Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct27_13thAn_set15.shtml

13th Annual Mayors Cup

Boston, MA, October 27, 2002

[Men's Championship 8k Results | Men's Age Groups | Men's Team Results | Women's Championship 5k | Women's Age Groups | Women's Team Results | Franklin Park 5k Results | Franklin Park Age Groups | Franklin Park Team Results | Girls 1.1 Mile Results | Girls Age Groups | Girls Team Results | Boys 1.1 Mile Results | Boys Age Groups ]

Boys Team Results

                          13th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                   Boys
        Oct. 27, 2002    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM RESULTS BOYS 1.1 MILE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BAY STATE BULLETS
            1    4    6    8   11  (22)  (24)  =   30
         JAMES MOBLEY, PETER ENGEN, ERIC MORRIS, NICOLAS CARROLL, BLAME MADDALO,
         DANNY POLLICK, CHARLIE MCCANN
   2.  QUINCY TC
            2    7    9   14   15  (20)  (40)  =   47
         JOHN MURRY, DREW MORRISSEY, NICK POLES, JASON CERILLI, PAUL DOOLAN,
         DAVID ALLEN, DANNY SHAPIRO
   3.  CAPE ANN CRUSADERS
            3   17   28   29   35  (50)  (53)  =  112
         LIAM ANASTASIA-MURPHY, KEVIN GEISEL, ANDREW RYAN, JAKE HENNESSY, RYAN
         PINKHAM, JOHN RYAN, ALEX TROTSKY
   4.  CAMBRIDGE JETS
           23   30   34   36   49  (69)  =  172
         MATTHEW BOYLE, DAVID BROWN, PETER LYNCH, JULIAN BERON, HUGO NAULOT,
         NICK PITTMAN
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROADRUNNERS
           13   21   26   68  128  =  256
         CHRIS BROWN, PATRICK CONDON, DANNY LECHLEIDER, JOSEPH DESALVO, BRADY
         TATRO
   6.  EASTON JR. HIGH RC
           19   64   72   92   94  (105)  (111)  =  341
         LIAM DRANN, AUSTIN STRANGE, MATT LINDBERG, DANIEL PERRY, CRAIG THOMAS,
         JEAN KENNEDY, JONATHAN CARROLL
   7.  RASHI SCHOOL
           75   90   96  107  108  (114)  =  476
         MAX WALDROOP, ZANDER SEBENIUS, JACOB KRAUS, ROBERT MCGRATH, JOSHUA
         REED-DIAWUOH, DAVID IMBER
   8.  CAMBRIDGE-PEABODY COMMUNITY CENTER
          104  106  119  121  131  (132)  (133)  =  581
         REED CASEY, RJ KING, SAM ROSENBAUM, HENRY ECCLES, JACK JOHNSON, MARTIN
         KESSLER, NICKOLAS BAZELAIS