Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Sep29_Dudley_set1.shtml

Dudley Pond 5K

Wayland, MA, September 29, 2002

Overall and Age Group Results


     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 09:17:14  09/29/02
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG S PACE   CITY
Robert       Keller         18:12.1    1     121   15 M 5.52   Wayland      
Kevin        McGovern       18:13.9    2     83    43 M 5.53   Framingham   
Carl         Schwin D       18:32.3    3     99    37 M 5.59   Georgetown   
Matthew      Owen           18:36.4    4     73    17 M 6.00   Wayland      
David        Gutschenritter 18:41.7    5     92    45 M 6.02   Wayland      
Scott        Dale           18:46.8    6     100   17 M 6.03   Wayland      
Michael      Gordon         19:22.3    7     94    15 M 6.15   Wayland      
Bill         Tharion-       19:35.9    8     134   45 M 6.19   Framingham   
Andrew       Ogletree       20:04.3    9     67    14 M 6.28   Wayland      
Bill         Hoke           20:05.0    10    9     51 M 6.29   Wayland      
Ron          Blenkhorn      20:10.7    11    126   51 M 6.31   Maynard      
Bob          Bates          20:16.4    12    128   34 M 6.32   Wayland      
James        Brennan        20:22.9    13    39    42 M 6.35   Framingham   
Robby        Athan          20:25.7    14    105   14 M 6.35   Wayland      
Jia          Hou            20:27.7    15    72    17 F 6.36   Wayland      
Larry        Green          20:31.4    16    93    57 M 6.37   Wayland      
William      Jacques        20:32.0    17    12    50 M 6.37   Wayland      
Mike         Devlin         20:58.6    18    26    42 M 6.46   Framingham   
John         Jacques        21:11.3    19    13    16 M 6.50   Wayland      
Joanna       Lippmann       21:20.9    20    44    17 F 6.53   Wayland      
Jane         Chitkara       21:25.4    21    116   33 F 6.55   Wayland      
Brian        Tura           21:27.1    22    32    24 M 6.55   Chelmsford   
Noah         Zallen         21:35.9    23    109   15 M 6.58   Wayland      
Kathleen     Thompson-      21:37.3    24    71    33 F 6.59   Marlboro     
George       Gennis         21:39.4    25    112   16 M 6.59   Wayland      
Larry        Athan          21:40.4    26    106   50 M 6.59   Wayland      
Dan          Brosgol        21:46.6    27    69    24 M 7.01   Framingham   
Allison      Bowhers        21:57.3    28    22    15 F 7.05   Wayland      
Carrie       Scheer-Bourget 22:08.4    29    15    40 F 7.09   Wayland      
Anthony      Payne          22:12.1    30    114   50 M 7.10   Natick       
Susanne      Wasserboehr    22:13.9    31    110   35 F 7.10   Natick       
Steve        Rosenthal      22:19.9    32    101   53 M 7.12   Wayland      
Kevin        Kustka         22:21.3    33    141   33 M 7.13   Wakefield    
Jane         Hammond        22:22.2    34    48    52 F 7.13   Wellesley    
Alan         Braunstein     22:30.5    35    122   49 M 7.16   Wayland      
Robert       Noa            22:35.3    36    119   40 M 7.17   Wayland      
Debra        LaPierre       22:37.2    37    2     40 F 7.18   Wayland      
Laurence     Scult          22:51.9    38    140   43 M 7.23   Wayland      
David        Kunen          22:53.9    39    16    39 M 7.23   Wayland      
Mike         Ward           22:58.2    40    34    25 M 7.25   Wayland      
Mary         Carvalho       23:11.2    41    29    40 F 7.29   Wayland      
Tom          Place          23:12.7    42    47    45 M 7.29   Wayland      
Don          Ward           23:15.1    43    33    58 M 7.30   Wayland      
Marana       Kern           23:24.0    44    138   48 F 7.33   Wayland      
Mark         Connaughton    23:24.9    45    136   47 M 7.33   Wayland      
Andrea       Fiust          23:41.5    46    31    13 F 7.39   Wayland      
Matt         Hart           23:58.0    47    115   11 M 7.44   Wayland      
Jennifer     Pyle           24:09.4    48    60    37 F 7.48   Weston       
Ben          Nye            24:10.5    49    61    37 M 7.48   Weston       
Henry        Stimpson       24:14.7    50    53    53 M 7.49   Wayland      
Charlie      D'Ambrosio     24:16.2    51    56    51 M 7.50   Wayland      
Garry        Weiner         24:19.8    52    111   51 M 7.51   Wayland      
Jackie       Cooper         24:27.7    53    45    47 F 7.53   Wayland      
Andrea       Keklak         24:32.5    54    77    8  F 7.55   Sudbury      
Christopher  Pepi           24:50.3    55    50    11 M 8.01   Sudbury      
Dave         Poole          24:55.5    56    104   51 M 8.02   Wayland      
Michael      Price          24:56.9    57    132   43 M 8.03   Wayland      
Rosanna      James          24:59.1    58    68    38 F 8.04   Framingham   
Maria        Leonard        25:01.8    59    70    33 F 8.04   Framingham   
Elyse        Ogletree       25:17.4    60    66    12 F 8.09   Wayland      
Caroline     Stack          25:18.7    61    82    12 F 8.10   Wayland      
Dick         Cromwell       25:24.9    62    103   47 M 8.12   Wayland      
Margaret     Cromwell       25:36.1    63    102   15 F 8.16   Wayland      
Stanely      Chin           25:39.9    64    142   38 M 8.17   Wayland      
William      Bowhers        25:41.4    65    91    42 M 8.17   Wayland      
Steven       Camiel         25:48.6    66    79    40 M 8.20   Wayland      
Paul         Paresky        25:54.5    67    89    42 M 8.21   Wayland      
Steven       Murray         25:56.4    68    64    47 M 8.22   Wayland      
Ian          Rubin          25:59.4    69    81    36 M 8.23   Wayland      
Cheryl       Boland         26:00.4    70    63    37 F 8.23   Sudbury      
Benjamin     Schultz        26:14.5    71    24    13 M 8.28   Wayland      
Daniel       Goessling      26:17.4    72    17    51 M 8.29   Wayland      
Jill         Jacobs         26:19.0    73    4     49 F 8.29   Wayland      
John         Campbell       26:20.3    74    76    57 M 8.30   Stow         
Lorraine     Ware           26:33.3    75    36    38 F 8.34   Sudbury      
Debra        Weisenstein    26:36.5    76    78    46 F 8.35   Wayland      
Jim          Tiberii        26:39.8    77    3     54 M 8.36   Wayland      
Andrew       Ware           26:44.8    78    35    37 M 8.38   Sudbury      
Jason        Whittaker      26:53.1    79    5     15 M 8.40   Wayland      
Lisa         Pepi           26:55.5    80    51    42 F 8.41   Sudbury      
Carson       Hart           26:57.7    81    117   8  M 8.42   Wayland      
Carl         Whittaker      26:58.3    82    6     52 M 8.42   Wayland      
Joanne       Lemmo          27:08.1    83    62    35 F 8.45   Sudbury      
Marisa       Serafini       27:17.0    84    57    43 F 8.48   Wayland      
Pam          Bonaguide      27:47.5    85    137   36 F 8.58   Wayland      
Donna        Noa            27:49.1    86    120   40 F 8.58   Wayland      
Charlotte    Blenkhorn      28:13.5    87    125   47 F 9.06   Maynard      
Joyce        Gordon         28:17.8    88    97    55 F 9.08   Wayland      
Ryan         Devlin         29:03.5    89    118   11 M 9.22   Framingham   
Steve        Shoyer         29:13.4    90    96    41 M 9.26   Wayland      
Rebecca      Flint          29:24.4    91    54    13 F 9.29   Wayland      
Eric         Flint          29:25.4    92    55    99 M 9.29   Wayland      
Kelly        Irvine Kangalo 29:45.3    93    25    40 F 9.36   Bellingham   
Donna        Cruz           29:46.5    94    37    38 F 9.36   Hopkinton    
John         Keklak         30:06.9    95    139   43 M 9.43   Sudbury      
Ben          Statz          31:07.2    96    124   24 M 10.02  Philadelphia 
Gretchen     Statz          31:11.9    97    123   29 F 10.04  Marlboro     
Jennifer     Wolf           31:17.3    98    130   15 F 10.06  Wayland      
Michelle     Wolf           31:18.9    99    131   38 F 10.06  Wayland      
Patrick      Casey          31:20.4    100   18    31 M 10.07  Wayland      
Suzi         Lawton         31:37.1    101   11    56 F 10.12  Wayland      
Brendan      Place          31:47.1    102   46    11 M 10.15  Wayland      
Jeanne       Brown          31:52.1    103   21    32 F 10.17  Wayland      
Christopher  Brown          31:52.6    104   20    31 M 10.17  Wayland      
Carolyn      Lippmann       32:13.3    105   43    55 F 10.24  Wayland      
Richard      Lippmann       32:14.0    106   42    54 M 10.24  Wayland      
Nancy        Vogel          32:24.6    107   40    41 F 10.27  Wayland      
Jim          Branch         32:26.8    108   129   46 M 10.28  Easton       
Shirley      Jacobson       32:29.3    109   133   67 F 10.29  Wayland      
Michael      Paresky        32:46.6    110   90    11 M 10.34  Wayland      
Mary         Barber         32:55.1    111   85    45 F 10.37  Wayland      
Carole       Morgan         32:56.2    112   95    40 F 10.37  Wayland      
Diana        Bronner        32:58.2    113   127   99 F 10.38  Wayland      
Jane Sanford Stabile        33:10.6    114   38    49 F 10.42  Wayland      
Helen        Green          33:11.5    115   113   56 F 10.42  Wayland      
David        Paresky        33:20.3    116   84    13 M 10.45  Wayland      
Horst        Langer         33:26.1    117   7     74 M 10.47  Wayland      
Elijah       Bucher         33:29.3    118   74    6  M 10.48  Wayland      
Sarah        Watkins        33:38.2    119   59    34 F 10.51  Wayland      
Thomas       DeCesare       33:39.2    120   58    39 M 10.51  Wayland      
Allison      Pepi           33:40.6    121   49    8  F 10.52  Sudbury      
Marc         Pepi           33:41.8    122   52    40 M 10.52  Sudbury      
Maxine-joshu Scherz         34:03.0    123   135   32 F 10.59  Wayland      
Susan        Fine           34:22.9    124   28    56 F 11.05  Wayland      
Arthur       Fine           34:23.9    125   27    60 M 11.06  Wayland      
Hannah       Mead           34:33.0    126   87    10 F 11.09  Wayland      
Pat          Mead           34:33.8    127   86    40 M 11.09  Wayland      
Brigitte     Langer         36:52.9    128   8     72 F 11.54  Wayland      
Corey        Vogel          37:01.2    129   41    11 M 11.57  Wayland      
Alison       Campbell       37:16.2    130   75    54 F 12.01  Stow         
Rita         Casey          38:13.0    131   19    50 F 12.20  Wayland      
Nancy        Newhall        38:45.6    132   108   72 F 12.30  Wayland      
Cary         Ruffin         46:00.0    133   98    50 F 14.50  Natick       
Mary         McCullough     46:00.0    134   80    39 F 14.50  Wayland      
Becky        Paresky        48:28.0    135   88    9  F 15.38  Wayland      
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 09:17:16  09/29/02
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall males     
Robert       Keller         18:12.1    1     121   15 M 5.52   Wayland      
Kevin        McGovern       18:13.9    2     83    43 M 5.53   Framingham   
Carl         Schwin D       18:32.3    3     99    37 M 5.59   Georgetown   
Matthew      Owen           18:36.4    4     73    17 M 6.00   Wayland      
David        Gutschenritter 18:41.7    5     92    45 M 6.02   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 19 & under  
Robert       Keller         18:12.1    1     121   15 M 5.52   Wayland      
Matthew      Owen           18:36.4    4     73    17 M 6.00   Wayland      
Scott        Dale           18:46.8    6     100   17 M 6.03   Wayland      
Michael      Gordon         19:22.3    7     94    15 M 6.15   Wayland      
Andrew       Ogletree       20:04.3    9     67    14 M 6.28   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 20 - 29     
Brian        Tura           21:27.1    22    32    24 M 6.55   Chelmsford   
Dan          Brosgol        21:46.6    27    69    24 M 7.01   Framingham   
Mike         Ward           22:58.2    40    34    25 M 7.25   Wayland      
Ben          Statz          31:07.2    96    124   24 M 10.02  Philadelphia 
                              DIVISION males 30 - 39     
Carl         Schwin D       18:32.3    3     99    37 M 5.59   Georgetown   
Bob          Bates          20:16.4    12    128   34 M 6.32   Wayland      
Kevin        Kustka         22:21.3    33    141   33 M 7.13   Wakefield    
David        Kunen          22:53.9    39    16    39 M 7.23   Wayland      
Ben          Nye            24:10.5    49    61    37 M 7.48   Weston       
                              DIVISION males 40 - 49     
Kevin        McGovern       18:13.9    2     83    43 M 5.53   Framingham   
David        Gutschenritter 18:41.7    5     92    45 M 6.02   Wayland      
Bill         Tharion-       19:35.9    8     134   45 M 6.19   Framingham   
James        Brennan        20:22.9    13    39    42 M 6.35   Framingham   
Mike         Devlin         20:58.6    18    26    42 M 6.46   Framingham   
                              DIVISION males 50- 59      
Bill         Hoke           20:05.0    10    9     51 M 6.29   Wayland      
Ron          Blenkhorn      20:10.7    11    126   51 M 6.31   Maynard      
Larry        Green          20:31.4    16    93    57 M 6.37   Wayland      
William      Jacques        20:32.0    17    12    50 M 6.37   Wayland      
Larry        Athan          21:40.4    26    106   50 M 6.59   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 60 - 69     
Arthur       Fine           34:23.9    125   27    60 M 11.06  Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 70 plus     
Horst        Langer         33:26.1    117   7     74 M 10.47  Wayland      
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 09:17:17  09/29/02
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall females   
Jia          Hou            20:27.7    15    72    17 F 6.36   Wayland      
Joanna       Lippmann       21:20.9    20    44    17 F 6.53   Wayland      
Jane         Chitkara       21:25.4    21    116   33 F 6.55   Wayland      
Kathleen     Thompson-      21:37.3    24    71    33 F 6.59   Marlboro     
Allison      Bowhers        21:57.3    28    22    15 F 7.05   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 19 & under
Jia          Hou            20:27.7    15    72    17 F 6.36   Wayland      
Joanna       Lippmann       21:20.9    20    44    17 F 6.53   Wayland      
Allison      Bowhers        21:57.3    28    22    15 F 7.05   Wayland      
Andrea       Fiust          23:41.5    46    31    13 F 7.39   Wayland      
Andrea       Keklak         24:32.5    54    77    8  F 7.55   Sudbury      
                              DIVISION females 18 - 29   
Gretchen     Statz          31:11.9    97    123   29 F 10.04  Marlboro     
                              DIVISION females 30 - 39   
Jane         Chitkara       21:25.4    21    116   33 F 6.55   Wayland      
Kathleen     Thompson-      21:37.3    24    71    33 F 6.59   Marlboro     
Susanne      Wasserboehr    22:13.9    31    110   35 F 7.10   Natick       
Jennifer     Pyle           24:09.4    48    60    37 F 7.48   Weston       
Rosanna      James          24:59.1    58    68    38 F 8.04   Framingham   
                              DIVISION females 40 - 49   
Carrie       Scheer-Bourget 22:08.4    29    15    40 F 7.09   Wayland      
Debra        LaPierre       22:37.2    37    2     40 F 7.18   Wayland      
Mary         Carvalho       23:11.2    41    29    40 F 7.29   Wayland      
Marana       Kern           23:24.0    44    138   48 F 7.33   Wayland      
Jackie       Cooper         24:27.7    53    45    47 F 7.53   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 50 - 59   
Jane         Hammond        22:22.2    34    48    52 F 7.13   Wellesley    
Joyce        Gordon         28:17.8    88    97    55 F 9.08   Wayland      
Suzi         Lawton         31:37.1    101   11    56 F 10.12  Wayland      
Carolyn      Lippmann       32:13.3    105   43    55 F 10.24  Wayland      
Helen        Green          33:11.5    115   113   56 F 10.42  Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 60 - 69   
Shirley      Jacobson       32:29.3    109   133   67 F 10.29  Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 70 plus   
Brigitte     Langer         36:52.9    128   8     72 F 11.54  Wayland      
Nancy        Newhall        38:45.6    132   108   72 F 12.30  Wayland      
********************************************************************************