Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct26_Cooper_set1.shtml

Cooperative Bank Halloween Trick-or-Treat Trot

Roslindale, MA, October 26, 2002

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                NO.   TOWN               DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== ================== ======== ===== ======= =====
   1 BRENDAN LYNCH         441 DORCHESTER           1/7    M2029   17:34  5:40
   2 TIM GAVIN             420 SOUTH BOSTON         2/7    M2029   17:58  5:48
   3 RAPHAEL ADAWEK        514 SOMERVILLE           3/7    M2029   19:33  6:19
   4 BRIAN SAVAGE          506 W ROXBURY            1/12   M4049   19:47  6:23
   5 JOE KRIESBERG         522 ROSLINDALE           1/18   M3039   19:51  6:25
   6 KERRY HENNESSY        497 ROSLINDALE           1/17   F2029   20:01  6:28
   7 DAVID COPPOLA         295 WEYMOUTH             2/18   M3039   20:07  6:30
   8 STEPHEN PECKICONIS    486 ROSLINDALE           2/12   M4049   20:43  6:41
   9 JIM AUSTIN            492 DORCHESTER           1/3    M6099   21:04  6:48
  10 SUSAN MCNATT          498 NEEDHAM              1/20   F3039   21:11  6:50
  11 HALE PINAR ZENGINGO   493 JAMAICA PLAIN        2/20   F3039   21:12  6:51
  12 KATIE PAYSON          516 ROSLINDALE           3/20   F3039   21:18  6:53
  13 BILLY R ALLEN         504 QUINCY               3/12   M4049   21:19  6:53
  14 AISHA KHAPOYA         503 QUINCY               2/17   F2029   21:57  7:05
  15 DAVICK KELLY          521 S BOSTON             4/7    M2029   22:02  7:07
  16 PETER KIANG           433 JAMAICA PLAIN        4/12   M4049   22:12  7:10
  17 ADAM ROGOFF           468 ROSLINDALE           3/18   M3039   22:25  7:14
  18 SEAN CRONIN           298 BOSTON               5/7    M2029   22:29  7:15
  19 KARLS NAWS            488 DEDHAM                              22:45  7:21
  20 MICHAEL BLAKE         279 ROSLINDALE           4/18   M3039   22:45  7:21
  21 SCOTT SHAREK          412 UNKNOWN              5/12   M4049   22:45  7:21
  22 KEVIN O'SULLIVAN      462 ROSLINDALE           5/18   M3039   22:49  7:22
  23 NANCY DE ROMA         525 NATICK               1/10   F4049   23:11  7:29
  24 ANDY HORGAN           519 ROSLINDALE           6/18   M3039   23:24  7:33
  25 GARY CARTER           288 LAKEVILLE            6/12   M4049   23:28  7:34
  26 PETER RICE            495 W ROXBURY            7/12   M4049   23:30  7:35
  27 BRENDAN O'BRIEN       527 MT VERNON            1/1    M0114   23:38  7:38
  28 NIXIE RAYMOND         510 ROSLINDALE           2/10   F4049   23:39  7:38
  29 MATTHEW LAWLOR        520 ROSLINDALE           7/18   M3039   23:40  7:38
  30 MARK BREIBART         487 ROSLINDALE           1/4    M5059   23:47  7:41
  31 JIM BUNI              513 JAMAICA PLAIN        8/18   M3039   24:14  7:49
  32 CHRIS ANDERSON        274 JAMAICA PLAIN                       24:14  7:49
  33 AMY KILEY             434 JAMAICA PLAIN                       24:30  7:55
  34 BOB MAGNER            443 BRIDGEWATER          9/18   M3039   24:35  7:56
  35 SAM SHUMAN            473 HYDE PARK           10/18   M3039   24:48  8:00
  36 MIKE REED             526 FITCHBURG            6/7    M2029   24:49  8:01
  37 EILEEN O'DEA          509 JAMAICA PLAIN        3/17   F2029   24:51  8:01
  38 MATTHEW LIEPINS       501 BROOKLINE           11/18   M3039   25:02  8:05
  39 JAMES AHERN           273 QUINCY               8/12   M4049   25:12  8:08
  40 PAUL O'BRIEN          456 ROSLINDALE          12/18   M3039   25:12  8:08
  41 SALVATORE GIUGLIANO   422 WEST ROXBURY         2/4    M5059   25:18  8:10
  42 CELINE MAINVILLE      517 ROSLINDALE           4/20   F3039   25:20  8:11
  43 JOE CROSSEN           299 WEST ROXBURY         9/12   M4049   25:26  8:13
  44 MAUREEN O'DONOGHUE    459 ROSLINDALE           3/10   F4049   25:30  8:14
  45 MICHELE EARLEY        515 W ROXBURY            5/20   F3039   25:38  8:17
  46 KRISTIN BARRALI       508 JAMAICA PLAIN        4/17   F2029   25:46  8:19
  47 SHANNON MCKINNEY      450 WEST ROXBURY         5/17   F2029   25:52  8:21
  48 MARJORIE O'MALLEY     460 ROSLINDALE           4/10   F4049   25:55  8:22
  49 JEAN M MCKINNON       494 HYDE PARK            5/10   F4049   26:08  8:26
  50 MUSTAFA CORBACI       296 QUINCY               7/7    M2029   26:09  8:26
  51 MIKE KENNEDY          432 ARLINGTON           13/18   M3039   26:20  8:30
  52 JAMES DUNNE           413 WEST ROXBURY         3/4    M5059   26:25  8:31
  53 GEORGE MALLEY         524 W ROXBURY           14/18   M3039   26:31  8:34
  54 ROBERT DYNES          415 HYDE PARK            4/4    M5059   26:39  8:36
  55 PATRICK HERES         499 CHARLESTOWN         15/18   M3039   26:40  8:37
  56 BRIAN GOLDSON         491 ROSLINDALE          16/18   M3039   26:42  8:37
  57 ELIZABETH FORD        417 WEST ROXBURY         1/2    F0114   26:59  8:42
  58 CRISTINA MALINN       444 ROSLINDALE           6/20   F3039   27:03  8:44
  59 PATRICIA BRADY        282 NEWPORT              6/17   F2029   27:15  8:48
  60 CATHERINE CARNEY      485 DEDHAM               7/20   F3039   27:16  8:48
  61 ANNA CLARK            496 ROSLINDALE           8/20   F3039   27:21  8:50
  62 MARY ANN HILL         428 NEWTON               6/10   F4049   27:39  8:56
  63 MARTINA LOMBARDO      440 ROSLINDALE           7/10   F4049   27:51  8:59
  64 SHEVONNE WELLS        480 NEWPORT              7/17   F2029   28:07  9:05
  65 KRISTIN MACAULAY      511 S BOSTON             9/20   F3039   28:12  9:06
  66 SUSAN SPARKS          512 BROOKLINE            8/17   F2029   28:12  9:06
  67 SARA FAY              416 ROSLINDALE           1/3    F5059   28:33  9:13
  68 KARLA MONKEVICH       281 JAMAICA PLAIN        9/17   F2029   28:35  9:14
  69 LORI PERLMAN          464 JAMAICA PLAIN       10/17   F2029   28:37  9:14
  70 EMILY DUNNE           414 WEST ROXBURY         1/1    F1519   28:38  9:15
  71 DAVID SPINNEY         475 SOMERVILLE           2/3    M6099   28:44  9:17
  72 DIANE BLAKE           278 ROSLINDALE          11/17   F2029   28:48  9:18
  73 STEVE BORBEE          502 ROSLINDALE          10/12   M4049   29:07  9:24
  74 SANDRA CLIFFORD       293 ROSLINDALE           8/10   F4049   29:09  9:24
  75 LINDA DZIER           484 W ROXBURY            2/3    F5059   29:36  9:33
  76 CAROL O'DONNELL       457 WEST ROXBURY        10/20   F3039   29:52  9:38
  77 DAVID HUGHES          429 BRIDGEWATER         17/18   M3039   29:52  9:39
  78 ROSALEEN RILEY        466 WEST ROXBURY        11/20   F3039   30:03  9:42
  79 LAUREN STEWART        477 JAMAICA PLAIN       12/20   F3039   30:07  9:43
  80 AYSEL CIVILDAK        505 ROSLINDALE          13/20   F3039   30:11  9:45
  81 MARIE SPICER          490 DEDHAM              14/20   F3039   30:20  9:47
  82 INGRID FULLER         419 NORTHBOROUGH        15/20   F3039   30:30  9:51
  83 KATHY ROHAN           469 DORCHESTER                          30:33  9:52
  84 CHRIS ADAMS           271 ROSLINDALE           1/1    M1519   30:40  9:54
  85 BILL ROCK             467 DEDHAM              11/12   M4049   30:41  9:54
  86 AIMEE LYONS           442 ROSLINDALE          16/20   F3039   30:45  9:55
  87 JENNIFER CARDILE      286 WEST ROXBURY        12/17   F2029   30:46  9:56
  88 ANDREW BUNI           529 HINGHAM              3/3    M6099   30:47  9:56
  89 JOAN DECAREY          409 HYDE PARK           13/17   F2029   31:04 10:02
  90 DELIA FINNIE          500 BOSTON              14/17   F2029   32:00 10:20
  91 UNKNOWN RUNNER        587 UNKNOWN                             32:44 10:34
  92 CHRISTINE FITZGERAL   489 QUINCY              17/20   F3039   32:45 10:34
  93 ANDREA COVELLI        297 SOMERVILLE          15/17   F2029   33:19 10:45
  94 ANDREW BLAKE          280 WEST ROXBURY        18/18   M3039   33:37 10:51
  95 NECA MAYORGA          445 SOMERVILLE           9/10   F4049   33:57 10:57
  96 ANIA LAVER            437 ROSLINDALE          18/20   F3039   33:57 10:58
  97 KRYSTIN NEWSOM        523 QUINCY               2/2    F0114   33:59 10:58
  98 ROBERT BELSHER        275 WEST ROXBURY        12/12   M4049   34:15 11:03
  99 MARY DONAHUE          411 ROSLINDALE           3/3    F5059   34:58 11:17
 100 TERI KENNEDY          431 ARLINGTON           19/20   F3039   35:24 11:25
 101 JANE GALLAGHER        530 W ROXBURY                           35:46 11:33
 102 MIMI TURCHINETZ       528 HYDE PARK           10/10   F4049   37:11 12:00
 103 AMY WEST              482 ROSLINDALE          16/17   F2029   41:46 13:29
 104 MANDY MINICHIELLO     451 SOMERVILLE          17/17   F2029   41:48 13:29
 105 JANE GOODMAN          423 DEDHAM               1/1    F6099   44:01 14:12
 106 MARIE LEONARD         438 WEYMOUTH            20/20   F3039   44:03 14:13