Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Sep29_RoJack_set5.shtml

Ro-Jacks 2 Mile Fun Run & 5 Mile Road Race

Attleboro, MA, September 29, 2002

[Two Mile Overall | Two Mile Age Group | Five Mile Overall | Five Mile Age Group | Wheelchair ]

Teams


          men open  
  Males  Ages:  1 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    2:03:10   BAA                                     
                    0:24:18  26  M   135  John  Mortimer       
                    0:24:39  29  M   317  Mike  Richardson     
                    0:24:42  25  M   298  Derek  Holland        
                    0:24:45  28  M   323  Chris  Volante        
                    0:24:46  25  M   289  Steve  Bishop         

     2    2:05:58   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:24:58  32  M   622  Erick  Beauchesne     
                    0:25:01  26  M   623  Eril  Levigne        
                    0:25:14  40  M   610  Tom  Doody          
                    0:25:16  36  M   637  George  Luke           
                    0:25:29  32  M   624  Mike  Maloney        

     3    2:06:01   Whirlaway Racing Team                   
                    0:24:02  29  M   692  David  Hinga          
                    0:25:08  44  M   686  Craig  Fram           
                    0:25:30  39  M   693  Jim  Quadros        
                    0:25:32  42  M   684  Paul  Hammond        
                    0:25:49  42  M   685  Doug  Martyn         

     4    2:12:43   Athletic East                           
                    0:25:07  24  M   708  Francisco  Trejo          
                    0:25:28  24  M   673  Mark  Larosa         
                    0:25:57  27  M   733  Aaron  Fiamino        
                    0:27:30  24  M   435  Travis  Dunbar         
                    0:28:41  24  M   662  Billy  Machon         

     5    2:13:38   GBTC                                    
                    0:25:59  25  M   533  Denniss  Floyd          
                    0:26:42  28  M   434  Jason  Dunklee        
                    0:26:51  28  M   660  John  Blouin         
                    0:26:53  27  M   553  Ben  Nephew         
                    0:27:13  32  M   609  Finbarr  Kirwan         

     6    2:15:48   CSU                                     
                    0:26:08  37  M    59  Terry  McNatt         
                    0:26:37  44  M    58  Jon  Waldron        
                    0:27:11  31  M    63  Derek  Sawyer         
                    0:27:28  26  M    62  Oleg  Shpyrko        
                    0:28:24  41  M   678  Scott  Lundquist      

     7    2:17:19   CMS                                     
                    0:26:15  35  M    30  Rod  Viens          
                    0:26:26  28  M    29  Alan  Bernier        
                    0:27:28  42  M   328  Gregg  Cornell        
                    0:28:34  35  M   574  David  Mingori        
                    0:28:36  45  M   326  John  Matthews       

     8    2:17:21   GSH                                     
                    0:26:36  28  M   194  Carlos  Rivera         
                    0:26:58  37  M   335  Paul  Fratini        
                    0:27:06  22  M   568  Thomas  Duggan         
                    0:27:57  24  M   196  Scott  Sutter         
                    0:28:44  50  M   193  Dave  Reinhart       

     9    2:23:03   Somerville RR                           
                    0:27:18  42  M   557  Robert  Cipriano       
                    0:27:25  34  M   377  Joe  O'Leary        
                    0:28:43  50  M   515  Stephen  Burton         
                    0:29:43  41  M   676  Jim  Sullivan       
                    0:29:54  37  M   668  Robert  Ross           

    10    2:25:19   Wampanoag                               
                    0:28:05  28  M    93  Ben  Coyle          
                    0:28:22  30  M   432  Chris  Elgar          
                    0:29:13  42  M   172  Larry  O'Toole        
                    0:29:42  42  M   467  Paul  Buckel         
                    0:29:57  45  M   175  Donald  Burke          

    11    2:26:49   N Medford                               
                    0:27:59  38  M   344  Todd  Brown          
                    0:28:37  49  M   346  John  Lee            
                    0:30:03  50  M   681  Charles  Salmond        
                    0:30:04  53  M   350  Mark  Wigler         
                    0:30:06  55  M   342  Brian  Byrne          

    12    2:26:57   Tri Valley                              
                    0:27:29  55  M   145  Larry  Olsen          
                    0:27:38  50  M   532  Robert  Ruel           
                    0:28:37  48  M   143  Robert  Chasen         
                    0:29:53  41  M   147  Jim  Perry          
                    0:33:20  39  M   232  Jay  McGonnell      

    13    2:27:16   MVS                                     
                    0:24:54  26  M   517  Bradford  Klinedinst     
                    0:28:38  38  M   375  Simon  Tbaini         
                    0:30:59  28  M   371  Michael  Bonnett        
                    0:31:15  38  M   511  Brian  Reeves         
                    0:31:30  43  M   527  Dave  Tyler          

    14    2:27:50   WPI                                     
                    0:25:26  22  M   565  Justin  Lutz           
                    0:27:07  23  M    75  John  Gleeson        
                    0:30:00  24  M   552  Nathan  Smith          
                    0:32:04  52  M    38  Brian  Savilonis      
                    0:33:13  35  M   361  John  Walsh          

    15    2:57:08   RIRR                                    
                    0:33:12  45  M   114  Jesse  Affonso        
                    0:33:19  59  M   255  David  Pember         
                    0:34:34  37  M   222  Nick  Pereira        
                    0:35:45  40  M    44  David  Thacker        
                    0:40:18  72  M   168  Dennis  Branham        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          men masters  
  Males  Ages: 40 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    2:09:25   Whirlaway Racing Team                   
                    0:25:08  44  M   686  Craig  Fram           
                    0:25:32  42  M   684  Paul  Hammond        
                    0:25:49  42  M   685  Doug  Martyn         
                    0:26:24  40  M   691  Mike  Cooney         
                    0:26:32  40  M   689  Robert  Dabrieo        

     2    2:11:50   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:25:14  40  M   610  Tom  Doody          
                    0:25:52  48  M   650  John  Barbour        
                    0:26:05  42  M   611  Mark  Reeder         
                    0:27:04  44  M   648  Jim  Garcia         
                    0:27:35  55  M   649  William  Dixon          

     3    2:22:28   BAA                                     
                    0:25:54  47  M   304  Ken  Leinbach       
                    0:26:55  42  M   307  Andy  MacDonald      
                    0:28:20  47  M   288  Jon  Didrickson     
                    0:30:33  50  M   259  Jack  Afarian        
                    0:30:46  40  M    25  Henning  Richter        

     4    2:22:48   CMS                                     
                    0:27:28  42  M   328  Gregg  Cornell        
                    0:28:36  45  M   326  John  Matthews       
                    0:28:38  46  M   327  Dave  Oliver         
                    0:28:44  54  M   186  Jerry  Learned        
                    0:29:22  43  M   724  Wayne  Bordaen        

     5    2:27:20   Tri Valley                              
                    0:27:29  55  M   145  Larry  Olsen          
                    0:27:38  50  M   532  Robert  Ruel           
                    0:28:37  48  M   143  Robert  Chasen         
                    0:29:53  41  M   147  Jim  Perry          
                    0:33:43  57  M   144  George  Cunha          

     6    2:29:06   GSH                                     
                    0:28:44  50  M   193  Dave  Reinhart       
                    0:29:58  47  M   332  David  Wright         
                    0:29:59  42  M   331  Barry  Auskern        
                    0:30:05  50  M   646  Larry  Litscher       
                    0:30:20  50  M   191  Kevin  Leach          

     7    2:29:10   N Medford                               
                    0:28:37  49  M   346  John  Lee            
                    0:30:03  50  M   681  Charles  Salmond        
                    0:30:04  53  M   350  Mark  Wigler         
                    0:30:06  55  M   342  Brian  Byrne          
                    0:30:20  54  M   345  Jim  Impreslia      

     8    2:29:13   Wampanoag                               
                    0:29:13  42  M   172  Larry  O'Toole        
                    0:29:42  42  M   467  Paul  Buckel         
                    0:29:57  45  M   175  Donald  Burke          
                    0:30:02  43  M   468  Chip  Speicher       
                    0:30:19  43  M   508  Khamfeua  Haleudeth      

     9    2:32:52   CSU                                     
                    0:26:37  44  M    58  Jon  Waldron        
                    0:28:24  41  M   678  Scott  Lundquist      
                    0:30:17  58  M    51  Sumner  Brown          
                    0:31:23  51  M    56  Jim  Terry          
                    0:36:11  43  M   209  Neil  Bunick         

    10    2:34:33   Somerville RR                           
                    0:27:18  42  M   557  Robert  Cipriano       
                    0:28:43  50  M   515  Stephen  Burton         
                    0:29:43  41  M   676  Jim  Sullivan       
                    0:31:53  40  M   400  Bob  Pomeroy        
                    0:36:56  46  M   726  Steve  Vaitones       

    11    2:44:01   MVS                                     
                    0:31:30  43  M   527  Dave  Tyler          
                    0:31:54  62  M   653  Charles  Kellogg        
                    0:32:06  42  M   138  Janos  Mako           
                    0:33:37  49  M   544  Richard  Grobecker      
                    0:34:54  51  M   385  Bill  Clarke         

    12    2:56:42   WPI                                     
                    0:32:04  52  M    38  Brian  Savilonis      
                    0:33:48  59  M   363  Bland  Addison        
                    0:34:07  48  M   359  Kent  Rissmiller     
                    0:37:03  58  M   187  Roger  Steele         
                    0:39:40  60  M   360  Allen  Hoffman        

    13    3:03:45   RIRR                                    
                    0:33:12  45  M   114  Jesse  Affonso        
                    0:33:19  59  M   255  David  Pember         
                    0:35:45  40  M    44  David  Thacker        
                    0:40:18  72  M   168  Dennis  Branham        
                    0:41:11  55  M   221  Paul  Pare           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          senior men  
  Males  Ages: 50 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    2:26:07   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:27:35  55  M   649  William  Dixon          
                    0:28:07  50  M   618  Phil  Riley          
                    0:28:13  52  M   641  Thomas  Carroll        
                    0:30:40  57  M   645  John  Hackney        
                    0:31:32  50  M   636  Chip  Mann           

     2    2:31:12   N Medford                               
                    0:30:03  50  M   681  Charles  Salmond        
                    0:30:04  53  M   350  Mark  Wigler         
                    0:30:06  55  M   342  Brian  Byrne          
                    0:30:20  54  M   345  Jim  Impreslia      
                    0:30:39  51  M   348  Michael  Menovich       

     3    2:31:22   GSH                                     
                    0:28:44  50  M   193  Dave  Reinhart       
                    0:30:05  50  M   646  Larry  Litscher       
                    0:30:20  50  M   191  Kevin  Leach          
                    0:30:53  58  M   246  Arthur  Roberts        
                    0:31:20  59  M   607  Beuford  Greb           

     4    2:41:45   CMS                                     
                    0:28:44  54  M   186  Jerry  Learned        
                    0:31:44  66  M   210  Jim  Daley          
                    0:31:56  50  M   404  Roger  Nasatka        
                    0:33:50  60  M   227  George  Kasierski      
                    0:35:31  59  M   519  Peter  Orni           

     5    2:45:24   Tri Valley                              
                    0:27:29  55  M   145  Larry  Olsen          
                    0:27:38  50  M   532  Robert  Ruel           
                    0:33:43  57  M   144  George  Cunha          
                    0:35:14  64  M    73  Don  Bell           
                    0:41:20  64  M   354  Joe  Curley         

     6    3:07:13   MVS                                     
                    0:31:54  62  M   653  Charles  Kellogg        
                    0:34:54  51  M   385  Bill  Clarke         
                    0:39:24  59  M   264  Richard  Waldman        
                    0:39:49  56  M   365  Bill  Hames          
                    0:41:12  72  M   513  Herb  Cunha          

     7    3:07:23   Wampanoag                               
                    0:32:28  50  M   579  Mike  Ellowitz       
                    0:36:00  50  M   261  Bill  Shaw           
                    0:38:16  62  M   392  Ronald  Robitaille     
                    0:39:53  59  M    32  William  Jennings       
                    0:40:46  53  M   254  James  Leonard        

     8    3:20:45   RIRR                                    
                    0:33:19  59  M   255  David  Pember         
                    0:40:18  72  M   168  Dennis  Branham        
                    0:41:11  55  M   221  Paul  Pare           
                    0:41:30  57  M   628  Al  Campbell       
                    0:44:27  64  M    89  Fred  Zuleger III    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          veteran mens  
  Males  Ages: 60 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    1:41:32   CMS                                     
                    0:31:44  66  M   210  Jim  Daley          
                    0:33:50  60  M   227  George  Kasierski      
                    0:35:58  66  M   258  Stuart  Thurston       

     2    1:55:09   MVS                                     
                    0:31:54  62  M   653  Charles  Kellogg        
                    0:41:12  72  M   513  Herb  Cunha          
                    0:42:03  63  M   256  Marshall  McCloskey      

     3    1:58:56   Tri Valley                              
                    0:35:14  64  M    73  Don  Bell           
                    0:41:20  64  M   354  Joe  Curley         
                    0:42:22  73  M    28  Ray  Lussier        

     4    2:12:03   RIRR                                    
                    0:40:18  72  M   168  Dennis  Branham        
                    0:44:27  64  M    89  Fred  Zuleger III    
                    0:47:18  79  M   116  Joseph  Pascale        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          womens open  
  Females  Ages:  1 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    2:21:02   BAA                                     
                    0:27:09  26  F   290  Sarah  Dupre          
                    0:27:27  27  F   306  Amy  Lyman          
                    0:28:26  37  F   292  Mimi  Fallon         
                    0:28:45  27  F   285  Christy  Carerra        
                    0:29:15  23  F   296  Carly  Graytock       

     2    2:25:24   MVS                                     
                    0:28:31  29  F   570  Molly  Taber          
                    0:28:45  38  F   352  Jennifer  Rapaport       
                    0:29:00  35  F   588  Gina  Rocha          
                    0:29:20  42  F   437  Nina  Caron          
                    0:29:48  34  F   229  Susannah  Landreth       

     3    2:29:35   Whirlaway Racing Team                   
                    0:28:59  40  F   701  Cathy  Pearce         
                    0:29:47  29  F   705  Tammie  Robie          
                    0:30:01  38  F   697  Simonetta  Piergentili    
                    0:30:23  36  F   698  Karen  Thistle        
                    0:30:25  28  F   702  Caroline  Kondoleom      

     4    2:31:28   CMS                                     
                    0:29:41  30  F   423  Veronica  Kanga          
                    0:29:56  34  F   430  Barbara  McManus        
                    0:30:18  37  F   426  Heather  Wark           
                    0:30:35  31  F   428  Nikki  Kimball        
                    0:30:58  42  F   424  Maureen  Burns          

     5    2:33:01   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:29:05  24  F   621  Stephanie  O'Reilly       
                    0:29:28  31  F   619  Kara  Haas           
                    0:29:56  37  F   639  Jennifer  Hegarty        
                    0:31:24  45  F   642  Susan  Hackney        
                    0:33:08  50  F   643  Susan  Maslowski      

     6    2:42:10   GBTC                                    
                    0:30:14  21  F   123  Kristen  Brennand       
                    0:32:21  31  F   573  Lisa  Hines          
                    0:32:52  28  F   112  Cheryl  Lyons          
                    0:32:54  24  F   629  Katherine  Wasilenko      
                    0:33:49  23  F   441  Ulrike  Gradhand       

     7    2:51:55   CSU                                     
                    0:32:46  36  F    64  Susan  McNatt         
                    0:33:35  49  F    68  Patricia  Robinson       
                    0:34:31  47  F    69  Lisa  Doucett        
                    0:35:04  34  F    65  Karingaggi  Destefanis     
                    0:35:59  24  F    66  Rachel  Ban            

     8    3:23:46   GSH                                     
                    0:33:29  52  F   336  Carol  L'Esperance    
                    0:38:45  36  F   198  Donna  Saletnik       
                    0:39:17  36  F   131  Kelly  Sullivan       
                    0:39:19  36  F   195  Mary  Gubala         
                    0:52:56  51  F   334  Debbie  Kolpa          

     9    3:33:28   Tri Valley                              
                    0:32:12  48  F   235  Linda  Urko           
                    0:42:05  33  F    46  Helen  Bingham        
                    0:43:12  56  F   142  Jean  Bell           
                    0:46:14  61  F   355  Dianne  Curley         
                    0:49:45  55  F   149  Mary  Tyler          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          womens masters  
  Females  Ages: 40 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    2:38:10   CMS                                     
                    0:30:58  42  F   424  Maureen  Burns          
                    0:31:12  47  F   178  Marge  Bellisle       
                    0:31:34  47  F   427  Sidney  Letendre       
                    0:31:41  40  F   420  Karen  McGahie        
                    0:32:45  45  F   422  Carol  Hurley         

     2    2:58:52   MVS                                     
                    0:29:20  42  F   437  Nina  Caron          
                    0:36:17  50  F   376  Linda  Jennings       
                    0:37:06  45  F   369  Jane  Ryder          
                    0:37:13  46  F   407  Kim  Reddington     
                    0:38:56  45  F   543  Patricia  Grobecker      

     3    3:21:18   BAA                                     
                    0:29:34  42  F   315  Julie  Peterson       
                    0:36:16  43  F   282  Emma  Barrera        
                    0:39:48  46  F   281  Cely  Barrera        
                    0:47:12  44  F   302  Mary  Judge          
                    0:48:28  62  F   309  Sheila  McKenna        

     4    3:41:32   Tri Valley                              
                    0:32:12  48  F   235  Linda  Urko           
                    0:43:12  56  F   142  Jean  Bell           
                    0:46:14  61  F   355  Dianne  Curley         
                    0:49:45  55  F   149  Mary  Tyler          
                    0:50:09  54  F   383  Charlene  Gaboriault     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          senior womens  
  Females  Ages: 50 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    1:55:58   CMS                                     
                    0:36:46  56  F   431  Mary  Rycuk          
                    0:37:56  53  F   421  Linda  Usher          
                    0:41:16  58  F   429  Laura  Beckwith       

     2    1:56:35   MVS                                     
                    0:36:17  50  F   376  Linda  Jennings       
                    0:39:56  57  F   366  Debbie  Ian            
                    0:40:22  55  F   265  Elizabeth  Waldman        

     3    2:19:11   Tri Valley                              
                    0:43:12  56  F   142  Jean  Bell           
                    0:46:14  61  F   355  Dianne  Curley         
                    0:49:45  55  F   149  Mary  Tyler          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com