Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct20_Oyster_set1.shtml

Oyster 5K Run

Wellfleet, MA, October 20, 2002

[Age Group ]

Overall

                                                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:17  5:15    1 19-29    1 M   144 Benjamin Smith              Wellfleet,MA       W                                          
   2   16:38  5:22    1 30-39    2 M   155 Joe Nava                                                                               
   3   18:07  5:51    1 50-59    3 M   106 Tim Haley                   Tivoli,NY                                                     
   4   18:29  5:58    2 30-39    4 M   111 Jonathan Kelley             Wellfleet,MA       W                                          
   5   19:20  6:14    3 30-39    5 M   141 France Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
   6   19:28  6:17    4 30-39    6 M   162 Joseph O'Brien                                                                         
   7   19:49  6:24    1 30-39    1 F   230 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
   8   20:06  6:29    2 30-39    2 F   243 Cathy McDonough             Wellfleet,MA       W                                          
   9   20:40  6:40    3 30-39    3 F   233 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                    
  10   20:43  6:41    1 40-49    7 M   153 Curt Feche                                                                             
  11   20:46  6:42    2 50-59    8 M   124 Thomas Recchio              Willington,CT                                                 
  12   21:11  6:50    3 50-59    9 M   120 Dennis Clark                Truro,MA                                                      
  13   21:16  6:52    5 30-39   10 M   125 Robert Reilly               Reading,PA                                                    
  14   21:18  6:52    2 19-29   11 M   139 Jon Budreski                Brewster,MA                                                   
  15   21:20  6:53    2 40-49   12 M   160 Paul Whitman                                                                           
  16   21:35  6:58    4 50-59   13 M   151 Paul Abraham                Provincetown,MA                                               
  17   21:40  6:59    3 40-49   14 M   116 Kyle Meredith               S. Orleand,MA                                                 
  18   21:46  7:01    5 50-59   15 M   164 Gary Campagna                                                                          
  19   21:51  7:03    3 19-29   16 M   158 John Crocket                                   W                                       
  20   21:56  7:05    6 30-39   17 M   118 Joshua Johnson              Boston,MA                                                     
  21   22:17  7:11    7 30-39   18 M   145 Lawrena Regan               Wallingford,CT                                                
  22   22:25  7:14    4 40-49   19 M   130 Jeff Hughes                 Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  23   22:28  7:15    4 19-29   20 M   103 Reid Emmerick               Eastham,MA                                                    
  24   22:30  7:15    8 30-39   21 M   246 Ellen Craven                                   W                                       
  25   22:34  7:17    4 30-39    4 F   248 Shannon Bertrand                               W                                       
  26   22:39  7:18    9 30-39   22 M   156 Mark Oneil                                     F                                       
  27   22:48  7:21    5 40-49   23 M   102 Glenn Carter                Wellfleet,MA       W                                          
  28   22:52  7:23    1 19-29    5 F   231 Kate Sauba                  Orleans,MA                                                    
  29   22:55  7:24   10 30-39   24 M   140 Sean Connors                N. Attleboro,MA                                               
  30   23:04  7:26    5 30-39    6 F   222 Jema Brebbia                Harwich,MA                                                    
  31   23:14  7:30    6 40-49   25 M   163 Jim Bradford                                                                           
  32   23:36  7:37    7 40-49   26 M   150 Glenn Lis                   Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  33   23:39  7:38    8 40-49   27 M   101 Michael Andrews             Truro,MA                                                      
  34   23:40  7:38   11 30-39   28 M   107 Kyle Morse                  Easthan,MA                                                    
  35   23:42  7:39    2 19-29    7 F   204 Theresa Rogers              S. Wellfleet,MA    W                                          
  36   24:04  7:46    9 40-49   29 M   123 Eric Neason                 Manhgattan,NY                                                 
  37   24:12  7:48    6 50-59   30 M   161 Fred Stetson                                   1                                       
  38   24:15  7:49    5 19-29   31 M   132 John Fox                    Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  39   24:18  7:50    3 19-29    8 F   217 Molly Franke                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  40   24:20  7:51   10 40-49   32 M   157 Chris Custter                                  W                                       
  41   24:22  7:52   12 30-39   33 M   128 Ben Zehnder                 Wellfleet,MA       W                                          
  42   24:36  7:56   11 40-49   34 M   105 Geoff German                Worcester,MA                                                  
  43   24:46  7:59    6 30-39    9 F   241 Brenda Conlan               Eastham,MA                                                    
  44   24:53  8:02   12 40-49   35 M   142 Jackie Shields              Eastham,MA                                                    
  45   24:54  8:02    7 30-39   10 F   206 Kathy Stetson               Wellfleet,MA       W                                          
  46   24:56  8:03   13 40-49   36 M   112 Mark Berry                                     W                                       
  47   24:57  8:03    4 19-29   11 F   245 Heather Love                                                                           
  48   24:58  8:03    8 30-39   12 F   226 Tracey Fitzgerald           Sharon,MA                                                     
  49   25:08  8:06   14 40-49   37 M   146 James Ennis                 Langrangeville,NY                                             
  50   25:14  8:08    9 30-39   13 F   210 Betsy Portios               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  51   25:25  8:12   10 30-39   14 F   227 Christina Vorder Loft       Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  52   25:30  8:14    5 19-29   15 F   235 Jessica Hogg                Easthamn,MA                                                   
  53   25:36  8:15    1 50-59   16 F   247 Manlyn Brewster                                                                        
  54   25:46  8:19    1 40-49   17 F   236 Jane Shields                Eastham,MA                                                    
  55   25:51  8:20    7 50-59   38 M   159 Jeff Blarsteir                                                                         
  56   25:56  8:22   11 30-39   18 F   202 Stephanie Field             Easthanm,MA                                                   
  57   26:12  8:27    8 50-59   39 M   135 George Malloy               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  58   26:14  8:28    9 50-59   40 M   149 Ray Dezendorf               La Grangeville,NY                                             
  59   26:16  8:28   12 30-39   19 F   229 Vesna Parks                 Rochester,NY                                                  
  60   26:21  8:30   13 30-39   41 M   138 Chris Parks                 Rochester,NY                                                  
  61   26:26  8:32   15 40-49   42 M   147 Bob Fattizzi                Scarsdale,NY                                                  
  62   26:30  8:33    1 60-69   43 M   122 Scott Ward                  S. Wellfleet,MA                                               
  63   26:35  8:35   16 40-49   44 M   154 Steve Lorenxz                                                                          
  64   26:38  8:35   10 50-59   45 M   143 Don Hunter                  Amherst,NH                                                    
  65   26:40  8:36   13 30-39   20 F   136 Erika Klin                  Albany,NY                                                     
  66   26:43  8:37   17 40-49   46 M   104 John Gallagher              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  67   26:46  8:38    6 19-29   21 F   213 Emily Frauley               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  68   26:48  8:39    2 40-49   22 F   127 Marla Rice                  Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  69   26:51  8:40   18 40-49   47 M   215 Kerrie Rice                                                                            
  70   26:58  8:42    7 19-29   23 F   221 Dawn Derow                  Eastham                                                    
  71   27:02  8:43   19 40-49   48 M   152 Ray Sturdy                                     F                                       
  72   27:16  8:48   11 50-59   49 M   108 Stuart Oberist              Wellefleet,MA      W                                          
  73   27:30  8:52    8 19-29   24 F   232 Suzanne Steiner             Milton,MA                                                     
  74   27:32  8:53    1 70-98   50 M   129 Jim Weaver                  Pottosi,MO                                                    
  75   27:33  8:53   14 30-39   51 M   137 Kurtt Klen                  Hoboken,NJ                                                    
  76   27:36  8:54   14 30-39   25 F   201 Liz Erban                   Worcester,MA                                                  
  77   27:55  9:00   20 40-49   52 M   109 Mark Pooler                 Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  78   28:00  9:02    3 40-49   26 F   238 Heidi Ferreira              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  79   28:31  9:12   15 30-39   27 F   220 Bonnie McIluene             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  80   29:02  9:22    2 50-59   28 F   117 Jay Schinfield              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  81   29:02  9:22   21 40-49   53 M   119 John Sweeney                Dedhan,MA                                                     
  82   29:23  9:29   16 30-39   29 F   239 Carolyn Morse               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  83   30:01  9:41    6 19-29   54 M   148 Adam O'Shea                 Wellfleet,MA       W                                          
  84   30:12  9:45   15 30-39   55 M   133 Rich McIlvene               Hudson,MA                                                     
  85   30:24  9:48   17 30-39   30 F   216 Annette Baver               Wellfleet,MA       W                                          
  86   30:55  9:58    9 19-29   31 F   225 Jamie Hagberg               Brewster,MA                                                   
  87   31:06 10:02   16 30-39   56 M   114 Jamie Pouch                 S. Orleans,MA                                                 
  88   31:36 10:12     Age?        U   313  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  89   31:57 10:18   10 19-29   32 F   228 Greta Dimasi                Hopboken,NJ                                                   
  90   32:01 10:20    4 40-49   33 F   214 Elizabeth Grant             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  91   32:48 10:35    5 40-49   34 F   219 Carrie Phillips             Harwich,MA                                                    
  92   33:05 10:40    6 40-49   35 F   240 Gail Fattizzi               Scarsdale,NY                                                  
  93   34:00 10:58   18 30-39   36 F   223 Jen Hatch                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
  94   34:31 11:08    2 60-69   57 M   134 Dave Hatch                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
  95   34:52 11:15     Age?     37 F   244 Suzanne Grey                                                                           
  96   35:00 11:17    7 40-49   38 F   205 Kelly Ruml                  S. Wellfleet,MA    W                                          
  97   36:12 11:41    3 50-59   39 F   224 Jan Hagberg                 Barnstable,MA                                                 
  98   36:40 11:50    4 50-59   40 F   237 Carolyn Oaks                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  99   38:20 12:22    3 60-69   58 M   121 Jon Ericson                 Des Morin,IO                                                  
 100   39:58 12:54   19 30-39   41 F   242 Maureen Macphee                                                                        
 101   42:07 13:35     Age?     42 F   250 Donna Flavin                                   W                                       
 102   42:50 13:49    8 40-49   43 F   207 Jeanne May                  Wellfleet,MA       W                                          
 103   42:55 13:51    1 60-69   44 F   249 Mary Fox                                       W