 Clinton Tebbetts        33 M WEST HAV CT  686   52:14 43:32    5:53  699 4:07:25  13.6   14:25  661 3:01:18 13:51         8:21:14  99/100  M30-34  511/515  M 
  698   828 Rise Friedman           47 F PITTSFOR NY  698   59:15 49:23   10:45  698 4:04:56  13.7   10:10  667 3:04:43 14:06         8:29:47  12/12   F45-49  187/190  F 
  699    27 Kathleen Scotti         61 F WEST HAR CT  687   52:17 43:35    3:27  702 4:12:41  13.3    3:34  691 3:18:30 15:10         8:30:28   2/2    F60-64  188/190  F 
  700   611 Jennie Wollenweber      27 F FOXRIDGE MD  637   45:46 38:08    5:04  705 4:56:48  11.3    3:00  592 2:41:39 12:21         8:32:15  37/37   F25-29  189/190  F 



                                                                      Page 15
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  701   886 John Langton Jr         35 M SOMERVIL MA   85   30:22 25:18    5:53  693 4:00:03  14.0   12:22  703 3:45:30 17:13         8:34:07  27/27   CLYDES  512/515  M 
  702   720 Jason Hoyt              51 M NORTH RE MA  703 1:11:35 59:39    5:16  695 4:00:51  14.0    4:37  693 3:18:56 15:12         8:41:12  22/22   M50-54  513/515  M 
  703   139 Joseph Shea             71 M YONKERS  NY  705 1:13:05 60:55    7:13  692 3:59:38  14.0    8:58  696 3:23:52 15:34         8:52:44   1/1    M70-74  514/515  M 
  704   814 Myndi Bogdanovich       30 F MERRIMAC NH  684   52:01 43:21   12:45  703 4:33:39  12.3    6:22  704 4:02:30 18:31         9:47:14  46/46   F30-34  190/190  F 
  705   146 Glen Bogdanovich        32 M MERRIMAC NH  257   34:43 28:56   51:02  704 4:33:40  12.3    6:22  705 4:02:31 18:31         10:08:16 100/100  M30-34  515/515  M