Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/02/ma/Oct20_Boston_1_set1.shtml

Boston Parks / USATF-NE Cross Country

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 20, 2002

Complete Results

 
 
USATF/Boston Parks Develoment Meet
Franklin Park, Boston
October 20, 2002
5000 meters
Men:
Chad Johnson        Canterbury CT    15:37
Paul Ryan           Boston           15:53
Jason Dunklee       Gr.Boston TC     15:58
Mike Ciccarelli     Somerville       15:59
Jason Borbet        Boston           16:20
Jon Waldron         CSU              16:36  1 M40
MIke Gosztyln       Lee NH           16:40
Neil Wechsler       GBTC             16:45
Kit Wells           GBTC             16:51
Geoff Newton        CCAC             16:52
Bryan Graham        GBTC             16:56
Gregorty Putnam     Weymouth         16:58
Ryan Hunt           BAA              17:04
Dave Hannon         Newton           17:05
Bill Newsham        GBTC             17:20
Marty Lechleider    GLRR             17:34  2 M40
Patrick Brennan     BAA              17:42
Bob Ruel            TVFR             17:45  1 M50
Mike Toomey         ReebB            17:47
Don Salamone        BAA              18:06  3 M40
Joao Silva          CSU              18:12
Chantelle Dron      Lynx Elite       18:15    1 F
Jon Ellis           GBTC             18:25
Drew Hanecheit      CRC              18:36
Marcello Scippa     Boston           18:42
Jeff Staab          BAA              18:45
Suzy Walsh          BAA              19:06    2 F
Lynn Johnson        Gr.Boston TC     19:27    3 F
Jessica Blake       Gr.Boston TC     19:28    4 F
Brian Savage        Parkway          19:32 4 M 40
Michael Bennett     Irish American   19:33 5 M 40
Vasilli Manikas     Weymouth         19:48
Michael DeLuz       Wabanaki Str     19:51 6 M 40
Amy Meldrim         Cambridge RC     19:56    5 F
Ben Winther         Groton           20:10
Tom Derderian       GBTC             20:17 2 M 50
Nicole Wilson       BAA              20:17    6 F
Kristen Brennend    GBTC             20:25    7 F
Joe Green           Parkway          20:27 3 M 50
Katherine Wasilenko GBTC             20:31    8 F
Beth Wright         Liberty          20:41    9 F
Alex Soukhanov      Marshfield RR    20:57
Lucy Canavan        Liberty AC       21:01   10 F
BillyBob Allen      Gutterhawk       21:48
Rich Murray         BAA              22:02 4 M 50
Cynthia Hastings    GBTC             23:53 1 F 40
Jon Connor          Parkway          24:19 5 M 50
Courtney MacGowan   SoShore Exp      24:39 1 U18
Kristin Dunkel      SoShore Exp      25:11 2 U18
Shawn Post          ShShore Exp      25:55 3 U18
Jack Canavan        MarshfieldRR     25:57   M40
Regina Wright       Liberty          26:03 1 F 60
Elizabeth Connolly  SoShore Exp      26:06 4 U18
Adrienne Paquin     SoShore Exp      26:09 5 U18
Mardi Reed          Liberty          26:18 1 F 50
Liz Gomez           SoShoreExp       26:43 6 U18
Andrea Hatch        Liberty          27:32 2 F 50
Steve Semineiro     CSU              27:41 7 M 40
Meg Stanley         SoShoreExp       27:47 7 U18
 
 
 
YOUTH  1.1 Mile
Boys
Drew Morrissey      Quincy TC         6:33  1991   1
Matthew Boyle       Cambridge Jets    6:40  1989   1
Jason Cirruli       Quincy TC         6:44  1990 F1
Nikki Lechleider    Gr.Lowell Roadrun 6:42  1991   2
David Allen         Quincy TC         6:49  1991   3
Chris Brown         N.Chelmsford      6:52  1990   4
Kurt Rogers         Sudbury           6:56  1990   5
Jake Shoemaker      Sudbury           6:58  1990   6
Maivdy Pote         Gr.Lowell Roadrun 6:59  1991 F2
Adonald Bellamy     Boston Chargers   7:04  1991
Peter Lynch         Cambridge Jets    7:06  1992   1
David Brown         CJ                7:06  1989   2
Danny Lechleider    GLRR              7:06  1992   2
Connor Henley       SoShore Fireboltz 7:09  1990
Nick Ryan           CJ                7:10  1989   3
Andy Cazeau         St.Peters         7:10  1989   4
Ruben Villarreal-HalCJ                7:11  1992   3
Kaleen Carimbocas   Cambridge Jets    7:12  1989 F1
Giles Holt          Waltham TC        7:13  1990
Shannon Cooney      GLRR              7:14  1991 F3
Nicole Affannato    Quincy TC         7:17  1990 F4
Bethany Keenan      QTC               7:17  1990 F5
Anderson Deberry    BC                7:23  1992   4
Ryan Cooney         GLRR              7:24  1994   5
Marquis Williams    BC                7:24  1993   6
Hugo Naulot         CJ                7:28  1992
Charlie Beagan      StP               7:37  1989   4
Shakeem Smith       BC                7:40  1993
Anthony Weeks       StP               7:43  1990
Chris Boyle         SSF               7:44  1991
Nick PIttman        CJ                7:47  1990
Meaghan Callahan    SSF               7:48  1988 F2
Matthew DeMenno     SSF               7:49  1990
Joseph DeSalvo      Andover           7:49  1992
Trevor Tuplin       SSF               7:50  1994
Nadja Kerr          WTC               7:51  1993 F1
Brigid Koenen       SSF               7:53  1990 F6
Brian Nolan         StP               7:57  1989   5
Katie Cataldo       Attleboro         8:04  1993 F2
Megan Mahoney       SSF               8:04  1991 F
Liam Koenen         SSF               8:05  1993
Edward Favors       StP               8:10  1989   6
Alex Moran          GLRR              8:12  1992
Zach Sergeant       Prov.Cobras       8:13  1993
Nicholas Alterkruse StP               8:16  1990
Jennah Dae Hiari    StP               8:44  1990 F
Jennifer Killion    StP               8:46  1990 F
Hattie Derderian    GrBostonTC        8:46  1991 F
Katie Whittier      SSF               8:54  1990 F
Krystin Newsom      QTC               8:58  1990 F
Cori Polonski       SSF               8:59  1991 F
Morgan Fitzgibbon   SSF               9:08  1994 F3
Maryclare DeMenna   SSF               9:10  1992 F4
Deirdre Koenen      SSF               9:31  1992 F5
Patrick Koenen      SSF               9:35  1995
Bridgit Wack        WTC               9:50  1994 F6
Victoria Palange    StP              10:06  1989 F3
Kellie Polonski     SSF              10:47  1989 F4
Charles Laubacher   StP              11:03  1990
Maggie Wack         WTC              11:14  1994 F
Marin Spataru       StP              11:19  1990 F
Jessica Leroy       StP              11:21  1989 F5
Maria Birruco       StP              11:27  1988 F6
Jessica Whittier    SSF              11:58  1992 F
Chad Green          StP              12:59  1989
Evyn Newton         CapeCod AC       13:53  1995
Ryley Newton        CCAC             14:21  1997