Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Aug17_21stAn_set1.shtml

21st Annual Granite Man Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 17, 2002

[Individual Results | Team Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Individuals) | Age Group Results | Team Division Results ]

Overall Results

                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   1 TMALE  MCKINLEY,FOLEY,COLLINS                           WOLFEBORO NH              107   29   18:01    1   39:28  22.8    2   22:46  6:10    1 1:20:14
    2   1 M4549 TODD WEBBER                                46 M   BOXBOROUGH MA             285    9   16:28    2   40:42  22.1    5   24:50  6:43    2 1:21:59
    3   1 TCOED  LUKE,DINELLA,HUPPE                               ROCHESTER NH              108    1   15:18   14   44:57  20.0    1   21:53  5:55    3 1:22:07
    4   1 M3539 JOHN OBRIEN                                39 M   BOXBOROUGH MA             235   32   18:05    9   43:54  20.5   11   26:10  7:05    4 1:28:08
    5   2 M3539 TIM CROWLEY                                37 M   MARLBORO MA               241   21   17:27   12   44:28  20.2   20   27:09  7:21    5 1:29:02
    6   2 TCOED  LOMBARDI,LOMBARDI                                LOUDON NH                 116   16   17:15   13   44:40  20.2   22   27:35  7:28    6 1:29:29
    7   2 M4549 DONALD WELSH                               47 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             307   26   17:52   18   45:41  19.7   14   26:31  7:10    7 1:30:03
    8   1 M1829 AARON COLMAN                               29 M   SLINGERLANDS NY           188   69   20:39   16   45:20  19.9    3   24:12  6:33    8 1:30:10
    9   1 T16U   HEAD,CARREY,LITCHFEILD                           HOPKINGTON NH             143   34   18:20   32   47:20  19.0    4   24:44  6:42    9 1:30:23
   10   2 M1829 TED HALL                                   29 M   REDDING CT                182   45   19:14    4   42:49  21.0   31   28:47  7:47   10 1:30:49
   11   3 M3539 PETER DIBIASO                              36 M   GROVELAND MA              242   40   19:05   20   45:52  19.6   15   26:35  7:11   11 1:31:30
   12   1 F1829 ELIZABETH HALL                             29 F   REDDING MA                160   25   17:46   26   46:30  19.4   24   27:38  7:29   12 1:31:53
   13   4 M3539 MATT MERRIFIELD                            36 M   MOODY ME                  230   44   19:12   27   46:31  19.4   12   26:30  7:10   13 1:32:12
   14   5 M3539 GEOFFREY PERRY                             35 M   NEW YORK NY               244   38   18:54   28   46:37  19.3   19   27:03  7:19   14 1:32:33
   15   2 T16U   SCHOFEILD,FERRERO,FRYE                           CONCORD NH                142   41   19:07    5   42:57  21.0   47   30:39  8:18   15 1:32:43
   16   6 M3539 MIKE PETERSON                              39 M   LITCHFIELD NH             245   30   18:01   47   49:03  18.4   10   26:08  7:04   16 1:33:11
   17   3 M1829 PAUL CONWAY                                26 M   BOSTON MA                 171   27   17:58   24   46:27  19.4   36   29:24  7:57   17 1:33:48
   18   4 M1829 JAMES CONWAY                               29 M   BOSTON MA                 167   56   20:02   23   46:09  19.5   26   27:47  7:31   18 1:33:57
   19   1 TFAM   BEAGLE,BEAGLE                                    GORHAM ME                 149   66   20:30    6   43:23  20.8   44   30:14  8:11   19 1:34:07
   20   3 M4549 EDWARD ROWE                                46 M   NEWBURYPORT NH            306   67   20:30   37   47:44  18.9   13   26:30  7:10   20 1:34:43
   21   2 F1829 JODIE LAKE                                 26 F   SOMERVILLE MA             153                                   17   26:59  7:18   21 1:34:50
   22   1 M4044 DAVID ACKERMAN                             41 M   BEDFORD NH                296    2   15:41   62   51:14  17.6   30   28:17  7:39   22 1:35:12
   23   4 M4549 MARK THOMAS                                45 M   CHICHESTER NH             269  105   22:28   19   45:46  19.7   18   27:01  7:19   23 1:35:15
   24   7 M3539 GAGE OLCOTT                                35 M   SUMMIT NJ                 229   31   18:02   38   47:49  18.8   42   30:09  8:09   24 1:35:59
   25   5 M4549 BOB MATHES                                 49 M   WOLFEBORO NH              270   97   22:10   22   46:07  19.5   27   27:50  7:32   25 1:36:06
   26   6 M4549 DAVID ROSANIA                              48 M   RYE BEACH NH              305   98   22:10                                         26 1:36:14
   27   8 M3539 MATT FOUND                                 35 M   WOLFEBORO NH              236   42   19:11   11   44:24  20.3   69   33:01  8:56   27 1:36:35
   28   7 M4549 KEVIN WHITNEY                              45 M   NEWMARKET NH              297   24   17:33   36   47:41  18.9   57   31:28  8:31   28 1:36:41
   29   3 T16U   JACKSON,KAPALA,NICHOLS                           HOPKINGTON NH             141   65   20:28   15   45:12  19.9   61   31:51  8:37   29 1:37:30
   30   5 M1829 GARTH WILLSCHER                            25 M   NEW YORK NY               173    8   16:25   85   53:13  16.9   29   28:06  7:36   30 1:37:43
   31   9 M3539 JARED WILLEY                               35 M   BURLINGTON MA             231  120   23:11   31   47:11  19.1   23   27:38  7:28   31 1:37:58
   32   1 TFEM   BOUCHER,FROTHINGHAM,HUTCHENS                     WOLFEBORO NH              105   12   17:08   86   53:26  16.8   25   27:42  7:29   32 1:38:15
   33   1 M1317 JOE PETERSON                               16 M   LITCHFIELD NH             339    6   16:22   76   52:34  17.1   45   30:22  8:13   33 1:39:17
   34   1 F3039 CAROLYN COLE                               39 F   CORNISH NH                200   73   20:51   50   49:13  18.3   34   29:16  7:55   34 1:39:19
   35   6 M1829 JIMMY HAYFORD                              22 M   WOLFEBORO NH              181  145   24:53   45   48:50  18.4    8   25:43  6:57   35 1:39:25
   36   2 TFAM   O'BRIEN,HUBBARD,HUBBARD                          WOLFEBORO NH              131   71   20:45    8   43:43  20.6   95   35:05  9:29   36 1:39:32
   37   3 TCOED  CONNELLY,MEEHAN,CONWAY                           MIRROR LAKE NH            115   15   17:14   72   52:19  17.2   40   30:05  8:08   37 1:39:38
   38   7 M1829 PATRICK CONWAY                             25 M   MIRROR LAKE NH            180  121   23:14   52   49:34  18.2   16   26:52  7:16   38 1:39:40
   39   8 M4549 STEVE FRYE                                 45 M   HOPKINTON NH              301   82   21:24   35   47:40  18.9   53   30:57  8:22   39 1:39:59
   40   1 F4049 MARYANNE BLAHUT                            40 F   WAYLAND MA                250   49   19:34   33   47:26  19.0   74   33:18  9:00   40 1:40:17
   41   8 M1829 RICHARD READ                               28 M   MONTREAL QU               186   94   22:03   34   47:26  19.0   54   30:59  8:23   41 1:40:27
   42   2 TMALE  BRIDGERS,LASZEWSKI,LINCOLN                       HAMPTON NH                109   13   17:12   61   51:04  17.6   67   32:44  8:51   42 1:40:59
   43   3 TMALE  STANLEY,BURNS,BURNS                              SANBORNTON NH             340  171   27:06   46   48:54  18.4    7   25:20  6:51   43 1:41:19
   44   2 M4044 MARTIN BOUCHER                             41 M   WOLFEBORO NH              281  119   23:10   39   47:52  18.8   48   30:42  8:18   44 1:41:44
   45   9 M1829 BILLY BISCAN                               28 M   MALDEN MA                 174  108   22:42   21   46:00  19.6   72   33:05  8:57   45 1:41:45
   46  10 M1829 THOMAS CONWAY                              28 M   SANFRANCISCO CA           168   18   17:19   57   50:12  17.9   84   34:21  9:17   46 1:41:52
   47   2 F3039 FRAN O'DONOGHUE                            39 F   WALLINGFORD CT            210  109   22:44   64   51:19  17.5   28   27:53  7:33   47 1:41:55
   48  10 M3539 JAMES GRADY                                36 M   WAKEFIELD MA              248   87   21:43   40   47:59  18.8   66   32:41  8:50   48 1:42:22
   49   3 F1829 CLAIRE WILLSCHER                           22 F   BEDFORD NH                155    5   16:12   67   51:55  17.3   82   34:17  9:16   49 1:42:23
   50   4 T16U   GETTS,GORDON,MOSSEAU                             HENNIKER NH               140   22   17:28   63   51:16  17.6   78   33:39  9:06   50 1:42:23
   8/16/2002  2:15PM

                                                                      Page 2
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
   51  11 M3539 DAN POLIQUIN                               36 M   ALTON NH                  228  153   25:06   41   48:04  18.7   35   29:23  7:57   51 1:42:32
   52   5 T16U   MULHERIN,SOBELSON,BEELER                         BOW NH                    139    7   16:24  113   56:47  15.9   37   29:24  7:57   52 1:42:34
   53   4 TCOED  DEROUIN,STRAIN,DEROUIN                           PORTSMOUTH NH             123  129   24:01   53   49:38  18.1   33   29:08  7:53   53 1:42:45
   54   3 F3039 STACEY OLCOTT                              37 F   SUMMIT NJ                 191   57   20:03   58   50:17  17.9   65   32:35  8:49   54 1:42:55
   55  12 M3539 MIKE JOSEPHSON                             38 M   CLINTON MA                234   61   20:24   29   46:39  19.3  110   36:05  9:46   55 1:43:08
   56   1 M3034 RUSSELL LYDON                              34 M   CLIFTON PARK NY           214  116   23:01                                         56 1:43:26
   57   3 TFAM   READ,READ,READ                                   DOVER NH                  136  163   26:08   74   52:28  17.2    6   24:52  6:44   57 1:43:27
   58  13 M3539 BOB SULLIVAN                               37 M   ELIOT ME                  243   55   19:57   82   52:52  17.0   50   30:44  8:19   58 1:43:32
   59  11 M1829 BRENDAN DAVEY                              28 M   WOLFEBORO NH              183   52   19:51   48   49:06  18.3   90   34:41  9:23   59 1:43:37
   60   4 F3039 KIM WESSON                                 34 F   DURHAM NH                 199    3   15:50  111   56:14  16.0   59   31:35  8:33   60 1:43:38
   61  12 M1829 JAKE HILTZ                                 27 M   NASHVILLE TN              176  132   24:11   59   50:22  17.9   38   29:26  7:58   61 1:43:58
   62   3 M4044 CUSTIS COLEMAN                             41 M   RICHMOND VA               284   63   20:27   43   48:40  18.5   99   35:14  9:32   62 1:44:19
   63   4 F1829 NOEL BEAGLE                                20 F   GORHAM ME                 137   17   17:15   97   54:53  16.4   64   32:22  8:45   63 1:44:28
   64   2 TFEM   TERRIEN,MEEHAN,PIPER                             MIRROR LAKE NH            102   53   19:54   99   54:58  16.4   41   30:09  8:09   64 1:44:59
   65   4 M4044 MICHAEL SMITH                              43 M   STRATHAM NH               268  100   22:23   66   51:50  17.4   52   30:57  8:22   65 1:45:09
   66   2 M3034 PAUL LANZI                                 34 M   READING MA                217   68   20:37   79   52:46  17.1   60   31:49  8:36   66 1:45:11
   67   5 F3039 ELIZABETH KRAUSS                           32 F   WOLFEBORO NH              192  161   26:05   25   46:27  19.4   73   33:12  8:59   67 1:45:43
   68   4 TFAM   MAUGHAN,FRANCESE,MAUGHAN                         MELVIN VILLAGE NH         134   10   16:59   92   54:15  16.6   88   34:30  9:20   68 1:45:44
   69  14 M3539 TIM OROURKE                                37 M   AMHERST NH                233   59   20:16   51   49:28  18.2  106   36:02  9:45   69 1:45:46
   70   5 F1829 AIMEE SAVARD                               25 F   BEVERLY MA                162   96   22:10   30   46:41  19.3  120   36:59 10:00   70 1:45:49
   71   9 M4549 MICHAEL NORKLUN                            48 M   GOFFSTOWN NH              303   95   22:04   44   48:48  18.4  102   35:24  9:34   71 1:46:16
   72   4 TMALE  CONGOREN,GORDON,MOSSEAU                          CONTOOCOOK NH             111  193   32:12   17   45:27  19.8   32   28:49  7:48   72 1:46:27
   73   5 TFAM   HIGGINS,HIGGINS,HIGGINS                          WINDHAM NH                135   51   19:46   68   51:57  17.3   93   34:51  9:25   73 1:46:32
   74   3 M3034 ROBERT TOZIER                              34 M   MADBURY NH                227  107   22:40   65   51:25  17.5   68   32:46  8:52   74 1:46:50
   75   4 M3034 MARK STOCKER                               31 M   GREENLAND NH              216  113   22:57   89   53:51  16.7   46   30:29  8:15   75 1:47:17
   76   6 F1829 CHRISTINE WATTS                            27 F   NORFOLK MA                157   83   21:24   70   52:11  17.3   79   33:44  9:07   76 1:47:17
   77   2 F4049 JACQUELINE ARLEN                           42 F   HAMPSTEAD NH              255   46   19:18   98   54:57  16.4   71   33:04  8:57   77 1:47:18
   78   5 M4044 RICHARD EICHHORN                           40 M   HOPKINTON NH              300  104   22:28   69   51:58  17.3   70   33:02  8:56   78 1:47:27
   79  15 M3539 ROBERT HARRINGTON                          35 M   PLEASANT VALLEY NY        232   85   21:38  130   58:32  15.4   21   27:35  7:28   79 1:47:44
   80   1 M5059 DOUGLAS WATTS                              55 M   NORFOLK MA                320   47   19:23   60   50:27  17.8  137   37:57 10:16   80 1:47:46
   81  10 M4549 DANA HALEY                                 48 M   NEW BOSTON NH             277   78   21:11   81   52:50  17.0   91   34:43  9:23   81 1:48:43
   82  11 M4549 CARL BLAHUT                                45 M   WAYLAND MA                271   60   20:24   93   54:35  16.5   83   34:18  9:17   82 1:49:17
   83   5 TCOED  BAKER,BAKER,DEUSO                                MIRROR LAKE NH            344   43   19:11   55   49:42  18.1  152   40:27 10:56   83 1:49:19
   84   7 F1829 KELLY O'CONNOR                             28 F   SANFRANISCO CA            152   20   17:21  128   58:16  15.5   80   33:48  9:08   84 1:49:24
   85   6 M4044 RJ DOWNER                                  40 M   BEDFORD NH                286  131   24:07   88   53:37  16.8   62   32:10  8:42   85 1:49:53
   86  12 M4549 STEPHEN LUBER                              49 M   DURHAM NH                 272                                                      86 1:50:11
   87   6 TFAM   JOHNSON,FERINGA                                  GLEN ECHO MD              336   14   17:14  133   58:48  15.3   87   34:29  9:19   87 1:50:30
   88   6 F3039 PAULA KNIBBS                               34 F   SOMERVILLE MA             202   37   18:36  125   57:45  15.6   85   34:23  9:18   88 1:50:43
   89   8 F1829 MEREDITH HAFF                              24 F   SOMERVILLE MA             161   62   20:25  100   55:00  16.4  101   35:20  9:33   89 1:50:44
   90   3 F4049 DONNA KASIANCHUK                           45 F   WOLFEBORO FALLS NH        252  159   26:01   84   53:12  16.9   58   31:35  8:33   90 1:50:46
   91   4 F4049 NANCY JACOVINA                             47 F   SANDOWN NH                265  146   24:53  104   55:25  16.2   51   30:45  8:19   91 1:51:02
   92   2 M5059 FRED SKINNER                               52 M   NEW DURHAM NH             328  128   23:44   56   50:00  18.0  127   37:19 10:06   92 1:51:03
   93   6 TCOED  HOLLAND,SINGFIELD,GLODE                          BROOKLINE MA              114  110   22:52  118   57:05  15.8   56   31:23  8:29   93 1:51:19
   94   5 TMALE  CUMMISKEY,CULPEPPER,O'ROURKE                     PROVIDENCE RI             110  199   37:14   10   44:22  20.3   39   29:45  8:03   94 1:51:20
   95   7 F3039 LAURIE ODDEN                               30 F   MANCHESTER NH             206  155   25:25   77   52:35  17.1   76   33:24  9:02   95 1:51:24
   96  13 M4549 GREG NELSON                                46 M   WOLFEBORO NH              292  106   22:40                                         96 1:51:25
   97   3 TFEM   ROBINSON,RAFALOWSKI,MAROON                       CTR TUFTONBORO NH         103   91   21:49   71   52:17  17.2  133   37:40 10:11   97 1:51:45
   98  13 M1829 JOE LANZI                                  28 M   MALDEN MA                 169   58   20:04  108   55:48  16.1  114   36:25  9:51   98 1:52:16
   99  14 M1829 GEOFF MELTON                               29 M   BROOKLINE MA              184  134   24:20   95   54:51  16.4   75   33:21  9:01   99 1:52:30
  100   7 M4044 JONATHAN COOPERMAN                         40 M   WESTPORT CT               291                                   94   34:54  9:26  100 1:52:35
   8/16/2002  2:15PM

                                                                      Page 3
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  101   1 F5099 SALLY MCMURDO                              50 F   GLEN NH                   314   92   21:56    7   43:37  20.6  183   47:05 12:44  101 1:52:36
  102  14 M4549 ED COOPER                                  47 M   WOLFEBORO NH              290   93   21:58   87   53:35  16.8  121   37:10 10:03  102 1:52:43
  103   7 TFAM   GEE,MESSER,MESSER                                MADBURY NH                130  197   34:20   83   53:01  17.0    9   25:52  7:00  103 1:53:13
  104   5 F4049 NANCY VIRNELLI                             40 F   EXETER NH                 251   19   17:21  123   57:41  15.6  139   38:16 10:21  104 1:53:17
  105   8 M4044 CHRIS AVERY                                42 M   STRATHAM NH               274  127   23:35  122   57:36  15.6   63   32:18  8:44  105 1:53:28
  106   9 F1829 ALLISON PAQUETTE                           22 F   WOLFEORO NH               156  103   22:27  140   59:50  15.0   55   31:15  8:27  106 1:53:31
  107   9 M4044 GRANT HATCH                                41 M   WOLFEBORO NH              280  150   25:00   75   52:29  17.2  111   36:08  9:46  107 1:53:36
  108   8 F3039 ELEANOR KING                               31 F   NEW YORK NY               207                                                     108 1:54:17
  109   7 TCOED  WHITE,GONZALEZ,DEBOISBRIAND                      STRATHAM NH               122   79   21:19   73   52:26  17.2  153   40:39 11:00  109 1:54:23
  110  16 M3539 DAVID YOUNG                                35 M   MEDFORD MA                237  123   23:18                                        110 1:54:35
  111  10 M4044 ANDREW NORTHROP                            42 M   OSSIPEE NH                309  130   24:01   49   49:06  18.3  159   41:46 11:18  111 1:54:52
  112  10 F1829 KILEY JOHNS                                20 F   DURHAM NH                 154   33   18:11  152 1:02:26  14.4   86   34:24  9:18  112 1:55:00
  113   9 F3039 RHONDA STACY-COYLE                         39 F   RYE NH                    195  164   26:11   78   52:43  17.1  112   36:09  9:46  113 1:55:02
  114  15 M1829 GREG WHITNEY                               24 M   SOMERVILLE MA             172   90   21:47  124   57:42  15.6  109   36:05  9:45  114 1:55:33
  115  16 M1829 DENNIS TERAVAINEN                          27 M   BOSTON MA                 175  190   32:03   80   52:48  17.1   49   30:44  8:19  115 1:55:34
  116   1 M6069 RICHARD JOHNSON                            64 M   EASTON NH                 238                                  118   36:50  9:58  116 1:55:40
  117   6 F4049 CARLA FERRARA                              41 F   LONDONDERRY NH            260   64   20:28  144 1:00:44  14.8   89   34:34  9:21  117 1:55:44
  118  11 M4044 ROBERT PROHASKA                            42 M   BENNINGTON VT             283  191   32:04   42   48:32  18.6   96   35:11  9:31  118 1:55:46
  119   5 M3034 MARK WEIGEL                                34 M   OSSINING NY               223  125   23:22  102   55:06  16.3  128   37:20 10:06  119 1:55:47
  120   8 TCOED  CONWAY,LEMIRE,BARTLETT                           MIRROR LAKE NH            112  126   23:33  154 1:02:41  14.4   43   30:10  8:09  120 1:56:23
  121  17 M3539 RICHARD FAHY                               39 M   CTR OSSIPEE NH            246  102   22:26  142 1:00:13  15.0   81   34:15  9:16  121 1:56:53
  122   3 M5059 MAC SEXTON                                 58 M   SOUTH PORTLAND ME         323   50   19:40  116   57:01  15.8  150   40:20 10:54  122 1:57:00
  123   7 F4049 MARY COOPERMAN                             42 F   WESTPORT CT               263  122   23:18  119   57:14  15.7  117   36:40  9:55  123 1:57:12
  124   8 TFAM   KISTERSON,VAN,WAGNER,VAN,WAGNER                  WOLFEBORO NH              129   72   20:48  131   58:36  15.4  135   37:51 10:14  124 1:57:13
  125   6 M3034 RUSSELL WORKMAN                            32 M   BOSTON MA                 219  141   24:33  105   55:30  16.2  130   37:25 10:07  125 1:57:28
  126   2 M6069 BARRY BOSAK                                62 M   BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY       330  111   22:55  107   55:42  16.2  143   39:07 10:35  126 1:57:43
  127   2 F5099 ELETA KLENE                                53 F   MANCHESTER NH             315   77   21:11  137   59:22  15.2  131   37:33 10:09  127 1:58:05
  128  10 F3039 WENDY DEJAGER                              30 F   ALTON NH                  209   81   21:22  143 1:00:33  14.9  113   36:22  9:50  128 1:58:17
  129   9 TFAM   BOISVERT,BOISVERT,BOISVERT                       GOFFSTOWN NH              128  165   26:16                                        129 1:58:34
  130  15 M4549 MILTON JENSEN                              49 M   HEBRON CT                 310  151   25:00  132   58:44  15.3   97   35:12  9:31  130 1:58:55
  131  11 F3039 HEIDI GLOTFELTY                            34 F   LANGDON NH                197  152   25:03  110   56:13  16.0  134   37:50 10:14  131 1:59:05
  132   9 TCOED  MCGOVERN,RIERA,APRUZZESE                         NEW YORK NY               124   89   21:46  117   57:04  15.8  151   40:25 10:56  132 1:59:14
  133   7 M3034 TIM NOLAN                                  34 M   BARRINGTON RI             220  101   22:26  139   59:34  15.1  125   37:17 10:05  133 1:59:15
  134  10 TCOED  LACHANCE,ARSENAULT                               KITTERY ME                322   88   21:45  115   56:56  15.8  157   41:25 11:12  134 2:00:04
  135  17 M1829 CAMERON PRATT                              28 M   BOSTON MA                 165  143   24:48  129   58:31  15.4  119   36:58 10:00  135 2:00:16
  136  11 TCOED  CHAMBERLAIN,HALEY,STRUCK                         MILTON MA                 113   75   20:58  101   55:01  16.4  173   44:26 12:01  136 2:00:23
  137   4 M5059 BARRY MAHONEY                              58 M   ANDOVER MA                324  112   22:57  134   58:53  15.3  144   39:16 10:37  137 2:01:04
  138  16 M4549 JOHN HIGGINS                               45 M   CHESHIRE CT               276  144   24:50  138   59:28  15.1  122   37:13 10:04  138 2:01:30
  139  12 TCOED  DORAN,GATELY,BANKS                               BOSTON MA                 104  195   32:48   91   54:00  16.7   92   34:47  9:24  139 2:01:34
  140  18 M3539 RICHARD COHEN                              38 M   WAKEFIELD MA              247  124   23:19   90   53:53  16.7  175   44:41 12:05  140 2:01:52
  141   3 F5099 NANCY WHEATON                              50 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             313  172   27:36  120   57:25  15.7  124   37:16 10:05  141 2:02:17
  142  12 M4044 GEORGE AWISZUS                             42 M   BOXBORO MA                287  182   29:58  135   58:55  15.3   77   33:32  9:04  142 2:02:25
  143  13 TCOED  MAUGHAN,KAUTMAN,FREDERICK                        MELVIN VILLAGE NH         118   11   17:07  157 1:02:57  14.3  166   42:44 11:33  143 2:02:47
  144   4 TFEM   BELIVEAU,ZIMMERMAN,BELIVEAU                      LEE NH                    106   54   19:54  167 1:06:01  13.6  123   37:13 10:04  144 2:03:08
  145   8 M3034 MIKE BROWN                                 31 M   MANCHESTER NH             222  162   26:05  106   55:35  16.2  160   42:04 11:22  145 2:03:43
  146  14 TCOED  BOWER,BARTLETT                                   LEE NH                    117   28   17:59  174 1:06:54  13.5  145   39:18 10:38  146 2:04:10
  147  13 M4044 CHRIS CONLEY                               41 M   WOLFEBORO NH              341  173   27:47  121   57:30  15.7  146   39:27 10:40  147 2:04:43
  148  18 M1829 KEVIN GARRETT                              23 M   WOLFEBORO NH              178  156   25:34  155 1:02:42  14.4  116   36:40  9:55  148 2:04:55
  149   8 F4049 SANDY CARTER                               49 F   WOLFEBORO NH              257  183   30:20                                        149 2:04:57
  150  11 F1829 ALISON WICHROSKI                           29 F   HAMPTON NH                163  136   24:23  162 1:04:13  14.0  115   36:30  9:52  150 2:05:05
   8/16/2002  2:15PM

                                                                      Page 4
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  151  17 M4549 TIM FERGUSON                               45 M   BROOKLINE MA              273  158   25:56  112   56:39  15.9  164   42:32 11:30  151 2:05:06
  152  14 M4044 DAVID GREER                                44 M   NORTH HAMPTON NH          295  142   24:45   96   54:52  16.4  178   45:43 12:22  152 2:05:20
  153  15 M4044 DAN OROURKE                                40 M   DURHAM NH                 279  114   22:59  127   58:07  15.5  172   44:19 11:59  153 2:05:24
  154  12 F1829 ORIANA DINELLA                             18 F   ROCHESTER NH              159    4   16:04  185 1:09:53  12.9  148   39:48 10:46  154 2:05:44
  155  18 M4549 JIMMY MEYER                                48 M   SANDOWN NH                298  170   27:04  156 1:02:51  14.3  107   36:03  9:45  155 2:05:57
  156   3 M6069 JIM RANKIN                                 60 M   WOLFEBORO NH              333  166   26:40  151 1:02:24  14.4  126   37:19 10:05  156 2:06:22
  157  12 F3039 ELIZABETH BEAN                             39 F   WOLFEBORO NH              194  157   25:45   94   54:47  16.4  179   45:55 12:25  157 2:06:26
  158   9 M3034 MIKE MCAVEENEY                             32 M   BILLERICA MA              218   84   21:25  145 1:01:25  14.7  174   44:36 12:04  158 2:07:25
  159   1 T50+   MURRAY,PRATT,PRATT                               MIRROR LAKE NH            148  154   25:16  148 1:01:31  14.6  154   40:46 11:01  159 2:07:32
  160   4 M6069 GIL MACDONALD                              60 M   SAUGUS MA                 332  148   24:56  103   55:17  16.3  185   47:27 12:50  160 2:07:38
  161   4 F5099 CATHIE BUNK                                50 F   GORHAM ME                 312   74   20:54  158 1:03:14  14.2  169   43:46 11:50  161 2:07:53
  162  13 F3039 KATIE FISCHER                              31 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              205  118   23:08    3   42:26  21.2  195 1:02:46 16:58  162 2:08:19
  163   5 M5059 TERRY JONES                                55 M   HAMDEN CT                 321  178   29:26  150 1:01:56  14.5  129   37:21 10:06  163 2:08:42
  164   2 T50+   SHEA,SHEA,COYLE                                  RYE NH                    147  140   24:32  173 1:06:50  13.5  132   37:35 10:10  164 2:08:56
  165   3 T50+   O'KEEFE,FRAZER,LORRAINE                          STRATHAM NH               150  160   26:03  159 1:03:19  14.2  149   39:54 10:47  165 2:09:16
  166  19 M1829 RYAN FURNESS                               28 M   LEXINGTON MA              179  179   29:34  161 1:04:03  14.1  104   35:53  9:42  166 2:09:29
  167   6 M5059 EDWARD KRIETZ                              51 M   BARRINGTON RI             318  135   24:21  146 1:01:29  14.6  171   43:56 11:53  167 2:09:46
  168  10 TFAM   KUPCINSKAS,KUPCINSKAS,KUPCINSKAS                 LEOMINSTER MA             132  115   22:59  176 1:07:16  13.4  147   39:35 10:42  168 2:09:50
  169  20 M1829 CHARLES CAREY                              28 M   MEDFORD MA                187  192   32:05  114   56:49  15.8  155   41:03 11:06  169 2:09:56
  170   9 F4049 JO ANN MUIR                                47 F   ALEXANDRIA VA             266  138   24:25  160 1:03:50  14.1  163   42:29 11:29  170 2:10:43
  171  16 M4044 LES BECKWITH                               44 M   WOLFEBORO NH              299  177   29:16  141   59:54  15.0  161   42:09 11:24  171 2:11:18
  172   4 T50+   JOHNSON,MULGREW,HUBBARD                          GILFORD NH                144   70   20:43  190 1:15:15  12.0  103   35:25  9:35  172 2:11:22
  173  15 TCOED  DONAHUE,AHEARN,HIGGINS                           WINDHAM NH                119  180   29:51  171 1:06:21  13.6   98   35:12  9:31  173 2:11:24
  174  10 F4049 MOIRA KRIETE                               47 F   BARRINGTON RI             259  117   23:05  177 1:07:21  13.4  156   41:22 11:11  174 2:11:47
  175  14 F3039 KATHLEEN MULGREW                           30 F   GILFORD NH                193   86   21:42  172 1:06:31  13.5  167   43:36 11:47  175 2:11:48
  176  17 M4044 THOMAS AWISZUS                             41 M   STONEHAM MA               308  147   24:54  166 1:05:34  13.7  158   41:38 11:15  176 2:12:05
  177   7 M5059 DAVID WELLS                                53 M   WOLFEBORO NH              316  196   34:20  136   59:10  15.2  141   38:47 10:29  177 2:12:17
  178   8 M5059 JOHN RANCOURT                              58 M   MIDDLETON NH              326  201   38:18  109   55:49  16.1  140   38:17 10:21  178 2:12:23
  179  11 F4049 CATHY RUSSO                                42 F   WINCESTER MA              253  168   26:51  181 1:07:32  13.3  138   38:11 10:20  179 2:12:33
  180  18 M4044 ERIC BURGESS                               40 M   LOWELL MA                 289  185   31:22  170 1:06:12  13.6  100   35:16  9:32  180 2:12:50
  181  10 M3034 JOHN MEEHAN                                30 M   DERRY NH                  213  149   24:56  169 1:06:03  13.6  162   42:19 11:26  181 2:13:17
  182  11 TFAM   MAY,MAY,MAY                                      STONEHAM MA               127  176   28:38  147 1:01:30  14.6  168   43:41 11:49  182 2:13:48
  183   5 TFEM   FAIRTILE,VASCONCELLOS,FOGG                       WOLFEBORO NH              101  194   32:43  165 1:05:33  13.7  136   37:55 10:15  183 2:16:10
  184  15 F3039 LYNNE TAPPER                               36 F   NEW YORK NY               190  167   26:42  187 1:11:20  12.6  142   38:49 10:30  184 2:16:49
  185   9 M5059 PHILIP READ                                59 M   DOVER NH                  325   99   22:14  180 1:07:30  13.3  184   47:25 12:49  185 2:17:09
  186  12 TFAM   MUIR,MUIR,MUIR                                   ALEXANDRIA VA             133   48   19:29  193 1:23:48  10.7  105   35:54  9:42  186 2:19:10
  187  12 F4049 DEBBIE SADOWSKI                            47 F   SALEM NH                  264  137   24:25  178 1:07:27  13.3  187   48:03 13:00  187 2:19:54
  188  19 M4549 GERRY MAUGHAN                              49 M   MELVIN VILLAGE NH         302  133   24:15  179 1:07:29  13.3  190   48:27 13:06  188 2:20:10
  189   5 T50+   BLAKESLEE,CHARON,SAMUELS                         WOLFEBORO NH              146  186   31:33  126   57:50  15.6  191   50:48 13:44  189 2:20:10
  190  20 M4549 MICHAEL SADOWSKI                           47 M   SALEM NH                  311                                  188   48:04 13:00  190 2:21:55
  191  19 M4044 DAN AWISZUS                                40 M   TOPSFIELD MA              343  189   31:58  175 1:07:08  13.4  170   43:50 11:51  191 2:22:55
  192  13 F4049 CATHY OROURKE                              40 F   DURHAM NH                 256   76   21:09  182 1:08:00  13.2  193   53:52 14:34  192 2:23:00
  193  13 F1829 SARA LIBIN                                 25 F   LEXINGOTN MA              158  169   26:59  186 1:11:05  12.7  176   45:02 12:11  193 2:23:05
  194  14 F1829 JACQUELINE QUINLAN                         29 F   BOSTON MA                 151  181   29:57  163 1:05:16  13.8  189   48:10 13:01  194 2:23:23
  195  10 M5059 RICHARD KNIBBS                             59 M   SOMERVILLE MA             317  200   38:03  184 1:09:31  12.9  108   36:04  9:45  195 2:23:38
  196  16 F3039 BETH CRAWFORD                              30 F   WINCESTER MA              196   80   21:21  192 1:18:36  11.5  177   45:41 12:21  196 2:25:37
  197   6 T50+   CONWAY,BEAR,HOOD.                                MIRROR LAKE NH            145  187   31:37  183 1:09:13  13.0  186   47:54 12:57  197 2:28:43
  198  17 F3039 CONNIE STUDER                              39 F   WOLFEBORO NH              212  174   28:06  189 1:14:08  12.1  181   46:57 12:42  198 2:29:10
  199  20 M4044 STEVE LANDMAN                              41 M   LONGMEADOW MA             293  198   35:27  149 1:01:31  14.6  192   52:13 14:07  199 2:29:10
  200  21 M4549 MARK BELIVEAU                              45 M   LEE NH                    282  188   31:37  191 1:17:21  11.6  165   42:41 11:33  200 2:31:39
   8/16/2002  2:15PM

                                                                      Page 5
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  201  16 TCOED  CUMMISKEY,CULPEPPER,O'ROURKE                     PROVIDENCE RI             125   35   18:26  194 1:27:09  10.3  180   46:14 12:30  201 2:31:47
  202   1 M7099 DOUG HENDERSON                             72 M   STODDARD NH               337  202   38:41  164 1:05:29  13.7  194   57:03 15:26  202 2:41:12
  203   5 M6069 BOB SEIBEL                                 60 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            335  204   50:21  188 1:12:34  12.4  182   47:04 12:44  203 2:49:57
  204  11 M5059 FRED ALLEN                                 57 M   PASCOAG RI                327   36   18:33   54   49:39  18.1
  205  11 M3034 TOBIN FARWELL                              32 M   LEE NH                    221  175   28:24  153 1:02:27  14.4
  206  17 TCOED  VOZALLA,SCAIN,POSTULKA                           SOMERVILLE MA             121
  207  14 F4049 HEIDI GRIFFITHS                            40 F   NEW YORK NY               267
  208  21 M1829 SETH PARKER                                28 M   SOMERVILLE MA             170  184   31:17  168 1:06:03  13.6
  209  18 F3039 ELLEN O'CONNELL                            32 F   WATERTOWN MA              204
  210  22 M4549 BARRY FUSSELL                              49 M   DURHAM NH                 294   39   19:03
  211  19 F3039 GAIL PENTHENY                              39 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             198   23   17:31
  212  22 M1829 KRIS SHIMKUS                               28 M   MANCHESTER NH             189  139   24:29
  213   6 M6069 JAMES SHEA                                 66 M   HOOKSETT NH               334  203   42:40
   8/16/2002  2:15PM