Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Sep8_MillCi_set5.shtml

Mill City 5K

Lowell, MA, September 8, 2002

[Men | Women | Men Divisions | Women Divisions | Women's Teams ]

Men's Teams

 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    MALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  BAA                             
           14:48   15:02   15:03   15:05   15:11 = 1:15:09
        JOHN MORTIMER, CAIN WILLIAMS, CHRIS VOLANTE, CHRISTOPHER MAGILL,
        STEVEN BISHOP
  2.  GLRR                            
           15:04   15:13   15:35   15:36   15:37 = 1:17:05
        ERIC BEAUCHESNE, CASEY MOULTON, BOB WINN, TOM DOODY, MARK REEDER
  3.  WRT                             
           14:42   15:05   15:47   15:49   15:56 = 1:17:19
        DAVID HINGA, KEN PLISKA, PAUL HAMMOND, JIM QUADROS, BOB DABRIEO
  4.  CMS                             
           15:08   15:40   15:46   15:59   16:01 = 1:18:34
        ERIC MORSE, RICHARD BOLT, ALAN BERNIER, ROD VIENS, SCOTT CLARK
  5.  GBTC                            
           16:16   16:27   16:28   16:49   16:55 = 1:22:55
        JOHN BLOUIN, FINBARR KIRWAN, JAMES PAWLICKI, NEIL WECHSLER, BLAIR
        SCHAEFER
  6.  CSU                             
           15:54   16:17   16:50   16:57   17:03 = 1:23:01
        TERRY MCNATT, JOHN WALDRON, DAMIAN KELLOGG, OLEG SHPYRKO, JONATHAN
        WYNER
  7.  MMM                             
           16:25   16:34   16:56   17:38   18:07 = 1:25:40
        PETER LOPRIORE, JASON BIGONIA, ADRIEN GRISE, ROBERT BOTTOMLEY, COREY
        COLL
  8.  SRR                             
           16:47   16:54   17:24   17:45   17:57 = 1:26:47
        JOE O'LEARY, ROBERT CIPRIANO, STEPHEN BURTON, BOB ROSS, PETER BROOK
  9.  TVFR                            
           15:35   16:48   17:52   17:58   19:17 = 1:27:30
        SETH MCCLENNEN, LARRY OLSEN, WALTER BERKOWICZ, JAMES PERRY, RICH ALLEN
 10.  MVS                             
           16:33   17:28   17:30   18:01   18:43 = 1:28:15
        JOHN MULLIGAN, SIMON TBAINI, SEAMUS DALY, DAVID BURNS, MICHAEL BONNETT
 11.  GSH                             
           16:29   16:33   17:36   18:23   19:21 = 1:28:22
        SCOTT SUTTER, CARLOS RIVERA, DAVE REINHART, KEVIN LEACH, RAMON ALICEA
 12.  NMC                             
           16:42   17:05   18:19   18:23   18:34 = 1:29:03
        LOU PANACCIONE, TODD BROWN, BRIAN BYRNE, MARK WIGLER, JIM IMPRESCIA
 13.  HFC                             
           15:51   18:35   18:58   19:56   20:19 = 1:33:39
        JASON CAKOUROS, PAUL FLEMMING, PATRICK SWEENEY, BRYAN VAN DORPE, MATT
        LYNCH
 14.  WPI                             
           16:30   18:01   20:06   20:33   20:59 = 1:36:09
        JOHN GLEESON, KEN STAFFORD, BRIAN SAVILONIS, JOHN WALSH, BLAND ADDISON
 15.  SANDOWN                         
           21:51   21:57   22:01   22:19   22:35 = 1:50:43
        JOE GORDON, DANA BREEDAN, STEVE GRANDE, JOHN CANDECCA, DAVE BREEDAN

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    MALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GLRR                            
           15:35   15:36   15:37   15:55   16:00 = 1:18:43
        BOB WINN, TOM DOODY, MARK REEDER, RANDY SIGHTLER, SAM DAVIS
  2.  WRT                             
           15:47   15:56   15:58   15:58   16:19 = 1:19:58
        PAUL HAMMOND, BOB DABRIEO, DOUG MARTYN, MIKE COONEY, LOU RISTAINO
  3.  CMS                             
           16:28   16:45   17:16   17:24   17:27 = 1:25:20
        DAVE OLIVER, ERNIE BRAKE, GREG CORNELL, JOHN MATTHEWS, BILL GAUDERE
  4.  BAA                             
           15:56   16:38   17:00   18:21   18:26 = 1:26:21
        KEN LEINBACH, ANDY MACDONALD, ROBERT MURDOCK, MICHAEL ARPIN, DAVID
        WELCH
  5.  CSU                             
           16:17   17:03   17:57   18:15   18:41 = 1:28:13
        JOHN WALDRON, JONATHAN WYNER, SUMNER BROWN, STEVE REED, JIM TERRY
  6.  MVS                             
           16:33   17:30   18:01   18:57   19:11 = 1:30:12
        JOHN MULLIGAN, SEAMUS DALY, DAVID BURNS, JANOS MAKO, CHARLES KELLOGG
  7.  SRR                             
           16:54   17:24   17:57   19:03   19:52 = 1:31:10
        ROBERT CIPRIANO, STEPHEN BURTON, PETER BROOK, BOB POMEROY, RAY
        CHARBONNEAU
  8.  TVFR                            
           16:48   17:52   17:58   19:46   20:25 = 1:32:49
        LARRY OLSEN, WALTER BERKOWICZ, JAMES PERRY, KELLEY TERRILL, GEORGE
        CUNHA
  9.  GSH                             
           17:36   18:23   19:21   19:26   19:27 = 1:34:13
        DAVE REINHART, KEVIN LEACH, RAMON ALICEA, WAYNE STOCKER, ARTHUR
        ROBERTS
 10.  NMC                             
           16:42   18:19   18:23   18:34   22:50 = 1:34:48
        LOU PANACCIONE, BRIAN BYRNE, MARK WIGLER, JIM IMPRESCIA, LARRY MORRIS
 11.  GBTC                            
           18:42   18:57   19:24   19:54   20:30 = 1:37:27
        BRUCE BOND, KEN ROSS, NASSER SHARARA, THOMAS WHITNEY, HARRY FROST
 12.  WPI                             
           18:01   20:06   20:59   21:10   22:47 = 1:43:03
        KEN STAFFORD, BRIAN SAVILONIS, BLAND ADDISON, KENT RISSMILLER, ROGER
        STEELE

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    MALE SENIOR Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GLRR                            
           17:01   17:19   17:21   20:08   20:31 = 1:32:20
        BILL DIXON, PHIL RILEY, TOM CARROLL, TOM FOLTZ, CHIP MANN
  2.  GSH                             
           17:36   18:23   19:21   19:27   19:43 = 1:34:30
        DAVE REINHART, KEVIN LEACH, RAMON ALICEA, ARTHUR ROBERTS, STANLEY
        KOLPA
  3.  CMS                             
           17:40   18:05   19:04   19:34   21:37 = 1:36:00
        JERRY LEARNED, WILLIAM PINE, FRANK RUCKI, JIM DALEY, PETER ORNI
  4.  CSU                             
           17:57   18:15   18:41   20:13   22:54 = 1:38:00
        SUMNER BROWN, STEVE REED, JIM TERRY, KEVIN MCNAMARA, ISAIAH SHALOM
  5.  GBTC                            
           18:42   19:54   20:30   22:18   23:04 = 1:44:28
        BRUCE BOND, THOMAS WHITNEY, HARRY FROST, DICK NICKERSON, RUSS MILLER
  6.  WPI                             
           18:01   20:06   20:59   22:47   24:29 = 1:46:22
        KEN STAFFORD, BRIAN SAVILONIS, BLAND ADDISON, ROGER STEELE, ALLEN
        HOFFMAN
  7.  MVS                             
           19:11   20:55   21:02   23:10   24:39 = 1:48:57
        CHARLES KELLOGG, TOM LICCIARDELLO, BILL CLARKE, DAVE SMITH, BILL HAMES
  8.  TVFR                            
           16:48   20:25   21:34   26:24   26:33 = 1:51:44
        LARRY OLSEN, GEORGE CUNHA, DON BELL, JOE CURLEY, RAY LUSSIER

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    MALE VETERANS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GLRR                            
           20:32   20:53   22:24 = 1:03:49
        DENNY LEBLANC, DICK MOLLOY, GEORGE BISSON
  2.  CMS                             
           19:34   22:16   22:30 (  23:07) (  27:09) = 1:04:20
        JIM DALEY, GEORGE KASIERSKI, OTTO LIES, STUART THURSTON, STAN
        VANCELETTE
  3.  MVS                             
           19:11   25:14   26:28 = 1:10:53
        CHARLES KELLOGG, HAL RUBIN, MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY
  4.  TVFR                            
           21:34   26:24   26:33 (  27:52) = 1:14:31
        DON BELL, JOE CURLEY, RAY LUSSIER, TED TYLER