Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Sep29_CampMe_set1.shtml

Camp Metacomet 10k Run

Dartmouth, MA, September 29, 2002

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          CAMP METACOMET 10K RUN
             South Dartmouth, MA           September 29, 2002
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  CLUB   
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== ====== 
    1   1/6    716 HAMCHA MOATACIM     27 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   32:57  5:19        
    2   2/6    694 REED JEFF           23 M FALL RIVER      MA   32:58  5:19        
    3   3/6    669 MCCUE HOWARD        28 M JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   37:58  6:07        
    4   1/11   622 DANIELS JACK        50 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   38:53  6:16        
    5   1/20   697 YOUNGBLOOD JULIAN   43 M ACUSHNET        MA   38:53  6:16        
    6   2/20   695 PICCIRILLI MICHAEL  48 M CRANSTON        RI   39:01  6:17        
    7   3/20   710 RIVARD MICHAEL      43 M NORWOOD         MA   39:03  6:18        
    8   1/13   705 DUPERE NELSON       38 M BRIGHTON        MA   39:09  6:19 YMCA   
    9   4/20   699 DANZELL PETER       43 M DARTMOUTH       MA   39:29  6:22        
   10   5/20   659 RIBEIRO PETER       41 M DARTMOUTH       MA   40:22  6:30 YMCA   
   11   6/20   689 MURPHY VIN          40 M MARION          MA   40:31  6:32 YMCA   
   12   1/10   687 CASS MARY           41 F WESTPORT        MA   40:40  6:33        
   13   7/20   702 ROGERS KEN          48 M N DARTMOUTH     MA   42:17  6:49        
   14   8/20   672 BARBEIRO CARLOS     48 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   42:32  6:51 YMCA   
   15   2/13   707 GULLEY DAVID        38 M ROCHESTER       MA   42:46  6:53        
   16   9/20   698 COMEAU BILL         42 M DARTMOUTH       MA   42:54  6:55        
   17   4/6    693 BORGES RODRIGO R    22 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   43:01  6:56        
   18   5/6    627 FORTIN JIM          28 M N DARTMOUTH     MA   43:28  7:00        
   19   3/13   703 VEALE PETER G       35 M S DARTMOUTH     MA   44:04  7:06        
   20  10/20   623 SHAREK SCOTT        46 M W ROXBURY       MA   44:31  7:10        
   21   2/10   642 PEIPERT JOYCE       43 F BARRINGTON      RI   44:38  7:11        
   22   2/11   625 SWEENEY EDWARD      56 M N DARTMOUTH     MA   44:39  7:12        
   23   4/13   681 WALSH JOHN          38 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   44:39  7:12        
   24   1/15   728 LIMA DARLENE        38 F NEW BEDFORD     MA   44:45  7:13        
   25   3/11   644 SULLIVAN MICHAEL    51 M HARWICH PORT    MA   44:50  7:13        
   26   1/3    636 DECASTRO AL         60 M N DARTMOUTH     MA   45:11  7:17        
   27   2/15   711 POYANT LYNN         39 F NEW BEDFORD     MA   45:32  7:20 YMCA   
   28  11/20   619 GARDNER JEFF        42 M DARTMOUTH       MA   46:21  7:28        
   29   3/10   620 THEODORE CHERYL     43 F DARTMOUTH       MA   46:21  7:28        
   30   1/12   678 CAMPBELL CAROLINE   26 F DARTMOUTH       MA   46:34  7:30        
   31   2/12   675 KENNEY COLLEEN      28 F DARTMOUTH       MA   46:43  7:32        
   32   3/12   709 OSBORN KRISTA       29 F MARION          MA   47:04  7:35        
   33   5/13   650 CARTER NED          36 M FAIRHAVEN       MA   47:05  7:35        
   34   3/15   718 FAIRFAX SUSAN       34 F NEWPORT         RI   47:11  7:36        
   35   6/13   671 CHAMBERLAIN JAY     35 M DARTMOUTH       MA   47:20  7:38        
   36   4/12   720 BROWNE KATHERINE    27 F FAIRHAVEN       MA   47:21  7:38        
   37   4/11   649 BROWNE ROBERT       53 M DARTMOUTH       MA   48:00  7:44        
   38  12/20   657 AMRICH MIKE         47 M FRANKLIN        MA   48:19  7:47        
   39   7/13   656 RODERICK MICHAEL    33 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   48:39  7:50 YMCA   
   40   5/11   674 KENNEY DAVID        53 M DARTMOUTH       MA   48:42  7:51        
   41  13/20   696 PELLETIER STEVEN    41 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   48:51  7:52 YMCA   
   42   4/15   660 BLATCHFORD SUSAN    39 F DARTMOUTH       MA   49:07  7:55        
   43   2/3    661 DAYTON DONALD       68 M DARTMOUTH       MA   49:15  7:56        
   44   5/12   637 TRAHAN CAITLIN      19 F MATTAPOISETT    MA   49:29  7:58        
   45   6/11   721 THOMPSON JOHN       52 M FAIRHAVEN       MA   50:06  8:04        
   46   7/11   690 BROOKS SCOTT        50 M DARTMOUTH       MA   50:09  8:05        
   47   6/12   624 RESTO MARGARET      29 F BELMONT         MA   50:10  8:05        
   48   5/15   701 COOK LORI           38 F MARION          MA   50:28  8:08        
   49   6/15   676 BURKE MARGARET      36 F SOMERSET        MA   50:30  8:08        
   50   4/10   652 REIMER MAURA        43 F DARTMOUTH       MA   50:35  8:09        





                                                                      Page 2
                          CAMP METACOMET 10K RUN
             South Dartmouth, MA           September 29, 2002
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  CLUB   
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== ====== 
   51   5/10   715 WARNER RUTH         44 F DARTMOUTH       MA   50:37  8:09        
   52          679 WHEELER BOB              DARTMOUTH       MA   50:42  8:10        
   53   6/10   655 COSTA LETITIA       40 F DARTMOUTH       MA   51:36  8:19        
   54  14/20   704 KATZ ALAN           40 M S DARTMOUTH     MA   51:39  8:19        
   55  15/20   635 MARQUES ANTONIO     48 M DARTMOUTH       MA   51:47  8:21        
   56   7/15   688 PECK COURTNEY       34 F MATTAPOISETT    MA   51:57  8:22        
   57   7/12   686 BARBER JILLIAN M    23 F DARTMOUTH       MA   51:58  8:22        
   58   8/13   626 GOMEZ DAVID         38 M PROVIDENCE      RI   52:00  8:23        
   59   7/10   634 MARQUES NATALIA     42 F DARTMOUTH       MA   52:04  8:23        
   60  16/20   670 LINSEY MARK         48 M S SANDWICH      MA   52:18  8:26        
   61   8/15   654 PETTWAY MARIA       36 F DARTMOUTH       MA   52:30  8:27        
   62   9/15   682 BROWNING KAREN      36 F MATTAPOISETT    MA   52:41  8:29        
   63   1/1    717 FRIGAULT MATT       17 M E FREETOWN      MA   52:53  8:31 Y empl 
   64   8/11   658 COHOLAN MARK        50 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   52:57  8:32        
   65   1/1    680 BELANGER BARBARA    65 F FAIRHAVEN       MA   53:02  8:33        
   66  17/20   706 ZIELINSKI MARK      44 M DARTMOUTH       MA   53:11  8:34        
   67   9/13   631 WHEATON MICHAEL     38 M DARTMOUTH       MA   53:11  8:34        
   68   9/11   633 PRENTISS DAVID      58 M DARTMOUTH       MA   53:37  8:38 YMCA   
   69  18/20   667 MARTIN JEFFREY      42 M DARTMOUTH       MA   53:52  8:41        
   70  10/15   645 PIRES MICHELLE      35 F ACUSHNET        MA   53:58  8:42        
   71   8/10   641 LEBLANC CHRISTINE   44 F DARTMOUTH       MA   54:34  8:47        
   72   8/12   665 SOUZA KAI           23 F BROOKLINE       MA   54:47  8:49        
   73   3/3    662 ROBILLARD RAYMOND   71 M DARTMOUTH       MA   54:55  8:51 YMCA   
   74  11/15   643 PRUCHNIK CAROLYN    31 F ROCHESTER       MA   55:12  8:54        
   75  12/15   653 BRUCE COLLEEN       39 F DARTMOUTH       MA   55:21  8:55        
   76  10/11   628 BROWN CURT          51 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   55:27  8:56        
   77  19/20   708 HARRIS KEVIN        46 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   55:34  8:57        
   78  10/13   683 BROWNING JOHN       38 M MATTAPOISETT    MA   56:55  9:10        
   79   1/1    651 LAMONTAGNE RACHEL   17 F DARTMOUTH       MA   57:21  9:14 YMCA   
   80  13/15   640 HUGHES MARISSA      31 F ROCHESTER       MA   57:25  9:15        
   81  14/15   691 MITCHELL TEMPLE     33 F MARION          MA   57:49  9:19        
   82   9/10   673 TEIXEIRA KATHLEEN   45 F DARTMOUTH       MA   58:17  9:23        
   83  11/11   700 EVERETT WILLIAM     57 M SWANSEA         MA   59:12  9:32        
   84  20/20   639 MARION TOM          45 M DARTMOUTH       MA   59:17  9:33        
   85   9/12   638 TRAHAN COLLEEN      22 F MATTAPOISETT    MA 1:00:37  9:46        
   86   1/1    646 BELL ANN            56 F SWANSEA         MA 1:01:17  9:52        
   87  10/12   712 BACHMAN MARISSA     28 F WELLESLEY       MA 1:03:03 10:09        
   88  11/13   713 SCHROEDER STEVE     30 M WELLESLEY       MA 1:03:03 10:09        
   89  12/13   664 LEVINE ERIC         38 M DARTMOUTH       MA 1:05:14 10:30        
   90  13/13   714 LAHTI MICHAEL       36 M S DARTMOUTH     MA 1:05:14 10:30        
   91  11/12   719 HERBERT MAXINE      28 F NEW BEDFORD     MA 1:05:16 10:31 Y empl 
   92  12/12   685 IGULINKSKI A        25 F WARWICK         RI 1:05:49 10:36        
   93   6/6    684 IGULINKSKI L        23 M WARWICK         RI 1:05:50 10:36        
   94  10/10   692 SIMMONS LINDA L     41 F FAIRHAVEN       MA 1:07:44 10:55        
   95  15/15   648 BONNEAU DEBBIE      30 F DARTMOUTH       MA 1:08:26 11:01