Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct27_13thAn_set14.shtml

13th Annual Mayors Cup

Boston, MA, October 27, 2002

[Men's Championship 8k Results | Men's Age Groups | Men's Team Results | Women's Championship 5k | Women's Age Groups | Women's Team Results | Franklin Park 5k Results | Franklin Park Age Groups | Franklin Park Team Results | Girls 1.1 Mile Results | Girls Age Groups | Girls Team Results | Boys 1.1 Mile Results | Boys Team Results ]

Boys Age Groups

                      AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN BOY'S RACE
                          13th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                   Boys
        Oct. 27, 2002    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       BOYS AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1    27 DAVID ALLEN             10   595    6:54 QUINCY TC
    2    35 DANNY LECHLEIDER        10   557    7:03 GREATER LOWELL ROADRUNNERS
    3    43 PETER LYNCH             10   797    7:11 CAMBRIDGE JETS
    4    45 RUBEN VILLARREAL-HALPR  10   772    7:12
    5    53 ANDERSON DEBERRY        10   511    7:23 BOSTON CHARGERS
    6    55 MARQUIS WILLIAMS         9   513    7:24 BOSTON CHARGERS
    7    59 GUILLAUME PAGNIER       10   582    7:29 NEEDHAM POLLARD SCHOOL
    8    61 HUGO NAULOT             10   794    7:29 CAMBRIDGE JETS
    9    68 MILES TUOHY-BEDFORD      9   646    7:35
   10    70 SHAKEEM SMITH            9   512    7:43 BOSTON CHARGERS

                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  11 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1     4 LIAM ANASTASIA-MURPHY   12   525    6:05 CAPE ANN CRUSADERS
    2     7 BRIAN NEHRING           12   636    6:21
    3     9 DREW MORRISSEY          11   598    6:26 QUINCY TC
    4    11 NICK POLES              11   523    6:29 QUINCY TC
    5    18 DAVID SHIPPEE           12   832    6:39 NORTH KINGSTOWN
    6    19 CHRIS BROWN             12   559    6:45 GREATER LOWELL ROADRUNNERS
    7    20 JAKE SHOEMAKER          12   644    6:46
    8    21 JASON CERILLI           11   596    6:46 QUINCY TC
    9    23 SCOTT LAMAY             11   833    6:50 NORTH KINGSTON REC TRACK CLUB
   10    28 KURT ROGERS             12   642    6:56

                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1     1 BEN BRAMHALL            13   619    5:51
    2     2 JAMES MOBLEY            14   506    6:01 BAY STATE BULLETS
    3     5 PETER ENGEN             13   503    6:17 BAY STATE BULLETS
    4     6 CHRISTOPHER LAMAY       13   834    6:18 NORTH KINGSTON YOUTH REC
    5     8 ERIC MORRIS             14   751    6:26 BAY STATE BULLETS
    6    10 NICOLAS CARROLL         13   501    6:28 BAY STATE BULLETS
    7    12 JORDAN VANDER BEAN      14   648    6:31
    8    13 DANIEL WANG             13   572    6:33 LYNX ELITE ATHLETICS
    9    14 BLAME MADDALO           14   704    6:35 BAY STATE BULLETS
   10    15 KEVIN HOWARD            13   747    6:36