Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct6_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF-NE/Boston Parks Cross Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 6, 2002

Full Results

 
USATF/Boston Parks Develoment Meet
Franklin Park, Boston
October 6, 2002
5000 meters
Men:
Dan Johnson         Providence/BAA   16:10
Matt Clark          Hyannis          16:28
Nick Richardson     Jamaica Plain/BAA16:40
Ryan Hunt           Brookline/BAA    17:09
Paul Stanislawzyk   Cohasset/BAA     17:26
Andy MacDonald      Somerville / BAA 17:26
Jon Didriksen       BAA              17:29   1M40
Joshua Gordon       Boston/BAA       17:31
Bob Ruel            Whitman/TVFR     17:45   1M50
James Bentley       Cotuit           18:14
Joao Silva          Somerville/CSU   18:26
Pat Meneses         Jamaica Plain    18:44
Paul Caswell        Portsmouth/CAA   19:24
Michael DeLuz                        19:45   2M40
Joe Greene          Roslindale/PRC   20:19   2M50
Beth Wright         Marshfield       20:23     1F
Paul Koenen         Hingham          20:48   3M40
Julie Hussey        West Roxbury     21:03     2F
Ricardo Hernandez   Hyde Park        21:09
Pat Robinson        Waban            21:28   1F40
Jon Loring          Jamaica Plain    23:34   3M50
MIke Amarello       Merrimack NH/M3   25:43
Regina Wright       Marshfield        26:22  1F60
Andrea Hatch        Charlestown       26:49  1F50
Mardi Reed          Jamaica Plain/LAC 26:43  2F50
Steven Seminaro     Melrose/CSU       27:23  4M40
Mary Harada         W.Newbury/LAC     27:53  2F60
 
 
Youth 1.1 miles
Boys
Drew Morrissey      QuincyTC          6:30  1990   1
Jake Shoemaker      Sudbury           6:44  1991   2
Jason Cerilli        QuincyTC         6:45  1990   3
Adonald Bellamy     BosChargers       6:55  1991   4
Nick Ryan           CambJets          6:55  1989   1
David Brown         CambJets          6:55  1989   2
David Allen         QuincyTC          6:58  1991   5
Alyse Rocco         NeedhamTC         6:59  1989 F1
Kaleen Carimbocas   CambJets          7:00  1989 F2
Pete Lynch          CambJets          7:07  1992   1
Megan Costello      ProvCobras        7:09  1990 F1
Ruben VIllarreal-HalCambJets          7:09  1992   2
Christine Martin    CambJets          7:11  1991 F2
Connor Henley       SSFireboltz       7:13  1990   6
Marquis WIlliams    BosChargers       7:18  1993   3
Shakeem Smith       BosChargers       7:19  1993   4
Anderson Deberry    BostChargers      7:19  1992   5
Daniel Shapiro      QuincyTC          7:20  1991
Giles Holt          WalthamTC         7:22  1990
Chris Boyle         SSFireboltz       7:28  1991
Charlie Beagaw      SSFireboltz       7:33  1989   3
Hugo Naulot         CambJets          7:33  1992   6
Emily Keohan        SSFireboltz       7:34  1987
Eric Kazior         Sudbury           7:37  1989   4
Julian Bercu        CambJets          7:39  1991
Nicole Affannato    QuincyTC          7:41  1990 F3
Sean Crowley        Lynnn             7:42  1990
Keli Hurst          NeedhamTC         7:49  1988 F3
Meaghan Callahan    SSFireboltz       7:54  1988 F4
Adam Wing           WalthamTC         7:55  1990
Andja Kern          WalthamTC         7:57  1993 F1
Katie Cataldo       Attleboro         7:57  1993 F2
Nick Pittman        CambJets          7:58  1990
Thomas Finneran     NauticalMile      8:00  1991
Jeff Bradford       Sudbury           8:05  1991
Nick Toth           SUdbury           8:06  1990
Brigid Koenen       SSFireboltz       8:07  1990 F4
Carolina Barbosa    StPeters          8:11  1988 F5
Trevor Tuplin       SSFireboltz       8:15  1994
Liam Koenen         SSFIreboltz       8:15  1993
Brian Nolan         StPeters          8:16  1989   5
Zachary Sergeant    ProvCobras        8:17  1993
Lorenzo Calderon    WalthamTC         8:17  1990
Martin Gallogly     ProvCobras        8:21  1992
Edward Fajors       StPeters          8:26  1989   6
Jennah Hlari        StPeters          8:27  1990 F5
Grace Dupont        Dover             8:29  1991 F6
No number                             8:41
Gracie Himmelstein  CambJets          8:43  1990 F
Nicolas Alterkruse  CambJets          8:43  1990
Cori Polonski       SSFireboltz       8:45  1991 F
Kim Muellers        NeedhamTC         8:46  1990 F
Liann Devereux      NeedhamTC         8:47  1992 F3
Katherine Adams     NeedhamTC         8:48  1992 F4
Morgan Fitzgibbon   SSFireboltz       8:48  1994 F5
Deirdre Koenen      SSFireboltz       8:49  1992 F6
Staci Hurst         NeedhamTC         8:51  1993 F
MIkaela Prego       NeedhamTC         8:54  1993 F
Leah Lessard        Westwood          9:03  1992 F
Abby Pressberg      NeedhamTC         9:08  1994 F
Walter Pultinas     Roxbury           9:13  1990
Annie Ecsedy        NeedhamTC         9:15  1992 F
Hannah Goulart      NeedhamTC         9:16  1991 F
Bridget Wack        NeedhamTC         9:18  1994 F
Krystin Newsom      QuincyTC          9:28  1990 F
Jillian Benson      Dover             9:33  1993 F
Lindsay Hall        NeedhamTC         9:36  1994 F
Nora Gallogly       ProvCobras        9:43  1990 F
Patrick Koenen      SSFireboltz       9:55  1995
Megan Finneran      NauticalMile      9:57  1993 F
Jen Killion         StPeter          10:01  1992 F
Victoria Palange    StPeters         10:16  1989 F6
Rene Guerrette      WalthamTC        10:22  1989 F
Katherine Polonski  SSFireboltz      10:26  1989 F
Isabelle Holt       WalthamTC        10:29  1994 F
Mike Keefe          NauticalMile     10:35  1993
Cathryn Oglevee     Dover            10:38  1993 F
Charles Laubacher   StPeters         10:38  1990
Marin Spataru       Watertown        10:39  1990 F
Maria Burnea        StPeter          10:43  1988 F
Bridgette MacDowell NauticalMile     10:46  1994 F
Maggie Wack         WalthamTC        10:49  1994 F
Brian Roach         Cambridge        11:11  1990
Kylie Blizzard      NeedhamTC        11:26  1993 F
Nicole Huang        NeedhamTC        11:36  1992 F
Daphney Leroy       StPeters         11:47  1989 F
Jackie Agranat      NeedhamTC        12:04  1995 F
Danielle Hall       NeedhamTC        12:04  1992 F
Chad Green          StPeters         12:57  1989
John Cornelio       StPeters         13:12  1989
Charles McNeill     StPeters         13:15  1989
Lance Jeune         StPeters         13:15  1989