Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Sep29_RoJack_set4.shtml

Ro-Jacks 2 Mile Fun Run & 5 Mile Road Race

Attleboro, MA, September 29, 2002

[Two Mile Overall | Two Mile Age Group | Five Mile Overall | Teams | Wheelchair ]

Five Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com



         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:42  6:20    1 60-98  177 M   626 Douglas Macgregor           Lebanon,NH           Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 2     31:44  6:21    2 60-98  178 M   210 Jim Daley                   Newipswich,NH        CMS                                     
 3     31:54  6:23    3 60-98  181 M   653 Charles Kellogg             Mancheter,MA         MVS                                     
 4     32:44  6:33    4 60-98  192 M   644 Denny Leblanc               Nashua,NH            Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 5     33:50  6:46    5 60-98  211 M   227 George Kasierski            Northbridge,MA       CMS                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:29  5:30    1 50-59   89 M   145 Larry Olsen                 Milford,MA           Tri Valley                              
 2     27:35  5:31    2 50-59   91 M   649 William Dixon                Brattleboro,MA      Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 3     27:38  5:32    3 50-59   92 M   532 Robert Ruel                 Whitman,MA           Tri Valley                              
 4     28:07  5:37    4 50-59  103 M   618 Phil Riley                  Lowell,MA            Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 5     28:13  5:39    5 50-59  104 M   641 Thomas Carroll              Chelmsford,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:08  5:02    1 40-49   25 M   686 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH          Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 2     25:14  5:03    2 40-49   27 M   610 Tom Doody                   Pelham,NH            Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 3     25:32  5:06    3 40-49   36 M   684 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 4     25:49  5:10    4 40-49   42 M   685 Doug Martyn                 North And,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 5     25:52  5:10    5 40-49   43 M   650 John Barbour                Gloucester,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  4:32    1 18-39    1 M     5 Shadrack Kosgei             West Chester,PA                                              
 2     22:39  4:32    2 18-39    2 M    11 Tekeste Kebede              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:40  4:32    3 18-39    3 M    12 Berhany Adane               Boston,MA                                                    
 4     22:42  4:32    4 18-39    4 M   562 Mark Carroll                Prov,RI                                                      
 5     23:24  4:41    5 18-39    5 M    13 Keith Kelly                 Prov,RI              Team New Balance                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:46  6:45    1 01-17  209 M   496 Phillip Smith               Norton,MA                                                    
 2     36:12  7:14    2 01-17  254 M   548 Joey Nixon                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     37:08  7:26    3 01-17  270 M   655 Jake Malo                   Attleeboro,MA                                                
 4     49:03  9:49    4 01-17  406 M   472 Justin Murphy               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 5     70:00 14:00    5 01-17  420 M   671 Bri Michalski               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:38  8:44    1 60-98  149 F   391 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA            Wampanoag                               
 2     46:14  9:15    2 60-98  168 F   355 Dianne Curley               Marlboro,MA          Tri Valley                              
 3     48:28  9:42    3 60-98  190 F   309 Sheila McKenna              Attleboro,MA         BAA                                     
 4     53:37 10:43    4 60-98  211 F   387 Phyllis Mays                Wellesley,MA         NE 65+                                  
 5     56:03 11:13    5 60-98  219 F   236 Sheila Basque               Sutton,MA            CMS                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:08  6:38    1 50-59   56 F   643 Susan Maslowski             Billerica,MA         Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 2     33:29  6:42    2 50-59   59 F   336 Carol L'Esperance           Holyoke,MA           GSH                                     
 3     35:20  7:04    3 50-59   74 F   651 Patty Foltz                 Stowe,VT             Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 4     36:17  7:15    4 50-59   86 F   376 Linda Jennings              Burlington,MA        MVS                                     
 5     36:20  7:16    5 50-59   88 F    72 Eleondra Mendonca           W Yarmouth,MA        CSU                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:59  5:48    1 40-49   12 F   701 Cathy Pearce                Chelsford,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 2     29:20  5:52    2 40-49   17 F   437 Nina Caron                  Andover,MA           MVS                                     
 3     29:34  5:55    3 40-49   19 F   315 Julie Peterson              Beverly,MA           BAA                                     
 4     30:29  6:06    4 40-49   31 F   408 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 5     30:58  6:12    5 40-49   36 F   424 Maureen Burns               Hampden,MA           CMS                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:02  5:12    1 18-39    1 F   603 Geraldine Hendricken        Carlow,IR                                                    
 2     26:34  5:19    2 18-39    2 F     7 Marie Davenport             Chester,CT           Team New Balance                        
 3     26:40  5:20    3 18-39    3 F    14 Kimberley Smith             Papakura,NZ                                                  
 4     27:00  5:24    4 18-39    4 F     6 Martha Komu                 West Chester,PA                                              
 5     27:02  5:24    5 18-39    5 F    10 Sarah Hawn                  Winchester,NH        Team New Balance                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:22  6:52    1 01-17   66 F    48 Marianne Mealey             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     39:08  7:50    2 01-17  111 F   590 Danielle Clifford           Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     42:20  8:28    3 01-17  133 F   464 Alexandra Meville           Attleboro,MA                                                 
 4     42:52  8:34    4 01-17  140 F   541 Heidi Fram                  Plaistow,NH                                                  
 5     47:47  9:33    5 01-17  185 F   597 Layssa Walsh                Attleboro,MA                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  4:32    1 18-39    1 M     5 Shadrack Kosgei             West Chester,PA                                              
 2     22:39  4:32    2 18-39    2 M    11 Tekeste Kebede              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:40  4:32    3 18-39    3 M    12 Berhany Adane               Boston,MA                                                    
 4     22:42  4:32    4 18-39    4 M   562 Mark Carroll                Prov,RI                                                      
 5     23:24  4:41    5 18-39    5 M    13 Keith Kelly                 Prov,RI              Team New Balance                        
 6     23:37  4:43    6 18-39    6 M     4 Eliya Sidame                West Chester,PA                                              
 7     23:43  4:45    7 18-39    7 M   625 Paul Rielly                 N. Providence,RI                                             
 8     23:49  4:46    8 18-39    8 M     9 Scott Goff                  Barrington,RI                                                
 9     24:02  4:48    9 18-39    9 M   692 David Hinga                 Chelmsford,MA        Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 10    24:18  4:52   10 18-39   10 M   135 John Mortimer               Somerville,MA        BAA                                      
 11    24:39  4:56   11 18-39   11 M   317 Mike Richardson             Providence,RI        BAA                                      
 12    24:41  4:56   12 18-39   12 M   585 Jack Dwyer                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 13    24:42  4:56   13 18-39   13 M   298 Derek Holland               Brookline,MA         BAA                                      
 14    24:44  4:57   14 18-39   14 M   563 Robert Heffernan            Providence,RI                                                 
 15    24:45  4:57   15 18-39   15 M   323 Chris Volante               Nashua,NH            BAA                                      
 16    24:46  4:57   16 18-39   16 M   289 Steve Bishop                Pawtucket,RI         BAA                                      
 17    24:49  4:58   17 18-39   17 M   308 Christopher Magill          Albion,RI            BAA                                      
 18    24:51  4:58   18 18-39   18 M   627 Derek Phillips              Providence,RI        Running Heritage                         
 19    24:54  4:59   19 18-39   19 M   517 Bradford Klinedinst         Hudson,MA            MVS                                      
 20    24:56  4:59   20 18-39   20 M   602 Keven Oneil                 N. Kingstown,RI      BAA                                      
 21    24:58  5:00   21 18-39   21 M   622 Erick Beauchesne            Chelmsford,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 22    25:01  5:00   22 18-39   22 M   623 Eril Levigne                Chicopee,MA          Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 23    25:07  5:01   23 18-39   23 M   708 Francisco Trejo             Pawtucket,RI         Athletic East                            
 24    25:08  5:02   24 18-39   24 M   313 Kevin Myles                 Attleboro,MA         BAA                                      
 25    25:08  5:02    1 40-49   25 M   686 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH          Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 26    25:10  5:02   25 18-39   26 M   321 Thomas Teger                Marlborough,MA       BAA                                      
 27    25:14  5:03    2 40-49   27 M   610 Tom Doody                   Pelham,NH            Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 28    25:15  5:03   26 18-39   28 M   608 Scott Cody                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 29    25:16  5:03   27 18-39   29 M   637 George Luke                 Clinton,CT           Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 30    25:19  5:04   28 18-39   30 M   303 Ryan LaFleur                Boston,MA            BAA                                      
 31    25:24  5:05   29 18-39   31 M   463 Stan Pyle                   South Portland,ME                                             
 32    25:26  5:05   30 18-39   32 M   565 Justin Lutz                 Natick,MA            WPI                                      
 33    25:28  5:06   31 18-39   33 M   673 Mark Larosa                 Malden,MA            Athletic East                            
 34    25:29  5:06   32 18-39   34 M   624 Mike Maloney                S, Grafton,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 35    25:30  5:06   33 18-39   35 M   693 Jim Quadros                 Lowell,MA            Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 36    25:32  5:06    3 40-49   36 M   684 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 37    25:36  5:07   34 18-39   37 M   446 Benjamin Pollock            Westford,MA                                                   
 38    25:41  5:08   35 18-39   38 M   502 Jamie Carmichael            Providence,RI                                                 
 39    25:44  5:09   36 18-39   39 M   312 John Noland                 Kingston,MA          BAA                                      
 40    25:45  5:09   37 18-39   40 M   595 Peter Oviatt                Danielson,CT                                                  
 41    25:46  5:09   38 18-39   41 M   406 Ryan Carrara                Hopkinton,MA         Reebok Boston                            
 42    25:49  5:10    4 40-49   42 M   685 Doug Martyn                 North And,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 43    25:52  5:10    5 40-49   43 M   650 John Barbour                Gloucester,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 44    25:53  5:11   39 18-39   44 M   286 Jim Dandeneau               Taunton,MA           BAA                                      
 45    25:54  5:11    6 40-49   45 M   304 Ken Leinbach                Watertown,MA         BAA                                      
 46    25:57  5:11   40 18-39   46 M   733 Aaron Fiamino               Tolland,CT           Athletic East                            
 47    25:59  5:12   41 18-39   47 M   533 Denniss Floyd               Lynn,MA              GBTC                                     
 48    26:01  5:12   42 18-39   48 M   228 Keelyn Wu                   Freeport,ME                                                   
 49    26:05  5:13    7 40-49   49 M   611 Mark Reeder                 Brighton,MA          Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 50    26:08  5:14   43 18-39   50 M    59 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA           CSU                                      
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:02  5:12    1 18-39    1 F   603 Geraldine Hendricken        Carlow,IR                                                    
 2     26:34  5:19    2 18-39    2 F     7 Marie Davenport             Chester,CT           Team New Balance                        
 3     26:40  5:20    3 18-39    3 F    14 Kimberley Smith             Papakura,NZ                                                  
 4     27:00  5:24    4 18-39    4 F     6 Martha Komu                 West Chester,PA                                              
 5     27:02  5:24    5 18-39    5 F    10 Sarah Hawn                  Winchester,NH        Team New Balance                        
 6     27:09  5:26    6 18-39    6 F   290 Sarah Dupre                 Brighton,MA          BAA                                     
 7     27:27  5:29    7 18-39    7 F   306 Amy Lyman                   Belchertown,MA       BAA                                     
 8     28:26  5:41    8 18-39    8 F   292 Mimi Fallon                 Mendon,MA            BAA                                     
 9     28:31  5:42    9 18-39    9 F   570 Molly Taber                 Somerville           MVS                                  
 10    28:45  5:45   10 18-39   10 F   285 Christy Carerra             Hopkinton,MA         BAA                                      
 11    28:45  5:45   11 18-39   11 F   352 Jennifer Rapaport           Melrose,MA           MVS                                      
 12    28:59  5:48    1 40-49   12 F   701 Cathy Pearce                Chelsford,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 13    29:00  5:48   12 18-39   13 F   588 Gina Rocha                  Peabody,MA           MVS                                      
 14    29:02  5:48   13 18-39   14 F   438 Kasie Wallace Enman         Huntington,VT        Athletic East                            
 15    29:05  5:49   14 18-39   15 F   621 Stephanie O'Reilly          N. Prov.,RI          Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 16    29:15  5:51   15 18-39   16 F   296 Carly Graytock              Somerville,MA        BAA                                      
 17    29:20  5:52    2 40-49   17 F   437 Nina Caron                  Andover,MA           MVS                                      
 18    29:28  5:54   16 18-39   18 F   619 Kara Haas                   Westford,MA          Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 19    29:34  5:55    3 40-49   19 F   315 Julie Peterson              Beverly,MA           BAA                                      
 20    29:41  5:56   17 18-39   20 F   423 Veronica Kanga              Sturbridge,MA        CMS                                      
 21    29:47  5:57   18 18-39   21 F   705 Tammie Robie                                     Whirlaway Racing Team                 
 22    29:48  5:58   19 18-39   22 F   229 Susannah Landreth           Newburyport,MA       MVS                                      
 23    29:50  5:58   20 18-39   23 F   287 Francine Darroch            Providence,RI        BAA                                      
 24    29:56  5:59   21 18-39   24 F   639 Jennifer Hegarty            Arlington,MA         Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 25    29:56  5:59   22 18-39   25 F   430 Barbara McManus             Worcester,MA         CMS                                      
 26    30:01  6:00   23 18-39   26 F   697 Simonetta Piergentili       Wilmington,MA        Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 27    30:14  6:03   24 18-39   27 F   123 Kristen Brennand            Camb,MA              GBTC                                     
 28    30:18  6:04   25 18-39   28 F   426 Heather Wark                Haydenville,MA       CMS                                      
 29    30:23  6:05   26 18-39   29 F   698 Karen Thistle               Byfield,MA           Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 30    30:25  6:05   27 18-39   30 F   702 Caroline Kondoleom          Tewksbury,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 31    30:29  6:06    4 40-49   31 F   408 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                 
 32    30:35  6:07   28 18-39   32 F   428 Nikki Kimball               Elizabethtown,NY     CMS                                      
 33    30:37  6:07   29 18-39   33 F   720 Milissa Leiet               Waltham,MA                                                    
 34    30:38  6:08   30 18-39   34 F   324 Suzy Walsh                  Somerville,MA        BAA                                      
 35    30:41  6:08   31 18-39   35 F   734 Sarah Nixon                 Medfield,MA          MVS                                      
 36    30:58  6:12    5 40-49   36 F   424 Maureen Burns               Hampden,MA           CMS                                      
 37    31:07  6:13   32 18-39   37 F   280 Megan Auger                 Somerville,MA        BAA                                      
 38    31:12  6:14    6 40-49   38 F   178 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI            CMS                                      
 39    31:18  6:16   33 18-39   39 F   703 Julie Garvin'               N. Andover,MA        Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 40    31:19  6:16    7 40-49   40 F   700 Lisa Zappala                                     Whirlaway Racing Team                 
 41    31:24  6:17    8 40-49   41 F   642 Susan Hackney               Montpelier,VT        Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 42    31:25  6:17   34 18-39   42 F   631 Heather Moorewood           Somerville,MA        Somerville RR                            
 43    31:34  6:19    9 40-49   43 F   427 Sidney Letendre             Florence,MA          CMS                                      
 44    31:40  6:20   10 40-49   44 F   699 Miae Jacobs                 Atkinson,NH          Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 45    31:41  6:20   11 40-49   45 F   420 Karen McGahie               Boylston,MA          CMS                                      
 46    32:02  6:24   12 40-49   46 F   202 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA          RIRR                                     
 47    32:12  6:26   13 40-49   47 F   235 Linda Urko                  Wrentham,MA          Tri Valley                               
 48    32:21  6:28   35 18-39   48 F   573 Lisa Hines                  Roxbury              GBTC                                  
 49    32:26  6:29   14 40-49   49 F   439 Juliana Nievergert          Norfolk,MA                                                    
 50    32:31  6:30   15 40-49   50 F   704 Brenda Clarkwarne           Andover,MA           Whirlaway Racing Team