Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Sep21_Waltha_set1.shtml

Waltham Committee 5K Miler

Waltham, MA, September 21, 2002

Overall Results


     Waltham Committee 5K Miler                   Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:09:55  09/21/02
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Matthew      Herman       17:12.6    1     26 M 1     226   5.33   Newton       
Jack         Fahey        17:39.7    2     46 M 1     220   5.42   Belmont      
James        Sherman      17:41.1    3     37 M 1     227   5.42   Jamaica Plain
Joe          Fubel        18:33.4    4     31 M 2     208   5.59   Waltham      
Dennis       Herman       19:48.5    5     56 M 1     225   6.23   Newton       
John         Mirabitu     20:34.9    6     37 M 3     230   6.38   Waltham      
Philip       Ripeso       21:16.2    7     53 M 2     234   6.52   E. Falmouth  
Sean         Durkee       21:32.5    8     34 M 4     210   6.57   Waltham      
Chris        Shaffer      21:44.2    9     26 M 2     214   7.01   Waltham      
Jean         Guy Poirie   21:51.8    10    51 M 3     221   7.03   Belmont      
Brett        Golov        23:18.7    11    32 M 5     216   7.31   Brookline    
David        Rushbord     23:59.3    12    47 M 2     213   7.44   Worcester    
Gary         Lubin        25:18.7    13    42 M 3     238   8.10   Waltham      
Kathryn      Johnson      25:21.1    14    23 F 1     222   8.11   Somerville   
Cynthia      Churchwell   25:47.9    15    32 F 1     217   8.19   Watertown    
William      Durkee       26:20.7    16    62 M 4     211   8.30   Waltham      
Reya         Al-khalili   26:54.2    17    35 F 2     228   8.41   Arlington    
Donna        Lacroce      27:08.5    18    23 F 2     232   8.45   Waltham      
Ann          Lynch-       27:11.8    19    27 F 3     212   8.46   Waltham      
Angela       Russo        27:16.1    20    21 F 4     223   8.48   Medford      
Richard      Wilson       27:19.4    21    35 M 6     229   8.49   Arlington    
Elizabeth    D'Albli      27:57.9    22    41 F 1     237   9.01   Boston       
John         Chopak       28:00.2    23    54 M 5     218   9.02   Weston       
Peter        Barrer       28:14.1    24    55 M 6     235   9.06   Newton       
Janis        Daniels      28:15.5    25    99 F 0     219   9.07   Waltham      
Elizabeth    McDonough    30:32.1    26    30 F 3     236   9.51   Boston       
Tara         Borlawsky    32:49.9    27    23 F 5     233   10.35  Waltham      
Cailie       Currin       35:17.5    28    40 F 2     224   11.23  Waltham      
********************************************************************************
     Waltham Committee 5 Miler                   Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:09:57  09/21/02
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Matthew      Herman       17:12.6    1     26 M 1     226   5.33   Newton       
Jack         Fahey        17:39.7    2     46 M 2     220   5.42   Belmont      
James        Sherman      17:41.1    3     37 M 3     227   5.42   Jamaica Plain
Joe          Fubel        18:33.4    4     31 M 4     208   5.59   Waltham      
Dennis       Herman       19:48.5    5     56 M 5     225   6.23   Newton       
                              DIVISION Males 19 and under
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION Males 20-29       
Matthew      Herman       17:12.6    1     26 M 1     226   5.33   Newton       
Chris        Shaffer      21:44.2    9     26 M 2     214   7.01   Waltham      
                              DIVISION Males 30-39       
James        Sherman      17:41.1    3     37 M 1     227   5.42   Jamaica Plain
Joe          Fubel        18:33.4    4     31 M 2     208   5.59   Waltham      
John         Mirabitu     20:34.9    6     37 M 3     230   6.38   Waltham      
Sean         Durkee       21:32.5    8     34 M 4     210   6.57   Waltham      
Brett        Golov        23:18.7    11    32 M 5     216   7.31   Brookline    
                              DIVISION Males 40-49       
Jack         Fahey        17:39.7    2     46 M 1     220   5.42   Belmont      
David        Rushbord     23:59.3    12    47 M 2     213   7.44   Worcester    
Gary         Lubin        25:18.7    13    42 M 3     238   8.10   Waltham      
                              DIVISION Males 50 Plus     
Dennis       Herman       19:48.5    5     56 M 1     225   6.23   Newton       
Philip       Ripeso       21:16.2    7     53 M 2     234   6.52   E. Falmouth  
Jean         Guy Poirie   21:51.8    10    51 M 3     221   7.03   Belmont      
William      Durkee       26:20.7    16    62 M 4     211   8.30   Waltham      
John         Chopak       28:00.2    23    54 M 5     218   9.02   Weston       
********************************************************************************
     Waltham Committee 5 Miler                   Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:09:58  09/21/02
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Kathryn      Johnson      25:21.1    14    23 F 1     222   8.11   Somerville   
Cynthia      Churchwell   25:47.9    15    32 F 2     217   8.19   Watertown    
Reya         Al-khalili   26:54.2    17    35 F 3     228   8.41   Arlington    
Donna        Lacroce      27:08.5    18    23 F 4     232   8.45   Waltham      
Ann          Lynch-       27:11.8    19    27 F 5     212   8.46   Waltham      
                              DIVISION Females 0-19      
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION Females 20-29     
Kathryn      Johnson      25:21.1    14    23 F 1     222   8.11   Somerville   
Donna        Lacroce      27:08.5    18    23 F 2     232   8.45   Waltham      
Ann          Lynch-       27:11.8    19    27 F 3     212   8.46   Waltham      
Angela       Russo        27:16.1    20    21 F 4     223   8.48   Medford      
Tara         Borlawsky    32:49.9    27    23 F 5     233   10.35  Waltham      
                              DIVISION Females 30-39     
Cynthia      Churchwell   25:47.9    15    32 F 1     217   8.19   Watertown    
Reya         Al-khalili   26:54.2    17    35 F 2     228   8.41   Arlington    
Elizabeth    McDonough    30:32.1    26    30 F 3     236   9.51   Boston       
                              DIVISION Females 40-49     
Elizabeth    D'Albli      27:57.9    22    41 F 1     237   9.01   Boston       
Cailie       Currin       35:17.5    28    40 F 2     224   11.23  Waltham      
                              DIVISION Females 50 Plus   
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************