Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Aug10_Sandow_set1.shtml

Sandown Old Homes Days 5 Miler

Sandown , NH, August 10, 2002

[Age Group Winners | Weight Division Winners ]

Overall Results

Place Name                Age S Clyde Filly City            Div/Tot  St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ===== ===== =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
   1 JIM QUADROS          30 M             LOWELL            1/13   MA   27:30  5:30 
   2 CRAIG CONDON         17 M             MERRIMACK         1/8    NH   31:00  6:12 
   3 JERRY ROSA           59 M             HAMPTON           1/8    NH   31:25  6:17 
   4 JOHN SANDERS         45 M             MERRIMACK         1/11   NH   32:03  6:25 
   5 LENNY DESHARNAIS     43 M             SANDOWN           2/11   NH   32:14  6:27 
   6 WILLIAM TREVETHICK   17 M             NASHUA            2/8    NH   32:29  6:30 
   7 CHARLES PERRY        45 M             HAMPSTEAD         3/11   NH   32:49  6:34 
   8 MIKE NEVILLE         14 M             HUDSON            1/6    NH   33:05  6:37 
   9 DONNY CONNOLLY       14 M             PLAISTOW          2/6    NH   34:31  6:55 
  10 YUKI MINAMI          30 F             MERRIMACK         1/4    NH   34:45  6:57 
  11 ROBERT FIRMANSON     48 M             NUTTING LAKE      4/11   MA   35:03  7:01 
  12 ROGER WALKERMAN      34 M             EXETER            2/13   NH   35:12  7:03 
  13 JIM PETERS           46 M             DERRY             5/11   NH   35:15  7:03 
  14 ED MULLIGAN          16 M             LOWELL            3/8    MA   35:49  7:10 
  15 COACH HAMMARDS          M             LOWELL                   MA   35:49  7:10 
  16 JOE TERLIKOSKY       15 M             SANDOWN           4/8    NH   36:01  7:13 
  17 KARL SCHOPPE         39 M X           SANDOWN           3/13   NH   36:12  7:15 
  18 RICHARD GEORATO      34 M             EXETER            4/13   NH   36:13  7:15 
  19 GINNY STECKOWYCH     41 F             GREENLAND         1/8    NH   36:32  7:19 
  20 JOE GORDON           38 M             SANDOWN           5/13   NH   37:10  7:26 
  21 CHRISTOPHER KRAJENK  38 M             WEARE             6/13   NH   37:38  7:32 
  22 AMY LEVASSEIEV       23 F             LOWELL            1/5    MA   37:47  7:34 
  23 STEVEN POWERS        37 M             DANVILLE          7/13   NH   38:12  7:39 
  24 DANIEL MORIN         52 M             CONCORD           2/8    NH   38:21  7:41 
  25 CHARLES SZEKERES     34 M             BOSTON            8/13   MA   38:25  7:41 
  26 BARRY PEARSON        58 M             CHELMSFORD        3/8    MA   38:32  7:43 
  27 STEVEN GRANDE        48 M             SANDOWN           6/11   NH   38:43  7:45 
  28 DIANA CONNOR         29 F             PLAISTOW          2/5    NH   38:53  7:47 
  29 JOSH BEEDE           14 M             SANDOWN           3/6    NH   39:01  7:49 
  30 INGE BLYTHE          42 F             SALEM             2/8    NH   39:09  7:50 
  31 KEVIN BUCKLEY        53 M             SANDOWN           4/8    NH   39:11  7:51 
  32 FRITZ NEWMAN         51 M             E. KINGSTON       5/8    NH   39:21  7:53 
  33 JORDAN BENJAMIN      20 M             DOVER             1/3    MA   39:26  7:54 
  34 MARC HARRINGTON      17 M             HUDSON            5/8    NH   39:46  7:58 
  35 KENNETH KEHOE        20 M             SANDOWN           2/3    NH   39:52  7:59 
  36 ALISON PAULL         14 F             ATKINSON          1/8    NH   40:03  8:01 
  37 CARLA FERRARA        41 F             LONDONDERRY       3/8    NH   40:11  8:03 
  38 UNOFFICIAL RUNNER       M                                           40:11  8:03 
  39 KEVIN MAJOR          40 M X           SANDOWN           7/11   NH   40:12  8:03 
  40 JOHN CANDELA         42 M             SANDOWN           8/11   NH   40:18  8:04 
  41 STEVE RONDEAU        33 M X           BILLERICA         9/13   MA   40:20  8:04 
  42 JENN LEWIS           20 F             SANDOWN           3/5    NH   40:26  8:06 
  43 SHANE MURPHY         17 M             ATKINSON          6/8    NH   40:26  8:06 
  44 MICHELLE MONSON      28 F             BOSTON            4/5    MA   40:32  8:07 
  45 BRENNA MOKRAY        14 F             SANDOWN           2/8    NH   40:53  8:11 
  46 TOM CHASE            67 M             FOSTER            1/5    RI   41:15  8:15 
  47 GEORGE DERAGO        67 M             HAVERHILL         2/5    MA   41:46  8:22 
  48 KELLY DESHARNAIS     12 F             SANDOWN           3/8    NH   41:51  8:23 
  49 ERIC GLEASON         17 M             SANDOWN           7/8    NH   41:52  8:23 
  50 KATHY HAMILTON       37 F             SANDOWN           2/4    NH   41:52  8:23 
  51 RICHARD STANLEY      39 M             SANDOWN          10/13   NH   42:19  8:28 
  52 RICHARD LEWS         50 M             SANDOWN           6/8    NH   42:46  8:34 
  53 SCOTT PARKER         39 M             SANDOWN          11/13   NH   42:59  8:36 
  54 BRANDON ROBERTSON    15 M             SANDOWN           8/8    NH   43:21  8:41 
  55 BOB GORHAM           65 M             DERRY             3/5    NH   43:25  8:41 
  56 ROBERT LEAVITT       45 M X           HAVERHILL         9/11   MA   43:29  8:42 
  57 JOE TERLIKOSKY       45 M X           SANDOWN          10/11   NH   43:38  8:44 
  58 HAYLEY TRAEGER       14 F             SANDOWN           4/8    NH   43:45  8:45 
  59 HAL RUBIN            63 M             ANDOVER           4/5    MA   43:54  8:47 
  60 MARK GRASSBAUGH      54 M X           E. HAMPSTEAD      7/8    NH   43:58  8:48 
  61 PAULA BONIN          42 F             SANDOWN           4/8    NH   44:13  8:51 
  62 CASSEY FORTINI       14 M             SANDOWN           4/6    NH   44:17  8:52 
  63 KRISTINA KUSK        24 F             COPENHAGEN        5/5    DK   44:54  8:59 
  64 MICHAEL FRONDUTO     37 M             LYNN             12/13   MA   45:33  9:07 
  65 CHRIS FARNHAM        12 M             SANDOWN           5/6    NH   45:43  9:09 
  66 LINDA BROWN          32 F             SANDOWN           3/4    NH   46:06  9:14 
  67 JEFFREY PREVOST      37 M             CHESTER          13/13   NH   46:11  9:15 
  68 DENNIS PRIVITERA     43 M X           METHUEN          11/11   MA   46:29  9:18 
  69 ERIC CHORNEY         26 M             MERRIMACK         3/3    NH   46:42  9:21 
  70 NICOLE PINET         44 F             ATKINSON          5/8    NH   46:50  9:22 
  71 ELAINE GRANDE        55 F             SANDOWN           1/4    NH   46:58  9:24 
  72 CHRIS EVANS          14 M             BEDFORD           6/6    NH   47:58  9:36 
  73 JANE WILSON          51 F             KINGSTON          2/4    NH   48:13  9:39 
  74 ANN TASSINARI        48 F       X     BEVERLY           6/8    MA   48:19  9:40 
  75 VALERIE PETERS       13 F             DERRY             5/8    NH   48:38  9:44 
  76 NICOLE LAFLUER       14 F             SANDOWN           6/8    NH   50:05 10:01 
  77 ROSA TEJADA          43 F             DERRY             7/8    NH   50:06 10:02 
  78 MARY MINAMI          56 F             NASHUA            3/4    NH   50:22 10:05 
  79 RHONDA HENDRY        34 F             SANDOWN           4/4    NH   51:01 10:12 
  80 JEANINE NESKEY       15 F             SANDOWN           1/4    NH   51:13 10:15 
  81 CHELSIE RAIMONDI     11 F             SANDOWN           7/8    NH   51:14 10:15 
  82 BOB GRANDE           51 M             SAUGUS            8/8    MA   51:52 10:23 
  83 MIKE BEREFORD        66 M             N ANDOVER         5/5    MA   53:30 10:42 
  84 EMILY SANTA FE       14 F             SANDOWN           8/8    NH   55:30 11:06 
  85 MICHAELE BOGOSH      15 F             SANDOWN           2/4    NH   55:30 11:06 
  86 JOHN NOFTLE          75 M             LONDONDERRY       1/1    NH   55:37 11:08 
  87 JENEE CLIFFORD       15 F             SANDOWN           3/4    NH   56:57 11:24 
  88 TEASIE TERLIKOSKY    46 F             JERICHO           8/8    NY   57:32 11:31 
  89 JILLIAN SANTA FE     17 F             SANDOWN           4/4    NH   57:48 11:34 
  90 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO  51 F             SALISBURY         4/4    MA 1:05:26 13:06