Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Sep7_TuftsU_set1.shtml

Tufts University Hayseed Classic 2002

The Farm Course - Grafton, MA, September 7, 2002

[Women's Race individual results and team scores ]

Men's Race individual results and team scores

FTO

Lou Raffetto (Bently) first place finisher and Ryan Agnew (Bentley) second place finisher on the course.plae
Lou Raffetto (Bently) first place finisher and Ryan Agnew (Bentley) second place finisher on the course.plae


District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/07/02 5:47 PM              Hayseed Classic 2002                       Page 1
               The Farm Course - Grafton, MA - Saturday 09/07/02               
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/07/02                
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    39 Lou Raffetto              Bentley College              27:15.9     1
   2    31 Ryan Agnew                Bentley College              27:18.5     2
   3    95 Nate Brigham              Tufts University             27:25.5     3
   4   130 Peter Cahalane            Wheaton College              27:28.8     4
   5    35 Jim Kastrenos             Bentley College              27:34.8     5
   6    36 Mike Killam               Bentley College              27:42.5     6
   7    83 John Hinchion             Merrimack College            27:46.4     7
   8   117 Jonathan Rosen            Tufts University             27:47.6     8
   9   115 Neil Orfield              Tufts University             27:48.8     9
  10   110 Matthew Lacey             Tufts University             27:55.9    10
  11   100 Michael Cummings          Tufts University             28:09.8    11
  12    64 Matt Germain              Fitchburg State College      28:15.6    12
  13    84 Adam Johnson              Merrimack College            28:18.9    13
  14    44 Anthony Vitale            Bentley College              28:23.7    14
  15    71 Dan Savukoski             Fitchburg State College      28:33.8    15
  16   108 Peter Jurczynski          Tufts University             28:37.0    16
  17    99 Zachary Chrisco           Tufts University             28:40.0    17
  18   116 Ryan Phill                Tufts University             28:42.5      
  19   101 Louis DeLesia             Tufts University             28:45.6      
  20   131 Joe Chadwick              Wheaton College              28:51.3    18
  21   109 Aaron Kaye                Tufts University             28:52.0      
  22    78 Cameron Bellao            Merrimack College            28:55.1    19
  23    12 Nic Hansen                Bates College                28:55.5    20
  24   103 Kyle Doran                Tufts University             29:04.8      
  25    45 John Wabiszczewicz        Bentley College              29:06.3    21
  26    41 Ryan Spinney              Bentley College              29:10.2    22
  27   119 Adam Sharp                Tufts University             29:13.4      
  28   118 Adam Schoene              Tufts University             29:18.1      
  29    20 Alec Maybarduk            Bates College                29:23.1    23
  30    16 Russ Latham               Bates College                29:30.7    24
  31    57 Caleb Paul                Bryant College               29:34.7    25
  32   129 Brannin Buehner           Wheaton College              29:46.5    26
  33    23 Chris Petrella            Bates College                29:53.9    27
  34   104 Hadrian Engel             Tufts University             29:54.9      
  35    85 Matt Kacamburas           Merrimack College            29:57.1    28
  36     4 Henry Blackford           Bates College                29:58.2    29
  37    98 Yee-Huan Cheng            Tufts University             30:04.5      
  38    48 Steve Carr                Bryant College               30:05.8    30
  39    13 Seth Hubbard              Bates College                30:08.6    31
  40     7 Dave Desjardins           Bates College                30:10.6    32
  41    24 Andrew Philpott           Bates College                30:14.1      
  42   132 Brian Donoghue            Wheaton College              30:16.8    33
  43   136 Eric Richardson           Wheaton College              30:21.5    34
  44    47 Jeff Britton              Bryant College               30:25.0    35
  45    22 Tim Miller                Bates College                30:29.6      
  46   106 Dave Hennessey            Tufts University             30:40.0      
  47    19 Daniel Maxwell            Bates College                30:50.0      
  48     6 Ari de Wilde              Bates College                30:52.4      
  49    46 Steve Barone              Bryant College               30:52.9    36
  50   135 Terry Panetta             Wheaton College              30:54.3    37
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/07/02 5:47 PM              Hayseed Classic 2002                       Page 2
               The Farm Course - Grafton, MA - Saturday 09/07/02               
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/07/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  51   120 Jeffrey Smith             Tufts University             31:01.8      
  52    15 Eric Knackmuhs            Bates College                31:02.4      
  53     5 Matt Daly                 Bates College                31:03.1      
  54    90 Justin Williams           Merrimack College            31:05.3    38
  55    17 Trent Lierman             Bates College                31:15.5      
  56     3 Matt Biggart              Bates College                31:20.4      
  57    61 Nick Ward                 Bryant College               31:43.0    39
  58    60 Matthew Van Kleeck        Bryant College               31:50.6    40
  59    55 Jason Mirsky              Bryant College               31:52.4    41
  60   122 Michael Sparandara        Tufts University             32:17.8      
  61    93 Timothy Bassell           Tufts University             32:20.4      
  62    28 Patrick Wales-Dunn        Bates College                32:46.7      
  63    81 Matt Frontera             Merrimack College            33:05.8    42
  64    88 Paul Mackey               Merrimack College            33:18.2    43
  65   134 Ross Kahill               Wheaton College              33:22.5    44
  66   126 Thomas Tropea             Tufts University             33:57.3      
  67   143 Tim Vazquez               Mount Ida                    34:05.2    45
  68   133 Patrick Freytag           Wheaton College              34:07.9      
  69   128 Daniel Wolchonok          Tufts University             34:32.7      
  70    92 Alexander Bailey          Tufts University             34:39.3      
  71    63 Will Cashman              Fitchburg State College      35:29.1    46
  72    72 Mark Henry                Lasell College               35:45.7    47
  73    75 James Martin              Lasell College               36:00.7    48
  74    49 Chris Companik            Bryant College               36:27.3      
  75    82 Nick Gerteisen            Merrimack College            37:38.2      
  76    76 Matt Staley               Lasell College               37:56.4    49
  77    66 Jason Holt                Fitchburg State College      39:04.4    50
  78   140 Chris Nephew              Mount Ida                    39:08.3    51
  79    68 Keith Kantor              Fitchburg State College      39:10.8    52
  80    77 John Steele               Lasell College               39:18.8    53
  81    52 Juan Mariani              Bryant College               39:35.3      
  82    74 Jason Lively              Lasell College               41:35.0    54
  83    65 Michael Gula              Fitchburg State College      41:52.0    55
  84   142 Winston Sailsman          Mount Ida                    44:30.0    56
  85   141 Matt Prisinzano           Mount Ida                    44:45.0    57
  86    73 Dan Hogan                 Lasell College               47:01.0    58
  87   139 Conroy Jackson            Mount Ida                    49:10.0    59
                                                                               
                                MEN'STEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Bentley College            28    1    2    5    6   14   21   22          
      Total time:  2:18:15.4                                                   
         Average:    27:39.0                                                   
   2 Tufts University           41    3    8    9   10   11   16   17          
      Total time:  2:19:07.6                                                   
         Average:    27:49.5                                                   
   3 Merrimack College         105    7   13   19   28   38   42   43          
      Total time:  2:26:02.8                                                   
         Average:    29:12.5                                                   
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/07/02 5:47 PM              Hayseed Classic 2002                       Page 3
               The Farm Course - Grafton, MA - Saturday 09/07/02               
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                                MEN'STEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   4 Wheaton College           115    4   18   26   33   34   37   44          
      Total time:  2:26:44.9                                                   
         Average:    29:20.9                                                   
   5 Bates College             123   20   23   24   27   29   31   32          
      Total time:  2:27:41.4                                                   
         Average:    29:32.2                                                   
   6 Bryant College            165   25   30   35   36   39   40   41          
      Total time:  2:32:41.4                                                   
         Average:    30:32.2                                                   
   7 Fitchburg State College   175   12   15   46   50   52   55               
      Total time:  2:50:33.7                                                   
         Average:    34:06.7                                                   
   8 Lasell College            251   47   48   49   53   54   58               
      Total time:  3:10:36.6                                                   
         Average:    38:07.3                                                   
   9 Mount Ida                 268   45   51   56   57   59                    
      Total time:  3:31:38.5                                                   
         Average:    42:19.7