Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct5_Stoneh_set1.shtml

Stonehill College "Dana Boardman" XC Invitational

Easton, MA, October 5, 2002

[Women Team Results | Men Overall Results | Men Team Results ]

Women Overall Results

For more race information, see view photos.

PLACE TmPl NO.   NAME                 SCHOOL                       WOMEN   PACE
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================ ======= =====
   1    1    15 MEGHANN SHANAHAN     STONEHILL COLLEGE              18:15  5:54
   2    2    74 CAITLIN LENEHAN      ST. ANSELM COLLEGE             18:38  6:01
   3    3   119 ALETHIA ALI          ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             19:15  6:13
   4    4     5 DIANNA CHIVAKOS      STONEHILL COLLEGE              19:15  6:13
   5    5    41 CHRISTINE GRANT      WELLESLEY COLLEGE              19:18  6:14
   6    6    14 CHRISTINA SEREMETIS  STONEHILL COLLEGE              19:19  6:14
   7    7    13 CHRISTINA SCRANTON   STONEHILL COLLEGE              19:22  6:15
   8    8    73 ERIN THORPE          ST. ANSELM COLLEGE             19:36  6:20
   9    9    93 COURTNEY CARNEY      ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             19:39  6:21
  10   10    24 ERIN O'BRIEN         WHEATON COLLEGE                19:39  6:21
  11   11     6 ERIN CONLEY          STONEHILL COLLEGE              19:46  6:23
  12   12   113 PAULA KLEPADLO       BRYANT COLLEGE                 19:59  6:27
  13   13   110 RACHEL MITTON        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             20:06  6:29
  14   14    11 KIMBERLY NOLAN       STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:08  6:30
  15   15   129 NANCY XAVIER         ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             20:11  6:31
  16   16   122 KATIE DIPIETRO       ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             20:17  6:33
  17   17    17 JENNIFER TEAHAN      STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:21  6:34
  18   18    29 VANESSA PICONE       SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVE   20:24  6:35
  19   19    79 ANN-MARIE MORIN      ST. ANSELM COLLEGE             20:30  6:37
  20   20    25 LINDSAY WHALEN       WHEATON COLLEGE                20:33  6:38
  21   21   108 CAITLYN CLARK        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             20:45  6:42
  22   22   130 SARAH ZAZZARO        ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             20:49  6:43
  23          8 EMILY FLOWERS        STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:50  6:44
  24          1 ASHLEY BONICA        STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:54  6:45
  25          4 JULIE CARIFIO        STONEHILL COLLEGE              20:56  6:46
  26   23   124 STEPHANIE HENDERSON  ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             20:57  6:46
  27   24   126 KATIE MCGRATH        ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             20:59  6:46
  28   25    46 KATHERINE MACINNES   WELLESLEY COLLEGE              21:04  6:48
  29   26    72 SHEILA OSGOOD        ST. ANSELM COLLEGE             21:08  6:50
  30         12 COURTNEY O'KEEFE     STONEHILL COLLEGE              21:10  6:50
  31          2 MELISSA BROWN        STONEHILL COLLEGE              21:15  6:52
  32          9 MEGAN GAUDET         STONEHILL COLLEGE              21:16  6:52
  33   27    22 CHRISTINA LANGEVIN   WHEATON COLLEGE                21:17  6:52
  34         16 ERIN SMITH           STONEHILL COLLEGE              21:24  6:55
  35   28   101 JULIE DURKIN         ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             21:25  6:55
  36   29    92 PAULA CANNING        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             21:26  6:55
  37   30   121 DIANE BUONPANE       ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             21:29  6:56
  38        128 MELISSA VILLAUME     ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             21:30  6:57
  39   31    20 EMILY DOENGES        WHEATON COLLEGE                21:31  6:57
  40   32   118 HOLLY RESENDES       BRYANT COLLEGE                 21:32  6:57
  41        123 JESSICA HANSON       ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             21:36  6:58
  42          3 CAITLIN CALLAHAN     STONEHILL COLLEGE              21:42  7:00
  43         10 ELIZABETH JOHNSON    STONEHILL COLLEGE              21:51  7:03
  44   33   114 ERIKA LEMAY          BRYANT COLLEGE                 21:51  7:03
  45   34    75 ALEXIS STENZEL       ST. ANSELM COLLEGE             22:03  7:07
  46   35    52 ERIKA SPITZER        WELLESLEY COLLEGE              22:04  7:08
  47   36   111 KATE SABA            ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             22:12  7:10
  48   37   112 KIM FARRARA          BRYANT COLLEGE                 22:29  7:15
  49   38    39 ERIN BYS             WELLESLEY COLLEGE              22:31  7:16
  50   39    77 HANNA MORAN          ST. ANSELM COLLEGE             22:34  7:17
  51   40   106 MORGAN ST.CLAIR      ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             22:39  7:19
  52        107 GINA VALENTINE       ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             22:39  7:19
  53         96 ANDREA GOMEZ         ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             22:40  7:19
  54   41    54 JULIETTTE WHITE      WELLESLEY COLLEGE              22:43  7:20
  55         90 MERRILL STEAD        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             22:53  7:23
  56   42    53 MOIRA SINNOT         WELLESLEY COLLEGE              23:00  7:26
  57        109 KATHLEEN FREEMAN     ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             23:02  7:26
  58          7 LAUREN DALY          STONEHILL COLLEGE              23:04  7:27
  59   43    31 KRISTEN SIDIE        SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVE   23:09  7:29
  60   44    45 BIANCA LEVIN-SOLER   WELLESLEY COLLEGE              23:10  7:29
  61         82 CHRISTINE MORCHAUSER  FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE       23:13  7:30
  62   45   117 CHRISTINA QUIRKE     BRYANT COLLEGE                 23:13  7:30
  63         50 CHRISTINA REED       WELLESLEY COLLEGE              23:19  7:32
  64         91 THERESA BARRETT      ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             23:19  7:32
  65         37 LAURA BOWMAN         WELLESLEY COLLEGE              23:23  7:33
  66         38 LUCY BROWN           WELLESLEY COLLEGE              23:28  7:34
  67         98 KELLY SENIOR         ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             23:29  7:35
  68   46   115 KATHLEEN MATTA       BRYANT COLLEGE                 23:37  7:37
  69         97 LISA PACIELLO        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             23:41  7:39
  70   47    59 COURTNEY CURRAN      MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          23:46  7:40
  71   48    61 MISSY DEVALLES       MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          23:51  7:42
  72   49    70 TARA STRACHAN        MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          23:55  7:43
  73        105 KELLI NEVILLE        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             23:59  7:45
  74         84 LINDSAY KETCHEN      FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE        24:01  7:45
  75   50    32 KAREN YORK           SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVE   24:05  7:47
  76         83 RACHEL MITCHELL      FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE        24:32  7:55
  77   51    27 KARA DUFOUR          SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVE   24:34  7:56
  78        102 AMANDA FOISY         ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             24:41  7:58
  79   52    64 BECKY LEONE          MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          25:52  8:21
  80   53   116 EDIE MULLER          BRYANT COLLEGE                 25:56  8:22
  81   54    57 JENNIFER BLEICHER    MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          27:01  8:43
  82   55    67 ANNIE PASKAVITCH     MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          27:02  8:43
  83   56    55 ANGELA ABBOTT        MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          27:03  8:44
  84   57    21 LAUREN GREENBERG     WHEATON COLLEGE                27:10  8:46
  85         62 AMY KEMPERSOL        MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          27:18  8:49
  86         58 JULIE KANTOR         MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          28:01  9:02
  87         60 ERIN DERITO          MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          28:05  9:04
  88   58    26 ALYSSA DEMOULAS      SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVE   28:21  9:09
  89         88 KATIE ZENETTA        UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS    28:49  9:18
  90         63 ERIN LAWRENCE        MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          29:26  9:30
  91         65 DIANNA MCCARTHY      MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          31:50 10:17
  92         69 EMILY PYSH           MASS MARITIME ACADEMY          31:51 10:17