Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/nh/Aug10_Belmon_set1.shtml

Belmont 10-Miler

Belmont, NH, August 10, 2002

[Age Group Winners | NH Grand Prix Points | Team Score | Female Age Graded Results | Male Age Graded Results ]

Overall Results

Male winner Rod Viens from Sunapee, NH.
photo Yankee Timing
Female winner Amy Bourgault from Concord, NH.
photo Yankee Timing

PLACE NUM   NAME               S AG HOMETOWN           CLUB  TIME    PACE
===== ===== ================== = == ================== ===== ======= =====
1    378 Rod Viens             M 34 Sunapee NH         GSRT    55:42  5:35
2    381 Rich Smith            M 32 Enfield NH         GSRT    57:42  5:47
3    413 Fergus Cullen         M 30 Sunapee NH                 57:43  5:47
4    352 John Dowling          M 45 Warner NH          GSRT    58:05  5:49
5    360 Ernest Brake          M 41 N. Sutton NH       GSRT    58:56  5:54
6    391 John Tuttle           M 45 Alton NH           RR      59:22  5:57
7    422 Ed Hawkins            M 43 Belmont NH               1:00:03  6:01
8    350 David Audet           M 37 Concord NH         GSRT  1:02:01  6:13
9    362 Dave Birse            M 43 Hancock NH         MRM   1:05:06  6:31
10   320 Jeff Litchfield       M 42 Hopkinton NH       GSRT  1:05:23  6:33
11   409 Brian Oliver          M 17 Belmont NH               1:05:38  6:34
12   388 Paul Camire           M 43 Goffstown NH       NHAA  1:05:43  6:35
13   303 Ed Ithier             M 37 Hooksett NH        NHAA  1:05:49  6:35
14   348 Dennis Hall           M 50 Manchester NH            1:06:01  6:37
15   309 Kevin Scott           M 48 Rochester NH       RR    1:06:20  6:38
16   392 Seth Karpinski        M 20 Epson NH                 1:06:49  6:41
17   412 Ken Houle             M 55 Milton NH          RR    1:07:07  6:43
18   302 Amy Bourgault         F 36 Concord NH         GSRT  1:07:26  6:45
19   338 Joe Burnett           M 22 Canaan NH                1:07:37  6:46
20   384 Randy Waterman        M 50 Sunapee NH         GSRT  1:07:55  6:48
21   340 Tom Kolb              M 47 Merrimack NH       GCSS  1:08:22  6:51
22   363 Dana Ashton           M 32 Yonkers NY               1:08:47  6:53
23   337 Jim Burnett           M 52 Canaan NH                1:08:48  6:53
24   402 Don Flakowksi         M 43 Franklin NH        GSRT  1:09:00  6:54
25   321 Brian Greene          M 55 Dover NH           CAA   1:09:04  6:55
26   377 Carolyn Sprague       F 41 Sunapee NH               1:09:07  6:55
27   335 Brett Davis           M 17 Belmont NH               1:09:40  6:58
28   418 Brian Geiger          M 43 Durham NH          RR    1:09:46  6:59
29   424 Ronald Johnston       M 50 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:09:52  7:00
30   308 Christopher Jones     M 47 Bedford NH         GDTC  1:10:20  7:02
31   301 Daniel Moulis         M 26 Concord NH               1:10:35  7:04
32   365 Karlee Kenison        F 40 Concord NH         GSRT  1:10:54  7:06
33   366 Loren Butman          M 41 Concord NH         GSRT  1:10:58  7:06
34   386 James Graham          M 39 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:11:13  7:08
35   307 Jules Spill           M 44 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:11:38  7:10
36   369 Daniel Walsh          M 47 Concord NH         GSRT  1:12:26  7:15
37   408 Matthew Paulsen       M 35 Denver CO                1:13:06  7:19
38   367 Peter Dubois          M 43 Rochester NH       RR    1:13:09  7:19
39   401 Keith Jordan          M 34 Sunapee NH               1:13:48  7:23
40   347 Joseph Bukartek       M 19 Belmont NH               1:14:03  7:25
41   389 William Benson        M 53 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:14:04  7:25
42   351 Philip Parker         M 52 Dover NH           RR    1:14:04  7:25
43   421 Walter Swanbon        M 48 Raymond NH         GCSW  1:14:17  7:26
44   423 Matt Monlis           M 22 W Somerville MA          1:15:02  7:31
45   326 Lucien Trudeau        M 61 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:15:08  7:31
46   364 Clifford Cary         M 60 Lebanon NH               1:15:22  7:33
47   353 Peg Bastien           F 37 Salisbury NH       GSRT  1:15:39  7:34
48   380 Jack Kick             M 69 Dunstable MA       GCSS  1:15:41  7:35
49   400 Michael Smith         M 50 Manchester NH            1:15:46  7:35
50   327 Beth Pagnotta         F 20 Hooksett NH        NHAA  1:15:47  7:35
51   376 Basil Thomspon        M 45 Manchester NH            1:16:10  7:37
52   329 Tracy Lombardi        F 44 Loudon NH                1:16:28  7:39
53   403 Derek Gray            M 17 Belmont NH               1:16:36  7:40
54   342 Ann Burke             F 40 Dover NH                 1:17:13  7:44
55   385 Velvet Weeks          F 31 Plymouth NH              1:17:26  7:45
56   405 Nic Dalzell           M 19 Belmont NH               1:17:47  7:47
57   358 Robert Knight         M 58 Hopkinton NH       GSRT  1:17:50  7:47
58   355 Jeff Bean             M 47 Thompson CT              1:18:21  7:51
59   373 Lyn Hilliesen         F 41 Exeter NH                1:18:27  7:51
60   333 John Rancourt         M 58 Middleton NH             1:18:35  7:52
61   395 Bill Engle            M 71 Dublin NH          MRM   1:18:51  7:54
62   322 Thomas Pagnotta       M 53 Hooksett NH        NHAA  1:19:03  7:55
63   341 Eldon Burkinshaw      M 63 Londonderry NH     GDTC  1:19:11  7:56
64   311 Brian Gallagher       M 52 Rochester NH       RR    1:19:37  7:58
65   370 Diane Levesque        F 49 Rochester NH       RR    1:19:44  7:59
66   345 Vincent Puleo         M 20 Belmont NH               1:19:46  7:59
67   387 Frank Dwyer           M 48 Nashua NH          GCSW  1:20:04  8:01
68   331 Toni Halla            F 57 Canterbury NH      GSRT  1:20:08  8:01
69   368 Terrance Humphrey     M 64 Franklin NH              1:20:15  8:02
70   330 Dawn Heinrich         F 40 Wolfeboro NH             1:20:16  8:02
71   419 Will Wessels          M 41 Epson NH                 1:20:21  8:03
72   310 Donald Yeaton         M 51 Epsom NH           RR    1:20:31  8:04
73   316 Faye Lowrey           F 58 Rochester NH       RR    1:20:47  8:05
74   407 Dave Nelson           M 42 Peterborough NH    MRM   1:21:49  8:11
75   394 Jennifer Flanders     F 25 Goffstown NH       NHAA  1:21:51  8:12
76   398 Bill West             M 56 Meredith NH              1:21:58  8:12
77   417 Richard Thompson      M 48 Epson NH           NHAA  1:21:59  8:12
78   361 Loreen Fournier       F 17 Belmont NH               1:22:13  8:14
79   411 Lydia Bryant          F 18 Belmont NH               1:22:16  8:14
80   328 Paula Warner          F 34 Wolfeboro NH             1:22:27  8:15
81   357 Mary Mancuso          F 44 Sunapee NH               1:22:51  8:18
82   382 Brian Sanborn         M 57 Milford NH         GCSW  1:23:09  8:19
83   379 Shu Minami            M 64 Nashua NH          GCSS  1:23:34  8:22
84   339 Vickie Kalil          F 40 Auburn NH          GSTC  1:23:45  8:23
85   397 Brenda Smith          F 38 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:23:51  8:24
86   317 Joe Boyle             M 62 Concord NH         GSRT  1:23:56  8:24
87   372 Meghan Helliesen      F 18 Exeter NH                1:24:09  8:25
88   356 Anne Jerina           F 25 Manchester NH            1:25:16  8:32
89   344 Walter Shyska         M 56 Deerfield NH       RR    1:25:45  8:35
90   393 Gregory Carson        M 41 Londonderry NH           1:26:12  8:38
91   346 Michael Puleo         M 17 Belmont NH               1:27:00  8:42
92   425 John Mirabello        M 40 Belmont NH               1:27:42  8:47
93   305 Joe Merriam           M 43 Belmont NH               1:27:48  8:47
94   304 George Devoid         M 42 Goffstown NH             1:28:33  8:52
95     0 Uofficial Runner      M                             1:28:47  8:53
96   359 Martin Boermeester    M 58 Leesburg FL        GSRT  1:29:03  8:55
97   410 Robert Kinselh        M 45 Concord NH               1:29:35  8:58
98   416 Kevin Reynolds        M 52 Nashua NH          GCSW  1:29:37  8:58
99   313 Jim Prucha            M 56 Londonderry NH           1:30:47  9:05
100   343 Mary Ulinski          F 57 Deerfield NH       RR    1:31:02  9:07
101   420 Traci Swanbon         F 39 Raymond NH         GCSW  1:31:53  9:12
102   323 Stan Vancelette       M 65 Amherst NH               1:34:23  9:27
103   325 Roger Gosselin        M 62 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:34:50  9:29
104   371 Margaret Defreest     F 44 Manchester NH      GDTC  1:34:53  9:30
105   383 Genia Sanborn         F 52 Milford NH         GCSW  1:35:39  9:34
106   426 Scott Neister         M 30 Sunapee NH               1:38:26  9:51
107   354 Gary Arceci           M 44 Jaffrey NH               1:38:31  9:52
108   315 Dick Smith            M 57 Manchester NH            1:40:17 10:02
109   396 Kathleen Engle        F 59 Peterborough NH    MRM   1:41:35 10:10
110   312 Laura Nagy            F 53 Grantham NH              1:42:07 10:13
111   390 Annette Blake         F 33 Sunapee NH               1:42:56 10:18
112   399 Dennis Dodge          M 52 Plaistow NH              1:42:56 10:18
113   404 Emily Clement         F 27 Laconia NH               1:42:59 10:18
114   406 Elizabeth Adams       F 25 Woburn MA                1:50:16 11:02
115   318 Clifford Smith        M 70 Concord NH         GSRT  1:50:53 11:06
116   332 Nan Brown             F 54 Belmont NH         CNE   1:51:24 11:09
117   375 Derek Thompson        M 12 Hooksett NH              1:57:28 11:45
118   374 Ansel Thompson        M 15 Hooksett NH              1:59:52 12:00
119   414 Leo Schacht           M 70 Belmont NH               2:04:36 12:28
120   415 Daniel Chalifoux      M 30 Manchester NH            2:06:08 12:37
121   334 Peg Davis             F 49 Belmont NH               2:09:21 12:57
122   336 Howard Davis          M 53 Belmont NH               2:09:21 12:57
123   349 Jane Goodman          F 66 Meredith NH              2:34:03 15:25
124   319 Paul Leavitt          M 78 Rochester NH       RR    2:36:44 15:41