Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct6_TkOMal_set1.shtml

Tk O' Malleys 10K

Scituate, MA, October 6, 2002

Overall Results


     Tk O' Malleys 10K                           Distance  6.2 In Scituate
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 22:16:20  10/06/02
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Paul         Hughes-        35:05.6    1     36 M 1   254   5.40   Whitman      
Michael      Kelleher       35:53.3    2     45 M 1   138   5.47   Scituate     
Paul         Powell         36:11.9    3     42 M 2   189   5.50   Wrentham     
Brian        Noyes          37:07.3    4     38 M 2   289   5.59   Marshfield   
Sean         Dillon         37:13.1    5     32 M 3   295   6.00   Scituate     
Mark         Hecox          37:30.8    6     38 M 4   255   6.03   Hingham      
Joe          McElaney       38:26.2    7     39 M 5   317   6.12   Hingham      
Holly        Madden         38:57.6    8     36 F 1   85    6.17   Scituate     
Dwight       Darian         39:26.9    9     36 M 6   205   6.22   Marshfield   
Nicole       Fossas         39:32.8    10    36 F 2   13    6.23   Marlboro     
Michael      Scott          40:00.4    11    34 M 7   176   6.27   Middleboro   
Ted          Coyle          40:09.2    12    37 M 8   196   6.29   Scituate     
Jay          Hubbard        40:45.7    13    39 M 9   292   6.34   Green Harbor 
Darren       Donovan        40:46.8    14    23 M 1   293   6.35   Dorchester   
Wil          Bergund        40:48.8    15    31 M 10  268   6.35   Hanson       
Bradley      Mingels        40:55.6    16    39 M 11  94    6.36   Scituate     
Katy         Delaney        40:56.9    17    27 F 1   284   6.36   Dorchester   
Chuck        Keating        40:58.7    18    61 M 1   57    6.37   Wellesley    
Scott        Martin         41:35.8    19    44 M 3   162   6.43   Walpole      
John         Casey          41:44.1    20    38 M 12  309   6.44   Scituate     
Jamie        Zscmau         41:47.8    21    37 M 13  219   6.44   Kingston     
Bernadette   Noyes          42:02.8    22    44 F 1   267   6.47   Marshfield   
Renae        Neale          42:39.3    23    22 F 2   264   6.53   S. Weymouth  
Jim          Hubbard        43:06.9    24    42 M 4   240   6.57   Marshfield   
Michael      Gill           43:27.2    25    32 M 14  251   7.01   Marshfield   
Mats         Roling         43:53.7    26    34 M 15  275   7.05   Hull         
Brian        MacQuarrie     44:01.8    27    50 M 1   145   7.06   Dorchester   
Kent         Landrum        44:11.2    28    42 M 5   163   7.08   Brockton     
John         Bourgeois      44:22.2    29    37 M 16  274   7.09   Northboro    
James        Provenzano     44:29.2    30    38 M 17  47    7.11   S. Boston    
Daniel       Mardeusz       44:34.5    31    42 M 6   99    7.11   Scituate     
Jeff         Rogers         44:38.0    32    45 M 7   132   7.12   Scituate     
Fran         Murphy-        44:40.9    33    44 M 8   319   7.12   Milton       
Patty        Thompson       44:59.7    34    33 F 3   55    7.15   Scituate     
Paul         Tosi           45:06.0    35    42 M 9   278   7.16   Sagamore Beac
Ted          Dachtera       45:13.2    36    61 M 2   126   7.18   Dorchester   
Richard      Karr           45:25.1    37    47 M 10  69    7.20   Marshfield   
Jay          Sampieri       45:28.2    38    26 M 2   153   7.20   Boston       
Peter        Kelly Detwiler 45:29.6    39    41 M 11  296   7.20   Scituate     
Theresa      Sjostedt       45:35.2    40    42 F 2   276   7.21   Marshfield   
Joan         Murphy         45:37.6    41    43 F 3   318   7.22   Milton       
Robert       Banks          45:47.3    42    58 M 2   107   7.23   Scituate     
Neil         Vanaria        45:49.9    43    45 M 12  4     7.24   Marlborough  
Michael      Paulson        45:56.2    44    37 M 18  263   7.25   Brookline    
Rob          Hendrickson    45:58.5    45    45 M 13  70    7.25   Duxbury      
Beetle       Hartmann       46:05.2    46    48 M 14  130   7.26   Roslindale   
Ken          Ericsson       46:09.2    47    43 M 15  257   7.27   Hingham      
Ginny        McCord         46:29.5    48    43 F 4   95    7.30   Scituate     
Tim          Smith          46:37.7    49    47 M 16  321   7.31   Kingston     
Hansl        Kalkofen       46:38.0    50    31 M 19  166   7.31   Cambridge    
Kevin        O'Connell      46:47.1    51    33 M 20  46    7.33   Stoneham     
Colleen      Cheney         46:49.5    52    44 F 5   28    7.33   Hingham      
Paul         Norton         46:51.3    53    31 M 21  223   7.33   Scituate     
Gregory      Kosier         46:56.7    54    32 M 22  302   7.34   Newton       
Michael      Rezendes       46:57.0    55    48 M 17  287   7.34   Winthrop     
David        O'Brien        47:00.6    56    99 M 46  222   7.35   Marshfield   
Holly        Schneider      47:06.9    57    36 F 4   280   7.36   Hingham      
Bruce        Meacham-       47:07.9    58    55 M 3   12    7.36   Scituate     
Kathryn      Blanchard      47:08.9    59    21 F 3   169   7.36   Scituate     
Nathalie     MacDonald      47:15.3    60    31 F 5   193   7.37   Scituate     
Ket          Kessel         47:23.6    61    51 M 4   7     7.39   Pembroke     
Christopher  Lally          47:26.5    62    43 M 18  327   7.39   Kingston     
Kevin        Gee            47:34.4    63    37 M 23  35    7.40   Scituate     
Tish         Vivado         47:51.4    64    39 F 6   225   7.43   Marshfield   
John         Hassow         47:59.1    65    52 M 5   269   7.44   Milton       
Richard      Bickford       48:11.1    66    37 M 24  175   7.46   Hingham      
Molly        Strauss        48:14.0    67    26 F 4   136   7.47   Marshfield   
Jennifer     Takacs         48:17.9    68    32 F 7   298   7.47   Hull         
Dick         Doran          48:31.6    69    53 M 6   311   7.50   Pembroke     
Keith        Carroll        48:40.9    70    18 M 1   34    7.51   Scituate     
Colleen      Irish          48:42.3    71    36 F 8   204   7.51   Scituate     
Tom          Murray         48:53.1    72    30 M 25  224   7.53   Scituate     
Jim          Campbell       48:55.8    73    41 M 19  172   7.54   No. Reading  
Andrew       Komjathy       48:59.8    74    40 M 20  262   7.54   Wellesley    
Niki         Weiss          49:01.9    75    31 F 9   199   7.54   Boston       
Paul         Sheehan        49:05.4    76    38 M 26  250   7.55   Dorchester   
Jeff         Hubbard        49:06.8    77    45 M 21  312   7.55   Marshfield   
Bill         Harkins        49:08.4    78    56 M 7   180   7.56   Hingham      
Maran        Monaco         49:10.4    79    18 M 2   324   7.56   Scituate     
Lyn          Briggs         49:13.6    80    29 F 5   299   7.56   Ashland      
Laura        O'Keefe        49:20.5    81    38 F 10  182   7.57   Scituate     
Jim          Thomas         49:24.8    82    54 M 8   239   7.58   Scituate     
Tamela       Lynch          49:26.1    83    39 F 11  64    7.58   Littleton    
Colin        Chapman        49:30.2    84    0    0   201   7.59   Boston       
Jeff         Grossman       49:32.2    85    49 M 22  326   7.59   Cohasset     
Brendan      Farragher      49:35.3    86    14 M 3   26    7.60   Scituate     
Colette      Tansey         49:51.3    87    39 F 12  229   8.02   Scituate     
Paul         Ohrenberger    49:52.9    88    43 M 23  197   8.03   Scituate     
Brian        Camara         49:54.5    89    47 M 24  173   8.03   Clinton      
Tim          Corcoran       49:55.7    90    38 M 27  30    8.03   Pembroke     
Joseph       Duffy          49:59.3    91    42 M 25  202   8.04   Scituate     
Noelle       Becker         50:03.6    92    28 F 6   207   8.04   Boston       
Margaret     Pierce         50:05.7    93    29 F 7   179   8.05   Chestnut Hill
Anna         Murphy         50:12.3    94    38 F 13  58    8.06   Scituate     
Jeff         Ecker          50:15.2    95    39 M 28  142   8.06   Duxbury      
Douglas      Calnan         50:18.5    96    42 M 26  325   8.07   Scituate     
Brad         Warren         50:33.2    97    41 M 27  256   8.09   Homarock     
Marisa       Garman         50:39.2    98    40 F 6   21    8.10   Scituate     
Mike         Hricz          50:40.2    99    40 M 28  101   8.10   Winthrop     
Matt         Garman         50:41.0    100   39 M 29  22    8.10   Scituate     
Dana         Callow         50:42.4    101   50 M 9   258   8.11   Weston       
Ed           O'Connor       50:43.5    102   29 M 3   77    8.11   Marshfield   
Stephen      Walker         50:53.4    103   40 M 29  148   8.12   Oxford       
Mary         Ernst          50:56.8    104   44 F 7   127   8.13   Cohasset     
Adnan        Mesic          51:05.3    105   24 M 4   152   8.14   Brighton     
Paul         Harrington     51:06.3    106   40 M 30  216   8.15   Scituate     
Bridget      O'Malley       51:07.8    107   17 F 1   183   8.15   Milton       
Jen          Spaulding      51:09.3    108   31 F 14  285   8.15   Scituate     
Jack         Hoey           51:16.5    109   55 M 10  191   8.16   Marshfield   
Joseph       Phelan         51:19.3    110   39 M 30  233   8.17   Hingham      
Laura        Buchanan       51:21.0    111   37 F 15  200   8.17   Scituate     
Annette      Park           51:21.9    112   30 F 16  272   8.17   Rockland     
Denise       Fassnacht      51:23.3    113   41 F 8   78    8.17   Scituate     
Martha       North          51:31.1    114   38 F 17  168   8.19   Duxbury      
Brian        Connolly-      51:33.3    115   52 M 11  303   8.19   Scituate     
Kelly        Dwight         51:34.6    116   35 F 18  88    8.19   Humarock     
Pete         Abair          51:40.2    117   37 M 31  294   8.20   Watertown    
Thomas       Farragher      51:46.4    118   47 M 31  24    8.21   Scituate     
Zachary      Kennedy        51:46.6    119   99 M 84  290   8.21   Scituate     
Peter        Thompson       51:49.1    120   36 M 32  54    8.21   Scituate     
Macdara      Fallon         51:54.2    121   43 M 32  260   8.22   Marshfield   
Joseph       Regan          51:58.5    122   48 M 33  100   8.23   Marshfield   
Frederick    Lehmann        52:01.4    123   31 M 33  194   8.23   Concord      
Claire       Banks          52:03.4    124   26 F 8   48    8.24   Boston       
Christine    Berg           52:04.7    125   37 F 19  206   8.24   Scituate     
Tom          Powers         52:05.8    126   45 M 34  1     8.24   Plymouth     
Franz        Huara          52:09.6    127   38 M 34  215   8.25   Marshfield   
Patrick      Smith          52:11.4    128   35 M 35  105   8.25   Scituate     
Stephen      Silberman      52:12.5    129   32 M 36  84    8.25   Newton       
Frank        Wesolowski     52:27.9    130   50 M 12  242   8.28   Braintree    
Jacqueline   Carr           52:29.1    131   27 F 9   288   8.28   Charlestown  
Ann          Murphy         52:30.2    132   32 F 20  42    8.28   Scituate     
Linda        Bates          52:37.6    133   39 F 21  209   8.29   Westwood     
Joanne       Ferry          52:38.9    134   38 F 22  123   8.30   Concord      
Susan        No Last Name   52:41.2    135   36 F 23  248   8.30   Scituate     
Michael      Coleman        52:46.2    136   56 M 13  314   8.31   Plymouth     
Peter        Ohrenberger    52:50.6    137   43 M 35  198   8.31   Marshfield   
James        McCarthy       53:13.3    138   36 M 37  286   8.35   Scituate     
Bill         Ryan           53:15.0    139   35 M 38  116   8.35   Scituate     
Debbie       Beal           53:23.8    140   29 F 10  117   8.37   Scituate     
Kenneth      Grant          53:30.6    141   41 M 36  181   8.38   Concord      
Susanna      Federico       53:42.4    142   32 F 24  31    8.40   Westwood     
Daniel       Duff           53:43.9    143   36 M 39  155   8.40   Hingham      
Sandra       Phelan         53:44.8    144   37 F 25  231   8.40   Hingham      
Ann          Cahoon         53:45.9    145   38 F 26  232   8.40   Hingham      
Robert       D'Ambrosio     53:47.1    146   38 M 40  241   8.41   Plymouth     
Kevin        Dowd           53:47.7    147   36 M 41  307   8.41                
Maureen      Kelly          53:50.8    148   26 F 11  76    8.41   Rockland     
Kirsten      Gilmore        53:52.9    149   33 F 27  75    8.41   Scituate     
Gretchen     Allen          53:54.0    150   26 F 12  156   8.42   Marston Mills
Eric         Drifmeyer      53:54.5    151   35 M 42  157   8.42   Marston Mills
Thomas       Carr           54:00.1    152   45 M 37  110   8.43   Scituate     
Joseph       Steindl        54:02.1    153   43 M 38  188   8.43   Warminster   
Tricia       Curry          54:11.3    154   41 F 9   129   8.44   Dedham       
Koebert      Koebert        54:12.8    155   46 F 10  323   8.45   Scituate     
Mary         O'Sullivan-smi 54:17.9    156   44 F 11  96    8.45   Scituate     
Mark         Daily          54:21.2    157   42 M 39  234   8.46   Hingham      
Chuck        Gomez          54:22.4    158   52 M 14  178   8.46   Scituate     
Alison       Berglund       54:28.5    159   47 F 12  273   8.47   Charlestown  
Leo          Kelley         54:30.2    160   48 M 40  305   8.47   Hingham      
Carroll      Kate           54:31.9    161   25 F 13  208   8.48   Scituate     
Christina    Bethke         54:46.0    162   25 F 14  89    8.50   Cambridge    
John         Demers         54:49.0    163   40 M 41  137   8.50   Scituate     
Mary         Scherr         54:52.8    164   58 F 1   144   8.51   So. Boston   
Daniel       Connelly       55:01.2    165   30 M 43  195   8.52   Boston       
Eric         Wanta          55:03.5    166   36 M 44  315   8.53   Scituate     
Fred         Lawrence       55:11.4    167   58 M 15  63    8.54   Scituate     
Tricia       Roach          55:12.5    168   40 F 13  320   8.54   Scituate     
Michelle     Buckley        55:14.0    169   23 F 15  114   8.55   Cohasset     
Bob          Murray         55:17.8    170   46 M 42  41    8.55   Scituate     
Doran        Brooke         55:39.6    171   38 F 28  247   8.59   Kingston     
Clay         Carlin         55:48.6    172   29 M 5   134   9.00   Brookline    
John         Smith          55:50.1    173   23 M 6   218   9.00   Scituate     
Robert       Mitchell       55:51.5    174   29 M 7   174   9.01   Scituate     
Patricia     McLarey        55:53.2    175   21 F 16  237   9.01   Norwell      
Pam          Kelliher       55:54.2    176   41 F 14  102   9.01   Marshfield   
Burt         Bryan          55:55.5    177   59 M 16  322   9.01   Norwell      
Peter        Clark          55:57.6    178   47 M 43  244   9.02   Marshfield   
Gutt         Courtney       56:04.9    179   22 F 17  266   9.03   Brookline    
Jessica      Dimanno        56:05.3    180   23 F 18  265   9.03   Brookline    
John         Walsh          56:07.0    181   39 M 45  261   9.03   Hingham      
Paul         Berlinguet     56:08.2    182   39 M 46  270   9.03   Hingham      
Lisa         McCormick      56:09.8    183   28 F 19  133   9.04   Brighton     
Alan         Rosh           56:12.8    184   35 M 47  131   9.04   Reading      
Tracey       Oaley          56:21.1    185   29 F 20  203   9.05   Scituate     
Kathy        Farrell        56:25.3    186   29 F 21  59    9.06   Hull         
Angela       Park           56:27.5    187   34 F 29  271   9.06   Rockland     
Steve        Kurkjian       56:30.3    188   59 M 17  43    9.07   Brookline    
Meg          Slattery       56:33.1    189   26 F 22  36    9.07   Braintree    
Maura        Corcoran       56:42.7    190   47 F 15  308   9.09   W. Roxbury   
Kristin      Lindquist Evan 56:44.1    191   34 F 30  283   9.09   Hanson       
Karin        Lindquist      56:45.5    192   29 F 23  113   9.09   Charlestown  
April        Skala          56:47.6    193   32 F 31  19    9.10   Marshfield   
Gary         Fernquist      56:49.8    194   53 M 18  211   9.10   Scituate     
Betsy        Hoey           56:52.3    195   54 F 2   192   9.10   Marshfield   
Charles      Buckley        56:53.9    196   99 M 123 213   9.11   Cohasset     
Paul         Park           56:59.8    197   38 M 48  119   9.12   Cohasset     
Kristi       Burnett        57:08.8    198   31 F 32  45    9.13   Hull         
Chris        Morrissey      57:11.4    199   38 M 49  167   9.13   Hingham      
Jeff         Baldwin        57:15.4    200   49 M 44  68    9.14   Scituate     
Michelle     Dwyer          57:16.7    201   36 F 33  210   9.14   Scituate     
Michelle     Porter         57:18.3    202   30 F 34  277   9.15   Milton       
Steve        Sanchez        57:23.4    203   34 M 50  249   9.15   Scituate     
Austin       Omalley        57:25.2    204   37 M 51  301   9.16   Scituate     
John         Shirriff       57:36.9    205   60 M 3   51    9.18   Abington     
Mark         Baron          57:38.3    206   30 M 52  228   9.18   Hoboken      
Bill         Geary          57:56.9    207   44 M 45  304   9.21   Scituate     
Emily        Sullivan       57:58.7    208   22 F 24  121   9.21   Weymouth     
Richard      Zembruski      58:02.1    209   48 M 46  139   9.22   Scituate     
Frederick    Davis          58:03.4    210   37 M 53  120   9.22   Cohasset     
Mary         Dyan           58:17.5    211   27 F 25  235   9.24   Somerville   
Melissa      Hogan          58:28.0    212   28 F 26  80    9.26   Boston       
Steven       Syre           58:29.6    213   46 M 47  214   9.26   Scituate     
Tom          Flanerty       58:31.5    214   34 M 54  220   9.26   Scituate     
Annette      L'Heureux      58:35.1    215   45 F 16  184   9.27   Hingham      
Kirstie      Houghton       58:38.2    216   36 F 35  310   9.27   Hull         
Adrienne     Skala          58:44.4    217   31 F 36  18    9.28   Marshfield   
Matthew      McCrann        58:45.5    218   30 M 55  170   9.29   Hanover      
Marcia       Nelson         58:46.6    219   41 F 17  125   9.29   Boxboro      
Kathy        Comeau         58:47.9    220   37 F 37  82    9.29   Scituate     
Elizabeth    Doherty        58:49.3    221   30 F 38  227   9.29   Boston       
Sonja        Bieg           58:51.6    222   41 F 18  147   9.30   Mashpee      
Kimberley    Donlan         58:52.7    223   47 F 19  185   9.30   Hingham      
Joe          Farragher      58:59.9    224   45 M 48  27    9.31   Lancaster    
Ken          Hoyt           59:01.9    225   35 M 56  72    9.31   Scituate     
Michelle     McLaughlin     59:06.6    226   24 F 27  161   9.32   Brighton     
Lynne        Goyuk          59:19.6    227   45 F 20  135   9.34   Abington     
Mike         Lovering       59:45.4    228   33 M 57  109   9.38   Scituate     
Anthony      Connolly       59:58.3    229   54 M 19  190   9.40   Hanover      
Patrice      Glancy         1:00:18.6  230   21 F 28  128   9.44   Scituate     
Lorraine     Schinelli      1:00:25.0  231   49 F 21  236   9.45   Scituate     
Karen        Park           1:00:26.6  232   37 F 39  118   9.45   Cohasset     
Kate         Monahan        1:00:32.3  233   24 F 29  150   9.46   Brighton     
Paula        Lincoln        1:00:49.6  234   38 F 40  238   9.49   Duxbury      
Marybeth     Obert          1:00:51.9  235   41 F 22  171   9.49   Scituate     
Alfred       Peterson       1:01:06.6  236   70 M 1   187   9.51   Brockton     
Michael      Fleming        1:01:09.0  237   33 M 58  297   9.52   Hull         
Torrey       Card           1:01:19.1  238   29 F 30  103   9.53   Brookline    
Jeri         Herman         1:01:20.3  239   34 F 41  83    9.54   Cohasset     
Dianne       Cullivan       1:01:21.4  240   48 F 23  20    9.54   Kingston     
Linda        Farrell        1:01:26.9  241   36 F 42  16    9.55   Rockland     
Paul         Butler         1:01:28.0  242   56 M 20  15    9.55   Brockton     
Jeffrey      Slys           1:01:56.1  243   41 M 49  252   9.59   Pembroke     
Kevin        Mahoney        1:02:19.1  244   38 M 59  291   10.03  Norwell      
John         Horgan-        1:02:28.4  245   39 M 60  313   10.05  Hingham      
Russell      Lahaise        1:02:37.0  246   62 M 4   86    10.06  Dracut       
Michael      Farley         1:02:42.7  247   36 M 61  87    10.07  Hudson       
Joe          Murray         1:02:49.6  248   59 M 21  243   10.08  Squantum     
Al           Berglund       1:02:57.3  249   59 M 22  52    10.09  Brant Rock   
Leslie       Hibbard        1:03:37.9  250   49 F 24  316   10.16  Duxbury      
Stephen      Backus         1:03:48.4  251   30 M 62  246   10.17  Scituate     
Brenda       Gerosa-Beal    1:03:50.5  252   51 F 3   98    10.18  Hingham      
Elise        Gilmartin      1:03:57.7  253   38 F 43  17    10.19  Norwell      
Julianne     McLaughlin     1:04:19.4  254   32 F 44  212   10.22  Hanover      
Maura        Burke          1:04:20.7  255   36 F 45  73    10.23  Westboro     
Sam          Backus         1:04:34.5  256   33 F 46  245   10.25  Dover        
Thomas       Buckley        1:04:44.1  257   59 M 23  115   10.26  Quincy       
Karen        Washburn       1:05:27.5  258   33 F 47  50    10.33  Scituate     
Meghan       Barrett        1:05:30.8  259   15 F 2   230   10.34  Scituate     
Jeff         White          1:05:33.8  260   26 M 8   149   10.34  Quincy       
Kristin      Dewey          1:06:34.9  261   31 F 48  79    10.44  Marshfield   
Betsy        Knapp          1:06:38.6  262   57 F 4   151   10.45  No. Weymouth 
David        Regan          1:06:39.9  263   75 M 2   141   10.45  Brockton     
Doug         Dienel         1:06:48.9  264   48 M 50  3     10.47  Scituate     
Kelly        Lee            1:08:28.3  265   27 F 31  10    11.03  Scituate     
David        Lee            1:08:29.9  266   29 M 9   9     11.03  Scituate     
Collin       Radley         1:08:49.7  267   10 M 4   60    11.06  Milton       
Becky        Callow         1:08:51.4  268   50 M 24  259   11.06  Weston       
Michael      Radley         1:08:54.7  269   39 M 63  61    11.07  Milton       
Laurie       Grant          1:09:02.6  270   42 F 25  300   11.08  Plymouth     
Brendan      Radley         1:09:46.6  271   13 M 5   62    11.15  Milton       
Jack         Radley         1:09:47.5  272   53 M 25  44    11.15  Scituate     
Amy          Pasini         1:10:25.6  273   31 F 49  154   11.22  Scituate     
Jim          Cilhory        1:10:47.1  274   34 M 64  306   11.25  Pembroke     
Brian        Radley         1:16:18.9  275   28 M 10  97    12.19  Watertown    
Sacha        Pfeiffer       1:19:55.0  276   31 F 50  165   12.53  Cambridge    
Joan         Farragher      1:19:55.0  277   43 F 26  25    12.53  Scituate     
********************************************************************************
     Tk O' Malleys 10K                           Distance  6.2 In Scituate
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 22:16:23  10/06/02
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION MALES OVERALL     
Paul         Hughes-        35:05.6    1     36 M 1   254   5.40   Whitman      
Michael      Kelleher       35:53.3    2     45 M 2   138   5.47   Scituate     
Paul         Powell         36:11.9    3     42 M 3   189   5.50   Wrentham     
Brian        Noyes          37:07.3    4     38 M 4   289   5.59   Marshfield   
Sean         Dillon         37:13.1    5     32 M 5   295   6.00   Scituate     
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
Keith        Carroll        48:40.9    70    18 M 1   34    7.51   Scituate     
Maran        Monaco         49:10.4    79    18 M 2   324   7.56   Scituate     
Brendan      Farragher      49:35.3    86    14 M 3   26    7.60   Scituate     
Collin       Radley         1:08:49.7  267   10 M 4   60    11.06  Milton       
Brendan      Radley         1:09:46.6  271   13 M 5   62    11.15  Milton       
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Darren       Donovan        40:46.8    14    23 M 1   293   6.35   Dorchester   
Jay          Sampieri       45:28.2    38    26 M 2   153   7.20   Boston       
Ed           O'Connor       50:43.5    102   29 M 3   77    8.11   Marshfield   
Adnan        Mesic          51:05.3    105   24 M 4   152   8.14   Brighton     
Clay         Carlin         55:48.6    172   29 M 5   134   9.00   Brookline    
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Paul         Hughes-        35:05.6    1     36 M 1   254   5.40   Whitman      
Brian        Noyes          37:07.3    4     38 M 2   289   5.59   Marshfield   
Sean         Dillon         37:13.1    5     32 M 3   295   6.00   Scituate     
Mark         Hecox          37:30.8    6     38 M 4   255   6.03   Hingham      
Joe          McElaney       38:26.2    7     39 M 5   317   6.12   Hingham      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Michael      Kelleher       35:53.3    2     45 M 1   138   5.47   Scituate     
Paul         Powell         36:11.9    3     42 M 2   189   5.50   Wrentham     
Scott        Martin         41:35.8    19    44 M 3   162   6.43   Walpole      
Jim          Hubbard        43:06.9    24    42 M 4   240   6.57   Marshfield   
Kent         Landrum        44:11.2    28    42 M 5   163   7.08   Brockton     
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Brian        MacQuarrie     44:01.8    27    50 M 1   145   7.06   Dorchester   
Robert       Banks          45:47.3    42    58 M 2   107   7.23   Scituate     
Bruce        Meacham-       47:07.9    58    55 M 3   12    7.36   Scituate     
Ket          Kessel         47:23.6    61    51 M 4   7     7.39   Pembroke     
John         Hassow         47:59.1    65    52 M 5   269   7.44   Milton       
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Chuck        Keating        40:58.7    18    61 M 1   57    6.37   Wellesley    
Ted          Dachtera       45:13.2    36    61 M 2   126   7.18   Dorchester   
John         Shirriff       57:36.9    205   60 M 3   51    9.18   Abington     
Russell      Lahaise        1:02:37.0  246   62 M 4   86    10.06  Dracut       
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
Alfred       Peterson       1:01:06.6  236   70 M 1   187   9.51   Brockton     
David        Regan          1:06:39.9  263   75 M 2   141   10.45  Brockton     



********************************************************************************
     Tk O' Malleys 10K                           Distance  6.2 In Scituate
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 22:16:24  10/06/02
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES OVERALL   
Holly        Madden         38:57.6    8     36 F 1   85    6.17   Scituate     
Nicole       Fossas         39:32.8    10    36 F 2   13    6.23   Marlboro     
Katy         Delaney        40:56.9    17    27 F 3   284   6.36   Dorchester   
Bernadette   Noyes          42:02.8    22    44 F 4   267   6.47   Marshfield   
Renae        Neale          42:39.3    23    22 F 5   264   6.53   S. Weymouth  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
Bridget      O'Malley       51:07.8    107   17 F 1   183   8.15   Milton       
Meghan       Barrett        1:05:30.8  259   15 F 2   230   10.34  Scituate     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Katy         Delaney        40:56.9    17    27 F 1   284   6.36   Dorchester   
Renae        Neale          42:39.3    23    22 F 2   264   6.53   S. Weymouth  
Kathryn      Blanchard      47:08.9    59    21 F 3   169   7.36   Scituate     
Molly        Strauss        48:14.0    67    26 F 4   136   7.47   Marshfield   
Lyn          Briggs         49:13.6    80    29 F 5   299   7.56   Ashland      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Holly        Madden         38:57.6    8     36 F 1   85    6.17   Scituate     
Nicole       Fossas         39:32.8    10    36 F 2   13    6.23   Marlboro     
Patty        Thompson       44:59.7    34    33 F 3   55    7.15   Scituate     
Holly        Schneider      47:06.9    57    36 F 4   280   7.36   Hingham      
Nathalie     MacDonald      47:15.3    60    31 F 5   193   7.37   Scituate     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Bernadette   Noyes          42:02.8    22    44 F 1   267   6.47   Marshfield   
Theresa      Sjostedt       45:35.2    40    42 F 2   276   7.21   Marshfield   
Joan         Murphy         45:37.6    41    43 F 3   318   7.22   Milton       
Ginny        McCord         46:29.5    48    43 F 4   95    7.30   Scituate     
Colleen      Cheney         46:49.5    52    44 F 5   28    7.33   Hingham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Mary         Scherr         54:52.8    164   58 F 1   144   8.51   So. Boston   
Betsy        Hoey           56:52.3    195   54 F 2   192   9.10   Marshfield   
Brenda       Gerosa-Beal    1:03:50.5  252   51 F 3   98    10.18  Hingham      
Betsy        Knapp          1:06:38.6  262   57 F 4   151   10.45  No. Weymouth 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00                
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00                
********************************************************************************