Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct26_SouthS_1_set1.shtml

South Shore Principals XC Invitational

Borderland State Park-Easton, MA, MA, October 26, 2002

[Boys Div 1 Team Scores | Boys Division 2 Results | Boys Div 2 Team Scores | Girls Division 1 Results | Girls Div 1 Team Scores | Girls Division 2 Results | Girls Division 2 Team Scores ]

Boys Division 1 Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates/George King

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/26/02 1:37 PM      2002 South Shore Principals XC Meet                Page 1
                   Borderland Park,Easton - Saturday 10/26/02                  
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men's 4,700 Meter Run Div 1                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/26/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   407 Harrington, Drew       04 Oliver Ames         4:48    14:01.43     1
   2   131 Critzer, Eric             Falmouth HS         4:51    14:11.45     2
   3   414 Marks, Kevin           03 Oliver Ames         4:54    14:18.93     3
   4   419 Paicos, Nick           03 Oliver Ames         4:55    14:21.60     4
   5   412 Lema, Ryan             03 Oliver Ames         5:00    14:38.35     5
   6    28 Crotty, Ian            05 Bridewater-Rayham   5:03    14:46.63     6
   7   405 Brostein, Matt         04 Oliver Ames         5:03    14:47.17     7
   8   193 Newman, Eric           03 Franklin Hs         5:04    14:49.57     8
   9   298 Holmquest, Brian       04 Marshfield Hs       5:05    14:51.48     9
  10   533 Piche, Alex            05 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:07    14:57.57    10
  11   409 Jordan, Andrew         04 Oliver Ames         5:07    14:59.10      
  12   527 Gorman, Dan            05 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:08    15:01.88    11
  13   503 Greenspan, Eric        04 Sharon HS           5:10    15:05.70    12
  14   183 Defelt, Adam           05 Franklin Hs         5:10    15:06.01    13
  15   542 Quintero, Tony         03 Stoughton           5:15    15:22.57    14
  16   265 Prevost, Brett         04 King Phillip Reg H  5:17    15:27.22    15
  17    36 Murphy, Kevin          04 Bridewater-Rayham   5:17    15:28.04    16
  18    14 Bentley, James         04 Barnstable HS       5:18    15:29.00    17
  19   264 Plante, Josh           05 King Phillip Reg H  5:18    15:29.90    18
  20   532 Mulrain, Bill          04 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:18    15:30.60    19
  21   306 Sherman, Curtis        03 Marshfield Hs       5:18    15:31.08    20
  22    27 Chiappini, Tim         03 Bridewater-Rayham   5:19    15:32.00    21
  23   194 O'Koren, Tim           05 Franklin Hs         5:19    15:32.63    22
  24    74 Berube, Joshua         04 Diman Regional HS   5:20    15:36.13    23
  25   303 Pelkauski, Justin      04 Marshfield Hs       5:20    15:36.82    24
  26   271 Whitehouse, Gregg      04 King Phillip Reg H  5:21    15:37.54    25
  27   413 Litchfield, Ben        03 Oliver Ames         5:21    15:39.04      
  28    23 Sturgis, Matt          06 Barnstable HS       5:21    15:40.03    26
  29   524 Connick, David         05 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:22    15:40.84    27
  30    37 Pachero, Aaron         03 Bridewater-Rayham   5:23    15:44.18    28
  31   254 Bource, Justin         04 King Phillip Reg H  5:23    15:44.92    29
  32   133 Kirkman, Todd             Falmouth HS         5:24    15:47.59    30
  33   259 Curran, Peter          06 King Phillip Reg H  5:25    15:50.84    31
  34   184 Demarco, Anthony       03 Franklin Hs         5:25    15:51.31    32
  35   179 Brown, Andrew          05 Franklin Hs         5:25    15:51.80    33
  36   296 Gelffis, TJ            04 Marshfield Hs       5:26    15:52.21    34
  37    76 Bouchard, Avery        04 Diman Regional HS   5:26    15:53.52    35
  38    15 Clark, Joe             04 Barnstable HS       5:27    15:55.39    36
  39   525 Daly, Mike             04 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:27    15:55.95    37
  40   563 Fall, Caleb            06 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:27    15:56.41    38
  41    35 Leahy, Patrick         04 Bridewater-Rayham   5:27    15:57.50    39
  42   308 Walker, Brian          05 Marshfield Hs       5:28    15:58.31    40
  43   139 Wilcox, Jared             Falmouth HS         5:28    15:59.35    41
  44   138 White, Andrew             Falmouth HS         5:28    16:00.01    42
  45   499 Amato, Dan             03 Sharon HS           5:29    16:02.44    43
  46   293 Connolly, Tom          03 Marshfield Hs       5:31    16:06.78      
  47   257 Cobb, Bill             05 King Phillip Reg H  5:31    16:08.25      
  48   227 Flascone, Steve        03 Hingham             5:32    16:12.25    44
  49   130 Austin, Ryan              Falmouth HS         5:33    16:13.14    45
  50   535 Borst, Kevin           06 Stoughton           5:33    16:13.57    46
  51   438 Trull, Tom             06 Randolph HS         5:33    16:14.18      
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/26/02 1:37 PM      2002 South Shore Principals XC Meet                Page 2
                   Borderland Park,Easton - Saturday 10/26/02                  
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men's 4,700 Meter Run Div 1                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/26/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52   572 Rich, Chris            04 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:34    16:16.93    47
  53   570 Miley, John            04 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:34    16:18.10    48
  54   569 McGovern, Pat          05 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:35    16:19.66    49
  55    26 Bergquist, Kyle        04 Bridewater-Rayham   5:36    16:23.34      
  56    40 Sanderson, Rob         03 Bridewater-Rayham   5:37    16:25.52      
  57    91 Reis, Nelson           04 Diman Regional HS   5:37    16:26.01    50
  58   191 McLaughlin, Tim        05 Franklin Hs         5:40    16:34.38      
  59    18 Hayes, Dugan           04 Barnstable HS       5:41    16:36.28    51
  60   368 Lane, Nathan           03 North Attleboro HS  5:42    16:41.38    52
  61   502 Furst, Josh            05 Sharon HS           5:43    16:42.35    53
  62   560 Craven, Mike           03 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:43    16:43.18    54
  63   557 Bertino, Rich          05 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:45    16:48.41      
  64   517 Anderson, Josh         04 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:46    16:51.32      
  65   292 Bonomi, Rich           03 Marshfield Hs       5:46    16:52.98      
  66   134 McMenamy, Joe             Falmouth HS         5:50    17:03.13      
  67   506 Kostadinov, dimitry    05 Sharon HS           5:51    17:07.72    55
  68   361 Cherecwid, Rich        03 North Attleboro HS  5:52    17:09.49    56
  69   537 Goldstein, Justin      03 Stoughton           5:52    17:10.75    57
  70   373 Pailes, Bobby          03 North Attleboro HS  5:53    17:11.76    58
  71   539 Ito, Matt              03 Stoughton           5:55    17:18.34    59
  72   185 DeWitte, Dan           04 Franklin Hs         5:56    17:21.12      
  73    17 Erhard, Bredhan        06 Barnstable HS       5:56    17:21.64    60
  74    19 Lynn, Jason            04 Barnstable HS       5:57    17:22.68      
  75   365 Harris, Ben            03 North Attleboro HS  5:58    17:26.95    61
  76   529 Long, kevin            04 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:58    17:27.50      
  77   538 Griffin, Tim           03 Stoughton           6:01    17:34.80    62
  78   236 Ryan, Kyle             05 Hingham             6:01    17:35.45    63
  79   545 Woelful, Eric          04 Stoughton           6:03    17:41.67      
  80   562 Dempsey, Kevin         06 Whitman Hanson Reg  6:05    17:46.06      
  81   228 Hagan, Sean            03 Hingham             6:05    17:46.55    64
  82    84 Louzier, Arthur        05 Diman Regional HS   6:05    17:48.05    65
  83    89 Pimental, Tyler        06 Diman Regional HS   6:06    17:51.61    66
  84   507 Lichtman, Erc          05 Sharon HS           6:08    17:55.29    67
  85   511 Safer, Jason           05 Sharon HS           6:09    17:59.62      
  86   235 Ryan, Colin            03 Hingham             6:09    18:00.15    68
  87    16 Erdard, Ben            06 Barnstable HS       6:10    18:01.50      
  88   544 Slate, Gary            03 Stoughton           6:13    18:09.44      
  89   234 Read Brown, Adam       03 Hingham             6:19    18:28.46    69
  90    31 Hall, William          05 Bridewater-Rayham   6:23    18:39.85      
  91   226 Ells, Dave             03 Hingham             6:23    18:40.26      
  92    90 Powers, Graham         06 Diman Regional HS   6:25    18:45.94      
  93   374 Phillips, Bobby        03 North Attleboro HS  6:30    19:01.18    70
  94    86 Medeiros, Joshua       03 Diman Regional HS   6:35    19:13.78      
  95   363 Flynn, Brendan         04 North Attleboro HS  6:35    19:14.32      
  96   370 Ludwig, Brian          04 North Attleboro HS  6:38    19:22.56      
  97   231 Johnston, Ben          03 Hingham             6:41    19:32.61      
  98   425 Chow, Kyson            06 Randolph HS         7:02    20:33.54      
  99   431 Lam, Peter             06 Randolph HS         7:29    21:54.13      
 100   432 Leung, Chris           06 Randolph HS         7:33    22:03.39