Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct31_CapeAn_set1.shtml

Cape Anne League Junior Varsity Cross Country Championship

Ipswich, MA, October 31, 2002

[Boys Junior Varsity Team Results | Girls Junior Varsity Indivual Results | Girls Junior Varsity TeamResults ]

Boys Junior Varsity Indivual Results

Finish Line: Winners Circle Runnning Club. : League AD Joe Casey; Special Thanks to Bradley Parmer Stae Park

                                                                      Page 1
              2002 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
      Date Oct31, 2002 Location:Bradley Parmer State park
         Finishline:  Winners Circle running Club
PLACE NAME                    CLUB          TIMEBJV
===== ======================= =====================
    1 KYLE HENNIGAR           NBPT            18:35
    2 DAVE GODIN              PENTUCKET       18:41
    3 BRIAN MADDEN            NO ANDOVER      18:44
    4 PAT CAVALLARO           PENTUCKET       19:01
    5 MIKE LORUSSO            LYNNFIELD       19:26
    6 JEFF HATTABAUGH         HAM-WEN         19:30
    7 PETER LINSLEY           MASCO           19:32
    8 NICHOLAS FOWLER         NO ANDOVER      19:33
    9 MICHAEL CANOVA          MASCO           19:34
   10 BRADY CZCKANSKI-MOI     MASCO           19:36
   11 BRENDAN MOORE           MASCO           19:36
   12 LUKE FRASH              NBPT            19:40
   13 DAVID BEDROSIAN         NBPT            19:44
   14 ALEX SUPPLE             NBPT            19:45
   15 JOHN RIPA               PENTUCKET       19:46
   16 ROBERT HORGAN           MASCO           19:58
   17 PATRICK SHERIDAN-ROSSI  MASCO           19:59
   18 JOHN HAYWOOD            MASCO           20:05
   19 ALEX VALLEJO            NBPT            20:13
   20 MIKE MAHONEY            PENTUCKET       20:18
   21 SCOTT GRANNEMANN        MASCO           20:20
   22 JASON DOLAN             PENTUCKET       20:23
   23 MARK LANCIANI           LYNNFIELD       20:27
   24 MIKE SCHIFINO           LYNNFIELD       20:28
   25 MATT JULLIAN            PENTUCKET       20:28
   26 DEREK BECKVOLD          MASCO           20:32
   27 MATTHEW DEVIVO          NO ANDOVER      20:33
   28 ALAN HUTCHI NSON-MAXWEL PENTUCKET       20:34
   29 NICK STEPHENSON         PENTUCKET       20:38
   30 RYAN MCBAIN             HAM-WEN         20:45
   31 TYLER MALBIE            HAM-WEN         20:48
   32 BRIAN EATON             MASCO           20:50
   33 JESSE VANDUSEN          LYNNFIELD       20:54
   34 BLAISE LUCEY            TRITON          21:00
   35 RYAN PLUNKETT           MASCO           21:05
   36 JON SANTOS              LYNNFIELD       21:13
   37 PHIL ANDERSON           LYNNFIELD       21:19
   38 TIMOTHY PERKINS         MASCO           21:24
   39 TREVOR BROOKS           HAM-WEN         21:30
   40 MITCH TOPPING           LYNNFIELD       21:37
   41 TRAVIS BREEN            NO ANDOVER      21:39
   42 RYAN NICHOLSON          NO ANDOVER      21:41
   43 WILLIAM HARRIS          HAM-WEN         21:44
   44 JOHN KMETZ              MASCO           21:46
   45 STEVEN SIDERI           MASCO           21:48
   46 SETH BUTLER             PENTUCKET       21:49
   47 ANGELO COLLINS          MASCO           21:54
   48 COREY CHANDLER          NO ANDOVER      22:18
   49 MICHAEL SEARLES         MASCO           22:47
   50 IAN POTTS               NBPT            22:47




                                                                      Page 2
              2002 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
      Date Oct26, 2002 Location:Bradley Parmer State park
         Finishline:  Winners Circle running Club
PLACE NAME                    CLUB          TIMEBJV
===== ======================= =====================
   51 GARY L'ABBE             MASCO           22:49
   52 VINCENT VILARDI         MASCO           22:51
   53 BEN JENNELL             PENTUCKET       22:52
   54 ZAK FANG                LYNNFIELD       23:20
   55 JAMES ROUMILIOTIS       LYNNFIELD       23:21
   56 JOE FITZGIBBONS         PENTUCKET       23:21
   57 STEVE PUOPOLO           PENTUCKET       23:36
   58 NICHOLAS BRUNS          MASCO           23:48
   59 PETER SERAFINI          HAM-WEN         24:12
   60 ANDREW GALEUCIA         MASCO           24:13
   61 KEITH ENGER             LYNNFIELD       24:18
   62 MATTHEW DUMOUCHEL       MASCO           24:55
   63 SCOTT GUO               HAM-WEN         24:57
   64 JOSH MCKUSKER           LYNNFIELD       24:58
   65 JOSEPH SANTA BARBARA    MASCO           25:00
   66 STEVE DICATO            LYNNFIELD       25:18
   67 SCOTT MULLER            PENTUCKET       25:40
   68 JASON KAUFMAN           PENTUCKET       26:41
   69 IAN SYLVETSKY           LYNNFIELD       27:36