Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Sep28_PopCro_set1.shtml

Pop Crowell XC Invitational

Wenham, MA, September 28, 2002

[Men's Team Results | Women's Overall Results | Women's Team Results ]

Men's Overall Results

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME                   SCHOOL               MEN     PACE
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ======= =====
    1    1  201 BOUSQUET, TOM          WESTFIELD ST.          27:37  5:32
    2    2  259 CORBETT, RYAN          ROGER WILLIAMS         27:57  5:36
    3    3  257 BUELL, JON             ROGER WILLIAMS         28:07  5:38
    4    4  235 TOOMBS, BRIAN          GORDON                 28:13  5:39
    5    5  274 VANTASSEL, ERIC        ROGER WILLIAMS         28:16  5:40
    6    6  312 CHURCHILL, GEOFF       WESTFIELD ST.          28:18  5:40
    7    7  308 BARRON, ANDREW         WESTFIELD ST.          28:22  5:41
    8    8  293 SCOTT, NICK            UMAINE-FARMINGTON      28:27  5:42
    9    9  280 VASIL, MATT            ST. JOSEPH             28:34  5:43
   10   10  290 ALMASI, BRETT          UMAINE-FARMINGTON      28:37  5:44
   11   11  315 FREDERICK, MATT        WESTFIELD ST.          28:39  5:44
   12   12  292 PIERCE, DOUG           UMAINE-FARMINGTON      29:00  5:48
   13   13  294 SWEENEY, ANDREW        UMAINE-FARMINGTON      29:04  5:49
   14   14  234 KOELKER, JAKE          GORDON                 29:12  5:51
   15   15  273 STRUMASKI, DAVID       ROGER WILLIAMS         29:16  5:52
   16   16  314 DAVIDIAN, WILLIAM      WESTFIELD ST.          29:33  5:55
   17   17  264 HAAS, NICK             ROGER WILLIAMS         29:42  5:57
   18   18  284 MEJIA-VILLA, FABIAN    SALEM ST.              29:44  5:57
   19   19  309 BURKE, NICK            WESTFIELD ST.          29:47  5:58
   20   20  313 CUNHA, JAY             WESTFIELD ST.          29:55  5:59
   21   21  282 WIEMER, GAVIN          ST. JOSEPH             30:20  6:04
   22   22  237 STAHL, DANIEL          GORDON                 30:21  6:05
   23       321 WLODYKA, NIK           WESTFIELD ST.          30:22  6:05
   24   23  221 LEQUIN, JOHN           ENDICOTT               30:24  6:05
   25   24  291 NOYES, TENNEY          UMAINE-FARMINGTON      30:26  6:06
   26   25  277 HUGHES, MATT           ST. JOSEPH             30:27  6:06
   27   26  236 WHITE, JOE             GORDON                 30:33  6:07
   28   27  278 OLSON, MATT BRIAN      ST. JOSEPH             30:37  6:08
   29       316 LAWSON, KYLE           WESTFIELD ST.          30:40  6:08
   30   28  268 MCCORMACK, MICHAEL     ROGER WILLIAMS         30:40  6:08
   31   29  263 GOFFREDO, CHRIS        ROGER WILLIAMS         30:41  6:09
   32   30  297 ROY, LUC               UMAINE-FARMINGTON      30:43  6:09
   33   31  222 SHEMANSKY, BILL        ENDICOTT               30:53  6:11
   34   32  302 VAN VUGHT, NICK        UNE                    30:56  6:12
   35       271 PRUNER, JAMES          ROGER WILLIAMS         30:57  6:12
   36   33  296 FITZSIMMONS, JOE       UMAINE-FARMINGTON      30:57  6:12
   37       226 JOSLYN, JEFF           FRANKLIN PIERCE        30:59  6:12
   38   34  240 BOHL, RUSS             GORDON                 31:21  6:17
   39   35  239 JAMES, KEVIN           GORDON                 31:25  6:17
   40       230 MESERVE, JONATHAN      FRANKLIN PIERCE        31:29  6:18
   41   36  225 HARTKINS, MATTHEW      ENDICOTT               31:30  6:18
   42       317 MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT     WESTFIELD ST.          31:34  6:19
   43       307 BAILEY, BRYON          WESTFIELD ST.          31:42  6:21
   44   37  306 WRIGHT, JUSTIN         UNE                    31:45  6:21
   45       265 HANSON, MICHAEL        ROGER WILLIAMS         32:00  6:24
   46   38  255 ESPOSITO, DAVID        NORTHERN ESSEX         32:06  6:26
   47   39  223 QUIRK, BEN             ENDICOTT               32:08  6:26
   48   40  303 STEWART, GREG          UNE                    32:16  6:28
   49   41  210 BANTJES, CHAD          EASTERN NAZARENE       32:17  6:28
   50   42  238 SHAW, ANDY             GORDON                 32:25  6:29
   51       288 LIBERGE, JAMES         SUFFOLK                32:25  6:29
   52       298 SWANSON, TRISTAN       UMAINE-FARMINGTON      32:25  6:29
   53   43  205 KELSALL, JASON         DANIEL WEBSTER         32:41  6:33
   54   44  253 BARTHOLOMEW, STEVE     NORTHERN ESSEX         32:55  6:35
   55   45  245 DEY, ERIK              NEW ENGLAND COLL.      33:00  6:36
   56       320 SULLIVAN, MIKE         WESTFIELD ST.          33:03  6:37
   57       267 MATHESON, SETH         ROGER WILLIAMS         33:11  6:39
   58       233 MURNANNE, LIAM         FRAMINGHAM ST.         33:15  6:39
   59       262 FITZSIMMONS, JOSEPH    ROGER WILLIAMS         33:21  6:41
   60   46  283 HELGERSON, CHRIS       SALEM ST.              33:25  6:41
   61   47  252 TSIPLAKIS, DORIAN      NORTHERN ESSEX         33:33  6:43
   62       272 SPARACIO, MATTHEW      ROGER WILLIAMS         33:53  6:47
   63   48  301 TRIPLER, CHARLES       UNE                    34:01  6:49
   64   49  285 SILVA, CHARLIE         SALEM ST.              34:20  6:52
   65       242 PRICHARD, NATE         GORDON                 34:24  6:53
   66   50  220 WILSON, AARON          EASTERN NAZARENE       34:37  6:56
   67   51  251 ZAJMOVIC, EDIN         NEW ENGLAND COLL.      34:57  7:00
   68       228 MURA, DAVE             FRANKLIN PIERCE        35:14  7:03
   69   52  300 PAYNE, CHRIS           UNE                    35:16  7:04
   70   53  202 ROUNDTREE, ALEX        DANIEL WEBSTER         35:38  7:08
   71   54  215 MCCABE, AARON          EASTERN NAZARENE       35:48  7:10
   72   55  213 DAVID, DREW            EASTERN NAZARENE       35:50  7:10
   73   56  214 LEE, CHRIS             EASTERN NAZARENE       35:55  7:11
   74   57  211 BERRIAN, MATT          EASTERN NAZARENE       35:56  7:12
   75   58  256 JOHNSON, BRIAN         NORTHERN ESSEX         35:58  7:12
   76   59  250 WOOD, JOHN             NEW ENGLAND COLL.      36:21  7:17
   77       229 SANFORD, RICHARD       FRANKLIN PIERCE        36:24  7:17
   78       244 CASTELLUCCIO, JOHN     GORDON                 37:10  7:26
   79   60  217 SPALDING, JARROD       EASTERN NAZARENE       37:20  7:28
   80   61  246 GRYGORENKO, DIMA       NEW ENGLAND COLL.      37:34  7:31
   81   62  286 DAVIDS, JOHN           SALEM ST.              37:44  7:33
   82   63  304 WRIGHT-WARD, JARED     UNE                    38:00  7:36
   83   64  254 GARCIA JR., NARCISO    NORTHERN ESSEX         38:01  7:37
   84       219 SPILLANE, MARK         EASTERN NAZARENE       38:04  7:37
   85   65  204 GUTTIN, JOHN           DANIEL WEBSTER         39:06  7:50
   86   66  287 KYLE                   SALEM ST.              39:12  7:51
   87   67  281 DZIADOSZ, STEPHEN      ST. JOSEPH             39:47  7:58
   88   68  224 GRAVELESE, TIMOTHY     ENDICOTT               39:51  7:59
   89       310 CREED, JAMES           WESTFIELD ST.          40:07  8:02
   90   69  206 JACKSON, DAVID         DANIEL WEBSTER         40:11  8:03
   91   70  248 SAITO, TAKERU          NEW ENGLAND COLL.      40:42  8:09
   92       212 COGAN, JOHN            EASTERN NAZARENE       41:25  8:17
   93   71  208 COTREAU, GREG          DANIEL WEBSTER         41:50  8:22
   94   72  247 KEY, MATTHEW           NEW ENGLAND COLL.      43:04  8:37
   95       216 BULLON-PATTON, DAVID   EASTERN NAZARENE       48:57  9:48