Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Sep8_MillCi_set6.shtml

Mill City 5K

Lowell, MA, September 8, 2002

[Men | Women | Men Divisions | Women Divisions | Men's Teams ]

Women's Teams

      
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    FEMALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  BAA                             
           16:58   17:05   17:34   17:48   18:12 = 1:27:37
        AMY LYMAN, SARAH DUPRE, MIMI CORCORAN, CHRISTY MAE CARRERA, LESLIE
        GOLD
  2.  GLRR                            
           17:24   17:27   17:46   18:01   18:14 = 1:28:52
        BRANDEE BOISE, CHRISTINE REASER, SEANA CARMEAN, STEPHANIE O'REILLY,
        KARA HAAS
  3.  MVS                             
           17:38   18:10   18:18   18:24   18:50 = 1:31:20
        JENNIFER RAPAPORT, NINA CARON, SARAH NIXON, SUSANNAH LANDRETH, LORI
        LAMBERT
  4.  CMS                             
           18:12   18:15   18:27   19:15   19:38 = 1:33:47
        VERONICA KANGA, BARBARA MCMANUS, KIMBERLY DUCLOS, MAUREEN BURNS,
        SIDNEY LETENDRE
  5.  WRT                             
           18:08   18:29   18:40   18:58   19:33 = 1:33:48
        KAREN THISTLE, CAROLINE KONDOLEON, MIAE JACOBS, CATHY PEARCE, JULIE
        GARVIN
  6.  CSU                             
           19:37   20:50   21:28   21:29   22:01 = 1:45:25
        SUSAN MCNATT, GAIL BRESLOW, LISA DOUCETT, PATRICIA ROBINSON, KAREN
        ROOFF

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    FEMALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  WRT                             
           18:40   18:58   19:34 =   57:12
        MIAE JACOBS, CATHY PEARCE, LISA ZAPPALA
  2.  CMS                             
           19:15   19:38   19:44 (  20:53) (  21:11) =   58:37
        MAUREEN BURNS, SIDNEY LETENDRE, CAROLYN SPRAGUE, KAREN MCGAHIE, ELLEN
        MACGILVRAY
  3.  MVS                             
           18:10   20:17   20:25 (  22:21) (  22:44) =   58:52
        NINA CARON, ANNMARIE STARRET, CARMELA TAVERAS, KIM REDDINGTON, LINDA
        JENNINGS
  4.  GLRR                            
           20:29   21:08   21:11 (  21:19) (  24:04) = 1:02:48
        SUE MASLOWSKI, MOIRA DURNIN, LIANE PANCOAST, PATTY FOLTZ, DIANE DEXTER
  5.  CSU                             
           20:50   21:28   21:29 (  22:07) (  22:14) = 1:03:47
        GAIL BRESLOW, LISA DOUCETT, PATRICIA ROBINSON, GESA KIRSCH, CATHERINE
        CAGLE
  6.  TVFR                            
           28:37   29:11   31:04 = 1:28:52
        JEAN BELL, DIANNE CURLEY, MARY TYLER


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    FEMALE SENIOR Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GLRR                            
           20:29   21:08   21:19 (  24:04) = 1:02:56
        SUE MASLOWSKI, MOIRA DURNIN, PATTY FOLTZ, DIANE DEXTER
  2.  CMS                             
           22:35   23:41   25:01 = 1:11:17
        MARY RYCZEK, LINDA USHER, LAURA BECKWITH
  3.  MVS                             
           22:44   24:55   26:11 (  32:40) (  34:19) = 1:13:50
        LINDA JENNINGS, ELIZABETH WALDMAN, TERRIE CAHALANE, DEBBERA DRAKE,
        JULIA HSIA
  4.  TVFR                            
           28:37   29:11   31:04 = 1:28:52
        JEAN BELL, DIANNE CURLEY, MARY TYLER